OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K

Race Date:10-26-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          32 M U   25:07  5:04 1/75      M 1-39:1/19    84.2% N/A    
   2.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M U   26:01  5:15 2/75      M 1-39:2/19    81.3% N/A    
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M U   27:19  5:30 3/75      M 1-39:3/19    77.4% N/A    
   4.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       34 M U   27:35  5:34 4/75      M 1-39:4/19    76.7% N/A    
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M U   27:42  5:35 5/75      M40-44:1/16    80.7% N//A   
   6.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M U   27:49  5:36 6/75      M45-49:1/11    81.6% N//A   
   7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M U   28:01  5:39 7/75      M 1-39:5/19    75.5% N/A    
   8.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U   28:19  5:43 8/75      M40-44:2/16    77.3% N//A   
   9.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         31 M U   28:25  5:44 9/75      M 1-39:6/19    74.4% N/A    
  10.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M U   28:34  5:46 10/75     M40-44:3/16    78.9% N//A   
  11.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M U   28:57  5:50 11/75     M45-49:2/11    78.4% N//A   
  12.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M U   28:59  5:51 12/75     M50-54:1/10    84.1% N//A   
  13.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   32 M U   29:05  5:52 13/75     M 1-39:7/19    72.7% N/A    
  14.Adam Prince          Philadelphia,PA    40 M U   29:14  5:54 14/75     M40-44:4/16    74.9% N//A   
  15.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M U   29:19  5:55 15/75     M40-44:5/16    76.9% N//A   
  16.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M U   29:31  5:57 16/75     M45-49:3/11    76.9% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M U   29:55  6:02 17/75     M40-44:6/16    73.2% N//A   
  18.Mark Williams        Hopatcong,NJ       30 M U   30:02  6:03 18/75     M 1-39:8/19    70.4% N/A    
  19.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M U   30:06  6:04 19/75     M45-49:4/11    77.2% N//A   
  20.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    37 M U   30:06  6:04 20/75     M 1-39:9/19    71.2% N/A    
  21.Matt Mc Coy          Highland Park,NJ   32 M U   30:07  6:04 21/75     M 1-39:10/19   70.2% N/A    
  22.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M U   30:31  6:09 22/75     M 1-39:11/19   71.2% N/A    
  23.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M U   30:36  6:10 23/75     M40-44:7/16    73.1% N//A   
  24.Bob Reynolds         Erdenheim,PA       46 M U   30:39  6:11 24/75     M45-49:5/11    74.6% N//A   
  25.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        37 M U   30:42  6:11 25/75     M 1-39:12/19   69.8% N/A    
  26.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  50 M U   30:43  6:12 26/75     M50-54:2/10    76.8% N//A   
  27.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M U   30:52  6:13 27/75     M40-44:8/16    71.9% N//A   
  28.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M U   31:07  6:16 28/75     M45-49:6/11    72.9% N//A   
  29.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M U   31:14  6:18 29/75     M 1-39:13/19   69.6% N/A    
  30.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M U   31:24  6:20 30/75     M40-44:9/16    71.8% N//A   
  31.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        58 M U   31:32  6:21 31/75     M55-59:1/7     80.1% N//A   
  32.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 36 M U   31:33  6:22 32/75     M 1-39:14/19   67.5% N/A    
  33.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M U   31:42  6:23 33/75     M45-49:7/11    71.6% N//A   
  34.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          47 M U   31:45  6:24 34/75     M45-49:8/11    72.6% N//A   
  35.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        56 M U   31:57  6:26 35/75     M55-59:2/7     77.6% N//A   
  36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U   32:04  6:28 36/75     M55-59:3/7     78.7% N//A   
  37.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M U   32:12  6:30 37/75     M55-59:4/7     79.1% N//A   
  38.Dave Thomas          Philadelphia,PA    46 M U   32:12  6:30 38/75     M45-49:9/11    71.0% N//A   
  39.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M U   32:44  6:36 39/75     M60-64:1/7     78.6% N//A   
  40.Glenn Desrahers      Mahwah,NJ          42 M U   32:50  6:37 40/75     M40-44:10/16   67.6% N//A   
  41.Michael Beaudoin     Glen Rock,NJ       35 M U   32:52  6:38 41/75     M 1-39:15/19   64.3% N/A    
  42.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M U   33:16  6:42 42/75     M40-44:11/16   66.7% N//A   
  43.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M U   33:16  6:42 43/75     M50-54:3/10    72.7% N//A   
  44.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M U   33:24  6:44 44/75     M45-49:10/11   69.0% N//A   
  45.Ian Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M U   33:32  6:46 45/75     M50-54:4/10    70.9% N//A   
  46.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M U   33:33  6:46 46/75     M60-64:2/7     77.4% N//A   
  47.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M U   33:44  6:48 47/75     M60-64:3/7     77.7% N//A   
  48.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      51 M U   33:49  6:49 48/75     M50-54:5/10    70.3% N//A   
  49.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M U   33:55  6:50 49/75     M55-59:5/7     72.5% N//A   
  50.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       41 M U   33:58  6:51 50/75     M40-44:12/16   64.9% N//A   
  51.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        54 M U   34:04  6:52 51/75     M50-54:6/10    71.6% N//A   
  52.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M U   34:06  6:52 52/75     M50-54:7/10    70.9% N//A   
  53.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M U   34:20  6:55 53/75     M50-54:8/10    69.3% N//A   
  54.Saul Duarte          Eatontown,NJ       42 M U   34:34  6:58 54/75     M40-44:13/16   64.2% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M U   34:43  7:00 55/75     M40-44:14/16   63.5% N//A   
  56.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        41 M U   34:56  7:03 56/75     M40-44:15/16   63.1% N//A   
  57.Dean Coffin          Helmettawp,NJ      39 M U   35:29  7:09 57/75     M 1-39:16/19   61.2% N/A    
  58.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M U   35:30  7:09 58/75     M65-69:1/4     77.0% N//A   
  59.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         35 M U   35:40  7:11 59/75     M 1-39:17/19   59.3% N/A    
  60.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M U   35:42  7:12 60/75     M60-64:4/7     72.0% N//A   
  61.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M U   35:46  7:13 61/75     M50-54:9/10    66.5% N//A   
  62.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M U   36:39  7:23 62/75     M60-64:5/7     71.6% N//A   
  63.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          40 M U   36:55  7:27 63/75     M40-44:16/16   59.3% N//A   
  64.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M U   37:11  7:30 64/75     M65-69:2/4     74.3% N//A   
  65.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 53 M U   37:20  7:32 65/75     M50-54:10/10   64.8% N//A   
  66.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        55 M U   38:25  7:45 66/75     M55-59:6/7     64.0% N//A   
  67.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     65 M U   38:49  7:50 67/75     M65-69:3/4     69.6% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M U   40:04  8:05 68/75     M45-49:11/11   57.1% N//A   
  69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M U   40:15  8:07 69/75     M60-64:6/7     63.9% N//A   
  70.Rick Stevenson       Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 32 M U   41:31  8:22 70/75     M 1-39:18/19   50.9% N/A    
  71.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M U   41:57  8:27 71/75     M55-59:7/7     59.1% N//A   
  72.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M U   42:40  8:36 72/75     M65-69:4/4     66.3% N//A   
  73.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M U   42:57  8:40 73/75     M60-64:7/7     61.1% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       39 M U   46:36  9:24 74/75     M 1-39:19/19   46.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   57:25 11:35 75/75     M70-74:1/1     52.5% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          32 M  8     U  196    25:07   5:04
   2.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M  17    U  199    26:01   5:15
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M  11    U  211    27:19   5:30
   4.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       34 M        U  194    27:35   5:34
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  41    U  244    27:42   5:35
   6.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M        U  234    27:49   5:36
   7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M  13    U  192    28:01   5:39
   8.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  13    U  195    28:19   5:43
   9.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         31 M  17    U  219    28:25   5:44
  10.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M  45    U  210    28:34   5:46

TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  41    U  244    27:42   5:35
   2.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M        U  234    27:49   5:36
   3.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  13    U  195    28:19   5:43
   4.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M  45    U  210    28:34   5:46
   5.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M  11    U  191    28:57   5:50
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U  188    28:59   5:51
   7.Adam Prince          Philadelphia,PA    40 M  45    U  223    29:14   5:54
   8.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M  45    U  203    29:19   5:55
   9.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  13    U   96    29:31   5:57
  10.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M  11    U  217    29:55   6:02

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          32 M     1   U  196    25:07   5:04
   2.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M     2   U  199    26:01   5:15
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M     3   U  211    27:19   5:30
   4.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       34 M     4   U  194    27:35   5:34
   5.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M     7   U  192    28:01   5:39
   6.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         31 M     9   U  219    28:25   5:44
   7.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   32 M    13   U  237    29:05   5:52

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M     5   U  244    27:42   5:35
   2.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     8   U  195    28:19   5:43
   3.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M    10   U  210    28:34   5:46
   4.Adam Prince          Philadelphia,PA    40 M    14   U  223    29:14   5:54
   5.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M    15   U  203    29:19   5:55
   6.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M    17   U  217    29:55   6:02
   7.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M    23   U  209    30:36   6:10

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M     6   U  234    27:49   5:36
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M    11   U  191    28:57   5:50
   3.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M    16   U   96    29:31   5:57
   4.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M    19   U  208    30:06   6:04
   5.Bob Reynolds         Erdenheim,PA       46 M    24   U  214    30:39   6:11
   6.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M    28   U  168    31:07   6:16
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M    33   U  183    31:42   6:23

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M    12   U  188    28:59   5:51
   2.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  50 M    26   U  201    30:43   6:12
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M    43   U  190    33:16   6:42
   4.Ian Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M    45   U  179    33:32   6:46
   5.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      51 M    48   U  230    33:49   6:49
   6.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        54 M    51   U  171    34:04   6:52
   7.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M    52   U  227    34:06   6:52

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        58 M    31   U  213    31:32   6:21
   2.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        56 M    35   U  229    31:57   6:26
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    36   U  247    32:04   6:28
   4.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M    37   U  239    32:12   6:30
   5.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    49   U  205    33:55   6:50
   6.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        55 M    66   U  225    38:25   7:45
   7.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M    71   U   92    41:57   8:27

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M    39   U  202    32:44   6:36
   2.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M    46   U  204    33:33   6:46
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M    47   U  220    33:44   6:48
   4.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M    60   U   88    35:42   7:12
   5.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M    62   U  226    36:39   7:23
   6.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M    69   U   86    40:15   8:07
   7.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M    73   U   85    42:57   8:40

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M    58   U  174    35:30   7:09
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M    64   U  175    37:11   7:30
   3.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     65 M    67   U  189    38:49   7:50
   4.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M    72   U  176    42:40   8:36

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M    75   U  177    57:25  11:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
OPEN MEN TEAM RESULTS OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                     38
      3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M  11    U  211    27:19  *
      4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  41    U  244    27:42  *
      8.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M  11    U  191    28:57  *
     11.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M  11    U  217    29:55  *
     12.Mark Williams        Hopatcong,NJ       30 M  11    U  198    30:02  *
     13.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M  11    U  208    30:06  
     18.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        37 M  11    U   94    30:42  
     21.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 36 M  11    U  200    31:33  
  2     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            45
      5.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M  13    U  192    28:01  *
      6.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  13    U  195    28:19  *
      9.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   32 M  13    U  237    29:05  *
     10.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  13    U   96    29:31  *
     15.Matt Mc Coy          Highland Park,NJ   32 M  13    U   99    30:07  *
     16.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M  13    U  206    30:31  
     17.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M  13    U  209    30:36  
     20.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  13    U  221    31:14  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 77
      2.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M  17    U  199    26:01  *
      7.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         31 M  17    U  219    28:25  *
     19.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  50 M  17    U  201    30:43  *
     24.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        56 M  17    U  229    31:57  *
     25.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M  17    U  202    32:44  *
     28.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      51 M  17    U  230    33:49  
     32.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         35 M  17    U  235    35:40  
     35.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M  17    U   92    41:57  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN         117
      1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          32 M  8     U  196    25:07  *
     22.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M  8     U  183    31:42  *
     30.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        54 M  8     U  171    34:04  *
     31.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        41 M  8     U  184    34:56  *
     33.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          40 M  8     U   95    36:55  *
     34.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M  8     U   87    40:04  
  5     RUNNING CO. B MEN OPEN                    119
     14.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    37 M  12    U  197    30:06  *
     23.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          47 M  12    U  224    31:45  *
     26.Glenn Desrahers      Mahwah,NJ          42 M  12    U  216    32:50  *
     27.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M  12    U  204    33:33  *
     29.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       42 M  12    U  173    33:58  *
MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                           2:28:17
      8.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  13    U  195    28:19  *
     12.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U  188    28:59  *
     16.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  13    U   96    29:31  *
     23.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M  13    U  209    30:36  *
     27.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M  43    U  207    30:52  *
     28.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M  43    U  168    31:07  
     30.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  43    U   83    31:24  
     37.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M  43    U  239    32:12  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    2:28:25
      5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  41    U  244    27:42  *
     11.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M  11    U  191    28:57  *
     17.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M  11    U  217    29:55  *
     19.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M  11    U  208    30:06  *
     34.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          47 M  12    U  224    31:45  *
     40.Glenn Desrahers      Mahwah,NJ          42 M  12    U  216    32:50  
     46.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M  12    U  204    33:33  
     50.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       41 M        U  173    33:58  
  3     RVRR B MEN 40                           2:44:19
     31.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        58 M  44    U  213    31:32  *
     36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  44    U  247    32:04  *
     43.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M  44    U  190    33:16  *
     45.Ian Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M  44    U  179    33:32  *
     49.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M  44    U  205    33:55  *
     52.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M  44    U  227    34:06  
     55.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M  44    U  231    34:43  
  *     PHILADELPHIA ATHLETIC CHARITIES (EXHIBITION TEAM) 2:29:58
     10.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M  45    U  210    28:34  *
     14.Adam Prince          Philadelphia,PA    40 M  45    U  223    29:14  *
     15.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M  45    U  203    29:19  *
     24.Bob Reynolds         Erdenheim,PA       46 M  45    U  214    30:39  *
     38.Dave Thomas          Philadelphia,PA    46 M  45    U  212    32:12  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 50                           2:43:26
     31.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        58 M  44    U  213    31:32  *
     36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  44    U  247    32:04  *
     37.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M  43    U  239    32:12  *
     45.Ian Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M  44    U  179    33:32  *
     52.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M  44    U  227    34:06  *
     69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  63    U   86    40:15  
  2     RVRR B MEN 50                           2:44:14
     12.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U  188    28:59  *
     43.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M  44    U  190    33:16  *
     47.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  64    U  220    33:44  *
     49.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M  44    U  205    33:55  *
     53.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M  64    U   98    34:20  *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                2:51:10
     26.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  50 M  17    U  201    30:43  *
     35.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        56 M  17    U  229    31:57  *
     39.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M  17    U  202    32:44  *
     48.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      51 M  17    U  230    33:49  *
     71.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M  17    U   92    41:57  *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           1:50:38
     47.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  64    U  220    33:44  *
     62.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M        U  226    36:39  *
     69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  63    U   86    40:15  *
  2     SHORE AC MEN 60                         1:55:21
     58.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M  88    U  174    35:30  *
     64.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M  88    U  175    37:11  *
     72.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M  88    U  176    42:40  *

OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U    28:59   5:51  84.1%
   2.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M   U    27:49   5:36  81.6%
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M   U    27:42   5:35  80.8%
   4.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        58 M   U    31:32   6:21  80.1%
   5.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M   U    32:12   6:30  79.1%
   6.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M   U    28:34   5:46  78.9%
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    32:04   6:28  78.8%
   8.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   U    32:44   6:36  78.6%
   9.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M   U    28:57   5:50  78.4%
  10.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    33:44   6:48  77.8%
  11.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        56 M   U    31:57   6:26  77.6%
  12.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M   U    33:33   6:46  77.5%
  13.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    28:19   5:43  77.3%
  14.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M   U    30:06   6:04  77.2%
  15.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M   U    35:30   7:09  77.0%
  16.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M   U    29:31   5:57  76.9%
  17.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M   U    29:19   5:55  76.9%
  18.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  50 M   U    30:43   6:12  76.8%
  19.Adam Prince          Philadelphia,PA    40 M   U    29:14   5:54  74.9%
  20.Bob Reynolds         Erdenheim,PA       46 M   U    30:39   6:11  74.6%
  21.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    37:11   7:30  74.4%
  22.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M   U    29:55   6:02  73.2%
  23.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M   U    30:36   6:10  73.1%
  24.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M   U    31:07   6:16  73.0%
  25.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M   U    33:16   6:42  72.7%
  26.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          47 M   U    31:45   6:24  72.6%
  27.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   U    33:55   6:50  72.5%
  28.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M   U    35:42   7:12  72.0%
  29.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M   U    30:52   6:13  72.0%
  30.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M   U    31:24   6:20  71.8%
OPEN/MASTERS MEN USATF XC 8K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          32 M   U    25:07   5:04  84.2%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U    28:59   5:51  84.1%
   3.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M   U    27:49   5:36  81.6%
   4.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        22 M   U    26:01   5:15  81.3%
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M   U    27:42   5:35  80.8%
   6.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        58 M   U    31:32   6:21  80.1%
   7.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M   U    32:12   6:30  79.1%
   8.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M   U    28:34   5:46  78.9%
   9.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    32:04   6:28  78.8%
  10.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   U    32:44   6:36  78.6%
  11.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M   U    28:57   5:50  78.4%
  12.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    33:44   6:48  77.8%
  13.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        56 M   U    31:57   6:26  77.6%
  14.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M   U    33:33   6:46  77.5%
  15.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M   U    27:19   5:30  77.4%
  16.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    28:19   5:43  77.3%
  17.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M   U    30:06   6:04  77.2%
  18.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M   U    35:30   7:09  77.0%
  19.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M   U    29:31   5:57  76.9%
  20.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M   U    29:19   5:55  76.9%
  21.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  50 M   U    30:43   6:12  76.8%
  22.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       34 M   U    27:35   5:34  76.7%
  23.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M   U    28:01   5:39  75.5%
  24.Adam Prince          Philadelphia,PA    40 M   U    29:14   5:54  74.9%
  25.Bob Reynolds         Erdenheim,PA       46 M   U    30:39   6:11  74.6%
  26.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         31 M   U    28:25   5:44  74.4%
  27.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    37:11   7:30  74.4%
  28.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M   U    29:55   6:02  73.2%
  29.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M   U    30:36   6:10  73.1%
  30.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M   U    31:07   6:16  73.0%