BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-03-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M U   16:44  5:23 1/179     M25-29:1/10    77.5% N/A    
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M U   17:32  5:39 2/179     M35-39:1/23    75.3% N/A    
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M     17:54  5:46 3/179     M20-24:1/4     72.5% N/A    
   4.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      41 M     17:56  5:46 4/179     M40-44:1/31    75.7% 4/103  
   5.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M U   17:57  5:47 5/179     M45-49:1/22    77.9% 3/103  
   6.Brent Leree          South Orange,NJ    17 M     18:03  5:49 6/179     M15-19:1/4     73.5% N/A    
   7.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         34 M     18:08  5:50 7/179     M30-34:1/26    71.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Mike Montalbano      Nutley,NJ          33 M     18:38  6:00 8/179     M30-34:2/26    69.6% N/A    
   9.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M     18:39  6:00 9/179     M40-44:2/31    73.9% 6/103  
  10.Kevin Powell         Nutley,NJ          35 M     18:41  6:01 10/179    M35-39:2/23    69.7% N/A    
  11.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          41 M     19:02  6:08 11/179    M40-44:3/31    71.3% 9/103  
  12.Eduardo Fajardo      New York,NY        43 M     19:19  6:13 12/179    M40-44:4/31    71.3% 10/103 
  13.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M     19:21  6:14 13/179    M35-39:3/23    68.2% N/A    
  14.James Defilippis     Nutley,NJ          30 M     19:23  6:14 14/179    M30-34:3/26    66.9% N/A    
  15.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M U   19:25  6:15 15/179    M55-59:1/15    78.0% 2/103  
  16.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   32 M     19:29  6:16 16/179    M30-34:4/26    66.6% N/A    
  17.Chris Reimer         Hoboken,NJ         31 M     19:30  6:17 17/179    M30-34:5/26    66.5% N/A    
  18.Lisa Menninger       Lagrange,IL        39 F     19:35  6:18 1/109     F35-39:1/16    76.5% N/A    
  19.Diniz Cordeiro       Colonia,NJ         41 M     19:38  6:19 18/179    M40-44:5/31    69.2% 15/103 
  20.Robert Batholomew    Aberdeen,MD        40 M     19:44  6:21 19/179    M40-44:6/31    68.3% 19/103 
  21.Eric Joworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M U   19:46  6:22 20/179    M40-44:7/31    70.3% 11/103 
  22.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M U   19:52  6:24 21/179    M50-54:1/20    73.8% 7/103  
  23.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M U   20:00  6:26 22/179    M45-49:2/22    72.1% 8/103  
  24.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M     20:01  6:27 23/179    M55-59:2/15    78.5% 1/103  
  25.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M U   20:07  6:28 24/179    M40-44:8/31    68.5% 18/103 
  26.John Malone          Bergenfield,NJ     38 M     20:12  6:30 25/179    M35-39:4/23    65.8% N/A    
  27.Eric Stuart          Paramus,NJ         14 M     20:16  6:31 26/179    M 1-14:1/5     68.1% N/A    
  28.Jon Iannaccone       Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M     20:18  6:32 27/179    M30-34:6/26    63.9% N/A    
  29.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        40 M U   20:21  6:33 28/179    M40-44:9/31    66.2% 25/103 
  30.Mark Hunsch          Glenridge,NJ       40 M     20:22  6:33 29/179    M40-44:10/31   66.2% 26/103 
  31.Andrew Bross         Livingston,NJ      14 M     20:26  6:35 30/179    M 1-14:2/5     67.6% N/A    
  32.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M     20:27  6:35 31/179    M55-59:3/15    75.4% 5/103  
  33.Michael Duarte       Verona,NJ          38 M     20:30  6:36 32/179    M35-39:5/23    64.8% N/A    
  34.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       39 M     20:32  6:37 33/179    M35-39:6/23    65.2% N/A    
  35.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         41 M     20:33  6:37 34/179    M40-44:11/31   66.1% 28/103 
  36.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F     20:38  6:38 2/109     F30-34:1/25    69.8% N/A    
  37.Angela Small         Hoboken,NJ         32 F     20:40  6:39 3/109     F30-34:2/25    69.7% N/A    
  38.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M U   20:50  6:42 35/179    M30-34:7/26    62.3% N/A    
  39.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M U   20:50  6:42 36/179    M45-49:3/22    68.2% 20/103 
  40.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M     20:59  6:45 37/179    M50-54:2/20    69.3% 14/103 
  41.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     20:59  6:45 38/179    M45-49:4/22    67.2% 22/103 
  42.Lorne Smith          Short Hills,NJ     51 M     21:04  6:47 39/179    M50-54:3/20    69.6% 12/103 
  43.Gerard Gibsinger     Haskell,NJ         43 M     21:06  6:47 40/179    M40-44:12/31   65.3% 30/103 
  44.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F     21:09  6:48 4/109     F30-34:3/25    68.1% N/A    
  45.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          39 M     21:09  6:48 41/179    M35-39:7/23    63.3% N/A    
  46.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F     21:14  6:50 5/109     F35-39:2/16    68.4% N/A    
  47.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   13 M     21:17  6:51 42/179    M 1-14:3/5     66.1% N/A    
  48.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F     21:24  6:53 6/109     F20-24:1/7     67.3% N/A    
  49.Alfredo Vargas       North Bergen,NJ    44 M     21:28  6:55 43/179    M40-44:13/31   64.7% 31/103 
  50.Christine Kachinsky  Madison,NJ         33 F     21:32  6:56 7/109     F30-34:4/25    66.8% N/A    
  51.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M     21:36  6:57 44/179    M50-54:4/20    69.5% 13/103 
  52.Tom Foster           Verona,NJ          44 M     21:38  6:58 45/179    M40-44:14/31   64.2% 32/103 
  53.John Bye             Madison,NJ         35 M     21:42  6:59 46/179    M35-39:8/23    60.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Tom Eaton            Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     21:46  7:00 47/179    M30-34:8/26    59.6% N/A    
  55.John Widovic         Wayne,NJ           40 M     21:54  7:03 48/179    M40-44:15/31   61.6% 42/103 
  56.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M     21:56  7:04 49/179    M50-54:5/20    66.8% 23/103 
  57.David Modrak         Nutley,NJ          41 M     21:56  7:04 50/179    M40-44:16/31   61.9% 41/103 
  58.Matt Bunlick         Kearny,NJ          24 M     21:57  7:04 51/179    M20-24:2/4     59.1% N/A    
  59.Rich Walsh           Verona,NJ          46 M     22:00  7:05 52/179    M45-49:5/22    64.1% 34/103 
  60.Mike Mc Connell      Randolph,NJ        38 M     22:07  7:07 53/179    M35-39:9/23    60.1% N/A    
  61.Lukast Kaminski      Montclair,NJ       27 M     22:12  7:09 54/179    M25-29:2/10    58.4% N/A    
  62.Kate Edelstein       Jersey City,NJ     25 F     22:15  7:10 8/109     F25-29:1/15    64.7% N/A    
  63.Maureen Horn         Montclair,NJ       30 F     22:19  7:11 9/109     F30-34:5/25    64.5% N/A    
  64.Jerry Fuller         Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     22:24  7:13 55/179    M30-34:9/26    57.9% N/A    
  65.Michael Lonergan     Brookside,NJ       38 M     22:26  7:13 56/179    M35-39:10/23   59.3% N/A    
  66.James Loree          S. Orange,NJ       46 M     22:26  7:13 57/179    M45-49:6/22    62.8% 37/103 
  67.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      37 M U   22:29  7:14 58/179    M35-39:11/23   58.7% N/A    
  68.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      39 F     22:30  7:15 10/109    F35-39:3/16    66.6% N/A    
  69.Suzy Ashley          Verona,NJ          38 F     22:48  7:20 11/109    F35-39:4/16    65.2% N/A    
  70.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      39 M     22:49  7:21 59/179    M35-39:12/23   58.7% N/A    
  71.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         49 M     23:05  7:26 60/179    M45-49:7/22    62.5% 39/103 
  72.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M U   23:12  7:28 61/179    M60-64:1/5     68.9% 16/103 
  73.Jack Burck           Kearny,NJ          59 M     23:14  7:29 62/179    M55-59:4/15    67.6% 21/103 
  74.Robert Mcgill        S. Plainfield,NJ   43 M U   23:14  7:29 63/179    M40-44:17/31   59.3% 49/103 
  75.Joann Binkent        Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F     23:26  7:33 12/109    F40-44:1/13    65.0% 4/ 37  
  76.Joey Kwit            Greenwich Villa,NY 30 M     23:30  7:34 64/179    M30-34:10/26   55.2% N/A    
  77.Benjamin Heller      West Orange,NJ     15 M     23:34  7:35 65/179    M15-19:2/4     57.7% N/A    
  78.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         59 M     23:40  7:37 66/179    M55-59:5/15    66.3% 24/103 
  79.Niklas Persson       Brooklyn,NY        34 F     23:43  7:38 13/109    F30-34:6/25    60.8% N/A    
  80.Michael Washakowski  Ocean,NJ           52 M     23:43  7:38 67/179    M50-54:6/20    62.3% 40/103 
  81.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      59 M     23:45  7:39 68/179    M55-59:6/15    66.1% 27/103 
  82.Kevin Anton          Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     23:46  7:39 69/179    M30-34:11/26   54.6% N/A    
  83.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          99 M     23:48  7:40 70/179    NO AGE                      
  84.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     23:49  7:40 71/179    M30-34:12/26   54.5% N/A    
  85.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:54  7:42 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  86.Justin Fried         West Orange,NJ     30 M     23:55  7:42 72/179    M30-34:13/26   54.2% N/A    
  87.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      54 M     23:57  7:43 73/179    M50-54:7/20    62.7% 38/103 
  88.Sarah Sahl           New York,NY        32 F     23:58  7:43 14/109    F30-34:7/25    60.1% N/A    
  89.Joanna Carlsen       Wayne,NJ           24 F     23:59  7:43 15/109    F20-24:2/7     60.0% N/A    
  90.Michelle Pham        Saddle Brook,NJ    36 F     24:03  7:44 16/109    F35-39:5/16    60.9% N/A    
  91.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         44 M     24:04  7:45 74/179    M40-44:18/31   57.7% 51/103 
  92.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:07  7:46 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  93.John Coughlin        Union Beach,NJ     49 M     24:13  7:48 75/179    M45-49:8/22    59.6% 48/103 
  94.Kenneth Womer        Andover,NJ         31 M     24:13  7:48 76/179    M30-34:14/26   53.6% N/A    
  95.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        45 F     24:15  7:48 17/109    F45-49:1/8     65.0% 3/ 37  
  96.James Davitt         Kingwood,TX        37 M     24:18  7:49 77/179    M35-39:13/23   54.3% N/A    
  97.Tom Mathews          Caldwell,NJ        44 M     24:21  7:50 78/179    M40-44:19/31   57.0% 52/103 
  98.Jeffery Dietel       Clifton,NJ         33 M     24:35  7:55 79/179    M30-34:15/26   52.8% N/A    
  99.Aaron Brozon         East Rutherford,NJ 99 M     24:36  7:55 80/179    NO AGE                      
 100.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         59 M     24:41  7:57 81/179    M55-59:7/15    63.6% 35/103 
 101.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         55 M     24:43  7:57 82/179    M55-59:8/15    61.3% 44/103 
 102.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         63 M U   24:46  7:58 83/179    M60-64:2/5     65.9% 29/103 
 103.Maria Velasco        Jersey City,NJ     50 F     24:48  7:59 18/109    F50-54:1/6     66.5% 1/ 37  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Jim Santosuosso      Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     24:52  8:00 84/179    M30-34:16/26   52.2% N/A    
 105.Michelle Lekston     Montclair,NJ       30 F     24:58  8:02 19/109    F30-34:8/25    57.7% N/A    
 106.Gerardo Melexdez     West Orange,NJ     46 M     25:04  8:04 85/179    M45-49:9/22    56.2% 56/103 
 107.Cesare Sottile       Maywood,NJ         57 M     25:05  8:04 86/179    M55-59:9/15    61.4% 43/103 
 108.Jeff Bird            Upper Montclair,NJ 17 M     25:07  8:05 87/179    M15-19:3/4     52.8% N/A    
 109.Dunham Kenya         East Orange,NJ     33 M     25:09  8:06 88/179    M30-34:17/26   51.6% N/A    
 110.Edward Kelly         Livingston,NJ      43 M     25:10  8:06 89/179    M40-44:20/31   54.7% 62/103 
 111.Kathryn Bruns        Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F     25:11  8:06 20/109    F30-34:9/25    57.2% N/A    
 112.Mike Mykowski        Denville,NJ        37 M     25:11  8:06 90/179    M35-39:14/23   52.4% N/A    
 113.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:12  8:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 114.Mike Obrian          Rockaway,NJ        62 M     25:13  8:07 91/179    M60-64:3/5     64.1% 33/103 
 115.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        48 M     25:14  8:07 92/179    M45-49:10/22   56.7% 54/103 
 116.Rasul Sharif         Newark,NJ          31 M     25:20  8:09 93/179    M30-34:18/26   51.2% N/A    
 117.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          58 M     25:30  8:12 94/179    M55-59:10/15   61.0% 45/103 
 118.John (jack Michels   Nutley,NJ          38 M     25:33  8:13 95/179    M35-39:15/23   52.0% N/A    
 119.Edward Harrington    Flanders,NJ        34 M     25:35  8:14 96/179    M30-34:19/26   50.7% N/A    
 120.Jeff Tulino          Clifton,NJ         46 M     25:37  8:15 97/179    M45-49:11/22   55.0% 59/103 
 121.Carly Ferguson       Ridgewood,NJ       14 F     25:37  8:15 21/109    F 1-14:1/5     59.1% N/A    
 122.Courtney Wells       Clifton,NJ         28 F     25:38  8:15 22/109    F25-29:2/15    56.2% N/A    
 123.Edward Martin        Ringwood,NJ        35 M     25:40  8:16 98/179    M35-39:16/23   50.7% N/A    
 124.Michael Vota         Laurence Harbor,NJ 35 M     25:43  8:17 99/179    M35-39:17/23   50.6% N/A    
 125.Christine Calvi      East Rutherford,NJ 35 F     25:47  8:18 23/109    F35-39:6/16    56.3% N/A    
 126.Jatie Pritcharcl     Hoboken,NJ         12 F     25:51  8:19 24/109    F 1-14:2/5     61.0% N/A    
 127.Maribeth Fives       Bedminster,NJ      28 F     25:52  8:20 25/109    F25-29:3/15    55.7% N/A    
 128.Kris Wiede           Glen Ridge,NJ      99 M     25:53  8:20 100/179   NO AGE                      
 129.Gregory Skelley      Nutley,NJ          42 M     25:57  8:21 101/179   M40-44:21/31   52.7% 68/103 
 130.Elizabeth Laterza    Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     25:58  8:21 26/109    F25-29:4/15    55.4% N/A    
 131.Ken Turner           Caldwell,NJ        52 M     25:58  8:21 102/179   M50-54:8/20    56.9% 53/103 
 132.Millie Laterza       Bloomfield,NJ      36 F     26:01  8:22 27/109    F35-39:7/16    56.3% N/A    
 133.Paul Wiley           Bloomfield,NJ      29 M     26:02  8:23 103/179   M25-29:3/10    49.8% N/A    
 134.John Frusciante      Bloomfield,NJ      26 M     26:03  8:23 104/179   M25-29:4/10    49.8% N/A    
 135.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M     26:04  8:23 105/179   M45-49:12/22   54.9% 60/103 
 136.Joseph Dolan         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M     26:13  8:26 106/179   M40-44:22/31   51.4% 73/103 
 137.Eusebio Brinas       Belleville,NJ      49 M     26:19  8:28 107/179   M45-49:13/22   54.8% 61/103 
 138.Walter Davidson      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M     26:29  8:31 108/179   M50-54:9/20    56.2% 55/103 
 139.Joseph Smyth         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M     26:32  8:32 109/179   M40-44:23/31   52.3% 69/103 
 140.Bill Kruyd           Rockaway,NJ        50 M     26:34  8:33 110/179   M50-54:10/20   54.7% 63/103 
 141.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       51 F     26:35  8:33 28/109    F50-54:2/6     62.6% 6/ 37  
 142.Louis Osorio         West Paterson,NJ   40 M     26:35  8:33 111/179   M40-44:24/31   50.7% 77/103 
 143.Rosanna Castillo     New York,NY        31 F     26:35  8:33 29/109    F30-34:10/25   54.2% N/A    
 144.Wilson Lee           Cedar Grove,NJ     24 M     26:39  8:35 112/179   M20-24:3/4     48.7% N/A    
 145.Ann Lee              Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F     26:42  8:36 30/109    F20-24:3/7     53.9% N/A    
 146.Tunia Krzysztof      Nutley,NJ          43 M     26:42  8:36 113/179   M40-44:25/31   51.6% 72/103 
 147.Ellen Yucoe          Montclair,NJ       49 F     26:43  8:36 31/109    F45-49:2/8     61.2% 9/ 37  
 148.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     59 M     26:43  8:36 114/179   M55-59:11/15   58.7% 50/103 
 149.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M U   26:44  8:36 115/179   M60-64:4/5     59.8% 47/103 
 150.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F U   26:46  8:37 32/109    F45-49:3/8     60.5% 10/ 37 
 151.Erica Neil           Morristown,NJ      47 F     26:54  8:39 33/109    F45-49:4/8     59.6% 11/ 37 
 152.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         44 F     26:55  8:40 34/109    F40-44:2/13    58.1% 12/ 37 
 153.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       33 F     26:56  8:40 35/109    F30-34:11/25   53.4% N/A    
 154.Steve Roberts        Glen Rock,NJ       34 M     26:57  8:40 116/179   M30-34:20/26   48.1% N/A    
 155.Donald Theobald      North Caldwell,NJ  39 M     26:57  8:40 117/179   M35-39:18/23   49.7% N/A    
 156.Eileen Percevault    Verona,NJ          37 F     26:58  8:41 36/109    F35-39:8/16    54.7% N/A    
 157.Lonnie Bortman       Hoboken,NJ         32 M     26:58  8:41 118/179   M30-34:21/26   48.1% N/A    
 158.John Melilli         Nutley,NJ          49 M     27:00  8:41 119/179   M45-49:14/22   53.4% 65/103 
 159.David Cahill         Randolph,NJ        43 M     27:09  8:44 120/179   M40-44:26/31   50.7% 76/103 
 160.Ayala Eliecer        Clifton,NJ         32 M     27:09  8:44 121/179   M30-34:22/26   47.8% N/A    
 161.Pat Colucci          Denville,NJ        34 F U   27:15  8:46 37/109    F30-34:12/25   52.9% N/A    
 162.Thomas Colucci       Denville,NJ        37 M     27:16  8:47 122/179   M35-39:19/23   48.4% N/A    
 163.John Sierco          Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M     27:20  8:48 123/179   M55-59:12/15   55.4% 57/103 
 164.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    53 M     27:25  8:49 124/179   M50-54:11/20   54.3% 64/103 
 165.Micahel Moran        West Orange,NJ     41 M     27:26  8:50 125/179   M40-44:27/31   49.5% 82/103 
 166.Jennifer Goldbard    West Orange,NJ     32 F     27:27  8:50 38/109    F30-34:13/25   52.4% N/A    
 167.Mike Fattorusso      Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M     27:27  8:50 126/179   M45-49:15/22   50.9% 75/103 
 168.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F U   27:33  8:52 39/109    F60-64:1/3     66.2% 2/ 37  
 169.Michelle Reilly      Bloomfield,NJ      23 F     27:34  8:52 40/109    F20-24:4/7     52.2% N/A    
 170.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M U   27:35  8:53 127/179   M40-44:28/31   50.3% 79/103 
 171.Sharon Nieuwenhuis   Montclair,NJ       28 F     27:37  8:53 41/109    F25-29:5/15    52.1% N/A    
 172.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M     27:46  8:56 128/179   M75-89:1/3     68.8% 17/103 
 173.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     54 F     27:50  8:57 42/109    F50-54:3/6     61.6% 8/ 37  
 174.Kevin Marron         Rutherford,NJ      34 M     27:52  8:58 129/179   M30-34:23/26   46.6% N/A    
 175.Don Glasgow          E. Brunswick,NJ    26 M U   27:53  8:58 130/179   M25-29:5/10    46.5% N/A    
 176.Kevin Mcuey          Cedar Grove,NJ     50 M     27:55  8:59 131/179   M50-54:12/20   52.1% 70/103 
 177.Diane Grossman       Westfield,NJ       34 F     27:56  8:59 43/109    F30-34:14/25   51.6% N/A    
 178.Kenneth Iacobacci    Fair Lawn,NJ       50 M     27:56  8:59 132/179   M50-54:13/20   52.0% 71/103 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 179.Susan Cancro         Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F     27:57  9:00 44/109    F45-49:5/8     56.4% 13/ 37 
 180.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          47 M     28:05  9:02 133/179   M45-49:16/22   50.5% 78/103 
 181.Irena Chojecka       Nutley,NJ          34 F     28:07  9:03 45/109    F30-34:15/25   51.2% N/A    
 182.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   45 M     28:08  9:03 134/179   M45-49:17/22   49.7% 80/103 
 183.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F U   28:17  9:06 46/109    F55-59:1/6     63.8% 5/ 37  
 184.Lewis Livingstone    Montclair,NJ       51 M     28:31  9:11 135/179   M50-54:14/20   51.4% 74/103 
 185.Andresej Jonca       Nutley,NJ          46 M     28:35  9:12 136/179   M45-49:18/22   49.3% 83/103 
 186.Robert Bakers        Essex Fells,NJ     40 M     28:39  9:13 137/179   M40-44:29/31   47.1% 89/103 
 187.Gabrielle Sinagra    Clifton,NJ         33 F     28:59  9:20 47/109    F30-34:16/25   49.7% N/A    
 188.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F     28:59  9:20 48/109    F40-44:3/13    53.5% 17/ 37 
 189.Colleen Lupo         Florham Park,NJ    32 F     29:01  9:20 49/109    F30-34:17/25   49.6% N/A    
 190.Susanne Heubel       Upper Montclair,NJ 32 F     29:10  9:23 50/109    F30-34:18/25   49.4% N/A    
 191.Kenneth Palmer       Roselle Park,NJ    50 M     29:15  9:25 138/179   M50-54:15/20   49.7% 81/103 
 192.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        58 M     29:15  9:25 139/179   M55-59:13/15   53.2% 66/103 
 193.John Pratt           Maplewood,NJ       39 M     29:16  9:25 140/179   M35-39:20/23   45.7% N/A    
 194.Christine Detizio    Morristown,NJ      34 F     29:18  9:26 51/109    F30-34:19/25   49.2% N/A    
 195.Katie Gibson         Lakewood,NJ        37 F     29:21  9:27 52/109    F35-39:9/16    50.3% N/A    
 196.Katie Jan            Ridgeley,WV        9  F     29:27  9:29 53/109    F 1-14:3/5     59.8% N/A    
 197.Susan Castano        Bloomfield,NJ      44 F     29:29  9:29 54/109    F40-44:4/13    53.0% 19/ 37 
 198.Bob Hole             Bedminster,NJ      42 M     29:29  9:29 141/179   M40-44:30/31   46.4% 90/103 
 199.Mary Dunworth        Upper Montclair,NJ 15 F     29:39  9:33 55/109    F15-19:1/2     50.3% N/A    
 200.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        72 M     29:43  9:34 142/179   M70-74:1/5     60.8% 46/103 
 201.Wendy Wong           Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     29:45  9:35 56/109    F30-34:20/25   48.4% N/A    
 202.George Neil          Morristown,NJ      51 M     29:52  9:37 143/179   M50-54:16/20   49.0% 84/103 
 203.Ginny O'brien        Fairfield,CT       38 F     29:54  9:37 57/109    F35-39:10/16   49.7% N/A    
 204.Jennifer Adams-hemec Upper Montclair,NJ 39 F     29:54  9:37 58/109    F35-39:11/16   50.1% N/A    
 205.Nino Velasco         Jersey City,NJ     25 M     29:55  9:38 144/179   M25-29:6/10    43.4% N/A    
 206.Glenn Schnack        Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     30:05  9:41 145/179   M30-34:24/26   43.1% N/A    
 207.Alfred Berutti       Montclair,NJ       76 M     30:05  9:41 146/179   M75-89:2/3     63.4% 36/103 
 208.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        52 M U   30:09  9:42 147/179   M50-54:17/20   49.0% 85/103 
 209.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F U   30:10  9:43 59/109    F40-44:5/13    50.1% 27/ 37 
 210.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     42 F     30:12  9:43 60/109    F40-44:6/13    50.9% 24/ 37 
 211.Matt Hayes           Midland Park,NJ    35 M     30:14  9:44 148/179   M35-39:21/23   43.1% N/A    
 212.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F U   30:20  9:46 61/109    F45-49:6/8     52.0% 22/ 37 
 213.Al Pioppi            Succasunna,NJ      46 M     30:31  9:49 149/179   M45-49:19/22   46.2% 91/103 
 214.Jane Marcus          Upper Montclair,NJ 45 F     30:39  9:52 62/109    F45-49:7/8     51.4% 23/ 37 
 215.Christophe Stuart    Paramus,NJ         12 M     30:40  9:52 150/179   M 1-14:4/5     46.9% N/A    
 216.Jeanne Hogg          Ireland,           26 F     30:42  9:53 63/109    F25-29:6/15    46.9% N/A    
 217.Melissa Sullivan     Nutley,NJ          25 F     30:43  9:53 64/109    F25-29:7/15    46.9% N/A    
 218.Jessica Pearson      Montclair,NJ       38 F     30:47  9:54 65/109    F35-39:12/16   48.3% N/A    
 219.Charlie Best         Parsippany,NJ      28 M     30:48  9:55 151/179   M25-29:7/10    42.1% N/A    
 220.Jonathan Masel       Robbinsville,NJ    34 M     30:49  9:55 152/179   M30-34:25/26   42.1% N/A    
 221.Christine Hugaboom   Franklin,NJ        25 F     30:50  9:55 66/109    F25-29:8/15    46.7% N/A    
 222.Bernadette Lancaser  Clifton,NJ         41 F     30:53  9:56 67/109    F40-44:7/13    49.4% 28/ 37 
 223.Beth Rizzo           Montclair,NJ       41 F     30:54  9:57 68/109    F40-44:8/13    49.3% 30/ 37 
 224.Jennifer Dennis      Glen Ridge,NJ      32 F     30:55  9:57 69/109    F30-34:21/25   46.6% N/A    
 225.Jason Nuenzen        Sparta,NJ          99 M     30:56  9:57 153/179   NO AGE                      
 226.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F     30:58  9:58 70/109    F60-64:2/3     61.7% 7/ 37  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 227.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      55 M     31:05 10:00 154/179   M55-59:14/15   48.7% 88/103 
 228.Lisa Fitzsimmons     Flemington,NJ      41 F     31:08 10:01 71/109    F40-44:9/13    49.0% 32/ 37 
 229.Corey Gallaher       Rockaway,NJ        24 M     31:15 10:03 155/179   M20-24:4/4     41.5% N/A    
 230.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F U   31:17 10:04 72/109    F50-54:4/6     53.2% 18/ 37 
 231.Gene Milrynun        Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M     31:18 10:04 156/179   M45-49:20/22   46.1% 93/103 
 232.Richard Farr         Cranford,NJ        32 M     31:21 10:05 157/179   M30-34:26/26   41.4% N/A    
 233.Gloria Moore         Montclair,NJ       34 F U   31:25 10:07 73/109    F30-34:22/25   45.9% N/A    
 234.Christine Scott      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F     31:36 10:10 74/109    F40-44:10/13   49.0% 31/ 37 
 235.Gail Polin           Bloomfield,NJ      99 F     31:48 10:14 75/109    NO AGE                      
 236.Richard Da;ton       Paramus,NJ         66 M     31:49 10:14 158/179   M65-69:1/2     52.9% 67/103 
 237.Rob Gusera           Lyndhurst,NJ       36 M     31:50 10:15 159/179   M35-39:22/23   41.2% N/A    
 238.Eileen Anderson      Frederick,MD       38 F     31:52 10:15 76/109    F35-39:13/16   46.7% N/A    
 239.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         57 F U   31:54 10:16 77/109    F55-59:2/6     55.4% 15/ 37 
 240.Jodi Papworth        Liverpool,NY       52 F     31:56 10:17 78/109    F50-54:5/6     52.6% 21/ 37 
 241.Hope Papworth        Liverpool,NY       52 F     31:57 10:17 79/109    F50-54:6/6     52.6% 20/ 37 
 242.John Anderson        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M     32:00 10:18 160/179   M50-54:18/20   46.1% 92/103 
 243.Kate Dopulos         Montclair,NJ       12 F     32:04 10:19 80/109    F 1-14:4/5     49.2% N/A    
 244.Vincent Dopulos      Montclair,NJ       46 M     32:04 10:19 161/179   M45-49:21/22   43.9% 97/103 
 245.Angela Pereira       Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     32:24 10:26 81/109    F25-29:9/15    44.4% N/A    
 246.Lyndon Minnaar       Chester,NJ         56 F     32:25 10:26 82/109    F55-59:3/6     53.9% 16/ 37 
 247.Mike Rizzo           Montclair,NJ       10 M     32:25 10:26 162/179   M 1-14:5/5     47.1% N/A    
 248.William Popkoski     Nutley,NJ          28 M     32:33 10:29 163/179   M25-29:8/10    39.9% N/A    
 249.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:46 10:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 250.Jarot Melilli        Whippany,NJ        48 F     32:48 10:33 83/109    F45-49:8/8     49.4% 29/ 37 
 251.Warwick Goater       Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M     32:49 10:34 164/179   M50-54:19/20   45.4% 95/103 
 252.James Placa          Morristown,NJ      55 M     32:56 10:36 165/179   M55-59:15/15   46.0% 94/103 
 253.Ana Rodriguez        Upper Montclair,NJ 39 F     32:59 10:37 84/109    F35-39:14/16   45.4% N/A    
 254.Ian Moniao           Little Falls,NJ    29 M     33:00 10:37 166/179   M25-29:9/10    39.3% N/A    
 255.Roland St Paul       Upper Montclair,NJ 62 M     33:07 10:40 167/179   M60-64:5/5     48.8% 87/103 
 256.Greg Dente           Somerset,NJ        40 M     33:16 10:42 168/179   M40-44:31/31   40.5% 100/103
 257.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     40 F     33:18 10:43 85/109    F40-44:11/13   45.4% 34/ 37 
 258.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           32 F     33:19 10:43 86/109    F30-34:23/25   43.2% N/A    
 259.Kelley Marion        Cranford,NJ        62 F     33:31 10:47 87/109    F60-64:3/3     55.7% 14/ 37 
 260.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   33:41 10:50 169/179   M70-74:2/5     55.1% 58/103 
 261.Carly Sibilia        North Caldwell,NJ  8  F     33:45 10:52 88/109    F 1-14:5/5     55.2% N/A    
 262.Rick Sibilia         North Caldwell,NJ  35 M     33:45 10:52 170/179   M35-39:23/23   38.6% N/A    
 263.Jessica Kuchinov     Leonia,NJ          40 F     33:47 10:52 89/109    F40-44:12/13   44.8% 35/ 37 
 264.Debbie Michels       Nutley,NJ          39 F     33:50 10:53 90/109    F35-39:15/16   44.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Veronica Meluzio     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F     34:48 11:12 91/109    F55-59:4/6     50.2% 26/ 37 
 266.Noreen Ross          Oradell,NJ         41 F     34:53 11:14 92/109    F40-44:13/13   43.7% 36/ 37 
 267.Charles Massella     Rutherford,NJ      51 M     35:04 11:17 171/179   M50-54:20/20   41.8% 98/103 
 268.Liam Robinson        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   28 M     35:22 11:23 172/179   M25-29:10/10   36.7% N/A    
 269.Lorna Lowry          Bloomfield,NJ      24 F     35:22 11:23 93/109    F20-24:5/7     40.7% N/A    
 270.Diana Darsillo       Nutley,NJ          29 F     35:35 11:27 94/109    F25-29:10/15   40.5% N/A    
 271.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          46 M     35:54 11:33 173/179   M45-49:22/22   39.2% 101/103
 272.Joseph Le May        Ridgewood,NJ       70 M     36:05 11:37 174/179   M70-74:3/5     48.8% 86/103 
 273.Nadiuska Negron      Nutley,NJ          27 F     36:47 11:50 95/109    F25-29:11/15   39.1% N/A    
 274.Jessalyn Mahan       Gladstone,NJ       26 F     37:06 11:56 96/109    F25-29:12/15   38.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 275.Andrea Glasgow       E. Brunswick,NJ    26 F U   37:25 12:03 97/109    F25-29:13/15   38.5% N/A    
 276.Ina Druckes          Laurence Harbor,NJ 58 F     37:37 12:06 98/109    F55-59:5/6     47.5% 33/ 37 
 277.Eileen Dalton        Clifton,NJ         19 F     37:40 12:07 99/109    F15-19:2/2     38.4% N/A    
 278.Mary Ellen Kapalo    Madison,NJ         27 F     37:54 12:12 100/109   F25-29:14/15   38.0% N/A    
 279.Jonathan Placa       Morristown,NJ      15 M     38:40 12:27 175/179   M15-19:4/4     35.2% N/A    
 280.Erin Pinder          Nutley,NJ          23 F     38:47 12:29 101/109   F20-24:6/7     37.1% N/A    
 281.Joanna Powdmar       Bloomfield,NJ      20 F     39:25 12:41 102/109   F20-24:7/7     36.5% N/A    
 282.Risa Goldstein       South Orange,NJ    99 F     39:47 12:48 103/109   NO AGE                      

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 283.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M U   40:31 13:02 176/179   M70-74:4/5     44.6% 96/103 
 284.Paula Zaccone        Bloomfield,NJ      57 F     41:16 13:17 104/109   F55-59:6/6     42.8% 37/ 37 
 285.Nancy Amacker        Bloomfield,NJ      35 F     41:52 13:28 105/109   F35-39:16/16   34.7% N/A    
 286.Erin Toomey          Montclair,NJ       27 F     42:20 13:38 106/109   F25-29:15/15   34.0% N/A    
 287.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F U   42:20 13:38 107/109   F70-74:1/1     50.3% 25/ 37 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 288.Gail Zarra           Bloomfield,NJ      31 F     47:28 15:17 108/109   F30-34:24/25   30.3% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 289.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M U   47:28 15:17 177/179   M75-89:3/3     40.8% 99/103 
 290.Lisa Mulhollund      Washington,NJ      34 F     47:29 15:17 109/109   F30-34:25/25   30.3% N/A    
 291.Warren Zwitler       South Orange,NJ    71 M     47:47 15:23 178/179   M70-74:5/5     37.3% 102/103
 292.Gene Stickle         Boonton,NJ         69 M     47:48 15:23 179/179   M65-69:2/2     36.4% 103/103


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M        U  244    16:44   5:23
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M        U  202    17:32   5:39
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M           246    17:54   5:46
   4.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      41 M           248    17:56   5:46
   5.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M        U  247    17:57   5:47
   6.Brent Leree          South Orange,NJ    17 M           274    18:03   5:49
   7.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         34 M           210    18:08   5:50
   8.Mike Montalbano      Nutley,NJ          33 M           192    18:38   6:00
   9.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M           205    18:39   6:00
  10.Kevin Powell         Nutley,NJ          35 M           132    18:41   6:01
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Menninger       Lagrange,IL        39 F           105    19:35   6:18
   2.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F             7    20:38   6:38
   3.Angela Small         Hoboken,NJ         32 F           219    20:40   6:39
   4.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F            82    21:09   6:48
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F           314    21:14   6:50
   6.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F            54    21:24   6:53
   7.Christine Kachinsky  Madison,NJ         33 F            73    21:32   6:56
   8.Kate Edelstein       Jersey City,NJ     25 F            44    22:15   7:10
   9.Maureen Horn         Montclair,NJ       30 F            70    22:19   7:11
  10.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      39 F           252    22:30   7:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      41 M           248    17:56   5:46
   2.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M        U  247    17:57   5:47
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M           205    18:39   6:00
   4.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          41 M           158    19:02   6:08
   5.Eduardo Fajardo      New York,NY        43 M           188    19:19   6:13
   6.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M        U  190    19:25   6:15
   7.Diniz Cordeiro       Colonia,NJ         41 M           186    19:38   6:19
   8.Robert Batholomew    Aberdeen,MD        40 M           282    19:44   6:21
   9.Eric Joworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M        U  182    19:46   6:22
  10.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M        U    8    19:52   6:24
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joann Binkent        Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F           256    23:26   7:33
   2.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        45 F           283    24:15   7:48
   3.Maria Velasco        Jersey City,NJ     50 F           226    24:48   7:59
   4.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       51 F            93    26:35   8:33
   5.Ellen Yucoe          Montclair,NJ       49 F           233    26:43   8:36
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F        U  166    26:46   8:37
   7.Erica Neil           Morristown,NJ      47 F           114    26:54   8:39
   8.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         44 F           162    26:55   8:40
   9.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F        U  120    27:33   8:52
  10.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     54 F            34    27:50   8:57


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Eric Stuart          Paramus,NJ         14 M    27      216    20:16   6:31
   2.Andrew Bross         Livingston,NJ      14 M    31      201    20:26   6:35
   3.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   13 M    47      234    21:17   6:51
   4.Christophe Stuart    Paramus,NJ         12 M   215      217    30:40   9:52
   5.Mike Rizzo           Montclair,NJ       10 M   247      320    32:25  10:26

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Carly Ferguson       Ridgewood,NJ       14 F   121      296    25:37   8:15
   2.Jatie Pritcharcl     Hoboken,NJ         12 F   126      239    25:51   8:19
   3.Katie Jan            Ridgeley,WV        9  F   196      245    29:27   9:29
   4.Kate Dopulos         Montclair,NJ       12 F   243       38    32:04  10:19
   5.Carly Sibilia        North Caldwell,NJ  8  F   261      258    33:45  10:52

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brent Leree          South Orange,NJ    17 M     6      274    18:03   5:49
   2.Benjamin Heller      West Orange,NJ     15 M    77       65    23:34   7:35
   3.Jeff Bird            Upper Montclair,NJ 17 M   108       12    25:07   8:05
   4.Jonathan Placa       Morristown,NJ      15 M   279      130    38:40  12:27

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Mary Dunworth        Upper Montclair,NJ 15 F   199       41    29:39   9:33
   2.Eileen Dalton        Clifton,NJ         19 F   277       31    37:40  12:07

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M     3      246    17:54   5:46
   2.Matt Bunlick         Kearny,NJ          24 M    58      278    21:57   7:04
   3.Wilson Lee           Cedar Grove,NJ     24 M   144       84    26:39   8:35
   4.Corey Gallaher       Rockaway,NJ        24 M   229       56    31:15  10:03

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F    48       54    21:24   6:53
   2.Joanna Carlsen       Wayne,NJ           24 F    89       20    23:59   7:43
   3.Ann Lee              Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F   145       83    26:42   8:36
   4.Michelle Reilly      Bloomfield,NJ      23 F   169      265    27:34   8:52
   5.Lorna Lowry          Bloomfield,NJ      24 F   269       92    35:22  11:23
   6.Erin Pinder          Nutley,NJ          23 F   280      193    38:47  12:29
   7.Joanna Powdmar       Bloomfield,NJ      20 F   281      300    39:25  12:41

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     1   U  244    16:44   5:23
   2.Lukast Kaminski      Montclair,NJ       27 M    61      195    22:12   7:09
   3.Paul Wiley           Bloomfield,NJ      29 M   133      289    26:02   8:23
   4.John Frusciante      Bloomfield,NJ      26 M   134       53    26:03   8:23
   5.Don Glasgow          E. Brunswick,NJ    26 M   175   U   59    27:53   8:58
   6.Nino Velasco         Jersey City,NJ     25 M   205      227    29:55   9:38
   7.Charlie Best         Parsippany,NJ      28 M   219       11    30:48   9:55

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kate Edelstein       Jersey City,NJ     25 F    62       44    22:15   7:10
   2.Courtney Wells       Clifton,NJ         28 F   122      318    25:38   8:15
   3.Maribeth Fives       Bedminster,NJ      28 F   127       50    25:52   8:20
   4.Elizabeth Laterza    Bloomfield,NJ      29 F   130       79    25:58   8:21
   5.Sharon Nieuwenhuis   Montclair,NJ       28 F   171      116    27:37   8:53
   6.Jeanne Hogg          Ireland,           26 F   216      299    30:42   9:53
   7.Melissa Sullivan     Nutley,NJ          25 F   217      156    30:43   9:53

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         34 M     7      210    18:08   5:50
   2.Mike Montalbano      Nutley,NJ          33 M     8      192    18:38   6:00
   3.James Defilippis     Nutley,NJ          30 M    14      180    19:23   6:14
   4.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   32 M    16      187    19:29   6:16
   5.Chris Reimer         Hoboken,NJ         31 M    17      134    19:30   6:17
   6.Jon Iannaccone       Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M    28      262    20:18   6:32
   7.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M    38   U   63    20:50   6:42

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F    36        7    20:38   6:38
   2.Angela Small         Hoboken,NJ         32 F    37      219    20:40   6:39
   3.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F    44       82    21:09   6:48
   4.Christine Kachinsky  Madison,NJ         33 F    50       73    21:32   6:56
   5.Maureen Horn         Montclair,NJ       30 F    63       70    22:19   7:11
   6.Niklas Persson       Brooklyn,NY        34 F    79      125    23:43   7:38
   7.Sarah Sahl           New York,NY        32 F    88      189    23:58   7:43

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M     2   U  202    17:32   5:39
   2.Kevin Powell         Nutley,NJ          35 M    10      132    18:41   6:01
   3.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M    13       64    19:21   6:14
   4.John Malone          Bergenfield,NJ     38 M    26       95    20:12   6:30
   5.Michael Duarte       Verona,NJ          38 M    33       40    20:30   6:36
   6.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       39 M    34      264    20:32   6:37
   7.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          39 M    45       14    21:09   6:48

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Lisa Menninger       Lagrange,IL        39 F    18      105    19:35   6:18
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F    46      314    21:14   6:50
   3.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      39 F    68      252    22:30   7:15
   4.Suzy Ashley          Verona,NJ          38 F    69        6    22:48   7:20
   5.Michelle Pham        Saddle Brook,NJ    36 F    90      253    24:03   7:44
   6.Christine Calvi      East Rutherford,NJ 35 F   125      206    25:47   8:18
   7.Millie Laterza       Bloomfield,NJ      36 F   132       80    26:01   8:22

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      41 M     4      248    17:56   5:46
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M     9      205    18:39   6:00
   3.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          41 M    11      158    19:02   6:08
   4.Eduardo Fajardo      New York,NY        43 M    12      188    19:19   6:13
   5.Diniz Cordeiro       Colonia,NJ         41 M    19      186    19:38   6:19
   6.Robert Batholomew    Aberdeen,MD        40 M    20      282    19:44   6:21
   7.Eric Joworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M    21   U  182    19:46   6:22

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Joann Binkent        Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F    75      256    23:26   7:33
   2.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         44 F   152      162    26:55   8:40
   3.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F   188      139    28:59   9:20
   4.Susan Castano        Bloomfield,NJ      44 F   197      323    29:29   9:29
   5.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F   209   U  198    30:10   9:43
   6.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     42 F   210      185    30:12   9:43
   7.Bernadette Lancaser  Clifton,NJ         41 F   222      177    30:53   9:56

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M     5   U  247    17:57   5:47
   2.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M    23   U  183    20:00   6:26
   3.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M    39   U  269    20:50   6:42
   4.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      46 M    41      220    20:59   6:45
   5.Rich Walsh           Verona,NJ          46 M    59      218    22:00   7:05
   6.James Loree          S. Orange,NJ       46 M    66       90    22:26   7:13
   7.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         49 M    71       67    23:05   7:26

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        45 F    95      283    24:15   7:48
   2.Ellen Yucoe          Montclair,NJ       49 F   147      233    26:43   8:36
   3.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   150   U  166    26:46   8:37
   4.Erica Neil           Morristown,NJ      47 F   151      114    26:54   8:39
   5.Susan Cancro         Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F   179      223    27:57   9:00
   6.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F   212   U  163    30:20   9:46
   7.Jane Marcus          Upper Montclair,NJ 45 F   214       96    30:39   9:52

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M    22   U    8    19:52   6:24
   2.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M    40      127    20:59   6:45
   3.Lorne Smith          Short Hills,NJ     51 M    42      150    21:04   6:47
   4.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M    51      230    21:36   6:57
   5.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M    56        2    21:56   7:04
   6.Michael Washakowski  Ocean,NJ           52 M    80      167    23:43   7:38
   7.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      54 M    87      171    23:57   7:43

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Maria Velasco        Jersey City,NJ     50 F   103      226    24:48   7:59
   2.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       51 F   141       93    26:35   8:33
   3.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     54 F   173       34    27:50   8:57
   4.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F   230   U   10    31:17  10:04
   5.Jodi Papworth        Liverpool,NY       52 F   240      124    31:56  10:17
   6.Hope Papworth        Liverpool,NY       52 F   241      123    31:57  10:17

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M    15   U  190    19:25   6:15
   2.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M    24      196    20:01   6:27
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M    32      237    20:27   6:35
   4.Jack Burck           Kearny,NJ          59 M    73      279    23:14   7:29
   5.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         59 M    78       22    23:40   7:37
   6.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      59 M    81      200    23:45   7:39
   7.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         59 M   100      257    24:41   7:57

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   183   U   66    28:17   9:06
   2.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         57 F   239   U  152    31:54  10:16
   3.Lyndon Minnaar       Chester,NJ         56 F   246      108    32:25  10:26
   4.Veronica Meluzio     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F   265      104    34:48  11:12
   5.Ina Druckes          Laurence Harbor,NJ 58 F   276      176    37:37  12:06
   6.Paula Zaccone        Bloomfield,NJ      57 F   284      286    41:16  13:17

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M    72   U  272    23:12   7:28
   2.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         63 M   102   U  231    24:46   7:58
   3.Mike Obrian          Rockaway,NJ        62 M   114      294    25:13   8:07
   4.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M   149   U  138    26:44   8:36
   5.Roland St Paul       Upper Montclair,NJ 62 M   255      153    33:07  10:40

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   168   U  120    27:33   8:52
   2.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F   226       29    30:58   9:58
   3.Kelley Marion        Cranford,NJ        62 F   259      181    33:31  10:47

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Da;ton       Paramus,NJ         66 M   236      303    31:49  10:14
   2.Gene Stickle         Boonton,NJ         69 M   292      326    47:48  15:23

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        72 M   200      212    29:43   9:34
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   260   U  169    33:41  10:50
   3.Joseph Le May        Ridgewood,NJ       70 M   272      273    36:05  11:37
   4.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M   283   U  144    40:31  13:02
   5.Warren Zwitler       South Orange,NJ    71 M   291      224    47:47  15:23

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F   287   U  155    42:20  13:38

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   172      254    27:46   8:56
   2.Alfred Berutti       Montclair,NJ       76 M   207      292    30:05   9:41
   3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M   289   U  118    47:28  15:17

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          99 M    83      321    23:48   7:40
   2.Aaron Brozon         East Rutherford,NJ 99 M    99      207    24:36   7:55
   3.Kris Wiede           Glen Ridge,NJ      99 M   128      243    25:53   8:20
   4.Jason Nuenzen        Sparta,NJ          99 M   225      235    30:56   9:57

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Gail Polin           Bloomfield,NJ      99 F   235      178    31:48  10:14
   2.Risa Goldstein       South Orange,NJ    99 F   282      271    39:47  12:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M        20:01   6:27  78.5%
   2.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M   U    19:25   6:15  78.0%
   3.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M   U    17:57   5:47  77.9%
   4.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      41 M        17:56   5:46  75.7%
   5.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M        20:27   6:35  75.4%
   6.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M        18:39   6:00  73.9%
   7.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M   U    19:52   6:24  73.8%
   8.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M   U    20:00   6:26  72.1%
   9.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          41 M        19:02   6:08  71.3%
  10.Eduardo Fajardo      New York,NY        43 M        19:19   6:13  71.3%
  11.Eric Joworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M   U    19:46   6:22  70.3%
  12.Lorne Smith          Short Hills,NJ     51 M        21:04   6:47  69.6%
  13.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M        21:36   6:57  69.5%
  14.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M        20:59   6:45  69.3%
  15.Diniz Cordeiro       Colonia,NJ         41 M        19:38   6:19  69.2%
  16.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M   U    23:12   7:28  68.9%
  17.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M        27:46   8:56  68.8%
  18.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M   U    20:07   6:28  68.5%
  19.Robert Batholomew    Aberdeen,MD        40 M        19:44   6:21  68.3%
  20.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    20:50   6:42  68.2%
  21.Jack Burck           Kearny,NJ          59 M        23:14   7:29  67.6%
  22.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      46 M        20:59   6:45  67.2%
  23.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M        21:56   7:04  66.8%
  24.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         59 M        23:40   7:37  66.3%
  25.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        40 M   U    20:21   6:33  66.2%
  26.Mark Hunsch          Glenridge,NJ       40 M        20:22   6:33  66.2%
  27.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      59 M        23:45   7:39  66.1%
  28.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         41 M        20:33   6:37  66.1%
  29.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         63 M   U    24:46   7:58  65.9%
  30.Gerard Gibsinger     Haskell,NJ         43 M        21:06   6:47  65.3%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Maria Velasco        Jersey City,NJ     50 F        24:48   7:59  66.5%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    27:33   8:52  66.2%
   3.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        45 F        24:15   7:48  65.0%
   4.Joann Binkent        Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F        23:26   7:33  65.0%
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    28:17   9:06  63.8%
   6.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       51 F        26:35   8:33  62.6%
   7.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F        30:58   9:58  61.7%
   8.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     54 F        27:50   8:57  61.6%
   9.Ellen Yucoe          Montclair,NJ       49 F        26:43   8:36  61.2%
  10.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    26:46   8:37  60.5%
  11.Erica Neil           Morristown,NJ      47 F        26:54   8:39  59.6%
  12.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         44 F        26:55   8:40  58.1%
  13.Susan Cancro         Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F        27:57   9:00  56.4%
  14.Kelley Marion        Cranford,NJ        62 F        33:31  10:47  55.7%
  15.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         57 F   U    31:54  10:16  55.4%
  16.Lyndon Minnaar       Chester,NJ         56 F        32:25  10:26  53.9%
  17.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F        28:59   9:20  53.5%
  18.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F   U    31:17  10:04  53.2%
  19.Susan Castano        Bloomfield,NJ      44 F        29:29   9:29  53.0%
  20.Jodi Papworth        Liverpool,NY       52 F        31:56  10:17  52.6%
  21.Hope Papworth        Liverpool,NY       52 F        31:57  10:17  52.6%
  22.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F   U    30:20   9:46  52.0%
  23.Jane Marcus          Upper Montclair,NJ 45 F        30:39   9:52  51.4%
  24.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     42 F        30:12   9:43  50.9%
  25.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F   U    42:20  13:38  50.3%
  26.Veronica Meluzio     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F        34:48  11:12  50.2%
  27.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F   U    30:10   9:43  50.1%
  28.Jarot Melilli        Whippany,NJ        48 F        32:48  10:33  49.4%
  29.Bernadette Lancaser  Clifton,NJ         41 F        30:53   9:56  49.4%
  30.Beth Rizzo           Montclair,NJ       41 F        30:54   9:57  49.3%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M        20:01   6:27  78.5%
   2.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M   U    19:25   6:15  78.0%
   3.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M   U    17:57   5:47  77.9%
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M   U    16:44   5:23  77.5%
   5.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      41 M        17:56   5:46  75.7%
   6.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M   U    17:32   5:39  75.4%
   7.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M        20:27   6:35  75.4%
   8.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M        18:39   6:00  73.9%
   9.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M   U    19:52   6:24  73.8%
  10.Brent Leree          South Orange,NJ    17 M        18:03   5:49  73.5%
  11.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M        17:54   5:46  72.5%
  12.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M   U    20:00   6:26  72.1%
  13.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         34 M        18:08   5:50  71.5%
  14.Eduardo Fajardo      New York,NY        43 M        19:19   6:13  71.3%
  15.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          41 M        19:02   6:08  71.3%
  16.Eric Joworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M   U    19:46   6:22  70.3%
  17.Kevin Powell         Nutley,NJ          35 M        18:41   6:01  69.7%
  18.Mike Montalbano      Nutley,NJ          33 M        18:38   6:00  69.6%
  19.Lorne Smith          Short Hills,NJ     51 M        21:04   6:47  69.6%
  20.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M        21:36   6:57  69.5%
  21.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M        20:59   6:45  69.3%
  22.Diniz Cordeiro       Colonia,NJ         41 M        19:38   6:19  69.2%
  23.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M   U    23:12   7:28  68.9%
  24.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M        27:46   8:56  68.8%
  25.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M   U    20:07   6:28  68.5%
  26.Robert Batholomew    Aberdeen,MD        40 M        19:44   6:21  68.3%
  27.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M        19:21   6:14  68.3%
  28.Eric Stuart          Paramus,NJ         14 M        20:16   6:31  68.2%
  29.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    20:50   6:42  68.2%
  30.Andrew Bross         Livingston,NJ      14 M        20:26   6:35  67.6%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lisa Menninger       Lagrange,IL        39 F        19:35   6:18  76.6%
   2.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F        20:38   6:38  69.9%
   3.Angela Small         Hoboken,NJ         32 F        20:40   6:39  69.7%
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F        21:14   6:50  68.4%
   5.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      33 F        21:09   6:48  68.1%
   6.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F        21:24   6:53  67.3%
   7.Christine Kachinsky  Madison,NJ         33 F        21:32   6:56  66.8%
   8.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      39 F        22:30   7:15  66.6%
   9.Maria Velasco        Jersey City,NJ     50 F        24:48   7:59  66.5%
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    27:33   8:52  66.2%
  11.Suzy Ashley          Verona,NJ          38 F        22:48   7:20  65.2%
  12.Joann Binkent        Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F        23:26   7:33  65.0%
  13.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        45 F        24:15   7:48  65.0%
  14.Kate Edelstein       Jersey City,NJ     25 F        22:15   7:10  64.7%
  15.Maureen Horn         Montclair,NJ       30 F        22:19   7:11  64.5%
  16.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    28:17   9:06  63.8%
  17.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       51 F        26:35   8:33  62.6%
  18.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F        30:58   9:58  61.7%
  19.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     54 F        27:50   8:57  61.6%
  20.Ellen Yucoe          Montclair,NJ       49 F        26:43   8:36  61.2%
  21.Jatie Pritcharcl     Hoboken,NJ         12 F        25:51   8:19  61.0%
  22.Michelle Pham        Saddle Brook,NJ    36 F        24:03   7:44  60.9%
  23.Niklas Persson       Brooklyn,NY        34 F        23:43   7:38  60.8%
  24.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    26:46   8:37  60.5%
  25.Sarah Sahl           New York,NY        32 F        23:58   7:43  60.1%
  26.Joanna Carlsen       Wayne,NJ           24 F        23:59   7:43  60.0%
  27.Katie Jan            Ridgeley,WV        9  F        29:27   9:29  59.8%
  28.Erica Neil           Morristown,NJ      47 F        26:54   8:39  59.6%
  29.Carly Ferguson       Ridgewood,NJ       14 F        25:37   8:15  59.1%
  30.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         44 F        26:55   8:40  58.1%