MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-26-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Nick Scerbo          Carteret,NJ        21 M     15:55  5:07 1/56      M20-29:1/6     81.5% N/A    
   2.Richardo Bailey      Brooklyn,NY        29 M     16:41  5:22 2/56      M20-29:2/6     77.8% N/A    
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M     17:16  5:33 3/56      M40-49:1/17    79.3% 1/ 35  
   4.Alemtshay Mesganaw   New York,NY        22 F     17:37  5:40 1/20      F20-29:1/6     81.7% N/A    
   5.Jonathan Amgott      Melbourne,FL       14 M     18:07  5:50 4/56      M14-19:1/5     76.2% N/A    
   6.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          18 M     18:18  5:53 5/56      M14-19:2/5     71.8% N/A    
   7.Armondo Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     18:22  5:55 6/56      M30-39:1/9     71.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        15 M     18:49  6:03 7/56      M14-19:3/5     72.2% N/A    
   9.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     19:01  6:07 8/56      M50-59:1/13    76.4% 2/ 35  
  10.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     41 F U   19:01  6:07 2/20      F40-49:1/2     80.2% 2/  8  
  11.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          41 M     19:09  6:10 9/56      M40-49:2/17    71.0% 12/ 35 
  12.Antonio Oliveira     Elizabeth,NJ       35 M     19:15  6:12 10/56     M30-39:2/9     67.6% N/A    
  13.Ken Lohmeyer         Freehold,NJ        51 M     19:23  6:14 11/56     M50-59:2/13    75.6% 3/ 35  
  14.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         43 M     19:28  6:16 12/56     M40-49:3/17    70.8% 13/ 35 
  15.Stephen Richard      South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M     19:54  6:24 13/56     M 1-13:1/1     70.7% N/A    
  16.Ted Amgott           Melbourne,FL       50 M     19:54  6:24 14/56     M50-59:3/13    73.0% 7/ 35  
  17.Michael Silva        Harrison,NJ        15 M     20:06  6:28 15/56     M14-19:4/5     67.6% N/A    
  18.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       47 M     20:21  6:33 16/56     M40-49:4/17    69.7% 14/ 35 
  19.Stephen Arthur       Stanhope,NJ        32 M     20:23  6:34 17/56     M30-39:3/9     63.6% N/A    
  20.John Walburn         Washington,NJ      43 M U   20:24  6:34 18/56     M40-49:5/17    67.6% 17/ 35 
  21.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          41 M     20:27  6:35 19/56     M40-49:6/17    66.4% 19/ 35 
  22.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      53 M     20:31  6:36 20/56     M50-59:4/13    72.6% 8/ 35  
  23.Mark Fenton          Chatham,NJ         51 M     20:32  6:37 21/56     M50-59:5/13    71.3% 11/ 35 
  24.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          25 M     20:33  6:37 22/56     M20-29:3/6     63.1% N/A    
  25.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        43 M     20:46  6:41 23/56     M40-49:7/17    66.4% 20/ 35 
  26.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       50 M U   20:51  6:43 24/56     M50-59:6/13    69.7% 15/ 35 
  27.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         39 F U   20:58  6:45 3/20      F30-39:1/1     71.5% N/A    
  28.Nicole Brighouse     Cambridge,MA       25 F     21:15  6:50 4/20      F20-29:2/6     67.7% N/A    
  29.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     57 M     21:16  6:51 25/56     M50-59:7/13    72.5% 9/ 35  
  30.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F     21:17  6:51 5/20      F50-59:1/5     81.3% 1/  8  
  31.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       50 M     21:22  6:53 26/56     M50-59:8/13    68.0% 16/ 35 
  32.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         49 M     21:24  6:53 27/56     M40-49:8/17    67.4% 18/ 35 
  33.Jennifer Arocho      Kearny,NJ          13 F     21:26  6:54 6/20      F 1-13:1/3     71.9% N/A    
  34.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M     21:29  6:55 28/56     M60-69:1/4     75.2% 4/ 35  
  35.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M     21:34  6:56 29/56     M60-69:2/4     74.2% 5/ 35  
  36.Oliver Chandler      Rahway,NJ          17 M     21:35  6:57 30/56     M14-19:5/5     61.5% N/A    
  37.Scott Popp           Piscataway,NJ      37 M U   21:36  6:57 31/56     M30-39:4/9     61.1% N/A    
  38.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           45 M U   21:41  6:59 32/56     M40-49:9/17    64.5% 22/ 35 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Denise Araujo        Kearny,NJ          14 F     21:54  7:03 7/20      F14-19:1/2     69.1% N/A    
  40.Kentish Dawson       Bronx,NY           21 M     22:17  7:10 33/56     M20-29:4/6     58.2% N/A    
  41.David Brighouse      Cambridge,MA       26 M     22:23  7:12 34/56     M20-29:5/6     58.0% N/A    
  42.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         63 M U   22:50  7:21 35/56     M60-69:3/4     71.5% 10/ 35 
  43.Jim Massarelli       Clark,NJ           44 M     23:14  7:29 36/56     M40-49:10/17   59.7% 24/ 35 
  44.Michael Wilson       Roosevelt,NY       57 M     23:15  7:29 37/56     M50-59:9/13    66.3% 21/ 35 
  45.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        12 F     23:21  7:31 8/20      F 1-13:2/3     67.6% N/A    
  46.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     49 F     23:24  7:32 9/20      F40-49:2/2     69.8% 3/  8  
  47.Thomas Strappe       Clark,NJ           37 M     23:58  7:43 38/56     M30-39:5/9     55.1% N/A    
  48.Marvin Jimenez       Elizabeth,NJ       32 M     24:14  7:48 39/56     M30-39:6/9     53.5% N/A    
  49.Gregg Osborne        Shrewbury,VT       44 M     24:17  7:49 40/56     M40-49:11/17   57.2% 25/ 35 
  50.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         43 M     24:20  7:50 41/56     M40-49:12/17   56.6% 27/ 35 
  51.Ashley Alves         Kearny,NJ          13 F 0   24:29  7:53 10/20     F 1-13:3/3     63.0% N/A    
  52.Carrie Brighouse     Rahway,NJ          23 F     24:38  7:56 11/20     F20-29:3/6     58.4% N/A    
  53.Harry Papirman       Staten Island,NY   72 M U   24:40  7:56 42/56     M70-75:1/1     73.3% 6/ 35  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    60 M     25:38  8:15 43/56     M60-69:4/4     61.8% 23/ 35 
  55.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         56 F U   25:41  8:16 12/20     F50-59:2/5     68.1% 4/  8  
  56.Alonzo Miles         Elizabeth,NJ       49 M     26:25  8:30 44/56     M40-49:13/17   54.6% 29/ 35 
  57.Melisa Clarke        Bronx,NY           22 F     26:43  8:36 13/20     F20-29:4/6     53.9% N/A    
  58.Edward Boye          East Windsor,NJ    48 M     26:43  8:36 45/56     M40-49:14/17   53.5% 31/ 35 
  59.Robert Paradiso      Scotch Plains,NJ   36 M     26:59  8:41 46/56     M30-39:7/9     48.6% N/A    
  60.Frank Plecher        Keyport,NJ         57 M     27:10  8:45 47/56     M50-59:10/13   56.7% 26/ 35 
  61.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         46 M U   27:16  8:47 48/56     M40-49:15/17   51.7% 32/ 35 
  62.Manuel Correia       Elizabeth,NJ       51 M     27:21  8:48 49/56     M50-59:11/13   53.6% 30/ 35 
  63.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      55 M     27:23  8:49 50/56     M50-59:12/13   55.3% 28/ 35 
  64.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F U   27:36  8:53 14/20     F50-59:3/5     59.7% 6/  8  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Moneipha Dawson      Bronx,NY           24 F     28:01  9:01 15/20     F20-29:5/6     51.4% N/A    
  66.John Martens         Union,NJ           54 M     30:04  9:41 51/56     M50-59:13/13   49.9% 33/ 35 
  67.Will Davis           Rahway,NJ          31 M     30:33  9:50 52/56     M30-39:8/9     42.5% N/A    
  68.John Baka            Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M     30:38  9:52 53/56     M30-39:9/9     42.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Cristian Guzman      Elizabeth,NJ       21 M     32:05 10:20 54/56     M20-29:6/6     40.4% N/A    
  70.Betty Mascall        East Rutherford,NJ 55 F     32:24 10:26 16/20     F50-59:4/5     53.4% 7/  8  
  71.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F U   32:24 10:26 17/20     F60-69:1/1     60.4% 5/  8  
  72.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:49 10:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  73.Nakita William       Paterson,NJ        17 F     32:52 10:35 18/20     F14-19:2/2     44.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Adrian Richardo      South Plainfiel,NJ 40 M     36:35 11:46 55/56     M40-49:16/17   36.9% 34/ 35 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Chaz Wenson          Bound Brook,NJ     41 M     38:43 12:28 56/56     M40-49:17/17   35.1% 35/ 35 
  76.Jennifer Crowley     Rahway,NJ          28 F     38:45 12:28 19/20     F20-29:6/6     37.1% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Sunie Chi            Rahway,NJ          59 F     41:07 13:14 20/20     F50-59:5/5     43.9% 8/  8  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nick Scerbo          Carteret,NJ        21 M            66    15:55   5:07
   2.Richardo Bailey      Brooklyn,NY        29 M           111    16:41   5:22
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M            80    17:16   5:33
   4.Jonathan Amgott      Melbourne,FL       14 M             3    18:07   5:50
   5.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          18 M      R     36    18:18   5:53
   6.Armondo Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M            76    18:22   5:55
   7.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        15 M            72    18:49   6:03
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M            95    19:01   6:07
   9.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          41 M            82    19:09   6:10
  10.Antonio Oliveira     Elizabeth,NJ       35 M            41    19:15   6:12
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alemtshay Mesganaw   New York,NY        22 F           113    17:37   5:40
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     41 F        U   24    19:01   6:07
   3.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         39 F        U   17    20:58   6:45
   4.Nicole Brighouse     Cambridge,MA       25 F            96    21:15   6:50
   5.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F           100    21:17   6:51
   6.Jennifer Arocho      Kearny,NJ          13 F            88    21:26   6:54
   7.Denise Araujo        Kearny,NJ          14 F             5    21:54   7:03
   8.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        12 F            71    23:21   7:31
   9.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     49 F            73    23:24   7:32
  10.Ashley Alves         Kearny,NJ          13 F        0    2    24:29   7:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M            80    17:16   5:33
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M            95    19:01   6:07
   3.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          41 M            82    19:09   6:10
   4.Ken Lohmeyer         Freehold,NJ        51 M           102    19:23   6:14
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         43 M            23    19:28   6:16
   6.Ted Amgott           Melbourne,FL       50 M             4    19:54   6:24
   7.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       47 M            79    20:21   6:33
   8.John Walburn         Washington,NJ      43 M        U   60    20:24   6:34
   9.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          41 M            75    20:27   6:35
  10.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      53 M            67    20:31   6:36
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     41 F        U   24    19:01   6:07
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F           100    21:17   6:51
   3.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     49 F            73    23:24   7:32
   4.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         56 F        U   57    25:41   8:16
   5.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F        U    6    27:36   8:53
   6.Betty Mascall        East Rutherford,NJ 55 F            32    32:24  10:26
   7.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F        U   47    32:24  10:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Stephen Richard      South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M    15       63    19:54   6:24

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Jennifer Arocho      Kearny,NJ          13 F    33       88    21:26   6:54
   2.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        12 F    45       71    23:21   7:31
   3.Ashley Alves         Kearny,NJ          13 F    51   0    2    24:29   7:53

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Jonathan Amgott      Melbourne,FL       14 M     5        3    18:07   5:50
   2.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          18 M     6 R     36    18:18   5:53
   3.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        15 M     8       72    18:49   6:03
   4.Michael Silva        Harrison,NJ        15 M    17       91    20:06   6:28
   5.Oliver Chandler      Rahway,NJ          17 M    36 R    110    21:35   6:57

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Denise Araujo        Kearny,NJ          14 F    39        5    21:54   7:03
   2.Nakita William       Paterson,NJ        17 F    73      106    32:52  10:35

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Nick Scerbo          Carteret,NJ        21 M     1       66    15:55   5:07
   2.Richardo Bailey      Brooklyn,NY        29 M     2      111    16:41   5:22
   3.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          25 M    24       64    20:33   6:37
   4.Kentish Dawson       Bronx,NY           21 M    40       14    22:17   7:10
   5.David Brighouse      Cambridge,MA       26 M    41       98    22:23   7:12
   6.Cristian Guzman      Elizabeth,NJ       21 M    69       18    32:05  10:20

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alemtshay Mesganaw   New York,NY        22 F     4      113    17:37   5:40
   2.Nicole Brighouse     Cambridge,MA       25 F    28       96    21:15   6:50
   3.Carrie Brighouse     Rahway,NJ          23 F    52 R     97    24:38   7:56
   4.Melisa Clarke        Bronx,NY           22 F    57       13    26:43   8:36
   5.Moneipha Dawson      Bronx,NY           24 F    65       15    28:01   9:01
   6.Jennifer Crowley     Rahway,NJ          28 F    76 R     92    38:45  12:28

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Armondo Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     7       76    18:22   5:55
   2.Antonio Oliveira     Elizabeth,NJ       35 M    12       41    19:15   6:12
   3.Stephen Arthur       Stanhope,NJ        32 M    19      103    20:23   6:34
   4.Scott Popp           Piscataway,NJ      37 M    37   U   50    21:36   6:57
   5.Thomas Strappe       Clark,NJ           37 M    47       99    23:58   7:43
   6.Marvin Jimenez       Elizabeth,NJ       32 M    48       25    24:14   7:48
   7.Robert Paradiso      Scotch Plains,NJ   36 M    59       49    26:59   8:41

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         39 F    27   U   17    20:58   6:45

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M     3       80    17:16   5:33
   2.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          41 M    11       82    19:09   6:10
   3.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         43 M    14       23    19:28   6:16
   4.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       47 M    18       79    20:21   6:33
   5.John Walburn         Washington,NJ      43 M    20   U   60    20:24   6:34
   6.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          41 M    21       75    20:27   6:35
   7.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        43 M    25       70    20:46   6:41

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     41 F    10   U   24    19:01   6:07
   2.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     49 F    46       73    23:24   7:32

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     9       95    19:01   6:07
   2.Ken Lohmeyer         Freehold,NJ        51 M    13      102    19:23   6:14
   3.Ted Amgott           Melbourne,FL       50 M    16        4    19:54   6:24
   4.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      53 M    22       67    20:31   6:36
   5.Mark Fenton          Chatham,NJ         51 M    23       65    20:32   6:37
   6.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       50 M    26   U    1    20:51   6:43
   7.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     57 M    29      104    21:16   6:51

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F    30      100    21:17   6:51
   2.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         56 F    55   U   57    25:41   8:16
   3.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F    64   U    6    27:36   8:53
   4.Betty Mascall        East Rutherford,NJ 55 F    70       32    32:24  10:26
   5.Sunie Chi            Rahway,NJ          59 F    77 R     12    41:07  13:14

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M    34       42    21:29   6:55
   2.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M    35       69    21:34   6:56
   3.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         63 M    42   U   28    22:50   7:21
   4.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    60 M    54       77    25:38   8:15

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F    71   U   47    32:24  10:26

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 75
   1.Harry Papirman       Staten Island,NY   72 M    53   U   48    24:40   7:56

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 75
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 76 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 76 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY Special Category Results
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN MALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          18 M      R     36    18:18   5:53
   2.Oliver Chandler      Rahway,NJ          17 M      R    110    21:35   6:57
   3.Will Davis           Rahway,NJ          31 M      R     94    30:33   9:50


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN FEMALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carrie Brighouse     Rahway,NJ          23 F      R     97    24:38   7:56
   2.Jennifer Crowley     Rahway,NJ          28 F      R     92    38:45  12:28
   3.Sunie Chi            Rahway,NJ          59 F      R     12    41:07  13:14

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        17:16   5:33  79.3%
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M        19:01   6:07  76.4%
   3.Ken Lohmeyer         Freehold,NJ        51 M        19:23   6:14  75.6%
   4.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M        21:29   6:55  75.2%
   5.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M        21:34   6:56  74.2%
   6.Harry Papirman       Staten Island,NY   72 M   U    24:40   7:56  73.3%
   7.Ted Amgott           Melbourne,FL       50 M        19:54   6:24  73.0%
   8.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      53 M        20:31   6:36  72.6%
   9.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     57 M        21:16   6:51  72.5%
  10.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         63 M   U    22:50   7:21  71.5%
  11.Mark Fenton          Chatham,NJ         51 M        20:32   6:37  71.3%
  12.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          41 M        19:09   6:10  71.0%
  13.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         43 M        19:28   6:16  70.8%
  14.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        20:21   6:33  69.7%
  15.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       50 M   U    20:51   6:43  69.7%
  16.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       50 M        21:22   6:53  68.0%
  17.John Walburn         Washington,NJ      43 M   U    20:24   6:34  67.6%
  18.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         49 M        21:24   6:53  67.4%
  19.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          41 M        20:27   6:35  66.4%
  20.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        43 M        20:46   6:41  66.4%
  21.Michael Wilson       Roosevelt,NY       57 M        23:15   7:29  66.3%
  22.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           45 M   U    21:41   6:59  64.5%
  23.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    60 M        25:38   8:15  61.8%
  24.Jim Massarelli       Clark,NJ           44 M        23:14   7:29  59.7%
  25.Gregg Osborne        Shrewbury,VT       44 M        24:17   7:49  57.2%
  26.Frank Plecher        Keyport,NJ         57 M        27:10   8:45  56.7%
  27.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         43 M        24:20   7:50  56.6%
  28.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      55 M        27:23   8:49  55.3%
  29.Alonzo Miles         Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        26:25   8:30  54.6%
  30.Manuel Correia       Elizabeth,NJ       51 M        27:21   8:48  53.6%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F        21:17   6:51  81.3%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     41 F   U    19:01   6:07  80.2%
   3.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     49 F        23:24   7:32  69.8%
   4.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         56 F   U    25:41   8:16  68.1%
   5.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F   U    32:24  10:26  60.4%
   6.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F   U    27:36   8:53  59.7%
   7.Betty Mascall        East Rutherford,NJ 55 F        32:24  10:26  53.4%
   8.Sunie Chi            Rahway,NJ          59 F        41:07  13:14  43.9%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nick Scerbo          Carteret,NJ        21 M        15:55   5:07  81.5%
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        17:16   5:33  79.3%
   3.Richardo Bailey      Brooklyn,NY        29 M        16:41   5:22  77.8%
   4.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M        19:01   6:07  76.4%
   5.Jonathan Amgott      Melbourne,FL       14 M        18:07   5:50  76.2%
   6.Ken Lohmeyer         Freehold,NJ        51 M        19:23   6:14  75.6%
   7.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M        21:29   6:55  75.2%
   8.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M        21:34   6:56  74.2%
   9.Harry Papirman       Staten Island,NY   72 M   U    24:40   7:56  73.3%
  10.Ted Amgott           Melbourne,FL       50 M        19:54   6:24  73.0%
  11.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      53 M        20:31   6:36  72.6%
  12.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     57 M        21:16   6:51  72.5%
  13.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        15 M        18:49   6:03  72.3%
  14.Armondo Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        18:22   5:55  71.9%
  15.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          18 M        18:18   5:53  71.9%
  16.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         63 M   U    22:50   7:21  71.5%
  17.Mark Fenton          Chatham,NJ         51 M        20:32   6:37  71.3%
  18.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          41 M        19:09   6:10  71.0%
  19.Stephen Richard      South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M        19:54   6:24  70.8%
  20.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         43 M        19:28   6:16  70.8%
  21.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        20:21   6:33  69.7%
  22.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       50 M   U    20:51   6:43  69.7%
  23.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       50 M        21:22   6:53  68.0%
  24.Antonio Oliveira     Elizabeth,NJ       35 M        19:15   6:12  67.7%
  25.Michael Silva        Harrison,NJ        15 M        20:06   6:28  67.7%
  26.John Walburn         Washington,NJ      43 M   U    20:24   6:34  67.6%
  27.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         49 M        21:24   6:53  67.4%
  28.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          41 M        20:27   6:35  66.4%
  29.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        43 M        20:46   6:41  66.4%
  30.Michael Wilson       Roosevelt,NY       57 M        23:15   7:29  66.3%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alemtshay Mesganaw   New York,NY        22 F        17:37   5:40  81.7%
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F        21:17   6:51  81.3%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     41 F   U    19:01   6:07  80.2%
   4.Jennifer Arocho      Kearny,NJ          13 F        21:26   6:54  72.0%
   5.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         39 F   U    20:58   6:45  71.5%
   6.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     49 F        23:24   7:32  69.8%
   7.Denise Araujo        Kearny,NJ          14 F        21:54   7:03  69.2%
   8.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         56 F   U    25:41   8:16  68.1%
   9.Nicole Brighouse     Cambridge,MA       25 F        21:15   6:50  67.7%
  10.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        12 F        23:21   7:31  67.6%
  11.Ashley Alves         Kearny,NJ          13 F   0    24:29   7:53  63.0%
  12.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F   U    32:24  10:26  60.4%
  13.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F   U    27:36   8:53  59.7%
  14.Carrie Brighouse     Rahway,NJ          23 F        24:38   7:56  58.4%
  15.Melisa Clarke        Bronx,NY           22 F        26:43   8:36  53.9%
  16.Betty Mascall        East Rutherford,NJ 55 F        32:24  10:26  53.4%
  17.Moneipha Dawson      Bronx,NY           24 F        28:01   9:01  51.4%
  18.Nakita William       Paterson,NJ        17 F        32:52  10:35  44.5%
  19.Sunie Chi            Rahway,NJ          59 F        41:07  13:14  43.9%
  20.Jennifer Crowley     Rahway,NJ          28 F        38:45  12:28  37.1%