JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-05-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Yannick Wood         Milltown,NJ        14 M     17:53  5:45 1/53      M 1-19:1/8     77.2% N/A    
   2.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M     18:04  5:49 2/53      M20-29:1/4     71.8% N/A    
   3.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     18:24  5:55 3/53      M40-49:1/20    73.9% 3/ 33  
   4.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F     18:26  5:56 1/36      F40-49:1/8     83.4% 1/ 14  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M U   18:43  6:01 4/53      M40-49:2/20    73.1% 4/ 33  
   6.Tom Keating          Summit,NJ          47 M     18:47  6:03 5/53      M40-49:3/20    75.6% 2/ 33  
   7.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 M U   20:26  6:35 6/53      M30-39:1/7     65.5% N/A    
   8.Cesar De Souza       Newark,NJ          29 M U   20:47  6:41 7/53      M20-29:2/4     62.4% N/A    
   9.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 44 M     20:48  6:42 8/53      M40-49:4/20    66.8% 7/ 33  
  10.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     21:07  6:48 9/53      M40-49:5/20    67.7% 6/ 33  
  11.Peter Alaimo         Hillsborough,NJ    13 M     21:37  6:57 10/53     M 1-19:2/8     65.1% N/A    
  12.Kimberly White       Milltown,NJ        16 F     21:43  6:59 2/36      F 1-19:1/8     67.9% N/A    
  13.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        48 M     21:43  6:59 11/53     M40-49:6/20    65.9% 9/ 33  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       24 F     21:55  7:03 3/36      F20-29:1/8     65.7% N/A    
  15.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    46 M     21:59  7:05 12/53     M40-49:7/20    64.1% 11/ 33 
  16.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  16 F     22:19  7:11 4/36      F 1-19:2/8     66.1% N/A    
  17.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M     22:25  7:13 13/53     M30-39:2/7     58.5% N/A    
  18.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M U   22:25  7:13 14/53     M60-69:1/3     75.9% 1/ 33  
  19.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        45 M     22:37  7:17 15/53     M40-49:8/20    61.8% 12/ 33 
  20.Amy Buboski          Metuchen,NJ        24 F     22:52  7:22 5/36      F20-29:2/8     63.0% N/A    
  21.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     53 M     23:03  7:25 16/53     M50-59:1/10    64.6% 10/ 33 
  22.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M U   23:03  7:25 17/53     M60-69:2/3     69.4% 5/ 33  
  23.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  25 M U   23:16  7:29 18/53     M20-29:3/4     55.8% N/A    
  24.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     23:17  7:30 19/53     M30-39:3/7     57.5% N/A    
  25.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F U   23:41  7:37 6/36      F40-49:2/8     65.4% 2/ 14  
  26.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M U   23:42  7:38 20/53     M50-59:2/10    66.2% 8/ 33  
  27.Megan Allen          Monroe Twp.,NJ     15 F     23:43  7:38 7/36      F 1-19:3/8     62.9% N/A    
  28.Joe Kraus            Avenel,NJ          47 M     23:44  7:38 21/53     M40-49:9/20    59.8% 13/ 33 
  29.Alex Shields         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     23:51  7:41 22/53     M 1-19:3/8     59.0% N/A    
  30.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     23:57  7:43 8/36      F40-49:3/8     63.1% 3/ 14  
  31.Hanzhong Zhang       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     24:11  7:47 23/53     M40-49:10/20   57.0% 16/ 33 
  32.Nicholas Bruder      Edison,NJ          20 M     24:20  7:50 24/53     M20-29:4/4     53.3% N/A    
  33.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     24:25  7:52 25/53     M40-49:11/20   58.1% 15/ 33 
  34.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  23 F U   24:28  7:52 9/36      F20-29:3/8     58.8% N/A    
  35.Sal Alaimo           Hillsborough,NJ    50 M     24:42  7:57 26/53     M50-59:3/10    58.8% 14/ 33 
  36.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        42 M     24:42  7:57 27/53     M40-49:12/20   55.4% 19/ 33 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     44 F     25:14  8:07 10/36     F40-49:4/8     62.0% 4/ 14  
  38.Gregory Scott        Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M     25:15  8:08 28/53     M40-49:13/20   55.4% 20/ 33 
  39.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  10 M     25:16  8:08 29/53     M 1-19:4/8     60.4% N/A    
  40.Haley Scott          Neshanic Statio,NJ 11 F     25:22  8:10 11/36     F 1-19:4/8     64.0% N/A    
  41.Martin Daks          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     25:35  8:14 30/53     M40-49:14/20   55.5% 18/ 33 
  42.Eric Levi            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     25:40  8:16 31/53     M 1-19:5/8     54.8% N/A    
  43.Caroline Kulesza     Cranbury,NJ        32 F     25:45  8:17 12/36     F30-39:1/5     55.9% N/A    
  44.Donna Giaquinto      Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 F     25:47  8:18 13/36     F30-39:2/5     58.1% N/A    
  45.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F     25:48  8:18 14/36     F40-49:5/8     59.6% 5/ 14  
  46.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      41 F     26:19  8:28 15/36     F40-49:6/8     57.9% 6/ 14  
  47.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp.,NJ     15 F     26:19  8:28 16/36     F 1-19:5/8     56.7% N/A    
  48.Rebecca Namowicz     East Brunswick,NJ  26 F     26:23  8:29 17/36     F20-29:4/8     54.6% N/A    
  49.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     26:33  8:33 32/53     M50-59:4/10    55.2% 21/ 33 
  50.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M U   26:40  8:35 33/53     NO AGE                      
  51.Bob Piscetell        Toms River,NJ      39 M     26:45  8:37 34/53     M30-39:4/7     50.0% N/A    
  52.Linda D Onofrio      East Brunswick,NJ  32 F     27:36  8:53 18/36     F30-39:3/5     52.2% N/A    
  53.Anthony Bainbridge   South River,NJ     36 M     27:37  8:53 35/53     M30-39:5/7     47.5% N/A    
  54.Ken Wasserman        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     27:49  8:57 36/53     M50-59:5/10    54.9% 22/ 33 
  55.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        51 M     27:54  8:59 37/53     M50-59:6/10    52.5% 25/ 33 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Erin Caputo          Monroe Twp,NJ      23 F     28:05  9:02 19/36     F20-29:5/8     51.3% N/A    
  57.Anthony Caputo       Monroe Twp,NJ      52 M     28:05  9:02 38/53     M50-59:7/10    52.6% 24/ 33 
  58.Kathryn Glackette    Parlin,NJ          13 F     28:15  9:06 20/36     F 1-19:6/8     54.6% N/A    
  59.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U   28:18  9:07 39/53     M50-59:8/10    54.0% 23/ 33 
  60.John Cifelli         So. River,NJ       37 M     28:21  9:07 40/53     M30-39:6/7     46.6% N/A    
  61.James Nichols        Highland Park,NJ   48 M     28:25  9:09 41/53     M40-49:15/20   50.3% 26/ 33 
  62.Diorca Hernandez     Fords,NJ           24 F     28:28  9:10 21/36     F20-29:6/8     50.6% N/A    
  63.David Agey           East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     28:51  9:17 42/53     M40-49:16/20   48.1% 27/ 33 
  64.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       64 M     29:06  9:22 43/53     M60-69:3/3     56.7% 17/ 33 
  65.Michelle Turek       Milltown,NJ        15 F     29:24  9:28 22/36     F 1-19:7/8     50.8% N/A    
  66.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 52 F     29:51  9:36 23/36     F50-59:1/4     56.3% 8/ 14  
  67.Mike Maron           N. Brunswick,NJ    42 M     29:58  9:39 44/53     M40-49:17/20   45.7% 28/ 33 
  68.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  24 F     30:18  9:45 24/36     F20-29:7/8     47.5% N/A    
  69.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     30:28  9:48 25/36     F40-49:7/8     53.6% 9/ 14  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Kathy Smith          Milltown (e.b.),NJ 50 F U   31:38 10:11 26/36     F50-59:2/4     52.1% 10/ 14 
  71.Trib Nath            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   33:32 10:48 45/53     M50-59:9/10    43.3% 29/ 33 
  72.Elissa Santos        East Brunswick,NJ  30 F     33:48 10:53 27/36     F30-39:4/5     42.6% N/A    
  73.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      65 F U   33:50 10:53 28/36     F60-69:1/2     57.1% 7/ 14  
  74.Brenda J. Pearlstein East Brunswick,NJ  52 F     34:05 10:58 29/36     F50-59:3/4     49.3% 12/ 14 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Rachel Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  15 F     34:35 11:08 30/36     F 1-19:8/8     43.1% N/A    
  76.Faith Scott          Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F     34:48 11:12 31/36     F40-49:8/8     45.3% 13/ 14 
  77.Jay Wegodsty         North Bergen,NJ    42 M     35:00 11:16 46/53     M40-49:18/20   39.1% 31/ 33 
  78.Anthony Lardieri     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M     35:10 11:19 47/53     M30-39:7/7     36.9% N/A    
  79.Brian Luger          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M U   35:43 11:30 48/53     M40-49:19/20   39.5% 30/ 33 
  80.Linda Hanna          Piscataway,NJ      99 F     36:07 11:37 32/36     NO AGE                      
  81.Susanne Davidson     East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     36:08 11:38 33/36     F30-39:5/5     41.2% N/A    
  82.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:08 11:38 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Joshua Luger         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M U   37:41 12:08 49/53     M 1-19:6/8     37.4% N/A    
  84.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp.,NJ     67 F     39:18 12:39 34/36     F60-69:2/2     50.5% 11/ 14 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Louis Evans          New York,NY        12 M     41:29 13:21 50/53     M 1-19:7/8     34.7% N/A    
  86.Angie Burd           North Brunswick,NJ 27 F     41:49 13:28 35/36     F20-29:8/8     34.4% N/A    
  87.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  53 F U   42:53 13:48 36/36     F50-59:4/4     39.6% 14/ 14 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.David Warren         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     48:12 15:31 51/53     M50-59:10/10   30.1% 32/ 33 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Andrew Peterson      North Brunswick,NJ 11 M     52:55 17:02 52/53     M 1-19:8/8     27.9% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Randy Burd           North Brunswick,NJ 41 M     52:55 17:02 53/53     M40-49:20/20   25.7% 33/ 33 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Yannick Wood         Milltown,NJ        14 M           270    17:53   5:45
   2.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M           321    18:04   5:49
   3.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E    196    18:24   5:55
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M        U  323    18:43   6:01
   5.Tom Keating          Summit,NJ          47 M           336    18:47   6:03
   6.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 M      N U  117    20:26   6:35
   7.Cesar De Souza       Newark,NJ          29 M        U  342    20:47   6:41
   8.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 44 M           289    20:48   6:42
   9.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    267    21:07   6:48
  10.Peter Alaimo         Hillsborough,NJ    13 M      N    105    21:37   6:57
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F      N    173    18:26   5:56
   2.Kimberly White       Milltown,NJ        16 F           304    21:43   6:59
   3.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       24 F      N    149    21:55   7:03
   4.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  16 F      E    272    22:19   7:11
   5.Amy Buboski          Metuchen,NJ        24 F           333    22:52   7:22
   6.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F        U  319    23:41   7:37
   7.Megan Allen          Monroe Twp.,NJ     15 F      N    107    23:43   7:38
   8.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    167    23:57   7:43
   9.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  23 F      E U  130    24:28   7:52
  10.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     44 F           320    25:14   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E    196    18:24   5:55
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M        U  323    18:43   6:01
   3.Tom Keating          Summit,NJ          47 M           336    18:47   6:03
   4.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 44 M           289    20:48   6:42
   5.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    267    21:07   6:48
   6.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        48 M      N    140    21:43   6:59
   7.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    46 M           292    21:59   7:05
   8.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M        U  328    22:25   7:13
   9.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        45 M      N    192    22:37   7:17
  10.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     53 M           300    23:03   7:25
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F      N    173    18:26   5:56
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F        U  319    23:41   7:37
   3.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    167    23:57   7:43
   4.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     44 F           320    25:14   8:07
   5.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F           310    25:48   8:18
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      41 F           345    26:19   8:28
   7.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 52 F      N    122    29:51   9:36
   8.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    103    30:28   9:48
   9.Kathy Smith          Milltown (e.b.),NJ 50 F      E U  187    31:38  10:11
  10.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      65 F        U  327    33:50  10:53


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Yannick Wood         Milltown,NJ        14 M     1      270    17:53   5:45
   2.Peter Alaimo         Hillsborough,NJ    13 M    11 N    105    21:37   6:57
   3.Alex Shields         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    29 E    259    23:51   7:41
   4.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  10 M    39 E    102    25:16   8:08
   5.Eric Levi            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    42 E    254    25:40   8:16
   6.Joshua Luger         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    83 E U  158    37:41  12:08
   7.Louis Evans          New York,NY        12 M    85      283    41:29  13:21

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Kimberly White       Milltown,NJ        16 F    12      304    21:43   6:59
   2.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  16 F    16 E    272    22:19   7:11
   3.Megan Allen          Monroe Twp.,NJ     15 F    27 N    107    23:43   7:38
   4.Haley Scott          Neshanic Statio,NJ 11 F    40      295    25:22   8:10
   5.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp.,NJ     15 F    47 N    182    26:19   8:28
   6.Kathryn Glackette    Parlin,NJ          13 F    58      273    28:15   9:06
   7.Michelle Turek       Milltown,NJ        15 F    65      344    29:24   9:28

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M     2      321    18:04   5:49
   2.Cesar De Souza       Newark,NJ          29 M     8   U  342    20:47   6:41
   3.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  25 M    23 E U  156    23:16   7:29
   4.Nicholas Bruder      Edison,NJ          20 M    32 N    115    24:20   7:50

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       24 F    14 N    149    21:55   7:03
   2.Amy Buboski          Metuchen,NJ        24 F    20      333    22:52   7:22
   3.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  23 F    34 E U  130    24:28   7:52
   4.Rebecca Namowicz     East Brunswick,NJ  26 F    48 E    293    26:23   8:29
   5.Erin Caputo          Monroe Twp,NJ      23 F    56      257    28:05   9:02
   6.Diorca Hernandez     Fords,NJ           24 F    62 N    141    28:28   9:10
   7.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  24 F    68 E    280    30:18   9:45

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 M     7 N U  117    20:26   6:35
   2.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M    17      288    22:25   7:13
   3.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M    24 E    177    23:17   7:30
   4.Bob Piscetell        Toms River,NJ      39 M    51      339    26:45   8:37
   5.Anthony Bainbridge   South River,NJ     36 M    53 N    108    27:37   8:53
   6.John Cifelli         So. River,NJ       37 M    60      324    28:21   9:07
   7.Anthony Lardieri     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M    78 E    285    35:10  11:19

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Caroline Kulesza     Cranbury,NJ        32 F    43 N    153    25:45   8:17
   2.Donna Giaquinto      Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 F    44 N    135    25:47   8:18
   3.Linda D Onofrio      East Brunswick,NJ  32 F    52 E    253    27:36   8:53
   4.Elissa Santos        East Brunswick,NJ  30 F    72 E    185    33:48  10:53
   5.Susanne Davidson     East Brunswick,NJ  38 F    81 E    325    36:08  11:38

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     3 E    196    18:24   5:55
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M     5   U  323    18:43   6:01
   3.Tom Keating          Summit,NJ          47 M     6      336    18:47   6:03
   4.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 44 M     9      289    20:48   6:42
   5.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M    10 E    267    21:07   6:48
   6.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        48 M    13 N    140    21:43   6:59
   7.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    46 M    15      292    21:59   7:05

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F     4 N    173    18:26   5:56
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F    25   U  319    23:41   7:37
   3.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    30 E    167    23:57   7:43
   4.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     44 F    37      320    25:14   8:07
   5.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F    45      310    25:48   8:18
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      41 F    46      345    26:19   8:28
   7.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F    69 E    103    30:28   9:48

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     53 M    21      300    23:03   7:25
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M    26   U  301    23:42   7:38
   3.Sal Alaimo           Hillsborough,NJ    50 M    35 N    106    24:42   7:57
   4.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    49 E    197    26:33   8:33
   5.Ken Wasserman        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M    54 E    252    27:49   8:57
   6.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        51 M    55 N    181    27:54   8:59
   7.Anthony Caputo       Monroe Twp,NJ      52 M    57      256    28:05   9:02

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 52 F    66 N    122    29:51   9:36
   2.Kathy Smith          Milltown (e.b.),NJ 50 F    70 E U  187    31:38  10:11
   3.Brenda J. Pearlstein East Brunswick,NJ  52 F    74 E    178    34:05  10:58
   4.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  53 F    87 E U  129    42:53  13:48

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M    18   U  328    22:25   7:13
   2.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M    22 N U  124    23:03   7:25
   3.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       64 M    64      335    29:06   9:22

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      65 F    73   U  327    33:50  10:53
   2.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp.,NJ     67 F    84 N    190    39:18  12:39

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M    50 N U  151    26:40   8:35

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Linda Hanna          Piscataway,NJ      99 F    80 N    139    36:07  11:37


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E    196    18:24   5:55
   2.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    267    21:07   6:48
   3.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  25 M      E U  156    23:16   7:29
   4.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M      E    177    23:17   7:30
   5.Alex Shields         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M      E    259    23:51   7:41
   6.Hanzhong Zhang       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E    198    24:11   7:47
   7.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E    331    24:25   7:52
   8.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  10 M      E    102    25:16   8:08
   9.Martin Daks          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E    266    25:35   8:14
  10.Eric Levi            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M      E    254    25:40   8:16


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  16 F      E    272    22:19   7:11
   2.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    167    23:57   7:43
   3.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  23 F      E U  130    24:28   7:52
   4.Rebecca Namowicz     East Brunswick,NJ  26 F      E    293    26:23   8:29
   5.Linda D Onofrio      East Brunswick,NJ  32 F      E    253    27:36   8:53
   6.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  24 F      E    280    30:18   9:45
   7.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    103    30:28   9:48
   8.Kathy Smith          Milltown (e.b.),NJ 50 F      E U  187    31:38  10:11
   9.Elissa Santos        East Brunswick,NJ  30 F      E    185    33:48  10:53
  10.Brenda J. Pearlstein East Brunswick,NJ  52 F      E    178    34:05  10:58

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    22:25   7:13  75.9%
   2.Tom Keating          Summit,NJ          47 M        18:47   6:03  75.6%
   3.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M        18:24   5:55  73.9%
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M   U    18:43   6:01  73.1%
   5.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M   U    23:03   7:25  69.4%
   6.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        21:07   6:48  67.7%
   7.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 44 M        20:48   6:42  66.8%
   8.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M   U    23:42   7:38  66.2%
   9.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        48 M        21:43   6:59  65.9%
  10.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     53 M        23:03   7:25  64.6%
  11.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    46 M        21:59   7:05  64.1%
  12.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        45 M        22:37   7:17  61.8%
  13.Joe Kraus            Avenel,NJ          47 M        23:44   7:38  59.8%
  14.Sal Alaimo           Hillsborough,NJ    50 M        24:42   7:57  58.8%
  15.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        24:25   7:52  58.1%
  16.Hanzhong Zhang       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        24:11   7:47  57.0%
  17.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       64 M        29:06   9:22  56.7%
  18.Martin Daks          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        25:35   8:14  55.5%
  19.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        42 M        24:42   7:57  55.4%
  20.Gregory Scott        Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M        25:15   8:08  55.4%
  21.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        26:33   8:33  55.2%
  22.Ken Wasserman        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M        27:49   8:57  54.9%
  23.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   U    28:18   9:07  54.0%
  24.Anthony Caputo       Monroe Twp,NJ      52 M        28:05   9:02  52.6%
  25.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        51 M        27:54   8:59  52.5%
  26.James Nichols        Highland Park,NJ   48 M        28:25   9:09  50.3%
  27.David Agey           East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        28:51   9:17  48.1%
  28.Mike Maron           N. Brunswick,NJ    42 M        29:58   9:39  45.7%
  29.Trib Nath            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    33:32  10:48  43.3%
  30.Brian Luger          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   U    35:43  11:30  39.5%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F        18:26   5:56  83.4%
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F   U    23:41   7:37  65.4%
   3.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        23:57   7:43  63.1%
   4.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     44 F        25:14   8:07  62.0%
   5.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F        25:48   8:18  59.6%
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      41 F        26:19   8:28  57.9%
   7.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      65 F   U    33:50  10:53  57.1%
   8.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 52 F        29:51   9:36  56.3%
   9.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        30:28   9:48  53.6%
  10.Kathy Smith          Milltown (e.b.),NJ 50 F   U    31:38  10:11  52.1%
  11.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp.,NJ     67 F        39:18  12:39  50.5%
  12.Brenda J. Pearlstein East Brunswick,NJ  52 F        34:05  10:58  49.3%
  13.Faith Scott          Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F        34:48  11:12  45.3%
  14.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   U    42:53  13:48  39.6%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Yannick Wood         Milltown,NJ        14 M        17:53   5:45  77.3%
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    22:25   7:13  75.9%
   3.Tom Keating          Summit,NJ          47 M        18:47   6:03  75.6%
   4.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M        18:24   5:55  73.9%
   5.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M   U    18:43   6:01  73.1%
   6.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M        18:04   5:49  71.8%
   7.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M   U    23:03   7:25  69.4%
   8.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        21:07   6:48  67.7%
   9.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 44 M        20:48   6:42  66.8%
  10.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M   U    23:42   7:38  66.2%
  11.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        48 M        21:43   6:59  65.9%
  12.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 M   U    20:26   6:35  65.5%
  13.Peter Alaimo         Hillsborough,NJ    13 M        21:37   6:57  65.1%
  14.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     53 M        23:03   7:25  64.6%
  15.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    46 M        21:59   7:05  64.1%
  16.Cesar De Souza       Newark,NJ          29 M   U    20:47   6:41  62.4%
  17.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        45 M        22:37   7:17  61.8%
  18.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  10 M        25:16   8:08  60.5%
  19.Joe Kraus            Avenel,NJ          47 M        23:44   7:38  59.8%
  20.Alex Shields         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M        23:51   7:41  59.1%
  21.Sal Alaimo           Hillsborough,NJ    50 M        24:42   7:57  58.8%
  22.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M        22:25   7:13  58.5%
  23.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        24:25   7:52  58.1%
  24.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M        23:17   7:30  57.5%
  25.Hanzhong Zhang       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        24:11   7:47  57.0%
  26.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       64 M        29:06   9:22  56.7%
  27.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  25 M   U    23:16   7:29  55.8%
  28.Martin Daks          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        25:35   8:14  55.5%
  29.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        42 M        24:42   7:57  55.4%
  30.Gregory Scott        Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M        25:15   8:08  55.4%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F        18:26   5:56  83.4%
   2.Kimberly White       Milltown,NJ        16 F        21:43   6:59  68.0%
   3.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  16 F        22:19   7:11  66.1%
   4.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       24 F        21:55   7:03  65.7%
   5.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F   U    23:41   7:37  65.4%
   6.Haley Scott          Neshanic Statio,NJ 11 F        25:22   8:10  64.0%
   7.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        23:57   7:43  63.1%
   8.Megan Allen          Monroe Twp.,NJ     15 F        23:43   7:38  63.0%
   9.Amy Buboski          Metuchen,NJ        24 F        22:52   7:22  63.0%
  10.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     44 F        25:14   8:07  62.0%
  11.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F        25:48   8:18  59.6%
  12.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  23 F   U    24:28   7:52  58.8%
  13.Donna Giaquinto      Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 F        25:47   8:18  58.2%
  14.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      41 F        26:19   8:28  57.9%
  15.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      65 F   U    33:50  10:53  57.1%
  16.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp.,NJ     15 F        26:19   8:28  56.7%
  17.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 52 F        29:51   9:36  56.3%
  18.Caroline Kulesza     Cranbury,NJ        32 F        25:45   8:17  55.9%
  19.Kathryn Glackette    Parlin,NJ          13 F        28:15   9:06  54.6%
  20.Rebecca Namowicz     East Brunswick,NJ  26 F        26:23   8:29  54.6%
  21.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        30:28   9:48  53.6%
  22.Linda D Onofrio      East Brunswick,NJ  32 F        27:36   8:53  52.2%
  23.Kathy Smith          Milltown (e.b.),NJ 50 F   U    31:38  10:11  52.1%
  24.Erin Caputo          Monroe Twp,NJ      23 F        28:05   9:02  51.3%
  25.Michelle Turek       Milltown,NJ        15 F        29:24   9:28  50.8%
  26.Diorca Hernandez     Fords,NJ           24 F        28:28   9:10  50.6%
  27.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp.,NJ     67 F        39:18  12:39  50.5%
  28.Brenda J. Pearlstein East Brunswick,NJ  52 F        34:05  10:58  49.3%
  29.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  24 F        30:18   9:45  47.5%
  30.Faith Scott          Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F        34:48  11:12  45.3%