NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K -- Splits

Race Date:3-02-03

Place  Runner             City,State        Age Sx 1st10K  Plc  2nd10K  Plc Finish 
   1.Francis Komu         West Chester,PA    28 M   34:56    7   32:35    2 1:07:31
   2.Nigusu Urgie         New York,NY        37 M   34:55    6   33:25    3 1:08:20
   3.Retta Feyissh        New York,NY        28 M   34:54    3   33:52    4 1:08:46
   4.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M   None     0   None     0 1:09:21
   5.Daniel Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    28 M   34:54    3   37:03    5 1:11:57
   6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          42 M   36:09    8   37:10    6 1:13:19
   7.Randell White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   37:06   10   37:12    7 1:14:18
   8.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   37:07   11   37:26    8 1:14:33
   9.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    24 F   36:44    9   38:17   12 1:15:01
  10.Atalelech Ketema     New York,NY        20 F   None     0   None     0 1:16:02
  11.Leteyesus Berhe      Peekskill,NY       24 F   37:47   12   38:32   13 1:16:19
  12.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M   38:40   13   37:51   10 1:16:31
  13.Graham Hill          Hamilton Square,NJ 36 M   39:43   21   37:50    9 1:17:33
  14.Jon Luff             Princeton,NJ       35 M   39:43   21   37:55   11 1:17:38
  15.Rafael Veras         New Brunswick,NJ   33 M   34:54    3   42:52   39 1:17:46
  16.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M   39:17   17   38:35   14 1:17:52
  17.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M   39:10   15   38:42   15 1:17:52
  18.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          36 M   38:53   14   39:17   17 1:18:10
  19.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M   39:42   20   38:47   16 1:18:29
  20.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   39:11   16   39:24   18 1:18:35
  21.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         21 M   39:18   18   39:38   19 1:18:56
  22.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M   40:10   24   40:06   21 1:20:16
  23.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    39 M   39:21   19   41:00   26 1:20:21
  24.Speedy Runner        Westwood,NJ        32 M   39:47   23   40:52   24 1:20:39
  25.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         25 M   40:29   25   40:12   22 1:20:41
  26.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      39 M   41:17   32   39:39   20 1:20:56
  27.Christophe Martin    Princeton Jct,NJ   26 M   40:40   26   40:24   23 1:21:04
  28.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      35 F   40:40   26   41:08   27 1:21:48
  29.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   40:41   28   41:08   27 1:21:49
  30.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   41:51   35   40:59   25 1:22:50
  31.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M   40:46   29   42:09   34 1:22:55
  32.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   41:10   31   41:57   32 1:23:07
  33.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M   42:05   38   41:15   30 1:23:20
  34.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M   40:50   30   42:31   36 1:23:21
  35.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   42:13   39   41:10   29 1:23:23
  36.Anthony Sodono Iii   Somerset,NJ        45 M   41:30   34   43:03   42 1:24:33
  37.Jim Murnane          Andover,NJ         40 M   41:28   33   43:29   50 1:24:57
  38.James Doyle          Hoboken,NJ         43 M   42:42   42   42:18   35 1:25:00
  39.Scott Buckley        Rockaway,NJ        42 M   43:25   48   41:41   31 1:25:06
  40.Webb Friediy         Princeton,NJ       30 M   42:04   37   43:10   46 1:25:14
  41.Michael Beaudoin     Glen Rock,NJ       34 M   42:35   41   42:50   38 1:25:25
  42.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M   42:51   44   42:37   37 1:25:28
  43.Mandy Spiller        ,                  27 F   42:17   40   43:16   48 1:25:33
  44.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       34 M   None     0   None     0 1:25:55
  45.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M   42:50   43   43:23   49 1:26:13
  46.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lks,NJ    46 M   44:19   58   42:01   33 1:26:20
  47.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     26 M   43:40   51   42:59   41 1:26:39
  48.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F   42:51   44   43:49   54 1:26:40
  49.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F   43:03   46   43:43   53 1:26:46
  50.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         43:57   55   42:55   40 1:26:52
  51.Carly Berwick        Brooklyn,NY        29 F   43:51   52   43:13   47 1:27:04
  52.Gregory Waldron      Orange,NJ          30 M   44:24   59   43:05   44 1:27:29
  53.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F   44:26   60   43:03   42 1:27:29
  54.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        34 M   44:34   63   43:06   45 1:27:40
  55.Beth O'connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F   44:26   60   43:30   51 1:27:56
  56.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M   43:10   47   44:47   59 1:27:57
  57.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M   44:27   62   43:37   52 1:28:04
  58.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NY       56 M   43:34   50   44:41   58 1:28:15
  59.David Leech          Astoria,NY         33 M   43:51   52   44:26   57 1:28:17
  61.Christophe Mech      Hillsborough,NJ    32 M   44:09   57   44:25   56 1:28:34
  62.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          39 M   44:36   65   44:06   55 1:28:42
  63.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   43:53   54   45:12   61 1:29:05
  64.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   42:00   36   47:10   75 1:29:10
  65.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         49 M   44:01   56   45:19   63 1:29:20
  66.Robert Savacool      Summit,NJ          38 M   43:32   49   46:02   66 1:29:34
  67.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M   44:53   67   45:16   62 1:30:09
  68.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M   44:35   64   45:36   64 1:30:11
  69.Chris Barnitt        S.orange,NJ        32 M   46:00   72   45:00   60 1:31:00
  70.Ian Rintel           Hoboken,NJ         29 M   44:46   66   46:25   69 1:31:11
  73.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   45:18   69   46:29   71 1:31:47
  74.Robert Meier         Somerset,NJ        42 M   45:21   70   46:28   70 1:31:49
  75.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F   45:31   71   46:22   68 1:31:53
  76.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M   46:49   78   46:15   67 1:33:04
  77.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         53 M   46:39   76   46:36   72 1:33:15
  78.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   None     0   None     0 1:33:21
  79.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M   46:25   75   47:00   74 1:33:25
  80.Man Fai Lau          Summit,NJ          28 M   46:39   76   47:35   78 1:34:14
  81.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  46 M   46:22   74   47:55   79 1:34:17
  82.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M   47:06   79   47:21   77 1:34:27
  83.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M   47:22   83   47:10   75 1:34:32
  84.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M   49:31   93   45:50   65 1:35:21
  85.Charles Holmes       Newark,NJ          36 M   47:07   80   48:19   82 1:35:26
  86.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      48 M   47:29   84   48:07   81 1:35:36
  87.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           32 M   49:12   92   46:39   73 1:35:51
  88.Christina Lopez      Passaic,NJ         39 F   44:55   68   51:01   98 1:35:56
  89.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       49 M   47:46   85   48:46   84 1:36:32
  90.Douglas William      Montclair,NJ       40 M   47:49   88   49:09   86 1:36:58
  91.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F   47:48   86   49:16   87 1:37:04
  92.Chris Heeney         New Providence,NJ  46 M   48:46   89   48:44   83 1:37:30
  93.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          43 M   47:48   86   50:02   89 1:37:50
  94.Anthony Christy      Tobyhawn,PA        39 M   47:19   81   50:48   94 1:38:07
  95.Alan White           Montclair,NJ       38 M   48:51   90   49:49   88 1:38:40
  96.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          15 M   46:00   72   53:35  113 1:39:35
  97.Kenneth Thompson     Convent Station,NJ 43 M   51:38  103   48:05   80 1:39:43
  98.Hans Hummel          Maplewood,NJ       34 M   49:02   91   50:55   96 1:39:57
  99.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         49:36   94   50:54   95 1:40:30
 100.William Ayres        Berkeley Hts,NJ    45 M   50:15   96   50:24   91 1:40:39
 101.Victor Fernandes     Newark,NJ          37 M   50:26   98   50:27   92 1:40:53
 102.Jay Mimanus          Roseland,NJ        30 M   52:47  118   48:54   85 1:41:41
 103.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     45 M   49:40   95   52:05  106 1:41:45
 104.Loraine Simanek      ,                  33 F   50:41   99   51:29  101 1:42:10
 105.Kari Hebble          South Orange,NJ    38 F   50:17   97   51:54  104 1:42:11
 106.Tom Mccabe           South Orange,NJ    33 M   50:51  100   51:45  102 1:42:36
 107.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       42 F   52:15  111   50:39   93 1:42:54
 108.Luisa De Savino      Franklin Lakes,NJ  30 F   52:12  110   51:00   97 1:43:12
 109.Chris Voigt          Hamburg,NJ         48 M   51:04  102   52:13  108 1:43:17
 110.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      53 M   51:03  101   52:14  109 1:43:17
 111.Virgolino Marques    Hillside,NJ        55 M   52:10  109   51:25   99 1:43:35
 112.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         62 M   52:09  108   51:26  100 1:43:35
 113.Susan Mello          West Orange,NJ     39 F   51:39  104   52:04  105 1:43:43
 114.Alex Vros            Wayne,NJ           46 M   51:57  106   52:15  110 1:44:12
 115.Paul Cunningham      Fanwood,NJ         42 M   None     0   None     0 1:44:14
 116.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M   52:03  107   52:19  111 1:44:22
 117.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M   52:46  116   51:45  102 1:44:31
 118.David Shaw           East Orange,NJ     41 M   47:20   82   57:27  129 1:44:47
 119.Jr Lalumia           Little Falls,NJ    36 M   52:46  116   52:08  107 1:44:54
 120.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       60 M   54:54  126   50:06   90 1:45:00
 121.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M   53:08  121   52:59  112 1:46:07
 122.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M   52:18  112   54:12  115 1:46:30
 123.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F   52:31  114   54:18  116 1:46:49
 124.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         62 M   53:04  120   53:51  114 1:46:55
 125.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   60 M   52:50  119   54:32  120 1:47:22
 126.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       47 M   53:09  122   54:26  117 1:47:35
 127.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   53:10  123   54:26  117 1:47:36
 128.Michael Norman       Hawthorne,NJ       31 M   52:32  115   55:19  122 1:47:51
 129.Angela Surface       Hoboken,NJ         27 F   51:51  105   57:04  128 1:48:55
 130.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M   53:29  124   56:05  127 1:49:34
 131.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F   55:09  127   55:32  125 1:50:41
 132.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F   56:20  133   54:26  117 1:50:46
 133.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     31 F   55:39  129   55:22  123 1:51:01
 134.Logan Schrader       Chatham,NJ         15 F   56:47  136   54:47  121 1:51:34
 135.Aida Pantoja         Roselle,NJ         46 F   56:05  131   55:44  126 1:51:49
 136.Howard Yancey        Irvington,NJ       50 M   52:29  113 1:00:13  136 1:52:42
 137.Michael Lessack      Saddle Brook,NJ    51 M   55:31  128   58:05  130 1:53:36
 138.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       39 M   59:04  144   55:22  123 1:54:26
 139.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      54 M   55:52  130   58:56  133 1:54:48
 140.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       52 M   56:18  132   58:42  132 1:55:00
 141.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M   58:04  141   58:17  131 1:56:21
 142.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      52 M   57:50  139   59:25  134 1:57:15
 143.Kimberly Collins     Milburn,NJ         26 F   56:25  134 1:01:03  141 1:57:28
 144.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        60 M   57:21  137 1:00:41  138 1:58:02
 145.Ron Shepherd         New Milford,NJ     48 M   58:53  143   59:38  135 1:58:31
 146.Steve Tupper         Kearny,NJ          56 M   58:35  142 1:01:02  140 1:59:37
 147.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   None     0   None     0 2:00:37
 148.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F 1:00:39  145 1:00:29  137 2:01:08
 149.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       73 F 1:00:53  146 1:00:45  139 2:01:38
 150.Heather Reid         Rutherford,NJ      27 F   57:47  138 1:07:25  142 2:05:12
 151.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          44 M   57:51  140 1:08:39  144 2:06:30
 152.Jonathan White       Paterson,NJ        59 M 1:04:16  147 1:07:59  143 2:12:15
 153.Harold Olarte        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  26 M   56:45  135 1:24:51  147 2:21:36
 154.Steve Simko          Chatham,NJ         52 M 1:13:05  149 1:18:18  145 2:31:23
 155.Ivor Alleyne         ,                  45 M 1:15:06  150 1:31:37  148 2:46:43