NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN

Race Date:4-13-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M     34:13  5:30 1/94      M30-39:1/30    79.8% N/A    
   2.Hideki Matsui        Summit,NJ          39 M     34:45  5:36 2/94      M30-39:2/30    79.6% N/A    
   3.Mark Orwat           West Point,NY      33 M     35:20  5:41 3/94      M30-39:3/30    76.3% N/A    
   4.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M     35:30  5:43 4/94      M40-49:1/41    80.8% 1/ 52  
   5.Timothy Decker       New York,NY        34 M     36:23  5:51 5/94      M30-39:4/30    74.1% N/A    
   6.Jason Santarangelo   ,                  26 M     36:43  5:55 6/94      M20-29:1/5     73.5% N/A    
   7.Mark Sajer           New Providence,NJ  43 M     36:58  5:57 7/94      M40-49:2/41    77.1% 2/ 52  
   8.Robert Savacocl      Summit,NJ          38 M     37:04  5:58 8/94      M30-39:5/30    74.1% N/A    
   9.Ann Britt            Summit,NJ          38 F     37:10  5:59 1/29      F30-39:1/8     82.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Michael Mulhern      Annapolis,MD       42 M     39:29  6:21 9/94      M40-49:3/41    71.6% 3/ 52  
  11.James Smyth          Irvington,NY       41 M     39:52  6:25 10/94     M40-49:4/41    70.4% 4/ 52  
  12.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M     40:03  6:27 11/94     M30-39:6/30    69.1% N/A    
  13.Stephen Finley       Murray Hill,NJ     40 M     40:12  6:28 12/94     M40-49:5/41    69.3% 5/ 52  
  14.Donald Gomber        New Providence,NJ  37 M     41:29  6:41 13/94     M30-39:7/30    65.8% N/A    
  15.Brian Bear           ,                  16 M     41:35  6:42 14/94     M15-19:1/2     67.0% N/A    
  16.Kevin Freeman        Chatham,NJ         44 M     41:36  6:42 15/94     M40-49:6/41    69.0% 6/ 52  
  17.Michael Novak        ,                  34 M     41:36  6:42 16/94     M30-39:8/30    64.8% N/A    
  18.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           41:37  6:42 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  19.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           41:49  6:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  20.Robert Kornacki      Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 M     41:50  6:44 17/94     M30-39:9/30    64.5% N/A    
  21.Claudia Scarpa       New Providence,NJ  43 F     41:53  6:44 2/29      F40-49:1/14    76.4% 1/ 15  
  22.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   44 M     42:36  6:51 18/94     M40-49:7/41    67.3% 7/ 52  
  23.Stephen Connely      Morristown,NJ      38 M     42:50  6:54 19/94     M30-39:10/30   64.2% N/A    
  24.Matthew Starr        Summit,NJ          38 M     43:12  6:57 20/94     M30-39:11/30   63.6% N/A    
  25.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     44 M     43:26  6:59 21/94     M40-49:8/41    66.1% 9/ 52  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     46 M     43:55  7:04 22/94     M40-49:9/41    66.3% 8/ 52  
  27.Jonathan Gordon      Morristown,NJ      24 M     43:59  7:05 23/94     M20-29:2/5     61.3% N/A    
  28.Joel Aresco          Summit,NJ          42 M     44:15  7:07 24/94     M40-49:10/41   63.9% 13/ 52 
  29.Thomas Fontana       New Providence,NJ  45 M     44:22  7:08 25/94     M40-49:11/41   65.2% 11/ 52 
  30.Brex Shagrue         Naihalingine,NJ    24 M     44:27  7:09 26/94     M20-29:3/5     60.7% N/A    
  31.Michael Simk         Summit,NJ          40 M     44:32  7:10 27/94     M40-49:12/41   62.6% 17/ 52 
  32.Madelynn Clifford    New Providence,NJ  43 F     44:39  7:11 3/29      F40-49:2/14    71.7% 2/ 15  
  33.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F     45:07  7:16 4/29      F30-39:2/8     66.3% N/A    
  34.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           45:28  7:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  35.Charles Bahr         Watchung,NJ        45 M     45:32  7:20 28/94     M40-49:13/41   63.5% 15/ 52 
  36.Chris Kinum          New Providence,NJ  34 M     45:36  7:20 29/94     M30-39:12/30   59.2% N/A    
  37.Cornelius Wilson     Summit,NJ          29 M     46:01  7:24 30/94     M20-29:4/5     58.6% N/A    
  38.Robert Blackburn     ,                  43 M     46:20  7:27 31/94     M40-49:14/41   61.5% 21/ 52 
  39.Chester Keller       New Providence,NJ  48 M     46:31  7:29 32/94     M40-49:15/41   63.6% 14/ 52 
  40.John Lertola         Lebanon,NJ         45 M     46:44  7:31 33/94     M40-49:16/41   61.9% 18/ 52 
  41.Justin Woolcott      Berkeley Hts,NJ    43 M     46:44  7:31 34/94     M40-49:17/41   61.0% 22/ 52 
  42.Marianne Desantis    Summit,NJ          40 F     46:50  7:32 5/29      F40-49:3/14    66.7% 3/ 15  
  43.Tom Wirth            Summit,NJ          39 M     46:51  7:32 35/94     M30-39:13/30   59.1% N/A    
  44.Matthew Rutkwski     South River,NJ     53 M     46:56  7:33 36/94     M50-59:1/9     65.6% 10/ 52 
  45.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:09  7:35 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  46.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       41 F     47:14  7:36 6/29      F40-49:4/14    66.6% 4/ 15  
  47.Michael Zeto         New Providence,NJ  38 M     47:33  7:39 37/94     M30-39:14/30   57.8% N/A    
  48.Chase Loncao         Summit,NJ          45 M     47:41  7:40 38/94     M40-49:18/41   60.6% 23/ 52 
  49.Vladimir Rtishchev   New Providence,NJ  47 M     47:44  7:41 39/94     M40-49:19/41   61.5% 20/ 52 
  50.Mattthew Bogusz      New Providence,NJ  15 M     47:44  7:41 40/94     M15-19:2/2     59.0% N/A    
  51.Rachel Mizenko       New Providence,NJ  25 F     47:44  7:41 7/29      F20-29:1/3     62.7% N/A    
  52.Mike Conforti        ,                  34 M     48:06  7:44 41/94     M30-39:15/30   56.1% N/A    
  53.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       52 M     48:12  7:45 42/94     M50-59:2/9     63.4% 16/ 52 
  54.Charles Taylor       Chatham,NJ         10 M     48:16  7:46 43/94     M 1-14:1/5     65.1% N/A    
  55.Peter Stevenson      Dunellen,NJ        39 M     48:16  7:46 44/94     M30-39:16/30   57.3% N/A    
  56.Maxime Amiel         New Providence,NJ  13 M     48:23  7:47 45/94     M 1-14:2/5     60.1% N/A    
  57.David Finlay         Garfield,NJ        37 M     48:23  7:47 46/94     M30-39:17/30   56.4% N/A    
  58.Ralph Gaglian        New Providence,NJ  39 M     48:29  7:48 47/94     M30-39:18/30   57.1% N/A    
  59.Andrew Jessen        New Providence,NJ  30 M     48:46  7:51 48/94     M30-39:19/30   55.3% N/A    
  60.Bill Grady           Summit,NJ          44 M     49:00  7:53 49/94     M40-49:20/41   58.6% 26/ 52 
  61.Rob Johnson          New Providence,NJ  39 M     49:00  7:53 50/94     M30-39:20/30   56.5% N/A    
  62.John Cunningham      Watchung,NJ        44 M     49:15  7:56 51/94     M40-49:21/41   58.3% 27/ 52 
  63.Steve Close          Scotch Plains,NJ   39 M     49:17  7:56 52/94     M30-39:21/30   56.2% N/A    
  64.Anthony Bugliari     Summit,NJ          30 M     49:27  7:57 53/94     M30-39:22/30   54.5% N/A    
  65.John Oldakowski      New Providence,NJ  40 M     49:28  7:58 54/94     M40-49:22/41   56.4% 31/ 52 
  66.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       52 M     49:37  7:59 55/94     M50-59:3/9     61.6% 19/ 52 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Laurie Loncao        Summit,NJ          15 F     49:48  8:01 8/29      F15-19:1/1     62.6% N/A    
  68.Larry Kohri          ,                  46 M     50:04  8:03 56/94     M40-49:23/41   58.2% 28/ 52 
  69.Wayne Wh Yu          Chatham,NJ         39 M     50:08  8:04 57/94     M30-39:23/30   55.2% N/A    
  70.Robert Orgera        South Orange,NJ    51 M     50:17  8:06 58/94     M50-59:4/9     60.2% 24/ 52 
  71.Scott Davimos        Watchung,NJ        14 M     50:17  8:06 59/94     M 1-14:3/5     56.9% N/A    
  72.Lisa Donovan         New Providence,NJ  42 F     50:20  8:06 9/29      F40-49:5/14    63.0% 6/ 15  
  73.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  42 M     50:21  8:06 60/94     M40-49:24/41   56.2% 33/ 52 
  74.Tim Farrell          New Providence,NJ  42 M     50:23  8:07 61/94     M40-49:25/41   56.1% 34/ 52 
  75.Peter Stokes         ,                  32 M     50:25  8:07 62/94     M30-39:24/30   53.5% N/A    
  76.Peter Stokes         ,                  41 M     50:26  8:07 63/94     M40-49:26/41   55.7% 35/ 52 
  77.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M     50:33  8:08 64/94     M60-69:1/2     64.8% 12/ 52 
  78.Adam Koppel          Berkeley Hts,NJ    33 M     50:39  8:09 65/94     M30-39:25/30   53.3% N/A    
  79.Kim Green            Hoboken,NJ         25 F     50:56  8:12 10/29     F20-29:2/3     58.7% N/A    
  80.John Iannetta        ,                  40 M     50:57  8:12 66/94     M40-49:27/41   54.7% 38/ 52 
  81.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          48 M     50:57  8:12 67/94     M40-49:28/41   58.0% 29/ 52 
  82.Craig Bedrosian      Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     51:14  8:15 68/94     M40-49:29/41   56.4% 30/ 52 
  83.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        45 F     51:20  8:16 11/29     F40-49:6/14    63.4% 5/ 15  
  84.Glenn Scharf         New Providence,NJ  43 M     51:35  8:18 69/94     M40-49:30/41   55.2% 37/ 52 
  85.Camille Ake          New Providence,NJ  7  F     51:47  8:20 12/29     F 1-14:1/2     57.8% N/A    
  86.L Jafolla            Moorestown,NJ      39 F     51:52  8:21 13/29     F30-39:3/8     59.7% N/A    
  87.Teresa Huck          Summit,NJ          39 F     52:09  8:24 14/29     F30-39:4/8     59.4% N/A    
  88.Melva Almeida        New Providence,NJ  46 F     52:56  8:31 15/29     F40-49:7/14    62.0% 7/ 15  
  89.Kathleen Jonovich    New Providence,NJ  38 F     53:24  8:36 16/29     F30-39:5/8     57.5% N/A    
  90.Ernie Cicconi        Madison,NJ         43 M     53:53  8:40 70/94     M40-49:31/41   52.9% 44/ 52 
  91.Mark Curran          Summit,NJ          47 M U   54:04  8:42 71/94     M40-49:32/41   54.3% 40/ 52 
  92.Gary Potters         Millburn,NJ        40 M     54:09  8:43 72/94     M40-49:33/41   51.5% 47/ 52 
  93.Mark Scott           New Providence,NJ  37 M     54:27  8:46 73/94     M30-39:26/30   50.1% N/A    
  94.Sarah Pennington     Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F     54:32  8:47 17/29     F40-49:8/14    58.2% 9/ 15  
  95.Ruth Ann Munroe      ,                  43 F     54:46  8:49 18/29     F40-49:9/14    58.4% 8/ 15  
  96.Phil Stern           ,                  47 M     54:46  8:49 74/94     M40-49:34/41   53.6% 43/ 52 
  97.John Redden          New Providence,NJ  51 M     54:50  8:49 75/94     M50-59:5/9     55.2% 36/ 52 
  98.Tom Hall             ,                  32 M     54:57  8:51 76/94     M30-39:27/30   49.1% N/A    
  99.George Naha          New Providence,NJ  50 M     55:32  8:56 77/94     M50-59:6/9     54.1% 41/ 52 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Stephen Scypinski    Bridgewater,NJ     46 M     56:05  9:02 78/94     M40-49:35/41   51.9% 46/ 52 
 101.Tom Pate             New Providence,NJ  56 M     56:06  9:02 79/94     M50-59:7/9     56.3% 32/ 52 
 102.Stephen Mcgovern     Millburn,NJ        52 M U   56:08  9:02 80/94     M50-59:8/9     54.4% 39/ 52 
 103.James Flanagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M     56:10  9:02 81/94     M40-49:36/41   52.7% 45/ 52 
 104.Matt Ryan            Morristown,NJ      29 M     56:17  9:03 82/94     M20-29:5/5     47.9% N/A    
 105.Patricia Walker      New Providence,NJ  21 F     56:27  9:05 19/29     F20-29:3/3     53.0% N/A    
 106.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        47 F U   57:03  9:11 20/29     F40-49:10/14   58.1% 10/ 15 
 107.Ann Mills            Short Hills,NJ     39 F     57:16  9:13 21/29     F30-39:6/8     54.1% N/A    
 108.Marianne Bachynski   New Providence,NJ  45 F     57:30  9:15 22/29     F40-49:11/14   56.6% 11/ 15 
 109.Stephen Leonard      New Providence,NJ  46 M     57:55  9:19 83/94     M40-49:37/41   50.3% 48/ 52 
 110.Paul Amiel           New Providence,NJ  10 M     58:36  9:26 84/94     M 1-14:4/5     53.6% N/A    
 111.Didier Amiel         New Providence,NJ  39 M     58:36  9:26 85/94     M30-39:28/30   47.2% N/A    
 112.Jean-paul Dorieux    Chatham,NJ         56 M     58:40  9:26 86/94     M50-59:9/9     53.8% 42/ 52 
 113.Richard Palumbo      Summit,NJ          38 M     59:47  9:37 87/94     M30-39:29/30   46.0% N/A    
 114.Debbie Kavanagh      New Providence,NJ  33 F     59:52  9:38 23/29     F30-39:7/8     50.0% N/A    
 115.Jim Miller           Madison,NJ         69 M   1:00:21  9:43 88/94     M60-69:2/2     59.7% 25/ 52 
 116.Manon Barthod        Mahwah,NJ          10 F   1:00:26  9:44 24/29     F 1-14:2/2     58.7% N/A    
 117.Rhonda Stein         ,                  50 F   1:00:34  9:45 25/29     F50-59:1/1     56.2% 12/ 15 
 118.Christy Caroella     Ramsey,NJ          32 F   1:01:10  9:51 26/29     F30-39:8/8     48.9% N/A    
 119.Bill Hart            Ridley Park,PA     47 M   1:01:13  9:51 89/94     M40-49:38/41   47.9% 49/ 52 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Linda Ekert          ,                  43 F   1:02:32 10:04 27/29     F40-49:12/14   51.2% 13/ 15 
 121.Mitchell Portnoi     ,                  43 M   1:02:44 10:06 90/94     M40-49:39/41   45.4% 50/ 52 
 122.Janice Reynolds      ,                  43 F   1:02:51 10:07 28/29     F40-49:13/14   50.9% 14/ 15 
 123.Jean-marc Renard     Neshanic Statio,NJ 42 M   1:03:42 10:15 91/94     M40-49:40/41   44.4% 51/ 52 
 124.Jean-miche Ake       New Providence,NJ  9  M   1:03:43 10:15 92/94     M 1-14:5/5     51.1% N/A    
 125.Syline Renard        Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F   1:06:53 10:46 29/29     F40-49:14/14   47.9% 15/ 15 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Jean-phili Ake       New Providence,NJ  38 M   1:12:11 11:37 93/94     M30-39:30/30   38.1% N/A    
 127.Philip Zema          Chatham,NJ         40 M   1:12:12 11:37 94/94     M40-49:41/41   38.6% 52/ 52 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M           139    34:13   5:30
   2.Hideki Matsui        Summit,NJ          39 M           214    34:45   5:36
   3.Mark Orwat           West Point,NY      33 M           203    35:20   5:41
   4.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M           174    35:30   5:43
   5.Timothy Decker       New York,NY        34 M           186    36:23   5:51
   6.Jason Santarangelo   ,                  26 M           195    36:43   5:55
   7.Mark Sajer           New Providence,NJ  43 M      N    152    36:58   5:57
   8.Robert Savacocl      Summit,NJ          38 M           201    37:04   5:58
   9.Michael Mulhern      Annapolis,MD       42 M            98    39:29   6:21
  10.James Smyth          Irvington,NY       41 M           185    39:52   6:25
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ann Britt            Summit,NJ          38 F           162    37:10   5:59
   2.Claudia Scarpa       New Providence,NJ  43 F      N     65    41:53   6:44
   3.Madelynn Clifford    New Providence,NJ  43 F      N     81    44:39   7:11
   4.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F           137    45:07   7:16
   5.Marianne Desantis    Summit,NJ          40 F            82    46:50   7:32
   6.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       41 F           141    47:14   7:36
   7.Rachel Mizenko       New Providence,NJ  25 F      N    130    47:44   7:41
   8.Laurie Loncao        Summit,NJ          15 F            45    49:48   8:01
   9.Lisa Donovan         New Providence,NJ  42 F      N    122    50:20   8:06
  10.Kim Green            Hoboken,NJ         25 F            35    50:56   8:12
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M           174    35:30   5:43
   2.Mark Sajer           New Providence,NJ  43 M      N    152    36:58   5:57
   3.Michael Mulhern      Annapolis,MD       42 M            98    39:29   6:21
   4.James Smyth          Irvington,NY       41 M           185    39:52   6:25
   5.Stephen Finley       Murray Hill,NJ     40 M           138    40:12   6:28
   6.Kevin Freeman        Chatham,NJ         44 M           111    41:36   6:42
   7.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   44 M           109    42:36   6:51
   8.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     44 M           156    43:26   6:59
   9.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     46 M            32    43:55   7:04
  10.Joel Aresco          Summit,NJ          42 M           150    44:15   7:07
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Claudia Scarpa       New Providence,NJ  43 F      N     65    41:53   6:44
   2.Madelynn Clifford    New Providence,NJ  43 F      N     81    44:39   7:11
   3.Marianne Desantis    Summit,NJ          40 F            82    46:50   7:32
   4.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       41 F           141    47:14   7:36
   5.Lisa Donovan         New Providence,NJ  42 F      N    122    50:20   8:06
   6.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        45 F            23    51:20   8:16
   7.Melva Almeida        New Providence,NJ  46 F      N    198    52:56   8:31
   8.Sarah Pennington     Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F           128    54:32   8:47
   9.Ruth Ann Munroe      ,                  43 F           105    54:46   8:49
  10.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        47 F        U   84    57:03   9:11


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Charles Taylor       Chatham,NJ         10 M    54       73    48:16   7:46
   2.Maxime Amiel         New Providence,NJ  13 M    56 N      7    48:23   7:47
   3.Scott Davimos        Watchung,NJ        14 M    71      188    50:17   8:06
   4.Paul Amiel           New Providence,NJ  10 M   110 N      8    58:36   9:26
   5.Jean-miche Ake       New Providence,NJ  9  M   124 N      4  1:03:43  10:15

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Camille Ake          New Providence,NJ  7  F    85 N      2    51:47   8:20
   2.Manon Barthod        Mahwah,NJ          10 F   116       11  1:00:26   9:44

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Bear           ,                  16 M    15      157    41:35   6:42
   2.Mattthew Bogusz      New Providence,NJ  15 M    50 N     20    47:44   7:41

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Laurie Loncao        Summit,NJ          15 F    67       45    49:48   8:01

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jason Santarangelo   ,                  26 M     6      195    36:43   5:55
   2.Jonathan Gordon      Morristown,NJ      24 M    27      170    43:59   7:05
   3.Brex Shagrue         Naihalingine,NJ    24 M    30      179    44:27   7:09
   4.Cornelius Wilson     Summit,NJ          29 M    37      180    46:01   7:24
   5.Matt Ryan            Morristown,NJ      29 M   104      134    56:17   9:03

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rachel Mizenko       New Providence,NJ  25 F    51 N    130    47:44   7:41
   2.Kim Green            Hoboken,NJ         25 F    79       35    50:56   8:12
   3.Patricia Walker      New Providence,NJ  21 F   105 N    116    56:27   9:05

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M     1      139    34:13   5:30
   2.Hideki Matsui        Summit,NJ          39 M     2      214    34:45   5:36
   3.Mark Orwat           West Point,NY      33 M     3      203    35:20   5:41
   4.Timothy Decker       New York,NY        34 M     5      186    36:23   5:51
   5.Robert Savacocl      Summit,NJ          38 M     8      201    37:04   5:58
   6.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    12       37    40:03   6:27
   7.Donald Gomber        New Providence,NJ  37 M    14 N     33    41:29   6:41

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ann Britt            Summit,NJ          38 F     9      162    37:10   5:59
   2.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F    33      137    45:07   7:16
   3.L Jafolla            Moorestown,NJ      39 F    86      147    51:52   8:21
   4.Teresa Huck          Summit,NJ          39 F    87      202    52:09   8:24
   5.Kathleen Jonovich    New Providence,NJ  38 F    89 N    144    53:24   8:36
   6.Ann Mills            Short Hills,NJ     39 F   107      154    57:16   9:13
   7.Debbie Kavanagh      New Providence,NJ  33 F   114 N    200    59:52   9:38

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M     4      174    35:30   5:43
   2.Mark Sajer           New Providence,NJ  43 M     7 N    152    36:58   5:57
   3.Michael Mulhern      Annapolis,MD       42 M    10       98    39:29   6:21
   4.James Smyth          Irvington,NY       41 M    11      185    39:52   6:25
   5.Stephen Finley       Murray Hill,NJ     40 M    13      138    40:12   6:28
   6.Kevin Freeman        Chatham,NJ         44 M    16      111    41:36   6:42
   7.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   44 M    22      109    42:36   6:51

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Claudia Scarpa       New Providence,NJ  43 F    21 N     65    41:53   6:44
   2.Madelynn Clifford    New Providence,NJ  43 F    32 N     81    44:39   7:11
   3.Marianne Desantis    Summit,NJ          40 F    42       82    46:50   7:32
   4.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       41 F    46      141    47:14   7:36
   5.Lisa Donovan         New Providence,NJ  42 F    72 N    122    50:20   8:06
   6.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        45 F    83       23    51:20   8:16
   7.Melva Almeida        New Providence,NJ  46 F    88 N    198    52:56   8:31

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Matthew Rutkwski     South River,NJ     53 M    44      145    46:56   7:33
   2.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       52 M    53      192    48:12   7:45
   3.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       52 M    66       63    49:37   7:59
   4.Robert Orgera        South Orange,NJ    51 M    70       54    50:17   8:06
   5.John Redden          New Providence,NJ  51 M    97 N    121    54:50   8:49
   6.George Naha          New Providence,NJ  50 M    99 N     49    55:32   8:56
   7.Tom Pate             New Providence,NJ  56 M   101 N    129    56:06   9:02

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rhonda Stein         ,                  50 F   117      160  1:00:34   9:45

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M    77      191    50:33   8:08
   2.Jim Miller           Madison,NJ         69 M   115       46  1:00:21   9:43

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW PROVIDENCE Special Category Results
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN MALE NEW PROVIDENCE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Sajer           New Providence,NJ  43 M      N    152    36:58   5:57
   2.Donald Gomber        New Providence,NJ  37 M      N     33    41:29   6:41
   3.Thomas Fontana       New Providence,NJ  45 M      N    148    44:22   7:08
   4.Chris Kinum          New Providence,NJ  34 M      N    149    45:36   7:20
   5.Chester Keller       New Providence,NJ  48 M      N    189    46:31   7:29
   6.Michael Zeto         New Providence,NJ  38 M      N     80    47:33   7:39
   7.Vladimir Rtishchev   New Providence,NJ  47 M      N     62    47:44   7:41
   8.Mattthew Bogusz      New Providence,NJ  15 M      N     20    47:44   7:41
   9.Maxime Amiel         New Providence,NJ  13 M      N      7    48:23   7:47
  10.Ralph Gaglian        New Providence,NJ  39 M      N    104    48:29   7:48


NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN FEMALE NEW PROVIDENCE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Claudia Scarpa       New Providence,NJ  43 F      N     65    41:53   6:44
   2.Madelynn Clifford    New Providence,NJ  43 F      N     81    44:39   7:11
   3.Rachel Mizenko       New Providence,NJ  25 F      N    130    47:44   7:41
   4.Lisa Donovan         New Providence,NJ  42 F      N    122    50:20   8:06
   5.Camille Ake          New Providence,NJ  7  F      N      2    51:47   8:20
   6.Melva Almeida        New Providence,NJ  46 F      N    198    52:56   8:31
   7.Kathleen Jonovich    New Providence,NJ  38 F      N    144    53:24   8:36
   8.Patricia Walker      New Providence,NJ  21 F      N    116    56:27   9:05
   9.Marianne Bachynski   New Providence,NJ  45 F      N    107    57:30   9:15
  10.Debbie Kavanagh      New Providence,NJ  33 F      N    200    59:52   9:38

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M        35:30   5:43  80.8%
   2.Mark Sajer           New Providence,NJ  43 M        36:58   5:57  77.1%
   3.Michael Mulhern      Annapolis,MD       42 M        39:29   6:21  71.6%
   4.James Smyth          Irvington,NY       41 M        39:52   6:25  70.4%
   5.Stephen Finley       Murray Hill,NJ     40 M        40:12   6:28  69.3%
   6.Kevin Freeman        Chatham,NJ         44 M        41:36   6:42  69.0%
   7.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   44 M        42:36   6:51  67.3%
   8.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     46 M        43:55   7:04  66.3%
   9.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     44 M        43:26   6:59  66.1%
  10.Matthew Rutkwski     South River,NJ     53 M        46:56   7:33  65.6%
  11.Thomas Fontana       New Providence,NJ  45 M        44:22   7:08  65.2%
  12.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M        50:33   8:08  64.8%
  13.Joel Aresco          Summit,NJ          42 M        44:15   7:07  63.9%
  14.Chester Keller       New Providence,NJ  48 M        46:31   7:29  63.6%
  15.Charles Bahr         Watchung,NJ        45 M        45:32   7:20  63.5%
  16.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       52 M        48:12   7:45  63.4%
  17.Michael Simk         Summit,NJ          40 M        44:32   7:10  62.6%
  18.John Lertola         Lebanon,NJ         45 M        46:44   7:31  61.9%
  19.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       52 M        49:37   7:59  61.6%
  20.Robert Blackburn     ,                  43 M        46:20   7:27  61.5%
  21.Vladimir Rtishchev   New Providence,NJ  47 M        47:44   7:41  61.5%
  22.Justin Woolcott      Berkeley Hts,NJ    43 M        46:44   7:31  61.0%
  23.Chase Loncao         Summit,NJ          45 M        47:41   7:40  60.6%
  24.Robert Orgera        South Orange,NJ    51 M        50:17   8:06  60.2%
  25.Jim Miller           Madison,NJ         69 M      1:00:21   9:43  59.7%
  26.Bill Grady           Summit,NJ          44 M        49:00   7:53  58.6%
  27.John Cunningham      Watchung,NJ        44 M        49:15   7:56  58.3%
  28.Larry Kohri          ,                  46 M        50:04   8:03  58.2%
  29.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          48 M        50:57   8:12  58.0%
  30.Craig Bedrosian      Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        51:14   8:15  56.4%
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Claudia Scarpa       New Providence,NJ  43 F        41:53   6:44  76.4%
   2.Madelynn Clifford    New Providence,NJ  43 F        44:39   7:11  71.7%
   3.Marianne Desantis    Summit,NJ          40 F        46:50   7:32  66.7%
   4.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       41 F        47:14   7:36  66.6%
   5.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        45 F        51:20   8:16  63.4%
   6.Lisa Donovan         New Providence,NJ  42 F        50:20   8:06  63.0%
   7.Melva Almeida        New Providence,NJ  46 F        52:56   8:31  62.0%
   8.Ruth Ann Munroe      ,                  43 F        54:46   8:49  58.4%
   9.Sarah Pennington     Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F        54:32   8:47  58.2%
  10.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        47 F   U    57:03   9:11  58.1%
  11.Marianne Bachynski   New Providence,NJ  45 F        57:30   9:15  56.6%
  12.Rhonda Stein         ,                  50 F      1:00:34   9:45  56.2%
  13.Linda Ekert          ,                  43 F      1:02:32  10:04  51.2%
  14.Janice Reynolds      ,                  43 F      1:02:51  10:07  50.9%
  15.Syline Renard        Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F      1:06:53  10:46  47.9%
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M        35:30   5:43  80.8%
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M        34:13   5:30  79.8%
   3.Hideki Matsui        Summit,NJ          39 M        34:45   5:36  79.6%
   4.Mark Sajer           New Providence,NJ  43 M        36:58   5:57  77.1%
   5.Mark Orwat           West Point,NY      33 M        35:20   5:41  76.3%
   6.Robert Savacocl      Summit,NJ          38 M        37:04   5:58  74.1%
   7.Timothy Decker       New York,NY        34 M        36:23   5:51  74.1%
   8.Jason Santarangelo   ,                  26 M        36:43   5:55  73.5%
   9.Michael Mulhern      Annapolis,MD       42 M        39:29   6:21  71.6%
  10.James Smyth          Irvington,NY       41 M        39:52   6:25  70.4%
  11.Stephen Finley       Murray Hill,NJ     40 M        40:12   6:28  69.3%
  12.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M        40:03   6:27  69.1%
  13.Kevin Freeman        Chatham,NJ         44 M        41:36   6:42  69.0%
  14.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   44 M        42:36   6:51  67.3%
  15.Brian Bear           ,                  16 M        41:35   6:42  67.0%
  16.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     46 M        43:55   7:04  66.3%
  17.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     44 M        43:26   6:59  66.1%
  18.Donald Gomber        New Providence,NJ  37 M        41:29   6:41  65.8%
  19.Matthew Rutkwski     South River,NJ     53 M        46:56   7:33  65.6%
  20.Thomas Fontana       New Providence,NJ  45 M        44:22   7:08  65.2%
  21.Charles Taylor       Chatham,NJ         10 M        48:16   7:46  65.1%
  22.Michael Novak        ,                  34 M        41:36   6:42  64.8%
  23.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M        50:33   8:08  64.8%
  24.Robert Kornacki      Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 M        41:50   6:44  64.5%
  25.Stephen Connely      Morristown,NJ      38 M        42:50   6:54  64.2%
  26.Joel Aresco          Summit,NJ          42 M        44:15   7:07  63.9%
  27.Matthew Starr        Summit,NJ          38 M        43:12   6:57  63.6%
  28.Chester Keller       New Providence,NJ  48 M        46:31   7:29  63.6%
  29.Charles Bahr         Watchung,NJ        45 M        45:32   7:20  63.5%
  30.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       52 M        48:12   7:45  63.4%
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ann Britt            Summit,NJ          38 F        37:10   5:59  82.6%
   2.Claudia Scarpa       New Providence,NJ  43 F        41:53   6:44  76.4%
   3.Madelynn Clifford    New Providence,NJ  43 F        44:39   7:11  71.7%
   4.Marianne Desantis    Summit,NJ          40 F        46:50   7:32  66.7%
   5.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       41 F        47:14   7:36  66.6%
   6.Kim Jelinek          Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F        45:07   7:16  66.3%
   7.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        45 F        51:20   8:16  63.4%
   8.Lisa Donovan         New Providence,NJ  42 F        50:20   8:06  63.0%
   9.Rachel Mizenko       New Providence,NJ  25 F        47:44   7:41  62.7%
  10.Laurie Loncao        Summit,NJ          15 F        49:48   8:01  62.7%
  11.Melva Almeida        New Providence,NJ  46 F        52:56   8:31  62.0%
  12.L Jafolla            Moorestown,NJ      39 F        51:52   8:21  59.7%
  13.Teresa Huck          Summit,NJ          39 F        52:09   8:24  59.4%
  14.Kim Green            Hoboken,NJ         25 F        50:56   8:12  58.7%
  15.Manon Barthod        Mahwah,NJ          10 F      1:00:26   9:44  58.7%
  16.Ruth Ann Munroe      ,                  43 F        54:46   8:49  58.4%
  17.Sarah Pennington     Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F        54:32   8:47  58.2%
  18.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        47 F   U    57:03   9:11  58.1%
  19.Camille Ake          New Providence,NJ  7  F        51:47   8:20  57.8%
  20.Kathleen Jonovich    New Providence,NJ  38 F        53:24   8:36  57.5%
  21.Marianne Bachynski   New Providence,NJ  45 F        57:30   9:15  56.6%
  22.Rhonda Stein         ,                  50 F      1:00:34   9:45  56.2%
  23.Ann Mills            Short Hills,NJ     39 F        57:16   9:13  54.1%
  24.Patricia Walker      New Providence,NJ  21 F        56:27   9:05  53.0%
  25.Linda Ekert          ,                  43 F      1:02:32  10:04  51.2%
  26.Janice Reynolds      ,                  43 F      1:02:51  10:07  50.9%
  27.Debbie Kavanagh      New Providence,NJ  33 F        59:52   9:38  50.0%
  28.Christy Caroella     Ramsey,NJ          32 F      1:01:10   9:51  48.9%
  29.Syline Renard        Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F      1:06:53  10:46  47.9%