BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON

2.5  Mi Run --  10  Mi Bike --  2.5  Mile Run

Race Date:April 18, 2004
Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Run1      Pace RnPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.James Gordish        Pittsburgh,PA      23 M            62    14:39    5:51    1 |    :58    4 |  29:06 20.6    6 |   1:08   14 |  14:51    5:56    1 |1:00:41
   2.Roger Masse          Bethesda,MD        42 M           102    15:53    6:21    8 |   1:00    6 |  27:06 22.1    1 |    :59    9 |  17:13    6:53   11 |1:02:10
   3.Britton Smith        Groton,CT          27 M           139    15:52    6:21    7 |   1:01    8 |  28:15 21.2    2 |    :48    3 |  16:15    6:30    5 |1:02:11
   4.Daniel Balkey        Lansdowne,VA       33 M             7    46:32   18:37  126 |    :00    0 |  30:08 19.9   11 |    :49    5 |  15:54    6:21    3 |1:02:26
   5.Ted Michaels         Arlington,VA       32 M           107    15:47    6:19    6 |   1:20   21 |  28:26 21.1    3 |    :53    6 |  16:04    6:26    4 |1:02:30
   6.David Kemp           La Plata,MD        36 M            82    16:42    6:41   12 |    :33    1 |  28:35 21.0    4 |    :36    1 |  17:08    6:51   10 |1:03:35
   7.Douglas Landau       Herndon,VA         43 M            88    15:46    6:18    5 |    :35    2 |  30:52 19.4   15 |    :54    7 |  17:06    6:51    9 |1:05:12
   8.Shawn Mahal          Arlington,VA       28 M            97    16:19    6:32   11 |   1:38   34 |  30:00 20.0    9 |   1:41   43 |  16:41    6:40    6 |1:06:18
   9.Jay Blackwell        Alexandria,VA      35 M            15    16:16    6:31    9 |    :40    3 |  31:51 18.8   24 |    :46    2 |  16:53    6:45    7 |1:06:27
  10.Ian Hebden           Bethesda,MD        44 M            69    15:25    6:10    3 |   1:38   35 |  32:10 18.6   29 |   1:30   37 |  15:46    6:18    2 |1:06:28
  11.Don Burger           Silver Spring,MD   40 M            21    16:58    6:47   16 |   1:08   13 |  28:59 20.7    5 |  12:33    0 |  49:49   19:56  123 |1:06:46
  12.Rich Feliciano       Kensington,MD      35 M            49    17:19    6:56   18 |   1:30   31 |  29:27 20.4    7 |   1:08   15 |  17:36    7:03   12 |1:06:59
  13.Marshall Contino     Alexandria,VA      33 M           161    15:41    6:17    4 |   1:17   19 |  32:04 18.7   26 |   1:21   23 |  16:59    6:48    8 |1:07:22
  14.Monte Hawkins        Washington,DC      27 M            68    15:24    6:10    2 |   1:57   52 |  30:59 19.4   17 |   1:15   19 |  18:02    7:13   15 |1:07:37
  15.Douglas Klein        Arlington,VA       45 M            85    16:54    6:46   15 |   1:06   11 |  30:17 19.8   12 |   1:13   18 |  18:23    7:21   17 |1:07:52
  16.Justin Reed          Towson,MD          27 M           130    16:59    6:48   17 |   1:03    9 |  30:59 19.4   16 |   1:08   16 |  17:50    7:08   13 |1:07:59
  17.Daniel Hunt          Upper Marlboro,MD  27 M            74    17:40    7:04   22 |   1:04   10 |  29:36 20.3    8 |  12:33    0 |  50:31   20:12  124 |1:08:11
  18.Andrew Bevington     Fairfax,VA         37 M            13    16:51    6:45   14 |   1:43   39 |  30:03 20.0   10 |   1:25   28 |  18:36    7:26   19 |1:08:38
  19.Thomas Miller        Sterling,VA        35 M           108    17:31    7:01   21 |   1:15   17 |  30:47 19.5   13 |   1:03   11 |  18:22    7:21   16 |1:08:58
  20.Roberto Castillo     Sandy Spring,MD    35 M            24    16:18    6:31   10 |    :59    5 |  33:24 18.0   40 |    :48    4 |  17:54    7:10   14 |1:09:24
  21.Steve Chop           Sykesville,MD      35 M            30    18:19    7:20   26 |   1:15   18 |  31:27 19.1   21 |  12:33    0 |  52:54   21:09  125 |1:11:12
  22.Paula Pels           Bethesda,MD        36 F           122    18:07    7:15   25 |   1:26   29 |  31:23 19.1   20 |   1:28   34 |  19:00    7:36   20 |1:11:25
  23.Andrej Avelini       New York,NY        31 M             5    17:26    6:58   20 |   1:13   16 |  32:08 18.7   28 |   1:23   24 |  19:52    7:57   23 |1:12:01
  24.Jon Pels             Bethesda,MD        36 M           164    17:23    6:57   19 |   1:26   28 |  32:16 18.6   31 |   1:20   22 |  20:54    8:22   35 |1:13:19
  25.Michael Cortes       Annapolis,MD       20 M            34    16:48    6:43   13 |   1:54   49 |  34:00 17.6   43 |   2:22   77 |  18:28    7:23   18 |1:13:32
  26.Matt Wagner          Arlington,VA       28 M           149    18:41    7:28   28 |   1:10   14 |  32:15 18.6   30 |  12:33    0 |  54:56   21:58  126 |1:13:37
  27.Robert Sandler       Herndon,VA         43 M           134    22:08    8:51   79 |   1:41   38 |  32:40 18.4   33 |  12:33    0 |  23:22    9:21   68 |1:13:42
  28.Rick Gittleman       Bethesda,MD        48 M            60    18:00    7:12   23 |   1:21   23 |  34:09 17.6   45 |  12:33    0 |  56:09   22:28  127 |1:14:08
  29.James Stewart        Gaithersburg,MD    33 M           167    19:20    7:44   34 |   1:00    7 |  33:53 17.7   42 |   1:02   10 |  19:38    7:51   22 |1:14:53
  30.Candace Hoagland     Alexandria,VA      30 F            73    19:02    7:37   30 |   1:28   30 |  32:46 18.3   35 |   1:25   26 |  20:33    8:13   30 |1:15:14
  31.Joan Fainberg        Potomac,MD         40 F            47    20:23    8:09   53 |   1:08   12 |  32:02 18.7   25 |   1:25   25 |  20:23    8:09   27 |1:15:20
  32.Michael Lee          Bethesda,MD        34 M            89    19:09    7:39   31 |   1:24   27 |  33:10 18.1   38 |   1:15   20 |  20:35    8:14   31 |1:15:33
  33.Philip Rodriguez     Washington,DC      29 M           131    20:01    8:01   45 |   1:17   20 |  32:06 18.7   27 |   1:33   39 |  21:32    8:37   45 |1:16:29
  34.John Waterman        Silver Spring,MD   36 M           153    18:21    7:21   27 |   2:14   64 |  35:04 17.1   51 |   1:44   45 |  19:13    7:41   21 |1:16:36
  35.Michael Wallace      Sykesville,MD      50 M           151    20:25    8:10   54 |   1:40   37 |  31:17 19.2   19 |   1:46   48 |  21:44    8:41   49 |1:16:52
  36.Thomas Mcneal        Annapolis,MD       34 M           106    20:13    8:05   48 |   2:09   60 |  31:05 19.3   18 |   3:08   96 |  20:25    8:10   29 |1:16:58
  37.Steven Himmelfarb    Gaithersburg,MD    38 M            72    20:20    8:08   51 |   1:20   22 |  30:48 19.5   14 |   1:30   38 |  23:12    9:17   64 |1:17:11
  38.Aaron Liebert        Washington,DC      27 M            91    20:07    8:03   47 |   1:44   42 |  33:08 18.1   37 |   1:34   40 |  21:30    8:36   44 |1:18:03
  39.Vincent Kolesnitchen Clarksburg,MD      42 M            86    19:27    7:47   36 |   2:03   57 |  32:46 18.3   36 |   1:45   47 |  22:39    9:04   60 |1:18:39
  40.Leonardo Vieira      Burke,VA           33 M           148    19:24    7:45   35 |   2:07   59 |  33:14 18.1   39 |   2:16   72 |  22:16    8:55   55 |1:19:16
  41.Scott Madden         Bethesda,MD        41 M            96    19:47    7:55   41 |   2:00   55 |  32:43 18.3   34 |   1:46   49 |  23:48    9:31   73 |1:20:04
  42.Kelvin Hao           Mclean,VA          36 M            67    19:33    7:49   39 |   1:40   36 |  34:11 17.6   46 |   1:25   27 |  23:26    9:22   69 |1:20:13
  43.Kelly Frager         Mt. Airy,MD        36 F            54    20:18    8:07   50 |   1:34   32 |  35:27 16.9   54 |   1:26   29 |  21:41    8:40   47 |1:20:26
  44.Brian Murphy         Bethesda,MD        43 M           112    19:49    7:56   42 |   1:23   26 |  37:03 16.2   69 |    :58    8 |  21:13    8:29   41 |1:20:26
  45.Wes Holsinger        York,PA            32 M           165    19:50    7:56   43 |   1:37   33 |  36:49 16.3   67 |   1:37   42 |  20:52    8:21   32 |1:20:44
  46.Peyton Taylor        Washington,DC      28 M           144    20:00    8:00   44 |   1:10   15 |  36:24 16.5   64 |   1:03   12 |  22:26    8:58   58 |1:21:03
  47.Lee Ford             Bethesda,MD        36 F            53    20:04    8:02   46 |   2:25   69 |  35:54 16.7   57 |   2:26   78 |  20:56    8:22   36 |1:21:44
  48.Vinod Charles        Silver Spring,MD   38 M            28    18:53    7:33   29 |   3:27   95 |  34:53 17.2   50 |   3:38  110 |  21:44    8:42   50 |1:22:36
  49.Shannon Barras-espie Massanutten,VA     42 F             8    20:29    8:12   56 |   2:32   74 |  36:23 16.5   62 |   2:03   59 |  21:20    8:32   42 |1:22:46
  50.Mike Manatos         Bethesda,MD        35 M            98  1:01:46   24:42  127 |    :00    0 |  32:34 18.4   32 |   1:44   46 |  21:08    8:27   40 |1:22:53
  51.Maureen Moroney      Annapolis,MD       29 F           111    21:21    8:33   67 |   4:03  101 |  34:20 17.5   47 |   3:41  111 |  20:03    8:01   24 |1:23:27
  52.Douglas Byrne        Washington,DC      28 M            22    20:16    8:06   49 |   2:10   63 |  37:07 16.2   71 |   2:21   76 |  21:40    8:40   46 |1:23:35
  53.Steve Mann           Rockville,MD       42 M            99    21:36    8:38   71 |   2:20   66 |  33:30 17.9   41 |   2:06   63 |  24:13    9:41   76 |1:23:45
  54.Barry Brasseaux      Hampstead,MD       42 M            18    20:21    8:08   52 |   2:46   82 |  34:35 17.4   49 |  12:33    0 |1:03:28   25:23  128 |1:23:48
  55.Mark Davis           Eldersburg,MD      41 M            42    21:51    8:44   76 |   3:08   89 |  31:30 19.0   22 |   2:12   69 |  25:12   10:05   83 |1:23:53
  56.Andrew Pulliam       Washington,DC      32 M           127    20:30    8:12   58 |   1:51   46 |  35:18 17.0   52 |   1:59   56 |  24:19    9:44   77 |1:23:57
  57.Jerome Besnard       Harleysville,PA    31 M            12    20:42    8:17   62 |   2:06   58 |  36:02 16.6   59 |   3:12   99 |  21:56    8:47   51 |1:23:59
  58.Mehrnaz Mortazavi    Arlington,VA       32 M           158    20:37    8:15   60 |   3:19   92 |  35:40 16.8   56 |   2:12   70 |  22:12    8:53   54 |1:24:00
  59.Gina Lascano         Falls Church,VA    31 F           170    20:28    8:11   55 |   1:47   44 |  37:42 15.9   78 |   2:05   62 |  22:10    8:52   53 |1:24:13
  60.Michael Franks       Washington,DC      35 M            55    19:32    7:49   37 |   3:02   87 |  38:53 15.4   88 |   2:34   81 |  20:18    8:07   25 |1:24:18
  61.John O'sullivan      Reston,VA          26 M           119    18:01    7:12   24 |   2:40   80 |  36:48 16.3   66 |   2:01   58 |  24:55    9:58   81 |1:24:23
  62.Brian Hege           Arlington,VA       24 M            70    19:15    7:42   32 |   1:49   45 |  41:06 14.6   96 |   2:08   65 |  20:24    8:10   28 |1:24:41
  63.Matthew Ormond       Rockville,MD       30 M           117    22:22    8:57   82 |   2:28   71 |  37:29 16.0   76 |   1:28   35 |  20:53    8:21   33 |1:24:41
  64.Katie Ka             Owings Mill,MD     25 F            81    19:17    7:43   33 |   2:27   70 |  39:16 15.3   90 |   2:41   83 |  21:00    8:24   38 |1:24:41
  65.Gary Pluck           Rockville,MD       42 M           123    22:22    8:57   81 |   2:38   79 |  37:22 16.1   74 |   1:26   31 |  20:54    8:22   34 |1:24:42
  66.Jackie Benear        Brookeville,MD     41 F            10    20:42    8:17   61 |   3:58   99 |  37:46 15.9   79 |   2:16   73 |  20:22    8:09   26 |1:25:04
  68.Travis Sheffler      Washington,DC      33 M           136    19:43    7:53   40 |   3:18   91 |  37:41 15.9   77 |   3:27  102 |  20:57    8:23   37 |1:25:05
  67.Susan Fioriti        Brookeville,MD     38 F            51    21:09    8:28   64 |   3:23   94 |  35:35 16.9   55 |   2:36   82 |  22:23    8:57   57 |1:25:05
  69.Roy Benear           Brookeville,MD     46 M            11    21:48    8:43   74 |   2:50   84 |  35:21 17.0   53 |   2:09   67 |  23:13    9:17   66 |1:25:20
  70.Garvan Giltinan      Silver Spring,MD   35 M           168    19:32    7:49   38 |   2:15   65 |  39:28 15.2   91 |   1:28   33 |  22:41    9:04   62 |1:25:23
  71.Pamela Murray        Bethesda,MD        34 F           113    21:45    8:42   73 |   1:52   47 |  36:23 16.5   61 |   1:55   55 |  23:30    9:24   70 |1:25:25
  72.James Noe            Annandale,VA       24 M           116    20:29    8:12   57 |   1:21   24 |  41:39 14.4   98 |   1:04   13 |  21:02    8:25   39 |1:25:35
  73.Angela Cruz          Odenton,MD         27 F            36    21:23    8:33   68 |   4:00  100 |  34:27 17.4   48 |   3:34  108 |  22:18    8:55   56 |1:25:41
  74.Rob Ali              Springfield,WA     41 M             2    21:52    8:45   77 |   2:24   68 |  36:01 16.7   58 |   2:46   86 |  23:18    9:19   67 |1:26:20
  75.Stephen Crosby       Sterling,VA        29 M            35    23:14    9:18   87 |   1:44   41 |  36:26 16.5   65 |   1:09   17 |  23:56    9:34   74 |1:26:28
  76.Dana Botwick         Arlington,VA       30 F            16  1:03:36   25:26  128 |    :00    0 |  36:24 16.5   63 |   2:05   61 |  23:41    9:28   71 |1:27:16
  77.Caprice Lumphrey     Chevy Chase,MD     26 F            95    21:33    8:37   70 |   4:12  108 |  37:20 16.1   73 |   3:00   95 |  21:20    8:32   43 |1:27:24
  78.Roger Batchelor      Falls Church,VA    38 M             9    27:05   10:50  120 |   1:44   43 |  31:50 18.9   23 |   1:27   32 |  25:55   10:22   93 |1:28:00
  79.Tina Proveaux        Lutherville,MD     39 F           126    22:23    8:57   83 |   1:57   51 |  40:05 15.0   93 |   1:44   44 |  22:52    9:09   63 |1:29:00
  80.Kathleen Waters      Gaithersburg,MD    34 F           154    21:26    8:34   69 |   4:08  105 |  38:30 15.6   85 |   3:30  104 |  22:40    9:04   61 |1:30:13
  81.Kayla Pope           Silver Spring,MD   39 F           124    21:42    8:41   72 |   2:22   67 |  42:00 14.3   99 |   2:05   60 |  22:06    8:51   52 |1:30:14
  82.Christophe Drabik    Washington,DC      37 M           162    22:04    8:49   78 |   5:47  121 |  34:03 17.6   44 |   2:57   92 |  25:38   10:15   88 |1:30:28
  83.Susan Sinrod         Monkton,MD         41 F           138    24:06    9:38   95 |   2:34   75 |  38:25 15.6   83 |   1:59   57 |  24:44    9:54   80 |1:31:47
  84.Greg Mastel          Washington,DC      40 M           103    21:16    8:30   65 |   3:39   96 |  42:34 14.1  102 |   2:53   91 |  21:41    8:40   48 |1:32:02
  85.Brad Mccoy           Aldie,VA           35 M           105    23:03    9:13   85 |   5:17  119 |  38:25 15.6   84 |   2:53   90 |  22:38    9:03   59 |1:32:15
  86.Peter Chan           Germantown,MD      34 M            27    21:51    8:44   75 |   4:43  112 |  37:18 16.1   72 |   3:11   98 |  25:40   10:16   90 |1:32:43
  87.Barbara Wallace      Sykesville,MD      44 F           150    24:09    9:40   97 |   2:37   78 |  37:01 16.2   68 |   2:07   64 |  26:58   10:47  104 |1:32:52
  88.Barbara Balkey       Lansdowne,VA       27 F             6    20:51    8:20   63 |   1:43   40 |  47:00 12.8  116 |  12:33    0 |1:12:24   28:58  130 |1:33:15
  89.Tricia Shiflett      Quinton,VA         34 F           137    24:56    9:58  108 |   2:31   73 |  39:03 15.4   89 |   1:36   41 |  25:17   10:07   84 |1:33:23
  90.Harry Bratt          Bethesda,MD        75 M            19    24:23    9:45   99 |   1:54   48 |  40:28 14.8   95 |   1:26   30 |  25:39   10:16   89 |1:33:49
  91.Chris Janak          Washington,DC      28 M            79    23:42    9:29   91 |   1:55   50 |  40:20 14.9   94 |   2:08   66 |  26:06   10:26   96 |1:34:12
  92.Scott Somerville     Baltimore,MD       50 M           141    26:52   10:45  118 |   2:35   77 |  36:22 16.5   60 |   2:12   71 |  26:14   10:30   98 |1:34:14
  93.Carlos Mata          Germantown,MD      29 M           104    24:46    9:55  107 |   3:21   93 |  37:27 16.0   75 |   2:51   88 |  26:55   10:46  103 |1:35:20
  94.Chris Carmichael     South Riding,VA    34 M            23    23:05    9:14   86 |   5:14  118 |  37:49 15.9   80 |   3:32  105 |  25:50   10:20   91 |1:35:28
  95.Stephanie Halbig     Vienna,VA          29 F            65    22:20    8:56   80 |   4:58  115 |  38:41 15.5   87 |   4:45  113 |  25:18   10:07   85 |1:36:03
  96.Kathy Bowdring       Alexandria,VA      46 F            17    25:38   10:15  112 |   3:16   90 |  38:20 15.7   82 |   2:58   93 |  25:56   10:22   94 |1:36:07
  97.Karen O'shaughnessy  Arlington,VA       25 F           118    23:44    9:29   92 |   3:47   97 |  43:10 13.9  103 |   1:49   53 |  23:42    9:29   72 |1:36:11
  98.Luann Davis          Eldersburg,MD      47 F            41    24:08    9:39   96 |   2:30   72 |  39:55 15.0   92 |   2:43   84 |  27:03   10:49  107 |1:36:19
  99.Douglas Hurd         Bethesda,MD        37 M            75    24:44    9:54  106 |   4:20  109 |  37:04 16.2   70 |   2:52   89 |  27:30   11:00  110 |1:36:30
 100.Mary Somerville      Baltimore,MD       48 F           140    27:46   11:06  121 |   1:59   54 |  37:51 15.9   81 |  12:33    0 |1:09:08   27:39  129 |1:36:54
 101.Tom Brown            Potomac,MD         73 M            20    23:02    9:13   84 |   3:06   88 |  44:49 13.4  108 |   2:27   79 |  24:59   10:00   82 |1:38:22
 102.Joy Marraccini       Arlington,VA       26 F           100    23:44    9:30   93 |   1:58   53 |  45:41 13.1  112 |   1:53   54 |  25:54   10:22   92 |1:39:09
 103.Kristen Dunlap       Annapolis,MD       24 F            46    21:20    8:32   66 |   2:09   61 |  49:13 12.2  122 |   3:18  100 |  23:12    9:17   65 |1:39:12
 104.Mara Nicastro        Silver Spring,MD   38 F           114    24:09    9:40   98 |   1:22   25 |  45:44 13.1  113 |   1:46   50 |  26:34   10:38  102 |1:39:35
 105.Pejman Asgarpour     Falls Church,VA    32 M             4  1:15:23   30:09  129 |    :00    0 |  45:26 13.2  111 |   4:48  114 |  24:35    9:50   78 |1:39:58
 106.Julia Clark          Bethesda,MD        47 F            32    23:40    9:28   89 |   2:10   62 |  47:06 12.7  117 |   1:48   52 |  25:37   10:15   87 |1:40:21
 107.Logan Moore          Arlington,VA       24 M           110    23:42    9:29   90 |   3:50   98 |  46:36 12.9  114 |   1:48   51 |  25:21   10:08   86 |1:41:17
 108.Karen Weller         Centreville,VA     38 F           155    26:26   10:34  117 |   2:34   76 |  41:32 14.4   97 |   2:21   75 |  28:44   11:29  113 |1:41:36
 109.Warren Thompson      Laurel,MD          27 M           145    20:33    8:13   59 |   4:04  102 |  51:07 11.7  123 |   1:16   21 |  24:42    9:53   79 |1:41:43
 110.Christophe Ford      Bethesda,MD        36 M            52    23:58    9:35   94 |   2:51   85 |  46:38 12.9  115 |   2:28   80 |  26:09   10:27   97 |1:42:04
 111.Peggy Ioakim         Silver Spring,MD   31 F           166    24:32    9:49  100 |   2:46   83 |  47:25 12.7  119 |   2:10   68 |  25:57   10:23   95 |1:42:51
 112.Demetri Giakoumatos  Germantown,MD      28 M            59    25:45   10:18  113 |   4:06  104 |  38:31 15.6   86 |   3:08   97 |  31:21   12:32  118 |1:42:51
 114.Julie Celeste        Bethesda,MD        34 F            26    24:40    9:52  103 |   4:56  114 |  42:01 14.3  100 |   5:14  116 |  26:32   10:37  100 |1:43:23
 113.Charles Celeste      Bethesda,MD        34 M            25    24:39    9:52  102 |   4:53  113 |  42:03 14.3  101 |   5:15  117 |  26:34   10:37  101 |1:43:23
 115.Kent Kester          Silver Spring,MD   43 M            83    24:38    9:51  101 |   4:08  106 |  47:17 12.7  118 |   3:32  106 |  24:12    9:41   75 |1:43:47
 116.Rosemary Jellish     Alexandria,VA      60 F            80    27:04   10:50  119 |   4:09  107 |  44:54 13.4  109 |   2:46   87 |  28:04   11:14  112 |1:46:57
 117.Sohil Sami           Herndon,VA         31 M           133    24:40    9:52  104 |   8:29  124 |  45:06 13.3  110 |   3:29  103 |  27:01   10:49  105 |1:48:45
 118.Sean Ivusic          Point Of Rocks,MD  34 M            78    24:42    9:53  105 |   2:58   86 |  44:45 13.4  107 |   4:38  112 |  31:43   12:41  119 |1:48:45
 119.Megan Kiernan        Mt. Airy,MD        18 F            84    28:55   11:34  123 |   2:02   56 |  48:17 12.4  120 |   1:29   36 |  31:19   12:32  117 |1:52:02
 120.Anne Nicholson       Rockville,MD       41 F           115    25:20   10:08  111 |   5:06  116 |  48:53 12.3  121 |   5:49  118 |  27:36   11:02  111 |1:52:44
 121.Kelly Sweet          Rockville,MD       42 F           143    25:19   10:08  110 |   5:07  117 |  52:22 11.5  126 |  12:33    0 |1:27:26   34:58  131 |1:52:45
 122.Caroline Curtin      Washington,DC      37 F            38    25:49   10:20  115 |   6:37  122 |  44:04 13.6  106 |  10:07  119 |  26:15   10:30   99 |1:52:52
 123.Colleen Clancy       Middletown,MD      51 F            31    25:18   10:07  109 |   5:26  120 |  52:39 11.4  127 |   2:59   94 |  27:17   10:55  109 |1:53:38
 124.Rick Potter          Arlington,VA       35 M           125    25:48   10:19  114 |   6:42  123 |  43:50 13.7  105 |  10:17  120 |  27:02   10:49  106 |1:53:40
 125.Parker Stanzione     Washington,DC      35 F           142  1:26:37   34:39  130 |    :00    0 |  43:44 13.7  104 |  10:26  121 |  27:04   10:49  108 |1:53:40
 126.Debbie Glenn         Frederick,MD       29 F            61    28:00   11:12  122 |   4:05  103 |  51:22 11.7  124 |   3:37  109 |  30:14   12:05  116 |1:57:16
 127.Tony Comer           Bethesda,MD        34 M           171    26:02   10:25  116 |   4:29  111 |  53:51 11.1  128 |   3:33  107 |  29:51   11:57  115 |1:57:45
 128.Herman Zarate        Chevy Cahse,MD     31 M           157  1:29:00   35:36  131 |    :00    0 |  55:35 10.8  129 |   2:44   85 |  35:59   14:24  120 |2:04:59
 129.Dina Friedman        Great Falls,VA     35 F            57    29:48   11:55  124 |   2:41   81 |  52:02 11.5  125 |   4:58  115 |  36:35   14:38  121 |2:06:03
 130.David Liu            Ashburn,VA         99 M           169    23:21    9:20   88 |   4:24  110 |1:07:46  8.9  131 |   2:20   74 |  29:11   11:40  114 |2:07:01
 131.James Gaskins        Upper Marlboro,MD  38 M            58    31:49   12:44  125 |  12:33  125 |  56:14 10.7  130 |   3:24  101 |  41:16   16:31  122 |2:25:16

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
MELODY     HALL            24 F  66     38:33    2:49   53:58   56:47 
MO         PELHAM          40 F  120    31:16    9:38   55:44 1:05:22 
WARREN     PELHAM          10 M  121    31:16    9:38   55:43 1:05:21 

BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Megan Kiernan        Mt. Airy,MD        18 F   119       84  1:52:03       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.James Gordish        Pittsburgh,PA      23 M     1       62  1:00:42       
   2.Britton Smith        Groton,CT          27 M     3      139  1:02:12       
   3.Shawn Mahal          Arlington,VA       28 M     8       97  1:06:19       
   4.Monte Hawkins        Washington,DC      27 M    14       68  1:07:38       
   5.Justin Reed          Towson,MD          27 M    16      130  1:08:00       
   6.Daniel Hunt          Upper Marlboro,MD  27 M    17       74  1:08:12       
   7.Michael Cortes       Annapolis,MD       20 M    25       34  1:13:33       
   8.Matt Wagner          Arlington,VA       28 M    26      149  1:13:38       
   9.Philip Rodriguez     Washington,DC      29 M    33      131  1:16:30       
  10.Aaron Liebert        Washington,DC      27 M    38       91  1:18:04       
  11.Peyton Taylor        Washington,DC      28 M    46      144  1:21:04       
  12.Douglas Byrne        Washington,DC      28 M    52       22  1:23:35       
  13.John O'sullivan      Reston,VA          26 M    61      119  1:24:24       
  14.Brian Hege           Arlington,VA       24 M    62       70  1:24:42       
  15.James Noe            Annandale,VA       24 M    72      116  1:25:36       
  16.Stephen Crosby       Sterling,VA        29 M    75       35  1:26:29       
  17.Chris Janak          Washington,DC      28 M    91       79  1:34:13       
  18.Carlos Mata          Germantown,MD      29 M    93      104  1:35:20       
  19.Logan Moore          Arlington,VA       24 M   107      110  1:41:17       
  20.Warren Thompson      Laurel,MD          27 M   109      145  1:41:44       
  21.Demetri Giakoumatos  Germantown,MD      28 M   112       59  1:42:51       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Maureen Moroney      Annapolis,MD       29 F    51      111  1:23:28       
   2.Katie Ka             Owings Mill,MD     25 F    64       81  1:24:42       
   3.Angela Cruz          Odenton,MD         27 F    73       36  1:25:42       
   4.Caprice Lumphrey     Chevy Chase,MD     26 F    77       95  1:27:25       
   5.Barbara Balkey       Lansdowne,VA       27 F    88        6  1:33:16       
   6.Stephanie Halbig     Vienna,VA          29 F    95       65  1:36:03       
   7.Karen O'shaughnessy  Arlington,VA       25 F    97      118  1:36:12       
   8.Joy Marraccini       Arlington,VA       26 F   102      100  1:39:10       
   9.Kristen Dunlap       Annapolis,MD       24 F   103       46  1:39:13       
  10.Debbie Glenn         Frederick,MD       29 F   126       61  1:57:17       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Daniel Balkey        Lansdowne,VA       33 M     4        7  1:02:27       
   2.Ted Michaels         Arlington,VA       32 M     5      107  1:02:31       
   3.David Kemp           La Plata,MD        36 M     6       82  1:03:36       
   4.Jay Blackwell        Alexandria,VA      35 M     9       15  1:06:28       
   5.Rich Feliciano       Kensington,MD      35 M    12       49  1:07:00       
   6.Marshall Contino     Alexandria,VA      33 M    13      161  1:07:23       
   7.Andrew Bevington     Fairfax,VA         37 M    18       13  1:08:39       
   8.Thomas Miller        Sterling,VA        35 M    19      108  1:08:59       
   9.Roberto Castillo     Sandy Spring,MD    35 M    20       24  1:09:25       
  10.Steve Chop           Sykesville,MD      35 M    21       30  1:11:13       
  11.Andrej Avelini       New York,NY        31 M    23        5  1:12:02       
  12.Jon Pels             Bethesda,MD        36 M    24      164  1:13:20       
  13.James Stewart        Gaithersburg,MD    33 M    29      167  1:14:54       
  14.Michael Lee          Bethesda,MD        34 M    32       89  1:15:34       
  15.John Waterman        Silver Spring,MD   36 M    34      153  1:16:37       
  16.Thomas Mcneal        Annapolis,MD       34 M    36      106  1:16:59       
  17.Steven Himmelfarb    Gaithersburg,MD    38 M    37       72  1:17:12       
  18.Leonardo Vieira      Burke,VA           33 M    40      148  1:19:17       
  19.Kelvin Hao           Mclean,VA          36 M    42       67  1:20:14       
  20.Wes Holsinger        York,PA            32 M    45      165  1:20:45       
  21.Vinod Charles        Silver Spring,MD   38 M    48       28  1:22:37       
  22.Mike Manatos         Bethesda,MD        35 M    50       98  1:22:54       
  23.Andrew Pulliam       Washington,DC      32 M    56      127  1:23:58       
  24.Jerome Besnard       Harleysville,PA    31 M    57       12  1:24:00       
  25.Mehrnaz Mortazavi    Arlington,VA       32 M    58      158  1:24:01       
  26.Michael Franks       Washington,DC      35 M    60       55  1:24:19       
  27.Matthew Ormond       Rockville,MD       30 M    63      117  1:24:42       
  28.Travis Sheffler      Washington,DC      33 M    68      136  1:25:06       
  29.Garvan Giltinan      Silver Spring,MD   35 M    70      168  1:25:24       
  30.Roger Batchelor      Falls Church,VA    38 M    78        9  1:28:01       
  31.Christophe Drabik    Washington,DC      37 M    82      162  1:30:29       
  32.Brad Mccoy           Aldie,VA           35 M    85      105  1:32:16       
  33.Peter Chan           Germantown,MD      34 M    86       27  1:32:43       
  34.Chris Carmichael     South Riding,VA    34 M    94       23  1:35:29       
  35.Douglas Hurd         Bethesda,MD        37 M    99       75  1:36:31       
  36.Pejman Asgarpour     Falls Church,VA    32 M   105        4  1:39:59       
  37.Christophe Ford      Bethesda,MD        36 M   110       52  1:42:05       
  38.Charles Celeste      Bethesda,MD        34 M   113       25  1:43:24       
  39.Sohil Sami           Herndon,VA         31 M   117      133  1:48:46       
  40.Sean Ivusic          Point Of Rocks,MD  34 M   118       78  1:48:46       
  41.Rick Potter          Arlington,VA       35 M   124      125  1:53:41       
  42.Tony Comer           Bethesda,MD        34 M   127      171  1:57:46       
  43.Herman Zarate        Chevy Cahse,MD     31 M   128      157  2:05:00       
  44.James Gaskins        Upper Marlboro,MD  38 M   131       58  2:25:17       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Paula Pels           Bethesda,MD        36 F    22      122  1:11:26       
   2.Candace Hoagland     Alexandria,VA      30 F    30       73  1:15:15       
   3.Kelly Frager         Mt. Airy,MD        36 F    43       54  1:20:26       
   4.Lee Ford             Bethesda,MD        36 F    47       53  1:21:45       
   5.Gina Lascano         Falls Church,VA    31 F    59      170  1:24:14       
   6.Susan Fioriti        Brookeville,MD     38 F    67       51  1:25:06       
   7.Pamela Murray        Bethesda,MD        34 F    71      113  1:25:26       
   8.Dana Botwick         Arlington,VA       30 F    76       16  1:27:17       
   9.Tina Proveaux        Lutherville,MD     39 F    79      126  1:29:01       
  10.Kathleen Waters      Gaithersburg,MD    34 F    80      154  1:30:14       
  11.Kayla Pope           Silver Spring,MD   39 F    81      124  1:30:15       
  12.Tricia Shiflett      Quinton,VA         34 F    89      137  1:33:24       
  13.Mara Nicastro        Silver Spring,MD   38 F   104      114  1:39:36       
  14.Karen Weller         Centreville,VA     38 F   108      155  1:41:37       
  15.Peggy Ioakim         Silver Spring,MD   31 F   111      166  1:42:51       
  16.Julie Celeste        Bethesda,MD        34 F   114       26  1:43:24       
  17.Caroline Curtin      Washington,DC      37 F   122       38  1:52:53       
  18.Parker Stanzione     Washington,DC      35 F   125      142  1:53:41       
  19.Dina Friedman        Great Falls,VA     35 F   129       57  2:06:04       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Roger Masse          Bethesda,MD        42 M     2      102  1:02:11       
   2.Douglas Landau       Herndon,VA         43 M     7       88  1:05:13       
   3.Ian Hebden           Bethesda,MD        44 M    10       69  1:06:29       
   4.Don Burger           Silver Spring,MD   40 M    11       21  1:06:47       
   5.Douglas Klein        Arlington,VA       45 M    15       85  1:07:53       
   6.Robert Sandler       Herndon,VA         43 M    27      134  1:13:43       
   7.Rick Gittleman       Bethesda,MD        48 M    28       60  1:14:09       
   8.Vincent Kolesnitchen Clarksburg,MD      42 M    39       86  1:18:40       
   9.Scott Madden         Bethesda,MD        41 M    41       96  1:20:05       
  10.Brian Murphy         Bethesda,MD        43 M    44      112  1:20:27       
  11.Steve Mann           Rockville,MD       42 M    53       99  1:23:45       
  12.Barry Brasseaux      Hampstead,MD       42 M    54       18  1:23:49       
  13.Mark Davis           Eldersburg,MD      41 M    55       42  1:23:54       
  14.Gary Pluck           Rockville,MD       42 M    65      123  1:24:43       
  15.Roy Benear           Brookeville,MD     46 M    69       11  1:25:21       
  16.Rob Ali              Springfield,WA     41 M    74        2  1:26:21       
  17.Greg Mastel          Washington,DC      40 M    84      103  1:32:03       
  18.Kent Kester          Silver Spring,MD   43 M   115       83  1:43:48       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joan Fainberg        Potomac,MD         40 F    31       47  1:15:21       
   2.Shannon Barras-espie Massanutten,VA     42 F    49        8  1:22:47       
   3.Jackie Benear        Brookeville,MD     41 F    66       10  1:25:05       
   4.Susan Sinrod         Monkton,MD         41 F    83      138  1:31:48       
   5.Barbara Wallace      Sykesville,MD      44 F    87      150  1:32:53       
   6.Kathy Bowdring       Alexandria,VA      46 F    96       17  1:36:08       
   7.Luann Davis          Eldersburg,MD      47 F    98       41  1:36:20       
   8.Mary Somerville      Baltimore,MD       48 F   100      140  1:36:55       
   9.Julia Clark          Bethesda,MD        47 F   106       32  1:40:22       
  10.Anne Nicholson       Rockville,MD       41 F   120      115  1:52:45       
  11.Kelly Sweet          Rockville,MD       42 F   121      143  1:52:46       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             MALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Michael Wallace      Sykesville,MD      50 M    35      151  1:16:53       
   2.Harry Bratt          Bethesda,MD        75 M    90       19  1:33:50       
   3.Scott Somerville     Baltimore,MD       50 M    92      141  1:34:15       
   4.Tom Brown            Potomac,MD         73 M   101       20  1:38:23       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Rosemary Jellish     Alexandria,VA      60 F   116       80  1:46:57       
   2.Colleen Clancy       Middletown,MD      51 F   123       31  1:53:39       
BETHESDA YMCA BIATHLON             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.David Liu            Ashburn,VA         99 M   130      169  2:07:02