OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K

Race Date:10-26-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F U   31:12  6:17 1/27      F40-44:1/5     79.9% 2/ 17  
   2.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       36 F U   31:49  6:25 2/27      F 1-39:1/10    74.7% N/A    
   3.Sophie Hartshorn     Highland Park,NJ   27 F U   32:14  6:30 3/27      F 1-39:2/10    72.8% N/A    
   4.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         45 F U   33:20  6:43 4/27      F45-49:1/4     76.8% 4/ 17  
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         38 F U   33:45  6:48 5/27      F 1-39:3/10    71.5% N/A    
   6.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     33 F U   34:06  6:52 6/27      F 1-39:4/10    68.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Jennifer Allen       Somerset,NJ        40 F U   35:19  7:07 7/27      F40-44:2/5     69.5% 6/ 17  
   8.Ellen Stevenson      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 32 F U   35:35  7:10 8/27      F 1-39:5/10    65.9% N/A    
   9.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F U   35:59  7:15 9/27      F 1-39:6/10    67.1% N/A    
  10.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         43 F U   36:20  7:20 10/27     F40-44:3/5     69.2% 7/ 17  
  11.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     35 F U   36:37  7:23 11/27     F 1-39:7/10    64.4% N/A    
  12.Cindy Mobus          Warren,NJ          42 F U   37:06  7:29 12/27     F40-44:4/5     67.2% 8/ 17  
  13.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F U   37:36  7:35 13/27     F50-54:1/1     73.9% 5/ 17  
  14.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F U   38:06  7:41 14/27     F 1-39:8/10    61.9% N/A    
  15.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F U   38:12  7:42 15/27     F60-64:1/4     80.2% 1/ 17  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      28 F U   40:04  8:05 16/27     F 1-39:9/10    58.6% N/A    
  17.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       66 F U   41:16  8:19 17/27     F65-69:1/2     77.0% 3/ 17  
  18.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F U   41:29  8:22 18/27     F45-49:2/4     61.7% 10/ 17 
  19.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F U   44:18  8:56 19/27     F60-64:2/4     66.8% 9/ 17  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F U   45:57  9:16 20/27     F45-49:3/4     56.2% 13/ 17 
  21.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      43 F U   49:15  9:56 21/27     F40-44:5/5     51.1% 16/ 17 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        66 F U   54:49 11:03 22/27     F65-69:2/2     57.9% 11/ 17 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F U   55:04 11:06 23/27     F60-64:3/4     56.3% 12/ 17 
  24.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          62 F U   55:06 11:07 24/27     F60-64:4/4     54.9% 14/ 17 
  25.Els Vandecandelaere  North Brunswick,NJ 32 F U   57:17 11:33 25/27     F 1-39:10/10   41.0% N/A    
  26.Janet Matts          Branchburg,NJ      48 F U   58:23 11:46 26/27     F45-49:4/4     45.0% 17/ 17 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F U 1:07:22 13:35 27/27     F70-74:1/1     51.2% 15/ 17 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F        U  250    31:12   6:17
   2.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       36 F        U  243    31:49   6:25
   3.Sophie Hartshorn     Highland Park,NJ   27 F  113   U  232    32:14   6:30
   4.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  167    33:20   6:43
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         38 F        U  253    33:45   6:48
   6.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     33 F  113   U  233    34:06   6:52
   7.Jennifer Allen       Somerset,NJ        40 F  113   U  236    35:19   7:07
   8.Ellen Stevenson      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 32 F        U  186    35:35   7:10
   9.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F  113   U  222    35:59   7:15
  10.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         43 F  108   U  182    36:20   7:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE 1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ 42 F U 250 31:12 6:17 2.Janice Morra Boonton,NJ 45 F U 167 33:20 6:43 3.Jennifer Allen Somerset,NJ 40 F 113 U 236 35:19 7:07 4.Pam Fales Boonton,NJ 43 F 108 U 182 36:20 7:20 5.Cindy Mobus Warren,NJ 42 F 113 U 242 37:06 7:29 6.Erika Campbell Ridgewood,NJ 54 F U 246 37:36 7:35 7.Anna Thornhill New York,NY 63 F U 252 38:12 7:42 8.Imme Dyson Princeton,NJ 66 F 163 U 169 41:16 8:19 9.Cindy Gadek Perth Amboy,NJ 45 F 143 U 248 41:29 8:22 10.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 60 F 163 U 249 44:18 8:56

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       36 F     2   U  243    31:49   6:25
   2.Sophie Hartshorn     Highland Park,NJ   27 F     3   U  232    32:14   6:30
   3.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         38 F     5   U  253    33:45   6:48
   4.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     33 F     6   U  233    34:06   6:52
   5.Ellen Stevenson      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 32 F     8   U  186    35:35   7:10
   6.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F     9   U  222    35:59   7:15
   7.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     35 F    11   U  245    36:37   7:23


OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F     1   U  250    31:12   6:17
   2.Jennifer Allen       Somerset,NJ        40 F     7   U  236    35:19   7:07
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         43 F    10   U  182    36:20   7:20
   4.Cindy Mobus          Warren,NJ          42 F    12   U  242    37:06   7:29
   5.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      43 F    21   U  178    49:15   9:56

OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         45 F     4   U  167    33:20   6:43
   2.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F    18   U  248    41:29   8:22
   3.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F    20   U  251    45:57   9:16
   4.Janet Matts          Branchburg,NJ      48 F    26   U  181    58:23  11:46

OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F    13   U  246    37:36   7:35

OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F    15   U  252    38:12   7:42
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F    19   U  249    44:18   8:56
   3.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F    23   U  172    55:04  11:06
   4.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          62 F    24   U  264    55:06  11:07

OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       66 F    17   U  169    41:16   8:19
   2.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        66 F    22   U   93    54:49  11:03

OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F    27   U   97  1:07:22  13:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                          16
      1.Sophie Hartshorn     Highland Park,NJ   27 F  113   U  232    32:14  *
      2.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     33 F  113   U  233    34:06  *
      3.Jennifer Allen       Somerset,NJ        40 F  113   U  236    35:19  *
      4.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F  113   U  222    35:59  *
      6.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     35 F  113   U  245    36:37  *
      7.Cindy Mobus          Warren,NJ          42 F  113   U  242    37:06  
      8.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F  113   U  254    38:06  
      9.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      28 F  113   U  238    40:04  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN        51
      5.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         43 F  108   U  182    36:20  *
     10.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      43 F  108   U  178    49:15  *
     11.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F  108   U  172    55:04  *
     12.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          62 F  108   U  264    55:06  *
     13.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F  108   U   97  1:07:22  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         1:53:54
      7.Jennifer Allen       Somerset,NJ        40 F  113   U  236    35:19  *
     12.Cindy Mobus          Warren,NJ          42 F  113   U  242    37:06  *
     18.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F  143   U  248    41:29  *
     20.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F  143   U  251    45:57  

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         2:20:23
     17.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       66 F  163   U  169    41:16  *
     19.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F  163   U  249    44:18  *
     22.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        66 F  163   U   93    54:49  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       2:57:32
     23.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F  108   U  172    55:04  *
     24.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          62 F  108   U  264    55:06  *
     27.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F  108   U   97  1:07:22  *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         2:20:23
     17.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       66 F  163   U  169    41:16  *
     19.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F  163   U  249    44:18  *
     22.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        66 F  163   U   93    54:49  *
OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS 1.Anna Thornhill New York,NY 63 F U 38:12 7:42 80.2% 2.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ 42 F U 31:12 6:17 79.9% 3.Imme Dyson Princeton,NJ 66 F U 41:16 8:19 77.0% 4.Janice Morra Boonton,NJ 45 F U 33:20 6:43 76.8% 5.Erika Campbell Ridgewood,NJ 54 F U 37:36 7:35 73.9% 6.Jennifer Allen Somerset,NJ 40 F U 35:19 7:07 69.5% 7.Pam Fales Boonton,NJ 43 F U 36:20 7:20 69.2% 8.Cindy Mobus Warren,NJ 42 F U 37:06 7:29 67.2% 9.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 60 F U 44:18 8:56 66.8% 10.Cindy Gadek Perth Amboy,NJ 45 F U 41:29 8:22 61.7% 11.Annette Johnson Somerset,NJ 66 F U 54:49 11:03 57.9% 12.Doris Hafeman Clifton,NJ 64 F U 55:04 11:06 56.3% 13.Janice Reid East Brunswick,NJ 46 F U 45:57 9:16 56.2% 14.Madeline Bost Ironia,NJ 62 F U 55:06 11:07 54.9% 15.Diane Stone Bernardsville,NJ 72 F U 1:07:22 13:35 51.2% 16.Susan Janssens Succasunna,NJ 43 F U 49:15 9:56 51.1% 17.Janet Matts Branchburg,NJ 48 F U 58:23 11:46 45.0% OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN USATF XC 8K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS 1.Anna Thornhill New York,NY 63 F U 38:12 7:42 80.2% 2.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ 42 F U 31:12 6:17 79.9% 3.Imme Dyson Princeton,NJ 66 F U 41:16 8:19 77.0% 4.Janice Morra Boonton,NJ 45 F U 33:20 6:43 76.8% 5.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr Pittstown,NJ 36 F U 31:49 6:25 74.7% 6.Erika Campbell Ridgewood,NJ 54 F U 37:36 7:35 73.9% 7.Sophie Hartshorn Highland Park,NJ 27 F U 32:14 6:30 72.8% 8.Susan Bessin Madison,NJ 38 F U 33:45 6:48 71.5% 9.Jennifer Allen Somerset,NJ 40 F U 35:19 7:07 69.5% 10.Pam Fales Boonton,NJ 43 F U 36:20 7:20 69.2% 11.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ 33 F U 34:06 6:52 68.8% 12.Cindy Mobus Warren,NJ 42 F U 37:06 7:29 67.2% 13.Kathy Rocker Metuchen,NJ 38 F U 35:59 7:15 67.1% 14.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 60 F U 44:18 8:56 66.8% 15.Ellen Stevenson Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 32 F U 35:35 7:10 65.9% 16.Donna Comas Bridgewater,NJ 35 F U 36:37 7:23 64.4% 17.Julie Hadaszy East Brunswick,NJ 35 F U 38:06 7:41 61.9% 18.Cindy Gadek Perth Amboy,NJ 45 F U 41:29 8:22 61.7% 19.Sonya Slyman Piscataway,NJ 28 F U 40:04 8:05 58.6% 20.Annette Johnson Somerset,NJ 66 F U 54:49 11:03 57.9% 21.Doris Hafeman Clifton,NJ 64 F U 55:04 11:06 56.3% 22.Janice Reid East Brunswick,NJ 46 F U 45:57 9:16 56.2% 23.Madeline Bost Ironia,NJ 62 F U 55:06 11:07 54.9% 24.Diane Stone Bernardsville,NJ 72 F U 1:07:22 13:35 51.2% 25.Susan Janssens Succasunna,NJ 43 F U 49:15 9:56 51.1% 26.Janet Matts Branchburg,NJ 48 F U 58:23 11:46 45.0% 27.Els Vandecandelaere North Brunswick,NJ 32 F U 57:17 11:33 41.0%