INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN

Race Date:3-30-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Frank Pucher         Morriston,NJ       33 M     16:59  5:40 1/40      M30-34:1/1     73.8% N/A    
   2.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M     17:29  5:50 2/40      M25-29:1/5     71.6% N/A    
   3.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M U   17:43  5:54 3/40      M40-44:1/4     75.1% 1/ 25  
   4.Brian Sims           Keyport,NJ         17 M U   17:50  5:57 4/40      M 1-19:1/2     71.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Dave Zurheide        Middletown,NJ      46 M U   18:29  6:10 5/40      M45-49:1/5     73.6% 2/ 25  
   6.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          40 M     19:48  6:36 6/40      M40-44:2/4     65.8% 7/ 25  
   7.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M     19:55  6:38 7/40      M25-29:2/5     62.9% N/A    
   8.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       47 M     20:00  6:40 8/40      M45-49:2/5     68.6% 4/ 25  
   9.William Bainlardi    Middletown,NJ      46 M     20:17  6:46 9/40      M45-49:3/5     67.1% 5/ 25  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         49 M     21:09  7:03 10/40     M45-49:4/5     65.8% 6/ 25  
  11.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     55 M U   21:12  7:04 11/40     M55-59:1/5     69.0% 3/ 25  
  12.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F U   21:35  7:12 1/37      F55-59:1/2     77.4% 1/ 17  
  13.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        52 M     22:40  7:33 12/40     M50-54:1/6     62.9% 11/ 25 
  14.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       54 M U   22:47  7:36 13/40     M50-54:2/6     63.6% 8/ 25  
  15.David Stretanski     Holmdel,NJ         37 M     22:53  7:38 14/40     M35-39:1/6     55.7% N/A    
  16.Arch Laird           Rumson,NJ          56 M     23:22  7:47 15/40     M55-59:2/5     63.2% 10/ 25 
  17.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F     23:34  7:51 2/37      F 1-19:1/2     64.6% N/A    
  18.Francesca Pucher     Morriston,NJ       23 F     23:45  7:55 3/37      F20-24:1/3     58.5% N/A    
  19.Melanie Liinski      Bayonne,NJ         23 F     23:49  7:56 4/37      F20-24:2/3     58.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          51 M     23:59  8:00 16/40     M50-54:3/6     59.0% 12/ 25 
  21.Stephen Noglows      Fair Haven,NJ      44 M U   24:13  8:04 17/40     M40-44:3/4     55.3% 17/ 25 
  22.Tom Cunningham       Colts Neck,NJ      38 M     24:15  8:05 18/40     M35-39:2/6     52.9% N/A    
  23.Kitty Froster        East Windsor,NJ    40 F U   24:19  8:06 5/37      F40-44:1/5     60.0% 4/ 17  
  24.Dave Wrede           Red Bank,NJ        29 M     24:23  8:08 19/40     M25-29:3/5     51.4% N/A    
  25.Allison Wrede        Red Bank,NJ        31 F     24:24  8:08 6/37      F30-34:1/7     57.0% N/A    
  26.Bob Hayes            Ocean Township,NJ  52 M     24:25  8:08 20/40     M50-54:4/6     58.4% 13/ 25 
  27.Robert Ryan          Shark River Hil,NJ 27 M     24:32  8:11 21/40     M25-29:4/5     51.1% N/A    
  28.Timothy Adams        Belford,NJ         38 M     24:35  8:12 22/40     M35-39:3/6     52.2% N/A    
  29.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     51 M U   24:39  8:13 23/40     M50-54:5/6     57.4% 15/ 25 
  30.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      37 F U   24:51  8:17 7/37      F35-39:1/5     57.3% N/A    
  31.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         44 F     24:55  8:18 8/37      F40-44:2/5     60.6% 3/ 17  
  32.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M U   24:56  8:19 24/40     M60-64:1/2     63.2% 9/ 25  
  33.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          46 F     25:07  8:22 9/37      F45-49:1/6     61.1% 2/ 17  
  34.Curtis Waller        Freehold,NJ        47 M     25:10  8:23 25/40     M45-49:5/5     54.5% 18/ 25 
  35.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    56 M U   25:30  8:30 26/40     M55-59:3/5     57.9% 14/ 25 
  36.Martha Garcia        Cranford,NJ        39 F     25:41  8:34 10/37     F35-39:2/5     56.4% N/A    
  37.David Liberatore     Middletown,NJ      36 M     25:41  8:34 27/40     M35-39:4/6     49.3% N/A    
  38.Ian Thomas           Aberdeen,NJ        28 M     26:00  8:40 28/40     M25-29:5/5     48.2% N/A    
  39.Sandy Santiago       ,                  29 F     26:15  8:45 11/37     F25-29:1/3     52.9% N/A    
  40.Mary Beer            Garwood,NJ         31 F     26:28  8:49 12/37     F30-34:2/7     52.5% N/A    
  41.Patrick Burke        Cranford,NJ        23 M     26:48  8:56 29/40     M20-24:1/1     46.7% N/A    
  42.Mary C Moriarty      Highlands,NJ       48 F U   26:52  8:57 13/37     F45-49:2/6     58.2% 6/ 17  
  43.Theresa Miranda      Toms River,NJ      40 F     26:53  8:58 14/37     F40-44:3/5     54.3% 8/ 17  
  44.Laudonia Clavelli    Bayonne,NJ         48 F     26:55  8:58 15/37     F45-49:3/6     58.1% 7/ 17  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Trina Cesarin        Sea Bright,NJ      31 F     27:21  9:07 16/37     F30-34:3/7     50.8% N/A    
  46.Candice Nonas        Long Branch,NJ     32 F     27:23  9:08 17/37     F30-34:4/7     50.8% N/A    
  47.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         44 M     27:33  9:11 30/40     M40-44:4/4     48.6% 21/ 25 
  48.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     52 F     27:40  9:13 18/37     F50-54:1/3     58.6% 5/ 17  
  49.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         57 M     27:44  9:15 31/40     M55-59:4/5     53.7% 20/ 25 
  50.Walter J Zollins, Jr Browns Mills,NJ    58 M     27:50  9:17 32/40     M55-59:5/5     54.0% 19/ 25 
  51.Norm Wiest           Brick,NJ           64 M     28:09  9:23 33/40     M60-64:2/2     56.6% 16/ 25 
  52.Patricia Thompson    Cranbury,NJ        38 F     28:15  9:25 19/37     F35-39:3/5     50.8% N/A    
  53.Susan Cattermole     Neptune,NJ         29 F     28:20  9:27 20/37     F25-29:2/3     49.1% N/A    
  54.Marian Enny          Middletown,NJ      42 F     28:31  9:30 21/37     F40-44:4/5     52.1% 10/ 17 
  55.Jay Czarnecki        Ellicott City,MD   38 M     28:58  9:39 34/40     M35-39:5/6     44.3% N/A    
  56.Kiri O Brien         Monmouth Beach,NJ  48 F     29:29  9:50 22/37     F45-49:4/6     53.0% 9/ 17  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 11 M     29:59 10:00 35/40     M 1-19:2/2     47.6% N/A    
  58.Kathleen Carroll     Neptune,NJ         31 F     30:44 10:15 23/37     F30-34:5/7     45.2% N/A    
  59.Megan Maida          River Vale,NJ      16 F     31:00 10:20 24/37     F 1-19:2/2     46.0% N/A    
  60.Michael Maida        River Vale,NJ      51 M     31:00 10:20 36/40     M50-54:6/6     45.6% 22/ 25 
  61.Jose Santiago        ,                  39 M     32:25 10:48 37/40     M35-39:6/6     39.9% N/A    
  62.Virginia Bird        Jackson,NJ         35 F     32:40 10:53 25/37     F35-39:4/5     42.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Rachael Hyrynko      Dover,DE           23 F     34:09 11:23 26/37     F20-24:3/3     40.7% N/A    
  64.Joanne Avona         Matawan,NJ         44 F     34:57 11:39 27/37     F40-44:5/5     43.2% 13/ 17 
  65.Wendy Weill          Middletown,NJ      50 F     35:39 11:53 28/37     F50-54:2/3     44.6% 12/ 17 
  66.Catherine Herber     Franklin Park,NJ   32 F     35:42 11:54 29/37     F30-34:6/7     38.9% N/A    
  67.Sharon Newman        Lawrence,NJ        26 F     35:42 11:54 30/37     F25-29:3/3     38.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Cele Sisti           East Brunswick,NJ  61 F     36:27 12:09 31/37     F60-64:1/1     48.9% 11/ 17 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Elliot Denman        West Long Branc,NJ 69 M U   40:28 13:29 38/40     M65-69:1/1     41.5% 24/ 25 
  70.Arch Seamans         Chatham,NJ         71 M     40:23 13:28 39/40     M70-89:1/2     42.7% 23/ 25 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Patricia Seuffert    Red Bank,NJ        50 F     47:36 15:52 32/37     F50-54:3/3     33.4% 14/ 17 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Mary Rizzo           Holmdel,NJ         48 F     47:36 15:52 33/37     F45-49:5/6     32.8% 15/ 17 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Debra Lotosky        Middletown,NJ      39 F     48:24 16:08 34/37     F35-39:5/5     29.9% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Lorraine Buckler     Old Bridge,NJ      49 F     52:22 17:27 35/37     F45-49:6/6     30.1% 17/ 17 
  75.Peggy Williams       Riverdale,NY       55 F     53:25 17:48 36/37     F55-59:2/2     31.3% 16/ 17 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Michael Sisti        East Brunswick,NJ  77 M     54:22 18:07 40/40     M70-89:2/2     34.4% 25/ 25 

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Caroline Zachowski   Jersey City,NJ     33 F   1:13:21 24:27 37/37     F30-34:7/7     18.9% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Frank Pucher         Morriston,NJ       33 M          1676    16:59   5:40
   2.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M          1834    17:29   5:50
   3.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M        U 1734    17:43   5:54
   4.Brian Sims           Keyport,NJ         17 M        U 1711    17:50   5:57
   5.Dave Zurheide        Middletown,NJ      46 M        U 1756    18:29   6:10
   6.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          40 M      C   1759    19:48   6:36
   7.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M          1653    19:55   6:38
   8.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       47 M          1629    20:00   6:40
   9.William Bainlardi    Middletown,NJ      46 M          1831    20:17   6:46
  10.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         49 M          1623    21:09   7:03
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F        U 1610    21:35   7:12
   2.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F          1535    23:34   7:51
   3.Francesca Pucher     Morriston,NJ       23 F          1675    23:45   7:55
   4.Melanie Liinski      Bayonne,NJ         23 F          1850    23:49   7:56
   5.Kitty Froster        East Windsor,NJ    40 F        U 1581    24:19   8:06
   6.Allison Wrede        Red Bank,NJ        31 F          1751    24:24   8:08
   7.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      37 F        U 1569    24:51   8:17
   8.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         44 F          1685    24:55   8:18
   9.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          46 F      C   1521    25:07   8:22
  10.Martha Garcia        Cranford,NJ        39 F          1583    25:41   8:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M        U 1734    17:43   5:54
   2.Dave Zurheide        Middletown,NJ      46 M        U 1756    18:29   6:10
   3.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          40 M      C   1759    19:48   6:36
   4.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       47 M          1629    20:00   6:40
   5.William Bainlardi    Middletown,NJ      46 M          1831    20:17   6:46
   6.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         49 M          1623    21:09   7:03
   7.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     55 M        U 1855    21:12   7:04
   8.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        52 M          1651    22:40   7:33
   9.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       54 M        U 1606    22:47   7:36
  10.Arch Laird           Rumson,NJ          56 M          1870    23:22   7:47
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F        U 1610    21:35   7:12
   2.Kitty Froster        East Windsor,NJ    40 F        U 1581    24:19   8:06
   3.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         44 F          1685    24:55   8:18
   4.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          46 F      C   1521    25:07   8:22
   5.Mary C Moriarty      Highlands,NJ       48 F        U 1649    26:52   8:57
   6.Theresa Miranda      Toms River,NJ      40 F          1805    26:53   8:58
   7.Laudonia Clavelli    Bayonne,NJ         48 F          1551    26:55   8:58
   8.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     52 F          1532    27:40   9:13
   9.Marian Enny          Middletown,NJ      42 F          1875    28:31   9:30
  10.Kiri O Brien         Monmouth Beach,NJ  48 F          1861    29:29   9:50


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Brian Sims           Keyport,NJ         17 M     4   U 1711    17:50   5:57
   2.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 11 M    57     1876    29:59  10:00

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F    17     1535    23:34   7:51
   2.Megan Maida          River Vale,NJ      16 F    59     1637    31:00  10:20

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Patrick Burke        Cranford,NJ        23 M    41     1530    26:48   8:56

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Francesca Pucher     Morriston,NJ       23 F    18     1675    23:45   7:55
   2.Melanie Liinski      Bayonne,NJ         23 F    19     1850    23:49   7:56
   3.Rachael Hyrynko      Dover,DE           23 F    63     1602    34:09  11:23

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M     2     1834    17:29   5:50
   2.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M     7     1653    19:55   6:38
   3.Dave Wrede           Red Bank,NJ        29 M    24     1750    24:23   8:08
   4.Robert Ryan          Shark River Hil,NJ 27 M    27     1697    24:32   8:11
   5.Ian Thomas           Aberdeen,NJ        28 M    38     1725    26:00   8:40

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sandy Santiago       ,                  29 F    39     1879    26:15   8:45
   2.Susan Cattermole     Neptune,NJ         29 F    53     1540    28:20   9:27
   3.Sharon Newman        Lawrence,NJ        26 F    67     1656    35:42  11:54

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Frank Pucher         Morriston,NJ       33 M     1     1676    16:59   5:40

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Allison Wrede        Red Bank,NJ        31 F    25     1751    24:24   8:08
   2.Mary Beer            Garwood,NJ         31 F    40     1515    26:28   8:49
   3.Trina Cesarin        Sea Bright,NJ      31 F    45     1543    27:21   9:07
   4.Candice Nonas        Long Branch,NJ     32 F    46     1852    27:23   9:08
   5.Kathleen Carroll     Neptune,NJ         31 F    58     1538    30:44  10:15
   6.Catherine Herber     Franklin Park,NJ   32 F    66     1595    35:42  11:54
   7.Caroline Zachowski   Jersey City,NJ     33 F    77     1753  1:13:21  24:27

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David Stretanski     Holmdel,NJ         37 M    15     1722    22:53   7:38
   2.Tom Cunningham       Colts Neck,NJ      38 M    22     1561    24:15   8:05
   3.Timothy Adams        Belford,NJ         38 M    28 C   1503    24:35   8:12
   4.David Liberatore     Middletown,NJ      36 M    37     1858    25:41   8:34
   5.Jay Czarnecki        Ellicott City,MD   38 M    55     1563    28:58   9:39
   6.Jose Santiago        ,                  39 M    61     1883    32:25  10:48

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      37 F    30   U 1569    24:51   8:17
   2.Martha Garcia        Cranford,NJ        39 F    36     1583    25:41   8:34
   3.Patricia Thompson    Cranbury,NJ        38 F    52 C   1727    28:15   9:25
   4.Virginia Bird        Jackson,NJ         35 F    62     1808    32:40  10:53
   5.Debra Lotosky        Middletown,NJ      39 F    73     1628    48:24  16:08

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M     3   U 1734    17:43   5:54
   2.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          40 M     6 C   1759    19:48   6:36
   3.Stephen Noglows      Fair Haven,NJ      44 M    21 C U 1764    24:13   8:04
   4.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         44 M    47     1825    27:33   9:11

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kitty Froster        East Windsor,NJ    40 F    23   U 1581    24:19   8:06
   2.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         44 F    31     1685    24:55   8:18
   3.Theresa Miranda      Toms River,NJ      40 F    43     1805    26:53   8:58
   4.Marian Enny          Middletown,NJ      42 F    54     1875    28:31   9:30
   5.Joanne Avona         Matawan,NJ         44 F    64     1510    34:57  11:39

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Dave Zurheide        Middletown,NJ      46 M     5   U 1756    18:29   6:10
   2.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       47 M     8     1629    20:00   6:40
   3.William Bainlardi    Middletown,NJ      46 M     9     1831    20:17   6:46
   4.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         49 M    10     1623    21:09   7:03
   5.Curtis Waller        Freehold,NJ        47 M    34     1736    25:10   8:23

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          46 F    33 C   1521    25:07   8:22
   2.Mary C Moriarty      Highlands,NJ       48 F    42   U 1649    26:52   8:57
   3.Laudonia Clavelli    Bayonne,NJ         48 F    44     1551    26:55   8:58
   4.Kiri O Brien         Monmouth Beach,NJ  48 F    56     1861    29:29   9:50
   5.Mary Rizzo           Holmdel,NJ         48 F    72     1687    47:36  15:52
   6.Lorraine Buckler     Old Bridge,NJ      49 F    74     1527    52:22  17:27

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        52 M    13     1651    22:40   7:33
   2.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       54 M    14   U 1606    22:47   7:36
   3.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          51 M    20     1709    23:59   8:00
   4.Bob Hayes            Ocean Township,NJ  52 M    26     1592    24:25   8:08
   5.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     51 M    29   U 1790    24:39   8:13
   6.Michael Maida        River Vale,NJ      51 M    60     1636    31:00  10:20

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     52 F    48     1532    27:40   9:13
   2.Wendy Weill          Middletown,NJ      50 F    65     1767    35:39  11:53
   3.Patricia Seuffert    Red Bank,NJ        50 F    71     1706    47:36  15:52

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     55 M    11   U 1855    21:12   7:04
   2.Arch Laird           Rumson,NJ          56 M    16     1870    23:22   7:47
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    56 M    35   U 1786    25:30   8:30
   4.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         57 M    49     1670    27:44   9:15
   5.Walter J Zollins, Jr Browns Mills,NJ    58 M    50     1755    27:50   9:17

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F    12   U 1610    21:35   7:12
   2.Peggy Williams       Riverdale,NY       55 F    75     1747    53:25  17:48

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M    32   U 1568    24:56   8:19
   2.Norm Wiest           Brick,NJ           64 M    51     1745    28:09   9:23

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Cele Sisti           East Brunswick,NJ  61 F    68     1713    36:27  12:09

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Elliot Denman        West Long Branc,NJ 69 M    69   U 1565    40:28  13:29

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Chatham,NJ         71 M    70     1705    40:23  13:28
   2.Michael Sisti        East Brunswick,NJ  77 M    76     1712    54:22  18:07

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          40 M      C   1759    19:48   6:36
   2.Stephen Noglows      Fair Haven,NJ      44 M      C U 1764    24:13   8:04
   3.Timothy Adams        Belford,NJ         38 M      C   1503    24:35   8:12


INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          46 F      C   1521    25:07   8:22
   2.Patricia Thompson    Cranbury,NJ        38 F      C   1727    28:15   9:25

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M   U    17:43   5:54  75.1%
   2.Dave Zurheide        Middletown,NJ      46 M   U    18:29   6:10  73.6%
   3.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     55 M   U    21:12   7:04  69.0%
   4.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       47 M        20:00   6:40  68.6%
   5.William Bainlardi    Middletown,NJ      46 M        20:17   6:46  67.1%
   6.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         49 M        21:09   7:03  65.8%
   7.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          40 M        19:48   6:36  65.8%
   8.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       54 M   U    22:47   7:36  63.6%
   9.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M   U    24:56   8:19  63.2%
  10.Arch Laird           Rumson,NJ          56 M        23:22   7:47  63.2%
  11.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        52 M        22:40   7:33  62.9%
  12.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          51 M        23:59   8:00  59.0%
  13.Bob Hayes            Ocean Township,NJ  52 M        24:25   8:08  58.4%
  14.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    56 M   U    25:30   8:30  57.9%
  15.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     51 M   U    24:39   8:13  57.4%
  16.Norm Wiest           Brick,NJ           64 M        28:09   9:23  56.6%
  17.Stephen Noglows      Fair Haven,NJ      44 M   U    24:13   8:04  55.3%
  18.Curtis Waller        Freehold,NJ        47 M        25:10   8:23  54.5%
  19.Walter J Zollins, Jr Browns Mills,NJ    58 M        27:50   9:17  54.0%
  20.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         57 M        27:44   9:15  53.7%
  21.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         44 M        27:33   9:11  48.6%
  22.Michael Maida        River Vale,NJ      51 M        31:00  10:20  45.6%
  23.Arch Seamans         Chatham,NJ         71 M        40:23  13:28  42.7%
  24.Elliot Denman        West Long Branc,NJ 69 M   U    40:28  13:29  41.5%
  25.Michael Sisti        East Brunswick,NJ  77 M        54:22  18:07  34.4%
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F   U    21:35   7:12  77.4%
   2.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          46 F        25:07   8:22  61.1%
   3.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         44 F        24:55   8:18  60.6%
   4.Kitty Froster        East Windsor,NJ    40 F   U    24:19   8:06  60.0%
   5.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     52 F        27:40   9:13  58.6%
   6.Mary C Moriarty      Highlands,NJ       48 F   U    26:52   8:57  58.2%
   7.Laudonia Clavelli    Bayonne,NJ         48 F        26:55   8:58  58.1%
   8.Theresa Miranda      Toms River,NJ      40 F        26:53   8:58  54.3%
   9.Kiri O Brien         Monmouth Beach,NJ  48 F        29:29   9:50  53.0%
  10.Marian Enny          Middletown,NJ      42 F        28:31   9:30  52.1%
  11.Cele Sisti           East Brunswick,NJ  61 F        36:27  12:09  48.9%
  12.Wendy Weill          Middletown,NJ      50 F        35:39  11:53  44.6%
  13.Joanne Avona         Matawan,NJ         44 F        34:57  11:39  43.2%
  14.Patricia Seuffert    Red Bank,NJ        50 F        47:36  15:52  33.4%
  15.Mary Rizzo           Holmdel,NJ         48 F        47:36  15:52  32.8%
  16.Peggy Williams       Riverdale,NY       55 F        53:25  17:48  31.3%
  17.Lorraine Buckler     Old Bridge,NJ      49 F        52:22  17:27  30.1%
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M   U    17:43   5:54  75.1%
   2.Frank Pucher         Morriston,NJ       33 M        16:59   5:40  73.8%
   3.Dave Zurheide        Middletown,NJ      46 M   U    18:29   6:10  73.6%
   4.Brian Sims           Keyport,NJ         17 M   U    17:50   5:57  71.9%
   5.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M        17:29   5:50  71.6%
   6.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     55 M   U    21:12   7:04  69.0%
   7.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       47 M        20:00   6:40  68.6%
   8.William Bainlardi    Middletown,NJ      46 M        20:17   6:46  67.1%
   9.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         49 M        21:09   7:03  65.8%
  10.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          40 M        19:48   6:36  65.8%
  11.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       54 M   U    22:47   7:36  63.6%
  12.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M   U    24:56   8:19  63.2%
  13.Arch Laird           Rumson,NJ          56 M        23:22   7:47  63.2%
  14.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M        19:55   6:38  62.9%
  15.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        52 M        22:40   7:33  62.9%
  16.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          51 M        23:59   8:00  59.0%
  17.Bob Hayes            Ocean Township,NJ  52 M        24:25   8:08  58.4%
  18.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    56 M   U    25:30   8:30  57.9%
  19.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     51 M   U    24:39   8:13  57.4%
  20.Norm Wiest           Brick,NJ           64 M        28:09   9:23  56.6%
  21.David Stretanski     Holmdel,NJ         37 M        22:53   7:38  55.7%
  22.Stephen Noglows      Fair Haven,NJ      44 M   U    24:13   8:04  55.3%
  23.Curtis Waller        Freehold,NJ        47 M        25:10   8:23  54.5%
  24.Walter J Zollins, Jr Browns Mills,NJ    58 M        27:50   9:17  54.0%
  25.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         57 M        27:44   9:15  53.7%
  26.Tom Cunningham       Colts Neck,NJ      38 M        24:15   8:05  52.9%
  27.Timothy Adams        Belford,NJ         38 M        24:35   8:12  52.2%
  28.Dave Wrede           Red Bank,NJ        29 M        24:23   8:08  51.4%
  29.Robert Ryan          Shark River Hil,NJ 27 M        24:32   8:11  51.1%
  30.David Liberatore     Middletown,NJ      36 M        25:41   8:34  49.3%
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F   U    21:35   7:12  77.4%
   2.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F        23:34   7:51  64.6%
   3.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          46 F        25:07   8:22  61.1%
   4.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         44 F        24:55   8:18  60.6%
   5.Kitty Froster        East Windsor,NJ    40 F   U    24:19   8:06  60.0%
   6.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     52 F        27:40   9:13  58.6%
   7.Francesca Pucher     Morriston,NJ       23 F        23:45   7:55  58.5%
   8.Melanie Liinski      Bayonne,NJ         23 F        23:49   7:56  58.4%
   9.Mary C Moriarty      Highlands,NJ       48 F   U    26:52   8:57  58.2%
  10.Laudonia Clavelli    Bayonne,NJ         48 F        26:55   8:58  58.1%
  11.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      37 F   U    24:51   8:17  57.4%
  12.Allison Wrede        Red Bank,NJ        31 F        24:24   8:08  57.0%
  13.Martha Garcia        Cranford,NJ        39 F        25:41   8:34  56.4%
  14.Theresa Miranda      Toms River,NJ      40 F        26:53   8:58  54.3%
  15.Kiri O Brien         Monmouth Beach,NJ  48 F        29:29   9:50  53.0%
  16.Sandy Santiago       ,                  29 F        26:15   8:45  52.9%
  17.Mary Beer            Garwood,NJ         31 F        26:28   8:49  52.5%
  18.Marian Enny          Middletown,NJ      42 F        28:31   9:30  52.1%
  19.Patricia Thompson    Cranbury,NJ        38 F        28:15   9:25  50.9%
  20.Trina Cesarin        Sea Bright,NJ      31 F        27:21   9:07  50.8%
  21.Candice Nonas        Long Branch,NJ     32 F        27:23   9:08  50.8%
  22.Susan Cattermole     Neptune,NJ         29 F        28:20   9:27  49.1%
  23.Cele Sisti           East Brunswick,NJ  61 F        36:27  12:09  48.9%
  24.Megan Maida          River Vale,NJ      16 F        31:00  10:20  46.0%
  25.Kathleen Carroll     Neptune,NJ         31 F        30:44  10:15  45.2%
  26.Wendy Weill          Middletown,NJ      50 F        35:39  11:53  44.6%
  27.Joanne Avona         Matawan,NJ         44 F        34:57  11:39  43.2%
  28.Virginia Bird        Jackson,NJ         35 F        32:40  10:53  42.9%
  29.Rachael Hyrynko      Dover,DE           23 F        34:09  11:23  40.7%
  30.Catherine Herber     Franklin Park,NJ   32 F        35:42  11:54  38.9%