WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE

Race Date:4-26-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M     29:38  5:56 1/51      M20-29:1/2     71.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M     31:23  6:17 2/51      M40-49:1/13    71.8% 1/ 24  
   3.Todd Schwartz        Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     31:33  6:19 3/51      M30-39:1/23    68.5% N/A    
   4.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       36 M     32:45  6:33 4/51      M30-39:2/23    65.5% N/A    
   5.Donald Staffin       Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     32:54  6:35 5/51      M30-39:3/23    66.6% N/A    
   6.Rob Kornacki         Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 M     33:15  6:39 6/51      M30-39:4/23    64.1% N/A    
   7.Raymond Mikovits     Westfield,NJ       35 M     33:40  6:44 7/51      M30-39:5/23    63.3% N/A    
   8.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M     34:01  6:48 8/51      M50-59:1/9     69.9% 3/ 24  
   9.Ron Bansky           Westfield,NJ       32 M     34:20  6:52 9/51      M30-39:6/23    62.1% N/A    
  10.John Hutchins        Westfield,NJ       39 M     34:28  6:54 10/51     M30-39:7/23    63.6% N/A    
  11.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       51 M     34:35  6:55 11/51     M50-59:2/9     69.4% 4/ 24  
  12.Diane Bernstein      Flanders,NJ        34 F     34:36  6:55 1/22      F30-39:1/13    68.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Jim Sentlinger       Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     35:23  7:05 12/51     M30-39:8/23    61.1% N/A    
  14.Robert Greifeld      Estfield,NJ        45 M     35:54  7:11 13/51     M40-49:2/13    63.8% 7/ 24  
  15.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M     36:16  7:15 14/51     M50-59:3/9     70.2% 2/ 24  
  16.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F     36:26  7:17 2/22      F30-39:2/13    64.9% N/A    
  17.Michael Sliwinski    East Brunswick,NJ  99 M     36:36  7:19 15/51     NO AGE                      
  18.Peter Bebel          Union,NJ           40 M     36:46  7:21 16/51     M40-49:3/13    60.0% 12/ 24 
  19.Eric Gilbert         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M     36:59  7:24 17/51     M30-39:9/23    57.6% N/A    
  20.Walt Kalzka          South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M     37:17  7:27 18/51     M50-59:4/9     65.9% 5/ 24  
  21.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       36 F     37:22  7:28 3/22      F30-39:3/13    64.1% N/A    
  22.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         51 M     37:28  7:30 19/51     M50-59:5/9     64.0% 6/ 24  
  23.Mark Dransfield      Bridgewater,NJ     41 M     37:31  7:30 20/51     M40-49:4/13    59.2% 13/ 24 
  24.Todd Dellarocco      Fanwood,NJ         34 M     38:30  7:42 21/51     M30-39:10/23   55.4% N/A    
  25.Stefanie Ito         Fanwood,NJ         30 F     38:43  7:45 4/22      F30-39:4/13    61.1% N/A    
  26.Robert Mcgill        So. Plainfield,NJ  42 M     38:45  7:45 22/51     M40-49:5/13    57.8% 15/ 24 
  27.Dominic Larche       Westfield,NJ       37 M     38:57  7:47 23/51     M30-39:11/23   55.5% N/A    
  28.Michael Shulman      Westfield,NJ       34 M     39:33  7:55 24/51     M30-39:12/23   53.9% N/A    
  29.Michael Cornell      Summit,NJ          34 M     39:44  7:57 25/51     M30-39:13/23   53.6% N/A    
  30.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M     39:49  7:58 26/51     M50-59:6/9     62.3% 8/ 24  
  31.David Kother         Scotch Plains,NJ   33 M     39:54  7:59 27/51     M30-39:14/23   53.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Christophe Masciale  Westfield,NJ       37 M     39:58  8:00 28/51     M30-39:15/23   54.1% N/A    
  33.Anne Herbster        Westfield,NJ       43 F     40:02  8:00 5/22      F40-49:1/6     63.3% 2/  8  
  34.Kathryn O'brien      Westfield,NJ       32 F     40:21  8:04 6/22      F30-39:5/13    58.6% N/A    
  35.Anita Mushell        Westfield,NJ       38 F     40:23  8:05 7/22      F30-39:6/13    60.2% N/A    
  36.Irina Mcroberts      Westfield,NJ       36 F     40:29  8:06 8/22      F30-39:7/13    59.2% N/A    
  37.Jack Mcguinness      East Windsor,NJ    53 M     40:37  8:07 29/51     M50-59:7/9     60.0% 11/ 24 
  38.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        47 M     40:39  8:08 30/51     M40-49:6/13    57.2% 16/ 24 
  39.Gary Constable       West Orange,NJ     32 M     40:58  8:12 31/51     M30-39:16/23   52.0% N/A    
  40.Rich Nisivoccia      Westifeld,NJ       38 M     41:34  8:19 32/51     M30-39:17/23   52.3% N/A    
  41.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        54 F     41:35  8:19 9/22      F50-59:1/2     67.4% 1/  8  
  42.Robert Sabreen       Westfield,NJ       52 M     41:42  8:20 33/51     M50-59:8/9     58.0% 14/ 24 
  43.Jeffrey Moore        Montclair,NJ       34 M     42:01  8:24 34/51     M30-39:18/23   50.7% N/A    
  44.Robert Dicorcia      Westfield,NJ       46 M     42:16  8:27 35/51     M40-49:7/13    54.6% 17/ 24 
  45.Jerry Friedhoff      Wall,NJ            43 M     42:24  8:29 36/51     M40-49:8/13    53.2% 19/ 24 
  46.Mark Hobson          Westfield,NJ       44 M     42:25  8:29 37/51     M40-49:9/13    53.6% 18/ 24 
  47.Michael Chisamore    Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M     42:40  8:32 38/51     M20-29:2/2     50.0% N/A    
  48.Jillian Hobson       Westfield,NJ       15 F     42:45  8:33 10/22     F 1-19:1/1     57.5% N/A    
  49.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M     42:54  8:35 39/51     M60-89:1/2     61.0% 9/ 24  
  50.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    60 M     43:01  8:36 40/51     M60-89:2/2     60.3% 10/ 24 
  51.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       47 F     43:29  8:42 11/22     F40-49:2/6     60.4% 3/  8  
  52.Jeffrey Pravlik      Westfield,NJ       31 M     44:16  8:51 41/51     M30-39:19/23   48.2% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Henry Kao            Westfield,NJ       39 M     45:29  9:06 42/51     M30-39:20/23   48.2% N/A    
  54.Deborah Wolf         Westfield,NJ       38 F     45:53  9:11 12/22     F30-39:8/13    53.0% N/A    
  55.Joe Dwyer            Westfield,NJ       37 M     45:54  9:11 43/51     M30-39:21/23   47.1% N/A    
  56.Mimi Hartnett        Westfield,NJ       45 F     46:06  9:13 13/22     F40-49:3/6     56.0% 5/  8  
  57.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       44 F     46:35  9:19 14/22     F40-49:4/6     54.9% 6/  8  
  58.Nina Daniels         Fanwood,NJ         31 F     46:45  9:21 15/22     F30-39:9/13    50.6% N/A    
  59.John Delahunt        Old Bridge,NJ      35 M     49:00  9:48 44/51     M30-39:22/23   43.5% N/A    
  60.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F     49:06  9:49 16/22     F50-59:2/2     57.1% 4/  8  
  61.Marilyn Schwasta     Milford,NJ         49 F     49:30  9:54 17/22     F40-49:5/6     54.0% 7/  8  
  62.Gerald Richards      Westfield,NJ       51 M     49:44  9:57 45/51     M50-59:9/9     48.2% 20/ 24 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Franco Juricic       New York,NY        36 M     50:08 10:02 46/51     M30-39:23/23   42.8% N/A    
  64.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       43 M     50:27 10:05 47/51     M40-49:10/13   44.7% 21/ 24 
  65.Karen Kelly          Westfield,NJ       42 F     50:45 10:09 18/22     F40-49:6/6     49.5% 8/  8  
  66.Bethany Morey        Westfield,NJ       31 F     50:46 10:09 19/22     F30-39:10/13   46.6% N/A    
  67.John Wetzler         Linden,NJ          40 M     50:47 10:09 48/51     M40-49:11/13   43.5% 23/ 24 
  68.Robert Romano        Westfield,NJ       42 M     51:25 10:17 49/51     M40-49:12/13   43.5% 22/ 24 
  69.Jacquelyn Mcburney   Edison,NJ          34 F     52:20 10:28 20/22     F30-39:11/13   45.2% N/A    
  70.Rebeccah Peredres    Frederick,MD       36 F     52:53 10:35 21/22     F30-39:12/13   45.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Justin Adams         Wallingford,PA     13 M   1:03:54 12:47 50/51     M 1-19:1/1     36.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Howard Adams         Westfield,NJ       48 M   1:03:55 12:47 51/51     M40-49:13/13   36.6% 24/ 24 
  73.Debra Dalrymple      Somerville,NJ      30 F   1:04:51 12:58 22/22     F30-39:13/13   36.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M            87    29:38   5:56
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M            37    31:23   6:17
   3.Todd Schwartz        Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M            97    31:33   6:19
   4.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       36 M            35    32:45   6:33
   5.Donald Staffin       Bridgewater,NJ     39 M            68    32:54   6:35
   6.Rob Kornacki         Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 M           102    33:15   6:39
   7.Raymond Mikovits     Westfield,NJ       35 M            47    33:40   6:44
   8.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M            85    34:01   6:48
   9.Ron Bansky           Westfield,NJ       32 M             1    34:20   6:52
  10.John Hutchins        Westfield,NJ       39 M           101    34:28   6:54
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Bernstein      Flanders,NJ        34 F            88    34:36   6:55
   2.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F           103    36:26   7:17
   3.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       36 F            39    37:22   7:28
   4.Stefanie Ito         Fanwood,NJ         30 F            78    38:43   7:45
   5.Anne Herbster        Westfield,NJ       43 F            26    40:02   8:00
   6.Kathryn O'brien      Westfield,NJ       32 F            52    40:21   8:04
   7.Anita Mushell        Westfield,NJ       38 F            49    40:23   8:05
   8.Irina Mcroberts      Westfield,NJ       36 F            45    40:29   8:06
   9.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        54 F             8    41:35   8:19
  10.Jillian Hobson       Westfield,NJ       15 F            28    42:45   8:33
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M            37    31:23   6:17
   2.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M            85    34:01   6:48
   3.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       51 M            11    34:35   6:55
   4.Robert Greifeld      Estfield,NJ        45 M            90    35:54   7:11
   5.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M            69    36:16   7:15
   6.Peter Bebel          Union,NJ           40 M            81    36:46   7:21
   7.Walt Kalzka          South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M            82    37:17   7:27
   8.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         51 M            83    37:28   7:30
   9.Mark Dransfield      Bridgewater,NJ     41 M            17    37:31   7:30
  10.Robert Mcgill        So. Plainfield,NJ  42 M            43    38:45   7:45
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anne Herbster        Westfield,NJ       43 F            26    40:02   8:00
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        54 F             8    41:35   8:19
   3.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       47 F            66    43:29   8:42
   4.Mimi Hartnett        Westfield,NJ       45 F            25    46:06   9:13
   5.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       44 F            21    46:35   9:19
   6.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F            23    49:06   9:49
   7.Marilyn Schwasta     Milford,NJ         49 F            99    49:30   9:54
   8.Karen Kelly          Westfield,NJ       42 F            98    50:45  10:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Justin Adams         Wallingford,PA     13 M    71       77  1:03:54  12:47

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jillian Hobson       Westfield,NJ       15 F    48       28    42:45   8:33

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M     1       87    29:38   5:56
   2.Michael Chisamore    Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M    47       75    42:40   8:32

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Todd Schwartz        Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     3       97    31:33   6:19
   2.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       36 M     4       35    32:45   6:33
   3.Donald Staffin       Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     5       68    32:54   6:35
   4.Rob Kornacki         Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 M     6      102    33:15   6:39
   5.Raymond Mikovits     Westfield,NJ       35 M     7       47    33:40   6:44
   6.Ron Bansky           Westfield,NJ       32 M     9        1    34:20   6:52
   7.John Hutchins        Westfield,NJ       39 M    10      101    34:28   6:54

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Diane Bernstein      Flanders,NJ        34 F    12       88    34:36   6:55
   2.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F    16      103    36:26   7:17
   3.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       36 F    21       39    37:22   7:28
   4.Stefanie Ito         Fanwood,NJ         30 F    25       78    38:43   7:45
   5.Kathryn O'brien      Westfield,NJ       32 F    34       52    40:21   8:04
   6.Anita Mushell        Westfield,NJ       38 F    35       49    40:23   8:05
   7.Irina Mcroberts      Westfield,NJ       36 F    36       45    40:29   8:06

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M     2       37    31:23   6:17
   2.Robert Greifeld      Estfield,NJ        45 M    14       90    35:54   7:11
   3.Peter Bebel          Union,NJ           40 M    18       81    36:46   7:21
   4.Mark Dransfield      Bridgewater,NJ     41 M    23       17    37:31   7:30
   5.Robert Mcgill        So. Plainfield,NJ  42 M    26       43    38:45   7:45
   6.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        47 M    38       59    40:39   8:08
   7.Robert Dicorcia      Westfield,NJ       46 M    44       15    42:16   8:27

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Anne Herbster        Westfield,NJ       43 F    33       26    40:02   8:00
   2.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       47 F    51       66    43:29   8:42
   3.Mimi Hartnett        Westfield,NJ       45 F    56       25    46:06   9:13
   4.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       44 F    57       21    46:35   9:19
   5.Marilyn Schwasta     Milford,NJ         49 F    61       99    49:30   9:54
   6.Karen Kelly          Westfield,NJ       42 F    65       98    50:45  10:09

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M     8       85    34:01   6:48
   2.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       51 M    11       11    34:35   6:55
   3.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M    15       69    36:16   7:15
   4.Walt Kalzka          South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M    20       82    37:17   7:27
   5.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         51 M    22       83    37:28   7:30
   6.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M    30       22    39:49   7:58
   7.Jack Mcguinness      East Windsor,NJ    53 M    37       44    40:37   8:07

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        54 F    41        8    41:35   8:19
   2.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F    60       23    49:06   9:49

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M    49       32    42:54   8:35
   2.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    60 M    50       86    43:01   8:36

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Michael Sliwinski    East Brunswick,NJ  99 M    17       93    36:36   7:19

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M        31:23   6:17  71.8%
   2.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M        36:16   7:15  70.2%
   3.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M        34:01   6:48  69.9%
   4.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       51 M        34:35   6:55  69.4%
   5.Walt Kalzka          South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M        37:17   7:27  65.9%
   6.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         51 M        37:28   7:30  64.0%
   7.Robert Greifeld      Estfield,NJ        45 M        35:54   7:11  63.8%
   8.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M        39:49   7:58  62.3%
   9.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M        42:54   8:35  61.0%
  10.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    60 M        43:01   8:36  60.3%
  11.Jack Mcguinness      East Windsor,NJ    53 M        40:37   8:07  60.0%
  12.Peter Bebel          Union,NJ           40 M        36:46   7:21  60.0%
  13.Mark Dransfield      Bridgewater,NJ     41 M        37:31   7:30  59.2%
  14.Robert Sabreen       Westfield,NJ       52 M        41:42   8:20  58.0%
  15.Robert Mcgill        So. Plainfield,NJ  42 M        38:45   7:45  57.8%
  16.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        47 M        40:39   8:08  57.2%
  17.Robert Dicorcia      Westfield,NJ       46 M        42:16   8:27  54.6%
  18.Mark Hobson          Westfield,NJ       44 M        42:25   8:29  53.6%
  19.Jerry Friedhoff      Wall,NJ            43 M        42:24   8:29  53.2%
  20.Gerald Richards      Westfield,NJ       51 M        49:44   9:57  48.2%
  21.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       43 M        50:27  10:05  44.7%
  22.Robert Romano        Westfield,NJ       42 M        51:25  10:17  43.5%
  23.John Wetzler         Linden,NJ          40 M        50:47  10:09  43.5%
  24.Howard Adams         Westfield,NJ       48 M      1:03:55  12:47  36.6%
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        54 F        41:35   8:19  67.4%
   2.Anne Herbster        Westfield,NJ       43 F        40:02   8:00  63.3%
   3.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       47 F        43:29   8:42  60.4%
   4.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F        49:06   9:49  57.1%
   5.Mimi Hartnett        Westfield,NJ       45 F        46:06   9:13  56.0%
   6.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       44 F        46:35   9:19  54.9%
   7.Marilyn Schwasta     Milford,NJ         49 F        49:30   9:54  54.0%
   8.Karen Kelly          Westfield,NJ       42 F        50:45  10:09  49.5%
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Adam Nalven          Old Bridge,NJ      23 M        29:38   5:56  71.9%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         43 M        31:23   6:17  71.8%
   3.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          58 M        36:16   7:15  70.2%
   4.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M        34:01   6:48  69.9%
   5.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       51 M        34:35   6:55  69.4%
   6.Todd Schwartz        Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M        31:33   6:19  68.5%
   7.Donald Staffin       Bridgewater,NJ     39 M        32:54   6:35  66.6%
   8.Walt Kalzka          South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M        37:17   7:27  65.9%
   9.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       36 M        32:45   6:33  65.5%
  10.Rob Kornacki         Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 M        33:15   6:39  64.1%
  11.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         51 M        37:28   7:30  64.0%
  12.Robert Greifeld      Estfield,NJ        45 M        35:54   7:11  63.8%
  13.John Hutchins        Westfield,NJ       39 M        34:28   6:54  63.6%
  14.Raymond Mikovits     Westfield,NJ       35 M        33:40   6:44  63.3%
  15.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M        39:49   7:58  62.3%
  16.Ron Bansky           Westfield,NJ       32 M        34:20   6:52  62.1%
  17.Jim Sentlinger       Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M        35:23   7:05  61.1%
  18.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M        42:54   8:35  61.0%
  19.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    60 M        43:01   8:36  60.3%
  20.Peter Bebel          Union,NJ           40 M        36:46   7:21  60.0%
  21.Jack Mcguinness      East Windsor,NJ    53 M        40:37   8:07  60.0%
  22.Mark Dransfield      Bridgewater,NJ     41 M        37:31   7:30  59.2%
  23.Robert Sabreen       Westfield,NJ       52 M        41:42   8:20  58.0%
  24.Robert Mcgill        So. Plainfield,NJ  42 M        38:45   7:45  57.8%
  25.Eric Gilbert         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M        36:59   7:24  57.6%
  26.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        47 M        40:39   8:08  57.2%
  27.Dominic Larche       Westfield,NJ       37 M        38:57   7:47  55.5%
  28.Todd Dellarocco      Fanwood,NJ         34 M        38:30   7:42  55.4%
  29.Robert Dicorcia      Westfield,NJ       46 M        42:16   8:27  54.6%
  30.Christophe Masciale  Westfield,NJ       37 M        39:58   8:00  54.1%
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILE  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diane Bernstein      Flanders,NJ        34 F        34:36   6:55  68.4%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        54 F        41:35   8:19  67.4%
   3.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F        36:26   7:17  64.9%
   4.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       36 F        37:22   7:28  64.1%
   5.Anne Herbster        Westfield,NJ       43 F        40:02   8:00  63.3%
   6.Stefanie Ito         Fanwood,NJ         30 F        38:43   7:45  61.1%
   7.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       47 F        43:29   8:42  60.4%
   8.Anita Mushell        Westfield,NJ       38 F        40:23   8:05  60.3%
   9.Irina Mcroberts      Westfield,NJ       36 F        40:29   8:06  59.2%
  10.Kathryn O'brien      Westfield,NJ       32 F        40:21   8:04  58.6%
  11.Jillian Hobson       Westfield,NJ       15 F        42:45   8:33  57.6%
  12.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F        49:06   9:49  57.1%
  13.Mimi Hartnett        Westfield,NJ       45 F        46:06   9:13  56.0%
  14.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       44 F        46:35   9:19  54.9%
  15.Marilyn Schwasta     Milford,NJ         49 F        49:30   9:54  54.0%
  16.Deborah Wolf         Westfield,NJ       38 F        45:53   9:11  53.0%
  17.Nina Daniels         Fanwood,NJ         31 F        46:45   9:21  50.6%
  18.Karen Kelly          Westfield,NJ       42 F        50:45  10:09  49.5%
  19.Bethany Morey        Westfield,NJ       31 F        50:46  10:09  46.6%
  20.Rebeccah Peredres    Frederick,MD       36 F        52:53  10:35  45.3%
  21.Jacquelyn Mcburney   Edison,NJ          34 F        52:20  10:28  45.2%
  22.Debra Dalrymple      Somerville,NJ      30 F      1:04:51  12:58  36.5%