CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

Race Date:4-25-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Aidan Walsh          Fort Lee,NJ        23 M U   32:07  5:10 1/299     M20-29:1/23    84.0% N/A    
   2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      33 M U   32:25  5:13 2/299     M30-39:1/65    83.2% N/A    
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M U   32:27  5:13 3/299     M30-39:2/65    83.1% N/A    
   4.Scott Bessette       Springfield,NJ     24 M U   32:39  5:15 4/299     M20-29:2/23    82.6% N/A    
   5.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       22 M U   33:02  5:19 5/299     M20-29:3/23    81.7% N/A    
   6.Anthony Debenedicris Roselle Park,NJ    26 M U   33:35  5:24 6/299     M20-29:4/23    80.3% N/A    
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M U   33:57  5:28 7/299     M30-39:3/65    79.5% N/A    
   8.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M U   34:04  5:29 8/299     M20-29:5/23    79.2% N/A    
   9.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   30 M U   34:26  5:32 9/299     M30-39:4/65    78.3% N/A    
  10.Christophe Taflski   Westfield,NJ       24 M U   34:38  5:34 10/299    M20-29:6/23    77.9% N/A    
  11.Jeremy Muratore      Edgewater,NJ       26 M U   35:15  5:40 11/299    M20-29:7/23    76.5% N/A    
  12.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       34 M U   35:28  5:42 12/299    M30-39:5/65    76.1% N/A    
  13.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M U   36:20  5:51 13/299    M20-29:8/23    74.2% N/A    
  14.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M U   36:26  5:52 14/299    M30-39:6/65    74.0% N/A    
  15.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M U   36:45  5:55 15/299    M40-49:1/100   77.5% 7/202  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M U   37:30  6:02 16/299    M40-49:2/100   77.1% 9/202  
  17.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         52 M U   37:37  6:03 17/299    M50-59:1/73    81.2% 2/202  
  18.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           37:38  6:03 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  19.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M U   37:38  6:03 18/299    M30-39:7/65    71.7% N/A    
  20.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      33 F U   37:46  6:05 1/123     F30-39:1/45    79.2% N/A    
  21.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M U   38:12  6:09 19/299    M40-49:3/100   75.7% 12/202 
  22.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    38 M U   38:13  6:09 20/299    M30-39:8/65    71.9% N/A    
  23.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       37 M U   38:18  6:10 21/299    M30-39:9/65    71.3% N/A    
  24.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M U   38:34  6:12 22/299    M40-49:4/100   77.3% 8/202  
  25.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M U   38:45  6:14 23/299    M40-49:5/100   73.0% 25/202 
  26.Michael Ferinbden    Somerville,NJ      47 M U   38:49  6:15 24/299    M40-49:6/100   75.6% 13/202 
  27.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M U   39:00  6:17 25/299    M50-59:2/73    79.6% 4/202  
  28.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M U   39:05  6:17 26/299    M50-59:3/73    79.5% 5/202  
  29.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M U   39:09  6:18 27/299    M40-49:7/100   75.0% 16/202 
  30.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M U   39:18  6:19 28/299    M50-59:4/73    82.6% 1/202  
  31.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     39:24  6:20 29/299    M40-49:8/100   74.5% 19/202 
  32.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    42 M U   39:33  6:22 30/299    M40-49:9/100   71.5% 34/202 
  33.Kevin Lamb           Madison,NJ         37 M     39:38  6:23 31/299    M30-39:10/65   68.9% N/A    
  34.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M U   39:49  6:24 32/299    M40-49:10/100  71.5% 32/202 
  35.Charlie Gadol        Princetonwick,NJ   46 M U   39:51  6:25 33/299    M40-49:11/100  73.1% 23/202 
  36.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       41 M U   39:57  6:26 34/299    M40-49:12/100  70.3% 39/202 
  37.Michael Mbugua       Belleville,NJ      45 M     39:58  6:26 35/299    M40-49:13/100  72.3% 28/202 
  38.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M U   39:59  6:26 36/299    M40-49:14/100  74.5% 18/202 
  39.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M U   40:03  6:27 37/299    M50-59:5/73    75.0% 15/202 
  40.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M U   40:08  6:28 38/299    M40-49:15/100  73.7% 21/202 
  41.Jason Beko           Palisades Park,NJ  33 M U   40:08  6:28 39/299    M30-39:11/65   67.2% N/A    
  42.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M U   40:12  6:28 40/299    M50-59:6/73    80.8% 3/202  
  43.Jorge Gallesos       Newark,NJ          41 M     40:17  6:29 41/299    M40-49:16/100  69.7% 40/202 
  44.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M     40:20  6:29 42/299    M30-39:12/65   67.7% N/A    
  45.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F     40:23  6:30 2/123     F30-39:2/45    75.5% N/A    
  46.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          50 M U   40:24  6:30 43/299    M50-59:7/73    74.4% 20/202 
  47.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     40:26  6:30 44/299    M40-49:17/100  68.9% 44/202 
  48.Jennifer Del Collo   Montclair,NJ       30 F U   40:29  6:31 3/123     F30-39:3/45    73.9% N/A    
  49.Frank Afonso         Newark,NJ          47 M     40:41  6:33 45/299    M40-49:18/100  72.2% 29/202 
  50.Yaniu Yarkoni        Bedminster,NJ      29 M     40:45  6:33 46/299    M20-29:9/23    66.2% N/A    
  51.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M U   40:45  6:33 47/299    M50-59:8/73    75.6% 14/202 
  52.Michael Beaudoin     Glen Rock,NJ       35 M U   40:54  6:35 48/299    M30-39:13/65   65.9% N/A    
  53.Daniel Symonds       Maplewood,NJ       16 M     40:56  6:35 49/299    M15-19:1/5     68.0% N/A    
  54.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M U   40:57  6:35 50/299    M30-39:14/65   65.9% N/A    
  55.Michael Wacks        Millburn,NJ        43 M     40:59  6:36 51/299    M40-49:19/100  69.5% 41/202 
  56.Michael Kalthoff     Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M U   41:09  6:37 52/299    M40-49:20/100  70.8% 38/202 
  57.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M U   41:14  6:38 53/299    M50-59:9/73    73.5% 22/202 
  58.Eckart Weeck         Hoboken,NJ         44 M     41:25  6:40 54/299    M40-49:21/100  69.3% 42/202 
  59.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M U   41:29  6:41 55/299    M50-59:10/73   73.0% 24/202 
  60.Joe Dempsey          Montclair,NJ       49 M     41:32  6:41 56/299    M40-49:22/100  71.8% 30/202 
  61.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       38 F     41:35  6:42 4/123     F30-39:4/45    73.9% N/A    
  62.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       44 M U   41:43  6:43 57/299    M40-49:23/100  68.8% 45/202 
  63.Victor Matveev       Hoboken,NJ         34 M     41:52  6:44 58/299    M30-39:15/65   64.4% N/A    
  64.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M U   41:52  6:44 59/299    M50-59:11/73   76.1% 11/202 
  65.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M U   41:57  6:45 60/299    M20-29:10/23   64.3% N/A    
  66.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F U   42:02  6:46 5/123     F30-39:5/45    71.2% N/A    
  67.Rino Parodi          Kearny,NJ          39 M     42:06  6:47 61/299    M30-39:16/65   65.7% N/A    
  68.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M U   42:09  6:47 62/299    M60-69:1/21    79.3% 6/202  
  69.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F U   42:11  6:47 6/123     F40-49:1/45    77.2% 3/ 66  
  70.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          41 M U   42:14  6:48 63/299    M40-49:24/100  66.5% 52/202 
  71.David Shaw           ,                  42 M     42:16  6:48 64/299    M40-49:25/100  66.9% 50/202 
  72.Ben Weiss            Montclair,NJ       37 M U   42:24  6:49 65/299    M30-39:17/65   64.4% N/A    
  73.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        47 M     42:29  6:50 66/299    M40-49:26/100  69.1% 43/202 
  74.Joseph Dominguez     Harrison,NJ        36 M     42:40  6:52 67/299    M30-39:18/65   63.5% N/A    
  75.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         38 M U   42:41  6:52 68/299    M30-39:19/65   64.4% N/A    
  76.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M     42:43  6:52 69/299    M50-59:12/73   70.9% 37/202 
  77.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F U   42:48  6:53 7/123     F30-39:6/45    71.8% N/A    
  78.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M U   42:51  6:54 70/299    M50-59:13/73   71.3% 35/202 
  79.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M U   42:55  6:54 71/299    M50-59:14/73   72.3% 27/202 
  80.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        27 M U   42:57  6:55 72/299    M20-29:11/23   62.8% N/A    
  81.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F U   43:01  6:55 8/123     F40-49:2/45    73.8% 5/ 66  
  82.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         35 M U   43:14  6:57 73/299    M30-39:20/65   62.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F     43:36  7:01 9/123     F30-39:7/45    68.6% N/A    
  84.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          44 M     43:42  7:02 74/299    M40-49:27/100  65.7% 57/202 
  85.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M     43:48  7:03 75/299    M30-39:21/65   61.9% N/A    
  86.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          42 M     43:53  7:04 76/299    M40-49:28/100  64.4% 61/202 
  87.Desmond Dunker       Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M U   43:55  7:04 77/299    M40-49:29/100  66.3% 53/202 
  88.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F U   43:59  7:05 10/123    F30-39:8/45    68.0% N/A    
  89.Stephen Lasalle      Roseland,NJ        41 M     44:02  7:05 78/299    M40-49:30/100  63.8% 68/202 
  90.Dennis Taggart       Cedar Grove,NJ     36 M     44:08  7:06 79/299    M30-39:22/65   61.4% N/A    
  91.Arturo Vallejo       Paterson,NJ        56 M     44:08  7:06 80/299    M50-59:15/73   71.6% 31/202 
  92.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:09  7:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  93.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M U   44:17  7:08 81/299    M40-49:31/100  63.8% 67/202 
  94.Kevin Borden         Tonawanda,NY       32 M     44:24  7:09 82/299    M30-39:23/65   60.8% N/A    
  95.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       33 F U   44:28  7:09 11/123    F30-39:9/45    67.3% N/A    
  96.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          39 M     44:36  7:11 83/299    M30-39:24/65   62.0% N/A    
  97.Tia Macloon          Summit,NJ          45 M     44:55  7:14 84/299    M40-49:32/100  64.3% 62/202 
  98.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M U   44:58  7:14 85/299    M50-59:16/73   67.9% 47/202 
  99.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           44 M U   45:01  7:15 86/299    M40-49:33/100  63.7% 69/202 
 100.William M Schaefer   Montclair,NJ       47 M     45:05  7:15 87/299    M40-49:34/100  65.1% 58/202 
 101.Chris Hecney         Bridgewater,NJ     47 M     45:10  7:16 88/299    M40-49:35/100  65.0% 59/202 
 102.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       49 M     45:12  7:16 89/299    M40-49:36/100  65.9% 54/202 
 103.Steven Johnson       Ridgewood,NJ       39 M     45:22  7:18 90/299    M30-39:25/65   61.0% N/A    
 104.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F U   45:25  7:19 12/123    F50-59:1/16    75.6% 4/ 66  
 105.Claudius Marcassoli  Edison,NJ          38 M     45:33  7:20 91/299    M30-39:26/65   60.3% N/A    
 106.Roberto Sibrian      Newark,NJ          15 M     45:36  7:20 92/299    M15-19:2/5     61.8% N/A    
 107.Frank Lasaia         Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M     45:38  7:21 93/299    M40-49:37/100  61.5% 88/202 
 108.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M U   45:39  7:21 94/299    M60-69:2/21    76.3% 10/202 
 109.Christophe Kinum     New Providence,NJ  36 M     45:39  7:21 95/299    M30-39:27/65   59.4% N/A    
 110.Michael Critchley    West Orange,NJ     35 M     45:39  7:21 96/299    M30-39:28/65   59.1% N/A    
 111.David Uitti          Morristown,NJ      28 M     45:41  7:21 97/299    M20-29:12/23   59.0% N/A    
 112.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          42 M     45:43  7:21 98/299    M40-49:38/100  61.8% 83/202 
 113.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F U   45:44  7:22 13/123    F30-39:10/45   66.6% N/A    
 114.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  47 M U   45:51  7:23 99/299    M40-49:39/100  64.0% 64/202 
 115.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           36 M U   45:53  7:23 100/299   M30-39:29/65   59.1% N/A    
 116.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     56 M U   45:57  7:24 101/299   M50-59:17/73   68.8% 46/202 
 117.Angel Narvaez        Newark,NJ          47 M     46:03  7:25 102/299   M40-49:40/100  63.7% 70/202 
 118.Robert Bloor         Rutherford,NJ      49 M     46:04  7:25 103/299   M40-49:41/100  64.7% 60/202 
 119.Dan Pirrello         Ledgewood,NJ       40 M     46:05  7:25 104/299   M40-49:42/100  60.5% 95/202 
 120.Chris Vaughan        No. Easton,MA      47 M U   46:17  7:27 105/299   M40-49:43/100  63.4% 72/202 
 121.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        52 M U   46:23  7:28 106/299   M50-59:18/73   65.8% 55/202 
 122.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:24  7:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 123.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:25  7:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 124.Chris Voigt          Hamburg,NJ         49 M     46:27  7:29 107/299   M40-49:44/100  64.2% 63/202 
 125.Kate Edelstein       Jersey City,NJ     25 F     46:33  7:29 14/123    F20-29:1/11    64.3% N/A    
 126.Anthony Minervino    West Orange,NJ     33 M     46:34  7:30 108/299   M30-39:30/65   57.9% N/A    
 127.Faustino Mendez      Roselle,NJ         33 M U   46:38  7:30 109/299   M30-39:31/65   57.8% N/A    
 128.David Finley         Clifton,NJ         38 M     46:39  7:30 110/299   M30-39:32/65   58.9% N/A    
 129.Claudino Dominguez   Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     46:40  7:31 111/299   M30-39:33/65   57.8% N/A    
 130.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     62 M U   46:42  7:31 112/299   M60-69:3/21    71.5% 33/202 
 131.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F U   46:43  7:31 15/123    F40-49:3/45    66.8% 12/ 66 
 132.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F     46:52  7:33 16/123    F40-49:4/45    72.0% 6/ 66  
 133.Raymond Felton       Warren,NJ          47 M U   46:54  7:33 113/299   M40-49:45/100  62.6% 77/202 
 134.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M U   47:00  7:34 114/299   M60-69:4/21    72.5% 26/202 
 135.John Symonds         Maplewood,NJ       46 M     47:10  7:35 115/299   M40-49:46/100  61.7% 84/202 
 136.Chris Rollins        Hoboken,NJ         20 M     47:10  7:35 116/299   M20-29:13/23   57.2% N/A    
 137.Tom Liggio           North Bergen,NJ    34 M U   47:13  7:36 117/299   M30-39:34/65   57.1% N/A    
 138.Michael Blaney       Jersey City,NJ     50 M     47:16  7:36 118/299   M50-59:19/73   63.6% 71/202 
 139.Ronald Mitchell      Newark,NJ          45 M     47:19  7:37 119/299   M40-49:47/100  61.1% 90/202 
 140.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          43 M     47:22  7:37 120/299   M40-49:48/100  60.1% 98/202 
 141.Adam Piccoli         Bloomfield,NJ      22 M     47:39  7:40 121/299   M20-29:14/23   56.6% N/A    
 142.Looren Mccreesh      Nutley,NJ          35 F     47:42  7:41 17/123    F30-39:11/45   62.9% N/A    
 143.Dan Cassidy          Rockaway,NJ        52 M     47:45  7:41 122/299   M50-59:20/73   64.0% 65/202 
 144.Randi Mathios        N Caldwell,NJ      34 F     47:47  7:41 18/123    F30-39:12/45   62.6% N/A    
 145.Christophe Troyano   Little Falls,NJ    49 M U   47:53  7:42 123/299   M40-49:49/100  62.2% 79/202 
 146.Edgar Calderon       Bloomfield,NJ      38 M     47:57  7:43 124/299   M30-39:35/65   57.3% N/A    
 147.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       48 F U   48:00  7:43 19/123    F40-49:5/45    69.6% 7/ 66  
 148.Mike Koskulics       Budd Lake,NJ       48 M     48:03  7:44 125/299   M40-49:50/100  61.6% 87/202 
 149.Constance Tse        Brooklyn,NY        23 F     48:07  7:45 20/123    F20-29:2/11    62.2% N/A    
 150.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         48 F U   48:12  7:45 21/123    F40-49:6/45    69.4% 8/ 66  
 151.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montclair,NJ 40 F     48:13  7:46 22/123    F40-49:7/45    64.8% 13/ 66 
 152.Bob Veech            Staten Island,NY   52 M     48:31  7:48 126/299   M50-59:21/73   62.9% 75/202 
 153.Ricardo Cruz         Newark,NJ          44 M     48:31  7:48 127/299   M40-49:51/100  59.2% 108/202
 154.Eric Amundsen        Maplewood,NJ       43 M     48:34  7:49 128/299   M40-49:52/100  58.7% 111/202
 155.Meghan Dilley        Randolph,NJ        25 F     48:38  7:50 23/123    F20-29:3/11    61.5% N/A    
 156.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          48 M U   48:40  7:50 129/299   M40-49:53/100  60.8% 93/202 
 157.George Philip        No. Brunswick,NJ   43 M U   48:41  7:50 130/299   M40-49:54/100  58.5% 112/202
 158.Mark Lawrernce       Butler,NJ          44 M     48:43  7:50 131/299   M40-49:55/100  58.9% 110/202
 159.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          47 M     48:44  7:51 132/299   M40-49:56/100  60.2% 97/202 
 160.Annmargare Kane      West Orange,NJ     32 F     48:47  7:51 24/123    F30-39:13/45   61.3% N/A    
 161.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        40 M U   48:56  7:53 133/299   M40-49:57/100  57.0% 118/202
 162.Christophe O Brien   Maplewood,NJ       31 M U   49:01  7:53 134/299   M30-39:36/65   55.0% N/A    
 163.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     49:04  7:54 135/299   M50-59:22/73   62.8% 76/202 
 164.Jerry Cleary         Nutley,NJ          47 M     49:07  7:54 136/299   M40-49:58/100  59.8% 102/202
 165.Frank Liggio         Verona,NJ          37 M     49:11  7:55 137/299   M30-39:37/65   55.5% N/A    
 166.Jean Davilus         East Orange,NJ     23 M     49:17  7:56 138/299   M20-29:15/23   54.7% N/A    
 167.Raymond Reddingston  Caldwell,NJ        47 M     49:17  7:56 139/299   M40-49:59/100  59.5% 105/202
 168.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M U   49:21  7:57 140/299   M70-79:1/7     74.8% 17/202 
 169.Alissa Vinci         New Milford,NJ     27 F U   49:21  7:57 25/123    F20-29:4/11    60.6% N/A    
 170.Joseph Harley        Bayonne,NJ         49 M     49:25  7:57 141/299   M40-49:60/100  60.3% 96/202 
 171.Keith Jacobson       Clifton,NJ         25 M U   49:26  7:57 142/299   M20-29:16/23   54.6% N/A    
 172.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       45 M U   49:31  7:58 143/299   M40-49:61/100  58.4% 113/202
 173.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          53 M     49:34  7:59 144/299   M50-59:23/73   62.1% 81/202 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.Donald Walch         Nutley,NJ          51 M     49:42  8:00 145/299   M50-59:24/73   60.9% 92/202 
 175.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 36 F U   49:43  8:00 26/123    F30-39:14/45   60.8% N/A    
 176.Miguel Campohermoso  Lodi,NJ            40 M     49:46  8:01 146/299   M40-49:62/100  56.0% 123/202
 177.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          60 M U   49:50  8:01 147/299   M60-69:5/21    65.7% 56/202 
 178.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M U   49:51  8:01 148/299   M60-69:6/21    67.7% 48/202 
 179.Norma Campohermoso   Lodi,NJ            37 F     50:01  8:03 27/123    F30-39:15/45   60.9% N/A    
 180.Erin O Connell       Ocean Grove,NJ     28 F     50:05  8:04 28/123    F20-29:5/11    59.7% N/A    
 181.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      55 M     50:14  8:05 149/299   M50-59:25/73   62.3% 78/202 
 182.Edward De Jesus      Jersey City,NJ     24 M     50:20  8:06 150/299   M20-29:17/23   53.6% N/A    
 183.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       58 M U   50:22  8:06 151/299   M50-59:26/73   63.9% 66/202 
 184.Joseph Cifelli       Nutley,NJ          38 M     50:26  8:07 152/299   M30-39:38/65   54.5% N/A    
 185.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           50:31  8:08 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 186.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F U   50:31  8:08 29/123    F60-69:1/4     81.0% 1/ 66  
 187.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           50:33  8:08 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 188.Julio Cesar          Paterson,NJ        34 M     50:34  8:08 153/299   M30-39:39/65   53.3% N/A    
 189.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F U   50:34  8:08 30/123    F40-49:8/45    64.4% 14/ 66 
 190.Neil Horgan          Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M     50:36  8:09 154/299   M30-39:40/65   53.6% N/A    
 191.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     50:40  8:09 155/299   M30-39:41/65   53.2% N/A    
 192.Peter Mcmullen       Essex Fells,NJ     44 M U   50:52  8:11 156/299   M40-49:63/100  56.4% 120/202
 193.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M     50:54  8:11 157/299   M50-59:27/73   61.0% 91/202 
 194.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         56 M U   50:55  8:12 158/299   M50-59:28/73   62.1% 82/202 
 195.Frank Cistaro        Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M     50:58  8:12 159/299   M40-49:64/100  58.0% 115/202
 196.Andrew Kotulski      Montclair,NJ       64 M U   51:12  8:14 160/299   M60-69:7/21    66.6% 51/202 
 197.Leslie Bonanno       Montclairn,NJ      37 F U   51:14  8:15 31/123    F30-39:16/45   59.5% N/A    
 198.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       53 M U   51:17  8:15 161/299   M50-59:29/73   60.0% 99/202 
 199.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           41 M U   51:30  8:17 162/299   M40-49:65/100  54.5% 136/202
 200.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       54 M U   51:52  8:21 163/299   M50-59:30/73   59.9% 101/202
 201.Miguel Figveroa      Newark,NJ          40 M     51:56  8:21 164/299   M40-49:66/100  53.7% 141/202
 202.Stephen Larson       Newark,NJ          51 M     52:00  8:22 165/299   M50-59:31/73   58.3% 114/202
 203.Timothy Keppel       Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M     52:01  8:22 166/299   M30-39:42/65   51.9% N/A    
 204.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        47 F     52:05  8:23 32/123    F40-49:9/45    63.6% 15/ 66 
 205.Quinn Hechtkopf      Hoboken,NJ         20 M     52:12  8:24 167/299   M20-29:18/23   51.7% N/A    
 206.Mike Kysela          Montville,NJ       39 M     52:12  8:24 168/299   M30-39:43/65   53.0% N/A    
 207.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M U   52:19  8:25 169/299   M50-59:32/73   61.5% 89/202 
 208.David Goldberg       New Hyde Park,NY   20 M     52:24  8:26 170/299   M20-29:19/23   51.5% N/A    
 209.Robert Wiseman       Wayne,NJ           47 M     52:26  8:26 171/299   M40-49:67/100  56.0% 124/202
 210.David Frisk          Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M     52:27  8:26 172/299   M30-39:44/65   52.0% N/A    
 211.Kenneth King         East Orange,NJ     31 M     52:28  8:27 173/299   M30-39:45/65   51.4% N/A    
 212.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        55 M U   52:28  8:27 174/299   M50-59:33/73   59.7% 103/202
 213.Charles Holmes       Newark,NJ          37 M     52:32  8:27 175/299   M30-39:46/65   51.9% N/A    
 214.Joseph Pack          South Orange,NJ    56 M     52:38  8:28 176/299   M50-59:34/73   60.0% 100/202
 215.John Distefano       Bloomfield,NJ      14 M U   52:42  8:29 177/299   M 1-14:1/4     54.3% N/A    
 216.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         72 M U   52:43  8:29 178/299   M70-79:2/7     70.9% 36/202 
 217.James Williamson     Nutley,NJ          34 M     52:44  8:29 179/299   M30-39:47/65   51.2% N/A    
 218.James Naglieri       North Bergen,NJ    55 M U   52:45  8:29 180/299   M50-59:35/73   59.4% 106/202
 219.Alex Engel           Elizabeth,NJ       34 M U   52:51  8:30 181/299   M30-39:48/65   51.0% N/A    
 220.Yolanda Alvarez      Clifton,NJ         39 F     52:53  8:31 33/123    F30-39:17/45   58.5% N/A    
 221.Shimon Peretz        Fairlawn,NJ        43 M     52:53  8:31 182/299   M40-49:68/100  53.9% 139/202
 222.Charles Scorsone     Nutley,NJ          36 M     52:55  8:31 183/299   M30-39:49/65   51.2% N/A    
 223.Segundo F. Fernandez Newark,NJ          43 M     52:57  8:31 184/299   M40-49:69/100  53.8% 140/202
 224.Miguel Reyes         Newark,NJ          15 M     52:58  8:31 185/299   M15-19:3/5     53.2% N/A    
 225.John Brennan         Clark,NJ           31 M     53:01  8:32 186/299   M30-39:50/65   50.9% N/A    
 226.Robert Maher         Hasbrouck,NJ       37 M     53:02  8:32 187/299   M30-39:51/65   51.5% N/A    
 227.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       43 M U   53:05  8:33 188/299   M40-49:70/100  53.7% 142/202
 228.Buzz Cmaylo          Madison,NJ         51 M     53:06  8:33 189/299   M50-59:36/73   57.0% 116/202
 229.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M U   53:12  8:34 190/299   M60-69:8/21    62.2% 80/202 
 230.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M U   53:16  8:34 191/299   M50-59:37/73   59.3% 107/202
 231.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U   53:16  8:34 34/123    F50-59:2/16    67.7% 11/ 66 
 232.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    63 M U   53:27  8:36 192/299   M60-69:9/21    63.1% 73/202 
 233.Larry Abraham        Livingston,NJ      48 M     53:36  8:38 193/299   M40-49:71/100  55.2% 131/202
 234.Clement Jackson      Newark,NJ          50 M     53:47  8:39 194/299   M50-59:38/73   55.9% 125/202
 235.Clifford Gerenz      Saddle Brook,NJ    69 M     53:50  8:40 195/299   M60-69:10/21   66.9% 49/202 
 236.Vasilios Deligiannak Astoria,NY         19 M     53:51  8:40 196/299   M15-19:4/5     50.5% N/A    
 237.Justin Pack          South Orange,NJ    14 M     53:52  8:40 197/299   M 1-14:2/4     53.1% N/A    
 238.Peter Guarino        West Orange,NJ     50 M U   53:56  8:41 198/299   M50-59:39/73   55.7% 127/202
 239.Michael Lemeseyski   Newark,NJ          36 M     53:58  8:41 199/299   M30-39:52/65   50.2% N/A    
 240.Vincent Veneziano    Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     54:05  8:42 200/299   M40-49:72/100  53.1% 146/202
 241.William Cinotti      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     54:06  8:42 201/299   M40-49:73/100  52.6% 150/202
 242.Matthew Clark        Carlstadt,NJ       31 M     54:06  8:42 202/299   M30-39:53/65   49.9% N/A    
 243.John Horuzy          Waldwick,NJ        40 M     54:07  8:43 203/299   M40-49:74/100  51.5% 157/202
 244.Albert Granell       North Arlington,NJ 42 M     54:07  8:43 204/299   M40-49:75/100  52.3% 152/202
 245.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F U   54:09  8:43 35/123    F50-59:3/16    68.7% 9/ 66  
 246.Michelle Hollander   Jersey City,NJ     35 F     54:13  8:44 36/123    F30-39:18/45   55.3% N/A    
 247.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 62 M U   54:16  8:44 205/299   M60-69:11/21   61.6% 86/202 
 248.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    45 M     54:30  8:46 206/299   M40-49:76/100  53.0% 147/202
 249.Ellen Judge          Morristown,NJ      37 F     54:36  8:47 37/123    F30-39:19/45   55.8% N/A    
 250.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F U   54:46  8:49 38/123    F50-59:4/16    62.1% 16/ 66 
 251.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F U   54:47  8:49 39/123    F40-49:10/45   61.0% 19/ 66 
 252.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          55 M U   55:01  8:51 207/299   M50-59:40/73   56.9% 119/202
 253.Louise Spencer       Newark,NJ          36 F     55:04  8:52 40/123    F30-39:20/45   54.9% N/A    
 254.Rosa Otero           Edison,NJ          33 F     55:05  8:52 41/123    F30-39:21/45   54.3% N/A    
 255.Frank Richardelli    Belleville,NJ      52 M     55:05  8:52 208/299   M50-59:41/73   55.4% 129/202
 256.Gerardo Helendez     West Orange,NJ     46 M     55:13  8:53 209/299   M40-49:77/100  52.8% 149/202
 257.Mark Chamberlain     Philadelphia,PA    44 M     55:15  8:53 210/299   M40-49:78/100  51.9% 155/202
 258.Anthony Ricciardi    East Orange,NJ     54 M     55:16  8:54 211/299   M50-59:42/73   56.2% 121/202
 259.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       48 F U   55:23  8:55 42/123    F40-49:11/45   60.4% 20/ 66 
 260.Jay Patel            Nutley,NJ          27 M U   55:29  8:56 212/299   M20-29:20/23   48.6% N/A    
 261.Carl Wingate         Plainfield,NJ      61 M U   55:30  8:56 213/299   M60-69:12/21   59.6% 104/202
 262.Dan Napoliello       Clifton,NJ         63 M     55:32  8:56 214/299   M60-69:13/21   60.8% 94/202 
 263.Edward Howard        Newark,NJ          41 M U   55:38  8:57 215/299   M40-49:79/100  50.5% 170/202
 264.Miki Cammarata       Wayne,NJ           42 F     55:43  8:58 43/123    F40-49:12/45   57.0% 23/ 66 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F U   55:53  9:00 44/123    F70-79:1/1     80.9% 2/ 66  
 266.David Woolford       Summit,NJ          57 M U   55:54  9:00 216/299   M50-59:43/73   57.0% 117/202
 267.Andrew Coppolo       West Orange,NJ     53 M U   55:55  9:00 217/299   M50-59:44/73   55.1% 133/202
 268.Alle Ries            Jersey City,NJ     32 F     55:58  9:00 45/123    F30-39:22/45   53.5% N/A    
 269.Christine Pascoal    Freehold,NJ        39 F     56:00  9:01 46/123    F30-39:23/45   55.3% N/A    
 270.Walter Davidson      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M     56:02  9:01 218/299   M50-59:45/73   55.0% 134/202
 271.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F U   56:02  9:01 47/123    F60-69:2/4     67.9% 10/ 66 
 272.Marilyn Minardi Schn Livingston,NJ      37 F U   56:04  9:01 48/123    F30-39:24/45   54.3% N/A    
 273.Raul Curva           Clifton,NJ         44 M     56:07  9:02 219/299   M40-49:80/100  51.1% 162/202
 274.Charles Williams     Nutley,NJ          54 M     56:20  9:04 220/299   M50-59:46/73   55.1% 132/202
 275.Andrea Jacome        Harrison,NJ        28 F     56:22  9:04 49/123    F20-29:6/11    53.1% N/A    
 276.Kenneth Iacobacci    Fairlawn,NJ        50 M     56:25  9:05 221/299   M50-59:47/73   53.3% 144/202
 277.John Morthier        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     56:28  9:05 222/299   M40-49:81/100  51.2% 161/202
 278.Paul Cunha           Dover,NJ           54 M     56:37  9:07 223/299   M50-59:48/73   54.8% 135/202
 279.Sean Brinks          Kinnelon,NJ        33 M     56:45  9:08 224/299   M30-39:54/65   47.5% N/A    
 280.Claudio Bernal       Newark,NJ          45 M     56:46  9:08 225/299   M40-49:82/100  50.9% 164/202
 281.Cathy Harris         Fanwood,NJ         40 F     56:47  9:08 50/123    F40-49:13/45   55.0% 27/ 66 
 282.Jair Alava           Newark,NJ          20 M     56:47  9:08 226/299   M20-29:21/23   47.5% N/A    
 283.Dana Dandino         Roseland,NJ        49 F     56:48  9:08 51/123    F40-49:14/45   59.4% 22/ 66 
 284.Edward Kerrigan      Parsippany,NJ      35 M     56:56  9:10 227/299   M30-39:55/65   47.4% N/A    
 285.Thomas Mitchell      East Orange,NJ     49 M     57:06  9:11 228/299   M40-49:83/100  52.2% 154/202
 286.Timothy Brown        Newark,NJ          39 M     57:07  9:12 229/299   M30-39:56/65   48.5% N/A    
 287.Raymond Dademo       Howell,NJ          47 M     57:09  9:12 230/299   M40-49:84/100  51.4% 158/202
 288.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       57 M     57:12  9:12 231/299   M50-59:49/73   55.7% 126/202
 289.Andreas Karsiotis    Allendale,NJ       8  M     57:27  9:15 232/299   M 1-14:3/4     59.3% N/A    
 290.Nicholas Karsiotis   Allendale,NJ       46 M     57:28  9:15 233/299   M40-49:85/100  50.7% 166/202
 291.Thomas Chewey        Cranford,NJ        50 M     57:31  9:15 234/299   M50-59:50/73   52.2% 153/202
 292.David Kocian         Hasrbrouch Ht.,NJ  48 M     57:40  9:17 235/299   M40-49:86/100  51.3% 160/202
 293.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       70 M     57:43  9:17 236/299   M70-79:3/7     63.1% 74/202 
 294.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        58 M     57:48  9:18 237/299   M50-59:51/73   55.7% 128/202
 295.Burt Rubin           Briarcliff Mano,NY 53 M     57:52  9:19 238/299   M50-59:52/73   53.2% 145/202
 296.Juan Flecha          West New York,NJ   48 M     58:01  9:20 239/299   M40-49:87/100  51.0% 163/202
 297.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F U   58:03  9:21 52/123    F50-59:5/16    60.3% 21/ 66 
 298.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       37 F     58:04  9:21 53/123    F30-39:25/45   52.5% N/A    
 299.Amy Gardberg         Morristown,NJ      31 F     58:20  9:23 54/123    F30-39:26/45   51.3% N/A    
 300.Carolyn Meeker       Maplewood,NJ       25 F     58:21  9:23 55/123    F20-29:7/11    51.3% N/A    
 301.Emily Penska         Carteret,NJ        25 F     58:23  9:24 56/123    F20-29:8/11    51.2% N/A    
 302.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F     58:38  9:26 57/123    F30-39:27/45   52.8% N/A    
 303.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         54 M     58:42  9:27 240/299   M50-59:53/73   52.9% 148/202
 304.Stuart Kuritsky      Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M     58:44  9:27 241/299   M40-49:88/100  50.7% 165/202
 305.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F U   59:00  9:30 58/123    F40-49:15/45   54.7% 29/ 66 
 306.Chet Martin          Mt Arlington,NJ    66 M U   59:02  9:30 242/299   M60-69:14/21   59.0% 109/202
 307.Darrell Clyne        Hillside,NJ        36 M     59:05  9:31 243/299   M30-39:57/65   45.9% N/A    
 308.Laura Delorenzo      Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  35 F     59:06  9:31 59/123    F30-39:28/45   50.8% N/A    
 309.Michelle Bergamotto  Caldwell,NJ        35 F     59:07  9:31 60/123    F30-39:29/45   50.7% N/A    
 310.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F U   59:10  9:31 61/123    F40-49:16/45   53.6% 33/ 66 
 311.Denise Collette      Caldwell,NJ        38 F     59:25  9:34 62/123    F30-39:30/45   51.7% N/A    
 312.Leonard Blasko       Essex Fells,NJ     50 M     59:31  9:35 244/299   M50-59:54/73   50.5% 169/202
 313.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      44 F     59:36  9:36 63/123    F40-49:17/45   54.1% 32/ 66 
 314.Barbara Goldberg     Maplewood,NJ       45 F     59:37  9:36 64/123    F40-49:18/45   54.6% 30/ 66 
 315.Olga Osorio          Nutley,NJ          40 F     59:43  9:37 65/123    F40-49:19/45   52.3% 38/ 66 
 316.Patty Orsini         Maplewood,NJ       45 F     59:48  9:37 66/123    F40-49:20/45   54.4% 31/ 66 
 317.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        47 F     59:51  9:38 67/123    F40-49:21/45   55.3% 25/ 66 
 318.Raymond Kordupleski  Randolph,NJ        59 M     59:53  9:38 245/299   M50-59:55/73   54.2% 138/202
 319.Herschel Jenkins     Newark,NJ          48 M     59:54  9:38 246/299   M40-49:89/100  49.4% 172/202
 320.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F     59:59  9:39 68/123    F40-49:22/45   53.4% 35/ 66 
 321.Jens Hansen          Belleville,NJ      22 M U 1:00:02  9:40 247/299   M20-29:22/23   44.9% N/A    
 322.Jack Donohue         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M   1:00:03  9:40 248/299   M50-59:56/73   52.6% 151/202
 323.William Weckenmann   Glen Ridge,NJ      17 M   1:00:04  9:40 249/299   M15-19:5/5     45.9% N/A    
 324.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       43 M   1:00:06  9:40 250/299   M40-49:90/100  47.4% 182/202
 325.Gloria Vargas        Roselle Park,NJ    39 F U 1:00:12  9:41 69/123    F30-39:31/45   51.4% N/A    
 326.Michael Soto         Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   1:00:13  9:41 251/299   M40-49:91/100  48.7% 178/202
 327.Maribel Soto         Cresskill,NJ       35 F   1:00:13  9:41 70/123    F30-39:32/45   49.8% N/A    
 328.Nilda Ramos          Newark,NJ          39 F   1:00:16  9:42 71/123    F30-39:33/45   51.4% N/A    
 329.William Scovzen      West Paterson,NJ   52 M   1:00:23  9:43 252/299   M50-59:57/73   50.6% 168/202
 330.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F U 1:00:26  9:44 72/123    F40-49:23/45   55.3% 26/ 66 
 331.Mary Beth Digiacomo  Nutley,NJ          44 F   1:00:29  9:44 73/123    F40-49:24/45   53.4% 34/ 66 
 332.Gary Candiello       Warren,NJ          49 M   1:00:30  9:44 253/299   M40-49:92/100  49.3% 173/202
 333.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          62 M U 1:00:31  9:44 254/299   M60-69:15/21   55.2% 130/202
 334.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          54 M   1:00:31  9:44 255/299   M50-59:58/73   51.3% 159/202
 335.Gene Lenahan         Jersey City,NJ     49 M   1:00:45  9:47 256/299   M40-49:93/100  49.1% 176/202
 336.Aileen Orourke       Cedar Grove,NJ     40 F   1:00:49  9:47 74/123    F40-49:25/45   51.3% 43/ 66 
 337.Josefina Obrien      Maplewood,NJ       38 F   1:00:53  9:48 75/123    F30-39:34/45   50.4% N/A    
 338.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:01:18  9:52 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 339.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:01:21  9:52 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 340.John Mankewicz       Clifton,NJ         73 M U 1:01:25  9:53 257/299   M70-79:4/7     61.7% 85/202 
 341.Richard Law          Nutley,NJ          36 M   1:01:49  9:57 258/299   M30-39:58/65   43.8% N/A    
 342.Robert Bethune       Newark,NJ          33 M   1:01:55  9:58 259/299   M30-39:59/65   43.6% N/A    
 343.Carolyn Weiss        Maplewood,NJ       44 F   1:01:57  9:58 76/123    F40-49:26/45   52.1% 40/ 66 
 344.Jon Watson           Newark,NJ          48 M   1:02:01  9:59 260/299   M40-49:94/100  47.7% 180/202
 345.Harry Oefinger       No.caldwell,NJ     63 M U 1:02:05  9:59 261/299   M60-69:16/21   54.3% 137/202

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 346.Michael Carlucci     West Orange,NJ     46 M   1:02:06 10:00 262/299   M40-49:95/100  46.9% 184/202
 347.Pamela Garanger      Rockaway,NJ        41 F   1:02:19 10:02 77/123    F40-49:27/45   50.5% 47/ 66 
 348.John Distefano       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M   1:02:30 10:04 263/299   M50-59:59/73   49.3% 174/202
 349.Emmanuel Anyeji      Hillside,NJ        51 M   1:02:37 10:05 264/299   M50-59:60/73   48.4% 179/202
 350.Pamela Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   1:02:56 10:08 78/123    F50-59:6/16    56.7% 24/ 66 
 351.Otis Harper          Roselle,NJ         60 M   1:03:07 10:09 265/299   M60-69:17/21   51.9% 156/202
 352.Lester Schwalb       Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M U 1:03:09 10:10 266/299   M40-49:96/100  46.8% 185/202
 353.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     52 F U 1:03:12 10:10 79/123    F50-59:7/16    54.9% 28/ 66 
 354.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:03:19 10:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 355.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:03:21 10:12 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 356.Hope Jones           Belleville,NJ      37 F   1:03:25 10:12 80/123    F30-39:35/45   48.0% N/A    
 357.John Lopreiato       Belleville,NJ      47 M   1:03:31 10:13 267/299   M40-49:97/100  46.2% 188/202
 358.Richard Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     64 M   1:03:43 10:15 268/299   M60-69:18/21   53.5% 143/202
 359.Daniel Weiss         Maplewood,NJ       11 M U 1:03:44 10:15 269/299   M 1-14:4/4     47.8% N/A    
 360.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      55 M   1:03:46 10:16 270/299   M50-59:61/73   49.1% 175/202
 361.Armen Khachaturian   Glen Ridge,NJ      57 M   1:03:47 10:16 271/299   M50-59:62/73   50.0% 171/202
 362.Ligia Vallejo        Paterson,NJ        40 F U 1:03:54 10:17 81/123    F40-49:28/45   48.9% 51/ 66 
 363.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:03:55 10:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 364.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:04:00 10:18 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 365.Mary Wilhelm         North Bergen,NJ    49 F U 1:04:12 10:20 82/123    F40-49:29/45   52.5% 37/ 66 
 366.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        69 M U 1:04:18 10:21 272/299   M60-69:19/21   56.0% 122/202
 367.Barbara Lardieri     Wayne,NJ           47 F   1:04:23 10:22 83/123    F40-49:30/45   51.4% 42/ 66 
 368.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F U 1:04:27 10:22 84/123    F60-69:3/4     61.1% 18/ 66 
 369.Gustav Ibranyi       Bloomfield,NJ      50 M   1:04:27 10:22 273/299   M50-59:63/73   46.6% 186/202
 370.Ellen Sures          Bellville,NJ       50 F U 1:04:31 10:23 85/123    F50-59:8/16    52.7% 36/ 66 
 371.Joseph Bannon        Paterson,NJ        56 M   1:04:34 10:23 274/299   M50-59:64/73   48.9% 177/202
 372.Anker West           Newark,NJ          42 M   1:04:35 10:24 275/299   M40-49:98/100  43.8% 195/202
 373.Thomas Reedy         New Providence,NJ  50 M U 1:04:55 10:27 276/299   M50-59:65/73   46.3% 187/202
 374.Toni Murphy          Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F   1:05:05 10:28 86/123    F40-49:31/45   50.9% 46/ 66 
 375.Alvin Lubrino        Belleville,NJ      33 M   1:05:06 10:29 277/299   M30-39:60/65   41.4% N/A    
 376.Gina Hickey          Matawan,NJ         48 F U 1:05:10 10:29 87/123    F40-49:32/45   51.3% 44/ 66 
 377.Marilyn Cassidy      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F   1:05:31 10:33 88/123    F50-59:9/16    51.9% 41/ 66 
 378.Bleecker Juanita     Jersey City,NJ     51 F   1:05:47 10:35 89/123    F50-59:10/16   52.2% 39/ 66 
 379.Helen Caldwell       Newark,NJ          39 F   1:05:48 10:35 90/123    F30-39:36/45   47.1% N/A    
 380.Susie Tanner         New Canaan,CT      26 F   1:06:01 10:37 91/123    F20-29:9/11    45.3% N/A    
 381.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F U 1:06:02 10:38 92/123    F60-69:4/4     62.0% 17/ 66 
 382.Robert Jr. Muth      Belleville,NJ      44 M U 1:06:18 10:40 278/299   M40-49:99/100  43.3% 196/202
 383.Luis Nunez           Union City,NJ      43 M U 1:06:20 10:41 279/299   M40-49:100/100 42.9% 197/202
 384.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:06:25 10:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 385.Elizabeth Hendry     Morristown,NJ      40 F U 1:06:31 10:42 93/123    F40-49:33/45   46.9% 56/ 66 
 386.Kerry Nolan          Bloomfield,NJ      31 F   1:06:34 10:43 94/123    F30-39:37/45   44.9% N/A    
 387.Ann Morris           Montclair,NJ       41 F   1:06:34 10:43 95/123    F40-49:34/45   47.3% 53/ 66 
 388.Eugene Oconnell      Jersey City,NJ     56 M U 1:06:41 10:44 280/299   M50-59:66/73   47.4% 183/202
 389.Carolyn Murray       Chatham,NJ         41 F   1:06:43 10:44 96/123    F40-49:35/45   47.2% 55/ 66 
 390.Gloria Moore         Montclair,NJ       34 F U 1:06:45 10:45 97/123    F30-39:38/45   44.8% N/A    
 391.Loretto Brickfield   West Caldwell,NJ   45 F   1:06:47 10:45 98/123    F40-49:36/45   48.7% 52/ 66 
 392.Emiko Kudo           Newark,NJ          27 F   1:06:54 10:46 99/123    F20-29:10/11   44.7% N/A    
 393.James Miele          Belleville,NJ      50 M U 1:07:10 10:49 281/299   M50-59:67/73   44.7% 191/202
 394.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  64 M U 1:07:18 10:50 282/299   M60-69:20/21   50.7% 167/202
 395.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          44 F   1:08:17 10:59 100/123   F40-49:37/45   47.3% 54/ 66 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 396.Andre Muriel         Belleville,NJ      35 M   1:08:52 11:05 283/299   M30-39:61/65   39.2% N/A    
 397.Sonny Menguito       Belleville,NJ      28 M U 1:09:08 11:08 284/299   M20-29:23/23   39.0% N/A    
 398.Frida Huaman         Woodridge,NJ       38 F   1:09:23 11:10 101/123   F30-39:39/45   44.3% N/A    
 399.Richard Stempler     Hoboken,NJ         31 M   1:09:31 11:11 285/299   M30-39:62/65   38.8% N/A    
 400.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          55 M   1:09:39 11:13 286/299   M50-59:68/73   45.0% 190/202
 401.Anne Babineau        Summit,NJ          52 F   1:09:45 11:14 102/123   F50-59:11/16   49.7% 50/ 66 
 402.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       53 F   1:09:59 11:16 103/123   F50-59:12/16   50.0% 48/ 66 
 403.Hank Ruehl           Milltown,NJ        58 M   1:10:04 11:17 287/299   M50-59:69/73   45.9% 189/202
 404.Vickie Snoy          Newark,NJ          57 F   1:11:16 11:28 104/123   F50-59:13/16   51.1% 45/ 66 
 405.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     56 M   1:11:30 11:30 288/299   M50-59:70/73   44.2% 193/202
 406.Margaret El          Newark,NJ          47 F   1:11:59 11:35 105/123   F40-49:38/45   46.0% 57/ 66 
 407.Eileen Egan          Roseland,NJ        44 F   1:12:00 11:35 106/123   F40-49:39/45   44.8% 59/ 66 
 408.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           33 F   1:12:12 11:37 107/123   F30-39:40/45   41.4% N/A    
 409.Pat Lima             Belleville,NJ      56 F   1:12:15 11:38 108/123   F50-59:14/16   49.9% 49/ 66 
 410.Susan Berkenbush     Clifton,NJ         41 F   1:12:37 11:41 109/123   F40-49:40/45   43.3% 60/ 66 
 411.Pamela Whitted       East Orange,NJ     36 F   1:12:51 11:43 110/123   F30-39:41/45   41.5% N/A    
 412.Michael Robonson     Newark,NJ          55 M U 1:13:34 11:50 289/299   M50-59:71/73   42.6% 198/202

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 413.Walter Austin        Newark,NJ          32 M   1:14:36 12:00 290/299   M30-39:63/65   36.2% N/A    
 414.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       61 M   1:15:20 12:07 291/299   M60-69:21/21   43.9% 194/202
 415.Robert Cist          North Arlington,NJ 51 M   1:17:21 12:27 292/299   M50-59:72/73   39.2% 201/202
 416.Leslie Jenkins       So. Orange,NJ      54 F   1:17:54 12:32 111/123   F50-59:15/16   45.4% 58/ 66 
 417.Lisa Minichini       Belleville,NJ      39 F   1:18:46 12:41 112/123   F30-39:42/45   39.3% N/A    
 418.Joann Malley         Roseland,NJ        49 F U 1:18:50 12:41 113/123   F40-49:41/45   42.8% 61/ 66 
 419.Robin Levine         Nutley,NJ          41 F U 1:18:52 12:42 114/123   F40-49:42/45   39.9% 64/ 66 
 420.Luis Osorio          Newark,NJ          37 M   1:19:12 12:45 293/299   M30-39:64/65   34.5% N/A    
 421.Janet Clark          East Orange,NJ     43 F   1:19:18 12:46 115/123   F40-49:43/45   40.4% 63/ 66 
 422.George Prevete       Dumont,NJ          32 M   1:20:10 12:54 294/299   M30-39:65/65   33.6% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 423.Lourdes Kribs        Woodridge,NJ       43 F   1:21:39 13:08 116/123   F40-49:44/45   39.2% 65/ 66 
 424.Fred Forrester       Montclair,NJ       76 M   1:22:49 13:20 295/299   M70-79:5/7     47.7% 181/202
 425.Liz Benne            Fairfield,NJ       52 F U 1:24:21 13:34 117/123   F50-59:16/16   41.1% 62/ 66 
 426.Jill Jeffrey         Nutley,NJ          45 F U 1:24:32 13:36 118/123   F40-49:45/45   38.5% 66/ 66 
 427.Kim Wilson           Nutley,NJ          35 F   1:24:33 13:36 119/123   F30-39:43/45   35.5% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 428.Janet Drago          Clifton,NJ         29 F   1:27:02 14:00 120/123   F20-29:11/11   34.4% N/A    
 429.Adriana Puentes      Belleville,NJ      36 F   1:27:03 14:01 121/123   F30-39:44/45   34.7% N/A    
 430.Edwin Alicea         Newark,NJ          55 M   1:27:59 14:10 296/299   M50-59:73/73   35.6% 202/202
 431.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U 1:31:19 14:42 297/299   M70-79:6/7     44.6% 192/202
 432.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U 1:31:20 14:42 298/299   M70-79:7/7     42.0% 200/202
 433.Laurie King          East Orange,NJ     38 F   1:32:51 14:57 122/123   F30-39:45/45   33.1% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 434.Kenia Snipes         Newark,NJ          17 F   1:54:20 18:24 123/123   F15-19:1/1     26.7% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 435.Vincent Carnevale    Newark,NJ          87 M U 1:54:28 18:25 299/299   M80-89:1/1     42.4% 199/202


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Aidan Walsh          Fort Lee,NJ        23 M  2     U  290    32:07   5:10
   2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      33 M  6     U  215    32:25   5:13
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M  6     U  216    32:27   5:13
   4.Scott Bessette       Springfield,NJ     24 M  17    U  204    32:39   5:15
   5.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       22 M  6     U  214    33:02   5:19
   6.Anthony Debenedicris Roselle Park,NJ    26 M  17    U   49    33:35   5:24
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M  2     U  287    33:57   5:28
   8.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M  17    U  169    34:04   5:29
   9.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   30 M  2     U  303    34:26   5:32
  10.Christophe Taflski   Westfield,NJ       24 M  17    U  170    34:38   5:34
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      33 F        U 1127    37:46   6:05
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F          1129    40:23   6:30
   3.Jennifer Del Collo   Montclair,NJ       30 F        U 1126    40:29   6:31
   4.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       38 F          1085    41:35   6:42
   5.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F        U 1084    42:02   6:46
   6.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U 1114    42:11   6:47
   7.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F        U  257    42:48   6:53
   8.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F        U 1131    43:01   6:55
   9.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F          1046    43:36   7:01
  10.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F        U 1047    43:59   7:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M  6     U  210    36:45   5:55
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M  6     U  213    37:30   6:02
   3.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         52 M        U  158    37:37   6:03
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M  13    U  330    38:12   6:09
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M  5     U  311    38:34   6:12
   6.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M  5     U   45    38:45   6:14
   7.Michael Ferinbden    Somerville,NJ      47 M  13    U  268    38:49   6:15
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M  8     U  335    39:00   6:17
   9.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M  13    U  294    39:05   6:17
  10.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        U   69    39:09   6:18
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U 1114    42:11   6:47
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F        U 1131    43:01   6:55
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F        U 1065    45:25   7:19
   4.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        U 1086    46:43   7:31
   5.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F          1138    46:52   7:33
   6.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       48 F        U 1124    48:00   7:43
   7.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         48 F        U 1122    48:12   7:45
   8.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montclair,NJ 40 F          1015    48:13   7:46
   9.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F        U 1125    50:31   8:08
  10.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F        U 1021    50:34   8:08


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.John Distefano       Bloomfield,NJ      14 M   215   U   51    52:42   8:29
   2.Justin Pack          South Orange,NJ    14 M   237      302    53:52   8:40
   3.Andreas Karsiotis    Allendale,NJ       8  M   289      253    57:27   9:15
   4.Daniel Weiss         Maplewood,NJ       11 M   359   U  185  1:03:44  10:15

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Daniel Symonds       Maplewood,NJ       16 M    53      282    40:56   6:35
   2.Roberto Sibrian      Newark,NJ          15 M   106      218    45:36   7:20
   3.Miguel Reyes         Newark,NJ          15 M   224      297    52:58   8:31
   4.Vasilios Deligiannak Astoria,NY         19 M   236      276    53:51   8:40
   5.William Weckenmann   Glen Ridge,NJ      17 M   323      183  1:00:04   9:40

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kenia Snipes         Newark,NJ          17 F   434     1144  1:54:20  18:24

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Aidan Walsh          Fort Lee,NJ        23 M     1   U  290    32:07   5:10
   2.Scott Bessette       Springfield,NJ     24 M     4   U  204    32:39   5:15
   3.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       22 M     5   U  214    33:02   5:19
   4.Anthony Debenedicris Roselle Park,NJ    26 M     6   U   49    33:35   5:24
   5.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M     8   U  169    34:04   5:29
   6.Christophe Taflski   Westfield,NJ       24 M    10   U  170    34:38   5:34
   7.Jeremy Muratore      Edgewater,NJ       26 M    11   U  293    35:15   5:40
   8.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M    13   U  165    36:20   5:51
   9.Yaniu Yarkoni        Bedminster,NJ      29 M    50      339    40:45   6:33
  10.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M    65   U  289    41:57   6:45

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kate Edelstein       Jersey City,NJ     25 F   125     1107    46:33   7:29
   2.Constance Tse        Brooklyn,NY        23 F   149     1115    48:07   7:45
   3.Meghan Dilley        Randolph,NJ        25 F   155     1017    48:38   7:50
   4.Alissa Vinci         New Milford,NJ     27 F   169   U 1077    49:21   7:57
   5.Erin O Connell       Ocean Grove,NJ     28 F   180     1060    50:05   8:04
   6.Andrea Jacome        Harrison,NJ        28 F   275     1137    56:22   9:04
   7.Carolyn Meeker       Maplewood,NJ       25 F   300     1090    58:21   9:23
   8.Emily Penska         Carteret,NJ        25 F   301     1089    58:23   9:24
   9.Susie Tanner         New Canaan,CT      26 F   380     1110  1:06:01  10:37
  10.Emiko Kudo           Newark,NJ          27 F   392     1119  1:06:54  10:46

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     2   U  215    32:25   5:13
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M     3   U  216    32:27   5:13
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M     7   U  287    33:57   5:28
   4.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   30 M     9   U  303    34:26   5:32
   5.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       34 M    12   U  212    35:28   5:42
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M    14   U  164    36:26   5:52
   7.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M    19   U  176    37:38   6:03
   8.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    38 M    22   U  308    38:13   6:09
   9.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       37 M    23   U  211    38:18   6:10
  10.Kevin Lamb           Madison,NJ         37 M    33      340    39:38   6:23

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      33 F    20   U 1127    37:46   6:05
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F    45     1129    40:23   6:30
   3.Jennifer Del Collo   Montclair,NJ       30 F    48   U 1126    40:29   6:31
   4.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       38 F    61     1085    41:35   6:42
   5.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F    66   U 1084    42:02   6:46
   6.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F    77   U  257    42:48   6:53
   7.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F    83     1046    43:36   7:01
   8.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F    88   U 1047    43:59   7:05
   9.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       33 F    95   U 1112    44:28   7:09
  10.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F   113   U 1022    45:44   7:22

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M    15   U  210    36:45   5:55
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M    16   U  213    37:30   6:02
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M    21   U  330    38:12   6:09
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M    24   U  311    38:34   6:12
   5.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M    25   U   45    38:45   6:14
   6.Michael Ferinbden    Somerville,NJ      47 M    26   U  268    38:49   6:15
   7.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    29   U   69    39:09   6:18
   8.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M    31      333    39:24   6:20
   9.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    42 M    32   U  318    39:33   6:22
  10.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M    34   U   80    39:49   6:24

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F    69   U 1114    42:11   6:47
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F    81   U 1131    43:01   6:55
   3.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   131   U 1086    46:43   7:31
   4.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F   132     1138    46:52   7:33
   5.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       48 F   147   U 1124    48:00   7:43
   6.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         48 F   150   U 1122    48:12   7:45
   7.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montclair,NJ 40 F   151     1015    48:13   7:46
   8.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F   189   U 1021    50:34   8:08
   9.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        47 F   204     1002    52:05   8:23
  10.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   251   U 1078    54:47   8:49

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         52 M    17   U  158    37:37   6:03
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M    27   U  335    39:00   6:17
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M    28   U  294    39:05   6:17
   4.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M    30   U  137    39:18   6:19
   5.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M    39   U  174    40:03   6:27
   6.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M    42   U   43    40:12   6:28
   7.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          50 M    46   U  202    40:24   6:30
   8.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M    51   U  338    40:45   6:33
   9.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    57   U  305    41:14   6:38
  10.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M    59   U   38    41:29   6:41

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F   104   U 1065    45:25   7:19
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   231   U 1001    53:16   8:34
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   245   U 1029    54:09   8:43
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F   250   U 1106    54:46   8:49
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F   297   U 1140    58:03   9:21
   6.Pamela Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   350     1116  1:02:56  10:08
   7.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     52 F   353   U 1051  1:03:12  10:10
   8.Ellen Sures          Bellville,NJ       50 F   370   U 1075  1:04:31  10:23
   9.Marilyn Cassidy      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F   377     1132  1:05:31  10:33
  10.Bleecker Juanita     Jersey City,NJ     51 F   378     1040  1:05:47  10:35

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M    68   U  275    42:09   6:47
   2.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M   108   U  259    45:39   7:21
   3.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     62 M   130   U  286    46:42   7:31
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M   134   U  103    47:00   7:34
   5.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          60 M   177   U  150    49:50   8:01
   6.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M   178   U  157    49:51   8:01
   7.Andrew Kotulski      Montclair,NJ       64 M   196   U  298    51:12   8:14
   8.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M   229   U  155    53:12   8:34
   9.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    63 M   232   U  113    53:27   8:36
  10.Clifford Gerenz      Saddle Brook,NJ    69 M   235      256    53:50   8:40

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F   186   U 1125    50:31   8:08
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F   271   U 1087    56:02   9:01
   3.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F   368   U 1101  1:04:27  10:22
   4.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   381   U 1038  1:06:02  10:38

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M   168   U  168    49:21   7:57
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         72 M   216   U  102    52:43   8:29
   3.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       70 M   293      173    57:43   9:17
   4.John Mankewicz       Clifton,NJ         73 M   340   U  109  1:01:25   9:53
   5.Fred Forrester       Montclair,NJ       76 M   424      199  1:22:49  13:20
   6.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   431   U  130  1:31:19  14:42
   7.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   432   U  186  1:31:20  14:42

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   265   U 1016    55:53   9:00

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Vincent Carnevale    Newark,NJ          87 M   435   U   32  1:54:28  18:25

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                   2:50:07
      2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      33 M  6     U  215    32:25  *
      3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M  6     U  216    32:27  *
      5.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       22 M  6     U  214    33:02  *
     12.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       34 M  6     U  212    35:28  *
     15.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M  6     U  210    36:45  *
     16.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M  6     U  213    37:30  
     23.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       37 M  6     U  211    38:18  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              2:51:16
      4.Scott Bessette       Springfield,NJ     24 M  17    U  204    32:39  *
      6.Anthony Debenedicris Roselle Park,NJ    26 M  17    U   49    33:35  *
      8.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M  17    U  169    34:04  *
     10.Christophe Taflski   Westfield,NJ       24 M  17    U  170    34:38  *
     13.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M  17    U  165    36:20  *
     36.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       41 M  17    U   66    39:57  
     46.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          50 M  17    U  202    40:24  
  3     RUNNING CO. C MEN OPEN                  2:53:58
      1.Aidan Walsh          Fort Lee,NJ        23 M  2     U  290    32:07  *
      7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M  2     U  287    33:57  *
      9.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   30 M  2     U  303    34:26  *
     11.Jeremy Muratore      Edgewater,NJ       26 M  2     U  293    35:15  *
     22.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    38 M  2     U  308    38:13  *
     34.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M  2     U   80    39:49  
  4     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         3:13:35
     19.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M  13    U  176    37:38  *
     21.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M  13    U  330    38:12  *
     26.Michael Ferinbden    Somerville,NJ      47 M  13    U  268    38:49  *
     28.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M  13    U  294    39:05  *
     35.Charlie Gadol        Princetonwick,NJ   46 M  13    U   65    39:51  *
     65.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M  13    U  289    41:57  
     78.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M  13    U  239    42:51  
  5     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       3:19:56
     24.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M  5     U  311    38:34  *
     25.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M  5     U   45    38:45  *
     38.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M  5     U  138    39:59  *
     56.Michael Kalthoff     Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M  5     U   91    41:09  *
     59.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M  5     U   38    41:29  *
     62.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       44 M  5     U  193    41:43  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       3:24:50
     27.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M  8     U  335    39:00  *
     39.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M  8     U  174    40:03  *
     54.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M  8     U   75    40:57  *
     68.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M  8     U  275    42:09  *
     75.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         38 M  8     U   79    42:41  *
     80.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        27 M  8     U  112    42:57  
    230.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M  8     U   17    53:16  
  7     ESSEX"B" OPEN MEN                       3:46:38
     87.Desmond Dunker       Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M  21    U  322    43:55  *
     93.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M  21    U  317    44:17  *
    114.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  47 M  21    U  328    45:51  *
    115.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           36 M  21    U   62    45:53  *
    130.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     62 M  21    U  286    46:42  *
    168.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M  21    U  168    49:21  
    435.Vincent Carnevale    Newark,NJ          87 M  21    U   32  1:54:28  
  8     CJRRC MENS OPEN                         4:50:11
     79.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M  3     U  206    42:55  *
    194.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         56 M  3     U   29    50:55  *
    207.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M  3     U  163    52:19  *
    216.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         72 M  3     U  102    52:43  *
    431.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  3     U  130  1:31:19  *
    432.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M  3     U  186  1:31:20  

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M   U    39:18   6:19  82.6%
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         52 M   U    37:37   6:03  81.2%
   3.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M   U    40:12   6:28  80.8%
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    39:00   6:17  79.6%
   5.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M   U    39:05   6:17  79.5%
   6.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M   U    42:09   6:47  79.3%
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U    36:45   5:55  77.5%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M   U    38:34   6:12  77.3%
   9.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M   U    37:30   6:02  77.1%
  10.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M   U    45:39   7:21  76.3%
  11.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U    41:52   6:44  76.1%
  12.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M   U    38:12   6:09  75.7%
  13.Michael Ferinbden    Somerville,NJ      47 M   U    38:49   6:15  75.6%
  14.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M   U    40:45   6:33  75.6%
  15.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M   U    40:03   6:27  75.0%
  16.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   U    39:09   6:18  75.0%
  17.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M   U    49:21   7:57  74.8%
  18.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M   U    39:59   6:26  74.5%
  19.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M        39:24   6:20  74.5%
  20.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          50 M   U    40:24   6:30  74.4%
  21.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M   U    40:08   6:28  73.7%
  22.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M   U    41:14   6:38  73.5%
  23.Charlie Gadol        Princetonwick,NJ   46 M   U    39:51   6:25  73.1%
  24.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   U    41:29   6:41  73.0%
  25.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M   U    38:45   6:14  73.0%
  26.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M   U    47:00   7:34  72.5%
  27.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M   U    42:55   6:54  72.3%
  28.Michael Mbugua       Belleville,NJ      45 M        39:58   6:26  72.3%
  29.Frank Afonso         Newark,NJ          47 M        40:41   6:33  72.2%
  30.Joe Dempsey          Montclair,NJ       49 M        41:32   6:41  71.8%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F   U    50:31   8:08  81.0%
   2.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   U    55:53   9:00  80.9%
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U    42:11   6:47  77.2%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F   U    45:25   7:19  75.6%
   5.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F   U    43:01   6:55  73.8%
   6.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F        46:52   7:33  72.0%
   7.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       48 F   U    48:00   7:43  69.6%
   8.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         48 F   U    48:12   7:45  69.4%
   9.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    54:09   8:43  68.7%
  10.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F   U    56:02   9:01  67.9%
  11.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    53:16   8:34  67.7%
  12.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   U    46:43   7:31  66.8%
  13.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montclair,NJ 40 F        48:13   7:46  64.8%
  14.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F   U    50:34   8:08  64.4%
  15.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        47 F        52:05   8:23  63.6%
  16.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F   U    54:46   8:49  62.1%
  17.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   U  1:06:02  10:38  62.0%
  18.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F   U  1:04:27  10:22  61.1%
  19.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    54:47   8:49  61.0%
  20.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       48 F   U    55:23   8:55  60.4%
  21.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F   U    58:03   9:21  60.3%
  22.Dana Dandino         Roseland,NJ        49 F        56:48   9:08  59.4%
  23.Miki Cammarata       Wayne,NJ           42 F        55:43   8:58  57.0%
  24.Pamela Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F      1:02:56  10:08  56.7%
  25.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        47 F        59:51   9:38  55.3%
  26.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F   U  1:00:26   9:44  55.3%
  27.Cathy Harris         Fanwood,NJ         40 F        56:47   9:08  55.0%
  28.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     52 F   U  1:03:12  10:10  54.9%
  29.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F   U    59:00   9:30  54.7%
  30.Barbara Goldberg     Maplewood,NJ       45 F        59:37   9:36  54.6%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Aidan Walsh          Fort Lee,NJ        23 M   U    32:07   5:10  84.0%
   2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      33 M   U    32:25   5:13  83.2%
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M   U    32:27   5:13  83.1%
   4.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M   U    39:18   6:19  82.6%
   5.Scott Bessette       Springfield,NJ     24 M   U    32:39   5:15  82.6%
   6.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       22 M   U    33:02   5:19  81.7%
   7.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         52 M   U    37:37   6:03  81.2%
   8.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M   U    40:12   6:28  80.8%
   9.Anthony Debenedicris Roselle Park,NJ    26 M   U    33:35   5:24  80.3%
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    39:00   6:17  79.6%
  11.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M   U    39:05   6:17  79.5%
  12.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M   U    33:57   5:28  79.5%
  13.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M   U    42:09   6:47  79.3%
  14.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M   U    34:04   5:29  79.2%
  15.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   30 M   U    34:26   5:32  78.3%
  16.Christophe Taflski   Westfield,NJ       24 M   U    34:38   5:34  77.9%
  17.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U    36:45   5:55  77.5%
  18.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M   U    38:34   6:12  77.3%
  19.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M   U    37:30   6:02  77.1%
  20.Jeremy Muratore      Edgewater,NJ       26 M   U    35:15   5:40  76.5%
  21.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M   U    45:39   7:21  76.3%
  22.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U    41:52   6:44  76.1%
  23.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       34 M   U    35:28   5:42  76.1%
  24.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M   U    38:12   6:09  75.7%
  25.Michael Ferinbden    Somerville,NJ      47 M   U    38:49   6:15  75.6%
  26.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M   U    40:45   6:33  75.6%
  27.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M   U    40:03   6:27  75.0%
  28.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   U    39:09   6:18  75.0%
  29.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M   U    49:21   7:57  74.8%
  30.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M   U    39:59   6:26  74.5%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F   U    50:31   8:08  81.0%
   2.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   U    55:53   9:00  80.9%
   3.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      33 F   U    37:46   6:05  79.2%
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U    42:11   6:47  77.2%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F   U    45:25   7:19  75.6%
   6.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F        40:23   6:30  75.5%
   7.Jennifer Del Collo   Montclair,NJ       30 F   U    40:29   6:31  73.9%
   8.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       38 F        41:35   6:42  73.9%
   9.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F   U    43:01   6:55  73.8%
  10.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F        46:52   7:33  72.0%
  11.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F   U    42:48   6:53  71.8%
  12.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F   U    42:02   6:46  71.2%
  13.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       48 F   U    48:00   7:43  69.6%
  14.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         48 F   U    48:12   7:45  69.4%
  15.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    54:09   8:43  68.7%
  16.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F        43:36   7:01  68.6%
  17.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F   U    43:59   7:05  68.0%
  18.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F   U    56:02   9:01  67.9%
  19.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    53:16   8:34  67.7%
  20.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       33 F   U    44:28   7:09  67.3%
  21.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   U    46:43   7:31  66.8%
  22.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F   U    45:44   7:22  66.6%
  23.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montclair,NJ 40 F        48:13   7:46  64.8%
  24.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F   U    50:34   8:08  64.4%
  25.Kate Edelstein       Jersey City,NJ     25 F        46:33   7:29  64.3%
  26.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        47 F        52:05   8:23  63.6%
  27.Looren Mccreesh      Nutley,NJ          35 F        47:42   7:41  62.9%
  28.Randi Mathios        N Caldwell,NJ      34 F        47:47   7:41  62.6%
  29.Constance Tse        Brooklyn,NY        23 F        48:07   7:45  62.2%
  30.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F   U    54:46   8:49  62.1%