Moorestown 5 x 1 Relay Results

Race Date:6-07-03


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Sean Mick            Pitman,NJ          22 M     24:41  4:58 1/11      M20-29:1/1     85.8% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Alexander Jones      Abbington,PA       15 M     30:31  6:08 2/11      M15-19:1/2     72.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Alex Ortiz           ,                  15 M     31:44  6:23 3/11      M15-19:2/2     69.8% N/A    
   4.Caroline Hipple      Moorestown,NJ      17 F     32:13  6:29 1/9       F15-19:1/1     74.3% N/A    
   5.Theresa Cuozzo       Runnemede,NJ       32 F     32:39  6:34 2/9       F30-39:1/1     72.0% N/A    
   6.Jack Taras           Moorestown,NJ      13 M     32:56  6:38 4/11      M 1-14:1/7     69.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Gene Taras           Moorestown,NJ      11 M     35:24  7:07 5/11      M 1-14:2/7     67.7% N/A    
   8.Jay Furey            Mt Laurel,NJ       10 M     36:50  7:25 6/11      M 1-14:3/7     67.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Kate Penziner        Moorestown,NJ      14 F     40:00  8:03 3/9       F 1-14:1/7     62.1% N/A    
  10.Jared Wisniewski     Moorestown,NJ      10 M     41:50  8:25 7/11      M 1-14:4/7     59.1% N/A    
  11.Eric De Stefano      Moorestown,NJ      11 M     42:51  8:37 8/11      M 1-14:5/7     55.9% N/A    
  12.Kellen Mc Ginley     Moorestown,NJ      10 F     43:15  8:42 4/9       F 1-14:2/7     64.1% N/A    
  13.Michael Valenti      Runnemede,NJ       37 M     43:25  8:44 9/11      M30-39:1/1     49.5% N/A    
  14.Kelly Knecht         Haddonfield,NJ     13 F     43:34  8:46 5/9       F 1-14:3/7     58.1% N/A    
  15.Stephanie Martin     Moorestown,NJ      13 F     44:19  8:55 6/9       F 1-14:4/7     57.1% N/A    
  16.Michael Connelly     Moorestown,NJ      9  M     44:22  8:56 10/11     M 1-14:6/7     57.8% N/A    
  17.Melissa De Stefano   Moorestown,NJ      9  F     44:26  8:56 7/9       F 1-14:5/7     65.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Grace Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      11 F     45:31  9:09 8/9       F 1-14:6/7     58.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Emily Jarnigan       Moorestown,NJ      9  F     50:23 10:08 9/9       F 1-14:7/7     57.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Liam Ridge           Moorestown,NJ      7  M   1:04:09 12:54 11/11     M 1-14:7/7     33.0% N/A    

5X1 RELAY Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     HADDONFIELD RUNNING CO                  0:24:41
      1.Sean Mick            Pitman,NJ          22 M  11       275    24:41  *
  2     TARAS                                   0:30:31
      2.Alexander Jones      Abbington,PA       15 M  16       176    30:31  *
  3     RUN-DEZVOUS                             0:31:44
      3.Alex Ortiz           ,                  15 M  15       371    31:44  *
  4     HIPPLE                                  0:32:13
      4.Caroline Hipple      Moorestown,NJ      17 F  12  M    455    32:13  *
  5     PINELAND STRIDERS                       0:32:39
      5.Theresa Cuozzo       Runnemede,NJ       32 F  14       375    32:39  *
  6     TARAS #2                                0:32:56
      6.Jack Taras           Moorestown,NJ      13 M  17  M    621    32:56  *
  7     BRONCZYK                                0:35:24
      7.Gene Taras           Moorestown,NJ      11 M  3   M    183    35:24  *
  8     4TH GRADE FEVER                         0:36:50
      8.Jay Furey            Mt Laurel,NJ       10 M  2        462    36:50  *
  9     WIXTED                                  0:40:00
      9.Kate Penziner        Moorestown,NJ      14 F  20  M    643    40:00  *
 10     CODY                                    0:41:50
     10.Jared Wisniewski     Moorestown,NJ      10 M  4   M    224    41:50  *
 11     DE STEFANO                              0:42:51
     11.Eric De Stefano      Moorestown,NJ      11 M  6   M    429    42:51  *
 12     EAST OAK RUNNERS                        0:43:15
     12.Kellen Mc Ginley     Moorestown,NJ      10 F  9   M    315    43:15  *
 13     CORIELL INST.                           0:43:25
     13.Michael Valenti      Runnemede,NJ       37 M  5        220    43:25  *
 14     DOWNEY/KNECHT                           0:43:34
     14.Kelly Knecht         Haddonfield,NJ     13 F  7        288    43:34  *
 15     DOWNEY/MARTIN                           0:44:19
     15.Stephanie Martin     Moorestown,NJ      13 F  8   M    293    44:19  *
 16     FANTASTIC FIVE                          0:44:22
     16.Michael Connelly     Moorestown,NJ      9  M  10  M    283    44:22  *
 17     YEDMAN                                  0:44:26
     17.Melissa De Stefano   Moorestown,NJ      9  F  21  M    304    44:26  *
 18     TOKOLISH                                0:45:31
     18.Grace Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      11 F  19  M    191    45:31  *
 19     TEAM E                                  0:50:23
     19.Emily Jarnigan       Moorestown,NJ      9  F  18  M    359    50:23  *
 20                                             1:04:09
     20.Liam Ridge           Moorestown,NJ      7  M  1   M     12  1:04:09  *