NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 40-49

Race Date:11-23-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 40-49

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     45 M     15:57  5:08 1/85      M45-49:1/38    87.6% N//A   
   2.Scott Brown          Pelham,NY          41 M     16:36  5:21 2/85      M40-44:1/47    81.8% N//A   
   3.Conor O'driscoll     Rye,NY             42 M U   16:42  5:22 3/85      M40-44:2/47    81.9% N//A   
   4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          41 M U   16:54  5:26 4/85      M40-44:3/47    80.3% N//A   
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M U   16:58  5:28 5/85      M40-44:4/47    81.2% N//A   
   6.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  45 M     17:01  5:29 6/85      M45-49:2/38    82.1% N//A   
   7.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M U   17:05  5:30 7/85      M40-44:5/47    79.5% N//A   
   8.Steve Trembly        West Orange,NJ     42 M U   17:07  5:31 8/85      M40-44:6/47    79.9% N//A   
   9.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      41 M     17:07  5:31 9/85      M40-44:7/47    79.3% N//A   
  10.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U   17:11  5:32 10/85     M40-44:8/47    78.4% N//A   
  11.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       45 M     17:12  5:32 11/85     M45-49:3/38    81.3% N//A   
  12.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          45 M     17:14  5:33 12/85     M45-49:4/38    81.1% N//A   
  13.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        45 M     17:17  5:34 13/85     M45-49:5/38    80.9% N//A   
  14.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M U   17:18  5:34 14/85     M45-49:6/38    80.8% N//A   
  15.Tom Deschriver       ,                  44 M U   17:20  5:35 15/85     M40-44:9/47    80.0% N//A   
  16.Mike Wixsted         Guilford,CT        40 M U   17:20  5:35 16/85     M40-44:10/47   77.8% N//A   
  17.Michael Scythes      ,                  45 M U   17:25  5:36 17/85     M45-49:7/38    80.3% N//A   
  18.Patrick Mc Carthy    Pelham,NY          40 M     17:26  5:37 18/85     M40-44:11/47   77.3% N//A   
  19.Steven Calidonna     Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M U   17:27  5:37 19/85     M45-49:8/38    82.0% N//A   
  20.Dave Bischoff        Fairport,NY        41 M U   17:29  5:38 20/85     M40-44:12/47   77.7% N//A   
  21.Mark Wenneker        ,                  45 M U   17:29  5:38 21/85     M45-49:9/38    80.0% N//A   
  22.John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       41 M     17:30  5:38 22/85     M40-44:13/47   77.6% N//A   
  23.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M U   17:36  5:40 23/85     M40-44:14/47   76.6% N//A   
  24.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         48 M     17:39  5:41 24/85     M45-49:10/38   81.0% N//A   
  25.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      43 M     17:42  5:42 25/85     M40-44:15/47   77.8% N//A   
  26.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M     17:43  5:42 26/85     M40-44:16/47   77.8% N//A   
  27.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M     17:45  5:43 27/85     M40-44:17/47   77.6% N//A   
  28.George Reed          Concord,NH         48 M     17:46  5:43 28/85     M45-49:11/38   80.5% N//A   
  29.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M     17:47  5:43 29/85     M40-44:18/47   78.0% N//A   
  30.Derick Staley        ,                  45 M U   17:47  5:43 30/85     M45-49:12/38   78.6% N//A   
  31.Chris Wilde          Madison,NJ         42 M U   17:49  5:44 31/85     M40-44:19/47   76.8% N//A   
  32.Doug Miller          Verplank,NY        43 M U   17:50  5:44 32/85     M40-44:20/47   77.2% N//A   
  33.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       46 M     17:50  5:44 33/85     M45-49:13/38   79.0% N//A   
  34.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M U   17:52  5:45 34/85     M40-44:21/47   77.7% N//A   
  35.Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          47 M     17:53  5:45 35/85     M45-49:14/38   79.4% N//A   
  36.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    45 M U   17:59  5:47 36/85     M45-49:15/38   77.7% N//A   
  37.Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     42 M     18:00  5:48 37/85     M40-44:22/47   76.0% N//A   
  38.David Pantin         New Haven,CT       40 M U   18:01  5:48 38/85     M40-44:23/47   74.8% N//A   
  39.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     44 M     18:02  5:48 39/85     M40-44:24/47   76.9% N//A   
  40.Mike Mahoney         Westport,CT        44 M     18:14  5:52 40/85     M40-44:25/47   76.1% N//A   
  41.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M U   18:14  5:52 41/85     M40-44:26/47   75.0% N//A   
  42.Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        43 M     18:15  5:52 42/85     M40-44:27/47   75.5% N//A   
  43.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M U   18:18  5:53 43/85     M45-49:16/38   76.4% N//A   
  44.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        48 M     18:22  5:55 44/85     M45-49:17/38   77.9% N//A   
  45.Ed Lindo             Fulton,NY          41 M U   18:22  5:55 45/85     M40-44:28/47   73.9% N//A   
  46.Derick Adamson       Glassboro,NJ       45 M     18:24  5:55 46/85     M45-49:18/38   76.0% N//A   
  47.Paul Hines           Philadelphia,PA    49 M     18:26  5:56 47/85     M45-49:19/38   78.2% N//A   
  48.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       45 M U   18:31  5:58 48/85     M45-49:20/38   75.5% N//A   
  49.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         40 M U   18:32  5:58 49/85     M40-44:29/47   72.7% N//A   
  50.Jim Mc Veigh         Rockaway Park,NY   45 M     18:36  5:59 50/85     M45-49:21/38   75.2% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Bob Reynolds         ,                  46 M U   18:46  6:02 51/85     M45-49:22/38   75.1% N//A   
  52.Gale Fritsche        Allentown,PA       40 M U   18:47  6:03 52/85     M40-44:30/47   71.8% N//A   
  53.Edward Fitzmaurice   Hyde Park,NY       43 M U   18:47  6:03 53/85     M40-44:31/47   73.3% N//A   
  54.Pete Heesen          ,                  48 M U   18:49  6:03 54/85     M45-49:23/38   76.0% N//A   
  55.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      43 M     18:49  6:03 55/85     M40-44:32/47   73.2% N//A   
  56.Richard Korby        Hamden,CT          43 M     18:52  6:04 56/85     M40-44:33/47   73.0% N//A   
  57.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         40 M U   18:52  6:04 57/85     M40-44:34/47   71.4% N//A   
  58.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M     18:53  6:05 58/85     M45-49:24/38   75.7% N//A   
  59.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M U   18:54  6:05 59/85     M40-44:35/47   72.4% N//A   
  60.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M U   19:01  6:07 60/85     M45-49:25/38   73.5% N//A   
  61.Don Charlton         Norfolk,VA         43 M     19:08  6:09 61/85     M40-44:36/47   72.0% N//A   
  62.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 42 M U   19:08  6:09 62/85     M40-44:37/47   71.5% N//A   
  63.Chris Murphy         ,                  46 M     19:13  6:11 63/85     M45-49:26/38   73.3% N//A   
  64.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       45 M U   19:15  6:12 64/85     M45-49:27/38   72.6% N//A   
  65.Martin Fitzgerald    Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 M U   19:19  6:13 65/85     M40-44:38/47   69.8% N//A   
  66.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M U   19:20  6:13 66/85     M45-49:28/38   72.9% N//A   
  67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M U   19:20  6:13 67/85     M45-49:29/38   72.3% N//A   
  68.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M U   19:22  6:14 68/85     M40-44:39/47   71.6% N//A   
  69.Mike Sellon          Sarnia,ON          49 M     19:30  6:17 69/85     M45-49:30/38   73.9% N//A   
  70.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      48 M U   19:34  6:18 70/85     M45-49:31/38   73.1% N//A   
  71.Kevin Dollard        Hopewell,NY        48 M U   19:37  6:19 71/85     M45-49:32/38   72.9% N//A   
  72.Rich Agnello0        Matawan,NJ         43 M U   19:42  6:20 72/85     M40-44:40/47   69.9% N//A   
  73.Dave Thomas          Philadelphia,PA    46 M     19:48  6:22 73/85     M45-49:33/38   71.1% N//A   
  74.Frank Barker         Rumson,NJ          46 M     19:49  6:23 74/85     M45-49:34/38   71.1% N//A   
  75.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      47 M     19:51  6:23 75/85     M45-49:35/38   71.5% N//A   
  76.Brian Roche          Freehold,NJ        41 M     19:55  6:25 76/85     M40-44:41/47   68.2% N//A   
  77.Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    42 M     19:56  6:25 77/85     M40-44:42/47   68.6% N//A   
  78.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M U   20:00  6:26 78/85     M40-44:43/47   68.4% N//A   
  79.Ted Pernicano        Yorktown Height,NY 45 M     20:33  6:37 79/85     M45-49:36/38   68.0% N//A   
  80.Saul Duarte          Eatontown,NJ       43 M     20:45  6:41 80/85     M40-44:44/47   66.4% N//A   
  81.Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          49 M     20:55  6:44 81/85     M45-49:37/38   68.9% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Alan Schwartz        Califon,NJ         42 M     22:05  7:06 82/85     M40-44:45/47   61.9% N//A   
  83.Kevin Mckenna        Manalapan,NJ       41 M U   22:21  7:12 83/85     M40-44:46/47   60.7% N//A   
  84.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          40 M     23:04  7:25 84/85     M40-44:47/47   58.4% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M     25:16  8:08 85/85     M45-49:38/38   55.7% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 40-49          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Scott Brown          Pelham,NY          41 M     2      335    16:36   5:21
   2.Conor O'driscoll     Rye,NY             42 M     3   U  345    16:42   5:22
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          41 M     4   U  310    16:54   5:26
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M     5   U  311    16:58   5:28
   5.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M     7   U  313    17:05   5:30
   6.Steve Trembly        West Orange,NJ     42 M     8   U  314    17:07   5:31
   7.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      41 M     9      343    17:07   5:31
   8.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M    10   U  204    17:11   5:32
   9.Tom Deschriver       ,                  44 M    15   U  368    17:20   5:35
  10.Mike Wixsted         Guilford,CT        40 M    16   U  116    17:20   5:35
  11.Patrick Mc Carthy    Pelham,NY          40 M    18      380    17:26   5:37
  12.Dave Bischoff        Fairport,NY        41 M    20   U  276    17:29   5:38
  13.John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       41 M    22      274    17:30   5:38
  14.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M    23   U  312    17:36   5:40
  15.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      43 M    25      273    17:42   5:42
  16.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M    26      231    17:43   5:42
  17.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M    27 L    267    17:45   5:43
  18.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M    29      363    17:47   5:43
  19.Chris Wilde          Madison,NJ         42 M    31   U  216    17:49   5:44
  20.Doug Miller          Verplank,NY        43 M    32   U  338    17:50   5:44
  21.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M    34   U  364    17:52   5:45
  22.Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     42 M    37      234    18:00   5:48
  23.David Pantin         New Haven,CT       40 M    38   U  115    18:01   5:48
  24.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     44 M    39      369    18:02   5:48
  25.Mike Mahoney         Westport,CT        44 M    40      350    18:14   5:52
  26.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M    41   U  202    18:14   5:52
  27.Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        43 M    42      118    18:15   5:52
  28.Ed Lindo             Fulton,NY          41 M    45   U  333    18:22   5:55
  29.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         40 M    49   U  179    18:32   5:58
  30.Gale Fritsche        Allentown,PA       40 M    52   U  269    18:47   6:03
  31.Edward Fitzmaurice   Hyde Park,NY       43 M    53   U  352    18:47   6:03
  32.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      43 M    55      170    18:49   6:03
  33.Richard Korby        Hamden,CT          43 M    56      399    18:52   6:04
  34.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         40 M    57   U  177    18:52   6:04
  35.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M    59   U  224    18:54   6:05
  36.Don Charlton         Norfolk,VA         43 M    61      387    19:08   6:09
  37.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 42 M    62   U  318    19:08   6:09
  38.Martin Fitzgerald    Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 M    65   U  337    19:19   6:13
  39.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M    68   U  200    19:22   6:14
  40.Rich Agnello0        Matawan,NJ         43 M    72   U  178    19:42   6:20
  41.Brian Roche          Freehold,NJ        41 M    76      263    19:55   6:25
  42.Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    42 M    77      374    19:56   6:25
  43.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M    78   U  355    20:00   6:26
  44.Saul Duarte          Eatontown,NJ       43 M    80      262    20:45   6:41
  45.Alan Schwartz        Califon,NJ         42 M    82      381    22:05   7:06
  46.Kevin Mckenna        Manalapan,NJ       41 M    83   U  173    22:21   7:12
  47.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          40 M    84      130    23:04   7:25

NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 40-49          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     45 M     1      230    15:57   5:08
   2.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  45 M     6      315    17:01   5:29
   3.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       45 M    11      275    17:12   5:32
   4.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          45 M    12      225    17:14   5:33
   5.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        45 M    13      114    17:17   5:34
   6.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M    14   U  180    17:18   5:34
   7.Michael Scythes      ,                  45 M    17   U  366    17:25   5:36
   8.Steven Calidonna     Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M    19   U  334    17:27   5:37
   9.Mark Wenneker        ,                  45 M    21   U  365    17:29   5:38
  10.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         48 M    24      331    17:39   5:41
  11.George Reed          Concord,NH         48 M    28      404    17:46   5:43
  12.Derick Staley        ,                  45 M    30   U  232    17:47   5:43
  13.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       46 M    33      277    17:50   5:44
  14.Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          47 M    35      330    17:53   5:45
  15.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    45 M    36   U  316    17:59   5:47
  16.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M    43   U  203    18:18   5:53
  17.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        48 M    44      182    18:22   5:55
  18.Derick Adamson       Glassboro,NJ       45 M    46      377    18:24   5:55
  19.Paul Hines           Philadelphia,PA    49 M    47      370    18:26   5:56
  20.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       45 M    48   U  317    18:31   5:58
  21.Jim Mc Veigh         Rockaway Park,NY   45 M    50      406    18:36   5:59
  22.Bob Reynolds         ,                  46 M    51   U  367    18:46   6:02
  23.Pete Heesen          ,                  48 M    54   U  375    18:49   6:03
  24.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M    58      319    18:53   6:05
  25.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M    60   U  201    19:01   6:07
  26.Chris Murphy         ,                  46 M    63      235    19:13   6:11
  27.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       45 M    64   U  174    19:15   6:12
  28.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M    66   U  172    19:20   6:13
  29.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M    67   U  265    19:20   6:13
  30.Mike Sellon          Sarnia,ON          49 M    69 L    346    19:30   6:17
  31.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      48 M    70   U  171    19:34   6:18
  32.Kevin Dollard        Hopewell,NY        48 M    71 L U  270    19:37   6:19
  33.Dave Thomas          Philadelphia,PA    46 M    73      371    19:48   6:22
  34.Frank Barker         Rumson,NJ          46 M    74 X    354    19:49   6:23
  35.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      47 M    75      176    19:51   6:23
  36.Ted Pernicano        Yorktown Height,NY 45 M    79      336    20:33   6:37
  37.Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          49 M    81      362    20:55   6:44
  38.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M    85      106    25:16   8:08

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING COMPANY "A" -- NJ               1:25:05
      4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          41 M  10    U  310    16:54  *
      5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  10    U  311    16:58  *
      6.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  45 M  10       315    17:01  *
      7.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M  10    U  313    17:05  *
      8.Steve Trembly        West Orange,NJ     42 M  10    U  314    17:07  *
     23.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M  10    U  312    17:36  
     36.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    45 M  10    U  316    17:59  
     48.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       45 M  10    U  317    18:31  
  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS -- NY           1:27:43
     11.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       45 M  8        275    17:12  *
     20.Dave Bischoff        Fairport,NY        41 M  8     U  276    17:29  *
     22.John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       41 M  8        274    17:30  *
     25.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      43 M  8        273    17:42  *
     33.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       46 M  8        277    17:50  *
  3     PHILADELPHIS AC "A" -- PA               1:27:53
     15.Tom Deschriver       ,                  44 M  13    U  368    17:20  *
     17.Michael Scythes      ,                  45 M  13    U  366    17:25  *
     21.Mark Wenneker        ,                  45 M  13    U  365    17:29  *
     29.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M  13       363    17:47  *
     34.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M  13    U  364    17:52  *
     39.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     44 M  13       369    18:02  
     47.Paul Hines           Philadelphia,PA    49 M  13       370    18:26  
     51.Bob Reynolds         ,                  46 M  13    U  367    18:46  
  4     WESTCHESTER TC                          1:28:12
      3.Conor O'driscoll     Rye,NY             42 M  15    U  345    16:42  *
     12.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          45 M  15       225    17:14  *
     18.Patrick Mc Carthy    Pelham,NY          40 M  15       380    17:26  *
     40.Mike Mahoney         Westport,CT        44 M  15       350    18:14  *
     50.Jim Mc Veigh         Rockaway Park,NY   45 M  15       406    18:36  *
     76.Brian Roche          Freehold,NJ        41 M  15       263    19:55  
  5     RARITAN VALLEY RR "A" -- NJ             1:28:35
      9.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      41 M  4        343    17:07  *
     10.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  4     U  204    17:11  *
     27.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M  4   L    267    17:45  *
     41.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M  4     U  202    18:14  *
     43.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  4     U  203    18:18  *
     59.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M  4     U  224    18:54  
     60.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M  4     U  201    19:01  
     68.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  4     U  200    19:22  
  6     ADIRONDACK AC -- NY                     1:28:40
      1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     45 M  6        230    15:57  *
     26.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M  6        231    17:43  *
     30.Derick Staley        ,                  45 M  6     U  232    17:47  *
     37.Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     42 M  6        234    18:00  *
     63.Chris Murphy         ,                  46 M  6        235    19:13  *
  7     ATHLETE'S FOOT/HI-TECK RACING (CT)      1:29:45
     13.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        45 M  1        114    17:17  *
     16.Mike Wixsted         Guilford,CT        40 M  1     U  116    17:20  *
     38.David Pantin         New Haven,CT       40 M  1     U  115    18:01  *
     42.Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        43 M  1        118    18:15  *
     56.Richard Korby        Hamden,CT          43 M  1        399    18:52  *
  8     TACONIC RRC -- NY                       1:31:45
      2.Scott Brown          Pelham,NY          41 M  12       335    16:36  *
     19.Steven Calidonna     Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M  12    U  334    17:27  *
     32.Doug Miller          Verplank,NY        43 M  12    U  338    17:50  *
     65.Martin Fitzgerald    Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 M  12    U  337    19:19  *
     79.Ted Pernicano        Yorktown Height,NY 45 M  12       336    20:33  *
  9     SHORE AC "A" -- NJ                      1:32:16
     14.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M  2     U  180    17:18  *
     44.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        48 M  2        182    18:22  *
     49.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         40 M  2     U  179    18:32  *
     55.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      43 M  2        170    18:49  *
     64.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       45 M  2     U  174    19:15  *
     66.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M  2     U  172    19:20  
     70.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      48 M  2     U  171    19:34  
 10     SHORE AC "B" -- NJ                      1:41:41
     57.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         40 M  3     U  177    18:52  *
     72.Rich Agnello0        Matawan,NJ         43 M  3     U  178    19:42  *
     75.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      47 M  3        176    19:51  *
     81.Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          49 M  3        362    20:55  *
     83.Kevin Mckenna        Manalapan,NJ       41 M  3     U  173    22:21  *

NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 40-49 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     45 M        15:57   5:08  87.7%
   2.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  45 M        17:01   5:29  82.2%
   3.Steven Calidonna     Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M   U    17:27   5:37  82.0%
   4.Conor O'driscoll     Rye,NY             42 M   U    16:42   5:22  81.9%
   5.Scott Brown          Pelham,NY          41 M        16:36   5:21  81.9%
   6.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       45 M        17:12   5:32  81.3%
   7.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M   U    16:58   5:28  81.3%
   8.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          45 M        17:14   5:33  81.2%
   9.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         48 M        17:39   5:41  81.1%
  10.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        45 M        17:17   5:34  80.9%
  11.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M   U    17:18   5:34  80.8%
  12.George Reed          Concord,NH         48 M        17:46   5:43  80.6%
  13.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          41 M   U    16:54   5:26  80.4%
  14.Michael Scythes      ,                  45 M   U    17:25   5:36  80.3%
  15.Tom Deschriver       ,                  44 M   U    17:20   5:35  80.1%
  16.Mark Wenneker        ,                  45 M   U    17:29   5:38  80.0%
  17.Steve Trembly        West Orange,NJ     42 M   U    17:07   5:31  79.9%
  18.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M   U    17:05   5:30  79.5%
  19.Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          47 M        17:53   5:45  79.4%
  20.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      41 M        17:07   5:31  79.3%
  21.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       46 M        17:50   5:44  79.0%
  22.Derick Staley        ,                  45 M   U    17:47   5:43  78.6%
  23.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    17:11   5:32  78.5%
  24.Paul Hines           Philadelphia,PA    49 M        18:26   5:56  78.2%
  25.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M        17:47   5:43  78.1%
  26.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        48 M        18:22   5:55  77.9%
  27.Mike Wixsted         Guilford,CT        40 M   U    17:20   5:35  77.8%
  28.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      43 M        17:42   5:42  77.8%
  29.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M        17:43   5:42  77.8%
  30.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    45 M   U    17:59   5:47  77.8%