RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K

Race Date:5-10-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M U   17:00  5:28 1/67      M40-49:1/23    79.3% 1/ 41  
   2.Tim Fouseca          Ringwood,NJ        22 M     17:30  5:38 2/67      M20-24:1/2     74.1% N/A    
   3.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M U   17:59  5:47 3/67      M40-49:2/23    78.4% 2/ 41  
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M U   18:26  5:56 4/67      M30-34:1/8     70.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         43 M U   18:39  6:00 5/67      M40-49:3/23    73.9% 4/ 41  
   6.Hubert Gorka         Haskell,NJ         16 M     19:47  6:22 6/67      M15-19:1/3     67.8% N/A    
   7.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        32 M U   19:49  6:23 7/67      M30-34:2/8     65.5% N/A    
   8.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M U   19:50  6:23 8/67      M40-49:4/23    71.6% 5/ 41  
   9.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M     19:52  6:24 9/67      M30-34:3/8     65.3% N/A    
  10.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M     19:53  6:24 10/67     M40-49:5/23    67.8% 11/ 41 
  11.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        26 F     20:05  6:28 1/30      F25-29:1/8     71.7% N/A    
  12.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M     20:07  6:28 11/67     M40-49:6/23    67.5% 12/ 41 
  13.Gerald Monigan       Ringwood,NJ        49 M     20:09  6:29 12/67     M40-49:7/23    71.5% 6/ 41  
  14.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           20:10  6:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  15.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M U   20:11  6:30 13/67     M50-59:1/11    75.7% 3/ 41  
  16.Marc Puglisis        Wayne,NJ           34 M     20:23  6:34 14/67     M30-34:4/8     63.6% N/A    
  17.Todd Armitage        New York,NY        33 M     20:33  6:37 15/67     M30-34:5/8     63.1% N/A    
  18.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 M     20:37  6:38 16/67     M50-59:2/11    70.5% 7/ 41  
  19.Shawn Holton         Ringwood,NJ        14 M     20:57  6:45 17/67     M 1-14:1/6     65.9% N/A    
  20.Danielle Centurione  Ringwood,NJ        23 F     21:02  6:46 2/30      F20-24:1/2     68.4% N/A    
  21.John Szilezy         Wayne,PA           99 M     21:04  6:47 18/67     NO AGE                      
  22.Arnold Spangler      Tuxedo Park,NY     54 M     21:20  6:52 19/67     M50-59:3/11    70.4% 8/ 41  
  23.Charles Marron       New York,NY        47 M     21:30  6:55 20/67     M40-49:8/23    66.0% 13/ 41 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Richard Reid         Waldwick,NJ        32 M     21:46  7:00 21/67     M30-34:6/8     59.6% N/A    
  25.Michael Paolazzi     Paramus,NJ         12 M     21:50  7:02 22/67     M 1-14:2/6     65.9% N/A    
  26.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          42 M     21:52  7:02 23/67     M40-49:9/23    62.6% 15/ 41 
  27.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M U   21:56  7:04 24/67     M50-59:4/11    69.1% 9/ 41  
  28.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:18  7:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  29.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:19  7:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  30.Evan Scala           Livingston,NJ      23 M     22:19  7:11 25/67     M20-24:2/2     58.1% N/A    
  31.Danielle Fisher      West Milford,NJ    14 F     22:27  7:14 3/30      F 1-14:1/2     67.4% N/A    
  32.Willy Huftlek        Ringwood,NJ        15 M     22:45  7:19 26/67     M15-19:2/3     59.8% N/A    
  33.Randall Hlavac       Ringwood,NJ        42 M     22:46  7:20 27/67     M40-49:10/23   60.1% 21/ 41 
  34.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        36 M     22:51  7:21 28/67     M35-39:1/3     57.4% N/A    
  35.Thomas Fisher        West Milford,NJ    46 M     22:52  7:22 29/67     M40-49:11/23   61.6% 17/ 41 
  36.Wallace Westervelt   Riverdale,NJ       27 M     22:53  7:22 30/67     M25-29:1/3     56.7% N/A    
  37.Mike Hirschman       Ringwood,NJ        44 M     22:53  7:22 31/67     M40-49:12/23   60.7% 19/ 41 
  38.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M U   22:56  7:23 32/67     M60-69:1/6     69.1% 10/ 41 
  39.Damian Chmura        Highland Lakes,NJ  16 M     23:05  7:26 33/67     M15-19:3/3     58.1% N/A    
  40.Robert Ryan          Ringwood,NJ        31 M     23:08  7:27 34/67     M30-34:7/8     56.1% N/A    
  41.Stephan Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M U   23:19  7:30 35/67     M50-59:5/11    64.4% 14/ 41 
  42.Robert Masessa       West Milford,NJ    45 M     23:23  7:32 36/67     M40-49:13/23   59.8% 22/ 41 
  43.Paul Hatch           West Milford,NJ    42 M     23:46  7:39 37/67     M40-49:14/23   57.6% 25/ 41 
  44.Susan Mizzone        Wayne,NJ           26 F     24:02  7:44 4/30      F25-29:2/8     59.9% N/A    
  45.Jason Runnion        Wayne,NJ           28 M     24:03  7:44 38/67     M25-29:2/3     53.9% N/A    
  46.Nancy Weis           Ringwood,NJ        44 F     24:07  7:46 5/30      F40-49:1/9     64.8% 2/ 14  
  47.Kevin Smith          Ringwood,NJ        14 M     24:16  7:49 39/67     M 1-14:3/6     56.9% N/A    
  48.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        51 M     24:17  7:49 40/67     M50-59:6/11    60.3% 20/ 41 
  49.Thomas Jr. Mizzone   Wayne,NJ           57 M     24:48  7:59 41/67     M50-59:7/11    62.2% 16/ 41 
  50.Christophe Koenig    Ringwood,NJ        47 M     24:49  7:59 42/67     M40-49:15/23   57.2% 26/ 41 
  51.Benny Wilcox         Oak Ridge,NJ       40 M     24:49  7:59 43/67     M40-49:16/23   54.3% 32/ 41 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        53 M     25:04  8:04 44/67     M50-59:8/11    59.4% 23/ 41 
  53.Hank Brightman       Ringwood,NJ        35 M     25:13  8:07 45/67     M35-39:2/3     51.6% N/A    
  54.Dan Simone           Hoboken,NJ         47 M     25:15  8:08 46/67     M40-49:17/23   56.2% 29/ 41 
  55.Stephen Roberts      Rutherford,NJ      33 M     25:20  8:09 47/67     M30-34:8/8     51.2% N/A    
  56.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            36 F     25:21  8:10 6/30      F35-39:1/2     57.7% N/A    
  57.Ingrid Kochakji      West Milford,NJ    50 F     25:24  8:11 7/30      F50-59:1/2     64.9% 1/ 14  
  58.Gina Langway         Ringwood,NJ        46 F     25:28  8:12 8/30      F40-49:2/9     62.5% 4/ 14  
  59.Chris Paolazzi       Paramus,NJ         11 M     25:31  8:13 48/67     M 1-14:4/6     58.0% N/A    
  60.John Cimins          Ringwood,NJ        46 M     25:32  8:13 49/67     M40-49:18/23   55.2% 30/ 41 
  61.Luis Hernandez       Ringwood,NJ        44 M     25:32  8:13 50/67     M40-49:19/23   54.4% 31/ 41 
  62.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    41 F     25:40  8:16 9/30      F40-49:3/9     59.4% 8/ 14  
  63.Jaco-louis Engelbrec Ringwood,NJ        37 M     25:41  8:16 51/67     M35-39:3/3     51.4% N/A    
  64.Robyn Shulety        Wayne,PA           25 F     25:56  8:21 10/30     F25-29:3/8     55.5% N/A    
  65.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        60 M U   26:00  8:22 52/67     M60-69:2/6     60.9% 18/ 41 
  66.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        41 F     26:00  8:22 11/30     F40-49:4/9     58.6% 10/ 14 
  67.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    43 M U   26:12  8:26 53/67     M40-49:20/23   52.6% 36/ 41 
  68.Bridget Hiller       Rutherford,NJ      29 F     26:40  8:35 12/30     F25-29:4/8     54.0% N/A    
  69.Terry Kranz          Ringwood,NJ        55 M     26:48  8:38 54/67     M50-59:9/11    56.5% 28/ 41 
  70.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        42 M U   26:50  8:38 55/67     M40-49:21/23   51.0% 38/ 41 
  71.Kate Weller          Ringwood,NJ        47 F     26:58  8:41 13/30     F40-49:5/9     59.5% 7/ 14  
  72.Kandra Boyle         Wanaque,NJ         28 F     27:05  8:43 14/30     F25-29:5/8     53.2% N/A    
  73.Laurie Ann Frattini  Ringwood,NJ        28 F     27:16  8:47 15/30     F25-29:6/8     52.8% N/A    
  74.Brian Keuglt         Ringwood,NJ        47 M     27:52  8:58 56/67     M40-49:22/23   50.9% 39/ 41 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Richard Moody        Butler,NJ          56 M     28:20  9:07 57/67     M50-59:10/11   53.9% 33/ 41 
  76.Ann George           Mahwah,NJ          52 F     28:31  9:11 16/30     F50-59:2/2     58.9% 9/ 14  
  77.Tracy Reid           Waldwick,NJ        23 F     28:39  9:13 17/30     F20-24:2/2     50.2% N/A    
  78.Steve Scinto         West Milford,NJ    40 M     28:56  9:19 58/67     M40-49:23/23   46.6% 41/ 41 
  79.Suzanne Fisher       West Milford,NJ    43 F     29:04  9:21 18/30     F40-49:6/9     53.3% 11/ 14 
  80.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F U   29:27  9:29 19/30     F60-69:1/3     62.6% 3/ 14  
  81.Robert Nolan         West Milford,NJ    53 M     29:37  9:32 59/67     M50-59:11/11   50.3% 40/ 41 
  82.Jim Fitzgerald       Mahwah,NJ          70 M     30:01  9:40 60/67     M70-89:1/1     58.7% 24/ 41 
  83.Laura Huftlek        Ringwood,NJ        43 F     30:18  9:45 20/30     F40-49:7/9     51.2% 12/ 14 
  84.Stephanie Wright     Green Pond,NJ      26 F     30:29  9:49 21/30     F25-29:7/8     47.2% N/A    
  85.Robert Dittemer      Ringwood,NJ        63 M     30:31  9:49 61/67     M60-69:3/6     53.5% 34/ 41 
  86.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         69 M     30:32  9:50 62/67     M60-69:4/6     57.0% 27/ 41 
  87.Jeanette Carlson     Fairfield,NJ       36 F     30:49  9:55 22/30     F35-39:2/2     47.5% N/A    
  88.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M U   30:54  9:57 63/67     M60-69:5/6     52.8% 35/ 41 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         63 F     31:03 10:00 23/30     F60-69:2/3     60.8% 5/ 14  
  90.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        64 F     31:37 10:11 24/30     F60-69:3/3     60.4% 6/ 14  
  91.Brian Heaney         Bloomfield,NJ      27 M     31:51 10:15 64/67     M25-29:3/3     40.7% N/A    
  92.Wendy Koenig         Ringwood,NJ        48 F     31:52 10:15 25/30     F40-49:8/9     50.8% 13/ 14 
  93.Laura Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         32 F     32:06 10:20 26/30     F30-34:1/2     44.8% N/A    
  94.Ellen Hewllett       Ringwood,NJ        42 F     32:19 10:24 27/30     F40-49:9/9     47.6% 14/ 14 
  95.Chrissy Cole         Ringwood,NJ        28 F     32:33 10:29 28/30     F25-29:8/8     44.2% N/A    
  96.Michael Farrell      Ringwood,NJ        10 M     32:44 10:32 65/67     M 1-14:5/6     46.6% N/A    
  97.Rich Tkac            Mcafee,NJ          68 M     33:15 10:42 66/67     M60-69:6/6     51.8% 37/ 41 
  98.Jennifer Pearson-hal N. Myrtle Beach,SC 32 F     33:25 10:45 29/30     F30-34:2/2     43.1% N/A    
  99.Colleen Alicakos     Ringwood,NJ        13 F     34:05 10:58 30/30     F 1-14:2/2     45.2% N/A    
 100.Polom Rosalen        Ringwood,NJ        9  M     34:08 10:59 67/67     M 1-14:6/6     46.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U   73    17:00   5:28
   2.Tim Fouseca          Ringwood,NJ        22 M            74    17:30   5:38
   3.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M        U   72    17:59   5:47
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M        U    3    18:26   5:56
   5.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         43 M        U   97    18:39   6:00
   6.Hubert Gorka         Haskell,NJ         16 M            82    19:47   6:22
   7.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        32 M        U   11    19:49   6:23
   8.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M        U   17    19:50   6:23
   9.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M           105    19:52   6:24
  10.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M            60    19:53   6:24
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        26 F            39    20:05   6:28
   2.Danielle Centurione  Ringwood,NJ        23 F            61    21:02   6:46
   3.Danielle Fisher      West Milford,NJ    14 F            70    22:27   7:14
   4.Susan Mizzone        Wayne,NJ           26 F            42    24:02   7:44
   5.Nancy Weis           Ringwood,NJ        44 F            13    24:07   7:46
   6.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            36 F             7    25:21   8:10
   7.Ingrid Kochakji      West Milford,NJ    50 F            32    25:24   8:11
   8.Gina Langway         Ringwood,NJ        46 F           108    25:28   8:12
   9.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    41 F            34    25:40   8:16
  10.Robyn Shulety        Wayne,PA           25 F            64    25:56   8:21
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U   73    17:00   5:28
   2.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M        U   72    17:59   5:47
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         43 M        U   97    18:39   6:00
   4.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M        U   17    19:50   6:23
   5.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M            60    19:53   6:24
   6.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M            58    20:07   6:28
   7.Gerald Monigan       Ringwood,NJ        49 M            47    20:09   6:29
   8.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M        U   89    20:11   6:30
   9.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 M            59    20:37   6:38
  10.Arnold Spangler      Tuxedo Park,NY     54 M            53    21:20   6:52
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nancy Weis           Ringwood,NJ        44 F            13    24:07   7:46
   2.Ingrid Kochakji      West Milford,NJ    50 F            32    25:24   8:11
   3.Gina Langway         Ringwood,NJ        46 F           108    25:28   8:12
   4.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    41 F            34    25:40   8:16
   5.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        41 F            51    26:00   8:22
   6.Kate Weller          Ringwood,NJ        47 F            15    26:58   8:41
   7.Ann George           Mahwah,NJ          52 F            44    28:31   9:11
   8.Suzanne Fisher       West Milford,NJ    43 F            71    29:04   9:21
   9.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F        U   29    29:27   9:29
  10.Laura Huftlek        Ringwood,NJ        43 F            91    30:18   9:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Shawn Holton         Ringwood,NJ        14 M    19       93    20:57   6:45
   2.Michael Paolazzi     Paramus,NJ         12 M    25       98    21:50   7:02
   3.Kevin Smith          Ringwood,NJ        14 M    47       27    24:16   7:49
   4.Chris Paolazzi       Paramus,NJ         11 M    59       99    25:31   8:13
   5.Michael Farrell      Ringwood,NJ        10 M    96       84    32:44  10:32
   6.Polom Rosalen        Ringwood,NJ        9  M   100       77    34:08  10:59

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Danielle Fisher      West Milford,NJ    14 F    31       70    22:27   7:14
   2.Colleen Alicakos     Ringwood,NJ        13 F    99       52    34:05  10:58

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Hubert Gorka         Haskell,NJ         16 M     6       82    19:47   6:22
   2.Willy Huftlek        Ringwood,NJ        15 M    32       92    22:45   7:19
   3.Damian Chmura        Highland Lakes,NJ  16 M    39       83    23:05   7:26

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Tim Fouseca          Ringwood,NJ        22 M     2       74    17:30   5:38
   2.Evan Scala           Livingston,NJ      23 M    30       79    22:19   7:11

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Danielle Centurione  Ringwood,NJ        23 F    20       61    21:02   6:46
   2.Tracy Reid           Waldwick,NJ        23 F    77       68    28:39   9:13

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Wallace Westervelt   Riverdale,NJ       27 M    36       62    22:53   7:22
   2.Jason Runnion        Wayne,NJ           28 M    45       43    24:03   7:44
   3.Brian Heaney         Bloomfield,NJ      27 M    91       63    31:51  10:15

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        26 F    11       39    20:05   6:28
   2.Susan Mizzone        Wayne,NJ           26 F    44       42    24:02   7:44
   3.Robyn Shulety        Wayne,PA           25 F    64       64    25:56   8:21
   4.Bridget Hiller       Rutherford,NJ      29 F    68       96    26:40   8:35
   5.Kandra Boyle         Wanaque,NJ         28 F    72       80    27:05   8:43
   6.Laurie Ann Frattini  Ringwood,NJ        28 F    73       81    27:16   8:47
   7.Stephanie Wright     Green Pond,NJ      26 F    84       86    30:29   9:49

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M     4   U    3    18:26   5:56
   2.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        32 M     7   U   11    19:49   6:23
   3.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M     9      105    19:52   6:24
   4.Marc Puglisis        Wayne,NJ           34 M    16       87    20:23   6:34
   5.Todd Armitage        New York,NY        33 M    17       66    20:33   6:37
   6.Richard Reid         Waldwick,NJ        32 M    24       67    21:46   7:00
   7.Robert Ryan          Ringwood,NJ        31 M    40       14    23:08   7:27

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Laura Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         32 F    93       85    32:06  10:20
   2.Jennifer Pearson-hal N. Myrtle Beach,SC 32 F    98       95    33:25  10:45

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        36 M    34       78    22:51   7:21
   2.Hank Brightman       Ringwood,NJ        35 M    53       36    25:13   8:07
   3.Jaco-louis Engelbrec Ringwood,NJ        37 M    63       31    25:41   8:16

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            36 F    56        7    25:21   8:10
   2.Jeanette Carlson     Fairfield,NJ       36 F    87       10    30:49   9:55

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M     1   U   73    17:00   5:28
   2.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M     3   U   72    17:59   5:47
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         43 M     5   U   97    18:39   6:00
   4.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M     8   U   17    19:50   6:23
   5.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M    10       60    19:53   6:24
   6.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M    12       58    20:07   6:28
   7.Gerald Monigan       Ringwood,NJ        49 M    13       47    20:09   6:29

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Nancy Weis           Ringwood,NJ        44 F    46       13    24:07   7:46
   2.Gina Langway         Ringwood,NJ        46 F    58      108    25:28   8:12
   3.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    41 F    62       34    25:40   8:16
   4.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        41 F    66       51    26:00   8:22
   5.Kate Weller          Ringwood,NJ        47 F    71       15    26:58   8:41
   6.Suzanne Fisher       West Milford,NJ    43 F    79       71    29:04   9:21
   7.Laura Huftlek        Ringwood,NJ        43 F    83       91    30:18   9:45

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M    15   U   89    20:11   6:30
   2.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 M    18       59    20:37   6:38
   3.Arnold Spangler      Tuxedo Park,NY     54 M    22       53    21:20   6:52
   4.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M    27   U    8    21:56   7:04
   5.Stephan Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M    41   U   88    23:19   7:30
   6.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        51 M    48       26    24:17   7:49
   7.Thomas Jr. Mizzone   Wayne,NJ           57 M    49       41    24:48   7:59

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Ingrid Kochakji      West Milford,NJ    50 F    57       32    25:24   8:11
   2.Ann George           Mahwah,NJ          52 F    76       44    28:31   9:11

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M    38   U   75    22:56   7:23
   2.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        60 M    65   U   54    26:00   8:22
   3.Robert Dittemer      Ringwood,NJ        63 M    85       50    30:31   9:49
   4.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         69 M    86       48    30:32   9:50
   5.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M    88   U   28    30:54   9:57
   6.Rich Tkac            Mcafee,NJ          68 M    97       94    33:15  10:42

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F    80   U   29    29:27   9:29
   2.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         63 F    89       46    31:03  10:00
   3.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        64 F    90        9    31:37  10:11

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Jim Fitzgerald       Mahwah,NJ          70 M    82       35    30:01   9:40

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.John Szilezy         Wayne,PA           99 M    21       65    21:04   6:47

RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U    17:00   5:28  79.3%
   2.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M   U    17:59   5:47  78.4%
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M   U    20:11   6:30  75.7%
   4.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         43 M   U    18:39   6:00  73.9%
   5.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M   U    19:50   6:23  71.6%
   6.Gerald Monigan       Ringwood,NJ        49 M        20:09   6:29  71.5%
   7.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 M        20:37   6:38  70.5%
   8.Arnold Spangler      Tuxedo Park,NY     54 M        21:20   6:52  70.4%
   9.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M   U    21:56   7:04  69.1%
  10.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M   U    22:56   7:23  69.1%
  11.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M        19:53   6:24  67.8%
  12.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M        20:07   6:28  67.5%
  13.Charles Marron       New York,NY        47 M        21:30   6:55  66.0%
  14.Stephan Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M   U    23:19   7:30  64.4%
  15.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          42 M        21:52   7:02  62.6%
  16.Thomas Jr. Mizzone   Wayne,NJ           57 M        24:48   7:59  62.2%
  17.Thomas Fisher        West Milford,NJ    46 M        22:52   7:22  61.6%
  18.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        60 M   U    26:00   8:22  60.9%
  19.Mike Hirschman       Ringwood,NJ        44 M        22:53   7:22  60.7%
  20.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        51 M        24:17   7:49  60.3%
  21.Randall Hlavac       Ringwood,NJ        42 M        22:46   7:20  60.1%
  22.Robert Masessa       West Milford,NJ    45 M        23:23   7:32  59.8%
  23.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        53 M        25:04   8:04  59.4%
  24.Jim Fitzgerald       Mahwah,NJ          70 M        30:01   9:40  58.7%
  25.Paul Hatch           West Milford,NJ    42 M        23:46   7:39  57.6%
  26.Christophe Koenig    Ringwood,NJ        47 M        24:49   7:59  57.2%
  27.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         69 M        30:32   9:50  57.0%
  28.Terry Kranz          Ringwood,NJ        55 M        26:48   8:38  56.5%
  29.Dan Simone           Hoboken,NJ         47 M        25:15   8:08  56.2%
  30.John Cimins          Ringwood,NJ        46 M        25:32   8:13  55.2%
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ingrid Kochakji      West Milford,NJ    50 F        25:24   8:11  64.9%
   2.Nancy Weis           Ringwood,NJ        44 F        24:07   7:46  64.8%
   3.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F   U    29:27   9:29  62.6%
   4.Gina Langway         Ringwood,NJ        46 F        25:28   8:12  62.5%
   5.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         63 F        31:03  10:00  60.8%
   6.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        64 F        31:37  10:11  60.4%
   7.Kate Weller          Ringwood,NJ        47 F        26:58   8:41  59.5%
   8.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    41 F        25:40   8:16  59.4%
   9.Ann George           Mahwah,NJ          52 F        28:31   9:11  58.9%
  10.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        41 F        26:00   8:22  58.6%
  11.Suzanne Fisher       West Milford,NJ    43 F        29:04   9:21  53.3%
  12.Laura Huftlek        Ringwood,NJ        43 F        30:18   9:45  51.2%
  13.Wendy Koenig         Ringwood,NJ        48 F        31:52  10:15  50.8%
  14.Ellen Hewllett       Ringwood,NJ        42 F        32:19  10:24  47.6%
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U    17:00   5:28  79.3%
   2.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M   U    17:59   5:47  78.4%
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M   U    20:11   6:30  75.7%
   4.Tim Fouseca          Ringwood,NJ        22 M        17:30   5:38  74.1%
   5.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         43 M   U    18:39   6:00  73.9%
   6.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M   U    19:50   6:23  71.6%
   7.Gerald Monigan       Ringwood,NJ        49 M        20:09   6:29  71.5%
   8.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 M        20:37   6:38  70.5%
   9.Arnold Spangler      Tuxedo Park,NY     54 M        21:20   6:52  70.4%
  10.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M   U    18:26   5:56  70.4%
  11.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M   U    22:56   7:23  69.1%
  12.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M   U    21:56   7:04  69.1%
  13.Hubert Gorka         Haskell,NJ         16 M        19:47   6:22  67.9%
  14.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M        19:53   6:24  67.8%
  15.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M        20:07   6:28  67.5%
  16.Charles Marron       New York,NY        47 M        21:30   6:55  66.0%
  17.Shawn Holton         Ringwood,NJ        14 M        20:57   6:45  66.0%
  18.Michael Paolazzi     Paramus,NJ         12 M        21:50   7:02  66.0%
  19.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        32 M   U    19:49   6:23  65.5%
  20.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M        19:52   6:24  65.3%
  21.Stephan Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M   U    23:19   7:30  64.4%
  22.Marc Puglisis        Wayne,NJ           34 M        20:23   6:34  63.6%
  23.Todd Armitage        New York,NY        33 M        20:33   6:37  63.1%
  24.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          42 M        21:52   7:02  62.6%
  25.Thomas Jr. Mizzone   Wayne,NJ           57 M        24:48   7:59  62.2%
  26.Thomas Fisher        West Milford,NJ    46 M        22:52   7:22  61.6%
  27.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        60 M   U    26:00   8:22  60.9%
  28.Mike Hirschman       Ringwood,NJ        44 M        22:53   7:22  60.7%
  29.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        51 M        24:17   7:49  60.3%
  30.Randall Hlavac       Ringwood,NJ        42 M        22:46   7:20  60.1%
RINGWOOD EDUCATION FOUND. 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        26 F        20:05   6:28  71.7%
   2.Danielle Centurione  Ringwood,NJ        23 F        21:02   6:46  68.4%
   3.Danielle Fisher      West Milford,NJ    14 F        22:27   7:14  67.5%
   4.Ingrid Kochakji      West Milford,NJ    50 F        25:24   8:11  64.9%
   5.Nancy Weis           Ringwood,NJ        44 F        24:07   7:46  64.8%
   6.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F   U    29:27   9:29  62.6%
   7.Gina Langway         Ringwood,NJ        46 F        25:28   8:12  62.5%
   8.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         63 F        31:03  10:00  60.8%
   9.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        64 F        31:37  10:11  60.4%
  10.Susan Mizzone        Wayne,NJ           26 F        24:02   7:44  59.9%
  11.Kate Weller          Ringwood,NJ        47 F        26:58   8:41  59.5%
  12.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    41 F        25:40   8:16  59.4%
  13.Ann George           Mahwah,NJ          52 F        28:31   9:11  58.9%
  14.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        41 F        26:00   8:22  58.6%
  15.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            36 F        25:21   8:10  57.8%
  16.Robyn Shulety        Wayne,PA           25 F        25:56   8:21  55.5%
  17.Bridget Hiller       Rutherford,NJ      29 F        26:40   8:35  54.0%
  18.Suzanne Fisher       West Milford,NJ    43 F        29:04   9:21  53.3%
  19.Kandra Boyle         Wanaque,NJ         28 F        27:05   8:43  53.2%
  20.Laurie Ann Frattini  Ringwood,NJ        28 F        27:16   8:47  52.8%
  21.Laura Huftlek        Ringwood,NJ        43 F        30:18   9:45  51.2%
  22.Wendy Koenig         Ringwood,NJ        48 F        31:52  10:15  50.8%
  23.Tracy Reid           Waldwick,NJ        23 F        28:39   9:13  50.2%
  24.Ellen Hewllett       Ringwood,NJ        42 F        32:19  10:24  47.6%
  25.Jeanette Carlson     Fairfield,NJ       36 F        30:49   9:55  47.5%
  26.Stephanie Wright     Green Pond,NJ      26 F        30:29   9:49  47.2%
  27.Colleen Alicakos     Ringwood,NJ        13 F        34:05  10:58  45.2%
  28.Laura Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         32 F        32:06  10:20  44.8%
  29.Chrissy Cole         Ringwood,NJ        28 F        32:33  10:29  44.2%
  30.Jennifer Pearson-hal N. Myrtle Beach,SC 32 F        33:25  10:45  43.1%