EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-05-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| M/F COUPLES | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M U   34:57  5:37 1/51      M25-29:1/6     77.2% N/A    
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M U   35:57  5:47 2/51      M30-34:1/3     75.0% N/A    
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M     36:33  5:53 3/51      M20-24:1/2     73.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M     37:57  6:06 4/51      M25-29:2/6     71.1% N/A    
   5.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M U   38:03  6:07 5/51      M35-39:1/4     72.7% N/A    
   6.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M     38:16  6:10 6/51      M25-29:3/6     70.5% N/A    
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U   39:06  6:18 7/51      M55-59:1/7     82.3% 1/ 36  
   8.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        32 M     39:14  6:19 8/51      M30-34:2/3     68.8% N/A    
   9.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M U   39:17  6:19 9/51      M40-44:1/10    71.0% 5/ 36  
  10.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         27 M U   39:42  6:23 10/51     M25-29:4/6     67.9% N/A    
  11.Jonas Jacobson       Princeton,NJ       21 M     40:12  6:28 11/51     M20-24:2/2     67.1% N/A    
  12.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M     40:15  6:29 12/51     M45-49:1/6     72.9% 4/ 36  
  13.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   40:15  6:29 13/51     M50-54:1/10    74.6% 2/ 36  
  14.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M U   41:48  6:44 14/51     M40-44:2/10    67.2% 8/ 36  
  15.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F U   42:03  6:46 1/27      F30-34:1/4     71.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M U   43:43  7:02 15/51     M50-54:2/10    69.3% 6/ 36  
  17.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         40 M     43:47  7:03 16/51     M40-44:3/10    63.7% 9/ 36  
  18.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M U   44:24  7:09 17/51     M60-64:1/3     73.8% 3/ 36  
  19.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     45:05  7:15 18/51     M40-44:4/10    62.3% 14/ 36 
  20.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   45:26  7:19 19/51     M50-54:3/10    67.8% 7/ 36  
  21.Alex Orgren          Andover,NJ         44 M     45:26  7:19 20/51     M40-44:5/10    63.2% 12/ 36 
  22.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         49 M U   46:49  7:32 21/51     M45-49:2/6     63.7% 10/ 36 
  23.Hanan Bard           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     48:08  7:45 22/51     M50-54:4/10    62.9% 13/ 36 
  24.Alex Velazquez       Edison,NJ          29 M     48:15  7:46 23/51     M25-29:5/6     55.9% N/A    
  25.Kevin Mc Conney      Monroe,NJ          44 M     48:30  7:48 24/51     M40-44:6/10    59.2% 19/ 36 
  26.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U   48:40  7:50 2/27      F40-44:1/7     64.7% 3/ 13  
  27.Kevin Rodziewicz     Sayerville,NJ      46 M     48:43  7:50 25/51     M45-49:3/6     59.8% 17/ 36 
  28.Tony Bajorek         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     48:56  7:53 26/51     M40-44:7/10    58.2% 22/ 36 
  29.Calbert Valencia     Parsippany,NJ      27 M     49:02  7:53 27/51     M25-29:6/6     55.0% N/A    
  30.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  19 F     49:10  7:55 3/27      F 1-19:1/1     61.2% N/A    
  31.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         47 M U   49:24  7:57 28/51     M45-49:4/6     59.4% 18/ 36 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Greg Tajhl           East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     49:50  8:01 29/51     M30-34:3/3     54.1% N/A    
  33.Missy Mirabile       Princeton,NJ       33 F     49:50  8:01 4/27      F30-34:2/4     60.0% N/A    
  34.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     50:47  8:10 30/51     M50-54:5/10    60.1% 16/ 36 
  35.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     56 M     50:53  8:11 31/51     M55-59:2/7     62.1% 15/ 36 
  36.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     50:59  8:12 5/27      F45-49:1/2     66.2% 1/ 13  
  37.Kim Lo Sacco         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F     51:00  8:12 6/27      F25-29:1/4     58.7% N/A    
  38.Chuck Lin            Whippany,NJ        45 M     51:12  8:14 32/51     M45-49:5/6     56.4% 28/ 36 
  39.Charles D. Bishop    Edgewater Park,NJ  46 M     51:51  8:21 33/51     M45-49:6/6     56.2% 30/ 36 
  40.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     52 M U   51:56  8:21 34/51     M50-54:6/10    58.8% 20/ 36 
  41.Laura Sinai          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     52:06  8:23 7/27      F35-39:1/3     58.9% N/A    
  42.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F U   52:06  8:23 8/27      F40-44:2/7     61.9% 5/ 13  
  43.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M U   52:40  8:29 35/51     M60-64:2/3     63.4% 11/ 36 
  44.Robert Haas          Miami,NJ           41 M     52:58  8:31 36/51     M40-44:8/10    53.0% 32/ 36 
  45.Bill Bailey          Marlboro,NJ        53 M     53:03  8:32 37/51     M50-54:7/10    58.0% 23/ 36 
  46.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     53:13  8:34 38/51     M50-54:8/10    56.4% 29/ 36 
  47.Stephen Valdimer     East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     53:22  8:35 39/51     M50-54:9/10    57.7% 25/ 36 
  48.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F U   53:43  8:39 9/27      F50-54:1/3     63.4% 4/ 13  
  49.Brad Cohen           East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     54:14  8:44 40/51     M40-44:9/10    52.1% 34/ 36 
  50.Simon Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    55 M     54:34  8:47 41/51     M55-59:3/7     57.4% 27/ 36 
  51.Gail Sinai           New York,NY        43 F     54:46  8:49 10/27     F40-44:3/7     58.4% 8/ 13  
  52.Janet Tenzer         Marlboro,NJ        46 F     54:53  8:50 11/27     F45-49:2/2     59.8% 7/ 13  
  53.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    57 F     55:08  8:52 12/27     F55-59:1/1     66.1% 2/ 13  
  54.Robert Wilson        Plainfield,NJ      57 M     55:10  8:53 42/51     M55-59:4/7     57.8% 24/ 36 
  55.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        59 M     55:15  8:53 43/51     M55-59:5/7     58.7% 21/ 36 
  56.Sarah Barbrow        Princeton,NJ       20 F     55:24  8:55 13/27     F20-24:1/2     54.0% N/A    
  57.Karina Duffy         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     55:35  8:57 14/27     F25-29:2/4     53.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     56:26  9:05 15/27     F35-39:2/3     54.9% N/A    
  59.Janet Hunter         Princeton Jct.,NJ  44 F     56:27  9:05 16/27     F40-44:4/7     57.2% 9/ 13  
  60.Trevor Barnett       North Brunswick,NJ 55 M     57:03  9:11 44/51     M55-59:6/7     54.9% 31/ 36 
  61.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     50 M     57:11  9:12 45/51     M50-54:10/10   52.5% 33/ 36 
  62.Eric Diamond         East Brunswick,NJ  37 M U   57:15  9:13 46/51     M35-39:2/4     47.7% N/A    
  63.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       39 F U   57:33  9:16 17/27     F35-39:3/3     53.8% N/A    
  64.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     57:37  9:16 47/51     M35-39:3/4     46.8% N/A    
  65.Merle Barnett        N. Brunswick,NJ    52 F     57:45  9:18 18/27     F50-54:2/3     60.1% 6/ 13  
  66.Evelyn Matus         Hightstown,NJ      23 F     57:48  9:18 19/27     F20-24:2/2     51.8% N/A    
  67.Nikki Friedman       Hightstown,NJ      28 F     57:48  9:18 20/27     F25-29:3/4     51.8% N/A    
  68.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F U   57:52  9:19 21/27     F40-44:5/7     54.0% 11/ 13 
  69.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  34 F U   58:10  9:22 22/27     F30-34:3/4     51.4% N/A    
  70.Maggie O'kane        Somerset,NJ        32 F     58:11  9:22 23/27     F30-34:4/4     51.4% N/A    
  71.Carolyn Munger       Somerset,NJ        28 F     58:11  9:22 24/27     F25-29:4/4     51.4% N/A    
  72.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  64 M     59:17  9:32 48/51     M60-64:3/3     57.5% 26/ 36 
  73.Eric Hornblet        Montgomery,NJ      36 M U   59:20  9:33 49/51     M35-39:4/4     45.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Werner Colmon        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M   1:02:07 10:00 50/51     M40-44:10/10   45.9% 36/ 36 
  75.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   1:02:57 10:08 25/27     F50-54:3/3     54.1% 10/ 13 
  76.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          44 F   1:03:51 10:17 26/27     F40-44:6/7     50.5% 12/ 13 
  77.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        59 M   1:06:40 10:44 51/51     M55-59:7/7     48.7% 35/ 36 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Sharon Chapman       West Windsor,NJ    41 F   1:15:46 12:12 27/27     F40-44:7/7     41.5% 13/ 13 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| M/F COUPLES | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M  76    U  271    34:57   5:37
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M  77    U  278    35:57   5:47
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M  77       305    36:33   5:53
   4.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M           297    37:57   6:06
   5.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  77    U  315    38:03   6:07
   6.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M  35       314    38:16   6:10
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  76  E U  286    39:06   6:18
   8.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        32 M  76  N    170    39:14   6:19
   9.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M      N U  133    39:17   6:19
  10.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         27 M      N U  164    39:42   6:23
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F  101   U  309    42:03   6:46
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E U  184    48:40   7:50
   3.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  19 F      E    303    49:10   7:55
   4.Missy Mirabile       Princeton,NJ       33 F  35       313    49:50   8:01
   5.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    138    50:59   8:12
   6.Kim Lo Sacco         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F      E    261    51:00   8:12
   7.Laura Sinai          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E    281    52:06   8:23
   8.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E U  160    52:06   8:23
   9.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E U  145    53:43   8:39
  10.Gail Sinai           New York,NY        43 F           282    54:46   8:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  76  E U  286    39:06   6:18
   2.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M      N U  133    39:17   6:19
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M           298    40:15   6:29
   4.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E U  274    40:15   6:29
   5.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M      N U  104    41:48   6:44
   6.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M        U  287    43:43   7:02
   7.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         40 M  78       284    43:47   7:03
   8.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M      N U  159    44:24   7:09
   9.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E    316    45:05   7:15
  10.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M      E U  123    45:26   7:19
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E U  184    48:40   7:50
   2.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    138    50:59   8:12
   3.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E U  160    52:06   8:23
   4.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E U  145    53:43   8:39
   5.Gail Sinai           New York,NY        43 F           282    54:46   8:49
   6.Janet Tenzer         Marlboro,NJ        46 F           306    54:53   8:50
   7.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    57 F  36       312    55:08   8:52
   8.Janet Hunter         Princeton Jct.,NJ  44 F      N    146    56:27   9:05
   9.Merle Barnett        N. Brunswick,NJ    52 F  33  N    112    57:45   9:18
  10.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E U  169    57:52   9:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| M/F COUPLES | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  19 F    30 E    303    49:10   7:55

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M     3      305    36:33   5:53
   2.Jonas Jacobson       Princeton,NJ       21 M    11 N    147    40:12   6:28

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sarah Barbrow        Princeton,NJ       20 F    56 N    110    55:24   8:55
   2.Evelyn Matus         Hightstown,NJ      23 F    66 N    168    57:48   9:18

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M     1   U  271    34:57   5:37
   2.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M     4      297    37:57   6:06
   3.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M     6      314    38:16   6:10
   4.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         27 M    10 N U  164    39:42   6:23
   5.Alex Velazquez       Edison,NJ          29 M    24 N    191    48:15   7:46
   6.Calbert Valencia     Parsippany,NJ      27 M    29      340    49:02   7:53

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kim Lo Sacco         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F    37 E    261    51:00   8:12
   2.Karina Duffy         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F    57 E    128    55:35   8:57
   3.Nikki Friedman       Hightstown,NJ      28 F    67 N    132    57:48   9:18
   4.Carolyn Munger       Somerset,NJ        28 F    71 N    171    58:11   9:22

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M     2   U  278    35:57   5:47
   2.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        32 M     8 N    170    39:14   6:19
   3.Greg Tajhl           East Brunswick,NJ  34 M    32 E    291    49:50   8:01

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F    15   U  309    42:03   6:46
   2.Missy Mirabile       Princeton,NJ       33 F    33      313    49:50   8:01
   3.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  34 F    69 E U  126    58:10   9:22
   4.Maggie O'kane        Somerset,NJ        32 F    70 N    175    58:11   9:22

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M     5   U  315    38:03   6:07
   2.Eric Diamond         East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    62 E U  125    57:15   9:13
   3.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    64 E    343    57:37   9:16
   4.Eric Hornblet        Montgomery,NJ      36 M    73 N U  144    59:20   9:33

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Laura Sinai          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F    41 E    281    52:06   8:23
   2.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  39 F    58 E    260    56:26   9:05
   3.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       39 F    63 N U  152    57:33   9:16

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M     9 N U  133    39:17   6:19
   2.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M    14 N U  104    41:48   6:44
   3.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         40 M    17      284    43:47   7:03
   4.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M    19 E    316    45:05   7:15
   5.Alex Orgren          Andover,NJ         44 M    21 N    176    45:26   7:19
   6.Kevin Mc Conney      Monroe,NJ          44 M    25      341    48:30   7:48
   7.Tony Bajorek         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    28 E    251    48:56   7:53

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F    26 E U  184    48:40   7:50
   2.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    42 E U  160    52:06   8:23
   3.Gail Sinai           New York,NY        43 F    51      282    54:46   8:49
   4.Janet Hunter         Princeton Jct.,NJ  44 F    59 N    146    56:27   9:05
   5.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    68 E U  169    57:52   9:19
   6.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          44 F    76 N    137  1:03:51  10:17
   7.Sharon Chapman       West Windsor,NJ    41 F    78 N    116  1:15:46  12:12

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M    12      298    40:15   6:29
   2.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         49 M    22   U  322    46:49   7:32
   3.Kevin Rodziewicz     Sayerville,NJ      46 M    27      299    48:43   7:50
   4.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         47 M    31 N U  155    49:24   7:57
   5.Chuck Lin            Whippany,NJ        45 M    38      318    51:12   8:14
   6.Charles D. Bishop    Edgewater Park,NJ  46 M    39 N    113    51:51   8:21

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  49 F    36 E    138    50:59   8:12
   2.Janet Tenzer         Marlboro,NJ        46 F    52      306    54:53   8:50

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    13 E U  274    40:15   6:29
   2.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M    16   U  287    43:43   7:02
   3.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    20 E U  123    45:26   7:19
   4.Hanan Bard           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    23 E    265    48:08   7:45
   5.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    34 E    329    50:47   8:10
   6.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     52 M    40   U  279    51:56   8:21
   7.Bill Bailey          Marlboro,NJ        53 M    45      307    53:03   8:32

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    48 E U  145    53:43   8:39
   2.Merle Barnett        N. Brunswick,NJ    52 F    65 N    112    57:45   9:18
   3.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    75 E    258  1:02:57  10:08

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M     7 E U  286    39:06   6:18
   2.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     56 M    35      308    50:53   8:11
   3.Simon Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    55 M    50      311    54:34   8:47
   4.Robert Wilson        Plainfield,NJ      57 M    54 N    194    55:10   8:53
   5.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        59 M    55 N    109    55:15   8:53
   6.Trevor Barnett       North Brunswick,NJ 55 M    60      302    57:03   9:11
   7.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        59 M    77      317  1:06:40  10:44

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    57 F    53      312    55:08   8:52

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M    18 N U  159    44:24   7:09
   2.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M    43 N U  165    52:40   8:29
   3.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  64 M    72 E    118    59:17   9:32

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| M/F COUPLES | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  76  E U  286    39:06   6:18
   2.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E U  274    40:15   6:29
   3.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E    316    45:05   7:15
   4.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M      E U  123    45:26   7:19
   5.Hanan Bard           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M      E    265    48:08   7:45
   6.Tony Bajorek         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E    251    48:56   7:53
   7.Greg Tajhl           East Brunswick,NJ  34 M      E    291    49:50   8:01
   8.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M      E    329    50:47   8:10
   9.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E    263    53:13   8:34
  10.Stephen Valdimer     East Brunswick,NJ  53 M      E    338    53:22   8:35


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E U  184    48:40   7:50
   2.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  19 F      E    303    49:10   7:55
   3.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    138    50:59   8:12
   4.Kim Lo Sacco         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F      E    261    51:00   8:12
   5.Laura Sinai          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E    281    52:06   8:23
   6.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E U  160    52:06   8:23
   7.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E U  145    53:43   8:39
   8.Karina Duffy         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F      E    128    55:35   8:57
   9.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E    260    56:26   9:05
  10.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E U  169    57:52   9:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| M/F COUPLES | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


M/F COUPLES Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PATRIOTS                                1:28:06
      6.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M  35       314    38:16  *
     33.Missy Mirabile       Princeton,NJ       33 F  35       313    49:50  *
  2     P TOWN                                  1:35:36
     11.Jonas Jacobson       Princeton,NJ       21 M  34  N    147    40:12  *
     56.Sarah Barbrow        Princeton,NJ       20 F  34  N    110    55:24  *
  3     ALOFF TEAM                              1:49:42
     50.Simon Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    55 M  36       311    54:34  *
     53.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    57 F  36       312    55:08  *
  4     MATTY                                   1:54:48
     60.Trevor Barnett       North Brunswick,NJ 55 M  33       302    57:03  *
     65.Merle Barnett        N. Brunswick,NJ    52 F  33  N    112    57:45  *

MALE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     3 BLIND MICE                            1:50:33
      2.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M  77    U  278    35:57  *
      3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M  77       305    36:33  *
      5.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  77    U  315    38:03  *
  2     THE YOUNG, OLD, AND BEAUTIFUL           1:53:17
      1.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M  76    U  271    34:57  *
      7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  76  E U  286    39:06  *
      8.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        32 M  76  N    170    39:14  *
  3     RVRR                                    2:20:00
     17.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         40 M  78       284    43:47  *
     22.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         49 M  78    U  322    46:49  *
     31.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         47 M  78  N U  155    49:24  *

FEMALE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    2:38:25
     15.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F  101   U  309    42:03  *
     70.Maggie O'kane        Somerset,NJ        32 F  101 N    175    58:11  *
     71.Carolyn Munger       Somerset,NJ        28 F  101 N    171    58:11  *

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    39:06   6:18  82.3%
   2.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    40:15   6:29  74.6%
   3.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U    44:24   7:09  73.8%
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M        40:15   6:29  72.9%
   5.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M   U    39:17   6:19  71.0%
   6.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M   U    43:43   7:02  69.3%
   7.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    45:26   7:19  67.8%
   8.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M   U    41:48   6:44  67.2%
   9.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         49 M   U    46:49   7:32  63.7%
  10.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         40 M        43:47   7:03  63.7%
  11.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M   U    52:40   8:29  63.4%
  12.Alex Orgren          Andover,NJ         44 M        45:26   7:19  63.2%
  13.Hanan Bard           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        48:08   7:45  62.9%
  14.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M        45:05   7:15  62.3%
  15.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     56 M        50:53   8:11  62.1%
  16.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        50:47   8:10  60.1%
  17.Kevin Rodziewicz     Sayerville,NJ      46 M        48:43   7:50  59.8%
  18.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         47 M   U    49:24   7:57  59.4%
  19.Kevin Mc Conney      Monroe,NJ          44 M        48:30   7:48  59.2%
  20.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     52 M   U    51:56   8:21  58.8%
  21.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        59 M        55:15   8:53  58.7%
  22.Tony Bajorek         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        48:56   7:53  58.2%
  23.Bill Bailey          Marlboro,NJ        53 M        53:03   8:32  58.0%
  24.Robert Wilson        Plainfield,NJ      57 M        55:10   8:53  57.8%
  25.Stephen Valdimer     East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        53:22   8:35  57.7%
  26.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  64 M        59:17   9:32  57.5%
  27.Simon Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    55 M        54:34   8:47  57.4%
  28.Chuck Lin            Whippany,NJ        45 M        51:12   8:14  56.4%
  29.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        53:13   8:34  56.4%
  30.Charles D. Bishop    Edgewater Park,NJ  46 M        51:51   8:21  56.2%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        50:59   8:12  66.2%
   2.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    57 F        55:08   8:52  66.1%
   3.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   U    48:40   7:50  64.7%
   4.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   U    53:43   8:39  63.4%
   5.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   U    52:06   8:23  61.9%
   6.Merle Barnett        N. Brunswick,NJ    52 F        57:45   9:18  60.1%
   7.Janet Tenzer         Marlboro,NJ        46 F        54:53   8:50  59.8%
   8.Gail Sinai           New York,NY        43 F        54:46   8:49  58.4%
   9.Janet Hunter         Princeton Jct.,NJ  44 F        56:27   9:05  57.2%
  10.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      1:02:57  10:08  54.1%
  11.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   U    57:52   9:19  54.0%
  12.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          44 F      1:03:51  10:17  50.5%
  13.Sharon Chapman       West Windsor,NJ    41 F      1:15:46  12:12  41.5%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    39:06   6:18  82.3%
   2.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M   U    34:57   5:37  77.2%
   3.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M   U    35:57   5:47  75.0%
   4.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    40:15   6:29  74.6%
   5.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M        36:33   5:53  73.8%
   6.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U    44:24   7:09  73.8%
   7.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        47 M        40:15   6:29  72.9%
   8.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M   U    38:03   6:07  72.7%
   9.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M        37:57   6:06  71.1%
  10.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M   U    39:17   6:19  71.0%
  11.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M        38:16   6:10  70.5%
  12.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M   U    43:43   7:02  69.3%
  13.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        32 M        39:14   6:19  68.8%
  14.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         27 M   U    39:42   6:23  67.9%
  15.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    45:26   7:19  67.8%
  16.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M   U    41:48   6:44  67.2%
  17.Jonas Jacobson       Princeton,NJ       21 M        40:12   6:28  67.1%
  18.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         49 M   U    46:49   7:32  63.7%
  19.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         40 M        43:47   7:03  63.7%
  20.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M   U    52:40   8:29  63.4%
  21.Alex Orgren          Andover,NJ         44 M        45:26   7:19  63.2%
  22.Hanan Bard           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        48:08   7:45  62.9%
  23.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M        45:05   7:15  62.3%
  24.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     56 M        50:53   8:11  62.1%
  25.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        50:47   8:10  60.1%
  26.Kevin Rodziewicz     Sayerville,NJ      46 M        48:43   7:50  59.8%
  27.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         47 M   U    49:24   7:57  59.4%
  28.Kevin Mc Conney      Monroe,NJ          44 M        48:30   7:48  59.2%
  29.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     52 M   U    51:56   8:21  58.8%
  30.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        59 M        55:15   8:53  58.7%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        32 F   U    42:03   6:46  71.1%
   2.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        50:59   8:12  66.2%
   3.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    57 F        55:08   8:52  66.1%
   4.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   U    48:40   7:50  64.7%
   5.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   U    53:43   8:39  63.4%
   6.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   U    52:06   8:23  61.9%
   7.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  19 F        49:10   7:55  61.3%
   8.Merle Barnett        N. Brunswick,NJ    52 F        57:45   9:18  60.1%
   9.Missy Mirabile       Princeton,NJ       33 F        49:50   8:01  60.0%
  10.Janet Tenzer         Marlboro,NJ        46 F        54:53   8:50  59.8%
  11.Laura Sinai          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F        52:06   8:23  58.9%
  12.Kim Lo Sacco         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F        51:00   8:12  58.7%
  13.Gail Sinai           New York,NY        43 F        54:46   8:49  58.4%
  14.Janet Hunter         Princeton Jct.,NJ  44 F        56:27   9:05  57.2%
  15.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  39 F        56:26   9:05  54.9%
  16.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      1:02:57  10:08  54.1%
  17.Sarah Barbrow        Princeton,NJ       20 F        55:24   8:55  54.0%
  18.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   U    57:52   9:19  54.0%
  19.Karina Duffy         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F        55:35   8:57  53.8%
  20.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       39 F   U    57:33   9:16  53.8%
  21.Nikki Friedman       Hightstown,NJ      28 F        57:48   9:18  51.8%
  22.Evelyn Matus         Hightstown,NJ      23 F        57:48   9:18  51.8%
  23.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   U    58:10   9:22  51.4%
  24.Carolyn Munger       Somerset,NJ        28 F        58:11   9:22  51.4%
  25.Maggie O'kane        Somerset,NJ        32 F        58:11   9:22  51.4%
  26.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          44 F      1:03:51  10:17  50.5%
  27.Sharon Chapman       West Windsor,NJ    41 F      1:15:46  12:12  41.5%