NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER

Race Date:11-23-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Bill Borla           Torrington,CT      63 M U   19:37  6:19 1/56      M60-64:1/24    83.1% N//A   
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M U   20:37  6:38 2/56      M60-64:2/24    76.8% N//A   
   3.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M U   20:52  6:43 3/56      M60-64:3/24    76.6% N//A   
   4.Joe Abernathy        Bloomfield,NY      60 M U   20:58  6:45 4/56      M60-64:4/24    75.5% N//A   
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M U   21:06  6:47 5/56      M60-64:5/24    76.5% N//A   
   6.Thom Weddle          Burnsville,MN      65 M U   21:28  6:55 6/56      M65-69:1/15    77.5% N//A   
   7.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M U   21:34  6:56 7/56      M65-69:2/15    78.0% N//A   
   8.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M     21:38  6:58 8/56      M60-64:6/24    76.2% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Joe Cordero          Islip Terrace,NY   65 M U   21:46  7:00 9/56      M65-69:3/15    76.5% N//A   
  10.Leo Gormley          Shenorock,NY       61 M U   21:54  7:03 10/56     M60-64:7/24    73.0% N//A   
  11.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M U   21:56  7:04 11/56     M60-64:8/24    72.9% N//A   
  12.John Dugdale         Ridgefield,CT      69 M U   22:12  7:09 12/56     M65-69:4/15    78.4% N//A   
  13.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M U   22:34  7:16 13/56     M60-64:9/24    71.6% N//A   
  14.J. Renzella          Neptune City,NJ    62 M U   22:42  7:18 14/56     M60-64:10/24   71.1% N//A   
  15.Denis Daly           Harrison,NY        65 M U   22:43  7:19 15/56     M65-69:5/15    73.3% N//A   
  16.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      67 M U   22:47  7:20 16/56     M65-69:6/15    74.7% N//A   
  17.Maury Dean           Patchogue,NY       60 M U   22:54  7:22 17/56     M60-64:11/24   69.1% N//A   
  18.Bruce Gilbert        Radnor,PA          68 M U   23:00  7:24 18/56     M65-69:7/15    74.8% N//A   
  19.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M U   23:08  7:27 19/56     M60-64:12/24   69.1% N//A   
  20.Jose Mendez          Brentwood,NY       65 M U   23:10  7:27 20/56     M65-69:8/15    71.9% N//A   
  21.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      67 M U   23:23  7:32 21/56     M65-69:9/15    72.8% N//A   
  22.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       63 M U   23:27  7:33 22/56     M60-64:13/24   69.6% N//A   
  23.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M     23:29  7:33 23/56     M70-74:1/8     76.0% N//A   
  24.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          62 M U   23:45  7:39 24/56     M60-64:14/24   68.0% N//A   
  25.Jim Fillis           Eastchester,NY     66 M     23:46  7:39 25/56     M65-69:10/15   70.8% N//A   
  26.Jack Brennan         Katonah,NY         62 M U   23:54  7:42 26/56     M60-64:15/24   67.6% N//A   
  27.Jerry Le Vasseus     Madison,CT         66 M U   24:06  7:45 27/56     M65-69:11/15   69.8% N//A   
  28.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    71 M U   24:13  7:48 28/56     M70-74:2/8     73.7% N//A   
  29.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M U   24:17  7:49 29/56     M60-64:16/24   65.9% N//A   
  30.Charlie Watts        Holbrook,NY        64 M U   24:33  7:54 30/56     M60-64:17/24   67.1% N//A   
  31.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M U   24:36  7:55 31/56     M60-64:18/24   67.0% N//A   
  32.Othmar Freyler       Henrietta,NY       70 M U   24:44  7:58 32/56     M70-74:3/8     71.2% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   61 M U   25:00  8:03 33/56     M60-64:19/24   64.0% N//A   
  34.Blaine Lawson        Stony Brook,NY     61 M U   25:06  8:05 34/56     M60-64:20/24   63.7% N//A   
  35.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M U   25:08  8:05 35/56     M60-64:21/24   63.6% N//A   
  36.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M U   25:47  8:18 36/56     M60-64:22/24   61.4% N//A   
  37.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        65 M U   26:06  8:24 37/56     M65-69:12/15   63.8% N//A   
  38.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M U   26:10  8:25 38/56     M65-69:13/15   66.5% N//A   
  39.William Fortune      Pearl River,NY     75 M U   26:17  8:28 39/56     M75-79:1/6     71.5% N//A   
  40.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      68 M U   26:51  8:39 40/56     M65-69:14/15   64.1% N//A   
  41.Bill Michalski       Middletown,NJ      61 M U   27:19  8:48 41/56     M60-64:23/24   58.5% N//A   
  42.Richard Sullivan     Buffalo,NY         75 M U   27:23  8:49 42/56     M75-79:2/6     68.7% N//A   
  43.Ken Jones            Larchmont,NY       73 M U   27:48  8:57 43/56     M70-74:4/8     65.8% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M U   28:07  9:03 44/56     M70-74:5/8     64.3% N//A   
  45.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M U   28:18  9:07 45/56     M60-64:24/24   57.6% N//A   
  46.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M U   28:50  9:17 46/56     M75-79:3/6     66.2% N//A   
  47.Roger Whalley        Amherst,NY         74 M U   29:32  9:30 47/56     M70-74:6/8     62.8% N//A   
  48.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     79 M U   29:38  9:32 48/56     M75-79:4/6     67.4% N//A   
  49.Sab Koide            Dobbs Ferry,NY     80 M U   29:39  9:33 49/56     M80-84:1/3     68.5% N//A   
  50.Michael Frankfurt    New York,NY        68 M U   30:21  9:46 50/56     M65-69:15/15   56.7% N//A   
  51.John Mcmanns         Woodside,NY        80 M U   30:41  9:53 51/56     M80-84:2/3     66.2% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   34:13 11:01 52/56     M70-74:7/8     54.2% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Jack O'sullivan      West Seneca,NY     75 M U   34:19 11:03 53/56     M75-79:5/6     54.8% N//A   
  54.Ted Sullivan         Williamsville,NY   71 M U   34:53 11:14 54/56     M70-74:8/8     51.1% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Clarence Lurch       Wall,NJ            82 M U   44:22 14:17 55/56     M80-84:3/3     47.5% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M U   47:52 15:24 56/56     M75-79:6/6     40.5% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Borla           Torrington,CT      63 M     1   U  123    19:37   6:19
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M     2 L U  351    20:37   6:38
   3.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M     3   U  102    20:52   6:43
   4.Joe Abernathy        Bloomfield,NY      60 M     4   U  286    20:58   6:45
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M     5   U  258    21:06   6:47
   6.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M     8      389    21:38   6:58
   7.Leo Gormley          Shenorock,NY       61 M    10   U  308    21:54   7:03
   8.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M    11 M U  309    21:56   7:04
   9.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M    13   U  256    22:34   7:16
  10.J. Renzella          Neptune City,NJ    62 M    14   U  162    22:42   7:18
  11.Maury Dean           Patchogue,NY       60 M    17   U  296    22:54   7:22
  12.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M    19   U  326    23:08   7:27
  13.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       63 M    22   U  169    23:27   7:33
  14.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          62 M    24   U  329    23:45   7:39
  15.Jack Brennan         Katonah,NY         62 M    26   U  307    23:54   7:42
  16.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M    29   U  259    24:17   7:49
  17.Charlie Watts        Holbrook,NY        64 M    30 L U  298    24:33   7:54
  18.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M    31   U  166    24:36   7:55
  19.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   61 M    33   U  327    25:00   8:03
  20.Blaine Lawson        Stony Brook,NY     61 M    34   U  297    25:06   8:05
  21.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M    35   U  257    25:08   8:05
  22.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M    36   U  168    25:47   8:18
  23.Bill Michalski       Middletown,NJ      61 M    41   U  158    27:19   8:48
  24.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M    45   U  260    28:18   9:07

NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Thom Weddle          Burnsville,MN      65 M     6   U  110    21:28   6:55
   2.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M     7   U  163    21:34   6:56
   3.Joe Cordero          Islip Terrace,NY   65 M     9   U  119    21:46   7:00
   4.John Dugdale         Ridgefield,CT      69 M    12   U  353    22:12   7:09
   5.Denis Daly           Harrison,NY        65 M    15   U  359    22:43   7:19
   6.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      67 M    16   U  165    22:47   7:20
   7.Bruce Gilbert        Radnor,PA          68 M    18   U  205    23:00   7:24
   8.Jose Mendez          Brentwood,NY       65 M    20   U  295    23:10   7:27
   9.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      67 M    21   U  167    23:23   7:32
  10.Jim Fillis           Eastchester,NY     66 M    25      400    23:46   7:39
  11.Jerry Le Vasseus     Madison,CT         66 M    27   U  124    24:06   7:45
  12.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        65 M    37   U  161    26:06   8:24
  13.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M    38   U  164    26:10   8:25
  14.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      68 M    40   U  159    26:51   8:39
  15.Michael Frankfurt    New York,NY        68 M    50 L U  344    30:21   9:46

NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M    23      328    23:29   7:33
   2.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    71 M    28   U  109    24:13   7:48
   3.Othmar Freyler       Henrietta,NY       70 M    32   U  285    24:44   7:58
   4.Ken Jones            Larchmont,NY       73 M    43   U  229    27:48   8:57
   5.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M    44   U  195    28:07   9:03
   6.Roger Whalley        Amherst,NY         74 M    47   U  206    29:32   9:30
   7.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M    52   U  193    34:13  11:01
   8.Ted Sullivan         Williamsville,NY   71 M    54   U  208    34:53  11:14

NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.William Fortune      Pearl River,NY     75 M    39   U  228    26:17   8:28
   2.Richard Sullivan     Buffalo,NY         75 M    42   U  207    27:23   8:49
   3.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M    46   U  382    28:50   9:17
   4.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     79 M    48   U  107    29:38   9:32
   5.Jack O'sullivan      West Seneca,NY     75 M    53   U  209    34:19  11:03
   6.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M    56   U  194    47:52  15:24

NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER      MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Sab Koide            Dobbs Ferry,NY     80 M    49   U  226    29:39   9:33
   2.John Mcmanns         Woodside,NY        80 M    51   U  227    30:41   9:53
   3.Clarence Lurch       Wall,NJ            82 M    55   U  157    44:22  14:17

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     WOLFPIT RC -- CT                        1:05:55
      1.Bill Borla           Torrington,CT      63 M  54    U  123    19:37  *
     12.John Dugdale         Ridgefield,CT      69 M  54    U  353    22:12  *
     27.Jerry Le Vasseus     Madison,CT         66 M  54    U  124    24:06  *
  2     SHORE AC "A" -- NJ                      1:07:03
      7.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M  51    U  163    21:34  *
     14.J. Renzella          Neptune City,NJ    62 M  51    U  162    22:42  *
     16.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      67 M  51    U  165    22:47  *
     21.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      67 M  51    U  167    23:23  
     22.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       63 M  51    U  169    23:27  
  3     TACONIC ROAD RUNNERS -- NY              1:07:44
     10.Leo Gormley          Shenorock,NY       61 M  57    U  308    21:54  *
     11.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M  57  M U  309    21:56  *
     26.Jack Brennan         Katonah,NY         62 M  57    U  307    23:54  *
  4     BOHEMIA TC -- NY                        1:07:50
      9.Joe Cordero          Islip Terrace,NY   65 M  55    U  119    21:46  *
     17.Maury Dean           Patchogue,NY       60 M  55    U  296    22:54  *
     20.Jose Mendez          Brentwood,NY       65 M  55    U  295    23:10  *
     30.Charlie Watts        Holbrook,NY        64 M  55  L U  298    24:33  
     34.Blaine Lawson        Stony Brook,NY     61 M  55    U  297    25:06  
  5     RARITAN VALLEY RR -- NJ                 1:07:57
      5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  53    U  258    21:06  *
     13.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M  53    U  256    22:34  *
     29.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  53    U  259    24:17  *
     35.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M  53    U  257    25:08  
     45.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M  53    U  260    28:18  
  6     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB -- NJ                1:10:22
     19.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M  56    U  326    23:08  *
     23.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M  56       328    23:29  *
     24.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          62 M  56    U  329    23:45  *
     33.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   61 M  56    U  327    25:00  
  7     SHORE AC "B" -- NJ                      1:16:29
     31.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M  52    U  166    24:36  *
     36.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M  52    U  168    25:47  *
     37.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        65 M  52    U  161    26:06  *
     38.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M  52    U  164    26:10  
     40.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      68 M  52    U  159    26:51  

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MILROSE AA -  NY                        1:23:44
     39.William Fortune      Pearl River,NY     75 M  78    U  228    26:17  *
     43.Ken Jones            Larchmont,NY       73 M  78    U  229    27:48  *
     49.Sab Koide            Dobbs Ferry,NY     80 M  78    U  226    29:39  *
     51.John Mcmanns         Woodside,NY        80 M  78    U  227    30:41  
  2     CENTRAL JERSEY RRC -- NJ                1:31:10
     44.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M  77    U  195    28:07  *
     46.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M  77    U  382    28:50  *
     52.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M  77    U  193    34:13  *
     56.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M  77    U  194    47:52  
  3     BELLE WATLING AC -- NY                  1:31:14
     42.Richard Sullivan     Buffalo,NY         75 M  76    U  207    27:23  *
     47.Roger Whalley        Amherst,NY         74 M  76    U  206    29:32  *
     53.Jack O'sullivan      West Seneca,NY     75 M  76    U  209    34:19  *
     54.Ted Sullivan         Williamsville,NY   71 M  76    U  208    34:53  

NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 60 & OVER -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Borla           Torrington,CT      63 M   U    19:37   6:19  83.2%
   2.John Dugdale         Ridgefield,CT      69 M   U    22:12   7:09  78.5%
   3.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M   U    21:34   6:56  78.1%
   4.Thom Weddle          Burnsville,MN      65 M   U    21:28   6:55  77.6%
   5.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   U    20:37   6:38  76.8%
   6.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M   U    20:52   6:43  76.7%
   7.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    21:06   6:47  76.6%
   8.Joe Cordero          Islip Terrace,NY   65 M   U    21:46   7:00  76.5%
   9.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M        21:38   6:58  76.2%
  10.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M        23:29   7:33  76.0%
  11.Joe Abernathy        Bloomfield,NY      60 M   U    20:58   6:45  75.6%
  12.Bruce Gilbert        Radnor,PA          68 M   U    23:00   7:24  74.8%
  13.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    22:47   7:20  74.7%
  14.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    71 M   U    24:13   7:48  73.7%
  15.Denis Daly           Harrison,NY        65 M   U    22:43   7:19  73.3%
  16.Leo Gormley          Shenorock,NY       61 M   U    21:54   7:03  73.0%
  17.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M   U    21:56   7:04  73.0%
  18.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    23:23   7:32  72.8%
  19.Jose Mendez          Brentwood,NY       65 M   U    23:10   7:27  71.9%
  20.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M   U    22:34   7:16  71.6%
  21.William Fortune      Pearl River,NY     75 M   U    26:17   8:28  71.5%
  22.Othmar Freyler       Henrietta,NY       70 M   U    24:44   7:58  71.2%
  23.J. Renzella          Neptune City,NJ    62 M   U    22:42   7:18  71.2%
  24.Jim Fillis           Eastchester,NY     66 M        23:46   7:39  70.8%
  25.Jerry Le Vasseus     Madison,CT         66 M   U    24:06   7:45  69.9%
  26.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       63 M   U    23:27   7:33  69.6%
  27.Maury Dean           Patchogue,NY       60 M   U    22:54   7:22  69.2%
  28.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M   U    23:08   7:27  69.1%
  29.Richard Sullivan     Buffalo,NY         75 M   U    27:23   8:49  68.7%
  30.Sab Koide            Dobbs Ferry,NY     80 M   U    29:39   9:33  68.5%