THE PROMISE 5K RUN

Race Date:4-26-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THE PROMISE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       39 M U   17:00  5:28 1/48      M30-39:1/4     78.7% N/A    
   2.Mike Desimone        South Plainfiel,NJ 19 M     17:10  5:32 2/48      M 1-19:1/19    76.1% N/A    
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M     17:50  5:44 3/48      M20-29:1/2     72.7% N/A    
   4.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   19 M     18:23  5:55 4/48      M 1-19:2/19    71.1% N/A    
   5.Matthew Mecoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M U   18:26  5:56 5/48      M30-39:2/4     70.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.John Nastus          Somerset,NJ        17 M     19:00  6:07 6/48      M 1-19:3/19    69.8% N/A    
   7.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M     19:10  6:10 7/48      M40-49:1/13    72.4% 1/ 22  
   8.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M     19:18  6:13 8/48      M40-49:2/13    70.4% 2/ 22  
   9.Stephen Ward         Pennington,NJ      37 M     19:20  6:13 9/48      M30-39:3/4     68.3% N/A    
  10.Marc Alterman        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M     20:36  6:38 10/48     M40-49:3/13    67.9% 4/ 22  
  11.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M U   21:12  6:49 11/48     M50-89:1/9     69.1% 3/ 22  
  12.Kevin Keegan         Dunellen,NJ        18 M     21:17  6:51 12/48     M 1-19:4/19    61.8% N/A    
  13.Janice Rein          South River,NJ     41 F     21:29  6:55 1/19      F40-49:1/7     71.0% 1/  7  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.David Keegan         Dunellen,NJ        15 M     21:55  7:03 13/48     M 1-19:5/19    62.0% N/A    
  15.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M U   21:58  7:04 14/48     M50-89:2/9     67.2% 5/ 22  
  16.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        50 M     21:59  7:05 15/48     M50-89:3/9     66.1% 6/ 22  
  17.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        40 M U   22:25  7:13 16/48     M40-49:4/13    60.2% 9/ 22  
  18.Samuel Christain     Somerset,NJ        17 M     22:28  7:14 17/48     M 1-19:6/19    59.0% N/A    
  19.Nancy Davis          Bound Brook,NJ     41 F     23:07  7:26 2/19      F40-49:2/7     65.9% 2/  7  
  20.Ruhit Mallick        North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     23:17  7:30 18/48     M 1-19:7/19    57.0% N/A    
  21.Ivana Nikolic        New Brunswick,NJ   24 F     23:20  7:31 3/19      F20-29:1/3     61.7% N/A    
  22.Charles Cunnell      Somerset,NJ        18 M     23:22  7:31 19/48     M 1-19:8/19    56.3% N/A    
  23.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        48 M     23:32  7:34 20/48     M40-49:5/13    60.8% 7/ 22  
  24.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      41 M     23:37  7:36 21/48     M40-49:6/13    57.5% 13/ 22 
  25.Howard Uniman        North Brunswick,NJ 48 M     23:39  7:37 22/48     M40-49:7/13    60.5% 8/ 22  
  26.Jesse Murphy-cabell  South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M     23:44  7:38 23/48     M 1-19:9/19    57.3% N/A    
  27.Ross Lippencott      North Plainfiel,NJ 14 M     24:22  7:51 24/48     M 1-19:10/19   56.7% N/A    
  28.Henry Feder          Princeton,NJ       11 M     24:33  7:54 25/48     M 1-19:11/19   60.2% N/A    
  29.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         51 M U   24:34  7:54 26/48     M50-89:4/9     59.6% 10/ 22 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Allan Reyes          East Brunswick,NJ  18 M     24:54  8:01 27/48     M 1-19:12/19   52.8% N/A    
  31.Keith Stensland      Franklin Park,NJ   49 M     24:58  8:02 28/48     M40-49:8/13    57.7% 12/ 22 
  32.Danielle Marganoff   Millstone,NJ       18 F     25:11  8:06 4/19      F 1-19:1/1     57.7% N/A    
  33.Keith Lefchuck       Dunellen,NJ        13 M     25:17  8:08 29/48     M 1-19:13/19   55.7% N/A    
  34.Rahul Patel          Piscataway,NJ      15 M     25:31  8:13 30/48     M 1-19:14/19   53.3% N/A    
  35.Caron Johnson        New Brunswick,NJ   15 M     25:31  8:13 31/48     M 1-19:15/19   53.3% N/A    
  36.Jonathan Hobbs       Somerset,NJ        16 M     25:32  8:13 32/48     M 1-19:16/19   52.5% N/A    
  37.Alex Haimovich       North Brunswick,NJ 49 M     25:35  8:14 33/48     M40-49:9/13    56.4% 14/ 22 
  38.Christophe Bird      Kendall Park,NJ    18 M     25:35  8:14 34/48     M 1-19:17/19   51.4% N/A    
  39.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          40 F     25:40  8:16 5/19      F40-49:3/7     58.9% 3/  7  
  40.Matt Hoppe           Farmington,NM      18 M     26:13  8:26 35/48     M 1-19:18/19   50.1% N/A    
  41.Catherine Short      Redmond,WA         34 F     26:17  8:28 6/19      F30-39:1/7     54.8% N/A    
  42.Scott Dedecker       Highland Park,NJ   48 M     26:29  8:31 36/48     M40-49:10/13   54.0% 16/ 22 
  43.Jay Wallace          Somerset,NJ        55 M     27:03  8:42 37/48     M50-89:5/9     56.0% 15/ 22 
  44.Eric Aziel           ,                  99 M     27:08  8:44 38/48     NO AGE                      
  45.Alan Wink            Edison,NJ          46 M     27:29  8:51 39/48     M40-49:11/13   51.3% 20/ 22 
  46.Gordhan Zalavadia    Warren,NJ          50 M     27:51  8:58 40/48     M50-89:6/9     52.2% 19/ 22 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Joseph Barone        Basking Ridge,NJ   62 M     27:57  9:00 41/48     M50-89:7/9     57.8% 11/ 22 
  48.Lakisha Purcell      Somerset,NJ        30 F     28:02  9:01 7/19      F30-39:2/7     51.3% N/A    
  49.Kathy Lewis          Franklin Park,NJ   35 F     28:14  9:05 8/19      F30-39:3/7     51.4% N/A    
  50.John Lewis           Colonia,NJ         37 M     28:14  9:05 42/48     M30-39:4/4     46.8% N/A    
  51.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   43 F     28:40  9:14 9/19      F40-49:4/7     54.1% 4/  7  
  52.Gerard Gordon        New Brunswick,NJ   57 M     28:42  9:14 43/48     M50-89:8/9     53.7% 17/ 22 
  53.Joe Curry            New Brunswick,NJ   43 M     28:44  9:15 44/48     M40-49:12/13   48.0% 21/ 22 
  54.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          39 F     28:53  9:18 10/19     F30-39:4/7     51.9% N/A    
  55.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   44 M     28:56  9:19 45/48     M40-49:13/13   48.0% 22/ 22 
  56.Stephen Lapp         New Brunswick,NJ   29 M     29:01  9:20 46/48     M20-29:2/2     44.7% N/A    
  57.Merryl Azriel        Piscataway,NJ      21 F     31:01  9:59 11/19     F20-29:2/3     46.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Andrew Cohen         Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 M     31:39 10:11 47/48     M 1-19:19/19   43.0% N/A    
  59.Lydia Lefchuck       Dunellen,NJ        41 F     33:01 10:38 12/19     F40-49:5/7     46.2% 6/  7  
  60.Champa Zalavadia     Warren,NJ          47 F     33:32 10:48 13/19     F40-49:6/7     47.9% 5/  7  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  61.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M U   34:23 11:04 48/48     M50-89:9/9     53.2% 18/ 22 
  62.Beatrice Haimovich   North Brunswick,NJ 45 F     34:39 11:09 14/19     F40-49:7/7     45.5% 7/  7  
  63.Debbie Allen         Highland Park,NJ   23 F     35:03 11:17 15/19     F20-29:3/3     41.1% N/A    
  64.Aurisha Malhotra     Belle Mead,NJ      33 F     35:50 11:32 16/19     F30-39:5/7     40.2% N/A    
  65.Lisa Griffis         New Brunswick,NJ   37 F     36:00 11:35 17/19     F30-39:6/7     41.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Vivian Lynn          New Brunswick,NJ   99 F     40:02 12:53 18/19     NO AGE                      
  67.Wendy Barone         Pennington,NJ      36 F     40:11 12:56 19/19     F30-39:7/7     36.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
THE PROMISE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       39 M        U  165    17:00   5:28
   2.Mike Desimone        South Plainfiel,NJ 19 M           169    17:10   5:32
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M           174    17:50   5:44
   4.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   19 M      X    126    18:23   5:55
   5.Matthew Mecoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M        U  176    18:26   5:56
   6.John Nastus          Somerset,NJ        17 M           151    19:00   6:07
   7.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M      L    122    19:10   6:10
   8.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M           179    19:18   6:13
   9.Stephen Ward         Pennington,NJ      37 M           164    19:20   6:13
  10.Marc Alterman        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M           181    20:36   6:38
THE PROMISE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janice Rein          South River,NJ     41 F           171    21:29   6:55
   2.Nancy Davis          Bound Brook,NJ     41 F      L    111    23:07   7:26
   3.Ivana Nikolic        New Brunswick,NJ   24 F           143    23:20   7:31
   4.Danielle Marganoff   Millstone,NJ       18 F      M    109    25:11   8:06
   5.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          40 F           189    25:40   8:16
   6.Catherine Short      Redmond,WA         34 F      M    102    26:17   8:28
   7.Lakisha Purcell      Somerset,NJ        30 F      M    115    28:02   9:01
   8.Kathy Lewis          Franklin Park,NJ   35 F      M    133    28:14   9:05
   9.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   43 F      L    112    28:40   9:14
  10.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          39 F      L    120    28:53   9:18
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
THE PROMISE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M      L    122    19:10   6:10
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M           179    19:18   6:13
   3.Marc Alterman        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M           181    20:36   6:38
   4.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M        U  175    21:12   6:49
   5.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M        U  182    21:58   7:04
   6.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        50 M           177    21:59   7:05
   7.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        40 M        U  159    22:25   7:13
   8.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        48 M           172    23:32   7:34
   9.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      41 M           157    23:37   7:36
  10.Howard Uniman        North Brunswick,NJ 48 M           148    23:39   7:37
THE PROMISE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janice Rein          South River,NJ     41 F           171    21:29   6:55
   2.Nancy Davis          Bound Brook,NJ     41 F      L    111    23:07   7:26
   3.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          40 F           189    25:40   8:16
   4.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   43 F      L    112    28:40   9:14
   5.Lydia Lefchuck       Dunellen,NJ        41 F           146    33:01  10:38
   6.Champa Zalavadia     Warren,NJ          47 F      L    106    33:32  10:48
   7.Beatrice Haimovich   North Brunswick,NJ 45 F           187    34:39  11:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Mike Desimone        South Plainfiel,NJ 19 M     2      169    17:10   5:32
   2.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   19 M     4 X    126    18:23   5:55
   3.John Nastus          Somerset,NJ        17 M     6      151    19:00   6:07
   4.Kevin Keegan         Dunellen,NJ        18 M    12      192    21:17   6:51
   5.David Keegan         Dunellen,NJ        15 M    14      193    21:55   7:03
   6.Samuel Christain     Somerset,NJ        17 M    18      185    22:28   7:14
   7.Ruhit Mallick        North Brunswick,NJ 17 M    20      153    23:17   7:30

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Danielle Marganoff   Millstone,NJ       18 F    32 M    109    25:11   8:06

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M     3      174    17:50   5:44
   2.Stephen Lapp         New Brunswick,NJ   29 M    56      150    29:01   9:20

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ivana Nikolic        New Brunswick,NJ   24 F    21      143    23:20   7:31
   2.Merryl Azriel        Piscataway,NJ      21 F    57 S    130    31:01   9:59
   3.Debbie Allen         Highland Park,NJ   23 F    63      183    35:03  11:17

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       39 M     1   U  165    17:00   5:28
   2.Matthew Mecoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M     5   U  176    18:26   5:56
   3.Stephen Ward         Pennington,NJ      37 M     9      164    19:20   6:13
   4.John Lewis           Colonia,NJ         37 M    50 X    128    28:14   9:05

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Catherine Short      Redmond,WA         34 F    41 M    102    26:17   8:28
   2.Lakisha Purcell      Somerset,NJ        30 F    48 M    115    28:02   9:01
   3.Kathy Lewis          Franklin Park,NJ   35 F    49 M    133    28:14   9:05
   4.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          39 F    54 L    120    28:53   9:18
   5.Aurisha Malhotra     Belle Mead,NJ      33 F    64      196    35:50  11:32
   6.Lisa Griffis         New Brunswick,NJ   37 F    65 X    127    36:00  11:35
   7.Wendy Barone         Pennington,NJ      36 F    67 X    118    40:11  12:56

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M     7 L    122    19:10   6:10
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M     8      179    19:18   6:13
   3.Marc Alterman        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M    10      181    20:36   6:38
   4.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        40 M    17   U  159    22:25   7:13
   5.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        48 M    23      172    23:32   7:34
   6.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      41 M    24      157    23:37   7:36
   7.Howard Uniman        North Brunswick,NJ 48 M    25      148    23:39   7:37

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Janice Rein          South River,NJ     41 F    13      171    21:29   6:55
   2.Nancy Davis          Bound Brook,NJ     41 F    19 L    111    23:07   7:26
   3.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          40 F    39      189    25:40   8:16
   4.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   43 F    51 L    112    28:40   9:14
   5.Lydia Lefchuck       Dunellen,NJ        41 F    59      146    33:01  10:38
   6.Champa Zalavadia     Warren,NJ          47 F    60 L    106    33:32  10:48
   7.Beatrice Haimovich   North Brunswick,NJ 45 F    62      187    34:39  11:09

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 MALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M    11   U  175    21:12   6:49
   2.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M    15   U  182    21:58   7:04
   3.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        50 M    16      177    21:59   7:05
   4.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         51 M    29   U  194    24:34   7:54
   5.Jay Wallace          Somerset,NJ        55 M    43      191    27:03   8:42
   6.Gordhan Zalavadia    Warren,NJ          50 M    46 X    105    27:51   8:58
   7.Joseph Barone        Basking Ridge,NJ   62 M    47 X    114    27:57   9:00

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 50 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Eric Aziel           ,                  99 M    44      178    27:08   8:44

THE PROMISE 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Vivian Lynn          New Brunswick,NJ   99 F    66      135    40:02  12:53


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THE PROMISE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M        19:10   6:10  72.4%
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        19:18   6:13  70.4%
   3.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M   U    21:12   6:49  69.1%
   4.Marc Alterman        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M        20:36   6:38  67.9%
   5.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M   U    21:58   7:04  67.2%
   6.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        50 M        21:59   7:05  66.1%
   7.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        48 M        23:32   7:34  60.8%
   8.Howard Uniman        North Brunswick,NJ 48 M        23:39   7:37  60.5%
   9.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        40 M   U    22:25   7:13  60.2%
  10.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         51 M   U    24:34   7:54  59.6%
  11.Joseph Barone        Basking Ridge,NJ   62 M        27:57   9:00  57.8%
  12.Keith Stensland      Franklin Park,NJ   49 M        24:58   8:02  57.7%
  13.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      41 M        23:37   7:36  57.5%
  14.Alex Haimovich       North Brunswick,NJ 49 M        25:35   8:14  56.4%
  15.Jay Wallace          Somerset,NJ        55 M        27:03   8:42  56.0%
  16.Scott Dedecker       Highland Park,NJ   48 M        26:29   8:31  54.0%
  17.Gerard Gordon        New Brunswick,NJ   57 M        28:42   9:14  53.7%
  18.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M   U    34:23  11:04  53.2%
  19.Gordhan Zalavadia    Warren,NJ          50 M        27:51   8:58  52.2%
  20.Alan Wink            Edison,NJ          46 M        27:29   8:51  51.3%
  21.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   44 M        28:56   9:19  48.0%
  22.Joe Curry            New Brunswick,NJ   43 M        28:44   9:15  48.0%
THE PROMISE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janice Rein          South River,NJ     41 F        21:29   6:55  71.0%
   2.Nancy Davis          Bound Brook,NJ     41 F        23:07   7:26  65.9%
   3.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          40 F        25:40   8:16  58.9%
   4.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   43 F        28:40   9:14  54.1%
   5.Champa Zalavadia     Warren,NJ          47 F        33:32  10:48  47.9%
   6.Lydia Lefchuck       Dunellen,NJ        41 F        33:01  10:38  46.2%
   7.Beatrice Haimovich   North Brunswick,NJ 45 F        34:39  11:09  45.5%
THE PROMISE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       39 M   U    17:00   5:28  78.8%
   2.Mike Desimone        South Plainfiel,NJ 19 M        17:10   5:32  76.2%
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 23 M        17:50   5:44  72.7%
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M        19:10   6:10  72.4%
   5.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   19 M        18:23   5:55  71.2%
   6.Matthew Mecoy        Highland Park,NJ   32 M   U    18:26   5:56  70.4%
   7.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        19:18   6:13  70.4%
   8.John Nastus          Somerset,NJ        17 M        19:00   6:07  69.9%
   9.Patrick Gutsick      Somerset,NJ        51 M   U    21:12   6:49  69.1%
  10.Stephen Ward         Pennington,NJ      37 M        19:20   6:13  68.3%
  11.Marc Alterman        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M        20:36   6:38  67.9%
  12.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M   U    21:58   7:04  67.2%
  13.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        50 M        21:59   7:05  66.1%
  14.David Keegan         Dunellen,NJ        15 M        21:55   7:03  62.1%
  15.Kevin Keegan         Dunellen,NJ        18 M        21:17   6:51  61.8%
  16.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        48 M        23:32   7:34  60.8%
  17.Howard Uniman        North Brunswick,NJ 48 M        23:39   7:37  60.5%
  18.Henry Feder          Princeton,NJ       11 M        24:33   7:54  60.2%
  19.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        40 M   U    22:25   7:13  60.2%
  20.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         51 M   U    24:34   7:54  59.6%
  21.Samuel Christain     Somerset,NJ        17 M        22:28   7:14  59.1%
  22.Joseph Barone        Basking Ridge,NJ   62 M        27:57   9:00  57.8%
  23.Keith Stensland      Franklin Park,NJ   49 M        24:58   8:02  57.7%
  24.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      41 M        23:37   7:36  57.5%
  25.Jesse Murphy-cabell  South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M        23:44   7:38  57.3%
  26.Ruhit Mallick        North Brunswick,NJ 17 M        23:17   7:30  57.0%
  27.Ross Lippencott      North Plainfiel,NJ 14 M        24:22   7:51  56.7%
  28.Alex Haimovich       North Brunswick,NJ 49 M        25:35   8:14  56.4%
  29.Charles Cunnell      Somerset,NJ        18 M        23:22   7:31  56.3%
  30.Jay Wallace          Somerset,NJ        55 M        27:03   8:42  56.0%
THE PROMISE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janice Rein          South River,NJ     41 F        21:29   6:55  71.0%
   2.Nancy Davis          Bound Brook,NJ     41 F        23:07   7:26  65.9%
   3.Ivana Nikolic        New Brunswick,NJ   24 F        23:20   7:31  61.7%
   4.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          40 F        25:40   8:16  58.9%
   5.Danielle Marganoff   Millstone,NJ       18 F        25:11   8:06  57.7%
   6.Catherine Short      Redmond,WA         34 F        26:17   8:28  54.8%
   7.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   43 F        28:40   9:14  54.1%
   8.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          39 F        28:53   9:18  51.9%
   9.Kathy Lewis          Franklin Park,NJ   35 F        28:14   9:05  51.4%
  10.Lakisha Purcell      Somerset,NJ        30 F        28:02   9:01  51.3%
  11.Champa Zalavadia     Warren,NJ          47 F        33:32  10:48  47.9%
  12.Merryl Azriel        Piscataway,NJ      21 F        31:01   9:59  46.4%
  13.Lydia Lefchuck       Dunellen,NJ        41 F        33:01  10:38  46.2%
  14.Beatrice Haimovich   North Brunswick,NJ 45 F        34:39  11:09  45.5%
  15.Debbie Allen         Highland Park,NJ   23 F        35:03  11:17  41.1%
  16.Lisa Griffis         New Brunswick,NJ   37 F        36:00  11:35  41.0%
  17.Aurisha Malhotra     Belle Mead,NJ      33 F        35:50  11:32  40.2%
  18.Wendy Barone         Pennington,NJ      36 F        40:11  12:56  36.4%