INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN

Race Date:3-30-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Elias Deoliveira     Long Branch,NJ     33 M     52:31  5:38 1/198     M30-34:1/17    78.9% N/A    
   2.Bob Bythell          Hazlet,NJ          41 M     53:16  5:43 2/198     M40-44:1/46    80.7% 1/147  
   3.Richard Laverty      Highland Falls,NY  32 M     53:33  5:45 3/198     M30-34:2/17    77.4% N/A    
   4.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M     53:45  5:46 4/198     M40-44:2/46    80.5% 2/147  
   5.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M U   54:02  5:48 5/198     M25-29:1/11    76.7% N/A    
   6.Michael Scott        Mullica Hill,NJ    37 M     55:26  5:57 6/198     M35-39:1/20    75.3% N/A    
   7.Christian Oberle     Boston,MA          28 M     55:37  5:58 7/198     M25-29:2/11    74.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M     56:27  6:03 8/198     M40-44:3/46    76.7% 5/147  
   9.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M     57:28  6:10 9/198     M35-39:2/20    72.7% N/A    
  10.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M U   57:50  6:12 10/198    M30-34:3/17    71.6% N/A    
  11.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         22 M U   58:14  6:15 11/198    M20-24:1/3     71.2% N/A    
  12.Stephen Bonica       Metuchen,NJ        25 M U   58:36  6:17 12/198    M25-29:3/11    70.7% N/A    
  13.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M U   58:59  6:20 13/198    M45-49:1/29    75.6% 6/147  
  14.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          42 M     59:41  6:24 14/198    M40-44:4/46    72.5% 12/147 
  15.Chris Rooney         Brielle,NJ         40 M   1:00:04  6:27 15/198    M40-44:5/46    71.0% 16/147 
  16.Timothy Arnold       Roselle Park,NJ    29 M   1:00:05  6:27 16/198    M25-29:4/11    69.0% N/A    
  17.Charles Gadel        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M U 1:00:09  6:27 17/198    M45-49:2/29    73.6% 10/147 
  18.John Dobrowski       Carteret,NJ        43 M U 1:00:12  6:28 18/198    M40-44:6/46    72.4% 13/147 
  19.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   38 M   1:00:34  6:30 19/198    M35-39:3/20    69.4% N/A    
  20.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M   1:00:37  6:30 20/198    M25-29:5/11    68.4% N/A    
  21.Garrett D Alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M U 1:01:09  6:34 21/198    M45-49:3/29    72.3% 14/147 
  22.Felix Pereira        Bayonne,NJ         32 M U 1:01:09  6:34 22/198    M30-34:4/17    67.8% N/A    
  23.Roger Imhof          Bloomfield,NJ      31 M   1:01:15  6:34 23/198    M30-34:5/17    67.6% N/A    
  24.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M U 1:01:23  6:35 24/198    M30-34:6/17    67.5% N/A    
  25.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      55 M   1:01:29  6:36 25/198    M55-59:1/23    77.9% 4/147  
  26.Michael Bair         Holmdel,NJ         38 M   1:01:51  6:38 26/198    M35-39:4/20    68.0% N/A    
  27.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          57 M   1:02:01  6:39 27/198    M55-59:2/23    78.6% 3/147  
  28.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   42 M   1:02:18  6:41 28/198    M40-44:7/46    69.5% 27/147 
  29.Patrick Healy        Staten Island,NY   22 M   1:02:27  6:42 29/198    M20-24:2/3     66.3% N/A    
  30.James Doyle          Hoboken,NJ         43 M   1:02:43  6:44 30/198    M40-44:8/46    69.5% 26/147 
  31.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M U 1:02:47  6:44 31/198    M45-49:4/29    72.1% 15/147 
  32.Bob Bocchetti        Jackson,NJ         53 M   1:03:25  6:48 32/198    M50-54:1/32    74.3% 9/147  
  33.Donald Griffin       Belmar,NJ          34 M   1:03:34  6:49 33/198    M30-34:7/17    65.2% N/A    
  34.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M U 1:03:42  6:50 34/198    M55-59:3/23    75.2% 7/147  
  35.Jose Neto            Newark,NJ          47 M   1:04:04  6:52 35/198    M45-49:5/29    70.1% 24/147 
  36.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M   1:04:15  6:54 36/198    M35-39:5/20    65.9% N/A    
  37.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M   1:04:16  6:54 37/198    M35-39:6/20    65.9% N/A    
  38.Saul Duarte          Eatontown,NJ       42 M   1:04:20  6:54 38/198    M40-44:9/46    67.3% 32/147 
  39.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F U 1:04:41  6:56 1/59      F30-34:1/10    70.9% N/A    
  40.Timothy Povich       Cornwall,NY        31 M   1:04:47  6:57 39/198    M30-34:8/17    64.0% N/A    
  41.Brett Bogovich       Ridgefield,NJ      26 M   1:04:50  6:57 40/198    M25-29:6/11    63.9% N/A    
  42.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U 1:04:51  6:57 41/198    M45-49:6/29    70.3% 22/147 
  43.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M U 1:05:00  6:58 42/198    M55-59:4/23    74.4% 8/147  
  44.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F   1:05:09  6:59 2/59      F40-44:1/12    73.1% 2/ 31  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Mark S Leary         Roselle Park,NJ    42 M U 1:05:14  7:00 43/198    M40-44:10/46   66.3% 38/147 
  46.Hans Peter Graf      Lincroft,NJ        51 M   1:05:36  7:02 44/198    M50-54:2/32    70.6% 20/147 
  47.Ron Russo            Highland Park,NJ   32 M   1:05:43  7:03 45/198    M30-34:9/17    63.0% N/A    
  48.Mika Partanen        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   1:05:50  7:04 46/198    M40-44:11/46   64.8% 45/147 
  49.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       44 M U 1:05:55  7:04 47/198    M40-44:12/46   66.6% 37/147 
  50.Jane Inglese         Lansdale,PA        33 F   1:05:58  7:05 3/59      F30-34:2/10    69.5% N/A    
  51.Mark Reid            Union City,NJ      34 M   1:06:04  7:05 48/198    M30-34:10/17   62.7% N/A    
  52.Emily Mcdonald       Summit,NJ          34 F   1:06:11  7:06 4/59      F30-34:3/10    69.3% N/A    
  53.Jennifer Gunn        Red Bank,NJ        38 F   1:06:12  7:06 5/59      F35-39:1/12    70.8% N/A    
  54.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       45 M   1:06:15  7:06 49/198    M45-49:7/29    66.8% 35/147 
  55.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U 1:07:01  7:11 50/198    M45-49:8/29    68.1% 30/147 
  56.Roland Ryf           Aberdeen,NJ        34 M   1:07:04  7:12 51/198    M30-34:11/17   61.8% N/A    
  57.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M U 1:07:12  7:13 52/198    M25-29:7/11    61.7% N/A    
  58.Patrick Asay         Beachwood,NJ       40 M U 1:07:24  7:14 53/198    M40-44:13/46   63.3% 61/147 
  59.Kari Proffitt        Staten Island,NY   46 F   1:07:31  7:15 6/59      F45-49:1/12    74.2% 1/ 31  
  60.Jeff Hersh           Middletown,NJ      40 M   1:07:41  7:16 54/198    M40-44:14/46   63.0% 65/147 
  61.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         42 M U 1:07:46  7:16 55/198    M40-44:15/46   63.9% 56/147 
  62.Jeff Neis            Toms River,NJ      48 M   1:07:54  7:17 56/198    M45-49:9/29    66.6% 36/147 
  63.Walt Rutsky          Cliffwood Brach,NJ 53 M U 1:07:58  7:18 57/198    M50-54:3/32    69.3% 28/147 
  64.Art Castellano       Oceanport,NJ       55 M U 1:08:08  7:19 58/198    M55-59:5/23    70.3% 23/147 
  65.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         43 M   1:08:45  7:23 59/198    M40-44:16/46   63.4% 60/147 
  66.Jeff Reger           Shrewsbury,NJ      44 M   1:08:51  7:23 60/198    M40-44:17/46   63.8% 58/147 
  67.Robert Kelleher      Rumson,NJ          41 M   1:08:53  7:23 61/198    M40-44:18/46   62.4% 71/147 
  68.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M U 1:08:58  7:24 62/198    M60-64:1/8     72.7% 11/147 
  69.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M U 1:09:11  7:25 63/198    M50-54:4/32    67.5% 31/147 
  70.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M U 1:09:23  7:27 64/198    M55-59:6/23    70.9% 17/147 
  71.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:09:41  7:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  72.Douglas Auld         Cranbury,NJ        39 M   1:09:45  7:29 65/198    M35-39:7/20    60.7% N/A    
  73.Chris White          Brick,NJ           34 M   1:09:54  7:30 66/198    M30-34:12/17   59.3% N/A    
  74.Michael Monahan      Long Branch,NJ     32 M   1:10:02  7:31 67/198    M30-34:13/17   59.2% N/A    
  75.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M U 1:10:04  7:31 68/198    M50-54:5/32    66.2% 39/147 
  76.Paul Weber           Rumson,NJ          43 M   1:10:22  7:33 69/198    M40-44:19/46   61.9% 74/147 
  77.Przemek Nowicki      Morganville,NJ     58 M   1:10:29  7:34 70/198    M55-59:7/23    69.8% 25/147 
  78.Baxter Brooks        So Plainfield,NJ   53 M U 1:10:30  7:34 71/198    M50-54:6/32    66.8% 33/147 
  79.John Archibald       Atlantic Highla,NJ 43 M   1:10:32  7:34 72/198    M40-44:20/46   61.8% 77/147 
  80.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   1:10:38  7:35 73/198    M50-54:7/32    65.6% 42/147 
  81.Ed Donlon Jr         Brooklyn,NY        36 M   1:10:41  7:35 74/198    M35-39:8/20    58.7% N/A    
  82.Wilson Beebe         Rumson,NJ          48 M   1:10:44  7:35 75/198    M45-49:10/29   64.0% 53/147 
  83.Al Smuda             Highlands,NJ       47 M   1:11:17  7:39 76/198    M45-49:11/29   63.0% 64/147 
  84.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M U 1:11:28  7:40 77/198    M60-64:2/8     70.8% 19/147 
  85.Timothy Mahoney      Belmar,NJ          43 M   1:11:30  7:40 78/198    M40-44:21/46   61.0% 80/147 
  86.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         52 M   1:11:43  7:42 79/198    M50-54:8/32    65.2% 43/147 
  87.Paul Palumbo         Westfield,NJ       51 M U 1:11:49  7:42 80/198    M50-54:9/32    64.5% 48/147 
  88.Dan Chasey           Long Branch,NJ     54 M   1:12:00  7:43 81/198    M50-54:10/32   66.0% 40/147 
  89.Jim Inglese          Lansdale,PA        40 M   1:12:01  7:44 82/198    M40-44:22/46   59.2% 90/147 
  90.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           45 M U 1:12:05  7:44 83/198    M45-49:12/29   61.4% 78/147 
  91.Armando Oliveira     Edsion,NJ          62 M U 1:12:09  7:44 84/198    M60-64:3/8     70.8% 18/147 
  92.Victor Stevens       Martinsville,NJ    43 M   1:12:17  7:45 85/198    M40-44:23/46   60.3% 85/147 
  93.Chuck Opramolla      Aberdeen,NJ        40 M   1:12:23  7:46 86/198    M40-44:24/46   58.9% 98/147 
  94.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M U 1:12:25  7:46 87/198    M50-54:11/32   64.0% 52/147 
  95.Tyrone Lewis         Franklin Park,NJ   41 M   1:12:35  7:47 88/198    M40-44:25/46   59.2% 92/147 
  96.Tracy Scaggs         Middletown,NJ      37 M   1:12:41  7:48 89/198    M35-39:9/20    57.5% N/A    
  97.Thomas Flatley       Martinsburg,WV     55 M   1:12:51  7:49 90/198    M55-59:8/23    65.8% 41/147 
  98.Eric Campbell        Red Bank,NJ        35 M   1:12:54  7:49 91/198    M35-39:10/20   56.8% N/A    
  99.Charles Lamont       Hoboken,NJ         36 M   1:12:57  7:50 92/198    M35-39:11/20   56.9% N/A    
 100.Kevin Moore          Toms River,NJ      49 M   1:13:07  7:51 93/198    M45-49:13/29   62.4% 70/147 
 101.Thomas Morrison      Highlands,NJ       48 M   1:13:08  7:51 94/198    M45-49:14/29   61.9% 75/147 
 102.Jan Lenard           Kearny,NJ          37 M   1:13:21  7:52 95/198    M35-39:12/20   56.9% N/A    
 103.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          51 M   1:13:23  7:52 96/198    M50-54:12/32   63.2% 63/147 
 104.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         34 F   1:13:25  7:53 7/59      F30-34:4/10    62.5% N/A    
 105.Paul Vuoso           Somerville,NJ      28 M   1:13:27  7:53 97/198    M25-29:8/11    56.4% N/A    
 106.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           43 M U 1:13:37  7:54 98/198    M40-44:26/46   59.2% 91/147 
 107.Eric Ohlson          New York,NY        53 M   1:13:42  7:54 99/198    M50-54:13/32   63.9% 54/147 
 108.Tom Ruby             Cranford,NJ        42 M   1:13:43  7:55 100/198   M40-44:27/46   58.7% 99/147 
 109.Simon Kokinda        Hillsborough,NJ    55 M   1:13:44  7:55 101/198   M55-59:9/23    65.0% 44/147 
 110.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          38 M   1:13:53  7:56 102/198   M35-39:13/20   56.9% N/A    
 111.William Canagallo    Clarksburg,NJ      39 M   1:13:59  7:56 103/198   M35-39:14/20   57.2% N/A    
 112.John Pape            Port Monmouth,NJ   59 M   1:14:21  7:59 104/198   M55-59:10/23   66.8% 34/147 
 113.Bill Burke           Atlantic Highla,NJ 48 M   1:14:24  7:59 105/198   M45-49:15/29   60.8% 81/147 
 114.James Trezza         Lincroft,NJ        51 M   1:14:29  7:59 106/198   M50-54:14/32   62.2% 72/147 
 115.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M U 1:14:29  7:59 107/198   M50-54:15/32   63.8% 57/147 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Virgolino Marques    Hillside,NJ        55 M   1:14:46  8:01 108/198   M55-59:11/23   64.1% 51/147 
 117.Jim Tully            Holmdel,NJ         45 M   1:14:49  8:02 109/198   M45-49:16/29   59.1% 94/147 
 118.Bill Little          Holmdel,NJ         47 M   1:14:49  8:02 110/198   M45-49:17/29   60.0% 86/147 
 119.Michael Shilling     Perrineville,NJ    43 M U 1:15:01  8:03 111/198   M40-44:28/46   58.1% 102/147
 120.Charles Boyles       Brick,NJ           40 M   1:15:05  8:03 112/198   M40-44:29/46   56.8% 114/147
 121.Kim Palmer           Oxford,NJ          54 M   1:15:08  8:04 113/198   M50-54:16/32   63.2% 62/147 
 122.Paul Mahon           Whiting,NJ         41 M   1:15:13  8:04 114/198   M40-44:30/46   57.1% 109/147
 123.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F U 1:15:23  8:05 8/59      F45-49:2/12    67.1% 3/ 31  
 124.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          46 M   1:15:27  8:06 115/198   M45-49:18/29   59.1% 96/147 
 125.Thomas Delahanty     Middletown,NJ      37 M   1:15:29  8:06 116/198   M35-39:15/20   55.3% N/A    
 126.Graham Wisdom        Lincroft,NJ        53 M   1:15:31  8:06 117/198   M50-54:17/32   62.4% 69/147 
 127.Aldelibio Hernandez  Passaic Park,NJ    41 M   1:15:32  8:06 118/198   M40-44:31/46   56.9% 112/147
 128.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M U 1:15:35  8:07 119/198   M65-69:1/8     70.5% 21/147 
 129.John Bartlick        Garwood,NJ         43 M U 1:15:39  8:07 120/198   M40-44:32/46   57.6% 106/147
 130.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        56 M U 1:15:54  8:09 121/198   M55-59:12/23   63.7% 59/147 
 131.Bill King Sr         South Belmar,NJ    58 M   1:16:13  8:11 122/198   M55-59:13/23   64.6% 47/147 
 132.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         43 M U 1:16:19  8:11 123/198   M40-44:33/46   57.1% 108/147
 133.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     46 F   1:16:23  8:12 9/59      F45-49:3/12    65.6% 6/ 31  
 134.Edward Niemiera      Hightstown,NJ      54 M   1:16:28  8:12 124/198   M50-54:18/32   62.1% 73/147 
 135.Marc Rothenberg      Warren,NJ          45 M   1:16:37  8:13 125/198   M45-49:19/29   57.7% 104/147
 136.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       43 M U 1:16:43  8:14 126/198   M40-44:34/46   56.8% 113/147
 137.Pam Allen            Oceanport,NJ       49 F U 1:16:52  8:15 10/59     F45-49:4/12    67.0% 4/ 31  
 138.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          58 M   1:17:01  8:16 127/198   M55-59:14/23   63.9% 55/147 
 139.Jim Buckler          Old Bridge,NJ      50 M   1:17:20  8:18 128/198   M50-54:19/32   59.4% 88/147 
 140.Karina Corrales      Freehold,NJ        33 F   1:17:36  8:20 11/59     F30-34:5/10    59.1% N/A    
 141.Kathryn Bryan        Red Bank,NJ        42 F   1:17:42  8:20 12/59     F40-44:2/12    62.3% 8/ 31  
 142.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        27 M U 1:17:47  8:21 129/198   M25-29:9/11    53.3% N/A    
 143.Bill Bergin          Rumson,NJ          50 M   1:17:55  8:22 130/198   M50-54:20/32   59.0% 97/147 
 144.Gene Demsey          Cranford,NJ        54 M   1:18:10  8:23 131/198   M50-54:21/32   60.8% 82/147 
 145.George Smuga         Red Bank,NJ        55 M   1:18:20  8:24 132/198   M55-59:15/23   61.2% 79/147 
 146.Dave Margolin        Toms River,NJ      43 M   1:18:26  8:25 133/198   M40-44:35/46   55.6% 116/147
 147.Kevin Hill           Red Bank,NJ        40 M   1:18:28  8:25 134/198   M40-44:36/46   54.4% 121/147
 148.Joe Holleran         Colonia,NJ         28 M   1:18:31  8:25 135/198   M25-29:10/11   52.8% N/A    
 149.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       47 M U 1:18:40  8:26 136/198   M45-49:20/29   57.1% 110/147
 150.Alex Liberatore      Staten Island,NY   50 M   1:18:41  8:26 137/198   M50-54:22/32   58.4% 100/147
 151.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     36 M   1:18:54  8:28 138/198   M35-39:16/20   52.6% N/A    
 152.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       52 M   1:18:57  8:28 139/198   M50-54:23/32   59.2% 93/147 
 153.Katherine Dunn       Lincroft,NJ        34 F   1:19:04  8:29 13/59     F30-34:6/10    58.0% N/A    
 154.Charlie Rooney       Sea Bright,NJ      43 M   1:19:06  8:29 140/198   M40-44:37/46   55.1% 118/147
 155.Thomas Trank         Holmdel,NJ         30 M   1:19:08  8:29 141/198   M30-34:14/17   52.4% N/A    
 156.Lynn Brady           Holmdel,NJ         45 F   1:19:15  8:30 14/59     F45-49:5/12    62.7% 7/ 31  
 157.Judy Whiteside       Chatham,NJ         37 F   1:19:19  8:31 15/59     F35-39:2/12    58.7% N/A    
 158.Bill King            Neptune City,NJ    39 M   1:19:29  8:32 142/198   M35-39:17/20   53.3% N/A    
 159.Richard Brown        West Belmar,NJ     50 M   1:19:38  8:33 143/198   M50-54:24/32   57.7% 103/147
 160.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M U 1:19:50  8:34 144/198   M60-64:4/8     62.8% 66/147 
 161.Beth Punzi           Little Silver,NJ   38 F   1:19:57  8:35 16/59     F35-39:3/12    58.6% N/A    
 162.Lawrence Corley      Aberdeen,NJ        69 M   1:20:03  8:35 145/198   M65-69:2/8     68.8% 29/147 
 163.Mario Britz          Plainsboro,NJ      33 M   1:20:09  8:36 146/198   M30-34:15/17   51.7% N/A    
 164.Roger Juppe          Ridgewood,NJ       39 M   1:20:11  8:36 147/198   M35-39:18/20   52.8% N/A    
 165.Shimon Peretz        Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M   1:20:27  8:38 148/198   M40-44:38/46   53.8% 123/147
 166.Susan Patla          Old Bridge,NJ      44 F U 1:20:34  8:39 17/59     F40-44:3/12    61.1% 9/ 31  
 167.Gary Verhoorn        Hillsborough,NJ    57 M U 1:20:35  8:39 149/198   M55-59:16/23   60.5% 84/147 
 168.Stephen Fenton       Springfield,NJ     55 M   1:20:37  8:39 150/198   M55-59:17/23   59.4% 89/147 
 169.Seth Leibowitz       Highland Park,NJ   46 M   1:20:48  8:40 151/198   M45-49:21/29   55.2% 117/147
 170.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      40 F   1:20:57  8:41 18/59     F40-44:4/12    58.9% 14/ 31 
 171.James Bergun         Howell,NJ          53 M   1:20:58  8:41 152/198   M50-54:25/32   58.2% 101/147
 172.David Laconte        Eatontown,NJ       58 M   1:21:14  8:43 153/198   M55-59:18/23   60.6% 83/147 
 173.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M U 1:21:15  8:43 154/198   M55-59:19/23   60.0% 87/147 
 174.Jim Scott            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   1:21:29  8:45 155/198   M45-49:22/29   54.7% 120/147
 175.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M U 1:21:37  8:45 156/198   M60-64:5/8     62.6% 67/147 
 176.Tom Mc Pherson       New Paltz,NY       34 M   1:21:44  8:46 157/198   M30-34:16/17   50.7% N/A    
 177.John Molta           Highlands,NJ       56 M   1:21:49  8:47 158/198   M55-59:20/23   59.1% 95/147 
 178.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     61 M U 1:21:52  8:47 159/198   M60-64:6/8     61.8% 76/147 
 179.Robert Osborne       Madison,NJ         29 M   1:21:59  8:48 160/198   M25-29:11/11   50.5% N/A    
 180.Ken Harney           Neshanic,NJ        43 M   1:22:14  8:49 161/198   M40-44:39/46   53.0% 125/147
 181.Frank Graziano       Middlwtown,NJ      45 M   1:22:46  8:53 162/198   M45-49:23/29   53.4% 124/147
 182.David Burke          Middlwtown,NJ      67 M   1:23:20  8:56 163/198   M65-69:3/8     64.6% 46/147 
 183.Meredith Nagle       East Windsor,NJ    25 F   1:23:24  8:57 19/59     F25-29:1/3     55.0% N/A    
 184.Raymond Urbanski     Morristown,NJ      44 M   1:23:35  8:58 164/198   M40-44:40/46   52.5% 127/147
 185.Janine Chow          Long Valley,NJ     39 F U 1:23:41  8:59 20/59     F35-39:4/12    56.5% N/A    
 186.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     46 F U 1:23:43  8:59 21/59     F45-49:6/12    59.9% 12/ 31 
 187.Steve Maluk          Staten Island,NY   56 M   1:23:45  8:59 165/198   M55-59:21/23   57.7% 105/147

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     67 M   1:23:59  9:01 166/198   M65-69:4/8     64.2% 50/147 
 189.Thomas Chewey        Cranford,NJ        49 M   1:24:04  9:01 167/198   M45-49:24/29   54.3% 122/147
 190.Victor Williams      Riverdale,NY       55 M   1:24:06  9:01 168/198   M55-59:22/23   57.0% 111/147
 191.Moira Horan          Spring Lake Hei,NJ 47 F   1:24:15  9:02 22/59     F45-49:7/12    60.0% 11/ 31 
 192.Christine Calvi      E. Rutherford,NJ   34 F   1:24:23  9:03 23/59     F30-34:7/10    54.3% N/A    
 193.Jonathan Risi        Middletown,NJ      34 M   1:24:24  9:03 169/198   M30-34:17/17   49.1% N/A    
 194.Stephen Pappas       Toms River,NJ      37 M   1:24:29  9:04 170/198   M35-39:19/20   49.4% N/A    
 195.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   1:24:34  9:04 24/59     F45-49:8/12    59.3% 13/ 31 
 196.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U 1:24:51  9:06 25/59     F55-59:1/4     66.9% 5/ 31  
 197.Kent Sabin           Fair Haven,NJ      66 M   1:25:05  9:08 171/198   M65-69:5/8     62.6% 68/147 
 198.Jessica Martini      Morganville,NJ     30 F   1:25:06  9:08 26/59     F30-34:8/10    53.9% N/A    
 199.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M U 1:25:30  9:10 172/198   M65-69:6/8     64.5% 49/147 
 200.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F U 1:25:34  9:11 27/59     F40-44:5/12    57.1% 17/ 31 
 201.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  45 F U 1:25:38  9:11 28/59     F45-49:9/12    58.0% 16/ 31 
 202.Meghan Ryan          Chatham,NJ         22 F   1:25:41  9:12 29/59     F20-24:1/1     53.5% N/A    
 203.Mary Wheeler         New Monmouth,NJ    47 F   1:25:58  9:13 30/59     F45-49:10/12   58.8% 15/ 31 
 204.Kathleen Donato      Oceanport,NJ       43 F   1:26:10  9:15 31/59     F40-44:6/12    56.7% 19/ 31 
 205.Kenneth Sorenson     Ocean Grove,NJ     44 M   1:26:25  9:16 173/198   M40-44:41/46   50.8% 132/147
 206.Steven Diaczuk       Matawan,NJ         46 M   1:26:40  9:18 174/198   M45-49:25/29   51.4% 130/147
 207.Jerry Rieper         Westwood,NJ        55 M   1:27:22  9:22 175/198   M55-59:23/23   54.8% 119/147
 208.Yevette Hendler      Long Branch,NJ     39 F   1:27:33  9:24 32/59     F35-39:5/12    54.0% N/A    
 209.Carl Embrey          West Long Branc,NJ 45 M   1:28:16  9:28 176/198   M45-49:26/29   50.1% 136/147
 210.Larry Murphy         Little Silver,NJ   52 M   1:28:26  9:29 177/198   M50-54:26/32   52.8% 126/147
 211.Kevin Kenney         Hazlet,NJ          60 M   1:28:29  9:30 178/198   M60-64:7/8     56.6% 115/147
 212.George Mazzeo        Fair Haven,NJ      44 M   1:28:31  9:30 179/198   M40-44:42/46   49.6% 138/147
 213.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          46 M   1:28:39  9:31 180/198   M45-49:27/29   50.3% 134/147
 214.Jimmy Morales        Rockaway,NJ        37 M   1:28:44  9:31 181/198   M35-39:20/20   47.1% N/A    
 215.Don Pope             Freehold,NJ        52 M   1:29:07  9:34 182/198   M50-54:27/32   52.4% 128/147
 216.Nancy Parnell        Long Branch,NJ     43 F   1:29:37  9:37 33/59     F40-44:7/12    54.5% 23/ 31 
 217.Fred Esposito        Long Branch,NJ     47 M   1:29:37  9:37 183/198   M45-49:28/29   50.1% 135/147
 218.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         45 F   1:29:50  9:38 34/59     F45-49:11/12   55.3% 22/ 31 
 219.Stephen Pfeffer      Freehold,NJ        49 M   1:30:10  9:40 184/198   M45-49:29/29   50.6% 133/147
 220.Chuck Fallon         Middletown,NJ      42 M   1:30:11  9:41 185/198   M40-44:43/46   48.0% 139/147
 221.Liz Wiemken          Howell,NJ          42 F   1:30:28  9:42 35/59     F40-44:8/12    53.5% 24/ 31 
 222.Ellen Hering         Howell,NJ          42 F   1:30:29  9:42 36/59     F40-44:9/12    53.5% 25/ 31 
 223.Joseph Delgardio     Jackson,NJ         64 M   1:31:10  9:47 186/198   M60-64:8/8     57.2% 107/147
 224.Anthony Assuncao     Edison,NJ          24 M U 1:31:42  9:50 187/198   M20-24:3/3     45.2% N/A    
 225.Kevin Scully         Gardner,NJ         52 M   1:31:50  9:51 188/198   M50-54:28/32   50.9% 131/147
 226.Pam Caucino          Howell,NJ          39 F   1:32:16  9:54 37/59     F35-39:6/12    51.2% N/A    
 227.Jack Caucino         Howell,NJ          41 M   1:32:17  9:54 189/198   M40-44:44/46   46.6% 141/147
 228.Diane Cheer          Manasquan,NJ       51 F U 1:32:42  9:57 38/59     F50-54:1/1     56.5% 20/ 31 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 229.Rita Donlon          Brooklyn,NY        33 F   1:35:43 10:16 39/59     F30-34:9/10    47.9% N/A    
 230.Lisa Mc Keon         Staten Island,NY   37 F   1:35:45 10:16 40/59     F35-39:7/12    48.6% N/A    
 231.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 F   1:36:16 10:20 41/59     F60-64:1/2     60.3% 10/ 31 
 232.Nancy Noe            Tinton Falls,NJ    39 F   1:36:38 10:22 42/59     F35-39:8/12    48.9% N/A    
 233.Bill Worobett        Garwood,NJ         43 M   1:36:43 10:23 190/198   M40-44:45/46   45.1% 143/147
 234.Diana Burton         Middletown,NJ      58 F U 1:38:25 10:34 43/59     F55-59:2/4     57.1% 18/ 31 
 235.Jayne Gasser         Atlantic Highla,NJ 46 F   1:39:11 10:38 44/59     F45-49:12/12   50.5% 27/ 31 
 236.Holly Noonan         Atlantic Highla,NJ 25 F   1:39:11 10:38 45/59     F25-29:2/3     46.2% N/A    
 237.Leonard Berkowitz    Berkeley Height,NJ 65 M   1:40:54 10:50 191/198   M65-69:7/8     52.2% 129/147
 238.Steve Simko          Chatham,NJ         52 M U 1:40:55 10:50 192/198   M50-54:29/32   46.3% 142/147
 239.Karolyne Konrad      Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F   1:42:00 10:57 46/59     F60-64:2/2     56.2% 21/ 31 
 240.Patricia Thompson    Hazlet,NJ          37 F   1:42:21 10:59 47/59     F35-39:9/12    45.5% N/A    
 241.Stephanie Goldbaum   Red Bank,NJ        37 F   1:42:22 10:59 48/59     F35-39:10/12   45.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 242.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        40 F   1:43:41 11:07 49/59     F40-44:10/12   46.0% 29/ 31 
 243.Victoria Gozum       Pennington,NJ      32 F   1:44:32 11:13 50/59     F30-34:10/10   43.9% N/A    
 244.Jayne Whitman        Fair Haven,NJ      14 F   1:47:42 11:33 51/59     F 1-19:1/2     45.4% N/A    
 245.David Whitman        Fair Haven,NJ      42 M   1:47:47 11:34 193/198   M40-44:46/46   40.1% 146/147
 246.Fritzie Taborn       Oakhurst,NJ        59 F   1:47:48 11:34 52/59     F55-59:3/4     52.7% 26/ 31 
 247.Kate Keelen          Tinton Falls,NJ    16 F   1:50:14 11:50 53/59     F 1-19:2/2     43.0% N/A    
 248.Jerry Keelen         Tinton Falls,NJ    51 M   1:50:15 11:50 194/198   M50-54:30/32   42.0% 145/147
 249.David Taborn         Oakhurst,NJ        66 M   1:51:11 11:56 195/198   M65-69:8/8     47.9% 140/147

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 250.Michelle Jograj Town Teaneck,NJ         40 F   1:52:07 12:02 54/59     F40-44:11/12   42.5% 30/ 31 
 251.Michael Shanker      Edison,NJ          54 M U 1:52:08 12:02 196/198   M50-54:31/32   42.4% 144/147
 252.Theresa Cummings     Toms River,NJ      57 F   1:55:26 12:23 55/59     F55-59:4/4     48.2% 28/ 31 
 253.Nicola Hayward       Boonton,NJ         28 F   1:55:35 12:24 56/59     F25-29:3/3     39.7% N/A    
 254.Mary J Tortorella    Leonardo,NJ        43 F   1:55:36 12:24 57/59     F40-44:12/12   42.3% 31/ 31 
 255.Sue Ann Ng           East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   1:56:02 12:27 58/59     F35-39:11/12   40.7% N/A    
 256.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M U 1:56:20 12:29 197/198   M70-89:1/1     49.8% 137/147
 257.Kathleen Rana        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 37 F   1:58:49 12:45 59/59     F35-39:12/12   39.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 258.Mike Abreu           Staten Island,NY   53 M   2:10:49 14:02 198/198   M50-54:32/32   36.0% 147/147


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elias Deoliveira     Long Branch,NJ     33 M          1872    52:31   5:38
   2.Bob Bythell          Hazlet,NJ          41 M          1769    53:16   5:43
   3.Richard Laverty      Highland Falls,NY  32 M          1777    53:33   5:45
   4.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M          1830    53:45   5:46
   5.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M        U 1802    54:02   5:48
   6.Michael Scott        Mullica Hill,NJ    37 M          1807    55:26   5:57
   7.Christian Oberle     Boston,MA          28 M          1661    55:37   5:58
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M          1800    56:27   6:03
   9.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M          1841    57:28   6:10
  10.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M        U 1715    57:50   6:12
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F        U 1794  1:04:41   6:56
   2.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F          1862  1:05:09   6:59
   3.Jane Inglese         Lansdale,PA        33 F          1604  1:05:58   7:05
   4.Emily Mcdonald       Summit,NJ          34 F          1645  1:06:11   7:06
   5.Jennifer Gunn        Red Bank,NJ        38 F          1797  1:06:12   7:06
   6.Kari Proffitt        Staten Island,NY   46 F          1823  1:07:31   7:15
   7.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         34 F          1812  1:13:25   7:53
   8.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F        U 1586  1:15:23   8:05
   9.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     46 F          1688  1:16:23   8:12
  10.Pam Allen            Oceanport,NJ       49 F        U 1504  1:16:52   8:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bob Bythell          Hazlet,NJ          41 M          1769    53:16   5:43
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M          1830    53:45   5:46
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M          1800    56:27   6:03
   4.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M        U 1795    58:59   6:20
   5.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          42 M          1693    59:41   6:24
   6.Chris Rooney         Brielle,NJ         40 M          1806  1:00:04   6:27
   7.Charles Gadel        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M        U 1582  1:00:09   6:27
   8.John Dobrowski       Carteret,NJ        43 M        U 1570  1:00:12   6:28
   9.Garrett D Alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M        U 1863  1:01:09   6:34
  10.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      55 M          1550  1:01:29   6:36
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F          1862  1:05:09   6:59
   2.Kari Proffitt        Staten Island,NY   46 F          1823  1:07:31   7:15
   3.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F        U 1586  1:15:23   8:05
   4.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     46 F          1688  1:16:23   8:12
   5.Pam Allen            Oceanport,NJ       49 F        U 1504  1:16:52   8:15
   6.Kathryn Bryan        Red Bank,NJ        42 F          1817  1:17:42   8:20
   7.Lynn Brady           Holmdel,NJ         45 F          1523  1:19:15   8:30
   8.Susan Patla          Old Bridge,NJ      44 F        U 1669  1:20:34   8:39
   9.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      40 F          1821  1:20:57   8:41
  10.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     46 F        U 1650  1:23:43   8:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jayne Whitman        Fair Haven,NJ      14 F   244     1740  1:47:42  11:33
   2.Kate Keelen          Tinton Falls,NJ    16 F   247     1615  1:50:14  11:50

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         22 M    11   U 1780    58:14   6:15
   2.Patrick Healy        Staten Island,NY   22 M    29     1593  1:02:27   6:42
   3.Anthony Assuncao     Edison,NJ          24 M   224   U 1506  1:31:42   9:50

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Meghan Ryan          Chatham,NJ         22 F   202     1696  1:25:41   9:12

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M     5   U 1802    54:02   5:48
   2.Christian Oberle     Boston,MA          28 M     7     1661    55:37   5:58
   3.Stephen Bonica       Metuchen,NJ        25 M    12   U 1774    58:36   6:17
   4.Timothy Arnold       Roselle Park,NJ    29 M    16     1796  1:00:05   6:27
   5.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M    20     1646  1:00:37   6:30
   6.Brett Bogovich       Ridgefield,NJ      26 M    41     1520  1:04:50   6:57
   7.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M    57   U 1641  1:07:12   7:13

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Meredith Nagle       East Windsor,NJ    25 F   183     1864  1:23:24   8:57
   2.Holly Noonan         Atlantic Highla,NJ 25 F   236     1660  1:39:11  10:38
   3.Nicola Hayward       Boonton,NJ         28 F   253     1826  1:55:35  12:24

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Elias Deoliveira     Long Branch,NJ     33 M     1     1872    52:31   5:38
   2.Richard Laverty      Highland Falls,NY  32 M     3     1777    53:33   5:45
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M    10   U 1715    57:50   6:12
   4.Felix Pereira        Bayonne,NJ         32 M    22   U 1788  1:01:09   6:34
   5.Roger Imhof          Bloomfield,NJ      31 M    23     1603  1:01:15   6:34
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M    24   U 1733  1:01:23   6:35
   7.Donald Griffin       Belmar,NJ          34 M    33     1877  1:03:34   6:49

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F    39   U 1794  1:04:41   6:56
   2.Jane Inglese         Lansdale,PA        33 F    50     1604  1:05:58   7:05
   3.Emily Mcdonald       Summit,NJ          34 F    52     1645  1:06:11   7:06
   4.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         34 F   104     1812  1:13:25   7:53
   5.Karina Corrales      Freehold,NJ        33 F   140     1554  1:17:36   8:20
   6.Katherine Dunn       Lincroft,NJ        34 F   153     1573  1:19:04   8:29
   7.Christine Calvi      E. Rutherford,NJ   34 F   192     1811  1:24:23   9:03

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Scott        Mullica Hill,NJ    37 M     6     1807    55:26   5:57
   2.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M     9     1841    57:28   6:10
   3.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   38 M    19     1516  1:00:34   6:30
   4.Michael Bair         Holmdel,NJ         38 M    26     1768  1:01:51   6:38
   5.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M    36     1773  1:04:15   6:54
   6.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    37     1601  1:04:16   6:54
   7.Douglas Auld         Cranbury,NJ        39 M    72     1508  1:09:45   7:29

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Gunn        Red Bank,NJ        38 F    53     1797  1:06:12   7:06
   2.Judy Whiteside       Chatham,NJ         37 F   157     1820  1:19:19   8:31
   3.Beth Punzi           Little Silver,NJ   38 F   161     1677  1:19:57   8:35
   4.Janine Chow          Long Valley,NJ     39 F   185   U 1548  1:23:41   8:59
   5.Yevette Hendler      Long Branch,NJ     39 F   208     1594  1:27:33   9:24
   6.Pam Caucino          Howell,NJ          39 F   226 C   1542  1:32:16   9:54
   7.Lisa Mc Keon         Staten Island,NY   37 F   230     1842  1:35:45  10:16

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Bob Bythell          Hazlet,NJ          41 M     2     1769    53:16   5:43
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M     4     1830    53:45   5:46
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M     8     1800    56:27   6:03
   4.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          42 M    14     1693    59:41   6:24
   5.Chris Rooney         Brielle,NJ         40 M    15     1806  1:00:04   6:27
   6.John Dobrowski       Carteret,NJ        43 M    18   U 1570  1:00:12   6:28
   7.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   42 M    28     1513  1:02:18   6:41

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F    44     1862  1:05:09   6:59
   2.Kathryn Bryan        Red Bank,NJ        42 F   141     1817  1:17:42   8:20
   3.Susan Patla          Old Bridge,NJ      44 F   166   U 1669  1:20:34   8:39
   4.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      40 F   170     1821  1:20:57   8:41
   5.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F   200   U 1739  1:25:34   9:11
   6.Kathleen Donato      Oceanport,NJ       43 F   204     1571  1:26:10   9:15
   7.Nancy Parnell        Long Branch,NJ     43 F   216     1667  1:29:37   9:37

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M    13   U 1795    58:59   6:20
   2.Charles Gadel        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M    17   U 1582  1:00:09   6:27
   3.Garrett D Alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M    21   U 1863  1:01:09   6:34
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M    31   U 1880  1:02:47   6:44
   5.Jose Neto            Newark,NJ          47 M    35     1655  1:04:04   6:52
   6.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M    42   U 1537  1:04:51   6:57
   7.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       45 M    54     1611  1:06:15   7:06

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kari Proffitt        Staten Island,NY   46 F    59     1823  1:07:31   7:15
   2.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   123   U 1586  1:15:23   8:05
   3.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     46 F   133     1688  1:16:23   8:12
   4.Pam Allen            Oceanport,NJ       49 F   137   U 1504  1:16:52   8:15
   5.Lynn Brady           Holmdel,NJ         45 F   156     1523  1:19:15   8:30
   6.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     46 F   186   U 1650  1:23:43   8:59
   7.Moira Horan          Spring Lake Hei,NJ 47 F   191 C   1600  1:24:15   9:02

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Bocchetti        Jackson,NJ         53 M    32     1853  1:03:25   6:48
   2.Hans Peter Graf      Lincroft,NJ        51 M    46     1851  1:05:36   7:02
   3.Walt Rutsky          Cliffwood Brach,NJ 53 M    63   U 1695  1:07:58   7:18
   4.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M    69   U 1679  1:09:11   7:25
   5.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M    75   U 1590  1:10:04   7:31
   6.Baxter Brooks        So Plainfield,NJ   53 M    78   U 1526  1:10:30   7:34
   7.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M    80     1818  1:10:38   7:35

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Diane Cheer          Manasquan,NJ       51 F   228   U 1545  1:32:42   9:57

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      55 M    25     1550  1:01:29   6:36
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          57 M    27     1671  1:02:01   6:39
   3.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M    34   U 1787  1:03:42   6:50
   4.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M    43   U 1829  1:05:00   6:58
   5.Art Castellano       Oceanport,NJ       55 M    64   U 1539  1:08:08   7:19
   6.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M    70   U 1720  1:09:23   7:27
   7.Przemek Nowicki      Morganville,NJ     58 M    77     1837  1:10:29   7:34

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   196   U 1689  1:24:51   9:06
   2.Diana Burton         Middletown,NJ      58 F   234   U 1531  1:38:25  10:34
   3.Fritzie Taborn       Oakhurst,NJ        59 F   246     1724  1:47:48  11:34
   4.Theresa Cummings     Toms River,NJ      57 F   252     1559  1:55:26  12:23

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M    68   U 1633  1:08:58   7:24
   2.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M    84   U 1782  1:11:28   7:40
   3.Armando Oliveira     Edsion,NJ          62 M    91   U 1663  1:12:09   7:44
   4.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M   160   U 1621  1:19:50   8:34
   5.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M   175   U 1642  1:21:37   8:45
   6.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     61 M   178   U 1589  1:21:52   8:47
   7.Kevin Kenney         Hazlet,NJ          60 M   211     1838  1:28:29   9:30

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 F   231     1698  1:36:16  10:20
   2.Karolyne Konrad      Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F   239     1619  1:42:00  10:57

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M   128   U 1598  1:15:35   8:07
   2.Lawrence Corley      Aberdeen,NJ        69 M   162     1553  1:20:03   8:35
   3.David Burke          Middlwtown,NJ      67 M   182     1529  1:23:20   8:56
   4.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     67 M   188     1654  1:23:59   9:01
   5.Kent Sabin           Fair Haven,NJ      66 M   197     1699  1:25:05   9:08
   6.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M   199   U 1789  1:25:30   9:10
   7.Leonard Berkowitz    Berkeley Height,NJ 65 M   237     1519  1:40:54  10:50

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M   256   U 1766  1:56:20  12:29

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Kelleher      Rumson,NJ          41 M      C   1866  1:08:53   7:23
   2.Chris White          Brick,NJ           34 M      C   1848  1:09:54   7:30
   3.Michael Monahan      Long Branch,NJ     32 M      C   1847  1:10:02   7:31
   4.Ed Donlon Jr         Brooklyn,NY        36 M      C   1844  1:10:41   7:35
   5.Timothy Mahoney      Belmar,NJ          43 M      C   1635  1:11:30   7:40
   6.Tracy Scaggs         Middletown,NJ      37 M      C   1816  1:12:41   7:48
   7.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          38 M      C   1758  1:13:53   7:56
   8.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          46 M      C   1854  1:15:27   8:06
   9.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         43 M      C U 1792  1:16:19   8:11
  10.Kevin Hill           Red Bank,NJ        40 M      C   1874  1:18:28   8:25


INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Moira Horan          Spring Lake Hei,NJ 47 F      C   1600  1:24:15   9:02
   2.Pam Caucino          Howell,NJ          39 F      C   1542  1:32:16   9:54

INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bob Bythell          Hazlet,NJ          41 M        53:16   5:43  80.7%
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M        53:45   5:46  80.5%
   3.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          57 M      1:02:01   6:39  78.6%
   4.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      55 M      1:01:29   6:36  77.9%
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        56:27   6:03  76.7%
   6.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M   U    58:59   6:20  75.6%
   7.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   U  1:03:42   6:50  75.2%
   8.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M   U  1:05:00   6:58  74.4%
   9.Bob Bocchetti        Jackson,NJ         53 M      1:03:25   6:48  74.3%
  10.Charles Gadel        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M   U  1:00:09   6:27  73.6%
  11.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U  1:08:58   7:24  72.7%
  12.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          42 M        59:41   6:24  72.5%
  13.John Dobrowski       Carteret,NJ        43 M   U  1:00:12   6:28  72.4%
  14.Garrett D Alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M   U  1:01:09   6:34  72.3%
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M   U  1:02:47   6:44  72.1%
  16.Chris Rooney         Brielle,NJ         40 M      1:00:04   6:27  71.0%
  17.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M   U  1:09:23   7:27  70.9%
  18.Armando Oliveira     Edsion,NJ          62 M   U  1:12:09   7:44  70.8%
  19.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M   U  1:11:28   7:40  70.8%
  20.Hans Peter Graf      Lincroft,NJ        51 M      1:05:36   7:02  70.6%
  21.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M   U  1:15:35   8:07  70.5%
  22.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M   U  1:04:51   6:57  70.3%
  23.Art Castellano       Oceanport,NJ       55 M   U  1:08:08   7:19  70.3%
  24.Jose Neto            Newark,NJ          47 M      1:04:04   6:52  70.1%
  25.Przemek Nowicki      Morganville,NJ     58 M      1:10:29   7:34  69.8%
  26.James Doyle          Hoboken,NJ         43 M      1:02:43   6:44  69.5%
  27.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   42 M      1:02:18   6:41  69.5%
  28.Walt Rutsky          Cliffwood Brach,NJ 53 M   U  1:07:58   7:18  69.3%
  29.Lawrence Corley      Aberdeen,NJ        69 M      1:20:03   8:35  68.8%
  30.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       49 M   U  1:07:01   7:11  68.1%
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kari Proffitt        Staten Island,NY   46 F      1:07:31   7:15  74.2%
   2.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F      1:05:09   6:59  73.1%
   3.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U  1:15:23   8:05  67.1%
   4.Pam Allen            Oceanport,NJ       49 F   U  1:16:52   8:15  67.0%
   5.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  1:24:51   9:06  66.9%
   6.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     46 F      1:16:23   8:12  65.6%
   7.Lynn Brady           Holmdel,NJ         45 F      1:19:15   8:30  62.7%
   8.Kathryn Bryan        Red Bank,NJ        42 F      1:17:42   8:20  62.3%
   9.Susan Patla          Old Bridge,NJ      44 F   U  1:20:34   8:39  61.1%
  10.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 F      1:36:16  10:20  60.3%
  11.Moira Horan          Spring Lake Hei,NJ 47 F      1:24:15   9:02  60.0%
  12.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     46 F   U  1:23:43   8:59  59.9%
  13.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F      1:24:34   9:04  59.3%
  14.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      40 F      1:20:57   8:41  58.9%
  15.Mary Wheeler         New Monmouth,NJ    47 F      1:25:58   9:13  58.8%
  16.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   U  1:25:38   9:11  58.0%
  17.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F   U  1:25:34   9:11  57.1%
  18.Diana Burton         Middletown,NJ      58 F   U  1:38:25  10:34  57.1%
  19.Kathleen Donato      Oceanport,NJ       43 F      1:26:10   9:15  56.7%
  20.Diane Cheer          Manasquan,NJ       51 F   U  1:32:42   9:57  56.5%
  21.Karolyne Konrad      Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F      1:42:00  10:57  56.2%
  22.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         45 F      1:29:50   9:38  55.3%
  23.Nancy Parnell        Long Branch,NJ     43 F      1:29:37   9:37  54.5%
  24.Liz Wiemken          Howell,NJ          42 F      1:30:28   9:42  53.5%
  25.Ellen Hering         Howell,NJ          42 F      1:30:29   9:42  53.5%
  26.Fritzie Taborn       Oakhurst,NJ        59 F      1:47:48  11:34  52.7%
  27.Jayne Gasser         Atlantic Highla,NJ 46 F      1:39:11  10:38  50.5%
  28.Theresa Cummings     Toms River,NJ      57 F      1:55:26  12:23  48.2%
  29.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        40 F      1:43:41  11:07  46.0%
  30.Michelle Jograj Town Teaneck,NJ         40 F      1:52:07  12:02  42.5%
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bob Bythell          Hazlet,NJ          41 M        53:16   5:43  80.7%
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M        53:45   5:46  80.5%
   3.Elias Deoliveira     Long Branch,NJ     33 M        52:31   5:38  78.9%
   4.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          57 M      1:02:01   6:39  78.6%
   5.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      55 M      1:01:29   6:36  77.9%
   6.Richard Laverty      Highland Falls,NY  32 M        53:33   5:45  77.4%
   7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M   U    54:02   5:48  76.7%
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        56:27   6:03  76.7%
   9.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M   U    58:59   6:20  75.6%
  10.Michael Scott        Mullica Hill,NJ    37 M        55:26   5:57  75.4%
  11.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   U  1:03:42   6:50  75.2%
  12.Christian Oberle     Boston,MA          28 M        55:37   5:58  74.5%
  13.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M   U  1:05:00   6:58  74.4%
  14.Bob Bocchetti        Jackson,NJ         53 M      1:03:25   6:48  74.3%
  15.Charles Gadel        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M   U  1:00:09   6:27  73.6%
  16.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M        57:28   6:10  72.7%
  17.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U  1:08:58   7:24  72.7%
  18.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          42 M        59:41   6:24  72.5%
  19.John Dobrowski       Carteret,NJ        43 M   U  1:00:12   6:28  72.4%
  20.Garrett D Alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M   U  1:01:09   6:34  72.3%
  21.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M   U  1:02:47   6:44  72.1%
  22.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M   U    57:50   6:12  71.6%
  23.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         22 M   U    58:14   6:15  71.2%
  24.Chris Rooney         Brielle,NJ         40 M      1:00:04   6:27  71.0%
  25.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M   U  1:09:23   7:27  70.9%
  26.Armando Oliveira     Edsion,NJ          62 M   U  1:12:09   7:44  70.8%
  27.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfiled,NJ      61 M   U  1:11:28   7:40  70.8%
  28.Stephen Bonica       Metuchen,NJ        25 M   U    58:36   6:17  70.7%
  29.Hans Peter Graf      Lincroft,NJ        51 M      1:05:36   7:02  70.6%
  30.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M   U  1:15:35   8:07  70.5%
INDIAN TRAILS 15K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kari Proffitt        Staten Island,NY   46 F      1:07:31   7:15  74.2%
   2.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F      1:05:09   6:59  73.1%
   3.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F   U  1:04:41   6:56  70.9%
   4.Jennifer Gunn        Red Bank,NJ        38 F      1:06:12   7:06  70.8%
   5.Jane Inglese         Lansdale,PA        33 F      1:05:58   7:05  69.5%
   6.Emily Mcdonald       Summit,NJ          34 F      1:06:11   7:06  69.3%
   7.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U  1:15:23   8:05  67.1%
   8.Pam Allen            Oceanport,NJ       49 F   U  1:16:52   8:15  67.0%
   9.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  1:24:51   9:06  66.9%
  10.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     46 F      1:16:23   8:12  65.6%
  11.Lynn Brady           Holmdel,NJ         45 F      1:19:15   8:30  62.7%
  12.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         34 F      1:13:25   7:53  62.5%
  13.Kathryn Bryan        Red Bank,NJ        42 F      1:17:42   8:20  62.3%
  14.Susan Patla          Old Bridge,NJ      44 F   U  1:20:34   8:39  61.1%
  15.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 F      1:36:16  10:20  60.3%
  16.Moira Horan          Spring Lake Hei,NJ 47 F      1:24:15   9:02  60.0%
  17.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     46 F   U  1:23:43   8:59  59.9%
  18.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F      1:24:34   9:04  59.3%
  19.Karina Corrales      Freehold,NJ        33 F      1:17:36   8:20  59.1%
  20.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      40 F      1:20:57   8:41  58.9%
  21.Mary Wheeler         New Monmouth,NJ    47 F      1:25:58   9:13  58.8%
  22.Judy Whiteside       Chatham,NJ         37 F      1:19:19   8:31  58.7%
  23.Beth Punzi           Little Silver,NJ   38 F      1:19:57   8:35  58.7%
  24.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   U  1:25:38   9:11  58.0%
  25.Katherine Dunn       Lincroft,NJ        34 F      1:19:04   8:29  58.0%
  26.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        43 F   U  1:25:34   9:11  57.1%
  27.Diana Burton         Middletown,NJ      58 F   U  1:38:25  10:34  57.1%
  28.Kathleen Donato      Oceanport,NJ       43 F      1:26:10   9:15  56.7%
  29.Diane Cheer          Manasquan,NJ       51 F   U  1:32:42   9:57  56.5%
  30.Janine Chow          Long Valley,NJ     39 F   U  1:23:41   8:59  56.5%