MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K

Race Date:3-16-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U   35:09  5:39 1/97      M40-44:1/21    81.7% 2/ 56  
   2.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M U   35:35  5:44 2/97      M45-49:1/19    82.5% 1/ 56  
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       16 M     35:44  5:45 3/97      M15-19:1/4     77.9% N/A    
   4.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     15 M     36:15  5:50 4/97      M15-19:2/4     77.8% N/A    
   5.Happy Camper         Westwood,NJ        32 M     36:50  5:56 5/97      M30-34:1/9     73.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M U   37:25  6:01 6/97      M30-34:2/9     72.1% N/A    
   7.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M U   37:45  6:05 7/97      M30-34:3/9     71.5% N/A    
   8.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M U   38:30  6:12 8/97      M45-49:2/19    75.7% 4/ 56  
   9.Aj Derose            Mountainside,NJ    15 M     38:36  6:13 9/97      M15-19:3/4     73.0% N/A    
  10.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M U   38:51  6:15 10/97     M40-44:2/21    71.7% 13/ 56 
  11.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M     39:04  6:17 11/97     M40-44:3/21    71.9% 12/ 56 
  12.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        15 M     39:06  6:18 12/97     M15-19:4/4     72.1% N/A    
  13.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M U   39:09  6:18 13/97     M45-49:3/19    74.4% 8/ 56  
  14.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     27 M     39:18  6:19 14/97     M20-29:1/6     68.6% N/A    
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M U   39:20  6:20 15/97     M45-49:4/19    74.6% 7/ 56  
  16.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          40 M     39:32  6:22 16/97     M40-44:4/21    70.5% 16/ 56 
  17.Robert Savacool      Summit,NJ          38 M     39:45  6:24 17/97     M35-39:1/21    69.1% N/A    
  18.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M U   39:50  6:25 18/97     M45-49:5/19    74.8% 6/ 56  
  19.Phil Ferrara         Middlesex,NJ       25 M     40:18  6:29 19/97     M20-29:2/6     66.9% N/A    
  20.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M U   40:24  6:30 20/97     M45-49:6/19    73.2% 10/ 56 
  21.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M U   41:07  6:37 21/97     M55-59:1/3     77.5% 3/ 56  
  22.Mike Haus            South Orange,NJ    37 M     41:10  6:38 22/97     M35-39:2/21    66.3% N/A    
  23.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F U   41:14  6:38 1/46      F35-39:1/15    73.3% N/A    
  24.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       35 M     41:18  6:39 23/97     M35-39:3/21    65.3% N/A    
  25.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M     41:24  6:40 24/97     M35-39:4/21    66.8% N/A    
  26.David Rosenfeld      Ridgewood,NJ       41 M     41:33  6:41 25/97     M40-44:5/21    67.6% 23/ 56 
  27.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       48 M     41:42  6:43 26/97     M45-49:7/19    70.9% 14/ 56 
  28.David Brown          West Orange,NJ     38 M     41:49  6:44 27/97     M35-39:5/21    65.7% N/A    
  29.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         45 M U   41:50  6:44 28/97     M45-49:8/19    69.1% 19/ 56 
  30.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     47 M     41:55  6:45 29/97     M45-49:9/19    70.0% 17/ 56 
  31.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      25 M U   42:10  6:47 30/97     M20-29:3/6     64.0% N/A    
  32.Donald Staffin       Bridgewater,NJ     39 M U   42:12  6:47 31/97     M35-39:6/21    65.6% N/A    
  33.Michael Zachara      Summit,NJ          39 M U   42:17  6:48 32/97     M35-39:7/21    65.4% N/A    
  34.Chip Todd            Millburn,NJ        42 M     42:26  6:50 33/97     M40-44:6/21    66.6% 24/ 56 
  35.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F U   42:32  6:51 2/46      F50-54:1/2     80.0% 1/ 18  
  36.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M U   42:59  6:55 34/97     M35-39:8/21    63.5% N/A    
  37.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M U   43:00  6:55 35/97     M20-29:4/6     62.7% N/A    
  38.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          58 M     43:26  6:59 36/97     M55-59:2/3     74.1% 9/ 56  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Peter Rosario        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     44:05  7:06 37/97     M40-44:7/21    64.6% 28/ 56 
  40.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       37 F     44:08  7:06 3/46      F35-39:2/15    69.0% N/A    
  41.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         42 M U   44:11  7:07 38/97     M40-44:8/21    64.0% 30/ 56 
  42.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M U   44:16  7:07 39/97     M50-54:1/6     68.4% 21/ 56 
  43.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M U   44:22  7:08 40/97     M50-54:2/6     68.8% 20/ 56 
  44.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     46 M     44:32  7:10 41/97     M45-49:10/19   65.4% 27/ 56 
  45.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 M U   44:33  7:10 42/97     M35-39:9/21    60.5% N/A    
  46.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          60 M U   44:49  7:13 43/97     M60-69:1/7     73.1% 11/ 56 
  47.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 52 M     45:11  7:16 44/97     M50-54:3/6     67.6% 22/ 56 
  48.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F U   45:29  7:19 4/46      F35-39:3/15    67.0% N/A    
  49.William Ayres        Berkeley Height,NJ 46 M U   45:34  7:20 45/97     M45-49:11/19   63.9% 31/ 56 
  50.Max Lau              Piscataway,NJ      29 M     45:39  7:21 46/97     M20-29:5/6     59.1% N/A    
  51.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          37 M     45:47  7:22 47/97     M35-39:10/21   59.6% N/A    
  52.Alan White           Montclair,NJ       38 M     45:48  7:22 48/97     M35-39:11/21   60.0% N/A    
  53.Paul Palumbo         Westfield,NJ       51 M U   45:50  7:23 49/97     M50-54:4/6     66.1% 25/ 56 
  54.Megan Rutt           Chatham,NJ         26 F     45:59  7:24 5/46      F20-29:1/4     65.1% N/A    
  55.Maria Miller         Summit,NJ          41 F     46:05  7:25 6/46      F40-44:1/11    68.3% 2/ 18  
  56.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       48 M     46:07  7:25 50/97     M45-49:12/19   64.1% 29/ 56 
  57.Mickey Syrop         Summit,NJ          46 M     46:14  7:26 51/97     M45-49:13/19   63.0% 34/ 56 
  58.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         39 F U   46:19  7:27 7/46      F35-39:4/15    66.8% N/A    
  59.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          40 M     46:20  7:27 52/97     M40-44:9/21    60.2% 36/ 56 
  60.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        45 M U   46:22  7:28 53/97     M45-49:14/19   62.3% 35/ 56 
  61.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M U   46:24  7:28 54/97     M60-69:2/7     75.0% 5/ 56  
  62.Jonathan Warefield   Chatham,NJ         38 M     46:37  7:30 55/97     M35-39:12/21   58.9% N/A    
  63.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          41 M     46:41  7:31 56/97     M40-44:10/21   60.1% 37/ 56 
  64.Jan Lenard           Kearny,NJ          37 M     46:43  7:31 57/97     M35-39:13/21   58.4% N/A    
  65.Casey Zmijeski       Chatham,NJ         39 M     46:50  7:32 58/97     M35-39:14/21   59.1% N/A    
  66.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F     47:14  7:36 8/46      F40-44:2/11    66.6% 4/ 18  
  67.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         62 M U   47:15  7:36 59/97     M60-69:3/7     70.7% 15/ 56 
  68.Jassica Fararell     Verona,NJ          16 F     47:22  7:37 9/46      F15-19:1/1     65.0% N/A    
  69.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         42 M U   47:29  7:39 60/97     M40-44:11/21   59.5% 39/ 56 
  70.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M     47:35  7:39 61/97     M50-54:5/6     63.7% 32/ 56 
  71.Jerry Reddy          Berkeley Hts,NJ    36 M     47:40  7:40 62/97     M35-39:15/21   56.9% N/A    
  72.Tom Reilly           Livingston,NJ      31 M     47:56  7:43 63/97     M30-34:4/9     56.3% N/A    
  73.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F U   48:09  7:45 10/46     F40-44:3/11    65.9% 6/ 18  
  74.Jose Solis           Paterson,NJ        45 M     48:09  7:45 64/97     M45-49:15/19   60.0% 38/ 56 
  75.Ron South            Maplewood,NJ       41 M     48:14  7:46 65/97     M40-44:12/21   58.2% 41/ 56 
  76.Emily O Connell      Summit,NJ          24 F     48:30  7:48 11/46     F20-29:2/4     61.7% N/A    
  77.Ann Keegan           Metuchen,NJ        24 F     48:33  7:49 12/46     F20-29:3/4     61.6% N/A    
  78.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      37 F U   48:33  7:49 13/46     F35-39:5/15    62.8% N/A    
  79.Andrew Rosenthal     Bedminster,NJ      36 M     48:36  7:49 66/97     M35-39:16/21   55.8% N/A    
  80.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M U   48:37  7:49 67/97     M60-69:4/7     69.4% 18/ 56 
  81.Roger Madrazo        Perkasie,PA        42 M     49:06  7:54 68/97     M40-44:13/21   57.6% 42/ 56 
  82.Fatima Villone       Livingston,NJ      45 F     49:15  7:56 14/46     F45-49:1/3     66.1% 5/ 18  
  83.Daniel Reddy         Summit,NJ          33 M     49:29  7:58 69/97     M30-34:5/9     54.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Irene Goonan         Gillette,NJ        34 F     49:48  8:01 15/46     F30-34:1/7     60.1% N/A    
  85.Chris Grazioso       Hingham,MA         31 M     50:00  8:03 70/97     M30-34:6/9     53.9% N/A    
  86.Dana Chandler        Westfield,NJ       42 M     50:16  8:05 71/97     M40-44:14/21   56.3% 44/ 56 
  87.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          39 F     50:20  8:06 16/46     F35-39:6/15    61.5% N/A    
  88.Wayne Yu             Chatham,NJ         39 M U   50:29  8:07 72/97     M35-39:17/21   54.8% N/A    
  89.Mark Mahony          Maplewood,NJ       45 M     50:40  8:09 73/97     M45-49:16/19   57.0% 43/ 56 
  90.Lisa Schroeder       Chatham,NJ         35 F     50:44  8:10 17/46     F35-39:7/15    59.1% N/A    
  91.Colleen Grazioso     Hingham,MA         31 F     50:49  8:11 18/46     F30-34:2/7     58.9% N/A    
  92.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          40 M     50:55  8:12 74/97     M40-44:15/21   54.7% 45/ 56 
  93.Charles Duleo        Verona,NJ          32 M     51:01  8:13 75/97     M30-34:7/9     52.9% N/A    
  94.Joseph Callahan      Summit,NJ          10 M     52:18  8:25 76/97     M 1-14:1/1     60.1% N/A    
  95.Christine Costello   Montclair,NJ       30 F     52:25  8:26 19/46     F30-34:3/7     57.1% N/A    
  96.Thomas Miller        Landing,NJ         35 M     52:35  8:28 77/97     M35-39:18/21   51.3% N/A    
  97.Anne Marie Colucci   Summit,NJ          42 F     52:45  8:29 20/46     F40-44:4/11    60.2% 7/ 18  
  98.Alessandra Dwyer     Morris Plains,NJ   37 F     52:49  8:30 21/46     F35-39:8/15    57.7% N/A    
  99.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     63 M U   53:12  8:34 78/97     M60-69:5/7     63.4% 33/ 56 
 100.Ray Mullins          New City,NY        40 M     53:14  8:34 79/97     M40-44:16/21   52.4% 51/ 56 
 101.John Donahue         Bayonne,NJ         34 M     53:22  8:35 80/97     M30-34:8/9     50.5% N/A    
 102.Fred Prinzen         Summit,NJ          44 M     53:31  8:37 81/97     M40-44:17/21   53.6% 47/ 56 
 103.Kevin Schild         Long Valley,NJ     41 M     53:32  8:37 82/97     M40-44:18/21   52.4% 50/ 56 
 104.Enrique Santamaria   North Plainfiel,NJ 67 M     53:38  8:38 83/97     M60-69:6/7     65.7% 26/ 56 
 105.Jenny Pirozzi        Caldwell,NJ        37 F     53:51  8:40 22/46     F35-39:9/15    56.6% N/A    
 106.Gregory Giblin       Millburn,NJ        47 M     54:07  8:43 84/97     M45-49:17/19   54.2% 46/ 56 
 107.Gregg Stone          Livingston,NJ      41 M     54:10  8:43 85/97     M40-44:19/21   51.8% 53/ 56 
 108.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M     54:11  8:43 86/97     M40-44:20/21   52.2% 52/ 56 
 109.Julio Cesar          Paterson,NJ        32 M     54:11  8:43 87/97     M30-34:9/9     49.8% N/A    
 110.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       22 F     54:19  8:44 23/46     F20-29:4/4     55.1% N/A    
 111.Talya Rothenberg     Maplewood,NJ       41 F     54:51  8:50 24/46     F40-44:5/11    57.4% 10/ 18 
 112.Cynthia Schwarz      Three Bridges,NJ   41 F     54:57  8:51 25/46     F40-44:6/11    57.3% 11/ 18 
 113.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F U   55:24  8:55 26/46     F60-69:1/2     67.9% 3/ 18  
 114.David Jaugstetter    Boonton,NJ         38 M     55:32  8:56 88/97     M35-39:19/21   49.5% N/A    
 115.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     43 F     55:40  8:58 27/46     F40-44:7/11    57.5% 9/ 18  
 116.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F U   55:44  8:58 28/46     F45-49:2/3     58.4% 8/ 18  
 117.Steven Wysmuller     North Caldwell,NJ  26 M U   55:45  8:58 89/97     M20-29:6/6     48.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Edward Littman       West Orange,NJ     60 M     56:04  9:01 90/97     M60-69:7/7     58.4% 40/ 56 
 119.Teresa Huck          Summit,NJ          39 F     56:19  9:04 29/46     F35-39:10/15   55.0% N/A    
 120.Kathleen Lapolla     Cranford,NJ        39 F     56:24  9:05 30/46     F35-39:11/15   54.9% N/A    
 121.Margot Giblin        Millburn,NJ        42 F     56:30  9:06 31/46     F40-44:8/11    56.2% 12/ 18 
 122.Stephen Mcgovern     Millburn,NJ        52 M U   57:01  9:11 91/97     M50-54:6/6     53.6% 48/ 56 
 123.Kelly Farawell       Verona,NJ          14 F     57:08  9:12 32/46     F 1-14:1/1     55.5% N/A    
 124.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         43 F     58:22  9:24 33/46     F40-44:9/11    54.8% 14/ 18 
 125.William Magro        Chester,NJ         37 M     58:45  9:27 92/97     M35-39:20/21   46.5% N/A    
 126.Katherine Harrison   Metuchen,NJ        34 F     59:02  9:30 34/46     F30-34:4/7     50.7% N/A    
 127.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       56 M     59:06  9:31 93/97     M55-59:3/3     53.4% 49/ 56 
 128.Donal Morrison       Bloomfield,NJ      47 M     59:15  9:32 94/97     M45-49:18/19   49.5% 54/ 56 
 129.Debra Dalrymple      Watchung,NJ        30 F     59:24  9:34 35/46     F30-34:5/7     50.4% N/A    
 130.Karen Yennie         Lincoln Park,NJ    42 F     59:25  9:34 36/46     F40-44:10/11   53.4% 15/ 18 
 131.Michael Pirozzi      Caldwell,NJ        45 M     59:39  9:36 95/97     M45-49:19/19   48.5% 55/ 56 
 132.Lisa Ruderman        Short Hills,NJ     37 F   1:00:03  9:40 37/46     F35-39:12/15   50.7% N/A    
 133.Wlodek Zieleniec     Chatham,NJ         38 M   1:00:12  9:41 96/97     M35-39:21/21   45.6% N/A    
 134.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    43 M U 1:00:35  9:45 97/97     M40-44:21/21   47.0% 56/ 56 
 135.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       50 F   1:01:45  9:56 38/46     F50-54:2/2     55.1% 13/ 18 
 136.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        46 F U 1:01:47  9:57 39/46     F45-49:3/3     53.2% 16/ 18 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Shannon Fabricius    Mississauga Ont,   33 F   1:06:17 10:40 40/46     F30-34:6/7     45.1% N/A    
 138.Tracey Fabricius     South Orange,NJ    30 F   1:06:18 10:40 41/46     F30-34:7/7     45.1% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Lisa Coe             Princeton,NJ       36 F   1:08:39 11:03 42/46     F35-39:13/15   44.0% N/A    
 140.Melissa Fitzgerald   Chatham,NJ         35 F   1:08:39 11:03 43/46     F35-39:14/15   43.7% N/A    
 141.Melody Adams         Westwood,NJ        35 F   1:11:56 11:35 44/46     F35-39:15/15   41.7% N/A    
 142.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      44 F U 1:13:25 11:49 45/46     F40-44:11/11   44.0% 17/ 18 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           61 F U 1:27:43 14:07 46/46     F60-69:2/2     43.4% 18/ 18 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M        U  213    35:09   5:39
   2.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M        U  177    35:35   5:44
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       16 M           214    35:44   5:45
   4.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     15 M           196    36:15   5:50
   5.Happy Camper         Westwood,NJ        32 M           232    36:50   5:56
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M        U   42    37:25   6:01
   7.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M        U  163    37:45   6:05
   8.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M        U   66    38:30   6:12
   9.Aj Derose            Mountainside,NJ    15 M           200    38:36   6:13
  10.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  111    38:51   6:15
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F        U  131    41:14   6:38
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F        U   57    42:32   6:51
   3.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       37 F            21    44:08   7:06
   4.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F        U   70    45:29   7:19
   5.Megan Rutt           Chatham,NJ         26 F           173    45:59   7:24
   6.Maria Miller         Summit,NJ          41 F           140    46:05   7:25
   7.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         39 F        U  211    46:19   7:27
   8.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F            32    47:14   7:36
   9.Jassica Fararell     Verona,NJ          16 F           195    47:22   7:37
  10.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F        U  208    48:09   7:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M        U  213    35:09   5:39
   2.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M        U  177    35:35   5:44
   3.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M        U   66    38:30   6:12
   4.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  111    38:51   6:15
   5.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M           201    39:04   6:17
   6.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M        U  116    39:09   6:18
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M        U  242    39:20   6:20
   8.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          40 M           218    39:32   6:22
   9.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M        U  236    39:50   6:25
  10.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M        U   39    40:24   6:30
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F        U   57    42:32   6:51
   2.Maria Miller         Summit,NJ          41 F           140    46:05   7:25
   3.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F            32    47:14   7:36
   4.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F        U  208    48:09   7:45
   5.Fatima Villone       Livingston,NJ      45 F           254    49:15   7:56
   6.Anne Marie Colucci   Summit,NJ          42 F            88    52:45   8:29
   7.Talya Rothenberg     Maplewood,NJ       41 F           103    54:51   8:50
   8.Cynthia Schwarz      Three Bridges,NJ   41 F            54    54:57   8:51
   9.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F        U  145    55:24   8:55
  10.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     43 F            61    55:40   8:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Joseph Callahan      Summit,NJ          10 M    94       90    52:18   8:25

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kelly Farawell       Verona,NJ          14 F   123      198    57:08   9:12

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       16 M     3      214    35:44   5:45
   2.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     15 M     4      196    36:15   5:50
   3.Aj Derose            Mountainside,NJ    15 M     9      200    38:36   6:13
   4.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        15 M    12      202    39:06   6:18

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jassica Fararell     Verona,NJ          16 F    68      195    47:22   7:37

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     27 M    14      217    39:18   6:19
   2.Phil Ferrara         Middlesex,NJ       25 M    19       99    40:18   6:29
   3.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      25 M    31   U   85    42:10   6:47
   4.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M    37   U   33    43:00   6:55
   5.Max Lau              Piscataway,NJ      29 M    50      127    45:39   7:21
   6.Steven Wysmuller     North Caldwell,NJ  26 M   117   U  150    55:45   8:58

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Megan Rutt           Chatham,NJ         26 F    54      173    45:59   7:24
   2.Emily O Connell      Summit,NJ          24 F    76       38    48:30   7:48
   3.Ann Keegan           Metuchen,NJ        24 F    77      220    48:33   7:49
   4.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       22 F   110      102    54:19   8:44

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Happy Camper         Westwood,NJ        32 M     5      232    36:50   5:56
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M     6   U   42    37:25   6:01
   3.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M     7   U  163    37:45   6:05
   4.Tom Reilly           Livingston,NJ      31 M    72      238    47:56   7:43
   5.Daniel Reddy         Summit,NJ          33 M    83      252    49:29   7:58
   6.Chris Grazioso       Hingham,MA         31 M    85      249    50:00   8:03
   7.Charles Duleo        Verona,NJ          32 M    93      100    51:01   8:13

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Irene Goonan         Gillette,NJ        34 F    84       20    49:48   8:01
   2.Colleen Grazioso     Hingham,MA         31 F    91      250    50:49   8:11
   3.Christine Costello   Montclair,NJ       30 F    95       81    52:25   8:26
   4.Katherine Harrison   Metuchen,NJ        34 F   126       68    59:02   9:30
   5.Debra Dalrymple      Watchung,NJ        30 F   129      101    59:24   9:34
   6.Shannon Fabricius    Mississauga Ont,   33 F   137      227  1:06:17  10:40
   7.Tracey Fabricius     South Orange,NJ    30 F   138      226  1:06:18  10:40

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Robert Savacool      Summit,NJ          38 M    17       65    39:45   6:24
   2.Mike Haus            South Orange,NJ    37 M    22       56    41:10   6:38
   3.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       35 M    24      142    41:18   6:39
   4.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    25       24    41:24   6:40
   5.David Brown          West Orange,NJ     38 M    28      181    41:49   6:44
   6.Donald Staffin       Bridgewater,NJ     39 M    32   U  109    42:12   6:47
   7.Michael Zachara      Summit,NJ          39 M    33   U   76    42:17   6:48

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F    23   U  131    41:14   6:38
   2.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       37 F    40       21    44:08   7:06
   3.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F    48   U   70    45:29   7:19
   4.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         39 F    58   U  211    46:19   7:27
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      37 F    78   U  118    48:33   7:49
   6.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          39 F    87      248    50:20   8:06
   7.Lisa Schroeder       Chatham,NJ         35 F    90      107    50:44   8:10

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M     1   U  213    35:09   5:39
   2.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M    10   U  111    38:51   6:15
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M    11      201    39:04   6:17
   4.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          40 M    16      218    39:32   6:22
   5.David Rosenfeld      Ridgewood,NJ       41 M    26       55    41:33   6:41
   6.Chip Todd            Millburn,NJ        42 M    34       91    42:26   6:50
   7.Peter Rosario        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M    39      240    44:05   7:06

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Maria Miller         Summit,NJ          41 F    55      140    46:05   7:25
   2.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F    66       32    47:14   7:36
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F    73   U  208    48:09   7:45
   4.Anne Marie Colucci   Summit,NJ          42 F    97       88    52:45   8:29
   5.Talya Rothenberg     Maplewood,NJ       41 F   111      103    54:51   8:50
   6.Cynthia Schwarz      Three Bridges,NJ   41 F   112       54    54:57   8:51
   7.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     43 F   115       61    55:40   8:58

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M     2   U  177    35:35   5:44
   2.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M     8   U   66    38:30   6:12
   3.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M    13   U  116    39:09   6:18
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M    15   U  242    39:20   6:20
   5.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M    18   U  236    39:50   6:25
   6.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M    20   U   39    40:24   6:30
   7.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       48 M    27      184    41:42   6:43

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Fatima Villone       Livingston,NJ      45 F    82      254    49:15   7:56
   2.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F   116   U   80    55:44   8:58
   3.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        46 F   136   U   34  1:01:47   9:57

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M    42   U  168    44:16   7:07
   2.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M    43   U   53    44:22   7:08
   3.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 52 M    47       73    45:11   7:16
   4.Paul Palumbo         Westfield,NJ       51 M    53   U  241    45:50   7:23
   5.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M    70      185    47:35   7:39
   6.Stephen Mcgovern     Millburn,NJ        52 M   122   U   35    57:01   9:11

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F    35   U   57    42:32   6:51
   2.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       50 F   135       60  1:01:45   9:56

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M    21   U  190    41:07   6:37
   2.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          58 M    38      199    43:26   6:59
   3.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       56 M   127      105    59:06   9:31

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          60 M    46   U  139    44:49   7:13
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M    61   U   97    46:24   7:28
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         62 M    67   U  108    47:15   7:36
   4.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M    80   U  133    48:37   7:49
   5.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     63 M    99   U   51    53:12   8:34
   6.Enrique Santamaria   North Plainfiel,NJ 67 M   104      207    53:38   8:38
   7.Edward Littman       West Orange,NJ     60 M   118      224    56:04   9:01

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F   113   U  145    55:24   8:55
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           61 F   143   U  234  1:27:43  14:07

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U    35:35   5:44  82.5%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    35:09   5:39  81.7%
   3.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M   U    41:07   6:37  77.5%
   4.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U    38:30   6:12  75.7%
   5.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M   U    46:24   7:28  75.0%
   6.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M   U    39:50   6:25  74.8%
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M   U    39:20   6:20  74.6%
   8.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M   U    39:09   6:18  74.4%
   9.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          58 M        43:26   6:59  74.1%
  10.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M   U    40:24   6:30  73.2%
  11.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          60 M   U    44:49   7:13  73.1%
  12.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        39:04   6:17  71.9%
  13.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    38:51   6:15  71.7%
  14.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       48 M        41:42   6:43  70.9%
  15.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         62 M   U    47:15   7:36  70.7%
  16.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          40 M        39:32   6:22  70.5%
  17.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     47 M        41:55   6:45  70.0%
  18.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M   U    48:37   7:49  69.4%
  19.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         45 M   U    41:50   6:44  69.1%
  20.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M   U    44:22   7:08  68.8%
  21.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U    44:16   7:07  68.4%
  22.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 52 M        45:11   7:16  67.6%
  23.David Rosenfeld      Ridgewood,NJ       41 M        41:33   6:41  67.6%
  24.Chip Todd            Millburn,NJ        42 M        42:26   6:50  66.6%
  25.Paul Palumbo         Westfield,NJ       51 M   U    45:50   7:23  66.1%
  26.Enrique Santamaria   North Plainfiel,NJ 67 M        53:38   8:38  65.7%
  27.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     46 M        44:32   7:10  65.4%
  28.Peter Rosario        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M        44:05   7:06  64.6%
  29.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       48 M        46:07   7:25  64.1%
  30.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         42 M   U    44:11   7:07  64.0%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U    42:32   6:51  80.0%
   2.Maria Miller         Summit,NJ          41 F        46:05   7:25  68.3%
   3.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F   U    55:24   8:55  67.9%
   4.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F        47:14   7:36  66.6%
   5.Fatima Villone       Livingston,NJ      45 F        49:15   7:56  66.1%
   6.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F   U    48:09   7:45  65.9%
   7.Anne Marie Colucci   Summit,NJ          42 F        52:45   8:29  60.2%
   8.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F   U    55:44   8:58  58.4%
   9.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     43 F        55:40   8:58  57.5%
  10.Talya Rothenberg     Maplewood,NJ       41 F        54:51   8:50  57.4%
  11.Cynthia Schwarz      Three Bridges,NJ   41 F        54:57   8:51  57.3%
  12.Margot Giblin        Millburn,NJ        42 F        56:30   9:06  56.2%
  13.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       50 F      1:01:45   9:56  55.1%
  14.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         43 F        58:22   9:24  54.8%
  15.Karen Yennie         Lincoln Park,NJ    42 F        59:25   9:34  53.4%
  16.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        46 F   U  1:01:47   9:57  53.2%
  17.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      44 F   U  1:13:25  11:49  44.0%
  18.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           61 F   U  1:27:43  14:07  43.4%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U    35:35   5:44  82.5%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    35:09   5:39  81.7%
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       16 M        35:44   5:45  78.0%
   4.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     15 M        36:15   5:50  77.8%
   5.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M   U    41:07   6:37  77.5%
   6.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U    38:30   6:12  75.7%
   7.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M   U    46:24   7:28  75.0%
   8.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M   U    39:50   6:25  74.8%
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      47 M   U    39:20   6:20  74.6%
  10.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M   U    39:09   6:18  74.4%
  11.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          58 M        43:26   6:59  74.1%
  12.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M   U    40:24   6:30  73.2%
  13.Happy Camper         Westwood,NJ        32 M        36:50   5:56  73.2%
  14.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          60 M   U    44:49   7:13  73.1%
  15.Aj Derose            Mountainside,NJ    15 M        38:36   6:13  73.0%
  16.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        15 M        39:06   6:18  72.1%
  17.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M   U    37:25   6:01  72.1%
  18.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        39:04   6:17  71.9%
  19.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    38:51   6:15  71.7%
  20.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M   U    37:45   6:05  71.5%
  21.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       48 M        41:42   6:43  70.9%
  22.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         62 M   U    47:15   7:36  70.7%
  23.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          40 M        39:32   6:22  70.5%
  24.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     47 M        41:55   6:45  70.0%
  25.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M   U    48:37   7:49  69.4%
  26.Robert Savacool      Summit,NJ          38 M        39:45   6:24  69.1%
  27.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         45 M   U    41:50   6:44  69.1%
  28.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M   U    44:22   7:08  68.8%
  29.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     27 M        39:18   6:19  68.6%
  30.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U    44:16   7:07  68.4%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 10K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U    42:32   6:51  80.0%
   2.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F   U    41:14   6:38  73.3%
   3.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       37 F        44:08   7:06  69.1%
   4.Maria Miller         Summit,NJ          41 F        46:05   7:25  68.3%
   5.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F   U    55:24   8:55  67.9%
   6.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F   U    45:29   7:19  67.0%
   7.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         39 F   U    46:19   7:27  66.9%
   8.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F        47:14   7:36  66.6%
   9.Fatima Villone       Livingston,NJ      45 F        49:15   7:56  66.1%
  10.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F   U    48:09   7:45  65.9%
  11.Megan Rutt           Chatham,NJ         26 F        45:59   7:24  65.1%
  12.Jassica Fararell     Verona,NJ          16 F        47:22   7:37  65.1%
  13.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      37 F   U    48:33   7:49  62.8%
  14.Emily O Connell      Summit,NJ          24 F        48:30   7:48  61.7%
  15.Ann Keegan           Metuchen,NJ        24 F        48:33   7:49  61.6%
  16.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          39 F        50:20   8:06  61.5%
  17.Anne Marie Colucci   Summit,NJ          42 F        52:45   8:29  60.2%
  18.Irene Goonan         Gillette,NJ        34 F        49:48   8:01  60.1%
  19.Lisa Schroeder       Chatham,NJ         35 F        50:44   8:10  59.1%
  20.Colleen Grazioso     Hingham,MA         31 F        50:49   8:11  58.9%
  21.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F   U    55:44   8:58  58.4%
  22.Alessandra Dwyer     Morris Plains,NJ   37 F        52:49   8:30  57.7%
  23.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     43 F        55:40   8:58  57.5%
  24.Talya Rothenberg     Maplewood,NJ       41 F        54:51   8:50  57.4%
  25.Cynthia Schwarz      Three Bridges,NJ   41 F        54:57   8:51  57.3%
  26.Christine Costello   Montclair,NJ       30 F        52:25   8:26  57.1%
  27.Jenny Pirozzi        Caldwell,NJ        37 F        53:51   8:40  56.6%
  28.Margot Giblin        Millburn,NJ        42 F        56:30   9:06  56.2%
  29.Kelly Farawell       Verona,NJ          14 F        57:08   9:12  55.5%
  30.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       50 F      1:01:45   9:56  55.1%