EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:4-24-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       40 M U   16:38  5:21 1/80      M40-49:1/19    81.1% 1/ 40  
   2.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       37 M U   16:44  5:23 2/80      M30-39:1/21    78.9% N/A    
   3.Chris Solarz         New York,NY        25 M     16:51  5:25 3/80      M20-29:1/13    77.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          36 M U   18:43  6:01 4/80      M30-39:2/21    70.0% N/A    
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U   19:18  6:13 5/80      M50-59:1/11    80.6% 2/ 40  
   6.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   32 M     19:37  6:19 6/80      M30-39:3/21    66.1% N/A    
   7.Casey Antczak        Bayonne,NJ         16 M     19:44  6:21 7/80      M15-19:1/4     68.0% N/A    
   8.Santiago F Jijar Hue Jersey City,NJ     35 M     19:51  6:23 8/80      M30-39:4/21    65.6% N/A    
   9.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        50 M     19:51  6:23 9/80      M50-59:2/11    73.2% 4/ 40  
  10.Stuart Mason         Succasunna,NJ      30 M     19:58  6:26 10/80     M30-39:5/21    65.0% N/A    
  11.Tom Morrisroe        Hoboken,NJ         26 M     20:12  6:30 11/80     M20-29:2/13    64.2% N/A    
  12.Cesar De Souza       Elizabeth,NJ       29 M U   20:24  6:34 12/80     M20-29:3/13    63.6% N/A    
  13.Kevin Dalton         Hoboken,NJ         35 M     20:43  6:40 13/80     M30-39:6/21    62.9% N/A    
  14.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M U   20:51  6:43 14/80     M50-59:3/11    70.3% 6/ 40  
  15.Russell Huff         Bayonne,NJ         17 M     21:14  6:50 15/80     M15-19:2/4     62.5% N/A    
  16.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M U   21:40  6:58 16/80     M60-69:1/5     77.7% 3/ 40  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.George Jakovic       Avenel,NJ          35 M     22:00  7:05 17/80     M30-39:7/21    59.2% N/A    
  18.Evan Weeks           Metuchen,NJ        15 M     22:01  7:05 18/80     M15-19:3/4     61.7% N/A    
  19.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F     22:11  7:08 1/50      F20-29:1/14    64.9% N/A    
  20.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M     22:18  7:11 19/80     M40-49:2/19    62.2% 10/ 40 
  21.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      51 M U   22:24  7:13 20/80     M50-59:4/11    65.4% 9/ 40  
  22.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       62 M U   22:42  7:18 21/80     M60-69:2/5     71.2% 5/ 40  
  23.Jean Hinkle          Harrison,NJ        17 M     22:44  7:19 22/80     M15-19:4/4     58.4% N/A    
  24.John Vandis          Jersey City,NJ     35 M     22:53  7:22 23/80     M30-39:8/21    56.9% N/A    
  25.Lauren Ueland        Hoboken,NJ         24 F     23:12  7:28 2/50      F20-29:2/14    62.0% N/A    
  26.Michael Flynn        Basking Ridge,NJ   34 M U   23:17  7:30 24/80     M30-39:9/21    55.7% N/A    
  27.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        44 M     23:27  7:33 25/80     M40-49:3/19    59.2% 13/ 40 
  28.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     42 M     23:35  7:35 26/80     M40-49:4/19    58.0% 15/ 40 
  29.Josh Kutenplon       Hoboken,NJ         27 M     23:41  7:37 27/80     M20-29:4/13    54.8% N/A    
  30.Enrico Glinoga       Jersey City,NJ     50 M     23:44  7:38 28/80     M50-59:5/11    61.2% 12/ 40 
  31.Geoffrey Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         37 M     23:51  7:41 29/80     M30-39:10/21   55.4% N/A    
  32.Kerry Sheldon        Hoboken,NJ         25 F     23:52  7:41 3/50      F20-29:3/14    60.3% N/A    
  33.Adrian Rosario       Butler,NJ          26 F     23:52  7:41 4/50      F20-29:4/14    60.3% N/A    
  34.Tamara Jurado        Bayonne,NJ         16 F     24:01  7:44 5/50      F15-19:1/1     61.4% N/A    
  35.Duncan Ndirangle     Jersey City,NJ     20 M U   24:05  7:45 30/80     M20-29:5/13    53.9% N/A    
  36.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     34 M     24:08  7:46 31/80     M30-39:11/21   53.8% N/A    
  37.Kerry Manahan        Cresskill,NJ       40 F     24:21  7:50 6/50      F40-49:1/11    62.1% 3/ 19  
  38.Sarah Dahl           New York,NY        33 F     24:22  7:51 7/50      F30-39:1/13    59.1% N/A    
  39.Erick Goncalves      Plainsboro,NJ      27 M     24:36  7:55 32/80     M20-29:6/13    52.7% N/A    
  40.Joseph Brancale      Staten Island,NY   13 M     24:42  7:57 33/80     M 1-14:1/2     57.0% N/A    
  41.Louis Osorio         West Paterson,NJ   40 M     24:44  7:58 34/80     M40-49:5/19    54.5% 20/ 40 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        13 F     24:50  8:00 8/50      F 1-14:1/3     62.1% N/A    
  43.Tom Filip            Bayonne,NJ         27 M     24:53  8:01 35/80     M20-29:7/13    52.1% N/A    
  44.Kevin Worthington    Jersey City,NJ     23 M     24:55  8:01 36/80     M20-29:8/13    52.1% N/A    
  45.Angel Luis Vicente   Hoboken,NJ         23 M     25:01  8:03 37/80     M20-29:9/13    51.9% N/A    
  46.Yvonne Byrne         Bayonne,NJ         29 F     25:02  8:03 9/50      F20-29:5/14    57.5% N/A    
  47.Sharon Ng            Hoboken,NJ         22 F     25:04  8:04 10/50     F20-29:6/14    57.4% N/A    
  48.Che Chen Liou        Kearny,NJ          47 M     25:16  8:08 38/80     M40-49:6/19    56.2% 17/ 40 
  49.Vincent Abbatiello   Nutley,NJ          26 M     25:27  8:11 39/80     M20-29:10/13   51.0% N/A    
  50.Stephen Dragoni      Hoboken,NJ         33 M     25:30  8:12 40/80     M30-39:12/21   50.9% N/A    
  51.Paul Balint          Bayonne,NJ         40 M     25:32  8:13 41/80     M40-49:7/19    52.8% 24/ 40 
  52.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M U   25:41  8:16 42/80     M40-49:8/19    55.7% 19/ 40 
  53.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    48 F     25:44  8:17 11/50     F40-49:2/11    62.9% 2/ 19  
  54.Bart Kennedy         Warren,NJ          42 M     25:53  8:20 43/80     M40-49:9/19    52.8% 23/ 40 
  55.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         54 M     25:55  8:20 44/80     M50-59:6/11    58.0% 16/ 40 
  56.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          55 M     25:55  8:20 45/80     M50-59:7/11    58.4% 14/ 40 
  57.Nick Willemse        North Bergen,NJ    29 M     25:57  8:21 46/80     M20-29:11/13   50.0% N/A    
  58.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M     26:07  8:24 47/80     M60-69:3/5     61.9% 11/ 40 
  59.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        13 F     26:11  8:26 12/50     F 1-14:2/3     58.9% N/A    
  60.Iseult Devlin        Hoboken,NJ         44 F     26:14  8:27 13/50     F40-49:3/11    59.6% 6/ 19  
  61.Elizabeth Grote      Jersey City,NJ     30 F     26:19  8:28 14/50     F30-39:2/13    54.7% N/A    
  62.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         72 M U   26:23  8:29 48/80     M70-89:1/5     68.5% 8/ 40  
  63.Scott Gaito          Hoboken,NJ         35 M     26:29  8:31 49/80     M30-39:13/21   49.2% N/A    
  64.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     50 F     26:39  8:35 15/50     F50-59:1/7     61.9% 4/ 19  
  65.Ronald Pecci         Fairlawn,NJ        53 M     26:42  8:36 50/80     M50-59:8/11    55.8% 18/ 40 
  66.Charles Scorsone     Nutley,NJ          36 M     26:47  8:37 51/80     M30-39:14/21   49.0% N/A    
  67.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F     26:52  8:39 16/50     F50-59:2/7     65.7% 1/ 19  
  68.Paul Joseph          Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     27:09  8:44 52/80     M30-39:15/21   49.3% N/A    
  69.Christophe Walsh     Staten Island,NY   42 M U   27:18  8:47 53/80     M40-49:10/19   50.1% 28/ 40 
  70.Nate Stewart         Plainfield,NJ      41 M     27:20  8:48 54/80     M40-49:11/19   49.7% 29/ 40 
  71.Walter Lezynski      Jersey City,NJ     45 M     27:21  8:48 55/80     M40-49:12/19   51.1% 26/ 40 
  72.Michelle Mc Kelvey   Plainsboro,NJ      34 F     27:30  8:51 17/50     F30-39:3/13    52.4% N/A    
  73.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    53 M     27:33  8:52 56/80     M50-59:9/11    54.1% 21/ 40 
  74.Alisa Hencken        Jersey City,NJ     29 F     27:37  8:53 18/50     F20-29:7/14    52.1% N/A    
  75.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M U   27:41  8:55 57/80     M70-89:2/5     68.9% 7/ 40  
  76.Katherine Pehlman    Kearny,NJ          52 F     27:46  8:56 19/50     F50-59:3/7     60.5% 5/ 19  
  77.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F     27:46  8:56 20/50     F30-39:4/13    54.0% N/A    
  78.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F     27:52  8:58 21/50     F40-49:4/11    57.6% 7/ 19  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Steven Mc Guigan     New York,NY        20 M     28:35  9:12 58/80     M20-29:12/13   45.4% N/A    
  80.Aidan Murray         New York,NY        46 M     28:35  9:12 59/80     M40-49:13/19   49.3% 30/ 40 
  81.John Eddy            Middletown,NJ      54 M     28:54  9:18 60/80     M50-59:10/11   52.0% 25/ 40 
  82.Alberto Bernardez    Bronx,NY           45 M     28:56  9:19 61/80     M40-49:14/19   48.3% 35/ 40 
  83.Michael Henning      Jersey City,NJ     46 M     28:56  9:19 62/80     M40-49:15/19   48.7% 32/ 40 
  84.Jennifer Thien       Middletown,NJ      44 F     28:56  9:19 22/50     F40-49:5/11    54.0% 11/ 19 
  85.Peter Otterbein      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     28:57  9:19 63/80     M30-39:16/21   45.6% N/A    
  86.Robert Vogt          Jersey City,NJ     39 M     28:58  9:19 64/80     M30-39:17/21   46.2% N/A    
  87.William Otterbein    Manchester,MA      46 M     28:59  9:20 65/80     M40-49:16/19   48.6% 33/ 40 
  88.Jessica Perasso      North Bergen,NJ    29 F     29:02  9:21 23/50     F20-29:8/14    49.6% N/A    
  89.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          47 M     29:03  9:21 66/80     M40-49:17/19   48.9% 31/ 40 
  90.Ha Eun Chong         Hoboken,NJ         24 F     29:11  9:24 24/50     F20-29:9/14    49.3% N/A    
  91.Hilda Frenes Torres  Union City,NJ      39 F     29:20  9:26 25/50     F30-39:5/13    51.1% N/A    
  92.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   49 F     29:21  9:27 26/50     F40-49:6/11    55.7% 9/ 19  
  93.Renee Kornbluth      West New York,NJ   52 F     29:43  9:34 27/50     F50-59:4/7     56.5% 8/ 19  
  94.Carmine Parra        New York,NY        27 F     29:48  9:35 28/50     F20-29:10/14   48.3% N/A    
  95.Kathy Greenstone     Jersey City,NJ     34 F     30:02  9:40 29/50     F30-39:6/13    48.0% N/A    
  96.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     45 F U   30:03  9:40 30/50     F40-49:7/11    52.5% 12/ 19 
  97.Karen Ellis          Jersey City,NJ     41 F     30:11  9:43 31/50     F40-49:8/11    50.5% 13/ 19 
  98.Andrea Johnson       Hoboken,NJ         29 F     30:15  9:44 32/50     F20-29:11/14   47.6% N/A    
  99.Eduardo Ramirez      Jersey City,NJ     51 M     30:20  9:46 67/80     M50-59:11/11   48.3% 36/ 40 
 100.Nick Henderson       Dover,NJ           9  M     30:20  9:46 68/80     M 1-14:2/2     52.3% N/A    
 101.Kraig Dowd           Dover,NJ           32 M     30:21  9:46 69/80     M30-39:18/21   42.7% N/A    
 102.Michael Newman       Union,NJ           31 M     30:51  9:56 70/80     M30-39:19/21   42.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          61 M     31:37 10:11 71/80     M60-69:4/5     50.6% 27/ 40 
 104.Luz Garate           North Bergen,NJ    36 F     32:12 10:22 33/50     F30-39:7/13    45.5% N/A    
 105.Wesley Macawih       Jersey City,NJ     41 M     32:13 10:22 72/80     M40-49:18/19   42.2% 38/ 40 
 106.Charles Kim          Jersey City,NJ     26 M     32:30 10:28 73/80     M20-29:13/13   39.9% N/A    
 107.Joseph Cipriano      Staten Island,NY   39 M     32:50 10:34 74/80     M30-39:20/21   40.8% N/A    
 108.Susan Bonds          Paterson,NJ        33 F     32:52 10:35 34/50     F30-39:8/13    43.8% N/A    
 109.Lorraine Brancale    Staten Island,NY   11 F     33:07 10:40 35/50     F 1-14:3/3     49.0% N/A    
 110.Jean Phair           Somerset,NJ        39 F     33:12 10:41 36/50     F30-39:9/13    45.2% N/A    
 111.Shelley Allen        Basking Ridge,NJ   36 F     33:14 10:42 37/50     F30-39:10/13   44.0% N/A    
 112.Celestino Narciso    Jersey City,NJ     64 M U   33:58 10:56 75/80     M60-69:5/5     48.5% 34/ 40 
 113.Katerina Balint      Bayonne,NJ         40 F     34:06 10:59 38/50     F40-49:9/11    44.3% 16/ 19 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         73 M     34:25 11:05 76/80     M70-89:3/5     53.2% 22/ 40 
 115.Charlotte Schumann   Bayonne,NJ         63 F     34:26 11:05 39/50     F60-69:1/1     54.8% 10/ 19 
 116.Mariuxi Barona       North Bergen,NJ    20 F     34:58 11:15 40/50     F20-29:12/14   41.2% N/A    
 117.Pauline Blues        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     35:39 11:28 41/50     F30-39:11/13   40.4% N/A    
 118.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          53 F     35:58 11:35 42/50     F50-59:5/7     47.2% 15/ 19 
 119.Ana Della Sala       Plainfield,NJ      39 F     36:00 11:35 43/50     F30-39:12/13   41.6% N/A    
 120.Kevin Jones          Jersey City,NJ     36 M     36:16 11:40 77/80     M30-39:21/21   36.2% N/A    
 121.Rachel Johnson       Jersey City,NJ     27 F     36:17 11:41 44/50     F20-29:13/14   39.7% N/A    
 122.Susan Lerner         Jersey City,NJ     58 F     36:51 11:52 45/50     F50-59:6/7     48.4% 14/ 19 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.Linda De Gise        Jersey City,NJ     22 F     40:19 12:59 46/50     F20-29:14/14   35.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 124.Belen Ramirez        Jersey City,NJ     50 F     41:48 13:27 47/50     F50-59:7/7     39.4% 17/ 19 
 125.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      34 F     43:13 13:55 48/50     F30-39:13/13   33.3% N/A    
 126.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   43:21 13:57 78/80     M70-89:4/5     42.8% 37/ 40 
 127.Robert Ceralvo       Jersey City,NJ     48 M     43:22 13:57 79/80     M40-49:19/19   33.0% 39/ 40 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Margo Culmone        Haledon,NJ         44 F     49:29 15:56 49/50     F40-49:10/11   31.6% 18/ 19 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.June Lezynski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F     54:04 17:24 50/50     F40-49:11/11   28.7% 19/ 19 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 130.Gerald Schumann      Bayonne,NJ         73 M   1:28:07 28:22 80/80     M70-89:5/5     20.8% 40/ 40 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       40 M        U  162    16:38   5:21
   2.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       37 M        U  185    16:44   5:23
   3.Chris Solarz         New York,NY        25 M           217    16:51   5:25
   4.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          36 M        U  193    18:43   6:01
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M        U  158    19:18   6:13
   6.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   32 M           204    19:37   6:19
   7.Casey Antczak        Bayonne,NJ         16 M           169    19:44   6:21
   8.Santiago F Jijar Hue Jersey City,NJ     35 M           115    19:51   6:23
   9.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        50 M           195    19:51   6:23
  10.Stuart Mason         Succasunna,NJ      30 M           166    19:58   6:26
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F           201    22:11   7:08
   2.Lauren Ueland        Hoboken,NJ         24 F           179    23:12   7:28
   3.Kerry Sheldon        Hoboken,NJ         25 F           229    23:52   7:41
   4.Adrian Rosario       Butler,NJ          26 F           148    23:52   7:41
   5.Tamara Jurado        Bayonne,NJ         16 F           182    24:01   7:44
   6.Kerry Manahan        Cresskill,NJ       40 F           197    24:21   7:50
   7.Sarah Dahl           New York,NY        33 F           164    24:22   7:51
   8.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        13 F           159    24:50   8:00
   9.Yvonne Byrne         Bayonne,NJ         29 F           224    25:02   8:03
  10.Sharon Ng            Hoboken,NJ         22 F           209    25:04   8:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       40 M        U  162    16:38   5:21
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M        U  158    19:18   6:13
   3.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        50 M           195    19:51   6:23
   4.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M        U  222    20:51   6:43
   5.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M        U  184    21:40   6:58
   6.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M           203    22:18   7:11
   7.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      51 M        U  220    22:24   7:13
   8.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       62 M        U  165    22:42   7:18
   9.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        44 M           160    23:27   7:33
  10.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     42 M           223    23:35   7:35
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kerry Manahan        Cresskill,NJ       40 F           197    24:21   7:50
   2.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    48 F           105    25:44   8:17
   3.Iseult Devlin        Hoboken,NJ         44 F           237    26:14   8:27
   4.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     50 F           124    26:39   8:35
   5.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F           219    26:52   8:39
   6.Katherine Pehlman    Kearny,NJ          52 F           131    27:46   8:56
   7.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F           154    27:52   8:58
   8.Jennifer Thien       Middletown,NJ      44 F           153    28:56   9:19
   9.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   49 F           141    29:21   9:27
  10.Renee Kornbluth      West New York,NJ   52 F           119    29:43   9:34


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Joseph Brancale      Staten Island,NY   13 M    40      150    24:42   7:57
   2.Nick Henderson       Dover,NJ           9  M   100      190    30:20   9:46

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        13 F    42      159    24:50   8:00
   2.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        13 F    59      176    26:11   8:26
   3.Lorraine Brancale    Staten Island,NY   11 F   109      151    33:07  10:40

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Casey Antczak        Bayonne,NJ         16 M     7      169    19:44   6:21
   2.Russell Huff         Bayonne,NJ         17 M    15      178    21:14   6:50
   3.Evan Weeks           Metuchen,NJ        15 M    18      175    22:01   7:05
   4.Jean Hinkle          Harrison,NJ        17 M    23      192    22:44   7:19

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Tamara Jurado        Bayonne,NJ         16 F    34      182    24:01   7:44

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Chris Solarz         New York,NY        25 M     3      217    16:51   5:25
   2.Tom Morrisroe        Hoboken,NJ         26 M    11      172    20:12   6:30
   3.Cesar De Souza       Elizabeth,NJ       29 M    12   U  216    20:24   6:34
   4.Josh Kutenplon       Hoboken,NJ         27 M    29      168    23:41   7:37
   5.Duncan Ndirangle     Jersey City,NJ     20 M    35   U  171    24:05   7:45
   6.Erick Goncalves      Plainsboro,NJ      27 M    39      113    24:36   7:55
   7.Tom Filip            Bayonne,NJ         27 M    43      227    24:53   8:01
   8.Kevin Worthington    Jersey City,NJ     23 M    44      213    24:55   8:01
   9.Angel Luis Vicente   Hoboken,NJ         23 M    45      140    25:01   8:03
  10.Vincent Abbatiello   Nutley,NJ          26 M    49      101    25:27   8:11

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F    19      201    22:11   7:08
   2.Lauren Ueland        Hoboken,NJ         24 F    25      179    23:12   7:28
   3.Kerry Sheldon        Hoboken,NJ         25 F    32      229    23:52   7:41
   4.Adrian Rosario       Butler,NJ          26 F    33      148    23:52   7:41
   5.Yvonne Byrne         Bayonne,NJ         29 F    46      224    25:02   8:03
   6.Sharon Ng            Hoboken,NJ         22 F    47      209    25:04   8:04
   7.Alisa Hencken        Jersey City,NJ     29 F    74      231    27:37   8:53
   8.Jessica Perasso      North Bergen,NJ    29 F    88      132    29:02   9:21
   9.Ha Eun Chong         Hoboken,NJ         24 F    90      106    29:11   9:24
  10.Carmine Parra        New York,NY        27 F    94      208    29:48   9:35

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       37 M     2   U  185    16:44   5:23
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          36 M     4   U  193    18:43   6:01
   3.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   32 M     6      204    19:37   6:19
   4.Santiago F Jijar Hue Jersey City,NJ     35 M     8      115    19:51   6:23
   5.Stuart Mason         Succasunna,NJ      30 M    10      166    19:58   6:26
   6.Kevin Dalton         Hoboken,NJ         35 M    13      230    20:43   6:40
   7.George Jakovic       Avenel,NJ          35 M    17      180    22:00   7:05
   8.John Vandis          Jersey City,NJ     35 M    24      210    22:53   7:22
   9.Michael Flynn        Basking Ridge,NJ   34 M    26   U  194    23:17   7:30
  10.Geoffrey Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         37 M    31      173    23:51   7:41

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sarah Dahl           New York,NY        33 F    38      164    24:22   7:51
   2.Elizabeth Grote      Jersey City,NJ     30 F    61      114    26:19   8:28
   3.Michelle Mc Kelvey   Plainsboro,NJ      34 F    72      126    27:30   8:51
   4.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F    77      125    27:46   8:56
   5.Hilda Frenes Torres  Union City,NJ      39 F    91      187    29:20   9:26
   6.Kathy Greenstone     Jersey City,NJ     34 F    95      218    30:02   9:40
   7.Luz Garate           North Bergen,NJ    36 F   104      146    32:12  10:22
   8.Susan Bonds          Paterson,NJ        33 F   108      104    32:52  10:35
   9.Jean Phair           Somerset,NJ        39 F   110      233    33:12  10:41
  10.Shelley Allen        Basking Ridge,NJ   36 F   111      102    33:14  10:42

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       40 M     1   U  162    16:38   5:21
   2.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M    20      203    22:18   7:11
   3.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        44 M    27      160    23:27   7:33
   4.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     42 M    28      223    23:35   7:35
   5.Louis Osorio         West Paterson,NJ   40 M    41      149    24:44   7:58
   6.Che Chen Liou        Kearny,NJ          47 M    48      123    25:16   8:08
   7.Paul Balint          Bayonne,NJ         40 M    51      236    25:32   8:13
   8.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M    52   U  186    25:41   8:16
   9.Bart Kennedy         Warren,NJ          42 M    54      177    25:53   8:20
  10.Christophe Walsh     Staten Island,NY   42 M    69   U  142    27:18   8:47

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Kerry Manahan        Cresskill,NJ       40 F    37      197    24:21   7:50
   2.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    48 F    53      105    25:44   8:17
   3.Iseult Devlin        Hoboken,NJ         44 F    60      237    26:14   8:27
   4.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F    78      154    27:52   8:58
   5.Jennifer Thien       Middletown,NJ      44 F    84      153    28:56   9:19
   6.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   49 F    92      141    29:21   9:27
   7.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     45 F    96   U  138    30:03   9:40
   8.Karen Ellis          Jersey City,NJ     41 F    97      205    30:11   9:43
   9.Katerina Balint      Bayonne,NJ         40 F   113      235    34:06  10:59
  10.Margo Culmone        Haledon,NJ         44 F   128      221    49:29  15:56

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M     5   U  158    19:18   6:13
   2.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        50 M     9      195    19:51   6:23
   3.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M    14   U  222    20:51   6:43
   4.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      51 M    21   U  220    22:24   7:13
   5.Enrico Glinoga       Jersey City,NJ     50 M    30      228    23:44   7:38
   6.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         54 M    55      161    25:55   8:20
   7.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          55 M    56      200    25:55   8:20
   8.Ronald Pecci         Fairlawn,NJ        53 M    65      188    26:42   8:36
   9.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    53 M    73      189    27:33   8:52
  10.John Eddy            Middletown,NJ      54 M    81      152    28:54   9:18

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     50 F    64      124    26:39   8:35
   2.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F    67      219    26:52   8:39
   3.Katherine Pehlman    Kearny,NJ          52 F    76      131    27:46   8:56
   4.Renee Kornbluth      West New York,NJ   52 F    93      119    29:43   9:34
   5.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          53 F   118      120    35:58  11:35
   6.Susan Lerner         Jersey City,NJ     58 F   122      215    36:51  11:52
   7.Belen Ramirez        Jersey City,NJ     50 F   124      133    41:48  13:27

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M    16   U  184    21:40   6:58
   2.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       62 M    22   U  165    22:42   7:18
   3.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M    58      130    26:07   8:24
   4.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          61 M   103      121    31:37  10:11
   5.Celestino Narciso    Jersey City,NJ     64 M   112   U  198    33:58  10:56

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Charlotte Schumann   Bayonne,NJ         63 F   115      242    34:26  11:05

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         72 M    62   U  122    26:23   8:29
   2.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M    75   U  163    27:41   8:55
   3.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         73 M   114      135    34:25  11:05
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   126   U  157    43:21  13:57
   5.Gerald Schumann      Bayonne,NJ         73 M   130      241  1:28:07  28:22

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       40 M   U    16:38   5:21  81.1%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    19:18   6:13  80.6%
   3.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    21:40   6:58  77.7%
   4.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        50 M        19:51   6:23  73.2%
   5.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       62 M   U    22:42   7:18  71.2%
   6.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M   U    20:51   6:43  70.3%
   7.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   U    27:41   8:55  68.9%
   8.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         72 M   U    26:23   8:29  68.5%
   9.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      51 M   U    22:24   7:13  65.4%
  10.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M        22:18   7:11  62.2%
  11.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M        26:07   8:24  61.9%
  12.Enrico Glinoga       Jersey City,NJ     50 M        23:44   7:38  61.2%
  13.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        44 M        23:27   7:33  59.2%
  14.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          55 M        25:55   8:20  58.4%
  15.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     42 M        23:35   7:35  58.0%
  16.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         54 M        25:55   8:20  58.0%
  17.Che Chen Liou        Kearny,NJ          47 M        25:16   8:08  56.2%
  18.Ronald Pecci         Fairlawn,NJ        53 M        26:42   8:36  55.8%
  19.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M   U    25:41   8:16  55.7%
  20.Louis Osorio         West Paterson,NJ   40 M        24:44   7:58  54.5%
  21.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    53 M        27:33   8:52  54.1%
  22.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         73 M        34:25  11:05  53.2%
  23.Bart Kennedy         Warren,NJ          42 M        25:53   8:20  52.8%
  24.Paul Balint          Bayonne,NJ         40 M        25:32   8:13  52.8%
  25.John Eddy            Middletown,NJ      54 M        28:54   9:18  52.0%
  26.Walter Lezynski      Jersey City,NJ     45 M        27:21   8:48  51.1%
  27.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          61 M        31:37  10:11  50.6%
  28.Christophe Walsh     Staten Island,NY   42 M   U    27:18   8:47  50.1%
  29.Nate Stewart         Plainfield,NJ      41 M        27:20   8:48  49.7%
  30.Aidan Murray         New York,NY        46 M        28:35   9:12  49.3%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F        26:52   8:39  65.7%
   2.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    48 F        25:44   8:17  62.9%
   3.Kerry Manahan        Cresskill,NJ       40 F        24:21   7:50  62.1%
   4.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     50 F        26:39   8:35  61.9%
   5.Katherine Pehlman    Kearny,NJ          52 F        27:46   8:56  60.5%
   6.Iseult Devlin        Hoboken,NJ         44 F        26:14   8:27  59.6%
   7.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F        27:52   8:58  57.6%
   8.Renee Kornbluth      West New York,NJ   52 F        29:43   9:34  56.5%
   9.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   49 F        29:21   9:27  55.7%
  10.Charlotte Schumann   Bayonne,NJ         63 F        34:26  11:05  54.8%
  11.Jennifer Thien       Middletown,NJ      44 F        28:56   9:19  54.0%
  12.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     45 F   U    30:03   9:40  52.5%
  13.Karen Ellis          Jersey City,NJ     41 F        30:11   9:43  50.5%
  14.Susan Lerner         Jersey City,NJ     58 F        36:51  11:52  48.4%
  15.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          53 F        35:58  11:35  47.2%
  16.Katerina Balint      Bayonne,NJ         40 F        34:06  10:59  44.3%
  17.Belen Ramirez        Jersey City,NJ     50 F        41:48  13:27  39.4%
  18.Margo Culmone        Haledon,NJ         44 F        49:29  15:56  31.6%
  19.June Lezynski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F        54:04  17:24  28.7%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       40 M   U    16:38   5:21  81.1%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    19:18   6:13  80.6%
   3.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       37 M   U    16:44   5:23  78.9%
   4.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    21:40   6:58  77.7%
   5.Chris Solarz         New York,NY        25 M        16:51   5:25  77.0%
   6.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        50 M        19:51   6:23  73.2%
   7.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       62 M   U    22:42   7:18  71.2%
   8.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M   U    20:51   6:43  70.3%
   9.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          36 M   U    18:43   6:01  70.1%
  10.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   U    27:41   8:55  68.9%
  11.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         72 M   U    26:23   8:29  68.5%
  12.Casey Antczak        Bayonne,NJ         16 M        19:44   6:21  68.0%
  13.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   32 M        19:37   6:19  66.1%
  14.Santiago F Jijar Hue Jersey City,NJ     35 M        19:51   6:23  65.6%
  15.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      51 M   U    22:24   7:13  65.4%
  16.Stuart Mason         Succasunna,NJ      30 M        19:58   6:26  65.0%
  17.Tom Morrisroe        Hoboken,NJ         26 M        20:12   6:30  64.2%
  18.Cesar De Souza       Elizabeth,NJ       29 M   U    20:24   6:34  63.6%
  19.Kevin Dalton         Hoboken,NJ         35 M        20:43   6:40  62.9%
  20.Russell Huff         Bayonne,NJ         17 M        21:14   6:50  62.5%
  21.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M        22:18   7:11  62.2%
  22.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M        26:07   8:24  61.9%
  23.Evan Weeks           Metuchen,NJ        15 M        22:01   7:05  61.8%
  24.Enrico Glinoga       Jersey City,NJ     50 M        23:44   7:38  61.2%
  25.George Jakovic       Avenel,NJ          35 M        22:00   7:05  59.2%
  26.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        44 M        23:27   7:33  59.2%
  27.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          55 M        25:55   8:20  58.4%
  28.Jean Hinkle          Harrison,NJ        17 M        22:44   7:19  58.4%
  29.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     42 M        23:35   7:35  58.0%
  30.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         54 M        25:55   8:20  58.0%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F        26:52   8:39  65.7%
   2.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F        22:11   7:08  64.9%
   3.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    48 F        25:44   8:17  62.9%
   4.Kerry Manahan        Cresskill,NJ       40 F        24:21   7:50  62.1%
   5.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        13 F        24:50   8:00  62.1%
   6.Lauren Ueland        Hoboken,NJ         24 F        23:12   7:28  62.0%
   7.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     50 F        26:39   8:35  61.9%
   8.Tamara Jurado        Bayonne,NJ         16 F        24:01   7:44  61.5%
   9.Katherine Pehlman    Kearny,NJ          52 F        27:46   8:56  60.5%
  10.Adrian Rosario       Butler,NJ          26 F        23:52   7:41  60.3%
  11.Kerry Sheldon        Hoboken,NJ         25 F        23:52   7:41  60.3%
  12.Iseult Devlin        Hoboken,NJ         44 F        26:14   8:27  59.6%
  13.Sarah Dahl           New York,NY        33 F        24:22   7:51  59.1%
  14.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        13 F        26:11   8:26  58.9%
  15.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F        27:52   8:58  57.6%
  16.Yvonne Byrne         Bayonne,NJ         29 F        25:02   8:03  57.5%
  17.Sharon Ng            Hoboken,NJ         22 F        25:04   8:04  57.4%
  18.Renee Kornbluth      West New York,NJ   52 F        29:43   9:34  56.5%
  19.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   49 F        29:21   9:27  55.7%
  20.Charlotte Schumann   Bayonne,NJ         63 F        34:26  11:05  54.8%
  21.Elizabeth Grote      Jersey City,NJ     30 F        26:19   8:28  54.7%
  22.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F        27:46   8:56  54.0%
  23.Jennifer Thien       Middletown,NJ      44 F        28:56   9:19  54.0%
  24.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     45 F   U    30:03   9:40  52.5%
  25.Michelle Mc Kelvey   Plainsboro,NJ      34 F        27:30   8:51  52.4%
  26.Alisa Hencken        Jersey City,NJ     29 F        27:37   8:53  52.1%
  27.Hilda Frenes Torres  Union City,NJ      39 F        29:20   9:26  51.1%
  28.Karen Ellis          Jersey City,NJ     41 F        30:11   9:43  50.5%
  29.Jessica Perasso      North Bergen,NJ    29 F        29:02   9:21  49.6%
  30.Ha Eun Chong         Hoboken,NJ         24 F        29:11   9:24  49.3%