APPLECHASE 10K RUN

Race Date:5-03-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


APPLECHASE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          37 M U   33:10  5:20 1/121     M30-39:1/36    82.3% N/A    
   2.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    19 M     34:56  5:37 2/121     M 1-19:1/4     77.8% N/A    
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M U   35:01  5:38 3/121     M30-39:2/36    77.0% N/A    
   4.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M U   36:07  5:49 4/121     M40-49:1/43    81.3% 1/ 75  
   5.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           42 M U   36:38  5:54 5/121     M40-49:2/43    77.2% 4/ 75  
   6.Lindsay Van Aistine  Midland Park,NJ    18 F     37:02  5:58 1/53      F 1-19:1/1     81.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M U   37:26  6:01 6/121     M40-49:3/43    77.8% 3/ 75  
   8.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        41 F U   38:16  6:10 2/53      F40-49:1/21    82.3% 1/ 27  
   9.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         41 M     38:45  6:14 7/121     M40-49:4/43    72.4% 7/ 75  
  10.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:47  6:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  11.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M     38:52  6:15 8/121     M40-49:5/43    73.3% 6/ 75  
  12.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         46 M U   38:57  6:16 9/121     M40-49:6/43    74.8% 5/ 75  
  13.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M     39:45  6:24 10/121    M30-39:3/36    69.6% N/A    
  14.Adam Hantman         Denvillewatha,NJ   32 M U   40:23  6:30 11/121    M30-39:4/36    66.8% N/A    
  15.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M U   40:29  6:31 12/121    M30-39:5/36    67.4% N/A    
  16.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          33 M     41:06  6:37 13/121    M30-39:6/36    65.6% N/A    
  17.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        61 M     41:16  6:38 14/121    M60-69:1/9     80.2% 2/ 75  
  18.Darryl Dunster       Dover,NJ           43 M     41:19  6:39 15/121    M40-49:7/43    69.0% 12/ 75 
  19.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M     41:31  6:41 16/121    M30-39:7/36    65.0% N/A    
  20.Frank Cardinale      Highland Lakes,NJ  37 M     42:14  6:48 17/121    M30-39:8/36    64.6% N/A    
  21.Don Dexter           Ridgewood,NJ       42 M     42:15  6:48 18/121    M40-49:8/43    66.9% 16/ 75 
  22.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M U   42:19  6:49 19/121    M20-29:1/6     63.7% N/A    
  23.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         47 M     42:53  6:54 20/121    M40-49:9/43    68.4% 13/ 75 
  24.Christophe Mazza     Sussex,NJ          39 M     42:53  6:54 21/121    M30-39:9/36    64.5% N/A    
  25.Nick Warren          Kinnelon,NJ        15 M     43:07  6:56 22/121    M 1-19:2/4     65.4% N/A    
  26.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M     43:13  6:57 23/121    M30-39:10/36   62.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M     43:43  7:02 24/121    M40-49:10/43   66.1% 19/ 75 
  28.Son Luisi            ,                  16 M     43:55  7:04 25/121    M 1-19:3/4     63.4% N/A    
  29.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F     44:06  7:06 3/53      F40-49:2/21    70.8% 2/ 27  
  30.James Brown          Weehawken,NJ       37 M     44:14  7:07 26/121    M30-39:11/36   61.7% N/A    
  31.Scott Jenkins        Mcafee,NJ          32 M     44:18  7:08 27/121    M30-39:12/36   60.9% N/A    
  32.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           43 M     44:20  7:08 28/121    M40-49:11/43   64.2% 24/ 75 
  33.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M U   44:24  7:09 29/121    M50-59:1/22    68.2% 14/ 75 
  34.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:27  7:09 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  35.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:28  7:09 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  36.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          54 M U   44:34  7:10 30/121    M50-59:2/22    69.7% 9/ 75  
  37.Kirk Swenson         North Caldwell,NJ  26 M     44:42  7:12 31/121    M20-29:2/6     60.3% N/A    
  38.Chris Cuttita        New York,NY        29 M     44:43  7:12 32/121    M20-29:3/6     60.3% N/A    
  39.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:46  7:12 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  40.Alex Vros            ,                  46 M     44:56  7:14 33/121    M40-49:12/43   64.8% 20/ 75 
  41.Kevin Mclourt        Sparta,NJ          39 M     45:01  7:15 34/121    M30-39:13/36   61.5% N/A    
  42.Mark Wilson          Maplewood,NJ       31 M     45:02  7:15 35/121    M30-39:14/36   59.9% N/A    
  43.Shannon Puzio        Hamburg,NJ         24 F     45:13  7:17 4/53      F20-29:1/11    66.2% N/A    
  44.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M U   45:19  7:18 36/121    M50-59:3/22    69.1% 11/ 75 
  45.Edward Hasse         Montvale,NJ        39 M U   45:31  7:20 37/121    M30-39:15/36   60.8% N/A    
  46.Don Bionde           Pompton Plains,NJ  43 M     45:40  7:21 38/121    M40-49:13/43   62.4% 31/ 75 
  47.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           43 M U   45:44  7:22 39/121    M40-49:14/43   62.3% 33/ 75 
  48.Konnie Froes         Fairfield,NJ       58 M     45:44  7:22 40/121    M50-59:4/22    70.3% 8/ 75  
  49.Toby Mathew          Ramsey,NJ          32 M     45:45  7:22 41/121    M30-39:16/36   59.0% N/A    
  50.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M     45:50  7:23 42/121    M50-59:5/22    69.5% 10/ 75 
  51.Marilyn Vricella     Hoboken,NJ         34 F     45:55  7:23 5/53      F30-39:1/14    65.2% N/A    
  52.Brian Jenkins        Vernon,NJ          33 M     45:56  7:24 43/121    M30-39:17/36   58.7% N/A    
  53.Rick Koegel          Butler,NJ          52 M     46:03  7:25 44/121    M50-59:6/22    66.3% 18/ 75 
  54.Liane Stocky         Vernonsack,NJ      29 F     46:11  7:26 6/53      F20-29:2/11    64.8% N/A    
  55.Donald Barney        Oakland,NJ         39 M     46:14  7:26 45/121    M30-39:18/36   59.9% N/A    
  56.Robyn Powell         Mt Arlington,NJ    40 F U   46:45  7:31 7/53      F40-49:3/21    66.8% 5/ 27  
  57.Barry Spencer        Pompton Lakes,NJ   37 M     46:46  7:32 46/121    M30-39:19/36   58.4% N/A    
  58.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          51 M     47:03  7:34 47/121    M50-59:7/22    64.4% 23/ 75 
  59.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M     47:12  7:36 48/121    M30-39:20/36   58.6% N/A    
  60.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M U   47:20  7:37 49/121    M40-49:15/43   59.7% 41/ 75 
  61.Virginia Backaltis   Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F     47:21  7:37 8/53      F40-49:4/21    67.0% 4/ 27  
  62.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     45 M     47:35  7:39 50/121    M40-49:16/43   60.8% 38/ 75 
  63.Linda Wolf           Lincoln Park,NJ    34 F     47:42  7:41 9/53      F30-39:2/14    62.7% N/A    
  64.Will Mason           West Orange,NJ     45 M     47:44  7:41 51/121    M40-49:17/43   60.6% 39/ 75 
  65.Michelle Nadal       White Plains,NY    25 F     47:46  7:41 10/53     F20-29:3/11    62.6% N/A    
  66.Kevin Gray           Kinnelon,NJ        42 M     47:50  7:42 52/121    M40-49:18/43   59.1% 43/ 75 
  67.John Capo            Towaco,NJ          54 M     47:56  7:43 53/121    M50-59:8/22    64.8% 21/ 75 
  68.Patrick Barry        Whippany,NJ        50 M     47:59  7:43 54/121    M50-59:9/22    62.6% 28/ 75 
  69.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           48:00  7:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  70.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M U   48:06  7:44 55/121    M60-69:2/9     68.1% 15/ 75 
  71.Shawn Dennis         Verona,NJ          33 M     48:31  7:48 56/121    M30-39:21/36   55.6% N/A    
  72.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           48:35  7:49 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  73.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          51 M     48:36  7:49 57/121    M50-59:10/22   62.3% 32/ 75 
  74.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           48:36  7:49 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  75.Paul Ferlazzo        Lincoln Park,NJ    38 M     48:37  7:49 58/121    M30-39:22/36   56.5% N/A    
  76.Lauren Cardinale     Highland Lakes,NJ  34 F     48:46  7:51 11/53     F30-39:3/14    61.3% N/A    
  77.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M     48:52  7:52 59/121    M50-59:11/22   63.5% 25/ 75 
  78.Frank Ciriello       Wayne,NJ           47 M     48:53  7:52 60/121    M40-49:19/43   60.0% 40/ 75 
  79.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         50 M     48:58  7:53 61/121    M50-59:12/22   61.3% 36/ 75 
  80.Joe Digeronimo       Pompton Plains,NJ  49 M     48:59  7:53 62/121    M40-49:20/43   60.8% 37/ 75 
  81.Chris Gianetti       West Milford,NJ    45 M     49:03  7:54 63/121    M40-49:21/43   58.9% 44/ 75 
  82.Sarah Neno           Sayreville,NJ      28 F     49:06  7:54 12/53     F20-29:4/11    60.9% N/A    
  83.Mark Nowacki         New Foundland,NJ   43 M     49:12  7:55 64/121    M40-49:22/43   57.9% 46/ 75 
  84.Elizabeth Moritz     Kenilworth,NJ      21 F     49:15  7:56 13/53     F20-29:5/11    60.7% N/A    
  85.Lou Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M     49:17  7:56 65/121    M40-49:23/43   58.7% 45/ 75 
  86.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        61 M     49:28  7:58 66/121    M60-69:3/9     66.9% 17/ 75 
  87.Sandra Tafuri        Glen Rock,NJ       34 F U   49:36  7:59 14/53     F30-39:4/14    60.3% N/A    
  88.Wallace Westervelt   Riverdale,NJ       27 M     49:38  7:59 67/121    M20-29:4/6     54.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Clifford Bloom       Mahwah,NJ          31 M     49:41  8:00 68/121    M30-39:23/36   54.3% N/A    
  90.David Sciubba        Ramsey,NJ          36 M     49:43  8:00 69/121    M30-39:24/36   54.5% N/A    
  91.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:45  8:00 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  92.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:46  8:01 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  93.Angela Parisi        Butler,NJ          41 F     49:49  8:01 15/53     F40-49:5/21    63.2% 8/ 27  
  94.William Frasse       Park Ridee,NJ      41 M     49:51  8:01 70/121    M40-49:24/43   56.3% 52/ 75 
  95.Michele Devito       Montville,NJ       36 F U   49:57  8:02 16/53     F30-39:5/14    60.5% N/A    
  96.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U   50:06  8:04 17/53     F40-49:6/21    64.4% 7/ 27  
  97.Bob Albrecht         Pompton Lakes,NJ   36 M     50:41  8:09 71/121    M30-39:25/36   53.5% N/A    
  98.Raymond Gazzillo     Oradell,NJ         58 M     50:41  8:09 72/121    M50-59:13/22   63.5% 26/ 75 
  99.Mary Diamond         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F     50:46  8:10 18/53     F50-59:1/5     68.3% 3/ 27  
 100.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           45 M     50:50  8:11 73/121    M40-49:25/43   56.9% 49/ 75 
 101.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M U   50:51  8:11 74/121    M60-69:4/9     64.4% 22/ 75 
 102.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F     50:57  8:12 19/53     F40-49:7/21    65.0% 6/ 27  
 103.Courtney Papendick   Bloomingdale,NJ    23 F     51:04  8:13 20/53     F20-29:6/11    58.6% N/A    
 104.Michael Mullenburg   West Milford,NJ    34 M     51:07  8:14 75/121    M30-39:26/36   52.8% N/A    
 105.Louis Hannigan       Wayne,NJ           51 M U   51:08  8:14 76/121    M50-59:14/22   59.2% 42/ 75 
 106.Colette Callison     Park Ridge,NJ      29 F     51:21  8:16 21/53     F20-29:7/11    58.3% N/A    
 107.Philip Reynolds      Rutherford,NJ      58 M     51:22  8:16 77/121    M50-59:15/22   62.6% 29/ 75 
 108.Gary Westehoff       Kinnelon,NJ        15 M     51:23  8:16 78/121    M 1-19:4/4     54.9% N/A    
 109.Heather Reid         Rutherford,NJ      28 F     51:37  8:18 22/53     F20-29:8/11    58.0% N/A    
 110.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M     51:45  8:20 79/121    M40-49:26/43   54.3% 57/ 75 
 111.Joe Schneider        Kinnelon,NJ        34 M     51:49  8:20 80/121    M30-39:27/36   52.1% N/A    
 112.Darry Smith          Montclair,NJ       39 M     51:55  8:21 81/121    M30-39:28/36   53.3% N/A    
 113.Bob  Jr Portman      Kinnelon,NJ        30 M     51:59  8:22 82/121    M30-39:29/36   51.9% N/A    
 114.Leonard Williams     Paramus,NJ         42 M     52:18  8:25 83/121    M40-49:27/43   54.1% 58/ 75 
 115.Steven Niehaus       Wyckoff,NJ         50 M     52:19  8:25 84/121    M50-59:16/22   57.4% 48/ 75 
 116.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  60 M     52:21  8:25 85/121    M60-69:5/9     62.6% 30/ 75 
 117.Wayne Godwin         Kinnelon,NJ        48 M     52:38  8:28 86/121    M40-49:28/43   56.2% 53/ 75 
 118.Robert Wiseman       Wayne,NJ           46 M     52:48  8:30 87/121    M40-49:29/43   55.2% 55/ 75 
 119.Frank Muratore       Bayonne,NJ         47 M     53:12  8:34 88/121    M40-49:30/43   55.2% 56/ 75 
 120.Anne Gorman          Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F     53:15  8:34 23/53     F40-49:8/21    61.1% 12/ 27 
 121.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        48 M     53:17  8:35 89/121    M40-49:31/43   55.5% 54/ 75 
 122.Adam Barth           Pompton Plains,NJ  34 M     53:18  8:35 90/121    M30-39:30/36   50.6% N/A    
 123.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M U   53:29  8:36 91/121    M60-69:6/9     61.8% 35/ 75 
 124.Craig Williams       Hackettstown,NJ    44 M     53:36  8:38 92/121    M40-49:32/43   53.5% 59/ 75 
 125.George Stoddart      Lincoln Park,NJ    63 M U   53:39  8:38 93/121    M60-69:7/9     62.9% 27/ 75 
 126.(mary) Eil Trifari   Pequannock,NJ      39 F     53:42  8:39 24/53     F30-39:6/14    57.7% N/A    
 127.Andrew Coppolo       West Orange,NJ     52 M     53:43  8:39 94/121    M50-59:17/22   56.8% 50/ 75 
 128.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       43 F U   53:49  8:40 25/53     F40-49:9/21    59.5% 14/ 27 
 129.Mitch Reul           Hewitt,NJ          33 M     53:58  8:41 95/121    M30-39:31/36   50.0% N/A    
 130.Michael De Block     Wayne,NJ           37 M     54:01  8:42 96/121    M30-39:32/36   50.5% N/A    
 131.John Armele          Wayne,NJ           33 M     54:25  8:45 97/121    M30-39:33/36   49.6% N/A    
 132.Chris Gifford        Upper Montclair,NJ 44 M     54:26  8:46 98/121    M40-49:33/43   52.7% 60/ 75 
 133.Carolyn George       Wayne,NJ           41 F     54:28  8:46 26/53     F40-49:10/21   57.8% 19/ 27 
 134.Connie Hernandez     Madison,NJ         45 F     54:31  8:46 27/53     F40-49:11/21   59.7% 13/ 27 
 135.Jeff Wall            Wayne,NJ           30 M     54:38  8:48 99/121    M30-39:34/36   49.4% N/A    
 136.Marisa Vanaria       Montville,NJ       42 F     54:46  8:49 28/53     F40-49:12/21   57.9% 18/ 27 
 137.Eileen Greer         Oakland,NJ         41 F     54:49  8:49 29/53     F40-49:13/21   57.4% 20/ 27 
 138.Mark Rappin          Suffern,NY         43 M     55:06  8:52 100/121   M40-49:34/43   51.7% 63/ 75 
 139.Sandy Saber          Sussex,NJ          44 F     55:08  8:52 30/53     F40-49:14/21   58.5% 16/ 27 
 140.Jim Dowling          Wa;dem,NY          46 M     55:16  8:54 101/121   M40-49:35/43   52.7% 61/ 75 
 141.Peter Collins        Hawthorne,NJ       43 M     55:33  8:56 102/121   M40-49:36/43   51.3% 65/ 75 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 142.Nancy Martinez       Morris Plains,NJ   37 F     55:56  9:00 31/53     F30-39:7/14    54.5% N/A    
 143.Eve Corson           West Caldwell,NJ   32 F     56:00  9:01 32/53     F30-39:8/14    53.4% N/A    
 144.Carolyn Olsen        Rockaway,NJ        30 F U   56:03  9:01 33/53     F30-39:9/14    53.4% N/A    
 145.John Hartley         Ridgewood,NJ       36 M     56:04  9:01 103/121   M30-39:35/36   48.3% N/A    
 146.Jose Olaya           Wayne,NJ           36 M     56:12  9:03 104/121   M30-39:36/36   48.2% N/A    
 147.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    59 M     56:16  9:03 105/121   M50-59:18/22   57.7% 47/ 75 
 148.Patricia Levinstone  Cedar Knolls,NJ    47 F     56:20  9:04 34/53     F40-49:15/21   58.8% 15/ 27 
 149.Rob Oliynik          Succasunna,NJ      46 M     56:25  9:05 106/121   M40-49:37/43   51.6% 64/ 75 
 150.Bob Heinick          Kinnelon,NJ        43 M     56:42  9:07 107/121   M40-49:38/43   50.2% 66/ 75 
 151.Joy Ochoco           Ramsey,NJ          39 F     56:57  9:10 35/53     F30-39:10/14   54.4% N/A    
 152.Maria Toth           River Vale,NJ      43 F     56:59  9:10 36/53     F40-49:16/21   56.2% 23/ 27 
 153.Herb Hamilton        Pompton Plains,NJ  59 M     57:38  9:17 108/121   M50-59:19/22   56.3% 51/ 75 
 154.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  57 F     57:52  9:19 37/53     F50-59:2/5     63.0% 9/ 27  
 155.Anna Markovich       Oak Ridge,NJ       48 F     58:18  9:23 38/53     F40-49:17/21   57.3% 21/ 27 
 156.James Dykstra        Hewitt,NJ          21 M     58:29  9:25 109/121   M20-29:5/6     46.1% N/A    
 157.Daniel Melnyk        Mountainside,NJ    47 M     58:33  9:25 110/121   M40-49:39/43   50.1% 67/ 75 
 158.Elizabeth Gorzelany  Kinnelon,NJ        27 F     58:35  9:26 39/53     F20-29:9/11    51.1% N/A    
 159.Donald No-name       Bloomfield,NJ      47 M     58:37  9:26 111/121   M40-49:40/43   50.1% 68/ 75 
 160.Lawrence Steinhauser Boonton,NJ         53 M     58:41  9:27 112/121   M50-59:20/22   52.5% 62/ 75 
 161.Kathleen Hewins      Hewitt,NJ          46 F     59:17  9:32 40/53     F40-49:18/21   55.4% 24/ 27 
 162.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        50 F     59:27  9:34 41/53     F50-59:3/5     57.2% 22/ 27 
 163.Carol Theobald       West Caldwell,NJ   44 F     59:34  9:35 42/53     F40-49:19/21   54.2% 25/ 27 
 164.William H Malone     Fair Lawn,NJ       71 M     59:35  9:35 113/121   M70-79:1/1     62.0% 34/ 75 
 165.Neil Bass            Wayne,NJ           27 M     59:45  9:37 114/121   M20-29:6/6     45.1% N/A    
 166.Courtney Barden      Pompton Plains,NJ  36 F     59:49  9:38 43/53     F30-39:11/14   50.5% N/A    
 167.Donna Aycoth         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 F     59:50  9:38 44/53     F50-59:4/5     58.5% 17/ 27 
 168.Jill Bronner         Millburn,NJ        26 F     59:52  9:38 45/53     F20-29:10/11   50.0% N/A    
 169.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         59 F   1:00:25  9:43 46/53     F50-59:5/5     61.6% 10/ 27 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 170.Rebecca Lauth        Suffern,NY         32 F   1:02:19 10:02 47/53     F30-39:12/14   48.0% N/A    
 171.Susan Malandra       Mahwah,NJ          33 F   1:02:19 10:02 48/53     F30-39:13/14   48.0% N/A    
 172.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    62 F   1:02:33 10:04 49/53     F60-69:1/1     61.5% 11/ 27 
 173.Maryann Rodriguez    Haledon,NJ         49 F   1:04:30 10:23 50/53     F40-49:20/21   52.3% 26/ 27 
 174.Margaret Obrien      Garfield,NJ        33 F   1:04:48 10:26 51/53     F30-39:14/14   46.2% N/A    
 175.John H Schneider     Washington,MO      59 M   1:05:16 10:30 115/121   M50-59:21/22   49.7% 69/ 75 
 176.Jim Sullivan         Franklin,NJ        44 M   1:05:17 10:30 116/121   M40-49:41/43   44.0% 73/ 75 
 177.Bob  Sr Portman      Kinnelon,NJ        53 M   1:05:17 10:30 117/121   M50-59:22/22   47.2% 71/ 75 
 178.Tom Eanelli          Ridgewood,NJ       43 M   1:06:04 10:38 118/121   M40-49:42/43   43.1% 74/ 75 
 179.Becky Saffau         Glenwood,NJ        44 F   1:06:55 10:46 52/53     F40-49:21/21   48.2% 27/ 27 
 180.Cheryl Deming        Towaco,NJ          24 F   1:06:58 10:47 53/53     F20-29:11/11   44.7% N/A    
 181.Robert Gettel        Pine Brook,NJ      40 M   1:08:13 10:59 119/121   M40-49:43/43   40.9% 75/ 75 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Joe Oneal            Oakland,NJ         61 M   1:08:52 11:05 120/121   M60-69:8/9     48.0% 70/ 75 
 183.John Molendyk        Oakridge,NJ        61 M U 1:13:13 11:47 121/121   M60-69:9/9     45.2% 72/ 75 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          37 M        U   66    33:10   5:20
   2.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    19 M           155    34:56   5:37
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M        U  239    35:01   5:38
   4.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M        U  245    36:07   5:49
   5.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           42 M        U  150    36:38   5:54
   6.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M        U  231    37:26   6:01
   7.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         41 M           230    38:45   6:14
   8.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M            69    38:52   6:15
   9.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         46 M        U  226    38:57   6:16
  10.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M           256    39:45   6:24
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lindsay Van Aistine  Midland Park,NJ    18 F           280    37:02   5:58
   2.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        41 F        U  281    38:16   6:10
   3.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F           126    44:06   7:06
   4.Shannon Puzio        Hamburg,NJ         24 F           105    45:13   7:17
   5.Marilyn Vricella     Hoboken,NJ         34 F           137    45:55   7:23
   6.Liane Stocky         Vernonsack,NJ      29 F           276    46:11   7:26
   7.Robyn Powell         Mt Arlington,NJ    40 F        U  103    46:45   7:31
   8.Virginia Backaltis   Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F           164    47:21   7:37
   9.Linda Wolf           Lincoln Park,NJ    34 F           227    47:42   7:41
  10.Michelle Nadal       White Plains,NY    25 F            91    47:46   7:41
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M        U  245    36:07   5:49
   2.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           42 M        U  150    36:38   5:54
   3.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M        U  231    37:26   6:01
   4.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         41 M           230    38:45   6:14
   5.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M            69    38:52   6:15
   6.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         46 M        U  226    38:57   6:16
   7.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        61 M           159    41:16   6:38
   8.Darryl Dunster       Dover,NJ           43 M           149    41:19   6:39
   9.Don Dexter           Ridgewood,NJ       42 M            27    42:15   6:48
  10.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         47 M           145    42:53   6:54
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        41 F        U  281    38:16   6:10
   2.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F           126    44:06   7:06
   3.Robyn Powell         Mt Arlington,NJ    40 F        U  103    46:45   7:31
   4.Virginia Backaltis   Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F           164    47:21   7:37
   5.Angela Parisi        Butler,NJ          41 F            99    49:49   8:01
   6.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F        U  112    50:06   8:04
   7.Mary Diamond         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F      P     28    50:46   8:10
   8.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F      P    152    50:57   8:12
   9.Anne Gorman          Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F      P     44    53:15   8:34
  10.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       43 F        U  151    53:49   8:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    19 M     2      155    34:56   5:37
   2.Nick Warren          Kinnelon,NJ        15 M    25      284    43:07   6:56
   3.Son Luisi            ,                  16 M    28      283    43:55   7:04
   4.Gary Westehoff       Kinnelon,NJ        15 M   108      286    51:23   8:16

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Lindsay Van Aistine  Midland Park,NJ    18 F     6      280    37:02   5:58

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M    22   U   77    42:19   6:49
   2.Kirk Swenson         North Caldwell,NJ  26 M    37      129    44:42   7:12
   3.Chris Cuttita        New York,NY        29 M    38       23    44:43   7:12
   4.Wallace Westervelt   Riverdale,NJ       27 M    88      140    49:38   7:59
   5.James Dykstra        Hewitt,NJ          21 M   156      160    58:29   9:25
   6.Neil Bass            Wayne,NJ           27 M   165        8    59:45   9:37

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Shannon Puzio        Hamburg,NJ         24 F    43      105    45:13   7:17
   2.Liane Stocky         Vernonsack,NJ      29 F    54      276    46:11   7:26
   3.Michelle Nadal       White Plains,NY    25 F    65       91    47:46   7:41
   4.Sarah Neno           Sayreville,NJ      28 F    82       92    49:06   7:54
   5.Elizabeth Moritz     Kenilworth,NJ      21 F    84       87    49:15   7:56
   6.Courtney Papendick   Bloomingdale,NJ    23 F   103       98    51:04   8:13
   7.Colette Callison     Park Ridge,NJ      29 F   106      156    51:21   8:16

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          37 M     1   U   66    33:10   5:20
   2.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M     3   U  239    35:01   5:38
   3.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    13      256    39:45   6:24
   4.Adam Hantman         Denvillewatha,NJ   32 M    14   U  147    40:23   6:30
   5.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M    15   U   54    40:29   6:31
   6.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          33 M    16      237    41:06   6:37
   7.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M    19      285    41:31   6:41

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Marilyn Vricella     Hoboken,NJ         34 F    51      137    45:55   7:23
   2.Linda Wolf           Lincoln Park,NJ    34 F    63      227    47:42   7:41
   3.Lauren Cardinale     Highland Lakes,NJ  34 F    76       17    48:46   7:51
   4.Sandra Tafuri        Glen Rock,NJ       34 F    87   U  130    49:36   7:59
   5.Michele Devito       Montville,NJ       36 F    95   U   26    49:57   8:02
   6.(mary) Eil Trifari   Pequannock,NJ      39 F   126 C    135    53:42   8:39
   7.Nancy Martinez       Morris Plains,NJ   37 F   142       75    55:56   9:00

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     4   U  245    36:07   5:49
   2.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           42 M     5   U  150    36:38   5:54
   3.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M     7   U  231    37:26   6:01
   4.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         41 M     9      230    38:45   6:14
   5.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M    11       69    38:52   6:15
   6.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         46 M    12   U  226    38:57   6:16
   7.Darryl Dunster       Dover,NJ           43 M    18      149    41:19   6:39

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        41 F     8   U  281    38:16   6:10
   2.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F    29      126    44:06   7:06
   3.Robyn Powell         Mt Arlington,NJ    40 F    56   U  103    46:45   7:31
   4.Virginia Backaltis   Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F    61      164    47:21   7:37
   5.Angela Parisi        Butler,NJ          41 F    93       99    49:49   8:01
   6.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F    96   U  112    50:06   8:04
   7.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F   102 P    152    50:57   8:12

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M    33 P U    3    44:24   7:09
   2.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          54 M    36   U    5    44:34   7:10
   3.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M    44   U   58    45:19   7:18
   4.Konnie Froes         Fairfield,NJ       58 M    48       35    45:44   7:22
   5.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M    50 P    121    45:50   7:23
   6.Rick Koegel          Butler,NJ          52 M    53       64    46:03   7:25
   7.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          51 M    58       36    47:03   7:34

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Mary Diamond         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F    99 P     28    50:46   8:10
   2.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  57 F   154 P    122    57:52   9:19
   3.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        50 F   162 C     50    59:27   9:34
   4.Donna Aycoth         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 F   167 P      4    59:50   9:38
   5.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         59 F   169      104  1:00:25   9:43

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        61 M    17      159    41:16   6:38
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M    70   U    2    48:06   7:44
   3.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        61 M    86      255    49:28   7:58
   4.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M   101   U  113    50:51   8:11
   5.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  60 M   116 P     30    52:21   8:25
   6.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M   123 P U   59    53:29   8:36
   7.George Stoddart      Lincoln Park,NJ    63 M   125   U  278    53:39   8:38

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    62 F   172      279  1:02:33  10:04

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.William H Malone     Fair Lawn,NJ       71 M   164       73    59:35   9:35

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CMH EMPLOYEE Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE CMH EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M      C      9    43:13   6:57
   2.Michael De Block     Wayne,NJ           37 M      C     24    54:01   8:42
   3.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    59 M      C    123    56:16   9:03


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE CMH EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.(mary) Eil Trifari   Pequannock,NJ      39 F      C    135    53:42   8:39
   2.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        50 F      C     50    59:27   9:34

POMPTON PLAINS Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE POMPTON PLAINS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M      P U    3    44:24   7:09
   2.Don Bionde           Pompton Plains,NJ  43 M      P    251    45:40   7:21
   3.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M      P    121    45:50   7:23
   4.Barry Spencer        Pompton Lakes,NJ   37 M      P    124    46:46   7:32
   5.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M      P    253    47:12   7:36
   6.Joe Digeronimo       Pompton Plains,NJ  49 M      P     29    48:59   7:53
   7.Lou Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M      P    158    49:17   7:56
   8.Bob Albrecht         Pompton Lakes,NJ   36 M      P    162    50:41   8:09
   9.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M      P     65    51:45   8:20
  10.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  60 M      P     30    52:21   8:25


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE POMPTON PLAINS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Diamond         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F      P     28    50:46   8:10
   2.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F      P    152    50:57   8:12
   3.Anne Gorman          Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F      P     44    53:15   8:34
   4.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  57 F      P    122    57:52   9:19
   5.Courtney Barden      Pompton Plains,NJ  36 F      P      6    59:49   9:38
   6.Donna Aycoth         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 F      P      4    59:50   9:38

PEQUANNOCK Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE PEQUANNOCK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M      P U    3    44:24   7:09
   2.Don Bionde           Pompton Plains,NJ  43 M      P    251    45:40   7:21
   3.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M      P    121    45:50   7:23
   4.Barry Spencer        Pompton Lakes,NJ   37 M      P    124    46:46   7:32
   5.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M      P    253    47:12   7:36
   6.Joe Digeronimo       Pompton Plains,NJ  49 M      P     29    48:59   7:53
   7.Lou Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M      P    158    49:17   7:56
   8.Bob Albrecht         Pompton Lakes,NJ   36 M      P    162    50:41   8:09
   9.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M      P     65    51:45   8:20
  10.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  60 M      P     30    52:21   8:25


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE PEQUANNOCK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Diamond         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F      P     28    50:46   8:10
   2.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F      P    152    50:57   8:12
   3.Anne Gorman          Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F      P     44    53:15   8:34
   4.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  57 F      P    122    57:52   9:19
   5.Courtney Barden      Pompton Plains,NJ  36 F      P      6    59:49   9:38
   6.Donna Aycoth         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 F      P      4    59:50   9:38

APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    36:07   5:49  81.3%
   2.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        61 M        41:16   6:38  80.2%
   3.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M   U    37:26   6:01  77.8%
   4.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           42 M   U    36:38   5:54  77.2%
   5.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   U    38:57   6:16  74.8%
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M        38:52   6:15  73.3%
   7.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         41 M        38:45   6:14  72.4%
   8.Konnie Froes         Fairfield,NJ       58 M        45:44   7:22  70.3%
   9.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          54 M   U    44:34   7:10  69.7%
  10.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M        45:50   7:23  69.5%
  11.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M   U    45:19   7:18  69.1%
  12.Darryl Dunster       Dover,NJ           43 M        41:19   6:39  69.0%
  13.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         47 M        42:53   6:54  68.4%
  14.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M   U    44:24   7:09  68.2%
  15.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M   U    48:06   7:44  68.1%
  16.Don Dexter           Ridgewood,NJ       42 M        42:15   6:48  66.9%
  17.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        61 M        49:28   7:58  66.9%
  18.Rick Koegel          Butler,NJ          52 M        46:03   7:25  66.3%
  19.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M        43:43   7:02  66.1%
  20.Alex Vros            ,                  46 M        44:56   7:14  64.8%
  21.John Capo            Towaco,NJ          54 M        47:56   7:43  64.8%
  22.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M   U    50:51   8:11  64.4%
  23.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          51 M        47:03   7:34  64.4%
  24.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           43 M        44:20   7:08  64.2%
  25.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M        48:52   7:52  63.5%
  26.Raymond Gazzillo     Oradell,NJ         58 M        50:41   8:09  63.5%
  27.George Stoddart      Lincoln Park,NJ    63 M   U    53:39   8:38  62.9%
  28.Philip Reynolds      Rutherford,NJ      58 M        51:22   8:16  62.6%
  29.Patrick Barry        Whippany,NJ        50 M        47:59   7:43  62.6%
  30.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  60 M        52:21   8:25  62.6%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        41 F   U    38:16   6:10  82.3%
   2.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F        44:06   7:06  70.8%
   3.Mary Diamond         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F        50:46   8:10  68.3%
   4.Virginia Backaltis   Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        47:21   7:37  67.0%
   5.Robyn Powell         Mt Arlington,NJ    40 F   U    46:45   7:31  66.8%
   6.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F        50:57   8:12  65.0%
   7.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U    50:06   8:04  64.4%
   8.Angela Parisi        Butler,NJ          41 F        49:49   8:01  63.2%
   9.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  57 F        57:52   9:19  63.0%
  10.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         59 F      1:00:25   9:43  61.6%
  11.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    62 F      1:02:33  10:04  61.5%
  12.Anne Gorman          Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F        53:15   8:34  61.1%
  13.Connie Hernandez     Madison,NJ         45 F        54:31   8:46  59.7%
  14.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       43 F   U    53:49   8:40  59.5%
  15.Patricia Levinstone  Cedar Knolls,NJ    47 F        56:20   9:04  58.8%
  16.Sandy Saber          Sussex,NJ          44 F        55:08   8:52  58.5%
  17.Donna Aycoth         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 F        59:50   9:38  58.5%
  18.Marisa Vanaria       Montville,NJ       42 F        54:46   8:49  57.9%
  19.Carolyn George       Wayne,NJ           41 F        54:28   8:46  57.8%
  20.Eileen Greer         Oakland,NJ         41 F        54:49   8:49  57.4%
  21.Anna Markovich       Oak Ridge,NJ       48 F        58:18   9:23  57.3%
  22.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        50 F        59:27   9:34  57.2%
  23.Maria Toth           River Vale,NJ      43 F        56:59   9:10  56.2%
  24.Kathleen Hewins      Hewitt,NJ          46 F        59:17   9:32  55.4%
  25.Carol Theobald       West Caldwell,NJ   44 F        59:34   9:35  54.2%
  26.Maryann Rodriguez    Haledon,NJ         49 F      1:04:30  10:23  52.3%
  27.Becky Saffau         Glenwood,NJ        44 F      1:06:55  10:46  48.2%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          37 M   U    33:10   5:20  82.3%
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    36:07   5:49  81.3%
   3.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        61 M        41:16   6:38  80.2%
   4.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    19 M        34:56   5:37  77.8%
   5.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M   U    37:26   6:01  77.8%
   6.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           42 M   U    36:38   5:54  77.2%
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         32 M   U    35:01   5:38  77.0%
   8.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   U    38:57   6:16  74.8%
   9.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M        38:52   6:15  73.3%
  10.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         41 M        38:45   6:14  72.4%
  11.Konnie Froes         Fairfield,NJ       58 M        45:44   7:22  70.3%
  12.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          54 M   U    44:34   7:10  69.7%
  13.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M        39:45   6:24  69.6%
  14.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M        45:50   7:23  69.5%
  15.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M   U    45:19   7:18  69.1%
  16.Darryl Dunster       Dover,NJ           43 M        41:19   6:39  69.0%
  17.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         47 M        42:53   6:54  68.4%
  18.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M   U    44:24   7:09  68.2%
  19.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          60 M   U    48:06   7:44  68.1%
  20.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M   U    40:29   6:31  67.4%
  21.Don Dexter           Ridgewood,NJ       42 M        42:15   6:48  66.9%
  22.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        61 M        49:28   7:58  66.9%
  23.Adam Hantman         Denvillewatha,NJ   32 M   U    40:23   6:30  66.8%
  24.Rick Koegel          Butler,NJ          52 M        46:03   7:25  66.3%
  25.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M        43:43   7:02  66.1%
  26.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          33 M        41:06   6:37  65.6%
  27.Nick Warren          Kinnelon,NJ        15 M        43:07   6:56  65.4%
  28.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M        41:31   6:41  65.0%
  29.Alex Vros            ,                  46 M        44:56   7:14  64.8%
  30.John Capo            Towaco,NJ          54 M        47:56   7:43  64.8%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        41 F   U    38:16   6:10  82.3%
   2.Lindsay Van Aistine  Midland Park,NJ    18 F        37:02   5:58  81.8%
   3.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F        44:06   7:06  70.8%
   4.Mary Diamond         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F        50:46   8:10  68.3%
   5.Virginia Backaltis   Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        47:21   7:37  67.0%
   6.Robyn Powell         Mt Arlington,NJ    40 F   U    46:45   7:31  66.8%
   7.Shannon Puzio        Hamburg,NJ         24 F        45:13   7:17  66.2%
   8.Marilyn Vricella     Hoboken,NJ         34 F        45:55   7:23  65.2%
   9.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F        50:57   8:12  65.0%
  10.Liane Stocky         Vernonsack,NJ      29 F        46:11   7:26  64.8%
  11.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U    50:06   8:04  64.4%
  12.Angela Parisi        Butler,NJ          41 F        49:49   8:01  63.2%
  13.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  57 F        57:52   9:19  63.0%
  14.Linda Wolf           Lincoln Park,NJ    34 F        47:42   7:41  62.7%
  15.Michelle Nadal       White Plains,NY    25 F        47:46   7:41  62.6%
  16.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         59 F      1:00:25   9:43  61.6%
  17.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    62 F      1:02:33  10:04  61.5%
  18.Lauren Cardinale     Highland Lakes,NJ  34 F        48:46   7:51  61.3%
  19.Anne Gorman          Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F        53:15   8:34  61.1%
  20.Sarah Neno           Sayreville,NJ      28 F        49:06   7:54  60.9%
  21.Elizabeth Moritz     Kenilworth,NJ      21 F        49:15   7:56  60.7%
  22.Michele Devito       Montville,NJ       36 F   U    49:57   8:02  60.5%
  23.Sandra Tafuri        Glen Rock,NJ       34 F   U    49:36   7:59  60.3%
  24.Connie Hernandez     Madison,NJ         45 F        54:31   8:46  59.7%
  25.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       43 F   U    53:49   8:40  59.5%
  26.Patricia Levinstone  Cedar Knolls,NJ    47 F        56:20   9:04  58.8%
  27.Courtney Papendick   Bloomingdale,NJ    23 F        51:04   8:13  58.6%
  28.Sandy Saber          Sussex,NJ          44 F        55:08   8:52  58.5%
  29.Donna Aycoth         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 F        59:50   9:38  58.5%
  30.Colette Callison     Park Ridge,NJ      29 F        51:21   8:16  58.3%