USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC

Race Date:10-11-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M U   16:06  5:11 1/91      M 1-39:1/38    80.6% N/A    
   2.Tim Mulligan         Little Egg Harb,NJ 22 M U   16:08  5:12 2/91      M 1-39:2/38    80.4% N/A    
   3.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M U   16:29  5:18 3/91      M 1-39:3/38    78.7% N/A    
   4.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      21 M     16:38  5:21 4/91      M 1-39:4/38    78.0% N/A    
   5.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M U   16:40  5:22 5/91      M40-44:1/13    81.5% N//A   
   6.Brian Hoffman        Eatontown,NJ       21 M     16:52  5:26 6/91      M 1-39:5/38    76.9% N/A    
   7.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      29 M U   16:58  5:28 7/91      M 1-39:6/38    76.5% N/A    
   8.William Springman    Mechanicsburg,PA   19 M     17:08  5:31 8/91      M 1-39:7/38    76.3% N/A    
   9.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M U   17:12  5:32 9/91      M45-49:1/9     81.3% N//A   
  10.Shaun Blake          Kean University,   18 M     17:22  5:35 10/91     M 1-39:8/38    75.7% N/A    
  11.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M U   17:29  5:38 11/91     M 1-39:9/38    74.2% N/A    
  12.Nazarre Merchant     New Brunswick,NJ   30 M U   17:33  5:39 12/91     M 1-39:10/38   73.9% N/A    
  13.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       44 M U   17:39  5:41 13/91     M40-44:2/13    78.6% N//A   
  14.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U   17:49  5:44 14/91     M40-44:3/13    75.7% N//A   
  15.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M U   17:52  5:45 15/91     M40-44:4/13    77.7% N//A   
  16.Matthew Scott        Kean University,   19 M     17:57  5:47 16/91     M 1-39:11/38   72.8% N/A    
  17.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M U   17:58  5:47 17/91     M 1-39:12/38   72.2% N/A    
  18.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M U   17:59  5:47 18/91     M 1-39:13/38   72.1% N/A    
  19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M U   18:00  5:48 19/91     M50-54:1/10    83.4% N//A   
  20.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M U   18:03  5:49 20/91     M 1-39:14/38   72.6% N/A    
  21.Craig Donnelly       Belle Mead,NJ      17 M     18:05  5:49 21/91     M 1-39:15/38   73.4% N/A    
  22.Mike M Mooney        Jackson,NJ         47 M U   18:07  5:50 22/91     M45-49:2/9     78.3% N//A   
  23.Justin Vandyk        Rutherford,NJ      20 M     18:12  5:51 23/91     M 1-39:16/38   71.3% N/A    
  24.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M U   18:12  5:51 24/91     M40-44:5/13    75.7% N//A   
  25.Brian Sims           Kean University,   18 M     18:22  5:55 25/91     M 1-39:17/38   71.6% N/A    
  26.David Fernandes      Newark,NJ          17 M     18:29  5:57 26/91     M 1-39:18/38   71.8% N/A    
  27.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M U   18:31  5:58 27/91     M 1-39:19/38   70.1% N/A    
  28.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M     18:33  5:58 28/91     M45-49:3/9     75.4% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        37 M U   18:38  6:00 29/91     M 1-39:20/38   70.9% N/A    
  30.Robert Hahn          Kean University,   18 M     18:39  6:00 30/91     M 1-39:21/38   70.5% N/A    
  31.David Small          North Brunswick,NJ 32 M U   18:44  6:02 31/91     M 1-39:22/38   69.3% N/A    
  32.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M U   18:47  6:03 32/91     M55-59:1/6     81.3% N//A   
  33.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M U   19:11  6:10 33/91     M45-49:4/9     73.4% N//A   
  34.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M U   19:16  6:12 34/91     M50-54:2/10    77.9% N//A   
  35.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M U   19:18  6:13 35/91     M40-44:6/13    71.9% N//A   
  36.Danny Dos Santos     Newark,NJ          18 M     19:20  6:13 36/91     M 1-39:23/38   68.0% N/A    
  37.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          35 M     19:21  6:14 37/91     M 1-39:24/38   67.3% N/A    
  38.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M U   19:27  6:16 38/91     M40-44:7/13    70.8% N//A   
  39.Pavel Santos         Kean University,   18 M     19:29  6:16 39/91     M 1-39:25/38   67.5% N/A    
  40.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M U   19:33  6:18 40/91     M55-59:2/6     80.3% N//A   
  41.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    37 M U   19:33  6:18 41/91     M 1-39:26/38   67.5% N/A    
  42.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M U   19:43  6:21 42/91     M40-44:8/13    70.4% N//A   
  43.Justin Laurino       Hillsborough,NJ    21 M     19:48  6:22 43/91     M 1-39:27/38   65.5% N/A    
  44.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U   19:55  6:25 44/91     M55-59:3/6     78.1% N//A   
  45.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      43 M     19:57  6:25 45/91     M40-44:9/13    69.0% N//A   
  46.Francis Dooley       Somerset,NJ        27 M     19:58  6:26 46/91     M 1-39:28/38   65.0% N/A    
  47.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         51 M U   20:06  6:28 47/91     M50-54:3/10    72.9% N//A   
  48.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M U   20:16  6:31 48/91     M45-49:5/9     70.0% N//A   
  49.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M     20:19  6:32 49/91     M45-49:6/9     69.9% N//A   
  50.Robert Lindros       Highland Park,NJ   28 M U   20:29  6:36 50/91     M 1-39:29/38   63.3% N/A    
  51.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M U   20:31  6:36 51/91     M40-44:10/13   66.7% N//A   
  52.Michael Sheeran      Kean University,   19 M     20:33  6:37 52/91     M 1-39:30/38   63.6% N/A    
  53.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M U   20:34  6:37 53/91     M55-59:4/6     73.6% N//A   
  54.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        53 M U   20:42  6:40 54/91     M50-54:4/10    71.9% N//A   
  55.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M U   20:49  6:42 55/91     M60-64:1/8     77.6% N//A   
  56.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M U   20:55  6:44 56/91     M50-54:5/10    70.0% N//A   
  57.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M U   21:15  6:50 57/91     M50-54:6/10    70.1% N//A   
  58.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M U   21:21  6:52 58/91     M60-64:2/8     74.9% N//A   
  59.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         35 M U   21:23  6:53 59/91     M 1-39:31/38   60.9% N/A    
  60.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M U   21:24  6:53 60/91     M50-54:7/10    69.0% N//A   
  61.Dean Coffin          Helmettawp,NJ      39 M U   21:40  6:58 61/91     M 1-39:32/38   61.8% N/A    
  62.Kevin M Mckenna      Manalapan,NJ       41 M U   21:42  6:59 62/91     M40-44:11/13   62.6% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          37 M U   21:47  7:01 63/91     M 1-39:33/38   60.6% N/A    
  64.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        59 M U   22:05  7:06 64/91     M55-59:5/6     71.1% N//A   
  65.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        66 M U   22:08  7:07 65/91     M65-69:1/4     76.0% N//A   
  66.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M U   22:11  7:08 66/91     M50-54:8/10    66.0% N//A   
  67.Mehmet San           North Arlington,NJ 30 M U   22:15  7:10 67/91     M 1-39:34/38   58.3% N/A    
  68.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M U   22:23  7:12 68/91     M50-54:9/10    66.5% N//A   
  69.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M U   22:23  7:12 69/91     M60-64:3/8     72.2% N//A   
  70.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          40 M U   22:36  7:16 70/91     M40-44:12/13   59.6% N//A   
  71.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        46 M U   23:16  7:29 71/91     M45-49:7/9     60.5% N//A   
  72.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M U   23:22  7:31 72/91     M65-69:2/4     72.8% N//A   
  73.Chip Nolan           Navesink,NJ        16 M U   23:24  7:32 73/91     M 1-39:35/38   57.3% N/A    
  74.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         64 M U   23:39  7:37 74/91     M60-64:4/8     69.7% N//A   
  75.Doug Bogert          Wayne,NJ           47 M U   23:43  7:38 75/91     M45-49:8/9     59.8% N//A   
  76.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     65 M U   24:06  7:45 76/91     M65-69:3/4     69.1% N//A   
  77.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M U   24:20  7:50 77/91     M60-64:5/8     65.1% N//A   
  78.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         49 M U   24:23  7:51 78/91     M45-49:9/9     59.1% N//A   
  79.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M U   24:30  7:53 79/91     M60-64:6/8     64.6% N//A   
  80.Walter Skrinski      New Providence,NJ  39 M U   24:33  7:54 80/91     M 1-39:36/38   54.5% N/A    
  81.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M U   24:46  7:58 81/91     M60-64:7/8     65.9% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Chris Quinty         Stewartsville,NJ   44 M N   25:28  8:12 82/91     M40-44:13/13   54.5% N//A   
  83.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M U   25:54  8:20 83/91     M65-69:4/4     67.2% N//A   
  84.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M U   26:27  8:31 84/91     M60-64:8/8     61.1% N//A   
  85.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M U   27:07  8:44 85/91     M55-59:6/6     56.3% N//A   
  86.David M Friedman     Monroe Twp,NJ      53 M U   27:38  8:54 86/91     M50-54:10/10   53.9% N//A   
  87.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M U   27:56  8:59 87/91     M70-74:1/2     64.7% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Ugur Demir           Clifton,NJ         24 M U   29:28  9:29 88/91     M 1-39:37/38   44.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   34:36 11:08 89/91     M70-74:2/2     53.6% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Bulent Gurgen        Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M U   34:37 11:08 90/91     M 1-39:38/38   37.5% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M U   47:56 15:26 91/91     M75-79:1/1     40.4% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M  11    U  124    16:06   5:11
   2.Tim Mulligan         Little Egg Harb,NJ 22 M        U  102    16:08   5:12
   3.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M        U   65    16:29   5:18
   4.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      21 M  22        25    16:38   5:21
   5.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M  11    U  125    16:40   5:22
   6.Brian Hoffman        Eatontown,NJ       21 M            47    16:52   5:26
   7.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      29 M  11    U   81    16:58   5:28
   8.William Springman    Mechanicsburg,PA   19 M            46    17:08   5:31
   9.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M  52    U   72    17:12   5:32
  10.Shaun Blake          Kean University,   18 M  22        23    17:22   5:35
 
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M  11    U  125    16:40   5:22
   2.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M  52    U   72    17:12   5:32
   3.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       44 M        U   78    17:39   5:41
   4.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  13    U   59    17:49   5:44
   5.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M        U   49    17:52   5:45
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U    9    18:00   5:48
   7.Mike M Mooney        Jackson,NJ         47 M  52    U   70    18:07   5:50
   8.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M  13    U  127    18:12   5:51
   9.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  13        56    18:33   5:58
  10.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M  52    U   73    18:47   6:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M     1   U  124    16:06   5:11
   2.Tim Mulligan         Little Egg Harb,NJ 22 M     2   U  102    16:08   5:12
   3.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M     3   U   65    16:29   5:18
   4.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      21 M     4       25    16:38   5:21
   5.Brian Hoffman        Eatontown,NJ       21 M     6       47    16:52   5:26
   6.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      29 M     7   U   81    16:58   5:28
   7.William Springman    Mechanicsburg,PA   19 M     8       46    17:08   5:31


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M     5   U  125    16:40   5:22
   2.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       44 M    13   U   78    17:39   5:41
   3.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M    14   U   59    17:49   5:44
   4.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M    15   U   49    17:52   5:45
   5.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M    24   U  127    18:12   5:51
   6.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M    35   U   53    19:18   6:13
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M    38   U    2    19:27   6:16


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M     9   U   72    17:12   5:32
   2.Mike M Mooney        Jackson,NJ         47 M    22   U   70    18:07   5:50
   3.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M    28       56    18:33   5:58
   4.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M    33   U  123    19:11   6:10
   5.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M    48   U  139    20:16   6:31
   6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M    49      107    20:19   6:32
   7.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        46 M    71   U    8    23:16   7:29


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M    19   U    9    18:00   5:48
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M    34   U  105    19:16   6:12
   3.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         51 M    47   U   76    20:06   6:28
   4.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        53 M    54   U  155    20:42   6:40
   5.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M    56   U  129    20:55   6:44
   6.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M    57   U   40    21:15   6:50
   7.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M    60   U   60    21:24   6:53


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M    32   U   73    18:47   6:03
   2.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M    40   U  162    19:33   6:18
   3.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    44   U   52    19:55   6:25
   4.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    53   U  126    20:34   6:37
   5.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        59 M    64   U  150    22:05   7:06
   6.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M    85   U   19    27:07   8:44


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M    55   U  104    20:49   6:42
   2.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M    58   U   58    21:21   6:52
   3.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M    69   U   71    22:23   7:12
   4.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         64 M    74   U    4    23:39   7:37
   5.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M    77   U    6    24:20   7:50
   6.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M    79   U  146    24:30   7:53
   7.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M    81   U  147    24:46   7:58


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        66 M    65   U  148    22:08   7:07
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M    72   U  145    23:22   7:31
   3.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     65 M    76   U   12    24:06   7:45
   4.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M    83   U   61    25:54   8:20


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M    87   U   17    27:56   8:59
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M    89   U  136    34:36  11:08


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M    91   U   13    47:56  15:26



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)

OPEN MEN TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     KEAN UNIVERSITY                            40
      2.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      21 M  22        25    16:38  *
      5.Shaun Blake          Kean University,   18 M  22        23    17:22  *
      8.Matthew Scott        Kean University,   19 M  22        22    17:57  *
     12.Craig Donnelly       Belle Mead,NJ      17 M  22        29    18:05  *
     13.Justin Vandyk        Rutherford,NJ      20 M  22        20    18:12  *
     15.Brian Sims           Kean University,   18 M  22        26    18:22  
     16.David Fernandes      Newark,NJ          17 M  22        28    18:29  
     20.Robert Hahn          Kean University,   18 M  22        27    18:39  
      0.Danny Dos Santos     Newark,NJ          18 M  22        30    19:20  
      0.Pavel Santos         Kean University,   18 M  22        31    19:29  
      0.Michael Sheeran      Kean University,   19 M  22        21    20:33  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                     48
      1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M  11    U  124    16:06  *
      3.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M  11    U  125    16:40  *
      4.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      29 M  11    U   81    16:58  *
     19.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        37 M  11    U  119    18:38  *
     21.David Small          North Brunswick,NJ 32 M  11    U   57    18:44  *
     22.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    37 M  11    U  120    19:33  
  3     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            54
      6.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M  13    U   55    17:29  *
      7.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  13    U   59    17:49  *
     10.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M  13    U  117    17:59  *
     14.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M  13    U  127    18:12  *
     17.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M  13    U  135    18:31  *
     18.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  13        56    18:33  
     25.Robert Lindros       Highland Park,NJ   28 M  13    U   75    20:29  
     27.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          37 M  13    U  134    21:47  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 93
      9.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M  17    U  153    17:58  *
     11.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M  17    U  115    18:03  *
     23.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      43 M  17       152    19:57  *
     24.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M  17    U  139    20:16  *
     26.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         35 M  17    U   62    21:23  *
     28.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M  17    U  156    22:23  
     29.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         64 M  17    U    4    23:39  
     30.Walter Skrinski      New Providence,NJ  39 M  17    U   11    24:33  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                           1:32:07
     14.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  13    U   59    17:49  *
     19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U    9    18:00  *
     24.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M  13    U  127    18:12  *
     28.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  13        56    18:33  *
     40.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M  43    U  162    19:33  *
     42.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  43    U   41    19:43  
     44.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  43    U   52    19:55  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40                         1:33:23
      9.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M  52    U   72    17:12  *
     22.Mike M Mooney        Jackson,NJ         47 M  52    U   70    18:07  *
     32.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M  52    U   73    18:47  *
     33.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M  52    U  123    19:11  *
     47.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         51 M  52    U   76    20:06  *
     62.Kevin M Mckenna      Manalapan,NJ       41 M  52    U   54    21:42  
     75.Doug Bogert          Wayne,NJ           47 M  52    U  100    23:43  
  3     RVRR B MEN 40                           1:47:49
     53.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M  44    U  126    20:34  *
     54.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        53 M  44    U  155    20:42  *
     56.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M  44    U  129    20:55  *
     57.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M  44    U   40    21:15  *
     78.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         49 M  44    U  116    24:23  *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                1:53:22
     45.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      43 M  17       152    19:57  *
     48.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M  17    U  139    20:16  *
     68.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M  17    U  156    22:23  *
     74.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         64 M  17    U    4    23:39  *
     85.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M  47    U   19    27:07  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 50                           1:38:44
     19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U    9    18:00  *
     40.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M  43    U  162    19:33  *
     44.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  43    U   52    19:55  *
     53.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M  44    U  126    20:34  *
     54.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        53 M  44    U  155    20:42  *
     55.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  63    U  104    20:49  
     56.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M  44    U  129    20:55  
     57.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M  44    U   40    21:15  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 50                         1:46:28
     32.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M  52    U   73    18:47  *
     47.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         51 M  52    U   76    20:06  *
     64.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        59 M  69    U  150    22:05  *
     65.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        66 M  88    U  148    22:08  *
     72.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M  69    U  145    23:22  *
     86.David M Friedman     Monroe Twp,NJ      53 M  70    U  122    27:38  

MASTERS MEN 60&70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           1:07:32
     55.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  63    U  104    20:49  *
     69.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M  83    U   71    22:23  *
     77.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  83    U    6    24:20  *
  2     SHORE AC MEN 60                         1:10:00
     65.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        66 M  88    U  148    22:08  *
     72.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M  88    U  145    23:22  *
     79.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M  88    U  146    24:30  *
     81.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M  69    U  147    24:46  
     83.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M  88    U   61    25:54  
MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            1:50:28
     87.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M  91    U   17    27:56  *
     89.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M  91    U  136    34:36  *
     91.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M  91    U   13    47:56  *

USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U    18:00   5:48  83.4%
   2.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M   U    16:40   5:22  81.5%
   3.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M   U    17:12   5:32  81.3%
   4.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M   U    18:47   6:03  81.3%
   5.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M   U    19:33   6:18  80.3%
   6.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       44 M   U    17:39   5:41  78.6%
   7.Mike M Mooney        Jackson,NJ         47 M   U    18:07   5:50  78.4%
   8.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    19:55   6:25  78.1%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    19:16   6:12  77.9%
  10.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M   U    17:52   5:45  77.7%
  11.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    20:49   6:42  77.6%
  12.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        66 M   U    22:08   7:07  76.1%
  13.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M   U    18:12   5:51  75.7%
  14.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    17:49   5:44  75.7%
  15.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M        18:33   5:58  75.4%
  16.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M   U    21:21   6:52  74.9%
  17.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   U    20:34   6:37  73.6%
  18.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M   U    19:11   6:10  73.4%
  19.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    23:22   7:31  72.9%
  20.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         51 M   U    20:06   6:28  72.9%
  21.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M   U    22:23   7:12  72.2%
  22.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        53 M   U    20:42   6:40  71.9%
  23.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M   U    19:18   6:13  71.9%
  24.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        59 M   U    22:05   7:06  71.1%
  25.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M   U    19:27   6:16  70.8%
  26.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M   U    19:43   6:21  70.4%
  27.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M   U    20:16   6:31  70.1%
  28.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M   U    20:55   6:44  70.1%
  29.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M   U    21:15   6:50  70.1%
  30.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M        20:19   6:32  69.9%
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 5K XC -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U    18:00   5:48  83.4%
   2.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M   U    16:40   5:22  81.5%
   3.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M   U    18:47   6:03  81.3%
   4.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M   U    17:12   5:32  81.3%
   5.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M   U    16:06   5:11  80.6%
   6.Tim Mulligan         Little Egg Harb,NJ 22 M   U    16:08   5:12  80.4%
   7.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M   U    19:33   6:18  80.3%
   8.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M   U    16:29   5:18  78.7%
   9.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       44 M   U    17:39   5:41  78.6%
  10.Mike M Mooney        Jackson,NJ         47 M   U    18:07   5:50  78.4%
  11.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    19:55   6:25  78.1%
  12.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      21 M        16:38   5:21  78.0%
  13.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    19:16   6:12  77.9%
  14.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M   U    17:52   5:45  77.7%
  15.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    20:49   6:42  77.6%
  16.Brian Hoffman        Eatontown,NJ       21 M        16:52   5:26  76.9%
  17.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      29 M   U    16:58   5:28  76.5%
  18.William Springman    Mechanicsburg,PA   19 M        17:08   5:31  76.3%
  19.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        66 M   U    22:08   7:07  76.1%
  20.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     43 M   U    18:12   5:51  75.7%
  21.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    17:49   5:44  75.7%
  22.Shaun Blake          Kean University,   18 M        17:22   5:35  75.7%
  23.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M        18:33   5:58  75.4%
  24.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M   U    21:21   6:52  74.9%
  25.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M   U    17:29   5:38  74.2%
  26.Nazarre Merchant     New Brunswick,NJ   30 M   U    17:33   5:39  73.9%
  27.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   U    20:34   6:37  73.6%
  28.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M   U    19:11   6:10  73.4%
  29.Craig Donnelly       Belle Mead,NJ      17 M        18:05   5:49  73.4%
  30.Matthew Scott        Kean University,   19 M        17:57   5:47  72.9%