EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:3-23-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    26 M U 1:04:06  5:09 1/291     M25-29:1/17    87.9% N/A    
   2.Rich Byrne           Ridgewood,NJ       38 M U 1:04:07  5:10 2/291     M35-39:1/43    88.9% N/A    
   3.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         24 M   1:06:16  5:20 3/291     M20-24:1/8     85.0% N/A    
   4.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M U 1:06:48  5:23 4/291     M25-29:2/17    84.3% N/A    
   5.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M U 1:06:52  5:23 5/291     M30-34:1/32    84.2% N/A    
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          33 M U 1:07:07  5:24 6/291     M30-34:2/32    83.9% N/A    
   7.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M U 1:07:29  5:26 7/291     M35-39:2/43    83.5% N/A    
   8.Ryan Heffernan       Bloomfield,NJ      27 M U 1:08:18  5:30 8/291     M25-29:3/17    82.5% N/A    
   9.Anthony Cioce Jr     Montville,NJ       36 M U 1:08:20  5:30 9/291     M35-39:3/43    82.4% N/A    
  10.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      32 M U 1:08:20  5:30 10/291    M30-34:3/32    82.4% N/A    
  11.Mike Kairis          Washington Twp,NJ  34 M U 1:09:20  5:35 11/291    M30-34:4/32    81.3% N/A    
  12.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M U 1:09:47  5:37 12/291    M35-39:4/43    81.1% N/A    
  13.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    35 M U 1:10:02  5:38 13/291    M35-39:5/43    80.4% N/A    
  14.Jonathan Frieder     White Plains,NY    32 M U 1:10:14  5:39 14/291    M30-34:5/32    80.2% N/A    
  15.Joe Mcveigh          Summit,NJ          39 M   1:10:54  5:42 15/291    M35-39:6/43    81.0% N/A    
  16.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         30 M U 1:11:07  5:43 16/291    M30-34:6/32    79.2% N/A    
  17.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M U 1:11:31  5:45 17/291    M25-29:4/17    78.8% N/A    
  18.Milo Schwab          Highland Park,NJ   17 M   1:11:53  5:47 18/291    M15-19:1/5     80.4% N/A    
  19.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       45 M U 1:11:54  5:47 19/291    M45-49:1/57    83.4% 2/184  
  20.Oskar Nordenbring    Bloomfield,NJ      17 M   1:11:55  5:47 20/291    M15-19:2/5     80.3% N/A    
  21.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M U 1:12:12  5:49 21/291    M40-44:1/48    81.2% 4/184  
  22.Dave Aitkenhead      Morristown,NJ      37 M   1:12:25  5:50 22/291    M35-39:7/43    78.2% N/A    
  23.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M U 1:12:38  5:51 23/291    M45-49:2/57    83.8% 1/184  
  24.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         34 M U 1:12:58  5:52 24/291    M30-34:7/32    77.2% N/A    
  25.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M U 1:13:35  5:55 25/291    M45-49:3/57    82.1% 3/184  
  26.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M U 1:13:46  5:56 26/291    M40-44:2/48    80.1% 9/184  
  27.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          45 M U 1:13:51  5:57 27/291    M45-49:4/57    81.2% 5/184  
  28.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U 1:14:02  5:57 28/291    M40-44:3/48    80.4% 6/184  
  29.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        43 M U 1:14:19  5:59 29/291    M40-44:4/48    79.5% 10/184 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Agape Namaste        Westwood,NJ        32 M   1:14:40  6:01 30/291    M30-34:8/32    75.4% N/A    
  31.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       17 M   1:15:00  6:02 31/291    M15-19:3/5     77.0% N/A    
  32.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M U 1:15:20  6:04 32/291    M35-39:8/43    74.8% N/A    
  33.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M U 1:15:41  6:05 33/291    M20-24:2/8     74.4% N/A    
  34.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M   1:15:56  6:07 34/291    M25-29:5/17    74.2% N/A    
  35.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      32 M U 1:16:10  6:08 35/291    M30-34:9/32    74.0% N/A    
  36.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M U 1:16:18  6:08 36/291    M40-44:5/48    75.8% 24/184 
  37.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M U 1:16:30  6:09 37/291    M40-44:6/48    75.6% 27/184 
  38.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M U 1:16:30  6:09 38/291    M40-44:7/48    76.7% 19/184 
  39.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         37 M   1:16:41  6:10 39/291    M35-39:9/43    73.8% N/A    
  40.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M U 1:16:51  6:11 40/291    M40-44:8/48    75.8% 25/184 
  41.Catherine Stone Bork Ringwood,NJ        40 F U 1:16:53  6:11 1/107     F40-44:1/24    83.8% 1/ 46  
  42.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   30 M U 1:16:58  6:12 41/291    M30-34:10/32   73.2% N/A    
  43.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           42 M U 1:17:05  6:12 42/291    M40-44:9/48    76.1% 22/184 
  44.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U 1:17:07  6:12 43/291    M40-44:10/48   75.5% 29/184 
  45.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      41 M U 1:17:31  6:14 44/291    M40-44:11/48   75.1% 32/184 
  46.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      39 M U 1:17:32  6:14 45/291    M35-39:10/43   74.0% N/A    
  47.Glenn Regenye        Martinsville,NJ    43 M   1:17:40  6:15 46/291    M40-44:12/48   76.1% 23/184 
  48.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        45 M U 1:17:54  6:16 47/291    M45-49:5/57    77.0% 15/184 
  49.Ken Vercammen        N. Brunswick,NJ    43 M U 1:18:21  6:18 48/291    M40-44:13/48   75.4% 30/184 
  50.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F U 1:18:36  6:19 2/107     F30-34:1/21    79.1% N/A    
  51.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      25 F U 1:18:37  6:20 3/107     F25-29:1/7     79.1% N/A    
  52.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         22 M U 1:18:38  6:20 49/291    M20-24:3/8     71.6% N/A    
  53.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M U 1:18:44  6:20 50/291    M35-39:11/43   71.5% N/A    
  54.Peter Lesser         New York,NY        39 M   1:18:45  6:20 51/291    M35-39:12/43   72.9% N/A    
  55.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M U 1:18:47  6:20 52/291    M50-54:1/36    80.4% 7/184  
  56.Brian Kirkpatrick    Pittstown,NJ       38 M U 1:18:51  6:21 53/291    M35-39:13/43   72.3% N/A    
  57.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          22 M U 1:18:51  6:21 54/291    M20-24:4/8     71.4% N/A    
  58.John Delyani         Annandale,NJ       36 M   1:18:52  6:21 55/291    M35-39:14/43   71.4% N/A    
  59.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         21 F U 1:18:52  6:21 4/107     F20-24:1/5     78.8% N/A    
  60.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      34 M U 1:19:00  6:21 56/291    M30-34:11/32   71.3% N/A    
  61.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M U 1:19:00  6:21 57/291    M30-34:12/32   71.3% N/A    
  62.Blaise Buchowski     Jersey City,NJ     27 M U 1:19:05  6:22 58/291    M25-29:6/17    71.2% N/A    
  63.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F U 1:19:07  6:22 5/107     F35-39:1/26    78.6% N/A    
  64.Drew Viner           Stratford,CT       47 M   1:19:09  6:22 59/291    M45-49:6/57    76.9% 16/184 
  65.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M   1:19:10  6:22 60/291    M35-39:15/43   72.5% N/A    
  66.Justin Crane         Flemington,NJ      18 M   1:19:24  6:23 61/291    M15-19:4/5     72.1% N/A    
  67.Craig Osten          Millburn,NJ        39 M   1:19:27  6:24 62/291    M35-39:16/43   72.2% N/A    
  68.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M U 1:19:33  6:24 63/291    M50-54:2/36    80.2% 8/184  
  69.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M U 1:19:44  6:25 64/291    M40-44:14/48   73.0% 50/184 
  70.Ted Mc Gurrin        Waldwick,NJ        39 M   1:19:59  6:26 65/291    M35-39:17/43   71.8% N/A    
  71.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F U 1:20:12  6:27 6/107     F35-39:2/26    77.8% N/A    
  72.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M U 1:20:19  6:28 66/291    M45-49:7/57    75.2% 31/184 
  73.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M U 1:20:23  6:28 67/291    M35-39:18/43   70.4% N/A    
  74.Rich Leisey          Blandon,PA         31 M   1:20:26  6:28 68/291    M30-34:13/32   70.0% N/A    
  75.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M U 1:20:43  6:30 69/291    M45-49:8/57    76.6% 20/184 
  76.Ken Ellis            Princeton,NJ       32 M U 1:20:53  6:31 70/291    M30-34:14/32   69.6% N/A    
  77.Beth O Connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F U 1:20:55  6:31 7/107     F35-39:3/26    77.7% N/A    
  78.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F U 1:21:01  6:31 8/107     F40-44:2/24    79.5% 3/ 46  
  79.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M U 1:21:02  6:31 71/291    M35-39:19/43   70.3% N/A    
  80.Henry John Adler     Roosevelt,NJ       50 M U 1:21:09  6:32 72/291    M50-54:3/36    76.8% 17/184 
  81.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M U 1:21:10  6:32 73/291    M45-49:9/57    73.9% 40/184 
  82.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M U 1:21:13  6:32 74/291    M45-49:10/57   74.4% 35/184 
  83.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M U 1:21:25  6:33 75/291    M30-34:15/32   69.2% N/A    
  84.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M U 1:21:45  6:35 76/291    M45-49:11/57   75.0% 33/184 
  85.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M U 1:21:59  6:36 77/291    M55-59:1/21    79.2% 13/184 
  86.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M U 1:22:05  6:36 78/291    M45-49:12/57   73.6% 44/184 
  87.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M U 1:22:06  6:36 79/291    M45-49:13/57   73.6% 45/184 
  88.Brian Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  20 M   1:22:06  6:36 80/291    M20-24:5/8     68.6% N/A    
  89.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M U 1:22:08  6:37 81/291    M45-49:14/57   73.5% 46/184 
  90.Scott Buckley        Rockaway,NJ        42 M   1:22:09  6:37 82/291    M40-44:15/48   71.4% 64/184 
  91.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M U 1:22:29  6:38 83/291    M45-49:15/57   73.8% 41/184 
  92.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     48 M U 1:22:44  6:39 84/291    M45-49:16/57   74.1% 38/184 
  93.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       27 M   1:22:49  6:40 85/291    M25-29:7/17    68.0% N/A    
  94.Mike Lonergan        Brookside,NJ       36 M   1:23:00  6:41 86/291    M35-39:20/43   67.9% N/A    
  95.Charles Casliglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M U 1:23:01  6:41 87/291    M40-44:16/48   71.7% 60/184 
  96.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      30 M U 1:23:07  6:41 88/291    M30-34:16/32   67.8% N/A    
  97.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U 1:23:10  6:42 89/291    M45-49:17/57   74.3% 36/184 
  98.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M U 1:23:12  6:42 90/291    M55-59:2/21    79.4% 11/184 
  99.Dan Brannen          Morristown,NJ      49 M U 1:23:19  6:42 91/291    M45-49:18/57   74.2% 37/184 
 100.Michael Beaudoin     Glen Rock,NJ       34 M U 1:23:27  6:43 92/291    M30-34:17/32   67.5% N/A    
 101.George Mc Donough    Sparta,NJ          44 M U 1:23:30  6:43 93/291    M40-44:17/48   71.3% 65/184 
 102.Wayne Angley         Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M U 1:23:32  6:43 94/291    M40-44:18/48   69.7% 72/184 
 103.Mandy Spiller        Rockaway,NJ        27 F U 1:23:32  6:43 9/107     F25-29:2/7     74.4% N/A    
 104.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M U 1:23:36  6:44 95/291    M50-54:4/36    75.7% 26/184 
 105.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       34 M U 1:23:39  6:44 96/291    M30-34:18/32   67.3% N/A    
 106.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M U 1:23:50  6:45 97/291    M50-54:5/36    76.2% 21/184 
 107.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M   1:24:03  6:46 98/291    M25-29:8/17    67.0% N/A    
 108.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F U 1:24:03  6:46 10/107    F30-34:2/21    74.0% N/A    
 109.Dave Czerwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M U 1:24:16  6:47 99/291    M35-39:21/43   68.1% N/A    
 110.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M U 1:24:20  6:47 100/291   M35-39:22/43   67.1% N/A    
 111.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F U 1:24:24  6:47 11/107    F30-34:3/21    73.7% N/A    
 112.P Hughes             Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M U 1:24:27  6:48 101/291   M45-49:19/57   71.5% 61/184 
 113.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M U 1:24:30  6:48 102/291   M50-54:6/36    75.5% 28/184 
 114.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M U 1:24:36  6:48 103/291   M55-59:3/21    76.7% 18/184 
 115.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F U 1:24:41  6:49 12/107    F40-44:3/24    78.6% 4/ 46  
 116.Donald Mcguire       Suffern,NY         47 M   1:25:06  6:51 104/291   M45-49:20/57   71.5% 62/184 
 117.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       42 M U 1:25:13  6:51 105/291   M40-44:19/48   68.8% 78/184 
 118.Joe Fego             Garfield,NJ        49 M U 1:25:17  6:52 106/291   M45-49:21/57   72.5% 54/184 
 119.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M U 1:25:23  6:52 107/291   M50-54:7/36    73.0% 51/184 
 120.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     32 F U 1:25:25  6:52 13/107    F30-34:4/21    72.8% N/A    
 121.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        34 M U 1:25:28  6:53 108/291   M30-34:19/32   65.9% N/A    
 122.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M U 1:25:33  6:53 109/291   M60-64:1/18    79.4% 12/184 
 123.Chris Mech           Hillsborough,NJ    32 M U 1:25:38  6:53 110/291   M30-34:20/32   65.8% N/A    
 124.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      48 M U 1:25:51  6:55 111/291   M45-49:22/57   71.4% 63/184 
 125.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M U 1:25:57  6:55 112/291   M45-49:23/57   70.8% 66/184 
 126.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M U 1:26:08  6:56 113/291   M50-54:8/36    72.3% 55/184 
 127.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M U 1:26:17  6:57 114/291   M50-54:9/36    74.8% 34/184 
 128.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         47 M U 1:26:20  6:57 115/291   M45-49:24/57   70.5% 68/184 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F U 1:27:30  7:02 14/107    F35-39:4/26    71.9% N/A    
 130.Peter Singer         Kinnelon,NJ        40 M U 1:27:57  7:05 116/291   M40-44:20/48   65.7% 98/184 
 131.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U 1:28:00  7:05 117/291   M45-49:25/57   69.2% 75/184 
 132.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       41 M U 1:28:04  7:05 118/291   M40-44:21/48   66.1% 95/184 
 133.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     47 M   1:28:10  7:06 119/291   M45-49:26/57   69.0% 77/184 
 134.Phil Ferrara         Middlesex,NJ       25 M   1:28:19  7:06 120/291   M25-29:9/17    63.8% N/A    
 135.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          54 M U 1:28:22  7:07 121/291   M50-54:10/36   73.1% 49/184 
 136.Angel Irizarry       Colonia,NJ         40 M   1:28:26  7:07 122/291   M40-44:22/48   65.4% 100/184
 137.Rachel Challis       Limal,BE           27 F   1:28:30  7:07 15/107    F25-29:3/7     70.2% N/A    
 138.Richard Joswick      Flemington,NJ      44 M U 1:28:31  7:07 123/291   M40-44:23/48   67.2% 89/184 
 139.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      51 M U 1:28:42  7:08 124/291   M50-54:11/36   70.8% 67/184 
 140.Jostein Pedersen     Haledon,NJ         55 M   1:28:43  7:08 125/291   M55-59:4/21    73.2% 48/184 
 141.Christine George     Piscataway,NJ      17 F   1:28:46  7:09 16/107    F15-19:1/1     71.8% N/A    
 142.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M   1:28:46  7:09 126/291   M35-39:23/43   64.7% N/A    
 143.Mike Skara           Livingston,NJ      31 M U 1:28:48  7:09 127/291   M30-34:21/32   63.4% N/A    
 144.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         36 F U 1:28:49  7:09 17/107    F35-39:5/26    70.3% N/A    
 145.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F U 1:28:53  7:09 18/107    F30-34:5/21    69.9% N/A    
 146.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        41 F U 1:28:59  7:10 19/107    F40-44:4/24    73.0% 8/ 46  
 147.Fred Clark           Sparta,NJ          46 M   1:29:01  7:10 128/291   M45-49:27/57   67.9% 83/184 
 148.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M U 1:29:06  7:10 129/291   M60-64:2/18    77.7% 14/184 
 149.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M U 1:29:11  7:11 130/291   M55-59:5/21    72.8% 52/184 
 150.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M U 1:29:17  7:11 131/291   M40-44:24/48   64.8% 107/184
 151.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F U 1:29:24  7:12 20/107    F50-54:1/8     78.5% 5/ 46  
 152.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          47 M   1:29:36  7:13 132/291   M45-49:28/57   67.9% 82/184 
 153.Paul Grosenstein     Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M U 1:29:57  7:14 133/291   M30-34:22/32   62.6% N/A    
 154.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M U 1:29:58  7:14 134/291   M55-59:6/21    74.1% 39/184 
 155.Philip Mcgoff        Hoboken,NJ         42 M   1:30:04  7:15 135/291   M40-44:25/48   65.1% 104/184
 156.Eric Rosenthall      Hillsborough,NJ    28 M   1:30:09  7:15 136/291   M25-29:10/17   62.5% N/A    
 157.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M U 1:30:17  7:16 137/291   M55-59:7/21    73.2% 47/184 
 158.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M U 1:30:28  7:17 138/291   M25-29:11/17   62.3% N/A    
 159.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M U 1:30:32  7:17 139/291   M40-44:26/48   64.3% 114/184
 160.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M U 1:30:50  7:19 140/291   M50-54:12/36   69.1% 76/184 
 161.Jeff Mc Entee        Denville,NJ        35 M U 1:31:07  7:20 141/291   M35-39:24/43   61.8% N/A    
 162.Ronald Farneski      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M   1:31:18  7:21 142/291   M40-44:27/48   65.2% 103/184
 163.Horacio Dos Santos   Newark,NJ          50 M U 1:31:25  7:21 143/291   M50-54:13/36   68.1% 79/184 
 164.Alyson Cook          Spotswood,NJ       26 F U 1:31:28  7:22 21/107    F25-29:4/7     68.0% N/A    
 165.Peter Boyden         Hackettstown,NJ    46 M U 1:31:30  7:22 144/291   M45-49:29/57   66.0% 96/184 
 166.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  49 M U 1:31:38  7:22 145/291   M45-49:30/57   67.5% 87/184 
 167.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        32 F U 1:31:47  7:23 22/107    F30-34:6/21    67.7% N/A    
 168.Claude Marcussoli    Edison,NJ          37 M   1:31:52  7:24 146/291   M35-39:25/43   61.6% N/A    
 169.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          38 M   1:31:57  7:24 147/291   M35-39:26/43   62.0% N/A    
 170.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F U 1:31:59  7:24 23/107    F55-59:1/4     80.0% 2/ 46  
 171.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 57 M U 1:32:00  7:24 148/291   M55-59:8/21    71.8% 59/184 
 172.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         35 F   1:32:03  7:24 24/107    F35-39:6/26    67.5% N/A    
 173.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M U 1:32:16  7:25 149/291   M60-64:3/18    73.6% 43/184 
 174.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       40 M U 1:32:17  7:26 150/291   M40-44:28/48   62.7% 127/184
 175.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M U 1:32:23  7:26 151/291   M30-34:23/32   61.0% N/A    
 176.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        54 M U 1:32:35  7:27 152/291   M50-54:14/36   69.7% 71/184 
 177.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M U 1:32:40  7:27 153/291   M50-54:15/36   67.8% 84/184 
 178.Jennifer Buccino     Westfield,NJ       37 F U 1:32:50  7:28 25/107    F35-39:7/26    67.7% N/A    
 179.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F U 1:32:52  7:28 26/107    F35-39:8/26    68.3% N/A    
 180.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         52 M U 1:32:57  7:29 154/291   M50-54:16/36   68.1% 80/184 
 181.Chris Coghlan        Old Bridge,NJ      29 M U 1:33:08  7:30 155/291   M25-29:12/17   60.5% N/A    
 182.Peter Rosario        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M   1:33:13  7:30 156/291   M40-44:29/48   63.4% 121/184
 183.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       49 M U 1:33:16  7:30 157/291   M45-49:31/57   66.3% 93/184 
 184.Dean Schaefer        Metuchen,NJ        42 M   1:33:34  7:32 158/291   M40-44:30/48   62.7% 126/184
 185.Ira Smith            Edison,NJ          45 M   1:33:42  7:32 159/291   M45-49:32/57   64.0% 119/184
 186.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F U 1:33:43  7:32 27/107    F45-49:1/10    73.6% 7/ 46  
 187.C Heeney             Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   1:33:52  7:33 160/291   M45-49:33/57   64.4% 112/184
 188.Ted Lanter           Kendall Park,NJ    60 M   1:33:53  7:33 161/291   M60-64:4/18    72.3% 56/184 
 189.Jeff Ricigliano      So. Plainfield,NJ  36 M   1:33:55  7:33 162/291   M35-39:27/43   60.0% N/A    
 190.David Laviska        Edison,NJ          35 M   1:33:59  7:34 163/291   M35-39:28/43   59.9% N/A    
 191.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      48 M U 1:34:14  7:35 164/291   M45-49:34/57   65.1% 105/184
 192.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 M U 1:34:29  7:36 165/291   M35-39:29/43   59.6% N/A    
 193.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      50 M U 1:34:33  7:37 166/291   M50-54:17/36   65.9% 97/184 
 194.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   52 M U 1:34:33  7:37 167/291   M50-54:18/36   67.0% 91/184 
 195.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M U 1:34:36  7:37 168/291   M50-54:19/36   66.4% 92/184 
 196.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      54 F U 1:34:39  7:37 28/107    F50-54:2/8     77.1% 6/ 46  
 197.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M U 1:34:53  7:38 169/291   M60-64:5/18    72.3% 57/184 
 198.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F U 1:34:55  7:38 29/107    F45-49:2/10    72.7% 9/ 46  
 199.Paul Miniter         Yardley,PA         35 M U 1:34:57  7:38 170/291   M35-39:30/43   59.3% N/A    
 200.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      41 M U 1:34:58  7:39 171/291   M40-44:31/48   61.3% 131/184
 201.Kim Palmer           Oxford,NJ          54 M   1:35:00  7:39 172/291   M50-54:20/36   68.0% 81/184 
 202.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       50 M U 1:35:29  7:41 173/291   M50-54:21/36   65.2% 102/184
 203.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F U 1:35:37  7:42 30/107    F40-44:5/24    68.5% 15/ 46 
 204.Kevin Lee            Madison,NJ         47 M U 1:36:04  7:44 174/291   M45-49:35/57   63.4% 122/184
 205.Kennerth Baker       Towaco,NJ          54 M U 1:36:17  7:45 175/291   M50-54:22/36   67.1% 90/184 
 206.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           37 M U 1:36:27  7:46 176/291   M35-39:31/43   58.7% N/A    
 207.Josephine Piccinic   Fairview,NJ        33 F   1:36:33  7:46 31/107    F30-34:7/21    64.4% N/A    
 208.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          60 M U 1:36:42  7:47 177/291   M60-64:6/18    70.2% 69/184 
 209.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F U 1:36:57  7:48 32/107    F40-44:6/24    67.5% 17/ 46 
 210.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M U 1:36:59  7:48 178/291   M60-64:7/18    72.1% 58/184 
 211.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   25 F   1:37:01  7:48 33/107    F25-29:5/7     64.1% N/A    
 212.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F U 1:37:01  7:48 34/107    F45-49:3/10    70.4% 11/ 46 
 213.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F U 1:37:24  7:50 35/107    F45-49:4/10    70.8% 10/ 46 
 214.Joseph Barraco       Martinsville,NJ    51 M   1:37:25  7:50 179/291   M50-54:23/36   64.5% 110/184
 215.Mari Krum            Highland Park,NJ   45 F   1:37:34  7:51 36/107    F45-49:5/10    68.8% 13/ 46 
 216.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       60 M   1:37:51  7:52 180/291   M60-64:8/18    69.4% 73/184 
 217.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M U 1:37:55  7:53 181/291   M65-69:1/2     73.7% 42/184 
 218.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 60 M U 1:37:59  7:53 182/291   M60-64:9/18    69.3% 74/184 
 219.Jose Solis           Paterson,NJ        46 M   1:38:00  7:53 183/291   M45-49:36/57   61.6% 130/184
 220.Roy Pittelko         Glenwood,NJ        40 M   1:38:04  7:53 184/291   M40-44:32/48   59.0% 147/184
 221.Joel Ange            Pockaway,NJ        55 M U 1:38:08  7:54 185/291   M55-59:9/21    66.1% 94/184 
 222.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F U 1:38:27  7:55 37/107    F40-44:7/24    65.4% 21/ 46 
 223.Greg Cassio          South Plainfiel,NJ 27 M   1:38:31  7:56 186/291   M25-29:13/17   57.2% N/A    
 224.Thomas Oconnor       So. Plainfield,NJ  39 M   1:38:33  7:56 187/291   M35-39:32/43   58.2% N/A    
 225.Michael Kelly        Selkirk,NY         32 M   1:38:39  7:56 188/291   M30-34:24/32   57.1% N/A    
 226.Chris Kelly          Union,NJ           30 M   1:38:40  7:56 189/291   M30-34:25/32   57.1% N/A    
 227.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          44 M   1:38:44  7:57 190/291   M40-44:33/48   60.3% 137/184
 228.Adele Morgan         Hillsborough,NJ    36 F U 1:38:47  7:57 38/107    F35-39:9/26    63.2% N/A    
 229.T E Moto             Staten Island,NY   24 M   1:38:50  7:57 191/291   M20-24:6/8     57.0% N/A    
 230.Michael Stockl       Lebanon,NJ         43 M   1:38:51  7:57 192/291   M40-44:34/48   59.8% 143/184
 231.Frank Adornato       Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   1:38:57  7:58 193/291   M55-59:10/21   65.6% 99/184 
 232.Peter Bebel          Union,NJ           39 M U 1:39:02  7:58 194/291   M35-39:33/43   58.0% N/A    
 233.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      41 F U 1:39:12  7:59 39/107    F40-44:8/24    65.5% 20/ 46 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Simon Kokinda        Hillsborough,NJ    55 M   1:39:24  8:00 195/291   M55-59:11/21   65.3% 101/184
 235.Kevin Mccourt        Sparta,NJ          39 M   1:39:37  8:01 196/291   M35-39:34/43   57.6% N/A    
 236.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          40 M U 1:39:48  8:02 197/291   M40-44:35/48   57.9% 156/184
 237.Dan Zabrowski        Montclair,NJ       43 M   1:39:50  8:02 198/291   M40-44:36/48   59.2% 146/184
 238.John Hahn            Glen Gardner,NJ    19 M   1:39:56  8:02 199/291   M15-19:5/5     56.9% N/A    
 239.Ron Salvio           New Egypt,NJ       54 M U 1:40:10  8:04 200/291   M50-54:24/36   64.5% 109/184
 240.Roger Fan            Westfield,NJ       41 M   1:40:12  8:04 201/291   M40-44:37/48   58.1% 154/184
 241.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   60 M U 1:40:28  8:05 202/291   M60-64:10/18   67.6% 85/184 
 242.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         39 F U 1:40:36  8:06 40/107    F35-39:10/26   63.5% N/A    
 243.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        54 M U 1:40:39  8:06 203/291   M50-54:25/36   64.1% 117/184
 244.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      60 M U 1:40:54  8:07 204/291   M60-64:11/18   67.3% 88/184 
 245.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M U 1:41:00  8:08 205/291   M55-59:12/21   64.3% 115/184
 246.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F   1:41:07  8:08 41/107    F40-44:9/24    65.9% 19/ 46 
 247.John O'brien         Hillsborough,NJ    30 M   1:41:10  8:08 206/291   M30-34:26/32   55.7% N/A    
 248.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         33 F U 1:41:27  8:10 42/107    F30-34:8/21    61.3% N/A    
 249.Nancy Walsh          Randolph,NJ        41 F U 1:41:27  8:10 43/107    F40-44:10/24   64.0% 24/ 46 
 250.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      54 M   1:41:31  8:10 207/291   M50-54:26/36   63.6% 120/184
 251.Anne Marie Moesch    Highland Park,NJ   28 F   1:41:37  8:11 44/107    F25-29:6/7     61.2% N/A    
 252.Jonathan Gordon      Morristown,NJ      24 M   1:41:43  8:11 208/291   M20-24:7/8     55.4% N/A    
 253.Matt Lefkowitz       Millington,NJ      42 M U 1:41:43  8:11 209/291   M40-44:38/48   57.7% 158/184
 254.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      56 M U 1:41:44  8:11 210/291   M55-59:13/21   64.4% 111/184
 255.Tom Churylo          Bloomsbury,NJ      39 M   1:41:47  8:11 211/291   M35-39:35/43   56.4% N/A    
 256.Lori Stein           Kendall Park,NJ    33 F   1:41:56  8:12 45/107    F30-34:9/21    61.0% N/A    
 257.Christina Goodrich   Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   1:42:06  8:13 46/107    F35-39:11/26   62.6% N/A    
 258.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M U 1:42:08  8:13 212/291   M55-59:14/21   64.1% 118/184
 259.Mark Baumeister      Green Brook,NJ     49 M   1:42:10  8:13 213/291   M45-49:37/57   60.5% 136/184
 260.Rick Mcginley        Richboro,PA        50 M   1:42:14  8:14 214/291   M50-54:27/36   60.9% 134/184
 261.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:42:22  8:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 262.Steve Foley          Oceanport,NJ       47 M   1:42:35  8:15 215/291   M45-49:38/57   59.3% 144/184
 263.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M U 1:42:37  8:15 216/291   M55-59:15/21   63.3% 123/184
 264.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U 1:42:48  8:16 217/291   M50-54:28/36   60.6% 135/184
 265.George Shadood       Bernardsville,NJ   46 M   1:42:52  8:17 218/291   M45-49:39/57   58.7% 148/184
 266.Marc Ogan            Somerset,NJ        46 M   1:42:53  8:17 219/291   M45-49:40/57   58.7% 149/184
 267.Ann Keegan           Metuchen,NJ        24 F   1:42:57  8:17 47/107    F20-24:2/5     60.4% N/A    
 268.Paul Insinga         Rochelle Park,NJ   49 M   1:43:01  8:17 220/291   M45-49:41/57   60.0% 139/184
 269.Raymond Felton       Warren,NJ          46 M   1:43:18  8:19 221/291   M45-49:42/57   58.5% 150/184
 270.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 49 M   1:43:22  8:19 222/291   M45-49:43/57   59.8% 142/184
 271.Brian Schaefer       Parlin,NJ          40 M   1:43:26  8:19 223/291   M40-44:39/48   55.9% 164/184
 272.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           35 M   1:43:30  8:20 224/291   M35-39:36/43   54.4% N/A    
 273.Marc Rothenberg      Warren,NJ          45 M   1:43:31  8:20 225/291   M45-49:44/57   57.9% 157/184
 274.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M U 1:43:34  8:20 226/291   M60-64:12/18   67.5% 86/184 
 275.Seth Leibowitz       Highland Park,NJ   46 M   1:43:37  8:20 227/291   M45-49:45/57   58.3% 152/184
 276.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U 1:43:38  8:20 48/107    F40-44:11/24   64.3% 23/ 46 
 277.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        54 M U 1:43:40  8:21 228/291   M50-54:29/36   62.3% 128/184
 278.Elise Pattison       Poughkeepsie,NY    37 F   1:43:44  8:21 49/107    F35-39:12/26   60.6% N/A    
 279.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          50 M U 1:44:11  8:23 229/291   M50-54:30/36   59.8% 141/184
 280.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        45 M U 1:44:15  8:23 230/291   M45-49:46/57   57.5% 160/184
 281.Maureen Benitz       Washington,DC      23 F   1:44:24  8:24 50/107    F20-24:3/5     59.5% N/A    
 282.Wayne Fiene          Summit,NJ          45 M   1:44:25  8:24 231/291   M45-49:47/57   57.4% 162/184
 283.Cynthia Carey        E. Stroudsburg,PA  36 F   1:44:33  8:25 51/107    F35-39:13/26   59.7% N/A    
 284.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          59 M   1:44:37  8:25 232/291   M55-59:16/21   64.3% 113/184
 285.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F U 1:44:39  8:25 52/107    F50-54:3/8     67.7% 16/ 46 
 286.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F   1:44:57  8:27 53/107    F40-44:12/24   61.9% 25/ 46 
 287.Tim Lenihan          Morrisville,PA     46 M   1:45:04  8:27 233/291   M45-49:48/57   57.5% 161/184
 288.Mitch Schafer        Sayreville,NJ      48 M   1:45:12  8:28 234/291   M45-49:49/57   58.3% 151/184
 289.Joyce Marshall       Langhorne,PA       32 F   1:45:13  8:28 54/107    F30-34:10/21   59.1% N/A    
 290.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M U 1:45:24  8:29 235/291   M60-64:13/18   65.1% 106/184
 291.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M U 1:45:49  8:31 236/291   M60-64:14/18   64.2% 116/184
 292.James Barako         Avon By The Sea,NJ 51 M   1:46:00  8:32 237/291   M50-54:31/36   59.2% 145/184
 293.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           43 M   1:46:02  8:32 238/291   M40-44:40/48   55.7% 165/184
 294.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      54 F U 1:46:06  8:32 55/107    F50-54:4/8     68.7% 14/ 46 
 295.Gary Verhoorn        Hillsborough,NJ    57 M U 1:46:09  8:33 239/291   M55-59:17/21   62.2% 129/184
 296.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     61 M U 1:46:12  8:33 240/291   M60-64:15/18   64.6% 108/184
 297.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       43 M U 1:46:26  8:34 241/291   M40-44:41/48   55.5% 166/184
 298.Peter Joachim        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M   1:46:35  8:35 242/291   M35-39:37/43   53.1% N/A    
 299.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F U 1:46:45  8:35 56/107    F45-49:6/10    64.6% 22/ 46 
 300.Kathy Petti          Hightstown,NJ      38 F   1:46:47  8:36 57/107    F35-39:14/26   59.4% N/A    
 301.Louis Piffer         Middlesex,NJ       40 M   1:46:54  8:36 243/291   M40-44:42/48   54.1% 171/184
 302.Joe Holleran         Colonia,NJ         28 M   1:46:58  8:36 244/291   M25-29:14/17   52.7% N/A    
 303.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M U 1:47:06  8:37 245/291   M40-44:43/48   54.8% 169/184
 304.Jack Brophy          Matawan,NJ         56 M   1:47:10  8:37 246/291   M55-59:18/21   61.1% 133/184
 305.Michael Maguire      Freehold,NJ        46 M   1:47:34  8:39 247/291   M45-49:50/57   56.2% 163/184
 306.Julio Cesar          Paterson,NJ        32 M   1:47:44  8:40 248/291   M30-34:27/32   52.3% N/A    
 307.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M   1:47:52  8:41 249/291   M40-44:44/48   54.4% 170/184
 308.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M U 1:48:13  8:42 250/291   M60-64:16/18   62.7% 124/184
 309.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  99 M   1:48:23  8:43 251/291   NO AGE                      
 310.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          39 F   1:48:29  8:44 58/107    F35-39:15/26   58.9% N/A    
 311.Glenn Adelman        Neshanic Statio,NJ 37 M   1:48:29  8:44 252/291   M35-39:38/43   52.2% N/A    
 312.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M U 1:48:46  8:45 253/291   M50-54:32/36   58.2% 153/184
 313.Theresa Farrell      West Point,NY      31 F   1:48:49  8:45 59/107    F30-34:11/21   57.1% N/A    
 314.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         71 M U 1:48:58  8:46 254/291   M70-89:1/2     70.2% 70/184 
 315.Merv Dickinson       Franklin Park,NJ   56 M U 1:49:11  8:47 255/291   M55-59:19/21   60.0% 140/184
 316.Maureen Bowman       Princeton,NJ       41 F   1:49:15  8:47 60/107    F40-44:13/24   59.5% 27/ 46 
 317.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U 1:49:18  8:48 61/107    F55-59:2/4     70.2% 12/ 46 
 318.Tom Sommero          Middlesex,NJ       47 M   1:49:41  8:50 256/291   M45-49:51/57   55.5% 167/184
 319.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M U 1:49:55  8:51 257/291   M55-59:20/21   60.1% 138/184
 320.James Bergum         Howell,NJ          53 M   1:50:10  8:52 258/291   M50-54:33/36   57.9% 155/184
 321.Laurel Dickinson     Edison,NJ          24 F   1:50:29  8:53 62/107    F20-24:4/5     56.3% N/A    
 322.Mary Goldschmidt     Riverdale,NJ       37 F   1:51:07  8:56 63/107    F35-39:16/26   56.6% N/A    
 323.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F   1:51:10  8:57 64/107    F40-44:14/24   57.9% 33/ 46 
 324.Jessica Keeley       Hightstown,NJ      32 F   1:51:14  8:57 65/107    F30-34:12/21   55.9% N/A    
 325.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M U 1:51:30  8:58 259/291   M60-64:17/18   62.7% 125/184
 326.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         40 F   1:51:44  8:59 66/107    F40-44:15/24   57.7% 34/ 46 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 327.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      41 M   1:52:10  9:02 260/291   M40-44:45/48   51.9% 172/184
 328.Maragret Wilder      Lawrenceville,NJ   43 F   1:52:14  9:02 67/107    F40-44:16/24   58.8% 28/ 46 
 329.Abby Cahn            Bradley Beach,NJ   43 F   1:52:20  9:02 68/107    F40-44:17/24   58.8% 29/ 46 
 330.Ginny Wolfe          Summit,NJ          35 F   1:52:46  9:04 69/107    F35-39:17/26   55.1% N/A    
 331.Timothy Fallon       New York,NY        26 M   1:52:48  9:05 261/291   M25-29:15/17   49.9% N/A    
 332.Kristin Santora      New York,NY        23 F   1:52:49  9:05 70/107    F20-24:5/5     55.1% N/A    
 333.Madeline Case        Briarwood,NY       99 F   1:52:50  9:05 71/107    NO AGE                      
 334.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F U 1:52:58  9:05 72/107    F45-49:7/10    61.6% 26/ 46 
 335.Gretchen Oatman      Summit,NJ          31 F   1:52:59  9:06 73/107    F30-34:13/21   55.0% N/A    
 336.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M U 1:53:00  9:06 262/291   M60-64:18/18   61.3% 132/184
 337.Shawana Bengivenni   Wantage,NJ         41 F   1:53:01  9:06 74/107    F40-44:18/24   57.5% 35/ 46 
 338.Jeffrey Lerner       Wood Ridge,NJ      30 M   1:53:25  9:08 263/291   M30-34:28/32   49.7% N/A    
 339.Michael Finch        South River,NJ     39 M   1:53:41  9:09 264/291   M35-39:39/43   50.5% N/A    
 340.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     36 M   1:54:01  9:10 265/291   M35-39:40/43   49.4% N/A    
 341.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F U 1:54:55  9:15 75/107    F55-59:3/4     66.1% 18/ 46 
 342.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          45 F U 1:55:17  9:17 76/107    F45-49:8/10    58.3% 31/ 46 
 343.Gary Hsieh           Somerset,NJ        23 M   1:55:17  9:17 266/291   M20-24:8/8     48.9% N/A    
 344.Lee West             Pt. Pleasant,NJ    32 M   1:56:01  9:20 267/291   M30-34:29/32   48.6% N/A    
 345.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M   1:56:11  9:21 268/291   M70-89:2/2     72.5% 53/184 
 346.Georgiann Anker      Robbinsville,NJ    36 F   1:56:20  9:22 77/107    F35-39:18/26   53.6% N/A    
 347.Noemi Varela         Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   1:56:29  9:22 78/107    F30-34:14/21   53.4% N/A    
 348.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        42 M U 1:57:36  9:28 269/291   M40-44:46/48   49.9% 177/184
 349.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        47 F U 1:57:37  9:28 79/107    F45-49:9/10    58.1% 32/ 46 
 350.Gracy Villanueva     Carteret,NJ        36 F   1:57:47  9:29 80/107    F35-39:19/26   53.0% N/A    
 351.Andrea Thorne        Somerville,NJ      33 F U 1:57:50  9:29 81/107    F30-34:15/21   52.8% N/A    
 352.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          46 M   1:57:52  9:29 270/291   M45-49:52/57   51.2% 173/184
 353.Helene Greenberg     Kendall Park,NJ    39 F   1:58:03  9:30 82/107    F35-39:20/26   54.1% N/A    
 354.Niklas Hallberg      Morristown,NJ      25 M   1:58:10  9:31 271/291   M25-29:16/17   47.7% N/A    
 355.Frances Mikulic      Somerville,NJ      43 F   1:58:18  9:31 83/107    F40-44:19/24   55.8% 37/ 46 
 356.Gregg Puluka         Somerville,NJ      34 M U 1:58:42  9:33 272/291   M30-34:30/32   47.5% N/A    
 357.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F U 1:58:46  9:33 84/107    F40-44:20/24   54.7% 39/ 46 
 358.Michael Greenberg    Kendall Pk,NJ      45 M   1:58:49  9:34 273/291   M45-49:53/57   50.5% 175/184
 359.Elin Hagadorn        Stirling,NJ        40 F U 1:58:54  9:34 85/107    F40-44:21/24   54.2% 41/ 46 
 360.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      37 F U 1:58:54  9:34 86/107    F35-39:21/26   52.9% N/A    
 361.Nicholas Balletta    Warren,NJ          39 M   1:58:55  9:34 274/291   M35-39:41/43   48.3% N/A    
 362.Ken Dorflaufer       Monroe Twp,NJ      56 M   1:59:12  9:36 275/291   M55-59:21/21   54.9% 168/184
 363.Elizabeth Connolly   North Brunswick,NJ 39 F U 1:59:14  9:36 87/107    F35-39:22/26   53.6% N/A    
 364.Kate Grau            Elberon,NJ         37 F   1:59:17  9:36 88/107    F35-39:23/26   52.7% N/A    
 365.Mike Skonieczki      Willingboro,NJ     45 M   2:00:47  9:43 276/291   M45-49:54/57   49.6% 178/184
 366.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       46 M   2:00:54  9:44 277/291   M45-49:55/57   50.0% 176/184
 367.Marc Rios            Middlesex,NJ       27 M   2:01:52  9:48 278/291   M25-29:17/17   46.2% N/A    
 368.Alexander Stoichkov  Hawthorne,NJ       50 M   2:02:33  9:52 279/291   M50-54:34/36   50.8% 174/184
 369.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       39 F   2:03:09  9:55 89/107    F35-39:24/26   51.9% N/A    
 370.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F U 2:03:24  9:56 90/107    F45-49:10/10   54.4% 40/ 46 
 371.Rameka Whitehurst    Cedar Grove,NJ     32 F   2:03:26  9:56 91/107    F30-34:16/21   50.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 372.Richard Hauser       North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M   2:04:10 10:00 280/291   M35-39:42/43   45.6% N/A    
 373.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      31 F   2:04:28 10:01 92/107    F30-34:17/21   49.9% N/A    
 374.John Cifezli         South River,NJ     37 M   2:04:52 10:03 281/291   M35-39:43/43   45.3% N/A    
 375.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        47 M U 2:05:27 10:06 282/291   M45-49:56/57   48.5% 179/184
 376.Liliana Torres       Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   2:05:50 10:08 93/107    F35-39:25/26   50.8% N/A    
 377.Marnie Pulver        Bedminster,NJ      33 F   2:05:52 10:08 94/107    F30-34:18/21   49.4% N/A    
 378.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          67 M U 2:06:44 10:12 283/291   M65-69:2/2     57.6% 159/184
 379.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F U 2:07:11 10:14 95/107    F50-54:5/8     57.3% 36/ 46 
 380.Elaine Hartung       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F U 2:07:12 10:14 96/107    F50-54:6/8     55.2% 38/ 46 
 381.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F U 2:07:41 10:16 97/107    F55-59:4/4     58.3% 30/ 46 
 382.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F   2:08:07 10:19 98/107    F40-44:22/24   51.5% 43/ 46 
 383.Benai Dickinson      Westfield,NJ       30 F   2:08:32 10:21 99/107    F30-34:19/21   48.4% N/A    
 384.Taryn Harrison       Morristown,NJ      25 F   2:09:57 10:27 100/107   F25-29:7/7     47.8% N/A    
 385.Peg Zahn             Edison,NJ          31 F   2:11:41 10:36 101/107   F30-34:20/21   47.2% N/A    
 386.Donald Morrison      Bloomfield,NJ      47 M   2:13:41 10:45 284/291   M45-49:57/57   45.5% 182/184
 387.Thomas Brennan       Plainfield,NJ      31 M   2:13:47 10:46 285/291   M30-34:31/32   42.1% N/A    
 388.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         50 M U 2:15:21 10:53 286/291   M50-54:35/36   46.0% 181/184

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 389.James Mccormick      Hillsborough,NJ    52 M   2:17:14 11:03 287/291   M50-54:36/36   46.1% 180/184
 390.Mary Mccormick       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F   2:17:14 11:03 102/107   F50-54:7/8     52.1% 42/ 46 
 391.Sara Parsowith       Highland Park,NJ   31 F U 2:21:05 11:21 103/107   F30-34:21/21   44.1% N/A    
 392.Eric Williams        Highland Park,NJ   32 M   2:21:49 11:25 288/291   M30-34:32/32   39.7% N/A    
 393.Robert Lewin         Livingston,NJ      42 M U 2:23:50 11:34 289/291   M40-44:47/48   40.8% 183/184
 394.Sandra Livingston    Newton,NJ          36 F   2:26:13 11:46 104/107   F35-39:26/26   42.7% N/A    
 395.Susan Syseskey       Spring Lake Hei,NJ 40 F   2:27:05 11:50 105/107   F40-44:23/24   43.8% 45/ 46 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 396.Diane Jones          Swartswood,NJ      50 F   2:31:53 12:13 106/107   F50-54:8/8     46.2% 44/ 46 
 397.Daniel Eckes         Yonkers,NY         41 M   2:32:33 12:17 290/291   M40-44:48/48   38.2% 184/184

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 398.Michael Escrivao     Newark,NJ          13 M   2:43:50 13:11 291/291   M 1-14:1/1     37.3% N/A    
 399.Mary Merritt         Easton,PA          43 F   2:45:23 13:19 107/107   F40-44:24/24   39.9% 46/ 46 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    26 M  17    U   58  1:04:06   5:09
   2.Rich Byrne           Ridgewood,NJ       38 M  11    U  420  1:04:07   5:10
   3.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         24 M            48  1:06:16   5:20
   4.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M        U  367  1:06:48   5:23
   5.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M  11    U  382  1:06:52   5:23
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          33 M  6     U  348  1:07:07   5:24
   7.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M  11    U  383  1:07:29   5:26
   8.Ryan Heffernan       Bloomfield,NJ      27 M  6     U  442  1:08:18   5:30
   9.Anthony Cioce Jr     Montville,NJ       36 M  11    U  354  1:08:20   5:30
  10.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      32 M  6     U  304  1:08:20   5:30
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone Bork Ringwood,NJ        40 F        U  404  1:16:53   6:11
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F  119   U  318  1:18:36   6:19
   3.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      25 F  119   U  436  1:18:37   6:20
   4.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         21 F  119   U  337  1:18:52   6:21
   5.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F  117   U  275  1:19:07   6:22
   6.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F        U  314  1:20:12   6:27
   7.Beth O Connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F  111   U  398  1:20:55   6:31
   8.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F  117   U  101  1:21:01   6:31
   9.Mandy Spiller        Rockaway,NJ        27 F  108   U  454  1:23:32   6:43
  10.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F  113   U   16  1:24:03   6:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       45 M  6     U  139  1:11:54   5:47
   2.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M  17    U  377  1:12:12   5:49
   3.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  12    U  258  1:12:38   5:51
   4.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  12    U  302  1:13:35   5:55
   5.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M  17    U   22  1:13:46   5:56
   6.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          45 M  51    U  100  1:13:51   5:57
   7.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  12    U  202  1:14:02   5:57
   8.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        43 M  8     U  320  1:14:19   5:59
   9.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M  2     U  378  1:16:18   6:08
  10.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M  38    U  159  1:16:30   6:09
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone Bork Ringwood,NJ        40 F        U  404  1:16:53   6:11
   2.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F  117   U  101  1:21:01   6:31
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F  111   U  343  1:24:41   6:49
   4.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        41 F  117   U   59  1:28:59   7:10
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F  111   U  195  1:29:24   7:12
   6.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F  143   U  133  1:31:59   7:24
   7.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F  118   U   43  1:33:43   7:32
   8.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      54 F  118   U  226  1:34:39   7:37
   9.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F  138   U  182  1:34:55   7:38
  10.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F  108   U   73  1:35:37   7:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Escrivao     Newark,NJ          13 M   398      475  2:43:50  13:11

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Milo Schwab          Highland Park,NJ   17 M    18      223  1:11:53   5:47
   2.Oskar Nordenbring    Bloomfield,NJ      17 M    20      429  1:11:55   5:47
   3.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       17 M    31      375  1:15:00   6:02
   4.Justin Crane         Flemington,NJ      18 M    66       53  1:19:24   6:23
   5.John Hahn            Glen Gardner,NJ    19 M   238      279  1:39:56   8:02

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christine George     Piscataway,NJ      17 F   141       92  1:28:46   7:09

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         24 M     3       48  1:06:16   5:20
   2.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M    33   U  235  1:15:41   6:05
   3.Rufino Mendez        Roselle,NJ         22 M    52   U  395  1:18:38   6:20
   4.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          22 M    57   U  468  1:18:51   6:21
   5.Brian Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  20 M    88      336  1:22:06   6:36
   6.T E Moto             Staten Island,NY   24 M   229      439  1:38:50   7:57
   7.Jonathan Gordon      Morristown,NJ      24 M   252      358  1:41:43   8:11

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         21 F    59   U  337  1:18:52   6:21
   2.Ann Keegan           Metuchen,NJ        24 F   267      481  1:42:57   8:17
   3.Maureen Benitz       Washington,DC      23 F   281      301  1:44:24   8:24
   4.Laurel Dickinson     Edison,NJ          24 F   321       65  1:50:29   8:53
   5.Kristin Santora      New York,NY        23 F   332      219  1:52:49   9:05

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    26 M     1   U   58  1:04:06   5:09
   2.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M     4   U  367  1:06:48   5:23
   3.Ryan Heffernan       Bloomfield,NJ      27 M     8   U  442  1:08:18   5:30
   4.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M    17   U  185  1:11:31   5:45
   5.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M    34      478  1:15:56   6:07
   6.Blaise Buchowski     Jersey City,NJ     27 M    62   U   31  1:19:05   6:22
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       27 M    93      112  1:22:49   6:40

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      25 F    51   U  436  1:18:37   6:20
   2.Mandy Spiller        Rockaway,NJ        27 F   103   U  454  1:23:32   6:43
   3.Rachel Challis       Limal,BE           27 F   137       42  1:28:30   7:07
   4.Alyson Cook          Spotswood,NJ       26 F   164   U  311  1:31:28   7:22
   5.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   25 F   211      208  1:37:01   7:48
   6.Anne Marie Moesch    Highland Park,NJ   28 F   251      357  1:41:37   8:11
   7.Taryn Harrison       Morristown,NJ      25 F   384      408  2:09:57  10:27

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M     5   U  382  1:06:52   5:23
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          33 M     6   U  348  1:07:07   5:24
   3.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      32 M    10   U  304  1:08:20   5:30
   4.Mike Kairis          Washington Twp,NJ  34 M    11   U  386  1:09:20   5:35
   5.Jonathan Frieder     White Plains,NY    32 M    14   U  305  1:10:14   5:39
   6.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         30 M    16   U  325  1:11:07   5:43
   7.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         34 M    24   U  322  1:12:58   5:52

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F    50   U  318  1:18:36   6:19
   2.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F   108   U   16  1:24:03   6:46
   3.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F   111   U  385  1:24:24   6:47
   4.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     32 F   120   U   96  1:25:25   6:52
   5.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F   145   U  366  1:28:53   7:09
   6.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        32 F   167   U  151  1:31:47   7:23
   7.Josephine Piccinic   Fairview,NJ        33 F   207      199  1:36:33   7:46

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rich Byrne           Ridgewood,NJ       38 M     2   U  420  1:04:07   5:10
   2.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M     7   U  383  1:07:29   5:26
   3.Anthony Cioce Jr     Montville,NJ       36 M     9   U  354  1:08:20   5:30
   4.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M    12   U   30  1:09:47   5:37
   5.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    35 M    13   U  381  1:10:02   5:38
   6.Joe Mcveigh          Summit,NJ          39 M    15      458  1:10:54   5:42
   7.Dave Aitkenhead      Morristown,NJ      37 M    22      444  1:12:25   5:50

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F    63   U  275  1:19:07   6:22
   2.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F    71   U  314  1:20:12   6:27
   3.Beth O Connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F    77   U  398  1:20:55   6:31
   4.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F   129   U  212  1:27:30   7:02
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         36 F   144   U  324  1:28:49   7:09
   6.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         35 F   172      155  1:32:03   7:24
   7.Jennifer Buccino     Westfield,NJ       37 F   178   U   29  1:32:50   7:28

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M    21   U  377  1:12:12   5:49
   2.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M    26   U   22  1:13:46   5:56
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M    28   U  202  1:14:02   5:57
   4.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        43 M    29   U  320  1:14:19   5:59
   5.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M    36   U  378  1:16:18   6:08
   6.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M    37   U  159  1:16:30   6:09
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M    38   U   32  1:16:30   6:09

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Catherine Stone Bork Ringwood,NJ        40 F    41   U  404  1:16:53   6:11
   2.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F    78   U  101  1:21:01   6:31
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F   115   U  343  1:24:41   6:49
   4.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        41 F   146   U   59  1:28:59   7:10
   5.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F   203   U   73  1:35:37   7:42
   6.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F   209   U   83  1:36:57   7:48
   7.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F   222   U  321  1:38:27   7:55

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       45 M    19   U  139  1:11:54   5:47
   2.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M    23   U  258  1:12:38   5:51
   3.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M    25   U  302  1:13:35   5:55
   4.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          45 M    27   U  100  1:13:51   5:57
   5.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        45 M    48   U  415  1:17:54   6:16
   6.Drew Viner           Stratford,CT       47 M    64      251  1:19:09   6:22
   7.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M    72   U   84  1:20:19   6:28

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F   186   U   43  1:33:43   7:32
   2.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F   198   U  182  1:34:55   7:38
   3.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   212   U  102  1:37:01   7:48
   4.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F   213   U  349  1:37:24   7:50
   5.Mari Krum            Highland Park,NJ   45 F   215      307  1:37:34   7:51
   6.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F   299   U   77  1:46:45   8:35
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F   334   U  174  1:52:58   9:05

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M    55   U   19  1:18:47   6:20
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M    68   U  148  1:19:33   6:24
   3.Henry John Adler     Roosevelt,NJ       50 M    80   U  317  1:21:09   6:32
   4.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M   104   U   46  1:23:36   6:44
   5.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M   106   U  503  1:23:50   6:45
   6.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M   113   U  252  1:24:30   6:48
   7.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M   119   U  482  1:25:23   6:52

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   151   U  195  1:29:24   7:12
   2.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      54 F   196   U  226  1:34:39   7:37
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F   285   U  241  1:44:39   8:25
   4.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      54 F   294   U   85  1:46:06   8:32
   5.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F   379   U   95  2:07:11  10:14
   6.Elaine Hartung       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F   380   U  115  2:07:12  10:14
   7.Mary Mccormick       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F   390      168  2:17:14  11:03

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    85   U  312  1:21:59   6:36
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M    98   U  473  1:23:12   6:42
   3.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   114   U  410  1:24:36   6:48
   4.Jostein Pedersen     Haledon,NJ         55 M   140      352  1:28:43   7:08
   5.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M   149   U  273  1:29:11   7:11
   6.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   154   U  189  1:29:58   7:14
   7.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M   157   U   79  1:30:17   7:16

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F   170   U  133  1:31:59   7:24
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   317   U  191  1:49:18   8:48
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F   341   U  119  1:54:55   9:15
   4.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F   381   U  326  2:07:41  10:16

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   122   U  232  1:25:33   6:53
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   148   U  265  1:29:06   7:10
   3.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   173   U  160  1:32:16   7:25
   4.Ted Lanter           Kendall Park,NJ    60 M   188      149  1:33:53   7:33
   5.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M   197   U  391  1:34:53   7:38
   6.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          60 M   208   U  175  1:36:42   7:47
   7.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M   210   U  147  1:36:59   7:48

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M   217   U  122  1:37:55   7:53
   2.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          67 M   378   U   25  2:06:44  10:12

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         71 M   314   U  146  1:48:58   8:46
   2.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M   345      209  1:56:11   9:21

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  99 M   309      188  1:48:23   8:43

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Madeline Case        Briarwood,NY       99 F   333      287  1:52:50   9:05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                  5:36:08
      2.Rich Byrne           Ridgewood,NJ       38 M  11    U  420  1:04:07  *
      5.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M  11    U  382  1:06:52  *
      7.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M  11    U  383  1:07:29  *
      9.Anthony Cioce Jr     Montville,NJ       36 M  11    U  354  1:08:20  *
     11.Mike Kairis          Washington Twp,NJ  34 M  11    U  386  1:09:20  *
     13.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    35 M  11    U  381  1:10:02  
    122.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M  11    U  232  1:25:33  
  2     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                   5:45:53
      6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          33 M  6     U  348  1:07:07  *
      8.Ryan Heffernan       Bloomfield,NJ      27 M  6     U  442  1:08:18  *
     10.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      32 M  6     U  304  1:08:20  *
     14.Jonathan Frieder     White Plains,NY    32 M  6     U  305  1:10:14  *
     19.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       45 M  6     U  139  1:11:54  *
     38.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M  36    U   32  1:16:30  
     91.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M  6     U  186  1:22:29  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              5:50:10
      1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    26 M  17    U   58  1:04:06  *
     12.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M  17    U   30  1:09:47  *
     16.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         30 M  17    U  325  1:11:07  *
     21.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M  17    U  377  1:12:12  *
     24.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         34 M  17    U  322  1:12:58  *
     26.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M  17    U   22  1:13:46  
     33.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         21 M  17    U  235  1:15:41  
     35.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      32 M  17    U  272  1:16:10  
  4     RUNNING CO. B MEN OPEN                  6:22:06
     23.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  12    U  258  1:12:38  *
     25.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  12    U  302  1:13:35  *
     28.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  12    U  202  1:14:02  *
     53.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M  12    U  351  1:18:44  *
     96.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      30 M  12    U  389  1:23:07  *
  5     RUNNING CO. C MEN OPEN                  6:27:52
     36.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M  2     U  378  1:16:18  *
     40.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M  41    U  179  1:16:51  *
     43.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           42 M  2     U  445  1:17:05  *
     48.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        45 M  2     U  415  1:17:54  *
     69.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M  2     U  341  1:19:44  *
    102.Wayne Angley         Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M  2     U  435  1:23:32  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       6:34:29
     29.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        43 M  8     U  320  1:14:19  *
     37.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M  38    U  159  1:16:30  *
     72.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  38    U   84  1:20:19  *
     82.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M  8     U   88  1:21:13  *
     89.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M  8     U   61  1:22:08  *
     95.Charles Casliglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  38    U   38  1:23:01  
    110.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         37 M  8     U  120  1:24:20  
  7     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN OPEN              6:34:34
     32.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M  18    U  376  1:15:20  *
     44.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M  18    U   63  1:17:07  *
     56.Brian Kirkpatrick    Pittstown,NJ       38 M  18    U  274  1:18:51  *
     60.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      34 M  18    U   45  1:19:00  *
    109.Dave Czerwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M  18    U   57  1:24:16  *
    175.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M  18    U  137  1:32:23  
  8     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         6:34:42
     17.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  13    U  185  1:11:31  *
     45.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      41 M  13    U  256  1:17:31  *
     61.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M  13    U  169  1:19:00  *
     79.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M  13    U  211  1:21:02  *
    123.Chris Mech           Hillsborough,NJ    32 M  13    U  176  1:25:38  *
    159.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M  13    U    2  1:30:32  
    181.Chris Coghlan        Old Bridge,NJ      29 M  13    U   47  1:33:08  
  9     NB BEARS                                7:05:19
     27.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          45 M  51    U  100  1:13:51  *
     55.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M  51    U   19  1:18:47  *
     86.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M  51    U  107  1:22:05  *
    101.George Mc Donough    Sparta,NJ          44 M  51    U  388  1:23:30  *
    303.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M  51    U  171  1:47:06  *
 10     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       7:06:44
     81.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M  5     U   69  1:21:10  *
     84.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M  5     U  269  1:21:45  *
     92.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     48 M  5     U  197  1:22:44  *
    143.Mike Skara           Livingston,NJ      31 M  5     U  364  1:28:48  *
    174.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       40 M  5     U  260  1:32:17  *
    200.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      41 M  5     U  247  1:34:58  
    272.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           35 M  5        476  1:43:30  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    6:13:24
     23.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  12    U  258  1:12:38  *
     25.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  12    U  302  1:13:35  *
     28.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  12    U  202  1:14:02  *
     36.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M  2     U  378  1:16:18  *
     40.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M  41    U  179  1:16:51  *
     48.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        45 M  2     U  415  1:17:54  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         6:31:24
     29.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        43 M  8     U  320  1:14:19  *
     37.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M  38    U  159  1:16:30  *
     68.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M  38    U  148  1:19:33  *
     72.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  38    U   84  1:20:19  *
     75.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M  38    U   89  1:20:43  *
     95.Charles Casliglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  38    U   38  1:23:01  
    205.Kennerth Baker       Towaco,NJ          54 M  38    U    9  1:36:17  
    236.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          40 M  38    U  187  1:39:48  
  3     RVRR A MEN 40                           6:42:50
     45.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      41 M  13    U  256  1:17:31  *
     49.Ken Vercammen        N. Brunswick,NJ    43 M  43    U  286  1:18:21  *
     80.Henry John Adler     Roosevelt,NJ       50 M  43    U  317  1:21:09  *
     85.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M  43    U  312  1:21:59  *
    106.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M  63    U  503  1:23:50  *
    127.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U  205  1:26:17  
    154.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M  43    U  189  1:29:58  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                6:44:25
     21.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M  17    U  377  1:12:12  *
     26.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M  17    U   22  1:13:46  *
     99.Dan Brannen          Morristown,NJ      49 M  47    U  350  1:23:19  *
    125.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M  47    U  161  1:25:57  *
    149.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M  67    U  273  1:29:11  *
    165.Peter Boyden         Hackettstown,NJ    46 M  47    U  418  1:31:30  
    171.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 57 M  67    U   72  1:32:00  
  5     RUNNING CO. B MEN 40                    6:47:40
     43.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           42 M  2     U  445  1:17:05  *
     69.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M  2     U  341  1:19:44  *
     87.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M  42    U  397  1:22:06  *
    102.Wayne Angley         Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M  2     U  435  1:23:32  *
    117.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       42 M  42    U  121  1:25:13  *
    122.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M  11    U  232  1:25:33  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         7:01:32
     81.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M  5     U   69  1:21:10  *
     84.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M  5     U  269  1:21:45  *
     92.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     48 M  5     U  197  1:22:44  *
    104.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M  35    U   46  1:23:36  *
    174.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       40 M  5     U  260  1:32:17  *
    200.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      41 M  5     U  247  1:34:58  
  7     NB BEARS                                7:05:19
     27.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          45 M  51    U  100  1:13:51  *
     55.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M  51    U   19  1:18:47  *
     86.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M  51    U  107  1:22:05  *
    101.George Mc Donough    Sparta,NJ          44 M  51    U  388  1:23:30  *
    303.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M  51    U  171  1:47:06  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         7:06:50
     82.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         46 M  8     U   88  1:21:13  *
     89.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         46 M  8     U   61  1:22:08  *
    113.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M  58    U  252  1:24:30  *
    139.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      51 M  39    U  228  1:28:42  *
    157.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M  39    U   79  1:30:17  *
    160.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M  39    U    8  1:30:50  
    176.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        54 M  39    U   15  1:32:35  
  9     SN BENFICA MEN 40                       7:17:07
     98.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M  46    U  473  1:23:12  *
    126.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M  46    U  449  1:26:08  *
    131.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       47 M  46    U  474  1:28:00  *
    135.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          54 M  46    U  471  1:28:22  *
    163.Horacio Dos Santos   Newark,NJ          50 M  46    U  466  1:31:25  *
    279.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          50 M  46    U  469  1:44:11  
 10     CLIFTON RC MEN 40                       7:29:56
    118.Joe Fego             Garfield,NJ        49 M  34    U   81  1:25:17  *
    124.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      48 M  34    U  192  1:25:51  *
    128.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         47 M  34    U  335  1:26:20  *
    202.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       50 M  34    U    3  1:35:29  *
    210.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M  74    U  147  1:36:59  *
    348.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        42 M  34    U   97  1:57:36  
 11     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN 40                8:00:00
    119.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M  49    U  482  1:25:23  *
    132.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       41 M  49    U  423  1:28:04  *
    204.Kevin Lee            Madison,NJ         47 M  49    U  152  1:36:04  *
    253.Matt Lefkowitz       Millington,NJ      42 M  49    U  413  1:41:43  *
    312.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M  67    U  276  1:48:46  *
    375.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        47 M  49    U  143  2:05:27  
 12     CJRRC MEN 40                            8:37:03
    194.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   52 M  33    U   27  1:34:33  *
    245.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M  33    U   24  1:41:00  *
    263.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M  33    U   94  1:42:37  *
    314.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         71 M  33    U  146  1:48:58  *
    319.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M  33    U  231  1:49:55  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 50                           7:02:21
     80.Henry John Adler     Roosevelt,NJ       50 M  43    U  317  1:21:09  *
     85.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M  43    U  312  1:21:59  *
    106.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M  63    U  503  1:23:50  *
    127.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  43    U  205  1:26:17  *
    148.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  63    U  265  1:29:06  *
    154.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M  43    U  189  1:29:58  
    291.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  63    U  144  1:45:49  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         7:13:52
     68.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M  38    U  148  1:19:33  *
    113.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M  58    U  252  1:24:30  *
    139.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      51 M  39    U  228  1:28:42  *
    157.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M  39    U   79  1:30:17  *
    160.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M  39    U    8  1:30:50  *
    176.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        54 M  39    U   15  1:32:35  
    205.Kennerth Baker       Towaco,NJ          54 M  38    U    9  1:36:17  
    221.Joel Ange            Pockaway,NJ        55 M  58    U    5  1:38:08  
  3     SN BENFICA MEN 50                       7:33:18
     98.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M  46    U  473  1:23:12  *
    126.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M  46    U  449  1:26:08  *
    135.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          54 M  46    U  471  1:28:22  *
    163.Horacio Dos Santos   Newark,NJ          50 M  46    U  466  1:31:25  *
    279.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          50 M  46    U  469  1:44:11  *
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 50                         7:50:12
    104.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M  35    U   46  1:23:36  *
    193.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      50 M  55    U  433  1:34:33  *
    197.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M  55    U  391  1:34:53  *
    208.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          60 M  55    U  175  1:36:42  *
    241.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   60 M  55    U   52  1:40:28  *
    290.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M  55    U  438  1:45:24  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                7:50:26
    119.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M  49    U  482  1:25:23  *
    149.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M  67    U  273  1:29:11  *
    171.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 57 M  67    U   72  1:32:00  *
    254.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      56 M  67    U  227  1:41:44  *
    258.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M  67    U  180  1:42:08  *
    277.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        54 M  67    U  270  1:43:40  
    312.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M  67    U  276  1:48:46  
  6     CJRRC MEN 50                            8:54:49
    194.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   52 M  33    U   27  1:34:33  *
    245.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M  33    U   24  1:41:00  *
    263.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M  33    U   94  1:42:37  *
    319.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M  33    U  231  1:49:55  *
    378.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          67 M  53    U   25  2:06:44  *

MASTERS MEN 60&70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ESSEX RC MEN 60                         4:52:03
    197.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M  55    U  391  1:34:53  *
    208.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          60 M  55    U  175  1:36:42  *
    241.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   60 M  55    U   52  1:40:28  *
    290.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M  55    U  438  1:45:24  
  2     RVRR A MEN 60                           4:52:54
    148.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  63    U  265  1:29:06  *
    218.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 60 M  83    U  284  1:37:59  *
    291.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  63    U  144  1:45:49  *
    325.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M  83    U   66  1:51:30  
  3     SHORE AC MEN 60                         5:07:41
    217.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      66 M  88    U  122  1:37:55  *
    274.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 M  88    U  281  1:43:34  *
    296.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     61 M  88    U  110  1:46:12  *
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       5:21:23
    210.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M  74    U  147  1:36:59  *
    308.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M  74    U  217  1:48:13  *
    345.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M  74       209  1:56:11  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ASICS CLUB EAST WOMEN OPEN              3:56:05
     50.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F  119   U  318  1:18:36  *
     51.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      25 F  119   U  436  1:18:37  *
     59.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         21 F  119   U  337  1:18:52  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            4:08:57
     63.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F  117   U  275  1:19:07  *
     78.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F  117   U  101  1:21:01  *
    144.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         36 F  117   U  324  1:28:49  *
    146.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        41 F  117   U   59  1:28:59  
    178.Jennifer Buccino     Westfield,NJ       37 F  117   U   29  1:32:50  
  3     RUNNING CO. A WOMEN OPEN                4:10:00
     77.Beth O Connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F  111   U  398  1:20:55  *
    111.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F  111   U  385  1:24:24  *
    115.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F  111   U  343  1:24:41  *
    151.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F  111   U  195  1:29:24  
    359.Elin Hagadorn        Stirling,NJ        40 F  111   U  338  1:58:54  
  4     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       4:16:58
    108.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F  113   U   16  1:24:03  *
    120.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     32 F  113   U   96  1:25:25  *
    129.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F  113   U  212  1:27:30  *
    145.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F  113   U  366  1:28:53  
    164.Alyson Cook          Spotswood,NJ       26 F  113   U  311  1:31:28  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     4:30:56
    103.Mandy Spiller        Rockaway,NJ        27 F  108   U  454  1:23:32  *
    167.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        32 F  108   U  151  1:31:47  *
    203.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F  108   U   73  1:35:37  *
    222.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F  108   U  321  1:38:27  
    242.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         39 F  108   U  184  1:40:36  
    276.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F  108   U  216  1:43:38  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN OPEN            4:47:34
    186.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F  118   U   43  1:33:43  *
    196.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      54 F  118   U  226  1:34:39  *
    233.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      41 F  118   U  130  1:39:12  *
    299.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F  118   U   77  1:46:45  
    342.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          45 F  118   U   39  1:55:17  
  7     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       5:17:10
    209.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F  114   U   83  1:36:57  *
    248.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         33 F  114   U  200  1:41:27  *
    357.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F  114   U  154  1:58:46  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              4:23:43
     78.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F  117   U  101  1:21:01  *
    146.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        41 F  117   U   59  1:28:59  *
    186.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F  118   U   43  1:33:43  *
    196.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      54 F  118   U  226  1:34:39  
    213.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F  147   U  349  1:37:24  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       4:48:59
    198.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F  138   U  182  1:34:55  *
    203.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F  108   U   73  1:35:37  *
    222.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F  108   U  321  1:38:27  *
    276.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F  108   U  216  1:43:38  
  3     RUNNING CO. A WOMEN 40                  4:52:59
    115.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F  111   U  343  1:24:41  *
    151.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F  111   U  195  1:29:24  *
    359.Elin Hagadorn        Stirling,NJ        40 F  111   U  338  1:58:54  *
  4     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         4:58:14
    170.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F  143   U  133  1:31:59  *
    209.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F  114   U   83  1:36:57  *
    317.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F  143   U  191  1:49:18  *
    357.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F  114   U  154  1:58:46  
  5     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          5:07:46
    212.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F  133   U  102  1:37:01  *
    285.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F  133   U  241  1:44:39  *
    294.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      54 F  133   U   85  1:46:06  *
    379.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F  133   U   95  2:07:11  
    380.Elaine Hartung       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F  133   U  115  2:07:12  

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         5:28:58
    170.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F  143   U  133  1:31:59  *
    317.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F  143   U  191  1:49:18  *
    381.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F  163   U  326  2:07:41  *
  2     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          5:37:56
    285.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F  133   U  241  1:44:39  *
    294.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      54 F  133   U   85  1:46:06  *
    379.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F  133   U   95  2:07:11  *
    380.Elaine Hartung       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F  133   U  115  2:07:12  

EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U  1:12:38   5:51  83.8%
   2.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       45 M   U  1:11:54   5:47  83.4%
   3.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M   U  1:13:35   5:55  82.1%
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M   U  1:12:12   5:49  81.2%
   5.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          45 M   U  1:13:51   5:57  81.2%
   6.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U  1:14:02   5:57  80.4%
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M   U  1:18:47   6:20  80.4%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M   U  1:19:33   6:24  80.2%
   9.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M   U  1:13:46   5:56  80.1%
  10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        43 M   U  1:14:19   5:59  79.5%
  11.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M   U  1:23:12   6:42  79.4%
  12.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U  1:25:33   6:53  79.4%
  13.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   U  1:21:59   6:36  79.2%
  14.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U  1:29:06   7:10  77.7%
  15.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        45 M   U  1:17:54   6:16  77.0%
  16.Drew Viner           Stratford,CT       47 M      1:19:09   6:22  76.9%
  17.Henry John Adler     Roosevelt,NJ       50 M   U  1:21:09   6:32  76.8%
  18.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   U  1:24:36   6:48  76.7%
  19.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M   U  1:16:30   6:09  76.7%
  20.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M   U  1:20:43   6:30  76.6%
  21.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        53 M   U  1:23:50   6:45  76.2%
  22.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           42 M   U  1:17:05   6:12  76.1%
  23.Glenn Regenye        Martinsville,NJ    43 M      1:17:40   6:15  76.1%
  24.Tom Gordon           Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U  1:16:18   6:08  75.8%
  25.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M   U  1:16:51   6:11  75.8%
  26.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M   U  1:23:36   6:44  75.7%
  27.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U  1:16:30   6:09  75.6%
  28.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M   U  1:24:30   6:48  75.5%
  29.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   U  1:17:07   6:12  75.5%
  30.Ken Vercammen        N. Brunswick,NJ    43 M   U  1:18:21   6:18  75.4%
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone Bork Ringwood,NJ        40 F   U  1:16:53   6:11  83.8%
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F   U  1:31:59   7:24  80.0%
   3.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F   U  1:21:01   6:31  79.5%
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F   U  1:24:41   6:49  78.6%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U  1:29:24   7:12  78.5%
   6.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      54 F   U  1:34:39   7:37  77.1%
   7.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F   U  1:33:43   7:32  73.6%
   8.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        41 F   U  1:28:59   7:10  73.0%
   9.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F   U  1:34:55   7:38  72.7%
  10.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F   U  1:37:24   7:50  70.8%
  11.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U  1:37:01   7:48  70.4%
  12.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  1:49:18   8:48  70.2%
  13.Mari Krum            Highland Park,NJ   45 F      1:37:34   7:51  68.8%
  14.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      54 F   U  1:46:06   8:32  68.7%
  15.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F   U  1:35:37   7:42  68.5%
  16.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F   U  1:44:39   8:25  67.7%
  17.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F   U  1:36:57   7:48  67.5%
  18.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F   U  1:54:55   9:15  66.1%
  19.Lois Eder            Colts Neck,NJ      44 F      1:41:07   8:08  65.9%
  20.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      41 F   U  1:39:12   7:59  65.5%
  21.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F   U  1:38:27   7:55  65.4%
  22.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F   U  1:46:45   8:35  64.6%
  23.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U  1:43:38   8:20  64.3%
  24.Nancy Walsh          Randolph,NJ        41 F   U  1:41:27   8:10  64.0%
  25.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         41 F      1:44:57   8:27  61.9%
  26.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F   U  1:52:58   9:05  61.6%
  27.Maureen Bowman       Princeton,NJ       41 F      1:49:15   8:47  59.5%
  28.Maragret Wilder      Lawrenceville,NJ   43 F      1:52:14   9:02  58.8%
  29.Abby Cahn            Bradley Beach,NJ   43 F      1:52:20   9:02  58.8%
  30.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          45 F   U  1:55:17   9:17  58.3%
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rich Byrne           Ridgewood,NJ       38 M   U  1:04:07   5:10  88.9%
   2.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    26 M   U  1:04:06   5:09  87.9%
   3.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         24 M      1:06:16   5:20  85.0%
   4.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M   U  1:06:48   5:23  84.3%
   5.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M   U  1:06:52   5:23  84.2%
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          33 M   U  1:07:07   5:24  83.9%
   7.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U  1:12:38   5:51  83.8%
   8.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 M   U  1:07:29   5:26  83.5%
   9.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       45 M   U  1:11:54   5:47  83.4%
  10.Ryan Heffernan       Bloomfield,NJ      27 M   U  1:08:18   5:30  82.5%
  11.Anthony Cioce Jr     Montville,NJ       36 M   U  1:08:20   5:30  82.4%
  12.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      32 M   U  1:08:20   5:30  82.4%
  13.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M   U  1:13:35   5:55  82.1%
  14.Mike Kairis          Washington Twp,NJ  34 M   U  1:09:20   5:35  81.3%
  15.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      42 M   U  1:12:12   5:49  81.2%
  16.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          45 M   U  1:13:51   5:57  81.2%
  17.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M   U  1:09:47   5:37  81.1%
  18.Joe Mcveigh          Summit,NJ          39 M      1:10:54   5:42  81.0%
  19.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    35 M   U  1:10:02   5:38  80.4%
  20.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U  1:14:02   5:57  80.4%
  21.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M   U  1:18:47   6:20  80.4%
  22.Milo Schwab          Highland Park,NJ   17 M      1:11:53   5:47  80.4%
  23.Oskar Nordenbring    Bloomfield,NJ      17 M      1:11:55   5:47  80.3%
  24.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M   U  1:19:33   6:24  80.2%
  25.Jonathan Frieder     White Plains,NY    32 M   U  1:10:14   5:39  80.2%
  26.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M   U  1:13:46   5:56  80.1%
  27.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        43 M   U  1:14:19   5:59  79.5%
  28.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           57 M   U  1:23:12   6:42  79.4%
  29.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U  1:25:33   6:53  79.4%
  30.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         30 M   U  1:11:07   5:43  79.2%
EQUINOX 20K CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone Bork Ringwood,NJ        40 F   U  1:16:53   6:11  83.8%
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F   U  1:31:59   7:24  80.0%
   3.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         40 F   U  1:21:01   6:31  79.5%
   4.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F   U  1:18:36   6:19  79.1%
   5.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      25 F   U  1:18:37   6:20  79.1%
   6.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         21 F   U  1:18:52   6:21  78.8%
   7.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F   U  1:24:41   6:49  78.6%
   8.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F   U  1:19:07   6:22  78.6%
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U  1:29:24   7:12  78.5%
  10.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F   U  1:20:12   6:27  77.8%
  11.Beth O Connor        Franklin Lakes,NJ  37 F   U  1:20:55   6:31  77.7%
  12.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      54 F   U  1:34:39   7:37  77.1%
  13.Mandy Spiller        Rockaway,NJ        27 F   U  1:23:32   6:43  74.4%
  14.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F   U  1:24:03   6:46  74.0%
  15.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 F   U  1:24:24   6:47  73.7%
  16.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F   U  1:33:43   7:32  73.6%
  17.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        41 F   U  1:28:59   7:10  73.0%
  18.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     32 F   U  1:25:25   6:52  72.8%
  19.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F   U  1:34:55   7:38  72.7%
  20.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F   U  1:27:30   7:02  71.9%
  21.Christine George     Piscataway,NJ      17 F      1:28:46   7:09  71.8%
  22.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F   U  1:37:24   7:50  70.8%
  23.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U  1:37:01   7:48  70.4%
  24.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         36 F   U  1:28:49   7:09  70.3%
  25.Rachel Challis       Limal,BE           27 F      1:28:30   7:07  70.2%
  26.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  1:49:18   8:48  70.2%
  27.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F   U  1:28:53   7:09  69.9%
  28.Mari Krum            Highland Park,NJ   45 F      1:37:34   7:51  68.8%
  29.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      54 F   U  1:46:06   8:32  68.7%
  30.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         42 F   U  1:35:37   7:42  68.5%