COLONIA 5K RUN

Race Date:4-12-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COLONIA 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Zerehun Maru         New York,NY        27 M     15:47  5:05 1/151     M20-29:1/20    82.2% N/A    
   2.Jarek Lazarowicz     Poland,            32 M     16:03  5:10 2/151     M30-39:1/34    80.8% N/A    
   3.Drew Davis           Stroudsburt,PA     41 M U   16:19  5:15 3/151     M40-49:1/49    83.3% 1/ 80  
   4.Alem Kamsay          New York,NY        30 M     16:41  5:22 4/151     M30-39:2/34    77.8% N/A    
   5.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M     17:11  5:32 5/151     M30-39:3/34    75.8% N/A    
   6.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U   17:21  5:35 6/151     M40-49:2/49    80.0% 2/ 80  
   7.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M U   17:59  5:47 7/151     M30-39:4/34    72.1% N/A    
   8.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M U   18:06  5:50 8/151     M30-39:5/34    74.0% N/A    
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      39 M U   18:07  5:50 9/151     M30-39:6/34    73.9% N/A    
  10.Alemtehay Misganan   New York,NY        22 F     18:09  5:50 1/64      F20-29:1/7     79.3% N/A    
  11.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M     18:18  5:53 10/151    M20-29:2/20    70.9% N/A    
  12.Timothy Decker       New York,NY        34 M     18:20  5:54 11/151    M30-39:7/34    70.8% N/A    
  13.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M     18:21  5:54 12/151    M20-29:3/20    70.7% N/A    
  14.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M U   18:30  5:57 13/151    M40-49:3/49    75.1% 6/ 80  
  15.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     46 M U   18:32  5:58 14/151    M40-49:4/49    76.0% 5/ 80  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Henry Mercer         Fair Haven,NJ      47 M     18:38  6:00 15/151    M40-49:5/49    76.2% 4/ 80  
  17.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    22 M     18:55  6:05 16/151    M20-29:4/20    68.6% N/A    
  18.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M     19:04  6:08 17/151    M40-49:6/49    71.2% 9/ 80  
  19.Michael Bair         Holmdel,NJ         38 M     19:10  6:10 18/151    M30-39:8/34    69.4% N/A    
  20.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          37 M     19:42  6:20 19/151    M30-39:9/34    67.0% N/A    
  21.John Myers           Old Bridge,NJ      37 M     20:03  6:27 20/151    M30-39:10/34   65.8% N/A    
  22.Kevin Sharkey        Iselin,NJ          23 M     20:05  6:28 21/151    M20-29:5/20    64.6% N/A    
  23.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F U   20:08  6:29 2/64      F30-39:1/24    71.5% N/A    
  24.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         44 M U   20:09  6:29 22/151    M40-49:7/49    68.9% 11/ 80 
  25.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          54 M     20:10  6:29 23/151    M50-59:1/17    74.5% 7/ 80  
  26.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M U   20:26  6:35 24/151    M60-69:1/12    79.1% 3/ 80  
  27.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M U   20:27  6:35 25/151    M50-59:2/17    71.1% 10/ 80 
  28.Dawne Hansman        Summit,NJ          38 F     20:28  6:35 3/64      F30-39:2/24    72.7% N/A    
  29.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M U   20:30  6:36 26/151    M30-39:11/34   63.3% N/A    
  30.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F U   20:30  6:36 4/64      F30-39:3/24    72.0% N/A    
  31.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         42 M U   20:34  6:37 27/151    M40-49:8/49    66.5% 16/ 80 
  32.Brian Guterl         Rahway,NJ          13 M U   20:48  6:42 28/151    M13-19:1/7     67.7% N/A    
  33.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          25 M     20:51  6:43 29/151    M20-29:6/20    62.2% N/A    
  34.Zbigniew Falkowski   Linden,NJ          40 M     20:51  6:43 30/151    M40-49:9/49    64.7% 20/ 80 
  35.Angel Irizary        Colonia,NJ         40 M     20:54  6:44 31/151    M40-49:10/49   64.5% 21/ 80 
  36.Gavin Lau            Colonia,NJ         27 M     21:00  6:46 32/151    M20-29:7/20    61.8% N/A    
  37.Thomas Partyka Iii   Colonia,NJ         16 M     21:01  6:46 33/151    M13-19:2/7     63.8% N/A    
  38.Joe Capitani         Clark,NJ           46 M     21:06  6:47 34/151    M40-49:11/49   66.8% 14/ 80 
  39.Larry Sehanal        Kenilworth,NJ      42 M     21:09  6:48 35/151    M40-49:12/49   64.7% 19/ 80 
  40.Tom Cunningham       Colonia  K,NJ      35 M     21:11  6:49 36/151    M30-39:12/34   61.5% N/A    
  41.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      12 M U   21:12  6:49 37/151    M 1-12:1/9     67.9% N/A    
  42.William Mabe         Highland Park,NJ   34 M     21:15  6:50 38/151    M30-39:13/34   61.1% N/A    
  43.Marcos Valera        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M     21:20  6:52 39/151    M20-29:8/20    60.8% N/A    
  44.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       49 M U   21:21  6:52 40/151    M40-49:13/49   67.5% 13/ 80 
  45.Brian Lucas          Colonia,NJ         27 M     21:22  6:53 41/151    M20-29:9/20    60.7% N/A    
  46.James Miller         Metuchen,NJ        45 M     21:24  6:53 42/151    M40-49:14/49   65.4% 18/ 80 
  47.Tom Di Maggio        Metuchen,NJ        41 M     21:32  6:56 43/151    M40-49:15/49   63.1% 25/ 80 
  48.Rob Greifeild        Westfield,NJ       40 M     21:34  6:56 44/151    M40-49:16/49   62.5% 26/ 80 
  49.Peter Macieawicz     Woodbridge,NJ      39 M     21:37  6:57 45/151    M30-39:14/34   61.9% N/A    
  50.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           37 M U   21:39  6:58 46/151    M30-39:15/34   61.0% N/A    
  51.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         45 M     21:42  6:59 47/151    M40-49:17/49   64.4% 23/ 80 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Stephen Arthur       Cranford,NJ        32 M     21:45  7:00 48/151    M30-39:16/34   59.6% N/A    
  53.Daniel Flatin        Flemington,NJ      41 M U   21:48  7:01 49/151    M40-49:18/49   62.3% 28/ 80 
  54.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F U   21:49  7:01 5/64      F30-39:4/24    68.2% N/A    
  55.Carolann Ficarra     Iselin,NJ          32 F     21:51  7:02 6/64      F30-39:5/24    65.9% N/A    
  56.Thenesgard Ruak-aime Rahway   L,NJ      15 M     21:58  7:04 50/151    M13-19:3/7     61.9% N/A    
  57.Kevin Milton         Hamilton,NJ        34 M     22:13  7:09 51/151    M30-39:17/34   58.4% N/A    
  58.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M U   22:16  7:10 52/151    M60-69:2/12    72.5% 8/ 80  
  59.Adrian Valentino     Plainfield,NJ      29 M     22:22  7:12 53/151    M20-29:10/20   58.0% N/A    
  60.Jennifer Welsh       Colonia,NJ         24 F     22:24  7:13 7/64      F20-29:2/7     64.3% N/A    
  61.Kyle Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         11 M U   22:24  7:13 54/151    M 1-12:2/9     66.0% N/A    
  62.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        12 M U   22:25  7:13 55/151    M 1-12:3/9     64.2% N/A    
  63.Matthew Brown        Maplewood,NJ       11 M     22:25  7:13 56/151    M 1-12:4/9     66.0% N/A    
  64.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           45 M U   22:26  7:13 57/151    M40-49:19/49   62.3% 27/ 80 
  65.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      52 M U   22:34  7:16 58/151    M50-59:3/17    65.5% 17/ 80 
  66.Ja-beep Bopp         Bloomsbury,NJ      32 M     22:36  7:16 59/151    M30-39:18/34   57.4% N/A    
  67.Alicia Gregorio      Clark,NJ           33 F     22:36  7:16 8/64      F30-39:6/24    63.7% N/A    
  68.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         44 M U   22:37  7:17 60/151    M40-49:20/49   61.4% 34/ 80 
  69.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F     22:38  7:17 9/64      F 1-12:1/9     69.7% N/A    
  70.Jeffrey Paguirigan   Union,NJ           26 M     22:50  7:21 61/151    M20-29:11/20   56.8% N/A    
  71.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          51 M     22:51  7:21 62/151    M50-59:4/17    64.1% 24/ 80 
  72.Michael Smith        North Brunswitc,NJ 24 M     23:02  7:25 63/151    M20-29:12/20   56.3% N/A    
  73.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         59 M     23:09  7:27 64/151    M50-59:5/17    67.8% 12/ 80 
  74.Samantha Peters      Colonia,NJ         13 F U   23:11  7:28 10/64     F13-19:1/4     66.5% N/A    
  75.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F U   23:15  7:29 11/64     F40-49:1/15    69.0% 2/ 20  
  76.Coleen Gunsidruwski  Clark,NJ           32 F     23:18  7:30 12/64     F30-39:7/24    61.8% N/A    
  77.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:20  7:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  78.James Green          New Brunswick,NJ   45 M     23:25  7:32 65/151    M40-49:21/49   59.7% 36/ 80 
  79.John Piccinic        Colonia,NJ         35 M     23:27  7:33 66/151    M30-39:19/34   55.5% N/A    
  80.William Convery Iii  North Plainfiel,NJ 33 M U   23:29  7:33 67/151    M30-39:20/34   55.2% N/A    
  81.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M U   23:29  7:33 68/151    M50-59:6/17    64.5% 22/ 80 
  82.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          51 M     23:30  7:34 69/151    M50-59:7/17    62.3% 29/ 80 
  83.Michael Fernandes    Point Reading,NJ   10 M     23:32  7:34 70/151    M 1-12:5/9     64.9% N/A    
  84.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          30 F     23:37  7:36 13/64     F30-39:8/24    61.0% N/A    
  85.Jim Massarelli       Clark,NJ           44 M     23:40  7:37 71/151    M40-49:22/49   58.7% 40/ 80 
  86.Carlton Bennett      Irvington,NJ       42 M U   23:47  7:39 72/151    M40-49:23/49   57.5% 43/ 80 
  87.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        47 M U   23:51  7:41 73/151    M40-49:24/49   59.5% 37/ 80 
  88.Corey Dunbar         Colonia,NJ         17 M     23:59  7:43 74/151    M13-19:4/7     55.3% N/A    
  89.Jan Farnong-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F     24:01  7:44 14/64     F40-49:2/15    67.4% 3/ 20  
  90.Michael Cisao        Colonia,NJ         23 M     24:03  7:44 75/151    M20-29:13/20   53.9% N/A    
  91.Michael Gelowitz     Colonia,NJ         13 M     24:05  7:45 76/151    M13-19:5/7     58.5% N/A    
  92.Charles Bishop       South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M     24:08  7:46 77/151    M40-49:25/49   58.8% 38/ 80 
  93.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        62 M     24:14  7:48 78/151    M60-69:3/12    66.7% 15/ 80 
  94.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     24:18  7:49 79/151    M30-39:21/34   55.1% N/A    
  95.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          46 M     24:20  7:50 80/151    M40-49:26/49   57.9% 41/ 80 
  96.Kim Green            Hoboken,NJ         25 F     24:23  7:51 15/64     F20-29:3/7     59.0% N/A    
  97.Nicholas Gelowitz    Colonia,NJ         11 M     24:26  7:52 81/151    M 1-12:6/9     60.5% N/A    
  98.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      41 M     24:31  7:53 82/151    M40-49:27/49   55.4% 48/ 80 
  99.Mark Ottaviani       Cranbury,NJ        23 M     24:34  7:54 83/151    M20-29:14/20   52.8% N/A    
 100.Reginald Dorsey      Somerset,NJ        40 M     24:37  7:55 84/151    M40-49:28/49   54.8% 50/ 80 
 101.James Maloney        Fords,NJ           47 M     24:42  7:57 85/151    M40-49:29/49   57.5% 44/ 80 
 102.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  39 F U   24:48  7:59 16/64     F30-39:9/24    60.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         14 F U   24:57  8:02 17/64     F13-19:2/4     60.7% N/A    
 104.Robert Vanderbilt    Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M     25:01  8:03 86/151    M30-39:22/34   53.5% N/A    
 105.Michael Keating      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M     25:02  8:03 87/151    M30-39:23/34   52.7% N/A    
 106.Janet Jeans          Cranford,NJ        43 F     25:11  8:06 18/64     F40-49:3/15    61.6% 5/ 20  
 107.Bill King            Elizabeth,NJ       50 M     25:12  8:07 88/151    M50-59:8/17    57.7% 42/ 80 
 108.Thomas Griffin       Oldbridge,NJ       40 M     25:15  8:08 89/151    M40-49:30/49   53.4% 52/ 80 
 109.Steve Joglows        Fair Haven,NJ      44 M     25:17  8:08 90/151    M40-49:31/49   54.9% 49/ 80 
 110.Thomas Brennan       Plainfield,NJ      31 M     25:32  8:13 91/151    M30-39:24/34   50.8% N/A    
 111.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       60 M     25:37  8:15 92/151    M60-69:4/12    61.8% 33/ 80 
 112.John Celiberti       Edison,NJ          48 M     25:38  8:15 93/151    M40-49:32/49   55.8% 46/ 80 
 113.Bill De Fer          Edison,NJ          39 M     25:44  8:17 94/151    M30-39:25/34   52.0% N/A    
 114.Tim Jenien           Englishtown,NJ     51 M     25:46  8:18 95/151    M50-59:9/17    56.9% 45/ 80 
 115.Jerry Hopman         Somerset,NJ        55 M     25:48  8:18 96/151    M50-59:10/17   58.7% 39/ 80 
 116.Jimmy Dean           Fords,NJ           13 M     25:50  8:19 97/151    M13-19:6/7     54.5% N/A    
 117.James Nolan          Colonia,NJ         43 M     25:50  8:19 98/151    M40-49:33/49   53.4% 53/ 80 
 118.Bernard Mccayley     Colonia,NJ         43 M     25:51  8:19 99/151    M40-49:34/49   53.3% 55/ 80 
 119.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M U   25:57  8:21 100/151   M60-69:5/12    62.3% 30/ 80 
 120.Walter Orlovsky      Colonia,NJ         60 M     26:02  8:23 101/151   M60-69:6/12    60.9% 35/ 80 
 121.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U   26:03  8:23 19/64     F50-59:1/4     69.3% 1/ 20  
 122.James Knight         Edison,NJ          41 M     26:03  8:23 102/151   M40-49:35/49   52.1% 60/ 80 
 123.George Kunak Jr      Port Reading,NJ    10 M     26:07  8:24 103/151   M 1-12:7/9     58.5% N/A    
 124.George Kunak Jr      Port Reading,NJ    10 M     26:08  8:25 104/151   M 1-12:8/9     58.4% N/A    
 125.Jon Potian           Fanwood,NJ         27 M     26:09  8:25 105/151   M20-29:15/20   49.6% N/A    
 126.Daniel Crisci        Vauxhall,NJ        41 M     26:12  8:26 106/151   M40-49:36/49   51.8% 61/ 80 
 127.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F U   26:15  8:27 20/64     F40-49:4/15    62.2% 4/ 20  
 128.Edward Lenart        Colonia,NJ         35 M     26:18  8:28 107/151   M30-39:26/34   49.5% N/A    
 129.Rafael Mertinez      Newark,NJ          46 M     26:24  8:30 108/151   M40-49:37/49   53.4% 54/ 80 
 130.Mike Ussak           Edison,NJ          52 M     26:28  8:31 109/151   M50-59:11/17   55.8% 47/ 80 
 131.Christophe Walsh     Staten Island,NY   41 M U   26:32  8:32 110/151   M40-49:38/49   51.2% 62/ 80 
 132.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     64 M     26:35  8:33 111/151   M60-69:7/12    62.0% 31/ 80 
 133.Kristen Steelman     Hackettstown,NJ    25 F     26:36  8:34 21/64     F20-29:4/7     54.1% N/A    
 134.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:37  8:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 135.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:45  8:37 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 136.Erica Lorentzen      Iselin,NJ          39 F     26:49  8:38 22/64     F30-39:10/24   55.9% N/A    
 137.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U   26:55  8:40 112/151   M40-49:39/49   52.7% 58/ 80 
 138.Keith Segear         Clark,NJ           24 M     27:01  8:42 113/151   M20-29:16/20   48.0% N/A    
 139.Nick Nofsy           Jersey City,NJ     36 M U   27:02  8:42 114/151   M30-39:27/34   48.5% N/A    
 140.Bill Muzzio          Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     27:04  8:43 115/151   M40-49:40/49   50.2% 66/ 80 
 141.Michael Martello     Harrington Pk,NJ   43 M     27:22  8:48 116/151   M40-49:41/49   50.3% 65/ 80 
 142.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          67 M U   27:27  8:50 117/151   M60-69:8/12    62.0% 32/ 80 
 143.Jerry Fennelly       Hopewell,NJ        43 M     27:29  8:51 118/151   M40-49:42/49   50.1% 67/ 80 
 144.Joe Marinello        Collonia,NJ        28 M     27:30  8:51 119/151   M20-29:17/20   47.2% N/A    
 145.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F     27:35  8:53 23/64     F40-49:5/15    55.3% 10/ 20 
 146.Kim Tolluch          Chataham,NJ        44 F     27:37  8:53 24/64     F40-49:6/15    56.6% 9/ 20  
 147.Bill Tulloch         Chatham,NJ         46 M     27:38  8:54 120/151   M40-49:43/49   51.0% 63/ 80 
 148.John O Halloran      Colonia,NJ         45 M     27:42  8:55 121/151   M40-49:44/49   50.5% 64/ 80 
 149.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         47 F     27:44  8:56 25/64     F40-49:7/15    57.8% 7/ 20  
 150.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          51 F     27:46  8:56 26/64     F50-59:2/4     59.9% 6/ 20  
 151.Edward Gelowitz      Colonia,NJ         52 M     27:50  8:57 122/151   M50-59:12/17   53.1% 56/ 80 
 152.Ron Madjeski         Edison,NJ          52 M     27:52  8:58 123/151   M50-59:13/17   53.0% 57/ 80 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         38 M     28:05  9:02 124/151   M30-39:28/34   47.3% N/A    
 154.Run Sparks           Princeton,NJ       37 M     28:07  9:03 125/151   M30-39:29/34   47.0% N/A    
 155.Tori Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         09 F U   28:10  9:04 27/64     F 1-12:2/9     62.5% N/A    
 156.Harvey Zagen         Ridgefield,NJ      56 M     28:12  9:05 126/151   M50-59:14/17   54.2% 51/ 80 
 157.Joseph Inneo         Caldwell,NJ        39 M     28:14  9:05 127/151   M30-39:30/34   47.4% N/A    
 158.Joseph Griffith      Hoboken,NJ         36 M     28:14  9:05 128/151   M30-39:31/34   46.4% N/A    
 159.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   48 F     28:28  9:10 28/64     F40-49:8/15    56.9% 8/ 20  
 160.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         46 M     28:41  9:14 129/151   M40-49:45/49   49.1% 70/ 80 
 161.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 42 M U   28:45  9:15 130/151   M40-49:46/49   47.6% 74/ 80 
 162.Juan Adames          Iselin,NJ          39 M     29:18  9:26 131/151   M30-39:32/34   45.7% N/A    
 163.Kerry Kilbride       Red Bank,NJ        30 F     29:19  9:26 29/64     F30-39:11/24   49.1% N/A    
 164.Flor Adames          Iselin,NJ          38 F     29:22  9:27 30/64     F30-39:12/24   50.6% N/A    
 165.Burleigh Morton      Westfield,NJ       50 M     29:33  9:31 132/151   M50-59:15/17   49.2% 69/ 80 
 166.Richard Frank        Colonia,NJ         47 M     29:39  9:33 133/151   M40-49:47/49   47.9% 72/ 80 
 167.Jennifer Raphaels    Edison,NJ          29 F     29:40  9:33 31/64     F20-29:5/7     48.5% N/A    
 168.Cynthia Hildreth     Hoboken,NJ         29 F     29:42  9:34 32/64     F20-29:6/7     48.5% N/A    
 169.David Bergamesca     Hoboken,NJ         37 M     29:44  9:34 134/151   M30-39:33/34   44.4% N/A    
 170.Maryeileen Newhard   Cranford,NJ        32 F     29:47  9:35 33/64     F30-39:13/24   48.3% N/A    
 171.Eileen Michie        Cranford,NJ        33 F     29:48  9:35 34/64     F30-39:14/24   48.3% N/A    
 172.Kathy Lewis          Franklin Park,NJ   35 F     30:13  9:44 35/64     F30-39:15/24   48.1% N/A    
 173.Daniel Martin        Bayonne,NJ         27 M     30:14  9:44 135/151   M20-29:18/20   42.9% N/A    
 174.Lauren Szemple       Bayonne,NJ         33 F     30:43  9:53 36/64     F30-39:16/24   46.9% N/A    
 175.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        12 F     30:45  9:54 37/64     F 1-12:3/9     51.3% N/A    
 176.Diane Week           Metcheun,NJ        43 F     30:47  9:54 38/64     F40-49:9/15    50.4% 11/ 20 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 177.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          39 M U   31:08 10:01 136/151   M30-39:34/34   43.0% N/A    
 178.Nick Mockoviak       Edison,NJ          19 M     31:09 10:02 137/151   M13-19:7/7     42.0% N/A    
 179.John Hamaid          Edison,NJ          22 M     31:14 10:03 138/151   M20-29:19/20   41.5% N/A    
 180.Joanne Runge         Manasquan,NJ       33 F     31:15 10:03 39/64     F30-39:17/24   46.1% N/A    
 181.Kristine Kampe       New Brunswick,NJ   23 F     31:16 10:04 40/64     F20-29:7/7     46.0% N/A    
 182.Nick Zack            Metcheun,NJ        99 M     31:26 10:07 139/151   NO AGE                      
 183.Pauline Perry        Staten Island,NY   37 F     31:31 10:09 41/64     F30-39:18/24   46.8% N/A    
 184.John Martens         Union,NJ           54 M     31:33 10:09 140/151   M50-59:16/17   47.6% 73/ 80 
 185.Kathy Freda          Edison,NJ          44 F     31:39 10:11 42/64     F40-49:10/15   49.4% 13/ 20 
 186.Denise Kpury         Trenton,NJ         32 F     31:42 10:12 43/64     F30-39:19/24   45.4% N/A    
 187.Gabriele Flatin      Flemington,NJ      33 F U   31:47 10:14 44/64     F30-39:20/24   45.3% N/A    
 188.Jennifer Hampp       Clark,NJ           14 F     31:51 10:15 45/64     F13-19:3/4     47.5% N/A    
 189.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         59 M     32:09 10:21 141/151   M50-59:17/17   48.8% 71/ 80 
 190.Chuck Sweetman       Rahway,NJ          66 M     32:16 10:23 142/151   M60-69:9/12    52.2% 59/ 80 
 191.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      49 F U   32:36 10:30 46/64     F40-49:11/15   50.1% 12/ 20 
 192.James Timko          Milltown,NJ        63 M     32:55 10:36 143/151   M60-69:10/12   49.6% 68/ 80 
 193.Peggy Zahn           Edison,NJ          31 F     33:05 10:39 47/64     F30-39:21/24   43.5% N/A    
 194.Kevin Dean           Fords,NJ           11 M     33:42 10:51 144/151   M 1-12:9/9     43.9% N/A    
 195.Paul Judge           Maplewood,NJ       44 M U   33:44 10:51 145/151   M40-49:48/49   41.1% 79/ 80 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 196.Karen Kushner        Monmouth Junc.,NJ  51 F     34:20 11:03 48/64     F50-59:3/4     48.5% 15/ 20 
 197.Holly Gunderson      Woodbridge,NJ      10 F U   34:54 11:14 49/64     F 1-12:4/9     48.2% N/A    
 198.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      49 M     34:54 11:14 146/151   M40-49:49/49   41.3% 78/ 80 
 199.Debbie Vafela        Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F     34:56 11:15 50/64     F30-39:22/24   42.9% N/A    
 200.Katarina Flatin      Flemington,NJ      12 F     35:01 11:16 51/64     F 1-12:5/9     45.1% N/A    
 201.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:06 11:18 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 202.Amanda Flatin        Flemington,NJ      11 F     35:10 11:19 52/64     F 1-12:6/9     46.2% N/A    
 203.Thomas Klimuc        Plainfield,NJ      24 M     35:14 11:20 147/151   M20-29:20/20   36.8% N/A    
 204.Laurence O Halloran  Woodbridge,NJ      68 M     36:20 11:42 148/151   M60-69:11/12   47.4% 75/ 80 
 205.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          51 F     37:05 11:56 53/64     F50-59:4/4     44.9% 16/ 20 
 206.Migdalia Rivera      Stewartsville,NJ   44 F     37:15 11:59 54/64     F40-49:12/15   42.0% 17/ 20 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Ivohna Howard        Colonia,NJ         12 F     37:53 12:12 55/64     F 1-12:7/9     41.6% N/A    
 208.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         44 F U   37:56 12:13 56/64     F40-49:13/15   41.2% 18/ 20 
 209.Margaret Freda       Brooklyn,NY        62 F     38:01 12:14 57/64     F60-69:1/1     49.1% 14/ 20 
 210.Facqueline Caruso    Rahway,NJ          12 F     38:21 12:21 58/64     F 1-12:8/9     41.1% N/A    
 211.Alessandra Vaganek   Colonia,NJ         12 F     38:21 12:21 59/64     F 1-12:9/9     41.1% N/A    
 212.Kathryn Ottina       Teaneck,NJ         36 F     38:40 12:27 60/64     F30-39:23/24   37.9% N/A    
 213.Rose Holdren         Colonia,NJ         31 F     39:56 12:51 61/64     F30-39:24/24   36.0% N/A    
 214.June Vaganek         Colonia,NJ         48 F     39:57 12:51 62/64     F40-49:14/15   40.5% 19/ 20 
 215.Michele Frost        Colonia,NJ         15 F     40:08 12:55 63/64     F13-19:4/4     37.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Harry Berkowitz      Piscataway,NJ      62 M U   41:43 13:26 149/151   M60-69:12/12   38.7% 80/ 80 
 217.Arch Seamans         Chatham,NJ         71 M     41:59 13:31 150/151   M70-89:1/2     42.5% 77/ 80 
 218.Colleen Frost        Colonia,NJ         47 F     42:02 13:32 64/64     F40-49:15/15   38.2% 20/ 20 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 219.Joseph Fennelly      Iselin,NJ          79 M     44:46 14:24 151/151   M70-89:2/2     44.7% 76/ 80 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Zerehun Maru         New York,NY        27 M           192    15:47   5:05
   2.Jarek Lazarowicz     Poland,            32 M           268    16:03   5:10
   3.Drew Davis           Stroudsburt,PA     41 M        U  209    16:19   5:15
   4.Alem Kamsay          New York,NY        30 M           197    16:41   5:22
   5.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M           205    17:11   5:32
   6.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M        U  206    17:21   5:35
   7.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M        U  201    17:59   5:47
   8.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M        U  213    18:06   5:50
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      39 M        U  146    18:07   5:50
  10.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M           200    18:18   5:53
COLONIA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alemtehay Misganan   New York,NY        22 F           191    18:09   5:50
   2.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F        U  212    20:08   6:29
   3.Dawne Hansman        Summit,NJ          38 F           239    20:28   6:35
   4.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F        U  214    20:30   6:36
   5.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F        U  196    21:49   7:01
   6.Carolann Ficarra     Iselin,NJ          32 F            97    21:51   7:02
   7.Jennifer Welsh       Colonia,NJ         24 F            18    22:24   7:13
   8.Alicia Gregorio      Clark,NJ           33 F            27    22:36   7:16
   9.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F           136    22:38   7:17
  10.Samantha Peters      Colonia,NJ         13 F        U    6    23:11   7:28
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburt,PA     41 M        U  209    16:19   5:15
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M        U  206    17:21   5:35
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M        U  193    18:30   5:57
   4.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     46 M        U  124    18:32   5:58
   5.Henry Mercer         Fair Haven,NJ      47 M           215    18:38   6:00
   6.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M           237    19:04   6:08
   7.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         44 M        U    4    20:09   6:29
   8.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          54 M            83    20:10   6:29
   9.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M        U  211    20:26   6:35
  10.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M        U  223    20:27   6:35
COLONIA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F        U  195    23:15   7:29
   2.Jan Farnong-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F           169    24:01   7:44
   3.Janet Jeans          Cranford,NJ        43 F            42    25:11   8:06
   4.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F        U  147    26:03   8:23
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F        U  202    26:15   8:27
   6.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F           243    27:35   8:53
   7.Kim Tolluch          Chataham,NJ        44 F           174    27:37   8:53
   8.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         47 F            70    27:44   8:56
   9.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          51 F            84    27:46   8:56
  10.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   48 F           171    28:28   9:10


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      12 M    41   U  221    21:12   6:49
   2.Kyle Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         11 M    61   U   12    22:24   7:13
   3.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        12 M    62   U  178    22:25   7:13
   4.Matthew Brown        Maplewood,NJ       11 M    63      168    22:25   7:13
   5.Michael Fernandes    Point Reading,NJ   10 M    83      177    23:32   7:34
   6.Nicholas Gelowitz    Colonia,NJ         11 M    97      180    24:26   7:52
   7.George Kunak Jr      Port Reading,NJ    10 M   123       16    26:07   8:24

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F    69      136    22:38   7:17
   2.Tori Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         09 F   155   U   11    28:10   9:04
   3.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        12 F   175      231    30:45   9:54
   4.Holly Gunderson      Woodbridge,NJ      10 F   197   U  105    34:54  11:14
   5.Katarina Flatin      Flemington,NJ      12 F   200      145    35:01  11:16
   6.Amanda Flatin        Flemington,NJ      11 F   202      232    35:10  11:19
   7.Ivohna Howard        Colonia,NJ         12 F   207      111    37:53  12:12

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Brian Guterl         Rahway,NJ          13 M    32   U  135    20:48   6:42
   2.Thomas Partyka Iii   Colonia,NJ         16 M    37       52    21:01   6:46
   3.Thenesgard Ruak-aime Rahway   L,NJ      15 M    56      204    21:58   7:04
   4.Corey Dunbar         Colonia,NJ         17 M    88      172    23:59   7:43
   5.Michael Gelowitz     Colonia,NJ         13 M    91      181    24:05   7:45
   6.Jimmy Dean           Fords,NJ           13 M   116      162    25:50   8:19
   7.Nick Mockoviak       Edison,NJ          19 M   178        8    31:09  10:02

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Samantha Peters      Colonia,NJ         13 F    74   U    6    23:11   7:28
   2.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         14 F   103   U  137    24:57   8:02
   3.Jennifer Hampp       Clark,NJ           14 F   188      121    31:51  10:15
   4.Michele Frost        Colonia,NJ         15 F   215      163    40:08  12:55

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Zerehun Maru         New York,NY        27 M     1      192    15:47   5:05
   2.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M    11      200    18:18   5:53
   3.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M    13      236    18:21   5:54
   4.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    22 M    17      183    18:55   6:05
   5.Kevin Sharkey        Iselin,NJ          23 M    22       17    20:05   6:28
   6.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          25 M    33       32    20:51   6:43
   7.Gavin Lau            Colonia,NJ         27 M    36       80    21:00   6:46

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alemtehay Misganan   New York,NY        22 F    10      191    18:09   5:50
   2.Jennifer Welsh       Colonia,NJ         24 F    60       18    22:24   7:13
   3.Kim Green            Hoboken,NJ         25 F    96       49    24:23   7:51
   4.Kristen Steelman     Hackettstown,NJ    25 F   133      246    26:36   8:34
   5.Jennifer Raphaels    Edison,NJ          29 F   167       57    29:40   9:33
   6.Cynthia Hildreth     Hoboken,NJ         29 F   168      229    29:42   9:34
   7.Kristine Kampe       New Brunswick,NJ   23 F   181      251    31:16  10:04

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jarek Lazarowicz     Poland,            32 M     2      268    16:03   5:10
   2.Alem Kamsay          New York,NY        30 M     4      197    16:41   5:22
   3.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M     5      205    17:11   5:32
   4.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M     7   U  201    17:59   5:47
   5.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M     8   U  213    18:06   5:50
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      39 M     9   U  146    18:07   5:50
   7.Timothy Decker       New York,NY        34 M    12      225    18:20   5:54

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F    23   U  212    20:08   6:29
   2.Dawne Hansman        Summit,NJ          38 F    28      239    20:28   6:35
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F    30   U  214    20:30   6:36
   4.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F    54   U  196    21:49   7:01
   5.Carolann Ficarra     Iselin,NJ          32 F    55       97    21:51   7:02
   6.Alicia Gregorio      Clark,NJ           33 F    67       27    22:36   7:16
   7.Coleen Gunsidruwski  Clark,NJ           32 F    76      259    23:18   7:30

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburt,PA     41 M     3   U  209    16:19   5:15
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M     6   U  206    17:21   5:35
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M    14   U  193    18:30   5:57
   4.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     46 M    15   U  124    18:32   5:58
   5.Henry Mercer         Fair Haven,NJ      47 M    16      215    18:38   6:00
   6.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M    18      237    19:04   6:08
   7.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         44 M    24   U    4    20:09   6:29

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F    75   U  195    23:15   7:29
   2.Jan Farnong-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F    89      169    24:01   7:44
   3.Janet Jeans          Cranford,NJ        43 F   106       42    25:11   8:06
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F   127   U  202    26:15   8:27
   5.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F   145      243    27:35   8:53
   6.Kim Tolluch          Chataham,NJ        44 F   146      174    27:37   8:53
   7.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         47 F   149       70    27:44   8:56

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          54 M    25       83    20:10   6:29
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M    27   U  223    20:27   6:35
   3.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      52 M    65   U  238    22:34   7:16
   4.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          51 M    71      190    22:51   7:21
   5.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         59 M    73       53    23:09   7:27
   6.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M    81   U    7    23:29   7:33
   7.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          51 M    82       74    23:30   7:34

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   121   U  147    26:03   8:23
   2.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          51 F   150       84    27:46   8:56
   3.Karen Kushner        Monmouth Junc.,NJ  51 F   196      132    34:20  11:03
   4.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          51 F   205      264    37:05  11:56

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M    26   U  211    20:26   6:35
   2.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M    58   U  117    22:16   7:10
   3.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        62 M    93      129    24:14   7:48
   4.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       60 M   111       35    25:37   8:15
   5.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M   119   U  139    25:57   8:21
   6.Walter Orlovsky      Colonia,NJ         60 M   120        9    26:02   8:23
   7.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     64 M   132       24    26:35   8:33

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Margaret Freda       Brooklyn,NY        62 F   209      118    38:01  12:14

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Chatham,NJ         71 M   217      216    41:59  13:31
   2.Joseph Fennelly      Iselin,NJ          79 M   219        3    44:46  14:24

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

COLONIA 5K RUN                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Nick Zack            Metcheun,NJ        99 M   182      175    31:26  10:07

COLONIA 5K RUN                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COLONIA 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburt,PA     41 M   U    16:19   5:15  83.3%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    17:21   5:35  80.0%
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    20:26   6:35  79.1%
   4.Henry Mercer         Fair Haven,NJ      47 M        18:38   6:00  76.2%
   5.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     46 M   U    18:32   5:58  76.0%
   6.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M   U    18:30   5:57  75.1%
   7.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          54 M        20:10   6:29  74.5%
   8.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M   U    22:16   7:10  72.5%
   9.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        19:04   6:08  71.2%
  10.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   U    20:27   6:35  71.1%
  11.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         44 M   U    20:09   6:29  68.9%
  12.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         59 M        23:09   7:27  67.8%
  13.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       49 M   U    21:21   6:52  67.5%
  14.Joe Capitani         Clark,NJ           46 M        21:06   6:47  66.8%
  15.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        62 M        24:14   7:48  66.7%
  16.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         42 M   U    20:34   6:37  66.5%
  17.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      52 M   U    22:34   7:16  65.5%
  18.James Miller         Metuchen,NJ        45 M        21:24   6:53  65.4%
  19.Larry Sehanal        Kenilworth,NJ      42 M        21:09   6:48  64.7%
  20.Zbigniew Falkowski   Linden,NJ          40 M        20:51   6:43  64.7%
  21.Angel Irizary        Colonia,NJ         40 M        20:54   6:44  64.5%
  22.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M   U    23:29   7:33  64.5%
  23.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         45 M        21:42   6:59  64.4%
  24.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          51 M        22:51   7:21  64.1%
  25.Tom Di Maggio        Metuchen,NJ        41 M        21:32   6:56  63.1%
  26.Rob Greifeild        Westfield,NJ       40 M        21:34   6:56  62.5%
  27.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           45 M   U    22:26   7:13  62.3%
  28.Daniel Flatin        Flemington,NJ      41 M   U    21:48   7:01  62.3%
  29.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          51 M        23:30   7:34  62.3%
  30.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M   U    25:57   8:21  62.3%
COLONIA 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U    26:03   8:23  69.3%
   2.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U    23:15   7:29  69.0%
   3.Jan Farnong-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F        24:01   7:44  67.4%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F   U    26:15   8:27  62.2%
   5.Janet Jeans          Cranford,NJ        43 F        25:11   8:06  61.6%
   6.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          51 F        27:46   8:56  59.9%
   7.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         47 F        27:44   8:56  57.8%
   8.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   48 F        28:28   9:10  56.9%
   9.Kim Tolluch          Chataham,NJ        44 F        27:37   8:53  56.6%
  10.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F        27:35   8:53  55.3%
  11.Diane Week           Metcheun,NJ        43 F        30:47   9:54  50.4%
  12.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      49 F   U    32:36  10:30  50.1%
  13.Kathy Freda          Edison,NJ          44 F        31:39  10:11  49.4%
  14.Margaret Freda       Brooklyn,NY        62 F        38:01  12:14  49.1%
  15.Karen Kushner        Monmouth Junc.,NJ  51 F        34:20  11:03  48.5%
  16.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          51 F        37:05  11:56  44.9%
  17.Migdalia Rivera      Stewartsville,NJ   44 F        37:15  11:59  42.0%
  18.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         44 F   U    37:56  12:13  41.2%
  19.June Vaganek         Colonia,NJ         48 F        39:57  12:51  40.5%
  20.Colleen Frost        Colonia,NJ         47 F        42:02  13:32  38.2%
COLONIA 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburt,PA     41 M   U    16:19   5:15  83.3%
   2.Zerehun Maru         New York,NY        27 M        15:47   5:05  82.2%
   3.Jarek Lazarowicz     Poland,            32 M        16:03   5:10  80.8%
   4.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    17:21   5:35  80.0%
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    20:26   6:35  79.1%
   6.Alem Kamsay          New York,NY        30 M        16:41   5:22  77.8%
   7.Henry Mercer         Fair Haven,NJ      47 M        18:38   6:00  76.2%
   8.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     46 M   U    18:32   5:58  76.0%
   9.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M        17:11   5:32  75.8%
  10.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     44 M   U    18:30   5:57  75.1%
  11.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          54 M        20:10   6:29  74.5%
  12.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M   U    18:06   5:50  74.0%
  13.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      39 M   U    18:07   5:50  73.9%
  14.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M   U    22:16   7:10  72.5%
  15.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M   U    17:59   5:47  72.1%
  16.Paul Fiorilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        19:04   6:08  71.2%
  17.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   U    20:27   6:35  71.1%
  18.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M        18:18   5:53  70.9%
  19.Timothy Decker       New York,NY        34 M        18:20   5:54  70.8%
  20.Robert Mirabile      Princeton,NJ       27 M        18:21   5:54  70.7%
  21.Michael Bair         Holmdel,NJ         38 M        19:10   6:10  69.4%
  22.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         44 M   U    20:09   6:29  68.9%
  23.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    22 M        18:55   6:05  68.6%
  24.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      12 M   U    21:12   6:49  67.9%
  25.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         59 M        23:09   7:27  67.8%
  26.Brian Guterl         Rahway,NJ          13 M   U    20:48   6:42  67.7%
  27.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       49 M   U    21:21   6:52  67.5%
  28.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          37 M        19:42   6:20  67.0%
  29.Joe Capitani         Clark,NJ           46 M        21:06   6:47  66.8%
  30.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        62 M        24:14   7:48  66.7%
COLONIA 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alemtehay Misganan   New York,NY        22 F        18:09   5:50  79.3%
   2.Dawne Hansman        Summit,NJ          38 F        20:28   6:35  72.7%
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F   U    20:30   6:36  72.0%
   4.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        31 F   U    20:08   6:29  71.5%
   5.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         12 F        22:38   7:17  69.7%
   6.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U    26:03   8:23  69.3%
   7.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U    23:15   7:29  69.0%
   8.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F   U    21:49   7:01  68.2%
   9.Jan Farnong-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F        24:01   7:44  67.4%
  10.Samantha Peters      Colonia,NJ         13 F   U    23:11   7:28  66.5%
  11.Carolann Ficarra     Iselin,NJ          32 F        21:51   7:02  65.9%
  12.Jennifer Welsh       Colonia,NJ         24 F        22:24   7:13  64.3%
  13.Alicia Gregorio      Clark,NJ           33 F        22:36   7:16  63.7%
  14.Tori Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         09 F   U    28:10   9:04  62.5%
  15.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F   U    26:15   8:27  62.2%
  16.Coleen Gunsidruwski  Clark,NJ           32 F        23:18   7:30  61.8%
  17.Janet Jeans          Cranford,NJ        43 F        25:11   8:06  61.6%
  18.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          30 F        23:37   7:36  61.0%
  19.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         14 F   U    24:57   8:02  60.7%
  20.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   U    24:48   7:59  60.5%
  21.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          51 F        27:46   8:56  59.9%
  22.Kim Green            Hoboken,NJ         25 F        24:23   7:51  59.0%
  23.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         47 F        27:44   8:56  57.8%
  24.Ann Walsh            Staten Island,NY   48 F        28:28   9:10  56.9%
  25.Kim Tolluch          Chataham,NJ        44 F        27:37   8:53  56.6%
  26.Erica Lorentzen      Iselin,NJ          39 F        26:49   8:38  55.9%
  27.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F        27:35   8:53  55.3%
  28.Kristen Steelman     Hackettstown,NJ    25 F        26:36   8:34  54.1%
  29.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        12 F        30:45   9:54  51.3%
  30.Flor Adames          Iselin,NJ          38 F        29:22   9:27  50.7%