NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K

Race Date:3-02-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Francis Komu         West Chester,PA    28 M   1:07:31  5:26 1/118     M20-29:1/11    83.4% N/A    
   2.Nigusu Urgie         New York,NY        37 M   1:08:20  5:30 2/118     M30-39:1/36    82.9% N/A    
   3.Retta Feyissh        New York,NY        28 M   1:08:46  5:32 3/118     M20-29:2/11    81.9% N/A    
   4.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M U 1:09:21  5:35 4/118     M30-39:2/36    81.2% N/A    
   5.Daniel Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    28 M   1:11:57  5:47 5/118     M20-29:3/11    78.3% N/A    
   6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          42 M U 1:13:19  5:54 6/118     M40-49:1/37    80.0% 2/ 70  
   7.Randell White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M U 1:14:18  5:59 7/118     M40-49:2/37    81.9% 1/ 70  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U 1:14:33  6:00 8/118     M40-49:3/37    79.8% 3/ 70  
   9.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    24 F   1:15:01  6:02 1/32      F20-29:1/8     82.9% N/A    
  10.Atalelech Ketema     New York,NY        20 F   1:16:02  6:07 2/32      F20-29:2/8     81.8% N/A    
  11.Leteyesus Berhe      Peekskill,NY       24 F   1:16:19  6:08 3/32      F20-29:3/8     81.5% N/A    
  12.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M U 1:16:31  6:09 9/118     M40-49:4/37    76.7% 6/ 70  
  13.Graham Hill          Hamilton Square,NJ 36 M U 1:17:33  6:14 10/118    M30-39:3/36    72.6% N/A    
  14.Jon Luff             Princeton,NJ       35 M   1:17:38  6:15 11/118    M30-39:4/36    72.6% N/A    
  15.Rafael Veras         New Brunswick,NJ   33 M   1:17:46  6:15 12/118    M30-39:5/36    72.4% N/A    
  16.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M   1:17:52  6:16 13/118    M30-39:6/36    72.7% N/A    
  17.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M U 1:17:52  6:16 14/118    M30-39:7/36    72.4% N/A    
  18.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          36 M   1:18:10  6:17 15/118    M30-39:8/36    72.1% N/A    
  19.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M U 1:18:29  6:19 16/118    M20-29:4/11    71.8% N/A    
  20.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M U 1:18:35  6:19 17/118    M40-49:5/37    73.6% 9/ 70  
  21.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         21 M   1:18:56  6:21 18/118    M20-29:5/11    71.4% N/A    
  22.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M   1:20:16  6:28 19/118    M30-39:9/36    71.5% N/A    
  23.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    39 M   1:20:21  6:28 20/118    M30-39:10/36   71.4% N/A    
  24.Speedy Runner        Westwood,NJ        32 M   1:20:39  6:29 21/118    M30-39:11/36   69.9% N/A    
  25.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         25 M   1:20:41  6:30 22/118    M20-29:6/11    69.8% N/A    
  26.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      39 M U 1:20:56  6:31 23/118    M30-39:12/36   70.9% N/A    
  27.Christophe Martin    Princeton Jct,NJ   26 M   1:21:04  6:31 24/118    M20-29:7/11    69.5% N/A    
  28.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      35 F U 1:21:48  6:35 4/32      F30-39:1/12    76.0% N/A    
  29.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M U 1:21:49  6:35 25/118    M50-59:1/23    78.9% 5/ 70  
  30.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M U 1:22:50  6:40 26/118    M40-49:6/37    69.8% 22/ 70 
  31.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M U 1:22:55  6:40 27/118    M40-49:7/37    72.9% 12/ 70 
  32.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M U 1:23:07  6:41 28/118    M40-49:8/37    72.7% 13/ 70 
  33.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M U 1:23:20  6:42 29/118    M30-39:13/36   67.6% N/A    
  34.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M U 1:23:21  6:42 30/118    M50-59:2/23    76.6% 7/ 70  
  35.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U 1:23:23  6:43 31/118    M50-59:3/23    79.2% 4/ 70  
  36.Anthony Sodono Iii   Somerset,NJ        45 M   1:24:33  6:48 32/118    M40-49:9/37    70.9% 19/ 70 
  37.Jim Murnane          Andover,NJ         40 M U 1:24:57  6:50 33/118    M40-49:10/37   68.1% 29/ 70 
  38.James Doyle          Hoboken,NJ         43 M   1:25:00  6:50 34/118    M40-49:11/37   69.5% 23/ 70 
  39.Scott Buckley        Rockaway,NJ        42 M U 1:25:06  6:51 35/118    M40-49:12/37   68.9% 25/ 70 
  40.Webb Friediy         Princeton,NJ       30 M   1:25:14  6:51 36/118    M30-39:14/36   66.1% N/A    
  41.Michael Beaudoin     Glen Rock,NJ       34 M U 1:25:25  6:52 37/118    M30-39:15/36   66.0% N/A    
  42.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M U 1:25:28  6:53 38/118    M40-49:13/37   71.2% 18/ 70 
  43.Mandy Spiller        ,                  27 F   1:25:33  6:53 5/32      F20-29:4/8     72.7% N/A    
  44.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       34 M U 1:25:55  6:55 39/118    M30-39:16/36   65.6% N/A    
  45.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M U 1:26:13  6:56 40/118    M50-59:4/23    73.5% 10/ 70 
  46.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lks,NJ    46 M   1:26:20  6:57 41/118    M40-49:14/37   70.0% 20/ 70 
  47.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     26 M   1:26:39  6:58 42/118    M20-29:8/11    65.0% N/A    
  48.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F U 1:26:40  6:58 6/32      F40-49:1/7     76.9% 1/ 11  
  49.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F U 1:26:46  6:59 7/32      F30-39:2/12    71.7% N/A    
  50.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:26:52  6:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Carly Berwick        Brooklyn,NY        29 F   1:27:04  7:00 8/32      F20-29:5/8     71.4% N/A    
  52.Gregory Waldron      Orange,NJ          30 M   1:27:29  7:02 43/118    M30-39:17/36   64.4% N/A    
  53.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F U 1:27:29  7:02 9/32      F30-39:3/12    71.1% N/A    
  54.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        34 M U 1:27:40  7:03 44/118    M30-39:18/36   64.3% N/A    
  55.Beth O'connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F   1:27:56  7:05 10/32     F30-39:4/12    71.5% N/A    
  56.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M U 1:27:57  7:05 45/118    M50-59:5/23    72.0% 15/ 70 
  57.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M U 1:28:04  7:05 46/118    M40-49:15/37   68.1% 28/ 70 
  58.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NY       56 M U 1:28:15  7:06 47/118    M50-59:6/23    74.2% 8/ 70  
  59.David Leech          Astoria,NY         33 M   1:28:17  7:06 48/118    M30-39:19/36   63.8% N/A    
  60.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:28:19  7:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  61.Christophe Mech      Hillsborough,NJ    32 M U 1:28:34  7:08 49/118    M30-39:20/36   63.6% N/A    
  62.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          39 M U 1:28:42  7:08 50/118    M30-39:21/36   64.7% N/A    
  63.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   1:29:05  7:10 51/118    M50-59:7/23    72.9% 11/ 70 
  64.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M U 1:29:10  7:10 52/118    M40-49:16/37   66.8% 32/ 70 
  65.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         49 M U 1:29:20  7:11 53/118    M40-49:17/37   69.2% 24/ 70 
  66.Robert Savacool      Summit,NJ          38 M   1:29:34  7:12 54/118    M30-39:22/36   63.7% N/A    
  67.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M U 1:30:09  7:15 55/118    M40-49:18/37   64.1% 37/ 70 
  68.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M U 1:30:11  7:15 56/118    M30-39:23/36   62.8% N/A    
  69.Chris Barnitt        S.orange,NJ        32 M   1:31:00  7:19 57/118    M30-39:24/36   61.9% N/A    
  70.Ian Rintel           Hoboken,NJ         29 M   1:31:11  7:20 58/118    M20-29:9/11    61.8% N/A    
  71.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:31:11  7:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  72.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:31:13  7:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  73.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F U 1:31:47  7:23 11/32     F50-59:1/3     76.5% 2/ 11  
  74.Robert Meier         Somerset,NJ        42 M   1:31:49  7:23 59/118    M40-49:19/37   63.9% 41/ 70 
  75.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F U 1:31:53  7:24 12/32     F30-39:5/12    67.7% N/A    
  76.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M U 1:33:04  7:29 60/118    M40-49:20/37   63.9% 40/ 70 
  77.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         53 M U 1:33:15  7:30 61/118    M50-59:8/23    68.5% 26/ 70 
  78.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M U 1:33:21  7:31 62/118    M50-59:9/23    71.4% 17/ 70 
  79.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M U 1:33:25  7:31 63/118    M30-39:25/36   60.3% N/A    
  80.Man Fai Lau          Summit,NJ          28 M   1:34:14  7:35 64/118    M20-29:10/11   59.8% N/A    
  81.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  46 M   1:34:17  7:35 65/118    M40-49:21/37   64.1% 38/ 70 
  82.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M   1:34:27  7:36 66/118    M60-69:1/9     72.6% 14/ 70 
  83.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M U 1:34:32  7:36 67/118    M60-69:2/9     71.8% 16/ 70 
  84.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M U 1:35:21  7:40 68/118    M50-59:10/23   68.1% 27/ 70 
  85.Charles Holmes       Newark,NJ          36 M   1:35:26  7:41 69/118    M30-39:26/36   59.0% N/A    
  86.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      48 M U 1:35:36  7:42 70/118    M40-49:22/37   64.2% 36/ 70 
  87.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           32 M U 1:35:51  7:43 71/118    M30-39:27/36   58.8% N/A    
  88.Christina Lopez      Passaic,NJ         39 F   1:35:56  7:43 13/32     F30-39:6/12    66.6% N/A    
  89.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U 1:36:32  7:46 72/118    M40-49:23/37   64.0% 39/ 70 
  90.Douglas William      Montclair,NJ       40 M   1:36:58  7:48 73/118    M40-49:24/37   59.6% 50/ 70 
  91.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F U 1:37:04  7:49 14/32     F30-39:7/12    64.8% N/A    
  92.Chris Heeney         New Providence,NJ  46 M   1:37:30  7:51 74/118    M40-49:25/37   62.0% 44/ 70 
  93.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          43 M   1:37:50  7:52 75/118    M40-49:26/37   60.4% 48/ 70 
  94.Anthony Christy      Tobyhawn,PA        39 M U 1:38:07  7:54 76/118    M30-39:28/36   58.5% N/A    
  95.Alan White           Montclair,NJ       38 M   1:38:40  7:56 77/118    M30-39:29/36   57.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          15 M   1:39:35  8:01 78/118    M15-19:1/1     59.3% N/A    
  97.Kenneth Thompson     Convent Station,NJ 43 M   1:39:43  8:01 79/118    M40-49:27/37   59.3% 53/ 70 
  98.Hans Hummel          Maplewood,NJ       34 M   1:39:57  8:03 80/118    M30-39:30/36   56.4% N/A    
  99.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:40:30  8:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 100.William Ayres        Berkeley Hts,NJ    45 M   1:40:39  8:06 81/118    M40-49:28/37   59.6% 51/ 70 
 101.Victor Fernandes     Newark,NJ          37 M U 1:40:53  8:07 82/118    M30-39:31/36   56.1% N/A    
 102.Jay Mimanus          Roseland,NJ        30 M   1:41:41  8:11 83/118    M30-39:32/36   55.4% N/A    
 103.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     45 M   1:41:45  8:11 84/118    M40-49:29/37   58.9% 54/ 70 
 104.Loraine Simanek      ,                  33 F   1:42:10  8:13 15/32     F30-39:8/12    60.9% N/A    
 105.Kari Hebble          South Orange,NJ    38 F   1:42:11  8:13 16/32     F30-39:9/12    62.0% N/A    
 106.Tom Mccabe           South Orange,NJ    33 M   1:42:36  8:15 85/118    M30-39:33/36   54.9% N/A    
 107.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       42 F U 1:42:54  8:17 17/32     F40-49:2/7     63.7% 4/ 11  
 108.Luisa De Savino      Franklin Lakes,NJ  30 F   1:43:12  8:18 18/32     F30-39:10/12   60.2% N/A    
 109.Chris Voigt          Hamburg,NJ         48 M   1:43:17  8:19 86/118    M40-49:30/37   59.4% 52/ 70 
 110.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      53 M   1:43:17  8:19 87/118    M50-59:11/23   61.8% 45/ 70 
 111.Virgolino Marques    Hillside,NJ        55 M U 1:43:35  8:20 88/118    M50-59:12/23   62.7% 43/ 70 
 112.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         62 M U 1:43:35  8:20 89/118    M60-69:3/9     66.8% 31/ 70 
 113.Susan Mello          West Orange,NJ     39 F U 1:43:43  8:21 19/32     F30-39:11/12   61.6% N/A    
 114.Alex Vros            Wayne,NJ           46 M   1:44:12  8:23 90/118    M40-49:31/37   58.0% 55/ 70 
 115.Paul Cunningham      Fanwood,NJ         42 M   1:44:14  8:23 91/118    M40-49:32/37   56.3% 58/ 70 
 116.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M   1:44:22  8:24 92/118    M60-69:4/9     69.9% 21/ 70 
 117.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M U 1:44:31  8:25 93/118    M60-69:5/9     66.9% 30/ 70 
 118.David Shaw           East Orange,NJ     41 M   1:44:47  8:26 94/118    M40-49:33/37   55.6% 60/ 70 
 119.Jr Lalumia           Little Falls,NJ    36 M   1:44:54  8:26 95/118    M30-39:34/36   53.7% N/A    
 120.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       60 M U 1:45:00  8:27 96/118    M60-69:6/9     64.7% 35/ 70 
 121.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M U 1:46:07  8:32 97/118    M50-59:13/23   61.2% 46/ 70 
 122.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M U 1:46:30  8:34 98/118    M50-59:14/23   61.0% 47/ 70 
 123.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F   1:46:49  8:36 20/32     F40-49:3/7     62.3% 7/ 11  
 124.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         62 M U 1:46:55  8:36 99/118    M60-69:7/9     64.8% 34/ 70 
 125.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   60 M U 1:47:22  8:38 100/118   M60-69:8/9     63.2% 42/ 70 
 126.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       47 M   1:47:35  8:39 101/118   M40-49:34/37   56.6% 57/ 70 
 127.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U 1:47:36  8:39 21/32     F40-49:4/7     61.9% 9/ 11  
 128.Michael Norman       Hawthorne,NJ       31 M   1:47:51  8:41 102/118   M30-39:35/36   52.2% N/A    
 129.Angela Surface       Hoboken,NJ         27 F U 1:48:55  8:46 22/32     F20-29:6/8     57.1% N/A    
 130.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M U 1:49:34  8:49 103/118   M50-59:15/23   60.3% 49/ 70 
 131.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F U 1:50:41  8:54 23/32     F40-49:5/7     62.3% 8/ 11  
 132.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F U 1:50:46  8:55 24/32     F40-49:6/7     58.6% 11/ 11 
 133.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:51:01  8:56 25/32     F30-39:12/12   56.0% N/A    
 134.Logan Schrader       Chatham,NJ         15 F U 1:51:34  8:59 26/32     F15-19:1/1     58.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.Aida Pantoja         Roselle,NJ         46 F U 1:51:49  9:00 27/32     F40-49:7/7     60.6% 10/ 11 
 136.Howard Yancey        Irvington,NJ       50 M   1:52:42  9:04 104/118   M50-59:16/23   55.3% 62/ 70 
 137.Michael Lessack      Saddle Brook,NJ    51 M U 1:53:36  9:08 105/118   M50-59:17/23   55.3% 61/ 70 
 138.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       39 M   1:54:26  9:12 106/118   M30-39:36/36   50.2% N/A    
 139.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      54 M   1:54:48  9:14 107/118   M50-59:18/23   56.3% 59/ 70 
 140.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       52 M   1:55:00  9:15 108/118   M50-59:19/23   55.1% 63/ 70 
 141.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M   1:56:21  9:22 109/118   M70-89:1/1     65.7% 33/ 70 
 142.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      52 M U 1:57:15  9:26 110/118   M50-59:20/23   54.0% 65/ 70 
 143.Kimberly Collins     Milburn,NJ         26 F   1:57:28  9:27 28/32     F20-29:7/8     52.9% N/A    
 144.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        60 M U 1:58:02  9:30 111/118   M60-69:9/9     57.5% 56/ 70 
 145.Ron Shepherd         New Milford,NJ     48 M U 1:58:31  9:32 112/118   M40-49:35/37   51.7% 66/ 70 
 146.Steve Tupper         Kearny,NJ          56 M U 1:59:37  9:37 113/118   M50-59:21/23   54.8% 64/ 70 
 147.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U 2:00:37  9:42 29/32     F50-59:2/3     63.6% 5/ 11  
 148.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F U 2:01:08  9:45 30/32     F50-59:3/3     62.7% 6/ 11  
 149.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       73 F U 2:01:38  9:47 31/32     F70-89:1/1     75.4% 3/ 11  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 150.Heather Reid         Rutherford,NJ      27 F   2:05:12 10:04 32/32     F20-29:8/8     49.7% N/A    
 151.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          44 M   2:06:30 10:11 114/118   M40-49:36/37   47.0% 68/ 70 
 152.Jonathan White       Paterson,NJ        59 M   2:12:15 10:38 115/118   M50-59:22/23   50.9% 67/ 70 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Harold Olarte        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  26 M   2:21:36 11:24 116/118   M20-29:11/11   39.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Steve Simko          Chatham,NJ         52 M U 2:31:23 12:11 117/118   M50-59:23/23   41.8% 69/ 70 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 155.Ivor Alleyne         ,                  45 M   2:46:43 13:25 118/118   M40-49:37/37   36.0% 70/ 70 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francis Komu         West Chester,PA    28 M           316  1:07:31   5:26
   2.Nigusu Urgie         New York,NY        37 M           336  1:08:20   5:30
   3.Retta Feyissh        New York,NY        28 M           335  1:08:46   5:32
   4.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M        U  158  1:09:21   5:35
   5.Daniel Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    28 M           315  1:11:57   5:47
   6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          42 M        U   51  1:13:19   5:54
   7.Randell White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M        U  157  1:14:18   5:59
   8.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M        U   92  1:14:33   6:00
   9.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M        U  368  1:16:31   6:09
  10.Graham Hill          Hamilton Square,NJ 36 M        U   41  1:17:33   6:14
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    24 F           317  1:15:01   6:02
   2.Atalelech Ketema     New York,NY        20 F           334  1:16:02   6:07
   3.Leteyesus Berhe      Peekskill,NY       24 F           371  1:16:19   6:08
   4.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      35 F        U  168  1:21:48   6:35
   5.Mandy Spiller        ,                  27 F           288  1:25:33   6:53
   6.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F        U   71  1:26:40   6:58
   7.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F        U  330  1:26:46   6:59
   8.Carly Berwick        Brooklyn,NY        29 F           365  1:27:04   7:00
   9.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F        U  159  1:27:29   7:02
  10.Beth O'connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F           186  1:27:56   7:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          42 M        U   51  1:13:19   5:54
   2.Randell White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M        U  157  1:14:18   5:59
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M        U   92  1:14:33   6:00
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M        U  368  1:16:31   6:09
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M  1     U   59  1:18:35   6:19
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M        U   96  1:21:49   6:35
   7.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U  356  1:22:50   6:40
   8.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M        U   26  1:22:55   6:40
   9.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M        U  327  1:23:07   6:41
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M  1     U   54  1:23:21   6:42
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F        U   71  1:26:40   6:58
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F        U   89  1:31:47   7:23
   3.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       42 F        U  277  1:42:54   8:17
   4.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F           372  1:46:49   8:36
   5.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F        U  100  1:47:36   8:39
   6.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F        U  325  1:50:41   8:54
   7.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F        U  326  1:50:46   8:55
   8.Aida Pantoja         Roselle,NJ         46 F        U   88  1:51:49   9:00
   9.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F        U  307  2:00:37   9:42
  10.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F        U  300  2:01:08   9:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          15 M    96      363  1:39:35   8:01

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Logan Schrader       Chatham,NJ         15 F   134   U  103  1:51:34   8:59

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Francis Komu         West Chester,PA    28 M     1      316  1:07:31   5:26
   2.Retta Feyissh        New York,NY        28 M     3      335  1:08:46   5:32
   3.Daniel Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    28 M     5      315  1:11:57   5:47
   4.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M    19   U   75  1:18:29   6:19
   5.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         21 M    21      311  1:18:56   6:21
   6.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         25 M    25      375  1:20:41   6:30
   7.Christophe Martin    Princeton Jct,NJ   26 M    27      281  1:21:04   6:31

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    24 F     9      317  1:15:01   6:02
   2.Atalelech Ketema     New York,NY        20 F    10      334  1:16:02   6:07
   3.Leteyesus Berhe      Peekskill,NY       24 F    11      371  1:16:19   6:08
   4.Mandy Spiller        ,                  27 F    43      288  1:25:33   6:53
   5.Carly Berwick        Brooklyn,NY        29 F    51      365  1:27:04   7:00
   6.Angela Surface       Hoboken,NJ         27 F   129   U  115  1:48:55   8:46
   7.Kimberly Collins     Milburn,NJ         26 F   143      304  1:57:28   9:27

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Nigusu Urgie         New York,NY        37 M     2      336  1:08:20   5:30
   2.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M     4   U  158  1:09:21   5:35
   3.Graham Hill          Hamilton Square,NJ 36 M    13   U   41  1:17:33   6:14
   4.Jon Luff             Princeton,NJ       35 M    14      155  1:17:38   6:15
   5.Rafael Veras         New Brunswick,NJ   33 M    15      339  1:17:46   6:15
   6.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M    16      166  1:17:52   6:16
   7.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M    17   U  174  1:17:52   6:16

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      35 F    28   U  168  1:21:48   6:35
   2.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F    49   U  330  1:26:46   6:59
   3.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F    53   U  159  1:27:29   7:02
   4.Beth O'connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F    55      186  1:27:56   7:05
   5.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F    75   U   50  1:31:53   7:24
   6.Christina Lopez      Passaic,NJ         39 F    88      161  1:35:56   7:43
   7.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F    91   U  287  1:37:04   7:49

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          42 M     6   U   51  1:13:19   5:54
   2.Randell White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M     7   U  157  1:14:18   5:59
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M     8   U   92  1:14:33   6:00
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M    12   U  368  1:16:31   6:09
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M    20   U   59  1:18:35   6:19
   6.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M    30   U  356  1:22:50   6:40
   7.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M    31   U   26  1:22:55   6:40

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F    48   U   71  1:26:40   6:58
   2.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       42 F   107   U  277  1:42:54   8:17
   3.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F   123      372  1:46:49   8:36
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   127   U  100  1:47:36   8:39
   5.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F   131   U  325  1:50:41   8:54
   6.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F   132   U  326  1:50:46   8:55
   7.Aida Pantoja         Roselle,NJ         46 F   135   U   88  1:51:49   9:00

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M    29   U   96  1:21:49   6:35
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M    34   U   54  1:23:21   6:42
   3.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    35   U    7  1:23:23   6:43
   4.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    45   U   13  1:26:13   6:56
   5.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M    56   U  193  1:27:57   7:05
   6.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NY       56 M    58   U   38  1:28:15   7:06
   7.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    63      353  1:29:05   7:10

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F    73   U   89  1:31:47   7:23
   2.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   147   U  307  2:00:37   9:42
   3.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F   148   U  300  2:01:08   9:45

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M    82      321  1:34:27   7:36
   2.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M    83   U   60  1:34:32   7:36
   3.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         62 M   112   U  101  1:43:35   8:20
   4.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M   116       12  1:44:22   8:24
   5.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M   117   U   53  1:44:31   8:25
   6.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       60 M   120   U  110  1:45:00   8:27
   7.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         62 M   124   U  170  1:46:55   8:36

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M   141      366  1:56:21   9:22

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       73 F   149   U   19  2:01:38   9:47

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PICATINNY ARSENAL CORPORATE TEAM        4:06:53
     20.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M  1     U   59  1:18:35  *
     34.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M  1     U   54  1:23:21  *
     37.Jim Murnane          Andover,NJ         40 M  1     U   73  1:24:57  *
     64.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  1     U   11  1:29:10  
     68.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M  1     U   40  1:30:11  

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randell White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U  1:14:18   5:59  81.9%
   2.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          42 M   U  1:13:19   5:54  80.0%
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U  1:14:33   6:00  79.8%
   4.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U  1:23:23   6:43  79.2%
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U  1:21:49   6:35  78.9%
   6.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M   U  1:16:31   6:09  76.7%
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M   U  1:23:21   6:42  76.6%
   8.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NY       56 M   U  1:28:15   7:06  74.2%
   9.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U  1:18:35   6:19  73.6%
  10.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M   U  1:26:13   6:56  73.5%
  11.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M      1:29:05   7:10  72.9%
  12.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M   U  1:22:55   6:40  72.9%
  13.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U  1:23:07   6:41  72.7%
  14.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M      1:34:27   7:36  72.6%
  15.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M   U  1:27:57   7:05  72.0%
  16.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M   U  1:34:32   7:36  71.8%
  17.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   U  1:33:21   7:31  71.4%
  18.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M   U  1:25:28   6:53  71.2%
  19.Anthony Sodono Iii   Somerset,NJ        45 M      1:24:33   6:48  70.9%
  20.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lks,NJ    46 M      1:26:20   6:57  70.0%
  21.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M      1:44:22   8:24  69.9%
  22.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U  1:22:50   6:40  69.8%
  23.James Doyle          Hoboken,NJ         43 M      1:25:00   6:50  69.5%
  24.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         49 M   U  1:29:20   7:11  69.2%
  25.Scott Buckley        Rockaway,NJ        42 M   U  1:25:06   6:51  68.9%
  26.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         53 M   U  1:33:15   7:30  68.5%
  27.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M   U  1:35:21   7:40  68.1%
  28.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M   U  1:28:04   7:05  68.1%
  29.Jim Murnane          Andover,NJ         40 M   U  1:24:57   6:50  68.1%
  30.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M   U  1:44:31   8:25  66.9%
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F   U  1:26:40   6:58  76.9%
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U  1:31:47   7:23  76.5%
   3.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       73 F   U  2:01:38   9:47  75.4%
   4.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       42 F   U  1:42:54   8:17  63.7%
   5.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  2:00:37   9:42  63.6%
   6.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F   U  2:01:08   9:45  62.7%
   7.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F      1:46:49   8:36  62.3%
   8.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F   U  1:50:41   8:54  62.3%
   9.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U  1:47:36   8:39  61.9%
  10.Aida Pantoja         Roselle,NJ         46 F   U  1:51:49   9:00  60.6%
  11.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F   U  1:50:46   8:55  58.6%
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Francis Komu         West Chester,PA    28 M      1:07:31   5:26  83.4%
   2.Nigusu Urgie         New York,NY        37 M      1:08:20   5:30  82.9%
   3.Retta Feyissh        New York,NY        28 M      1:08:46   5:32  81.9%
   4.Randell White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U  1:14:18   5:59  81.9%
   5.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M   U  1:09:21   5:35  81.2%
   6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          42 M   U  1:13:19   5:54  80.0%
   7.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U  1:14:33   6:00  79.8%
   8.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U  1:23:23   6:43  79.2%
   9.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U  1:21:49   6:35  78.9%
  10.Daniel Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    28 M      1:11:57   5:47  78.3%
  11.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M   U  1:16:31   6:09  76.7%
  12.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M   U  1:23:21   6:42  76.6%
  13.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NY       56 M   U  1:28:15   7:06  74.2%
  14.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U  1:18:35   6:19  73.6%
  15.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M   U  1:26:13   6:56  73.5%
  16.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M      1:29:05   7:10  72.9%
  17.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M   U  1:22:55   6:40  72.9%
  18.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M      1:17:52   6:16  72.7%
  19.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U  1:23:07   6:41  72.7%
  20.Graham Hill          Hamilton Square,NJ 36 M   U  1:17:33   6:14  72.6%
  21.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M      1:34:27   7:36  72.6%
  22.Jon Luff             Princeton,NJ       35 M      1:17:38   6:15  72.6%
  23.Rafael Veras         New Brunswick,NJ   33 M      1:17:46   6:15  72.4%
  24.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M   U  1:17:52   6:16  72.4%
  25.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          36 M      1:18:10   6:17  72.1%
  26.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M   U  1:27:57   7:05  72.0%
  27.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M   U  1:34:32   7:36  71.8%
  28.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M   U  1:18:29   6:19  71.8%
  29.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M      1:20:16   6:28  71.5%
  30.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    39 M      1:20:21   6:28  71.4%
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    24 F      1:15:01   6:02  82.9%
   2.Atalelech Ketema     New York,NY        20 F      1:16:02   6:07  81.8%
   3.Leteyesus Berhe      Peekskill,NY       24 F      1:16:19   6:08  81.5%
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F   U  1:26:40   6:58  76.9%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U  1:31:47   7:23  76.5%
   6.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      35 F   U  1:21:48   6:35  76.0%
   7.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       73 F   U  2:01:38   9:47  75.4%
   8.Mandy Spiller        ,                  27 F      1:25:33   6:53  72.7%
   9.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F   U  1:26:46   6:59  71.7%
  10.Beth O'connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F      1:27:56   7:05  71.5%
  11.Carly Berwick        Brooklyn,NY        29 F      1:27:04   7:00  71.4%
  12.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F   U  1:27:29   7:02  71.1%
  13.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F   U  1:31:53   7:24  67.7%
  14.Christina Lopez      Passaic,NJ         39 F      1:35:56   7:43  66.6%
  15.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F   U  1:37:04   7:49  64.8%
  16.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       42 F   U  1:42:54   8:17  63.7%
  17.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  2:00:37   9:42  63.6%
  18.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F   U  2:01:08   9:45  62.7%
  19.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F      1:46:49   8:36  62.3%
  20.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F   U  1:50:41   8:54  62.3%
  21.Kari Hebble          South Orange,NJ    38 F      1:42:11   8:13  62.0%
  22.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U  1:47:36   8:39  61.9%
  23.Susan Mello          West Orange,NJ     39 F   U  1:43:43   8:21  61.6%
  24.Loraine Simanek      ,                  33 F      1:42:10   8:13  60.9%
  25.Aida Pantoja         Roselle,NJ         46 F   U  1:51:49   9:00  60.6%
  26.Luisa De Savino      Franklin Lakes,NJ  30 F      1:43:12   8:18  60.2%
  27.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F   U  1:50:46   8:55  58.6%
  28.Logan Schrader       Chatham,NJ         15 F   U  1:51:34   8:59  58.6%
  29.Angela Surface       Hoboken,NJ         27 F   U  1:48:55   8:46  57.1%
  30.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     31 F      1:51:01   8:56  56.0%