NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K

Race Date:4-06-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Dan Mc Kay           Doylestown,PA      24 M     15:56  5:08 1/192     M20-24:1/3     81.4% N/A    
   2.Johnny Marino        New Hope,PA        42 M     16:40  5:22 2/192     M40-44:1/28    82.1% 1/104  
   3.Frank Litz           Philadelphia,PA    28 M     18:11  5:51 3/192     M25-29:1/13    71.3% N/A    
   4.Randy Latza          Quakertown,PA      27 M     18:15  5:52 4/192     M25-29:2/13    71.1% N/A    
   5.Jerome Lacotta       Chalfont,PA        39 M     18:17  5:53 5/192     M35-39:1/18    73.2% N/A    
   6.Ken Mcdaid           Warminster,PA      38 M     18:27  5:56 6/192     M35-39:2/18    72.0% N/A    
   7.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        32 M     18:31  5:58 7/192     M30-34:1/12    70.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       28 M     18:37  6:00 8/192     M25-29:3/13    69.7% N/A    
   9.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      45 M     18:42  6:01 9/192     M45-49:1/32    74.8% 6/104  
  10.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      44 M     18:44  6:02 10/192    M40-44:2/28    74.1% 8/104  
  11.Joshua Klimovich     Doylestown,PA      23 M     19:00  6:07 11/192    M20-24:2/3     68.3% N/A    
  12.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      56 M     19:05  6:09 12/192    M55-59:1/16    80.1% 2/104  
  13.Yeh-jiun Tung        West Windsor,NJ    29 M     19:06  6:09 13/192    M25-29:4/13    67.9% N/A    
  14.Zachary Corse        New Hope,PA        14 M     19:13  6:11 14/192    M12-14:1/12    71.9% N/A    
  15.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         12 F     19:16  6:12 1/160     F12-14:1/10    81.9% N/A    
  16.Tim Adamsky          Doylestown,PA      40 M     19:20  6:13 15/192    M40-44:3/28    69.7% 15/104 
  17.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        45 M     19:21  6:14 16/192    M45-49:2/32    72.3% 9/104  
  18.Ryan Komaiko         Flemington,NJ      18 M     19:24  6:15 17/192    M15-19:1/15    67.8% N/A    
  19.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      58 M     19:37  6:19 18/192    M55-59:2/16    79.3% 3/104  
  20.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      39 M     19:51  6:23 19/192    M35-39:3/18    67.4% N/A    
  21.Tim Cheneval         New Hope,PA        15 M     19:51  6:23 20/192    M15-19:2/15    68.5% N/A    
  22.Bob Klingele         Doylestown,PA      40 M     19:52  6:24 21/192    M40-44:4/28    67.9% 24/104 
  23.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 M     19:55  6:25 22/192    M12-14:2/12    70.7% N/A    
  24.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        41 M     20:02  6:27 23/192    M40-44:5/28    67.8% 25/104 
  25.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      55 M     20:03  6:27 24/192    M55-59:3/16    75.6% 5/104  
  26.James Weber          Rieglesville,PA    46 M     20:07  6:28 25/192    M45-49:3/32    70.1% 14/104 
  27.Frank Hopper         Yardley,PA         60 M     20:20  6:33 26/192    M60-64:1/6     77.9% 4/104  
  28.Jonathan Adams       Roslyn,PA          25 M     20:29  6:36 27/192    M25-29:5/13    63.3% N/A    
  29.Jim Stein            Yardley,PA         46 M     20:33  6:37 28/192    M45-49:4/32    68.6% 22/104 
  30.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         47 M     20:42  6:40 29/192    M45-49:5/32    68.6% 21/104 
  31.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        50 M     20:43  6:40 30/192    M50-54:1/16    70.1% 12/104 
  32.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         52 M     20:44  6:40 31/192    M50-54:2/16    71.2% 11/104 
  33.Josh Halperin        New Hope,PA        16 M     20:47  6:41 32/192    M15-19:3/15    64.5% N/A    
  34.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           20:52  6:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  35.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 46 M     20:53  6:43 33/192    M45-49:6/32    67.5% 26/104 
  36.Ashley Ippolito      New Hope,PA        18 F     20:57  6:45 2/160     F15-19:1/22    69.4% N/A    
  37.Joanna Marlow        New Hope,PA        16 F     20:57  6:45 3/160     F15-19:2/22    70.4% N/A    
  38.Bob Williamson       Warrington,PA      43 M     20:58  6:45 34/192    M40-44:6/28    65.7% 31/104 
  39.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     21:01  6:46 35/192    M50-54:3/16    69.1% 18/104 
  40.Mary Latza           Quakertown,PA      25 F     21:02  6:46 4/160     F25-29:1/8     68.4% N/A    
  41.Greg Hedeman         North Wales,PA     35 M     21:03  6:47 36/192    M35-39:4/18    61.9% N/A    
  42.David Stahl          Doylestown,PA      50 M     21:04  6:47 37/192    M50-54:4/16    69.0% 19/104 
  43.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        35 F     21:05  6:47 5/160     F35-39:1/23    68.9% N/A    
  44.Glenn Murray         Jamison,PA         46 M     21:09  6:48 38/192    M45-49:7/32    66.6% 27/104 
  45.Brian Fitzgerald     Flemington,NJ      34 M     21:10  6:49 39/192    M30-34:2/12    61.3% N/A    
  46.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         41 M     21:19  6:52 40/192    M40-44:7/28    63.7% 35/104 
  47.Tom Zeo              Southhampton,PA    30 M     21:20  6:52 41/192    M30-34:3/12    60.8% N/A    
  48.Adam Kashlak         Lawrenceville,NJ   16 M     21:20  6:52 42/192    M15-19:4/15    62.9% N/A    
  49.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        43 F     21:25  6:54 6/160     F40-44:1/28    72.4% 2/ 63  
  50.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      40 F     21:27  6:54 7/160     F40-44:2/28    70.5% 3/ 63  
  51.Micheal Maichev      New Hope,PA        18 M     21:31  6:56 43/192    M15-19:5/15    61.1% N/A    
  52.Paul Hennessey       Warrington,PA      44 M     21:32  6:56 44/192    M40-44:8/28    64.4% 33/104 
  53.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      53 M     21:36  6:57 45/192    M50-54:5/16    68.9% 20/104 
  54.Brian Tartar         Perkasie,PA        27 M     21:38  6:58 46/192    M25-29:6/13    60.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     55 M     21:49  7:01 47/192    M55-59:4/16    69.4% 17/104 
  56.Patrick Vidal        Phillipsburg,NJ    43 M     21:54  7:03 48/192    M40-44:9/28    62.9% 36/104 
  57.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     46 F     21:55  7:03 8/160     F45-49:1/21    72.6% 1/ 63  
  58.Tom Eastman          Burlington,NJ      38 M     21:56  7:04 49/192    M35-39:5/18    60.6% N/A    
  59.Thomas Farrell       Warrington,PA      40 M     21:59  7:05 50/192    M40-44:10/28   61.3% 41/104 
  60.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      39 M     22:00  7:05 51/192    M35-39:6/18    60.8% N/A    
  61.Noel Weiss           Doylestown,PA      35 M     22:04  7:06 52/192    M35-39:7/18    59.0% N/A    
  62.Eugene Vallely       Doylestown,PA      39 M     22:06  7:07 53/192    M35-39:8/18    60.6% N/A    
  63.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     42 F     22:07  7:07 9/160     F40-44:3/28    69.5% 4/ 63  
  64.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          34 F     22:09  7:08 10/160    F30-34:1/21    65.1% N/A    
  65.David Taylor         Doylestown,PA      47 M     22:10  7:08 54/192    M45-49:8/32    64.1% 34/104 
  66.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      52 M     22:15  7:10 55/192    M50-54:6/16    66.4% 29/104 
  67.Paul Hurst           Doylestown,PA      39 M     22:19  7:11 56/192    M35-39:9/18    60.0% N/A    
  68.Bobby Greer          Warrington,PA      99 M     22:21  7:12 57/192    NO AGE                      
  69.John Mc Keon         Doylestown,PA      12 M     22:22  7:12 58/192    M12-14:3/12    64.4% N/A    
  70.Kevin Mc Keon        Doylestown,PA      42 M     22:29  7:14 59/192    M40-44:11/28   60.9% 45/104 
  71.Katie Palizzano      Doylstown,PA       17 F     22:30  7:15 11/160    F15-19:3/22    65.0% N/A    
  72.Brian Vaughn         Doylestown,PA      50 M     22:31  7:15 60/192    M50-54:7/16    64.5% 32/104 
  73.Vadim Buzan          Holland,PA         66 M     22:36  7:16 61/192    M65-69:1/4     74.5% 7/104  
  74.Tara Amick           Danboro,PA         26 F     22:38  7:17 12/160    F25-29:2/8     63.6% N/A    
  75.Dawn Campbell        Chalfont,PA        36 F     22:45  7:19 13/160    F35-39:2/23    64.3% N/A    
  76.Thomas Quinn         Newhope,PA         15 M     22:46  7:20 62/192    M15-19:6/15    59.7% N/A    
  77.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      60 M     22:48  7:20 63/192    M60-64:2/6     69.5% 16/104 
  78.Brett Hanger         New Hope,PA        18 M     22:49  7:21 64/192    M15-19:7/15    57.6% N/A    
  79.Bill Cockayne        New Hope,PA        45 M     22:57  7:23 65/192    M45-49:9/32    61.0% 44/104 
  80.Raymond Piazza       Reading,PA         62 M     23:02  7:25 66/192    M60-64:3/6     70.1% 13/104 
  81.Jim Lofaso           Doylestown,PA      47 M     23:04  7:25 67/192    M45-49:10/32   61.5% 39/104 
  82.Brittany Reid        Holicong,PA        17 F     23:08  7:27 14/160    F15-19:4/22    63.2% N/A    
  83.David Crawford       Yardley,PA         47 M     23:17  7:30 68/192    M45-49:11/32   61.0% 42/104 
  84.John Richter         Warminster,PA      58 M     23:26  7:33 69/192    M55-59:5/16    66.4% 30/104 
  85.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      46 M     23:36  7:36 70/192    M45-49:12/32   59.7% 47/104 
  86.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        25 F     23:37  7:36 15/160    F25-29:3/8     61.0% N/A    
  87.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      66 M     23:38  7:36 71/192    M65-69:2/4     71.3% 10/104 
  88.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      48 F     23:40  7:37 16/160    F45-49:2/21    68.4% 5/ 63  
  89.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      32 F     23:42  7:38 17/160    F30-34:2/21    60.7% N/A    
  90.Alan Summerville     New Hope,PA        51 M     23:50  7:40 72/192    M50-54:8/16    61.5% 40/104 
  91.John Earley          New Britain,PA     31 M     23:51  7:41 73/192    M30-34:4/12    54.4% N/A    
  92.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     30 F     23:51  7:41 18/160    F30-34:3/21    60.4% N/A    
  93.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:52  7:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  94.Manil Kiel           Doylestown,PA      41 M     23:53  7:41 74/192    M40-44:12/28   56.9% 59/104 
  95.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      47 M     24:04  7:45 75/192    M45-49:13/32   59.0% 49/104 
  96.Michael Fitzgibbons  Warrington,PA      53 M     24:07  7:46 76/192    M50-54:9/16    61.8% 37/104 
  97.John Ciferni         Yardley,PA         24 M     24:10  7:47 77/192    M20-24:3/3     53.7% N/A    
  98.Lisa Simmons         Doylestown,PA      33 F     24:11  7:47 19/160    F30-34:4/21    59.5% N/A    
  99.Kim Meyer            New Britain,PA     23 F     24:12  7:47 20/160    F20-24:1/6     59.5% N/A    
 100.Edward Klenk         Warrington,PA      49 M     24:13  7:48 78/192    M45-49:14/32   59.6% 48/104 
 101.Ellen Simon          Willow Grove,PA    45 F     24:13  7:48 21/160    F45-49:3/21    65.1% 9/ 63  
 102.Connor Prtiz         Doylestown,PA      11 M     24:14  7:48 79/192    M 1-11:1/14    61.0% N/A    
 103.Kevin Weber          New Hope,PA        13 M     24:18  7:49 80/192    M12-14:4/12    57.9% N/A    
 104.Roger Kashcak        Lumberville,PA     47 M     24:19  7:50 81/192    M45-49:15/32   58.4% 51/104 
 105.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      17 F     24:21  7:50 22/160    F15-19:5/22    60.1% N/A    
 106.Timothy Costigan     Doylestown,PA      34 M     24:22  7:51 82/192    M30-34:5/12    53.2% N/A    
 107.Alex Redfield        New Hope,PA        35 M     24:22  7:51 83/192    M35-39:10/18   53.4% N/A    
 108.Katie Bonnell        Doylestown,PA      10 F     24:22  7:51 23/160    F 1-11:1/6     69.1% N/A    
 109.Christophe Corse     New Hope,PA        12 M     24:23  7:51 84/192    M12-14:5/12    59.0% N/A    
 110.Denise Jenkins       Pipersville,PA     42 F     24:25  7:52 24/160    F40-44:4/28    63.0% 13/ 63 
 111.Tom Goga             Doylestown,PA      42 M     24:33  7:54 85/192    M40-44:13/28   55.7% 63/104 
 112.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      33 F     24:40  7:56 25/160    F30-34:5/21    58.4% N/A    
 113.Kit Schweikergerdel  Jamison,PA         44 F     24:43  7:57 26/160    F40-44:5/28    63.3% 12/ 63 
 114.Chris Bredin         New Hope,PA        34 M     24:44  7:58 86/192    M30-34:6/12    52.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Tom Suhey            Frenchtown,NJ      37 M     24:51  8:00 87/192    M35-39:11/18   53.1% N/A    
 116.Diann Smith          Doylestown,PA      45 F     24:53  8:01 27/160    F45-49:4/21    63.4% 11/ 63 
 117.Paul Ducharme        Ewing,NJ           36 M     24:56  8:01 88/192    M35-39:12/18   52.6% N/A    
 118.Anna Kasiewski       New Hope,PA        15 F     24:56  8:01 28/160    F15-19:6/22    59.8% N/A    
 119.Gus Zimmerman        Dublin,PA          27 M     24:57  8:02 89/192    M25-29:7/13    52.0% N/A    
 120.Serena Jimenez       Doylestown,PA      39 F     24:59  8:02 29/160    F35-39:3/23    60.0% N/A    
 121.Peter Elliott        ,                  11 M     25:00  8:03 90/192    M 1-11:2/14    59.2% N/A    
 122.Megan Metroka        Hatfield,PA        20 F     25:00  8:03 30/160    F20-24:2/6     57.6% N/A    
 123.Lisa Peters          Doylestown,PA      53 F     25:01  8:03 31/160    F50-54:1/11    67.8% 6/ 63  
 124.Robert Fowler        Bensalem,PA        38 M     25:05  8:04 91/192    M35-39:13/18   53.0% N/A    
 125.Scott Simon          Holland,PA         33 M     25:09  8:06 92/192    M30-34:7/12    51.6% N/A    
 126.Angela Griffis       Doylestown,PA      41 F     25:11  8:06 32/160    F40-44:6/28    60.5% 17/ 63 
 127.Richard Smock        Doylestown,PA      30 M     25:12  8:07 93/192    M30-34:8/12    51.5% N/A    
 128.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      11 M     25:13  8:07 94/192    M 1-11:3/14    58.6% N/A    
 129.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      55 M     25:14  8:07 95/192    M55-59:6/16    60.0% 46/104 
 130.John Sansone         New Hope,PA        51 M     25:17  8:08 96/192    M50-54:10/16   58.0% 54/104 
 131.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        68 M     25:17  8:08 97/192    M65-69:3/4     68.1% 23/104 
 132.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          52 F     25:19  8:09 33/160    F50-54:2/11    66.4% 8/ 63  
 133.Lisa Westphall       Doylestown,PA      37 F     25:29  8:12 34/160    F35-39:4/23    57.9% N/A    
 134.Danielle Marten      Philadelphia,PA    23 F     25:33  8:13 35/160    F20-24:3/6     56.3% N/A    
 135.Daniel Mistichelli   Three Bridges,NJ   43 M     25:36  8:14 98/192    M40-44:14/28   53.8% 72/104 
 136.Bob Labuda           New Hope,PA        46 M     25:39  8:15 99/192    M45-49:16/32   54.9% 65/104 
 137.Shavna Navarro       Marlton,NJ         35 F     25:42  8:16 36/160    F35-39:5/23    56.5% N/A    
 138.Dan Vesay            N. Wales,PA        28 M     25:46  8:18 100/192   M25-29:8/13    50.3% N/A    
 139.Todd Morris          Doylestown,PA      34 M     25:48  8:18 101/192   M30-34:9/12    50.3% N/A    
 140.Tim Miller           New Hope,PA        15 M     25:49  8:19 102/192   M15-19:8/15    52.7% N/A    
 141.Gordon Mcneil        New Britain,PA     53 M     25:49  8:19 103/192   M50-54:11/16   57.7% 55/104 
 142.Kevin Murray         Chalfont,PA        26 M     25:50  8:19 104/192   M25-29:9/13    50.2% N/A    
 143.Stephen Doherty      New Hope,PA        36 M     25:52  8:20 105/192   M35-39:14/18   50.7% N/A    
 144.Diana Loukedis       Philadelphia,PA    30 F     25:55  8:20 37/160    F30-34:6/21    55.5% N/A    
 145.Jim Howat            Hatboro,PA         44 M     25:57  8:21 106/192   M40-44:15/28   53.5% 74/104 
 146.Michael Hopkins      Chalfont,PA        46 M     25:58  8:21 107/192   M45-49:17/32   54.2% 69/104 
 147.Jerry Kohrherr       Lambertville,NJ    60 M     25:59  8:22 108/192   M60-64:4/6     61.0% 43/104 
 148.Kira Kohrherr        Furlong,PA         24 F     25:59  8:22 38/160    F20-24:4/6     55.4% N/A    
 149.Cindy Lauer          New Hope,PA        41 F     26:00  8:22 39/160    F40-44:7/28    58.6% 25/ 63 
 150.Gary Monaco          New Hope,PA        46 M     26:01  8:22 109/192   M45-49:18/32   54.2% 70/104 
 151.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      55 M     26:01  8:22 110/192   M55-59:7/16    58.2% 53/104 
 152.Joanna Earley        New Britain,PA     33 F     26:02  8:23 40/160    F30-34:7/21    55.3% N/A    
 153.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      45 F     26:04  8:23 41/160    F45-49:5/21    60.5% 18/ 63 
 154.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      57 F     26:05  8:24 42/160    F55-59:1/2     67.7% 7/ 63  
 155.Mary Severn          Doylestown,PA      36 F     26:06  8:24 43/160    F35-39:6/23    56.1% N/A    
 156.John Porsia          Holland,PA         56 M     26:07  8:24 111/192   M55-59:8/16    58.5% 50/104 
 157.Suzanne Nemec        New Hope,PA        53 F     26:09  8:25 44/160    F50-54:3/11    64.9% 10/ 63 
 158.Ronald Temple        Levittown,PA       51 M     26:10  8:25 112/192   M50-54:12/16   56.0% 61/104 
 159.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    56 M     26:13  8:26 113/192   M55-59:9/16    58.3% 52/104 
 160.Matt Hardner         Perkasie,PA        11 M     26:13  8:26 114/192   M 1-11:4/14    56.4% N/A    
 161.Bob Hardner          Perkasie,PA        45 M     26:14  8:27 115/192   M45-49:19/32   53.3% 76/104 
 162.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        8  M     26:14  8:27 116/192   M 1-11:5/14    63.3% N/A    
 163.Brandon Loreti       Doylestown,PA      10 M     26:16  8:27 117/192   M 1-11:6/14    58.1% N/A    
 164.Christine Boyce      Lebanon,NJ         99 F     26:17  8:28 45/160    NO AGE                      
 165.Joseph Steindl       Warminster,PA      43 M     26:18  8:28 118/192   M40-44:16/28   52.4% 80/104 
 166.Lynette High         Doylestown,PA      41 F     26:19  8:28 46/160    F40-44:8/28    57.9% 29/ 63 
 167.Kellly Greaney       Chalfont,PA        36 F     26:20  8:29 47/160    F35-39:7/23    55.6% N/A    
 168.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         49 M     26:21  8:29 119/192   M45-49:20/32   54.7% 66/104 
 169.Jess Matejik         Mechanicsville,PA  17 F     26:22  8:29 48/160    F15-19:7/22    55.5% N/A    
 170.Colleen Fisher       New Hope,PA        44 F     26:22  8:29 49/160    F40-44:9/28    59.3% 23/ 63 
 171.Alan Non             Doylestown,PA      54 M     26:23  8:29 120/192   M50-54:13/16   56.9% 58/104 
 172.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        15 F     26:23  8:29 50/160    F15-19:8/22    56.6% N/A    
 173.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      46 F     26:24  8:30 51/160    F45-49:6/21    60.3% 19/ 63 
 174.Albert Matejik       Chalfont,PA        43 M     26:27  8:31 121/192   M40-44:17/28   52.1% 81/104 
 175.Greg Maicher         New Hope,PA        15 M     26:28  8:31 122/192   M15-19:9/15    51.4% N/A    
 176.Suzannah Marlow      ,PA                15 F     26:28  8:31 52/160    F15-19:9/22    56.4% N/A    
 177.Gail Strohmeyer      Doylestown,PA      39 F     26:28  8:31 53/160    F35-39:8/23    56.6% N/A    
 178.Marianne Busher      Pittstown,NJ       40 F     26:29  8:31 54/160    F40-44:10/28   57.1% 30/ 63 
 179.Mary Kate Morrow     Doylestown,PA      10 F     26:33  8:33 55/160    F 1-11:2/6     63.4% N/A    
 180.David Warshar        Spring House,PA    53 M     26:34  8:33 123/192   M50-54:14/16   56.0% 60/104 
 181.Betsy Dougherty      New Hope,PA        40 F     26:35  8:33 56/160    F40-44:11/28   56.9% 32/ 63 
 182.Brandon Weckerly     Doylestown,PA      11 M     26:35  8:33 124/192   M 1-11:7/14    55.6% N/A    
 183.Gary Smarsh          Doylestown,PA      47 M     26:36  8:34 125/192   M45-49:21/32   53.4% 75/104 
 184.Bob Weckerly         Doylestown,PA      44 M     26:38  8:34 126/192   M40-44:18/28   52.1% 82/104 
 185.Jim Kosa             Pipersville,PA     53 M     26:41  8:35 127/192   M50-54:15/16   55.8% 62/104 
 186.Megan Mead           Philadelphia,PA    26 F     26:43  8:36 57/160    F25-29:4/8     53.9% N/A    
 187.Sam Dragotta         Doylestown,PA      49 M     26:43  8:36 128/192   M45-49:22/32   54.0% 71/104 
 188.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      48 F     26:44  8:36 58/160    F45-49:7/21    60.6% 16/ 63 
 189.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      46 M     26:44  8:36 129/192   M45-49:23/32   52.7% 79/104 
 190.Scott Farrar         New Hope,PA        15 M     26:45  8:37 130/192   M15-19:10/15   50.8% N/A    
 191.Bj Michaud           New Hope,PA        31 M     26:45  8:37 131/192   M30-34:10/12   48.5% N/A    
 192.Barbara Simila       Warminster,PA      37 F     26:46  8:37 59/160    F35-39:9/23    55.1% N/A    
 193.Linda Naugler        Doylestown,PA      50 F     26:47  8:37 60/160    F50-54:4/11    61.6% 15/ 63 
 194.Mike Loughran        Doylestown,PA      40 M     26:49  8:38 132/192   M40-44:19/28   50.3% 86/104 
 195.Scott Siebel         New Hope,NJ        31 M     26:51  8:39 133/192   M30-34:11/12   48.3% N/A    
 196.Mike Kelly           New Hope,PA        17 M     26:52  8:39 134/192   M15-19:11/15   49.4% N/A    
 197.Christophe Allen     Doylestown,PA      45 M     26:52  8:39 135/192   M45-49:24/32   52.0% 83/104 
 198.Martin Kunkel        Doylestown,PA      49 M     26:52  8:39 136/192   M45-49:25/32   53.7% 73/104 
 199.Dana Jones           Lansdale,PA        48 F     26:53  8:39 61/160    F45-49:8/21    60.2% 20/ 63 
 200.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      44 F     26:56  8:40 62/160    F40-44:12/28   58.0% 28/ 63 
 201.Vanessa Margerum     Norristown,PA      27 F     26:57  8:40 63/160    F25-29:5/8     53.4% N/A    
 202.George Barilla       Doylestown,PA      58 M     27:00  8:41 137/192   M55-59:10/16   57.6% 56/104 
 203.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      65 M     27:02  8:42 138/192   M65-69:4/4     61.6% 38/104 
 204.Conlin Monaco        New Hope,PA        15 M     27:05  8:43 139/192   M15-19:12/15   50.2% N/A    
 205.Kenneth Lichtenstein Great Neck,NY      57 M     27:06  8:43 140/192   M55-59:11/16   56.9% 57/104 
 206.Jiravann Huang       Ardmore,PA         33 F     27:07  8:44 64/160    F30-34:8/21    53.1% N/A    
 207.Kevin Murdock        Ardmore,PA         39 M     27:08  8:44 141/192   M35-39:15/18   49.3% N/A    
 208.Bridget Morina-meyer Doylestown,PA      35 F     27:08  8:44 65/160    F35-39:10/23   53.5% N/A    
 209.Frank Rubino         Levittown,PA       72 M     27:09  8:44 142/192   M70-89:1/2     66.6% 28/104 
 210.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      46 M     27:10  8:45 143/192   M45-49:26/32   51.9% 85/104 
 211.Michael Dobuski      Newtown,PA         49 M     27:14  8:46 144/192   M45-49:27/32   53.0% 78/104 
 212.Karla Ipplito        ,                  16 F     27:15  8:46 66/160    F15-19:10/22   54.1% N/A    
 213.Hannah Corse         New Hope,PA        15 F     27:15  8:46 67/160    F15-19:11/22   54.8% N/A    
 214.Jordan Coeyman       New Hope,PA        16 M     27:16  8:47 145/192   M15-19:13/15   49.2% N/A    
 215.Linda Haughey        Pittstown,NJ       47 F     27:17  8:47 68/160    F45-49:9/21    58.8% 24/ 63 
 216.Barb Peep Rensimer   Horsham,PA         49 F     27:22  8:48 69/160    F45-49:10/21   59.7% 21/ 63 
 217.Richard Jager        Richboro,PA        47 M     27:22  8:48 146/192   M45-49:28/32   51.9% 84/104 
 218.Dan Kelly            New Hope,PA        12 M     27:25  8:49 147/192   M12-14:6/12    52.5% N/A    
 219.Tim Elliott          New Hope,PA        10 M     27:28  8:50 148/192   M 1-11:8/14    55.6% N/A    
 220.Tyler Pritz          Doylestown,PA      13 M     27:33  8:52 149/192   M12-14:7/12    51.1% N/A    
 221.Suzanne Barnhurst    Chalfont,PA        45 F     27:40  8:54 70/160    F45-49:11/21   57.0% 31/ 63 
 222.Bill Rodgers         Chalfont,PA        41 M     27:42  8:55 150/192   M40-44:20/28   49.0% 89/104 
 223.Suzanne Morris       Doylestown,PA      32 F     27:47  8:57 71/160    F30-34:9/21    51.8% N/A    
 224.Diane Joganich       Chalfont,PA        42 F     27:48  8:57 72/160    F40-44:13/28   55.3% 34/ 63 
 225.Barbara Piazza       Reading,PA         56 F     27:49  8:57 73/160    F55-59:2/2     62.8% 14/ 63 
 226.Anthony Ippolito     New Hope,PA        12 M     27:52  8:58 151/192   M12-14:8/12    51.7% N/A    
 227.Rich Kochanski       Warrington,PA      55 M     27:54  8:59 152/192   M55-59:12/16   54.3% 68/104 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 228.Raleigh Chapin       Doylestown,PA      9  M     27:57  9:00 153/192   M 1-11:9/14    56.8% N/A    
 229.Pam Chapin           Doyleston,PA       39 F     27:57  9:00 74/160    F35-39:11/23   53.6% N/A    
 230.Mike Melchiorre      Doylestown,PA      41 M     27:58  9:00 154/192   M40-44:21/28   48.6% 91/104 
 231.John Loftus          New Hope,PA        41 M     28:03  9:02 155/192   M40-44:22/28   48.4% 92/104 
 232.Pamela Mcgee         New Britain,PA     36 F     28:06  9:03 75/160    F35-39:12/23   52.1% N/A    
 233.Jung Kim             Bridgewater,NJ     31 F     28:07  9:03 76/160    F30-34:10/21   51.2% N/A    
 234.Katy Gray            New Hope,PA        14 F     28:11  9:04 77/160    F12-14:2/10    53.7% N/A    
 235.Jonathan Campbell    Hillsborough,NJ    28 M     28:12  9:05 156/192   M25-29:10/13   46.0% N/A    
 236.Cara Gillespie       Green Brook,NJ     33 F     28:13  9:05 78/160    F30-34:11/21   51.0% N/A    
 237.Sharon Holliday      Doylestown,PA      52 F     28:13  9:05 79/160    F50-54:5/11    59.6% 22/ 63 
 238.Raina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      22 F     28:14  9:05 80/160    F20-24:5/6     51.0% N/A    
 239.Therese Carter       Warminster,PA      41 F     28:15  9:06 81/160    F40-44:14/28   53.9% 41/ 63 
 240.Mark Strasburg       Doylestown,PA      44 M     28:17  9:06 157/192   M40-44:23/28   49.1% 88/104 
 241.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 50 F     28:18  9:07 82/160    F50-54:6/11    58.2% 27/ 63 
 242.Susan Lloyd          Chalfont,PA        40 F     28:18  9:07 83/160    F40-44:15/28   53.4% 42/ 63 
 243.Bridget Fairburn     Cinnaminson,NJ     43 F     28:19  9:07 84/160    F40-44:16/28   54.7% 39/ 63 
 244.Linda Barnhurst      Norristown,PA      33 F     28:20  9:07 85/160    F30-34:12/21   50.8% N/A    
 245.Patricia Willey      Doylestown,PA      32 F     28:20  9:07 86/160    F30-34:13/21   50.8% N/A    
 246.William Clark        Doylestown,PA      44 M     28:22  9:08 158/192   M40-44:24/28   48.9% 90/104 
 247.Sandy Cachran        Chalfont,PA        36 F     28:22  9:08 87/160    F35-39:13/23   51.6% N/A    
 248.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      58 M     28:27  9:09 159/192   M55-59:13/16   54.7% 67/104 
 249.Wayne Peeler         New Hope,PA        55 M     28:29  9:10 160/192   M55-59:14/16   53.2% 77/104 
 250.Victoria Lacoff      Landsdale,PA       40 F     28:30  9:10 88/160    F40-44:17/28   53.1% 44/ 63 
 251.Lisa Rickers         New Hope,PA        37 F     28:32  9:11 89/160    F35-39:14/23   51.7% N/A    
 252.Jy Kim               Flemington,NJ      30 F     28:37  9:13 90/160    F30-34:14/21   50.3% N/A    
 253.Sandra Eberwein      Lawrenceville,NJ   45 F     28:37  9:13 91/160    F45-49:12/21   55.1% 35/ 63 
 254.Deanne Mcbeath       Lambertville,NJ    46 M     28:38  9:13 161/192   M45-49:29/32   49.2% 87/104 
 255.Arvina Farooqi       Philadelphia,PA    29 F     28:41  9:14 92/160    F25-29:6/8     50.2% N/A    
 256.Vanbotra Huang       Philadelphia,PA    28 M     28:42  9:14 162/192   M25-29:11/13   45.2% N/A    
 257.Brian Chiolan        Newtonw,PA         34 M     28:48  9:16 163/192   M30-34:12/12   45.0% N/A    
 258.James Boettger       Doylestown,PA      40 M     28:56  9:19 164/192   M40-44:25/28   46.6% 96/104 
 259.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      53 F     28:57  9:19 93/160    F50-54:7/11    58.6% 26/ 63 
 260.Kathy Cummings       Pittstown,NJ       41 F     28:58  9:19 94/160    F40-44:18/28   52.6% 46/ 63 
 261.Karen Egan           New Hope,PA        46 F     28:59  9:20 95/160    F45-49:13/21   54.9% 37/ 63 
 262.Vincent Reilly       Flourtown,PA       43 M     29:00  9:20 165/192   M40-44:26/28   47.5% 94/104 
 263.Jeff Gold            Bridgewater,NJ     37 M     29:01  9:20 166/192   M35-39:16/18   45.5% N/A    
 264.Christine Zeo        Southhampton,PA    16 F     29:04  9:21 96/160    F15-19:12/22   50.8% N/A    
 265.Amy Murray           Chalfont,PA        24 F     29:05  9:22 97/160    F20-24:6/6     49.5% N/A    
 266.Wendy Dejneka        Stockton,NJ        43 F     29:10  9:23 98/160    F40-44:19/28   53.2% 43/ 63 
 267.Rosemary Lee         Doylestown,PA      39 F     29:12  9:24 99/160    F35-39:15/23   51.3% N/A    
 268.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      47 F     29:15  9:25 100/160   F45-49:14/21   54.9% 36/ 63 
 269.Victoria Hunt        Doylestown,PA      40 F     29:17  9:25 101/160   F40-44:20/28   51.6% 48/ 63 
 270.Joanne Blake         New Hope,PA        37 F     29:22  9:27 102/160   F35-39:16/23   50.2% N/A    
 271.Matt Allegretto      Doylestown,PA      12 M     29:23  9:27 167/192   M12-14:9/12    49.0% N/A    
 272.Kathi Peiffer        Doylestown,PA      47 F     29:23  9:27 103/160   F45-49:15/21   54.6% 40/ 63 
 273.Courtney Harrigan    New Hope,PA        30 F     29:24  9:28 104/160   F30-34:15/21   49.0% N/A    
 274.David Weiss          Fountainville,PA   63 M     29:26  9:28 168/192   M60-64:5/6     55.4% 64/104 
 275.Heather Baker        Philadelphia,PA    26 F     29:27  9:29 105/160   F25-29:7/8     48.9% N/A    
 276.Susan Smith          Chalfont,PA        50 F     29:32  9:30 106/160   F50-54:8/11    55.8% 33/ 63 
 277.Jesse Stephens       New Hope,PA        18 M     29:40  9:33 169/192   M15-19:14/15   44.3% N/A    
 278.Daniel Dechellis     New Hope,PA        17 M     29:41  9:33 170/192   M15-19:15/15   44.7% N/A    
 279.Jen Johnston         Doylestown,PA      33 F     29:41  9:33 107/160   F30-34:16/21   48.5% N/A    
 280.Christian Johnson    New Hope,PA        12 M     29:42  9:34 171/192   M12-14:10/12   48.5% N/A    
 281.Lisa Hitchcock       Doylestown,PA      38 F     29:47  9:35 108/160   F35-39:17/23   49.9% N/A    
 282.Sarah Longworth      New Hope,PA        16 F     29:48  9:35 109/160   F15-19:13/22   49.5% N/A    
 283.Michelle Cosner      Doylestown,PA      36 F     29:49  9:36 110/160   F35-39:18/23   49.1% N/A    
 284.Patricia Houtz       Chalfont,PA        49 F     29:50  9:36 111/160   F45-49:16/21   54.8% 38/ 63 
 285.Elizabeth Kelly      New Hope,PA        13 F     29:52  9:37 112/160   F12-14:3/10    51.6% N/A    
 286.Yona Rose            New Britain,PA     28 M     29:53  9:37 172/192   M25-29:12/13   43.4% N/A    
 287.Colleen Guippone     Chalfont,PA        34 F     30:19  9:45 113/160   F30-34:17/21   47.5% N/A    
 288.Marcie Boettger      Doylestown,PA      37 F     30:19  9:45 114/160   F35-39:19/23   48.7% N/A    
 289.Lawrence Wallis      East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     30:22  9:46 173/192   M35-39:17/18   44.1% N/A    
 290.Dylan Killough       Solebury,PA        13 M     30:22  9:46 174/192   M12-14:11/12   46.4% N/A    
 291.Michael Myers        Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M     30:23  9:47 175/192   M40-44:27/28   44.4% 98/104 
 292.Paul Guippone        Chalfont,PA        35 M     30:26  9:48 176/192   M35-39:18/18   42.8% N/A    
 293.Sarah Dragotta       Doylestown,PA      47 F     30:35  9:51 115/160   F45-49:17/21   52.5% 47/ 63 
 294.Susan Slack          Dublin,PA          36 F     30:40  9:52 116/160   F35-39:20/23   47.7% N/A    
 295.Darcie Rohach        New Britain,PA     40 F     30:45  9:54 117/160   F40-44:21/28   49.2% 50/ 63 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 296.Nikki Kaminoff       New Hope,PA        12 F     31:05 10:00 118/160   F12-14:4/10    50.8% N/A    
 297.Deborah Grayson      Doylestown,PA      46 F     31:07 10:01 119/160   F45-49:18/21   51.1% 49/ 63 
 298.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      50 F     31:10 10:02 120/160   F50-54:9/11    52.9% 45/ 63 
 299.John Abbott          Chalfont,PA        52 M     31:12 10:03 177/192   M50-54:16/16   47.3% 95/104 
 300.Sawa Hiratsuko       New Hope,PA        19 F     31:15 10:03 121/160   F15-19:14/22   46.3% N/A    
 301.Kristen Worth        Carversville,PA    12 F     31:17 10:04 122/160   F12-14:5/10    50.4% N/A    
 302.Maria Kashem         New Hope,PA        14 F     31:27 10:07 123/160   F12-14:6/10    48.1% N/A    
 303.Stephanie Dubyk      Furlong,PA         36 F     31:32 10:09 124/160   F35-39:21/23   46.4% N/A    
 304.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      11 F     31:33 10:09 125/160   F 1-11:3/6     51.5% N/A    
 305.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      46 M     31:33 10:09 178/192   M45-49:30/32   44.7% 97/104 
 306.Jesse Tyma           New Hope,PA        16 F     31:35 10:10 126/160   F15-19:15/22   46.7% N/A    
 307.Marian Wentworth     Doylestown,PA      38 F     31:37 10:11 127/160   F35-39:22/23   47.0% N/A    
 308.Susan Dente          Pittstown,NJ       40 F     31:38 10:11 128/160   F40-44:22/28   47.8% 52/ 63 
 309.Amy Corse            New Hope,PA        14 F     31:39 10:11 129/160   F12-14:7/10    47.8% N/A    
 310.Jason Wermers        Richmond,VA        29 M     31:45 10:13 179/192   M25-29:13/13   40.9% N/A    
 311.Jack Hayden          New Hope,PA        9  M     31:49 10:14 180/192   M 1-11:10/14   49.9% N/A    
 312.Jacqueline Honickman Stockton,NJ        40 F     31:50 10:15 130/160   F40-44:23/28   47.5% 55/ 63 
 313.Cassie Nemzoff       New Hope,PA        14 F     32:06 10:20 131/160   F12-14:8/10    47.2% N/A    
 314.Patricia Markel      Doylestown,PA      42 F     32:09 10:21 132/160   F40-44:24/28   47.8% 53/ 63 
 315.Sean Mc Garry        ,                  10 M     32:10 10:21 181/192   M 1-11:11/14   47.5% N/A    
 316.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:10 10:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 317.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:12 10:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 318.Tracy Misticiizzii   Three Bridges,NJ   42 F     32:37 10:30 133/160   F40-44:25/28   47.1% 58/ 63 
 319.Lori Arnold          Milford,NJ         42 F     32:37 10:30 134/160   F40-44:26/28   47.1% 57/ 63 
 320.Tj Giese             Annandale,NJ       13 M     32:55 10:36 182/192   M12-14:12/12   42.8% N/A    
 321.Nancy Lehotay        New Hope,PA        34 F     32:58 10:37 135/160   F30-34:18/21   43.7% N/A    
 322.Sarah Dechellis      New Hope,PA        15 F     33:01 10:38 136/160   F15-19:16/22   45.2% N/A    
 323.Laura Blaney         Warrington,PA      32 F     33:07 10:40 137/160   F30-34:19/21   43.5% N/A    
 324.Jeff Komaiko         Flemington,NJ      48 M     33:16 10:42 183/192   M45-49:31/32   43.0% 99/104 
 325.Liz Greer            Warrington,PA      46 F     33:18 10:43 138/160   F45-49:19/21   47.8% 54/ 63 
 326.Valerie Rossi        Pipersville,PA     41 F     33:29 10:47 139/160   F40-44:27/28   45.5% 61/ 63 
 327.Sammy Elchenko       Doylestown,PA      16 F     33:30 10:47 140/160   F15-19:17/22   44.0% N/A    
 328.Therese Dupree       Milford,NJ         44 F     33:46 10:52 141/160   F40-44:28/28   46.3% 59/ 63 
 329.Shannon Cavanaugh    Moorestown,NJ      34 F     34:04 10:58 142/160   F30-34:20/21   42.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 330.Liz Suhay            Frenchtown,NJ      39 F     34:19 11:03 143/160   F35-39:23/23   43.7% N/A    
 331.Heather Komaiko      Flemington,NJ      11 F     34:43 11:10 144/160   F 1-11:4/6     46.8% N/A    
 332.Diane Beeman         Chalfont,PA        47 F     34:46 11:11 145/160   F45-49:20/21   46.2% 60/ 63 
 333.Vincent Ippolito     New Hope,PA        09 M     35:06 11:18 184/192   M 1-11:12/14   45.2% N/A    
 334.Corina Lam           New Hope,PA        15 F     35:14 11:20 146/160   F15-19:18/22   42.4% N/A    
 335.Cara Frelick         New Hope,PA        13 F     35:38 11:28 147/160   F12-14:9/10    43.3% N/A    
 336.Hayes Fisher         New Hope,PA        14 F     35:38 11:28 148/160   F12-14:10/10   42.5% N/A    
 337.Mary Griffiths       Perkasie,PA        54 F     35:40 11:29 149/160   F50-54:10/11   48.0% 51/ 63 
 338.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:42 11:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 339.Brenna Gribbin       Doylestown,PA      16 F     35:43 11:30 150/160   F15-19:19/22   41.3% N/A    
 340.Tessa Arbani         New Hope,PA        16 F     35:44 11:30 151/160   F15-19:20/22   41.3% N/A    
 341.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    50 F     36:47 11:50 152/160   F50-54:11/11   44.8% 62/ 63 
 342.Nicole Bowers        N. Plainfield,NJ   25 F     36:57 11:54 153/160   F25-29:8/8     39.0% N/A    
 343.Regina Hiller        Philadelphia,PA    45 F     36:58 11:54 154/160   F45-49:21/21   42.7% 63/ 63 
 344.Connor Hayden        New Hope,PA        7  M     37:03 11:55 185/192   M 1-11:13/14   35.0% N/A    
 345.Matt Hayden          New Hope,PA        40 M     37:03 11:55 186/192   M40-44:28/28   36.4% 103/104

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 346.Tina Savio           Doylestown,PA      32 F     38:27 12:23 155/160   F30-34:21/21   37.4% N/A    
 347.Charles Greeley      Sellersville,PA    73 M     38:31 12:24 187/192   M70-89:2/2     47.6% 93/104 
 348.Lester Giese         Annandale,NJ       55 M     38:33 12:24 188/192   M55-59:15/16   39.3% 101/104
 349.Barbara Vesay        North Wales,PA     60 F     38:34 12:25 156/160   F60-64:1/1     47.3% 56/ 63 
 350.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      61 M     38:42 12:27 189/192   M60-64:6/6     41.3% 100/104
 351.Ken Silver           Drecher,PA         55 M     39:24 12:41 190/192   M55-59:16/16   38.4% 102/104

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 352.Karli Modaffer       New Hope,PA        8  F     41:40 13:25 157/160   F 1-11:5/6     44.7% N/A    
 353.Maeve Doolan         New Hope,PA        8  F     41:40 13:25 158/160   F 1-11:6/6     44.7% N/A    
 354.Tom Modafferi        New Hope,PA        45 M     41:41 13:25 191/192   M45-49:32/32   33.5% 104/104
 355.Anna Guthrie         Carversville,PA    16 F     43:15 13:55 159/160   F15-19:21/22   34.1% N/A    
 356.Kelli Hibalv         New Hope,PA        17 F     43:16 13:56 160/160   F15-19:22/22   33.8% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 357.Stephan Sansone      New Hope,PA        11 M     44:48 14:25 192/192   M 1-11:14/14   33.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dan Mc Kay           Doylestown,PA      24 M           681    15:56   5:08
   2.Johnny Marino        New Hope,PA        42 M           754    16:40   5:22
   3.Frank Litz           Philadelphia,PA    28 M           700    18:11   5:51
   4.Randy Latza          Quakertown,PA      27 M           874    18:15   5:52
   5.Jerome Lacotta       Chalfont,PA        39 M           570    18:17   5:53
   6.Ken Mcdaid           Warminster,PA      38 M           862    18:27   5:56
   7.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        32 M           429    18:31   5:58
   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       28 M           503    18:37   6:00
   9.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      45 M           717    18:42   6:01
  10.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      44 M           488    18:44   6:02
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         12 F           854    19:16   6:12
   2.Ashley Ippolito      New Hope,PA        18 F           632    20:57   6:45
   3.Joanna Marlow        New Hope,PA        16 F           654    20:57   6:45
   4.Mary Latza           Quakertown,PA      25 F           876    21:02   6:46
   5.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        35 F           729    21:05   6:47
   6.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        43 F           582    21:25   6:54
   7.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      40 F           675    21:27   6:54
   8.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     46 F           861    21:55   7:03
   9.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     42 F           673    22:07   7:07
  10.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          34 F           650    22:09   7:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Johnny Marino        New Hope,PA        42 M           754    16:40   5:22
   2.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      45 M           717    18:42   6:01
   3.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      44 M           488    18:44   6:02
   4.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      56 M           500    19:05   6:09
   5.Tim Adamsky          Doylestown,PA      40 M           694    19:20   6:13
   6.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        45 M           684    19:21   6:14
   7.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      58 M           896    19:37   6:19
   8.Bob Klingele         Doylestown,PA      40 M           525    19:52   6:24
   9.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        41 M           663    20:02   6:27
  10.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      55 M           509    20:03   6:27
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        43 F           582    21:25   6:54
   2.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      40 F           675    21:27   6:54
   3.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     46 F           861    21:55   7:03
   4.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     42 F           673    22:07   7:07
   5.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      48 F           559    23:40   7:37
   6.Ellen Simon          Willow Grove,PA    45 F           667    24:13   7:48
   7.Denise Jenkins       Pipersville,PA     42 F           651    24:25   7:52
   8.Kit Schweikergerdel  Jamison,PA         44 F           539    24:43   7:57
   9.Diann Smith          Doylestown,PA      45 F           524    24:53   8:01
  10.Lisa Peters          Doylestown,PA      53 F           506    25:01   8:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Connor Prtiz         Doylestown,PA      11 M   102      732    24:14   7:48
   2.Peter Elliott        ,                  11 M   121      712    25:00   8:03
   3.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      11 M   128      891    25:13   8:07
   4.Matt Hardner         Perkasie,PA        11 M   160      455    26:13   8:26
   5.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        8  M   162      628    26:14   8:27
   6.Brandon Loreti       Doylestown,PA      10 M   163      600    26:16   8:27
   7.Brandon Weckerly     Doylestown,PA      11 M   182      883    26:35   8:33

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Katie Bonnell        Doylestown,PA      10 F   108      535    24:22   7:51
   2.Mary Kate Morrow     Doylestown,PA      10 F   179      697    26:33   8:33
   3.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      11 F   304      467    31:33  10:09
   4.Heather Komaiko      Flemington,NJ      11 F   331      623    34:43  11:10
   5.Karli Modaffer       New Hope,PA        8  F   352      799    41:40  13:25
   6.Maeve Doolan         New Hope,PA        8  F   353      736    41:40  13:25

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Zachary Corse        New Hope,PA        14 M    14      562    19:13   6:11
   2.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 M    23      468    19:55   6:25
   3.John Mc Keon         Doylestown,PA      12 M    69      752    22:22   7:12
   4.Kevin Weber          New Hope,PA        13 M   103      624    24:18   7:49
   5.Christophe Corse     New Hope,PA        12 M   109      565    24:23   7:51
   6.Dan Kelly            New Hope,PA        12 M   218      770    27:25   8:49
   7.Tyler Pritz          Doylestown,PA      13 M   220      778    27:33   8:52

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         12 F    15      854    19:16   6:12
   2.Katy Gray            New Hope,PA        14 F   234      777    28:11   9:04
   3.Elizabeth Kelly      New Hope,PA        13 F   285      772    29:52   9:37
   4.Nikki Kaminoff       New Hope,PA        12 F   296      892    31:05  10:00
   5.Kristen Worth        Carversville,PA    12 F   301      678    31:17  10:04
   6.Maria Kashem         New Hope,PA        14 F   302      627    31:27  10:07
   7.Amy Corse            New Hope,PA        14 F   309      563    31:39  10:11

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ryan Komaiko         Flemington,NJ      18 M    18      621    19:24   6:15
   2.Tim Cheneval         New Hope,PA        15 M    21      504    19:51   6:23
   3.Josh Halperin        New Hope,PA        16 M    33      595    20:47   6:41
   4.Adam Kashlak         Lawrenceville,NJ   16 M    48      846    21:20   6:52
   5.Micheal Maichev      New Hope,PA        18 M    51      858    21:31   6:56
   6.Thomas Quinn         Newhope,PA         15 M    76      766    22:46   7:20
   7.Brett Hanger         New Hope,PA        18 M    78      666    22:49   7:21

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ashley Ippolito      New Hope,PA        18 F    36      632    20:57   6:45
   2.Joanna Marlow        New Hope,PA        16 F    37      654    20:57   6:45
   3.Katie Palizzano      Doylstown,PA       17 F    71      698    22:30   7:15
   4.Brittany Reid        Holicong,PA        17 F    82      747    23:08   7:27
   5.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      17 F   105      658    24:21   7:50
   6.Anna Kasiewski       New Hope,PA        15 F   118      594    24:56   8:01
   7.Jess Matejik         Mechanicsville,PA  17 F   169      878    26:22   8:29

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Dan Mc Kay           Doylestown,PA      24 M     1      681    15:56   5:08
   2.Joshua Klimovich     Doylestown,PA      23 M    11      853    19:00   6:07
   3.John Ciferni         Yardley,PA         24 M    97      699    24:10   7:47

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kim Meyer            New Britain,PA     23 F    99      664    24:12   7:47
   2.Megan Metroka        Hatfield,PA        20 F   122      725    25:00   8:03
   3.Danielle Marten      Philadelphia,PA    23 F   134      702    25:33   8:13
   4.Kira Kohrherr        Furlong,PA         24 F   148      672    25:59   8:22
   5.Raina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      22 F   238      529    28:14   9:05
   6.Amy Murray           Chalfont,PA        24 F   265      550    29:05   9:22

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Frank Litz           Philadelphia,PA    28 M     3      700    18:11   5:51
   2.Randy Latza          Quakertown,PA      27 M     4      874    18:15   5:52
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       28 M     8      503    18:37   6:00
   4.Yeh-jiun Tung        West Windsor,NJ    29 M    13      689    19:06   6:09
   5.Jonathan Adams       Roslyn,PA          25 M    28      779    20:29   6:36
   6.Brian Tartar         Perkasie,PA        27 M    54      856    21:38   6:58
   7.Gus Zimmerman        Dublin,PA          27 M   119      449    24:57   8:02

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mary Latza           Quakertown,PA      25 F    40      876    21:02   6:46
   2.Tara Amick           Danboro,PA         26 F    74      703    22:38   7:17
   3.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        25 F    86      615    23:37   7:36
   4.Megan Mead           Philadelphia,PA    26 F   186      660    26:43   8:36
   5.Vanessa Margerum     Norristown,PA      27 F   201      531    26:57   8:40
   6.Arvina Farooqi       Philadelphia,PA    29 F   255      730    28:41   9:14
   7.Heather Baker        Philadelphia,PA    26 F   275      659    29:27   9:29

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        32 M     7      429    18:31   5:58
   2.Brian Fitzgerald     Flemington,NJ      34 M    45      881    21:10   6:49
   3.Tom Zeo              Southhampton,PA    30 M    47      451    21:20   6:52
   4.John Earley          New Britain,PA     31 M    91      688    23:51   7:41
   5.Timothy Costigan     Doylestown,PA      34 M   106      894    24:22   7:51
   6.Chris Bredin         New Hope,PA        34 M   114      679    24:44   7:58
   7.Scott Simon          Holland,PA         33 M   125      606    25:09   8:06

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          34 F    64      650    22:09   7:08
   2.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      32 F    89      520    23:42   7:38
   3.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     30 F    92      453    23:51   7:41
   4.Lisa Simmons         Doylestown,PA      33 F    98      662    24:11   7:47
   5.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      33 F   112      748    24:40   7:56
   6.Diana Loukedis       Philadelphia,PA    30 F   144      728    25:55   8:20
   7.Joanna Earley        New Britain,PA     33 F   152      687    26:02   8:23

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jerome Lacotta       Chalfont,PA        39 M     5      570    18:17   5:53
   2.Ken Mcdaid           Warminster,PA      38 M     6      862    18:27   5:56
   3.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      39 M    20      438    19:51   6:23
   4.Greg Hedeman         North Wales,PA     35 M    41      547    21:03   6:47
   5.Tom Eastman          Burlington,NJ      38 M    58      767    21:56   7:04
   6.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      39 M    60      641    22:00   7:05
   7.Noel Weiss           Doylestown,PA      35 M    61      516    22:04   7:06

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        35 F    43      729    21:05   6:47
   2.Dawn Campbell        Chalfont,PA        36 F    75      863    22:45   7:19
   3.Serena Jimenez       Doylestown,PA      39 F   120      640    24:59   8:02
   4.Lisa Westphall       Doylestown,PA      37 F   133      611    25:29   8:12
   5.Shavna Navarro       Marlton,NJ         35 F   137      756    25:42   8:16
   6.Mary Severn          Doylestown,PA      36 F   155      505    26:06   8:24
   7.Kellly Greaney       Chalfont,PA        36 F   167      776    26:20   8:29

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Johnny Marino        New Hope,PA        42 M     2      754    16:40   5:22
   2.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      44 M    10      488    18:44   6:02
   3.Tim Adamsky          Doylestown,PA      40 M    16      694    19:20   6:13
   4.Bob Klingele         Doylestown,PA      40 M    22      525    19:52   6:24
   5.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        41 M    24      663    20:02   6:27
   6.Bob Williamson       Warrington,PA      43 M    38      886    20:58   6:45
   7.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         41 M    46      691    21:19   6:52

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        43 F    49      582    21:25   6:54
   2.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      40 F    50      675    21:27   6:54
   3.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     42 F    63      673    22:07   7:07
   4.Denise Jenkins       Pipersville,PA     42 F   110      651    24:25   7:52
   5.Kit Schweikergerdel  Jamison,PA         44 F   113      539    24:43   7:57
   6.Angela Griffis       Doylestown,PA      41 F   126      669    25:11   8:06
   7.Cindy Lauer          New Hope,PA        41 F   149      530    26:00   8:22

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      45 M     9      717    18:42   6:01
   2.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        45 M    17      684    19:21   6:14
   3.James Weber          Rieglesville,PA    46 M    26      877    20:07   6:28
   4.Jim Stein            Yardley,PA         46 M    29      569    20:33   6:37
   5.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         47 M    30      765    20:42   6:40
   6.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 46 M    35      460    20:53   6:43
   7.Glenn Murray         Jamison,PA         46 M    44      620    21:09   6:48

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     46 F    57      861    21:55   7:03
   2.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      48 F    88      559    23:40   7:37
   3.Ellen Simon          Willow Grove,PA    45 F   101      667    24:13   7:48
   4.Diann Smith          Doylestown,PA      45 F   116      524    24:53   8:01
   5.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      45 F   153      458    26:04   8:23
   6.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      46 F   173      889    26:24   8:30
   7.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      48 F   188      646    26:44   8:36

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        50 M    31      546    20:43   6:40
   2.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         52 M    32      695    20:44   6:40
   3.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    39      843    21:01   6:46
   4.David Stahl          Doylestown,PA      50 M    42      884    21:04   6:47
   5.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      53 M    53      558    21:36   6:57
   6.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      52 M    66      446    22:15   7:10
   7.Brian Vaughn         Doylestown,PA      50 M    72      613    22:31   7:15

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lisa Peters          Doylestown,PA      53 F   123      506    25:01   8:03
   2.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          52 F   132      762    25:19   8:09
   3.Suzanne Nemec        New Hope,PA        53 F   157      608    26:09   8:25
   4.Linda Naugler        Doylestown,PA      50 F   193      512    26:47   8:37
   5.Sharon Holliday      Doylestown,PA      52 F   237      508    28:13   9:05
   6.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 50 F   241      461    28:18   9:07
   7.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      53 F   259      961    28:57   9:19

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      56 M    12      500    19:05   6:09
   2.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      58 M    19      896    19:37   6:19
   3.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      55 M    25      509    20:03   6:27
   4.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     55 M    55      456    21:49   7:01
   5.John Richter         Warminster,PA      58 M    84      723    23:26   7:33
   6.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      55 M   129      555    25:14   8:07
   7.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      55 M   151      716    26:01   8:22

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      57 F   154      491    26:05   8:24
   2.Barbara Piazza       Reading,PA         56 F   225      578    27:49   8:57

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Frank Hopper         Yardley,PA         60 M    27      465    20:20   6:33
   2.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      60 M    77      656    22:48   7:20
   3.Raymond Piazza       Reading,PA         62 M    80      579    23:02   7:25
   4.Jerry Kohrherr       Lambertville,NJ    60 M   147      671    25:59   8:22
   5.David Weiss          Fountainville,PA   63 M   274      515    29:26   9:28
   6.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      61 M   350      521    38:42  12:27

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Barbara Vesay        North Wales,PA     60 F   349      750    38:34  12:25

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Vadim Buzan          Holland,PA         66 M    73      617    22:36   7:16
   2.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      66 M    87      490    23:38   7:36
   3.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        68 M   131      513    25:17   8:08
   4.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      65 M   203      552    27:02   8:42

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 69 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Frank Rubino         Levittown,PA       72 M   209      560    27:09   8:44
   2.Charles Greeley      Sellersville,PA    73 M   347      568    38:31  12:24

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Bobby Greer          Warrington,PA      99 M    68      780    22:21   7:12

NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Christine Boyce      Lebanon,NJ         99 F   164      590    26:17   8:28


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Johnny Marino        New Hope,PA        42 M        16:40   5:22  82.1%
   2.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      56 M        19:05   6:09  80.1%
   3.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      58 M        19:37   6:19  79.3%
   4.Frank Hopper         Yardley,PA         60 M        20:20   6:33  77.9%
   5.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      55 M        20:03   6:27  75.6%
   6.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      45 M        18:42   6:01  74.8%
   7.Vadim Buzan          Holland,PA         66 M        22:36   7:16  74.5%
   8.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      44 M        18:44   6:02  74.1%
   9.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        45 M        19:21   6:14  72.3%
  10.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      66 M        23:38   7:36  71.3%
  11.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         52 M        20:44   6:40  71.2%
  12.Raymond Piazza       Reading,PA         62 M        23:02   7:25  70.1%
  13.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        50 M        20:43   6:40  70.1%
  14.James Weber          Rieglesville,PA    46 M        20:07   6:28  70.1%
  15.Tim Adamsky          Doylestown,PA      40 M        19:20   6:13  69.7%
  16.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      60 M        22:48   7:20  69.5%
  17.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     55 M        21:49   7:01  69.4%
  18.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        21:01   6:46  69.1%
  19.David Stahl          Doylestown,PA      50 M        21:04   6:47  69.0%
  20.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      53 M        21:36   6:57  68.9%
  21.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         47 M        20:42   6:40  68.6%
  22.Jim Stein            Yardley,PA         46 M        20:33   6:37  68.6%
  23.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        68 M        25:17   8:08  68.1%
  24.Bob Klingele         Doylestown,PA      40 M        19:52   6:24  67.9%
  25.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        41 M        20:02   6:27  67.8%
  26.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 46 M        20:53   6:43  67.5%
  27.Glenn Murray         Jamison,PA         46 M        21:09   6:48  66.6%
  28.Frank Rubino         Levittown,PA       72 M        27:09   8:44  66.6%
  29.John Richter         Warminster,PA      58 M        23:26   7:33  66.4%
  30.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      52 M        22:15   7:10  66.4%
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     46 F        21:55   7:03  72.6%
   2.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        43 F        21:25   6:54  72.4%
   3.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      40 F        21:27   6:54  70.5%
   4.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     42 F        22:07   7:07  69.5%
   5.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      48 F        23:40   7:37  68.4%
   6.Lisa Peters          Doylestown,PA      53 F        25:01   8:03  67.8%
   7.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      57 F        26:05   8:24  67.7%
   8.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          52 F        25:19   8:09  66.4%
   9.Ellen Simon          Willow Grove,PA    45 F        24:13   7:48  65.1%
  10.Suzanne Nemec        New Hope,PA        53 F        26:09   8:25  64.9%
  11.Diann Smith          Doylestown,PA      45 F        24:53   8:01  63.4%
  12.Kit Schweikergerdel  Jamison,PA         44 F        24:43   7:57  63.3%
  13.Denise Jenkins       Pipersville,PA     42 F        24:25   7:52  63.0%
  14.Barbara Piazza       Reading,PA         56 F        27:49   8:57  62.8%
  15.Linda Naugler        Doylestown,PA      50 F        26:47   8:37  61.6%
  16.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      48 F        26:44   8:36  60.6%
  17.Angela Griffis       Doylestown,PA      41 F        25:11   8:06  60.5%
  18.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      45 F        26:04   8:23  60.5%
  19.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      46 F        26:24   8:30  60.3%
  20.Dana Jones           Lansdale,PA        48 F        26:53   8:39  60.2%
  21.Barb Peep Rensimer   Horsham,PA         49 F        27:22   8:48  59.7%
  22.Sharon Holliday      Doylestown,PA      52 F        28:13   9:05  59.6%
  23.Colleen Fisher       New Hope,PA        44 F        26:22   8:29  59.3%
  24.Linda Haughey        Pittstown,NJ       47 F        27:17   8:47  58.8%
  25.Cindy Lauer          New Hope,PA        41 F        26:00   8:22  58.6%
  26.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      53 F        28:57   9:19  58.6%
  27.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 50 F        28:18   9:07  58.2%
  28.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      44 F        26:56   8:40  58.0%
  29.Lynette High         Doylestown,PA      41 F        26:19   8:28  57.9%
  30.Marianne Busher      Pittstown,NJ       40 F        26:29   8:31  57.1%
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Johnny Marino        New Hope,PA        42 M        16:40   5:22  82.1%
   2.Dan Mc Kay           Doylestown,PA      24 M        15:56   5:08  81.4%
   3.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      56 M        19:05   6:09  80.1%
   4.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      58 M        19:37   6:19  79.3%
   5.Frank Hopper         Yardley,PA         60 M        20:20   6:33  77.9%
   6.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      55 M        20:03   6:27  75.6%
   7.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      45 M        18:42   6:01  74.8%
   8.Vadim Buzan          Holland,PA         66 M        22:36   7:16  74.5%
   9.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      44 M        18:44   6:02  74.1%
  10.Jerome Lacotta       Chalfont,PA        39 M        18:17   5:53  73.2%
  11.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        45 M        19:21   6:14  72.3%
  12.Ken Mcdaid           Warminster,PA      38 M        18:27   5:56  72.1%
  13.Zachary Corse        New Hope,PA        14 M        19:13   6:11  71.9%
  14.Frank Litz           Philadelphia,PA    28 M        18:11   5:51  71.3%
  15.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      66 M        23:38   7:36  71.3%
  16.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         52 M        20:44   6:40  71.2%
  17.Randy Latza          Quakertown,PA      27 M        18:15   5:52  71.1%
  18.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 M        19:55   6:25  70.7%
  19.Raymond Piazza       Reading,PA         62 M        23:02   7:25  70.1%
  20.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        50 M        20:43   6:40  70.1%
  21.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        32 M        18:31   5:58  70.1%
  22.James Weber          Rieglesville,PA    46 M        20:07   6:28  70.1%
  23.Tim Adamsky          Doylestown,PA      40 M        19:20   6:13  69.7%
  24.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       28 M        18:37   6:00  69.7%
  25.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      60 M        22:48   7:20  69.5%
  26.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     55 M        21:49   7:01  69.4%
  27.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        21:01   6:46  69.1%
  28.David Stahl          Doylestown,PA      50 M        21:04   6:47  69.0%
  29.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      53 M        21:36   6:57  68.9%
  30.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         47 M        20:42   6:40  68.6%
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         12 F        19:16   6:12  81.9%
   2.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     46 F        21:55   7:03  72.6%
   3.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        43 F        21:25   6:54  72.4%
   4.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      40 F        21:27   6:54  70.5%
   5.Joanna Marlow        New Hope,PA        16 F        20:57   6:45  70.4%
   6.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     42 F        22:07   7:07  69.5%
   7.Ashley Ippolito      New Hope,PA        18 F        20:57   6:45  69.4%
   8.Katie Bonnell        Doylestown,PA      10 F        24:22   7:51  69.1%
   9.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        35 F        21:05   6:47  68.9%
  10.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      48 F        23:40   7:37  68.4%
  11.Mary Latza           Quakertown,PA      25 F        21:02   6:46  68.4%
  12.Lisa Peters          Doylestown,PA      53 F        25:01   8:03  67.8%
  13.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      57 F        26:05   8:24  67.7%
  14.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          52 F        25:19   8:09  66.4%
  15.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          34 F        22:09   7:08  65.1%
  16.Ellen Simon          Willow Grove,PA    45 F        24:13   7:48  65.1%
  17.Katie Palizzano      Doylstown,PA       17 F        22:30   7:15  65.0%
  18.Suzanne Nemec        New Hope,PA        53 F        26:09   8:25  64.9%
  19.Dawn Campbell        Chalfont,PA        36 F        22:45   7:19  64.4%
  20.Tara Amick           Danboro,PA         26 F        22:38   7:17  63.6%
  21.Mary Kate Morrow     Doylestown,PA      10 F        26:33   8:33  63.4%
  22.Diann Smith          Doylestown,PA      45 F        24:53   8:01  63.4%
  23.Brittany Reid        Holicong,PA        17 F        23:08   7:27  63.3%
  24.Kit Schweikergerdel  Jamison,PA         44 F        24:43   7:57  63.3%
  25.Denise Jenkins       Pipersville,PA     42 F        24:25   7:52  63.0%
  26.Barbara Piazza       Reading,PA         56 F        27:49   8:57  62.8%
  27.Linda Naugler        Doylestown,PA      50 F        26:47   8:37  61.6%
  28.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        25 F        23:37   7:36  61.0%
  29.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      32 F        23:42   7:38  60.7%
  30.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      48 F        26:44   8:36  60.6%