CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

Race Date:4-27-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
Teams Results
| USATF-NJ OPEN WOM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M     34:47  5:36 1/330     M20-29:1/17    77.5% N/A    
   2.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M U   35:01  5:38 2/330     M30-39:1/72    77.0% N/A    
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M     35:31  5:43 3/330     M40-49:1/116   79.6% 6/232  
   4.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M U   36:43  5:55 4/330     M50-59:1/77    82.5% 2/232  
   5.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     29 M U   36:46  5:55 5/330     M20-29:2/17    73.4% N/A    
   6.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M U   37:02  5:58 6/330     M40-49:2/116   79.3% 7/232  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M U   37:15  6:00 7/330     M50-59:2/77    83.4% 1/232  
   8.Kim Keenan Kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F U   37:37  6:03 1/166     F30-39:1/55    79.7% N/A    
   9.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M U   37:45  6:05 8/330     M30-39:2/72    71.5% N/A    
  10.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F U   37:55  6:06 2/166     F30-39:2/55    78.9% N/A    
  11.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M U   38:14  6:09 9/330     M40-49:3/116   72.9% 19/232 
  12.Felix Pereira        Bayonne,NJ         32 M U   38:14  6:09 10/330    M30-39:3/72    70.5% N/A    
  13.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   28 F U   38:16  6:10 3/166     F20-29:1/16    78.2% N/A    
  14.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     28 M     38:59  6:16 11/330    M20-29:3/17    69.2% N/A    
  15.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F U   39:09  6:18 4/166     F40-49:1/68    81.1% 1/ 93  
  16.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M     39:11  6:18 12/330    M30-39:4/72    70.1% N/A    
  17.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          40 F     39:13  6:19 5/166     F40-49:2/68    79.6% 3/ 93  
  18.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M U   39:14  6:19 13/330    M30-39:5/72    70.5% N/A    
  19.Michael Feriden      Somerville,NJ      46 M     39:23  6:20 14/330    M40-49:4/116   74.0% 16/232 
  20.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F U   39:25  6:21 6/166     F30-39:3/55    76.7% N/A    
  21.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M U   39:29  6:21 15/330    M40-49:5/116   72.7% 20/232 
  22.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M U   39:31  6:22 16/330    M40-49:6/116   71.0% 25/232 
  23.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          38 F     39:35  6:22 7/166     F30-39:4/55    77.6% N/A    
  24.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M U   39:41  6:23 17/330    M30-39:6/72    68.0% N/A    
  25.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           39:43  6:24 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  26.Roger Hanko          Flemington,NJ      42 M     39:45  6:24 18/330    M40-49:7/116   71.1% 24/232 
  27.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         40 F U   39:48  6:24 8/166     F40-49:3/68    78.5% 5/ 93  
  28.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M U   39:54  6:25 19/330    M40-49:8/116   74.1% 15/232 
  29.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U   40:03  6:27 20/330    M50-59:3/77    79.6% 5/232  
  30.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M U   40:08  6:28 21/330    M50-59:4/77    74.9% 12/232 
  31.Eckart Weeck         Hoboken,NJ         43 M     40:19  6:29 22/330    M40-49:9/116   70.6% 27/232 
  32.Felliciano Pereira   Union,NJ           58 M U   40:22  6:30 23/330    M50-59:5/77    79.7% 4/232  
  33.Jorge Gallegos       Newark,NJ          40 M     40:29  6:31 24/330    M40-49:10/116  68.8% 38/232 
  34.Josearturo Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         55 M     40:46  6:34 25/330    M50-59:6/77    76.8% 9/232  
  35.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:48  6:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  36.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M     40:55  6:35 26/330    M30-39:7/72    67.6% N/A    
  37.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M     40:58  6:36 27/330    M50-59:7/77    74.5% 13/232 
  38.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F U   41:00  6:36 9/166     F30-39:5/55    73.7% N/A    
  39.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M U   41:00  6:36 28/330    M50-59:8/77    76.4% 10/232 
  40.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     41:05  6:37 29/330    M40-49:11/116  70.9% 26/232 
  41.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         37 F U   41:07  6:37 10/166    F30-39:6/55    74.1% N/A    
  42.Frank Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      51 M     41:18  6:39 30/330    M50-59:9/77    73.3% 18/232 
  43.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M U   41:21  6:39 31/330    M50-59:10/77   75.7% 11/232 
  44.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F     41:30  6:41 11/166    F40-49:4/68    80.5% 2/ 93  
  45.Mark Reid            Union City,NJ      34 M     41:38  6:42 32/330    M30-39:8/72    64.8% N/A    
  46.Philip Mcgoff        Hoboken,NJ         42 M     41:38  6:42 33/330    M40-49:12/116  67.9% 40/232 
  47.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M U   41:41  6:42 34/330    M40-49:13/116  71.5% 22/232 
  48.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F U   41:42  6:43 12/166    F30-39:7/55    71.7% N/A    
  49.Aoam Hantman         Denville,NJ        32 M U   41:54  6:45 35/330    M30-39:9/72    64.4% N/A    
  50.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       43 M     41:57  6:45 36/330    M40-49:14/116  67.9% 41/232 
  51.Frank Perrone        Neshanic Statio,NJ 31 M     41:57  6:45 37/330    M30-39:10/72   64.3% N/A    
  52.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   41 M U   42:02  6:46 38/330    M40-49:15/116  66.8% 43/232 
  53.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          41 F U   42:02  6:46 13/166    F40-49:5/68    74.9% 6/ 93  
  54.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M     42:12  6:47 39/330    M60-69:1/30    80.8% 3/232  
  55.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      48 M     42:22  6:49 40/330    M40-49:16/116  69.8% 31/232 
  56.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M U   42:34  6:51 41/330    M60-69:2/30    78.5% 8/232  
  57.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           32 M U   42:45  6:53 42/330    M30-39:11/72   63.1% N/A    
  58.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M U   42:46  6:53 43/330    M50-59:11/77   71.4% 23/232 
  59.Kevin Driscoll       South Orange,NJ    30 M     42:48  6:53 44/330    M30-39:12/72   63.0% N/A    
  60.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           42:54  6:54 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  61.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F U   42:54  6:54 14/166    F30-39:8/55    71.0% N/A    
  62.Kevin Nelson         Silver Spring,MD   38 M     42:56  6:55 45/330    M30-39:13/72   64.0% N/A    
  63.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F U   43:00  6:55 15/166    F50-59:1/19    79.1% 4/ 93  
  64.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      50 M U   43:02  6:56 46/330    M50-59:12/77   69.8% 30/232 
  65.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 M U   43:03  6:56 47/330    M30-39:14/72   62.7% N/A    
  66.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       40 M U   43:18  6:58 48/330    M40-49:17/116  64.4% 58/232 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.William Schaefer     Montclair,NJ       46 M     43:40  7:02 49/330    M40-49:18/116  66.7% 44/232 
  68.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M U   43:43  7:02 50/330    M50-59:13/77   69.3% 34/232 
  69.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        51 M U   43:43  7:02 51/330    M50-59:14/77   69.3% 35/232 
  70.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:45  7:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  71.Jennifer Del Cole    Montclair,NJ       29 F U   43:47  7:03 16/166    F20-29:2/16    68.3% N/A    
  72.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     48 M U   43:49  7:03 52/330    M40-49:19/116  67.5% 42/232 
  73.John Verya           Morris Planes,NJ   37 M     43:49  7:03 53/330    M30-39:15/72   62.3% N/A    
  74.Joseph Dominguez     Harrison,NJ        35 M     43:50  7:03 54/330    M30-39:16/72   61.5% N/A    
  75.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       40 M     43:52  7:04 55/330    M40-49:20/116  63.5% 64/232 
  76.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F U   43:56  7:04 17/166    F30-39:9/55    68.1% N/A    
  77.Ali Mirian           New York,NY        31 M     44:02  7:05 56/330    M30-39:17/72   61.3% N/A    
  78.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  46 M U   44:05  7:06 57/330    M40-49:21/116  66.1% 47/232 
  79.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M U   44:06  7:06 58/330    M60-69:3/30    74.3% 14/232 
  80.Charles Holmes       Newark,NJ          36 M     44:11  7:07 59/330    M30-39:18/72   61.3% N/A    
  81.Brian Rafferty       New York,NY        31 M     44:15  7:07 60/330    M30-39:19/72   61.0% N/A    
  82.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          26 M     44:31  7:10 61/330    M20-29:4/17    60.6% N/A    
  83.David Shaw           East Orange,NJ     41 M     44:36  7:11 62/330    M40-49:22/116  62.9% 69/232 
  84.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          43 M     44:38  7:11 63/330    M40-49:23/116  63.8% 62/232 
  85.Carolyne Zimmermann  Morristown,NJ      38 F U   44:39  7:11 18/166    F30-39:10/55   68.8% N/A    
  86.Stephen Lasalle      Roseland,NJ        40 M     44:40  7:11 64/330    M40-49:24/116  62.4% 72/232 
  87.Jen Buccino          Westfield,NJ       37 F U   44:45  7:12 19/166    F30-39:11/55   68.1% N/A    
  88.Robert Bloor         Rutherford,NJ      48 M     44:47  7:12 65/330    M40-49:25/116  66.1% 48/232 
  89.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 53 M U   44:47  7:12 66/330    M50-59:15/77   68.8% 39/232 
  90.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:47  7:12 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  91.Santiago Hijar Huert Jersey City,NJ     34 M     44:48  7:13 67/330    M30-39:20/72   60.2% N/A    
  92.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        32 F U   44:49  7:13 20/166    F30-39:12/55   66.8% N/A    
  93.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:51  7:13 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  94.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     46 M     44:56  7:14 68/330    M40-49:26/116  64.8% 55/232 
  95.William Ayres        Berkeley Height,NJ 46 M U   44:58  7:14 69/330    M40-49:27/116  64.8% 56/232 
  96.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F U   45:02  7:15 21/166    F40-49:6/68    69.9% 10/ 93 
  97.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M U   45:11  7:16 70/330    M20-29:5/17    59.7% N/A    
  98.Michael Patten       W. Paterson,NJ     38 M     45:14  7:17 71/330    M30-39:21/72   60.7% N/A    
  99.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           35 M     45:18  7:17 72/330    M30-39:22/72   59.5% N/A    
 100.Rino Parodi          Kearny,NY          39 M     45:19  7:18 73/330    M30-39:23/72   61.1% N/A    
 101.James Froetscher     Long Valley,NJ     38 M     45:29  7:19 74/330    M30-39:24/72   60.4% N/A    
 102.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F U   45:32  7:20 22/166    F40-49:7/68    68.6% 12/ 93 
 103.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          38 M     45:33  7:20 75/330    M30-39:25/72   60.3% N/A    
 104.Charles Lamont       Hoboken,NJ         37 M     45:35  7:20 76/330    M30-39:26/72   59.9% N/A    
 105.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F U   45:41  7:21 23/166    F40-49:8/68    73.2% 7/ 93  
 106.Noah De Koyer        Rutherford,NJ      28 M     45:44  7:22 77/330    M20-29:6/17    59.0% N/A    
 107.Robert Appleyard     Clark,NJ           43 M     45:53  7:23 78/330    M40-49:28/116  62.1% 76/232 
 108.Chris Vaughan        No Easton,MA       46 M     45:55  7:23 79/330    M40-49:29/116  63.4% 66/232 
 109.Percy Cayanan        Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     45:56  7:24 80/330    M30-39:27/72   58.7% N/A    
 110.Joseph Mc Coy        Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M     45:58  7:24 81/330    M30-39:28/72   58.7% N/A    
 111.Roberto Sibrian      Newark,NJ          14 M     46:00  7:24 82/330    M 1-14:1/5     62.2% N/A    
 112.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F U   46:02  7:25 24/166    F40-49:9/68    72.0% 8/ 93  
 113.David Witti          Princeton,NJ       27 M     46:05  7:25 83/330    M20-29:7/17    58.5% N/A    
 114.Chris Voigt          Hamburg,NJ         48 M     46:07  7:25 84/330    M40-49:30/116  64.1% 59/232 
 115.Thomas Penna         Midland Park,NJ    31 M     46:12  7:26 85/330    M30-39:29/72   58.4% N/A    
 116.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           37 M U   46:18  7:27 86/330    M30-39:30/72   58.9% N/A    
 117.Chris Kinum          New Providence,NJ  34 M     46:23  7:28 87/330    M30-39:31/72   58.2% N/A    
 118.Kevin Malanapgy      Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     46:25  7:28 88/330    M40-49:31/116  62.8% 71/232 
 119.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          41 M     46:28  7:29 89/330    M40-49:32/116  60.4% 92/232 
 120.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     46:31  7:29 90/330    M50-59:16/77   65.7% 49/232 
 121.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp,NJ      39 M U   46:31  7:29 91/330    M30-39:32/72   59.5% N/A    
 122.Mike Koskulics       Budd Lake,NJ       47 M     46:33  7:29 92/330    M40-49:33/116  63.0% 68/232 
 123.Michael Critchley    West Orange,NJ     34 M     46:36  7:30 93/330    M30-39:33/72   57.9% N/A    
 124.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      51 M U   46:39  7:30 94/330    M50-59:17/77   64.9% 54/232 
 125.Angela Small         Hoboken,NJ         31 F     46:40  7:31 25/166    F30-39:13/55   64.1% N/A    
 126.William Warzenski    North Arlington,NJ 52 M     46:43  7:31 95/330    M50-59:18/77   65.4% 50/232 
 127.Martin Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      51 M     46:50  7:32 96/330    M50-59:19/77   64.7% 57/232 
 128.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F U   46:54  7:33 26/166    F40-49:10/68   67.7% 14/ 93 
 129.Kevin Mccourt        Sparta,NJ          39 M U   46:55  7:33 97/330    M30-39:34/72   59.0% N/A    
 130.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      41 M U   46:56  7:33 98/330    M40-49:34/116  59.8% 97/232 
 131.Hector Troya         Belleville,NJ      38 M     46:59  7:34 99/330    M30-39:35/72   58.5% N/A    
 132.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  40 M     47:10  7:35 100/330   M40-49:35/116  59.1% 103/232
 133.Donald Bellofatto    Hampton,NJ         43 M     47:11  7:36 101/330   M40-49:36/116  60.4% 93/232 
 134.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       56 M U   47:22  7:37 102/330   M50-59:20/77   66.7% 45/232 
 135.John Mc Kenna        North Arlington,NJ 28 M U   47:31  7:39 103/330   M20-29:8/17    56.8% N/A    
 136.Tairo Giraldo        No Name,NJ         44 M     47:32  7:39 104/330   M40-49:37/116  60.4% 94/232 
 137.Daniel Castro        Harrison,NJ        62 M     47:36  7:40 105/330   M60-69:4/30    70.2% 29/232 
 138.Stephens Choper      Rutherford,NJ      64 M U   47:37  7:40 106/330   M60-69:5/30    71.6% 21/232 
 139.Angel Narvaez        Newark,NJ          46 M     47:37  7:40 107/330   M40-49:38/116  61.2% 82/232 
 140.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M     47:43  7:41 108/330   M60-69:6/30    73.8% 17/232 
 141.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         48 F     47:50  7:42 27/166    F40-49:11/68   69.9% 11/ 93 
 142.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          61 M     47:52  7:42 109/330   M60-69:7/30    69.1% 36/232 
 143.Raymond Felton       Warren,NJ          46 M U   48:00  7:43 110/330   M40-49:39/116  60.7% 88/232 
 144.Eiien Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F     48:00  7:43 28/166    F40-49:12/68   65.0% 19/ 93 
 145.Ben Weiss            Montclair,NJ       36 M     48:02  7:44 111/330   M30-39:36/72   56.4% N/A    
 146.Derrick Morgan       New York,NY        39 M     48:07  7:45 112/330   M30-39:37/72   57.5% N/A    
 147.Richard Buntzen      Jersey City,NJ     47 M     48:08  7:45 113/330   M40-49:40/116  61.0% 85/232 
 148.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       32 M     48:14  7:46 114/330   M30-39:38/72   55.9% N/A    
 149.Mark Nisler          Weehawken,NJ       41 M     48:22  7:47 115/330   M40-49:41/116  58.0% 108/232
 150.Sandra Tafuri        Glen Rock,NJ       34 F U   48:25  7:48 29/166    F30-39:14/55   61.8% N/A    
 151.Richard Erice        Hoboken,NJ         56 M     48:25  7:48 116/330   M50-59:21/77   65.3% 51/232 
 152.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       47 M     48:25  7:48 117/330   M40-49:42/116  60.6% 89/232 
 153.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M U   48:28  7:48 118/330   M60-69:8/30    69.6% 32/232 
 154.Segundo Fernandez    Newark,NJ          62 M     48:31  7:48 119/330   M60-69:9/30    68.9% 37/232 
 155.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        54 M U   48:32  7:49 120/330   M50-59:22/77   64.0% 61/232 
 156.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         63 M     48:38  7:50 121/330   M60-69:10/30   69.4% 33/232 
 157.Ron South            Maplewood,NJ       41 M     48:45  7:51 122/330   M40-49:43/116  57.6% 112/232
 158.Megan Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         27 F     48:46  7:51 30/166    F20-29:3/16    61.3% N/A    
 159.David Fincay         Garfield,NJ        37 M     48:46  7:51 123/330   M30-39:39/72   56.0% N/A    
 160.John Lo Presti       Eatontown,NJ       34 M     48:47  7:51 124/330   M30-39:40/72   55.3% N/A    
 161.Christophe Troyano   Little Falls,NJ    48 M U   48:48  7:51 125/330   M40-49:44/116  60.6% 90/232 
 162.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      37 F U   48:50  7:52 31/166    F30-39:15/55   62.4% N/A    
 163.Lance Zaremba        Bloomfield,NJ      32 M     48:58  7:53 126/330   M30-39:41/72   55.1% N/A    
 164.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        42 M U   49:03  7:54 127/330   M40-49:45/116  57.7% 111/232
 165.Miguel Figeroa       Newark,NJ          40 M     49:08  7:54 128/330   M40-49:46/116  56.7% 115/232
 166.Jerry Cleary         Nutley,NJ          46 M     49:11  7:55 129/330   M40-49:47/116  59.2% 102/232
 167.Michael Richter      Montclair,NJ       45 M     49:12  7:55 130/330   M40-49:48/116  58.7% 105/232
 168.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:12  7:55 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 169.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          52 M     49:14  7:55 131/330   M50-59:23/77   62.0% 77/232 
 170.Wally Skrinski       New Providence,NJ  39 M U   49:16  7:56 132/330   M30-39:42/72   56.2% N/A    
 171.Joseph Sczyrek       Roseland,NJ        55 M U   49:20  7:56 133/330   M50-59:24/77   63.5% 65/232 
 172.Gareth Funka Lea     Cranbury,NJ        38 M     49:23  7:57 134/330   M30-39:43/72   55.6% N/A    
 173.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   25 F     49:32  7:58 32/166    F20-29:4/16    60.4% N/A    
 174.David Leroux         Roseland,NJ        51 M     49:33  7:58 135/330   M50-59:25/77   61.1% 83/232 
 175.Heather Carberry     Randolph,NJ        26 F     49:33  7:58 33/166    F20-29:5/16    60.4% N/A    
 176.Bill Wilde           Hackensack,NJ      53 M     49:35  7:59 136/330   M50-59:26/77   62.1% 75/232 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 177.Richard Maciolek     Clifton,NJ         41 M     49:41  8:00 137/330   M40-49:49/116  56.5% 116/232
 178.Donald Walch         Nutley,NJ          50 M     49:41  8:00 138/330   M50-59:27/77   60.5% 91/232 
 179.Timothy Brown        Newark,NJ          38 M     49:41  8:00 139/330   M30-39:44/72   55.3% N/A    
 180.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          30 F     49:43  8:00 34/166    F30-39:16/55   60.2% N/A    
 181.Kristin Mchugh       Bloomfield,NJ      37 F     49:44  8:00 35/166    F30-39:17/55   61.3% N/A    
 182.Dan Cassidy          Rockaway,NJ        51 M     49:45  8:00 140/330   M50-59:28/77   60.9% 87/232 
 183.Mark Spuhler         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M     49:48  8:01 141/330   M40-49:50/116  56.0% 124/232
 184.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         47 M     49:53  8:02 142/330   M40-49:51/116  58.8% 104/232
 185.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          59 M U   49:54  8:02 143/330   M50-59:29/77   65.0% 53/232 
 186.Lynn Scorsone        Lyndhurst,NJ       32 F     50:03  8:03 36/166    F30-39:18/55   59.8% N/A    
 187.Stephen Larson       Newark,NJ          50 M     50:08  8:04 144/330   M50-59:30/77   59.9% 96/232 
 188.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       55 M U   50:11  8:05 145/330   M50-59:31/77   62.4% 74/232 
 189.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     55 M     50:11  8:05 146/330   M50-59:32/77   62.4% 73/232 
 190.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    40 F     50:12  8:05 37/166    F40-49:13/68   62.2% 22/ 93 
 191.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M U   50:15  8:05 147/330   M60-69:11/30   65.2% 52/232 
 192.Joe Digeronimo       Pompton Plains,NJ  49 M     50:15  8:05 148/330   M40-49:52/116  59.3% 101/232
 193.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           50:16  8:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 194.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 35 F     50:17  8:06 38/166    F30-39:19/55   59.7% N/A    
 195.Buzz Cmaylo          Madison,NJ         50 M     50:20  8:06 149/330   M50-59:33/77   59.7% 98/232 
 196.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M     50:22  8:06 150/330   M40-49:53/116  57.8% 110/232
 197.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         50 M     50:24  8:07 151/330   M50-59:34/77   59.6% 99/232 
 198.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F U   50:28  8:07 39/166    F40-49:14/68   61.9% 23/ 93 
 199.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F U   50:31  8:08 40/166    F50-59:2/19    67.4% 15/ 93 
 200.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M U   50:48  8:11 152/330   M50-59:35/77   62.8% 70/232 
 201.Leslie Bonanno       Montclairn,NJ      36 F U   50:54  8:11 41/166    F30-39:20/55   59.4% N/A    
 202.Raymond Reddington   Caldwell,NJ        46 M     50:54  8:11 153/330   M40-49:54/116  57.2% 113/232
 203.Jean Suarez          Cliffside Park,NJ  46 F     50:56  8:12 42/166    F40-49:15/68   64.5% 20/ 93 
 204.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     48 F U   50:58  8:12 43/166    F40-49:16/68   65.6% 18/ 93 
 205.James Williamson     Nutley,NJ          33 M     51:00  8:12 154/330   M30-39:45/72   52.9% N/A    
 206.Karl Vester          Garfield,NJ        53 M     51:01  8:13 155/330   M50-59:36/77   60.3% 95/232 
 207.Kimberly Passarotti  Bridgewater,NJ     26 F     51:05  8:13 44/166    F20-29:6/16    58.6% N/A    
 208.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M     51:08  8:14 156/330   M60-69:12/30   64.1% 60/232 
 209.Ronald Mitchell      Newark,NJ          44 M     51:09  8:14 157/330   M40-49:55/116  56.1% 123/232
 210.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          50 F     51:10  8:14 45/166    F50-59:3/19    66.5% 17/ 93 
 211.Suzy Ashley          Verona,NJ          37 F     51:25  8:16 46/166    F30-39:21/55   59.3% N/A    
 212.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       40 M     51:30  8:17 158/330   M40-49:56/116  54.1% 138/232
 213.Charles Scorsone     Nutley,NJ          35 M     51:31  8:17 159/330   M30-39:46/72   52.4% N/A    
 214.Jeremiah Nieves      Manalapan,NJ       25 M     51:33  8:18 160/330   M20-29:9/17    52.3% N/A    
 215.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:34  8:18 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 216.Stefanie Ito         Fanwood,NJ         30 F     51:36  8:18 47/166    F30-39:22/55   58.0% N/A    
 217.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F     51:41  8:19 48/166    F40-49:17/68   60.9% 25/ 93 
 218.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           40 M     51:41  8:19 161/330   M40-49:57/116  53.9% 140/232
 219.Keith Jacobson       Clifton,NJ         24 M     51:42  8:19 162/330   M20-29:10/17   52.2% N/A    
 220.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:44  8:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 221.Mark Chamberlain     Philadelphia,PA    43 M     51:51  8:21 163/330   M40-49:58/116  54.9% 133/232
 222.Henry Ramer          Wayne,NJ           61 M     51:53  8:21 164/330   M60-69:13/30   63.8% 63/232 
 223.Alvaro Vargas        Elizabeth,NJ       46 M     51:54  8:21 165/330   M40-49:59/116  56.1% 122/232
 224.Terry Oriley         Newark,NJ          54 F     52:05  8:23 49/166    F50-59:4/19    67.9% 13/ 93 
 225.Melissa Wilson       Westfield,NJ       28 F     52:09  8:24 50/166    F20-29:7/16    57.4% N/A    
 226.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       52 M     52:11  8:24 166/330   M50-59:37/77   58.5% 106/232
 227.Sonya Swahla         Piscataway,NJ      27 F U   52:19  8:25 51/166    F20-29:8/16    57.2% N/A    
 228.Edgar Calderon       Bloomfield,NJ      37 M     52:22  8:26 167/330   M30-39:47/72   52.1% N/A    
 229.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U   52:23  8:26 52/166    F50-59:5/19    71.1% 9/ 93  
 230.Nancy Kourland       New York,NY        40 F     52:25  8:26 53/166    F40-49:18/68   59.6% 30/ 93 
 231.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         59 M     52:28  8:27 168/330   M50-59:38/77   61.9% 78/232 
 232.George Philip        North Brunswick,NJ 42 M     52:31  8:27 169/330   M40-49:60/116  53.8% 141/232
 233.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       41 F     52:38  8:28 54/166    F40-49:19/68   59.8% 28/ 93 
 234.Larry Abraham        Livingston,NJ      47 M     52:42  8:29 170/330   M40-49:61/116  55.7% 125/232
 235.Arthur Bilenker      Cranford,NJ        46 M     52:44  8:29 171/330   M40-49:62/116  55.2% 128/232
 236.John Gregory         Hoboken,NJ         29 M     52:47  8:30 172/330   M20-29:11/17   51.1% N/A    
 237.Matthew Clark        Fair Lawn,NJ       30 M     52:48  8:30 173/330   M30-39:48/72   51.1% N/A    
 238.Yolanda Alvarez      Clifton,NJ         38 F     52:48  8:30 55/166    F30-39:23/55   58.2% N/A    
 239.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      36 F U   53:02  8:32 56/166    F30-39:24/55   57.0% N/A    
 240.Takashi Fuwa         Pt Washington,NY   45 M     53:05  8:33 174/330   M40-49:63/116  54.5% 136/232
 241.Harry Papirman       Staten Island,NY   72 M U   53:06  8:33 175/330   M70-79:1/7     70.4% 28/232 
 242.Alan Rothschild      East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     53:08  8:33 176/330   M50-59:39/77   57.0% 114/232
 243.Stewart Kaplowitz    West Orange,NJ     60 M     53:10  8:33 177/330   M60-69:14/30   61.6% 79/232 
 244.Eric Otern           Summit,NJ          53 M     53:13  8:34 178/330   M50-59:40/77   57.9% 109/232
 245.Frank Ciriello       Wayne,NJ           40 M     53:16  8:34 179/330   M40-49:64/116  52.3% 159/232
 246.Germaine Griswold    Hoboken,NJ         30 F     53:33  8:37 57/166    F30-39:25/55   55.9% N/A    
 247.Eva Hojcska          Hopelawn,NJ        35 F     53:34  8:37 58/166    F30-39:26/55   56.0% N/A    
 248.Gabriella Zsiros     Perth Amboy,NJ     32 F     53:34  8:37 59/166    F30-39:27/55   55.8% N/A    
 249.Leonard Blasko       Essex Fells,NJ     49 M     53:37  8:38 180/330   M40-49:65/116  55.6% 126/232
 250.Tammy Weishaupt      Paramus,NJ         34 F     53:38  8:38 60/166    F30-39:28/55   55.8% N/A    
 251.Frank Cistaro        Berkeley Hts,NJ    47 M     53:39  8:38 181/330   M40-49:66/116  54.7% 134/232
 252.James Lawrence       Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M U   53:41  8:38 182/330   M30-39:49/72   50.8% N/A    
 253.William Green        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M     53:43  8:39 183/330   M50-59:41/77   56.4% 118/232
 254.David Hudak          Newark,NJ          26 M     53:48  8:39 184/330   M20-29:12/17   50.1% N/A    
 255.Ramon Rodriguez      North Arlington,NJ 42 M     53:55  8:41 185/330   M40-49:67/116  52.4% 157/232
 256.Joanne Geylin        Paramus,NJ         41 F     54:06  8:42 61/166    F40-49:20/68   58.2% 37/ 93 
 257.Jenifer Bulger       Verona,NJ          16 F     54:11  8:43 62/166    F15-19:1/1     56.9% N/A    
 258.Tom Dickson          Jersey City,NJ     35 M     54:13  8:44 186/330   M30-39:50/72   49.8% N/A    
 259.Roger Schur          Roselle Park,NJ    52 M     54:14  8:44 187/330   M50-59:42/77   56.3% 119/232
 260.Brian Bulger         Verona,NJ          49 M     54:15  8:44 188/330   M40-49:68/116  54.9% 132/232
 261.Jorge Perez          Belleville,NJ      50 M     54:24  8:45 189/330   M50-59:43/77   55.2% 129/232
 262.Edmund Burke         West Caldwell,NJ   40 M     54:26  8:46 190/330   M40-49:69/116  51.2% 165/232
 263.Thomas Strappe       Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     54:28  8:46 191/330   M30-39:51/72   50.1% N/A    
 264.Ernie Cicconi        Madison,NJ         43 M U   54:29  8:46 192/330   M40-49:70/116  52.3% 160/232
 265.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F U   54:37  8:47 63/166    F40-49:21/68   59.6% 29/ 93 
 266.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    62 M     54:41  8:48 193/330   M60-69:15/30   61.1% 84/232 
 267.Eric Ryan            North Plainfiel,NJ 30 M     54:45  8:49 194/330   M30-39:52/72   49.3% N/A    
 268.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        46 M U   54:51  8:50 195/330   M40-49:71/116  53.1% 149/232
 269.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     63 M U   54:58  8:51 196/330   M60-69:16/30   61.4% 81/232 
 270.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F U   55:00  8:51 64/166    F50-59:6/19    67.0% 16/ 93 
 271.Ray Korduplfvi       Randolph,NJ        60 M     55:08  8:52 197/330   M60-69:17/30   59.4% 100/232
 272.Edward Howard        Newark,NJ          40 M     55:15  8:53 198/330   M40-49:72/116  50.4% 172/232
 273.Laura Smith          W. Orange,NJ       35 F     55:17  8:54 65/166    F30-39:29/55   54.3% N/A    
 274.Robert Lewin         Livingston,NJ      42 M U   55:21  8:54 199/330   M40-49:73/116  51.1% 167/232
 275.Walter Davidson      Bloomfield,NJ      52 M     55:22  8:55 200/330   M50-59:44/77   55.2% 130/232
 276.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M U   55:26  8:55 201/330   M70-79:2/7     66.6% 46/232 
 277.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F     55:28  8:56 66/166    F50-59:7/19    62.5% 21/ 93 
 278.Craig Hawley         Nutley,NJ          59 M     55:29  8:56 202/330   M50-59:45/77   58.5% 107/232
 279.Kenneth Iacobacci    Fairlawn,NJ        49 M     55:33  8:56 203/330   M40-49:74/116  53.7% 144/232
 280.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        46 F     55:33  8:56 67/166    F40-49:22/68   59.1% 31/ 93 
 281.Audrey Stone         Montclair,NJ       45 F     55:40  8:58 68/166    F40-49:23/68   58.5% 34/ 93 
 282.Marc Altman          Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     55:40  8:58 204/330   M40-49:75/116  52.7% 152/232
 283.Alissa Vinci         New Milford,NJ     26 F U   55:41  8:58 69/166    F20-29:9/16    53.7% N/A    
 284.Hernando Giraldo     Oak Ridge,NJ       33 M     55:46  8:58 205/330   M30-39:53/72   48.4% N/A    
 285.Eric Amundsen        Maplewood,NJ       42 M     55:47  8:59 206/330   M40-49:76/116  50.7% 171/232
 286.Peter Guarino        West Orange,NJ     49 M     55:49  8:59 207/330   M40-49:77/116  53.4% 147/232

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 287.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F U   55:56  9:00 70/166    F40-49:24/68   56.3% 42/ 93 
 288.Joseph Cifelli       Nutley,NJ          37 M     56:01  9:01 208/330   M30-39:54/72   48.7% N/A    
 289.David Woolford       Summit,NJ          56 M     56:15  9:03 209/330   M50-59:46/77   56.2% 121/232
 290.Loren Mc Creesh      Nutley,NJ          34 F     56:17  9:03 71/166    F30-39:30/55   53.2% N/A    
 291.Claudio Bernal       Newark,NJ          45 M     56:17  9:03 210/330   M40-49:78/116  51.4% 164/232
 292.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       42 M     56:25  9:05 211/330   M40-49:79/116  50.1% 178/232
 293.Maryellen Donlevy    Montclair,NJ       44 F     56:26  9:05 72/166    F40-49:25/68   57.2% 40/ 93 
 294.Gerardo Melendez     West Orange,NJ     45 M     56:28  9:05 212/330   M40-49:80/116  51.2% 166/232
 295.Eileen Mcgovern      Millburn,NJ        47 F     56:31  9:06 73/166    F40-49:26/68   58.6% 33/ 93 
 296.Michael Samra        Clifton,NJ         49 M     56:35  9:06 213/330   M40-49:81/116  52.7% 153/232
 297.Pete Bieber          Montclair,NJ       43 M     56:39  9:07 214/330   M40-49:82/116  50.3% 174/232
 298.John Kuzmich         Clifton,NJ         49 M     56:40  9:07 215/330   M40-49:83/116  52.6% 154/232
 299.Andrew Copolo        West Orange,NJ     52 M     56:47  9:08 216/330   M50-59:47/77   53.8% 142/232
 300.Robert Sabreen       Westfield,NJ       52 M     56:47  9:08 217/330   M50-59:48/77   53.8% 143/232
 301.Paula Sabreen        Westfield,NJ       53 F     56:47  9:08 74/166    F50-59:8/19    61.7% 24/ 93 
 302.Randy Walther        Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M     56:48  9:08 218/330   M50-59:49/77   53.3% 148/232
 303.Sarah Harris         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F     56:50  9:09 75/166    F40-49:27/68   58.3% 35/ 93 
 304.Esteban Rios         No. Arlington,NJ   16 M     56:51  9:09 219/330   M15-19:1/4     49.0% N/A    
 305.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        47 F U   56:54  9:09 76/166    F40-49:28/68   58.2% 36/ 93 
 306.David Frisk          Cedar Grove,NJ     36 M     56:54  9:09 220/330   M30-39:55/72   47.6% N/A    
 307.Stephen Mcgovern     Millburn,NJ        52 M     57:00  9:10 221/330   M50-59:50/77   53.6% 145/232
 308.John Jr Distano      Bloomfield,NJ      13 M     57:05  9:11 222/330   M 1-14:2/5     51.0% N/A    
 309.Naoko Nish           Jersey City,NJ     35 F     57:08  9:12 77/166    F30-39:31/55   52.5% N/A    
 310.Raul Curva           Clifton,NJ         43 M     57:34  9:16 223/330   M40-49:84/116  49.5% 187/232
 311.Donatilo Romero      Newark,NJ          37 M     57:38  9:17 224/330   M30-39:56/72   47.4% N/A    
 312.Vincent Veneziano    Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     57:41  9:17 225/330   M40-49:85/116  49.4% 189/232
 313.Elizabeth Connell    Verona,NJ          44 F     57:43  9:17 78/166    F40-49:29/68   55.9% 44/ 93 
 314.David Connell        Verona,NJ          43 M     57:44  9:17 226/330   M40-49:86/116  49.3% 190/232
 315.Craig Stanley        Irvington,NJ       47 M     57:48  9:18 227/330   M40-49:87/116  50.8% 169/232
 316.Alexander Santiago   Jersey City,NJ     52 M     57:52  9:19 228/330   M50-59:51/77   52.8% 151/232
 317.Howard Toffey        Fairfield,NJ       56 M     57:55  9:19 229/330   M50-59:52/77   54.5% 135/232
 318.Kim Wilson           Nutley,NJ          34 F     57:56  9:19 79/166    F30-39:32/55   51.6% N/A    
 319.Lauren Meyer         Clifton,NJ         48 F     57:58  9:20 80/166    F40-49:30/68   57.7% 38/ 93 
 320.Leonard Williams     Paramus,NJ         42 M     58:00  9:20 230/330   M40-49:88/116  48.7% 192/232
 321.John Redden          New Providence,NJ  51 M     58:04  9:21 231/330   M50-59:53/77   52.2% 161/232
 322.Judy Longthorne      Essex Fells,NJ     43 F     58:05  9:21 81/166    F40-49:31/68   55.1% 48/ 93 
 323.Carl Wingate         Plainfield,NJ      60 M U   58:10  9:22 232/330   M60-69:18/30   56.3% 120/232
 324.Bill Lurz            Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M     58:11  9:22 233/330   M40-49:89/116  48.6% 193/232
 325.Ann Huang            Livingston,NJ      23 F     58:12  9:22 82/166    F20-29:10/16   51.4% N/A    
 326.Robert Heinick       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M     58:25  9:24 234/330   M40-49:90/116  48.8% 191/232
 327.Juan Flecha          West New York,NJ   47 M     58:29  9:25 235/330   M40-49:91/116  50.2% 176/232
 328.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          61 M     58:33  9:25 236/330   M60-69:19/30   56.5% 117/232
 329.Teri Schick          Cranford,NJ        43 F     58:35  9:26 83/166    F40-49:32/68   54.6% 49/ 93 
 330.Candice Chung        Livingston,NJ      22 F     58:39  9:26 84/166    F20-29:11/16   51.0% N/A    
 331.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       36 F     58:50  9:28 85/166    F30-39:33/55   51.4% N/A    
 332.Waymond Griggs       Newark,NJ          52 M     58:55  9:29 237/330   M50-59:54/77   51.8% 163/232
 333.Donald Morison       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     58:56  9:29 238/330   M40-49:92/116  50.2% 175/232
 334.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      60 M     58:57  9:29 239/330   M60-69:20/30   55.6% 127/232
 335.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      49 F     58:59  9:30 86/166    F40-49:33/68   57.2% 39/ 93 
 336.Bill Passarotti      Bridgewater,NJ     25 M     59:00  9:30 240/330   M20-29:13/17   45.7% N/A    
 337.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       69 M     59:08  9:31 241/330   M60-69:21/30   60.9% 86/232 
 338.Alan Horwitz         Montclair,NJ       47 M     59:09  9:31 242/330   M40-49:93/116  49.6% 184/232
 339.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       47 F     59:23  9:33 87/166    F40-49:34/68   55.8% 45/ 93 
 340.Tracy Saltrelli      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F     59:23  9:33 88/166    F40-49:35/68   53.4% 54/ 93 
 341.Alvaro Rodriguez     Newark,NJ          35 M     59:29  9:34 243/330   M30-39:57/72   45.3% N/A    
 342.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M     59:29  9:34 244/330   M40-49:94/116  48.2% 196/232
 343.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        46 F     59:33  9:35 89/166    F40-49:36/68   55.1% 47/ 93 
 344.Bari Gersten         West Orange,NJ     27 F     59:33  9:35 90/166    F20-29:12/16   50.2% N/A    
 345.Lori Anthony         Livingston,NJ      33 F     59:36  9:36 91/166    F30-39:34/55   50.2% N/A    
 346.Susan Koblero        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F     59:39  9:36 92/166    F40-49:37/68   56.0% 43/ 93 
 347.Jean Davilus         East Orange,NJ     22 M     59:43  9:37 245/330   M20-29:14/17   45.2% N/A    
 348.Geralyn Degeorge Kov Livingston,NJ      40 F     59:44  9:37 93/166    F40-49:38/68   52.3% 58/ 93 
 349.Joseph Dominguez     Belleville,NJ      31 M     59:48  9:37 246/330   M30-39:58/72   45.1% N/A    
 350.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        73 M     59:53  9:38 247/330   M70-79:3/7     63.3% 67/232 
 351.Nicole Palmieri      Mountain Lakes,NJ  34 F     59:59  9:39 94/166    F30-39:35/55   49.9% N/A    
 352.Douglas Bender       Bloomfield,NJ      16 M   1:00:00  9:39 248/330   M15-19:2/4     46.4% N/A    
 353.Carol Cooperman      Chatham,NJ         36 F   1:00:00  9:39 95/166    F30-39:36/55   50.4% N/A    
 354.David Cooperman      Chatham,NJ         36 M   1:00:00  9:39 249/330   M30-39:59/72   45.2% N/A    
 355.Tieasha Oineal       Plainfield,NJ      28 F   1:00:00  9:39 96/166    F20-29:13/16   49.9% N/A    
 356.Douglas Burg         Clifton,NJ         50 M   1:00:04  9:40 250/330   M50-59:55/77   50.0% 179/232
 357.Jack Donohue         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M   1:00:06  9:40 251/330   M50-59:56/77   52.1% 162/232
 358.Stephen Mortenson    Summit,NJ          52 M   1:00:13  9:41 252/330   M50-59:57/77   50.7% 170/232
 359.Barbara Lardieri     Wayne,NJ           46 F   1:00:17  9:42 97/166    F40-49:39/68   54.5% 50/ 93 
 360.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      53 M U 1:00:23  9:43 253/330   M50-59:58/77   51.0% 168/232
 361.Robert Piassek       Cranford,NJ        40 M   1:00:30  9:44 254/330   M40-49:95/116  46.1% 205/232
 362.Jon Mach             Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M   1:00:39  9:46 255/330   M30-39:60/72   44.7% N/A    
 363.Alice Borling        East Rutherford,NJ 42 F   1:00:42  9:46 98/166    F40-49:40/68   52.3% 57/ 93 
 364.John Mankewicz       Summit Rd.,NJ      72 M U 1:00:42  9:46 256/330   M70-79:4/7     61.6% 80/232 
 365.William Scovzen      West Paterson,NJ   51 M   1:00:57  9:49 257/330   M50-59:59/77   49.7% 182/232
 366.Anthony Davis        Washington Town,NJ 37 M   1:00:57  9:49 258/330   M30-39:61/72   44.8% N/A    
 367.Debra Olson          Montclair,NJ       35 F   1:00:58  9:49 99/166    F30-39:37/55   49.2% N/A    
 368.Rachel Hager         Bloomfield,NJ      37 F   1:01:03  9:50 100/166   F30-39:38/55   49.9% N/A    
 369.Chris Hager          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M   1:01:04  9:50 259/330   M30-39:62/72   45.0% N/A    
 370.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      43 F   1:01:04  9:50 101/166   F40-49:41/68   52.4% 56/ 93 
 371.Jeffrey Frink        East Orange,NJ     38 M   1:01:07  9:50 260/330   M30-39:63/72   45.0% N/A    
 372.Rosa Otero           Edison,NJ          32 F   1:01:12  9:51 102/166   F30-39:39/55   48.9% N/A    
 373.Steven French        Cranford,NJ        37 M   1:01:12  9:51 261/330   M30-39:64/72   44.6% N/A    
 374.Lori Fusaro          Nutley,NJ          41 F   1:01:15  9:51 103/166   F40-49:42/68   51.4% 60/ 93 
 375.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         52 M   1:01:19  9:52 262/330   M50-59:60/77   49.8% 180/232
 376.Gustav Ibranyi Jr    Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   1:01:22  9:53 263/330   M40-49:96/116  48.6% 194/232
 377.Elliot Foster        Boonton,NJ         49 M   1:01:24  9:53 264/330   M40-49:97/116  48.5% 195/232
 378.Christophe Peiietier West Caldwell,NJ   24 M   1:01:27  9:53 265/330   M20-29:15/17   43.9% N/A    
 379.James Fianagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M   1:01:36  9:55 266/330   M40-49:98/116  48.0% 198/232
 380.Andre Shramenko      Secaucus,NJ        54 M   1:01:52  9:57 267/330   M50-59:61/77   50.2% 177/232
 381.David Kocian         Hasbrook Hts,NJ    47 M   1:02:00  9:59 268/330   M40-49:99/116  47.3% 201/232
 382.Dana Dandino         Condit Ct,NJ       48 F   1:02:01  9:59 104/166   F40-49:43/68   53.9% 53/ 93 
 383.Robert Edwards       Pittstown,NJ       49 M   1:02:02  9:59 269/330   M40-49:100/116 48.1% 197/232

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 384.Debbie Bodner        Livingston,NJ      37 F   1:02:06 10:00 105/166   F30-39:40/55   49.1% N/A    
 385.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          53 M   1:02:07 10:00 270/330   M50-59:62/77   49.6% 186/232
 386.Jesse Montanez       Wharton,NJ         46 M   1:02:13 10:01 271/330   M40-49:101/116 46.8% 203/232
 387.Eugene Oconnell      Jersey City,NJ     55 M   1:02:14 10:01 272/330   M50-59:63/77   50.3% 173/232
 388.Susan Cohen          Maplewood,NJ       41 F   1:02:22 10:02 106/166   F40-49:44/68   50.5% 61/ 93 
 389.Jennifer Smith       Hoboken,NJ         25 F   1:02:23 10:02 107/166   F20-29:14/16   48.0% N/A    
 390.Ray Galarza          Newark,NJ          54 M   1:02:23 10:02 273/330   M50-59:64/77   49.8% 181/232
 391.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 M   1:02:25 10:03 274/330   M60-69:22/30   52.5% 156/232
 392.Michael Sandler      Kearny,NJ          43 M   1:02:26 10:03 275/330   M40-49:102/116 45.6% 206/232
 393.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F U 1:02:27 10:03 108/166   F50-59:9/19    56.6% 41/ 93 
 394.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:02:27 10:03 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 395.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:02:31 10:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 396.Chet Martin          Mt Arlington,NJ    65 M   1:02:33 10:04 276/330   M60-69:23/30   55.0% 131/232
 397.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:02:34 10:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 398.Leonard Cray         Roselle,NJ         54 M   1:02:36 10:04 277/330   M50-59:65/77   49.6% 185/232
 399.Andrew Deiiaquila    Bridgeton,NJ       27 M   1:02:39 10:05 278/330   M20-29:16/17   43.1% N/A    
 400.Janine Romano        Madison,NJ         50 F   1:02:41 10:05 109/166   F50-59:10/19   54.3% 51/ 93 
 401.Linda Supko          Oakland,NJ         25 F   1:02:43 10:06 110/166   F20-29:15/16   47.7% N/A    
 402.Richard Stempler     Hoboken,NJ         30 M   1:02:54 10:07 279/330   M30-39:65/72   42.9% N/A    
 403.John Lopreiato       Belleville,NJ      46 M   1:02:58 10:08 280/330   M40-49:103/116 46.3% 204/232
 404.Richard Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     63 M   1:03:03 10:09 281/330   M60-69:24/30   53.5% 146/232
 405.Stuart Kuritsky      Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M   1:03:05 10:09 282/330   M40-49:104/116 46.9% 202/232
 406.Scott Downes         Middlesex,NJ       31 M   1:03:08 10:10 283/330   M30-39:66/72   42.7% N/A    
 407.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     50 F   1:03:09 10:10 111/166   F50-59:11/19   53.9% 52/ 93 
 408.Robert Geary         Oakhurst,NJ        42 M   1:03:23 10:12 284/330   M40-49:105/116 44.6% 210/232
 409.Kathy Blasko         Essex Fells,NJ     42 F   1:03:29 10:13 112/166   F40-49:45/68   50.0% 64/ 93 
 410.Hassan Sharif        Newark,NJ          31 M   1:03:30 10:13 285/330   M30-39:67/72   42.5% N/A    
 411.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        62 M U 1:03:39 10:15 286/330   M60-69:25/30   52.5% 155/232
 412.Ellen Robertson      Livingston,NJ      33 F   1:03:42 10:15 113/166   F30-39:41/55   47.0% N/A    
 413.Aniello Cerreto      Livingston,NJ      37 M   1:03:55 10:17 287/330   M30-39:68/72   42.7% N/A    
 414.Willian E. Schaefer  Somerset,NJ        66 M U 1:03:58 10:18 288/330   M60-69:26/30   54.4% 137/232
 415.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        57 M   1:04:09 10:19 289/330   M50-59:66/77   49.7% 183/232
 416.Isabel Caraballo     Belleville,NJ      33 F   1:04:20 10:21 114/166   F30-39:42/55   46.5% N/A    
 417.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M U 1:04:24 10:22 290/330   M60-69:27/30   52.4% 158/232
 418.Robert Bell          New York,NY        53 M   1:04:28 10:22 291/330   M50-59:67/77   47.8% 199/232
 419.Lester Schwalb       Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   1:04:41 10:25 292/330   M40-49:106/116 45.4% 208/232
 420.Edward Midgley       Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 M   1:04:44 10:25 293/330   M40-49:107/116 43.4% 216/232
 421.Linda Mardini        North Arlington,NJ 46 F   1:05:04 10:28 115/166   F40-49:46/68   50.5% 62/ 93 
 422.Donald Zimmerman     Colonia,NJ         67 M   1:05:10 10:29 294/330   M60-69:28/30   54.0% 139/232
 423.Charles D. Kerr      Kearney,NJ         43 M   1:05:30 10:32 295/330   M40-49:108/116 43.5% 215/232
 424.Katy Quillen         Maplewood,NJ       28 F   1:05:32 10:33 116/166   F20-29:16/16   45.7% N/A    
 425.Shigeru Nakazato     Mahwah,NJ          39 M   1:05:38 10:34 296/330   M30-39:69/72   42.2% N/A    
 426.Mary Beth Digiacomo  Nutley,NJ          43 F   1:05:43 10:35 117/166   F40-49:47/68   48.7% 67/ 93 
 427.Miguel Castillo      Newark,NJ          41 M   1:05:44 10:35 297/330   M40-49:109/116 42.7% 218/232
 428.Gloria Moore         Montclair,NJ       33 F U 1:05:59 10:37 118/166   F30-39:43/55   45.3% N/A    
 429.Anne Babineau        Summit,NJ          51 F   1:05:59 10:37 119/166   F50-59:12/19   52.1% 59/ 93 
 430.Daniel Winter        Waldwick,NJ        34 M   1:06:12 10:39 298/330   M30-39:70/72   40.7% N/A    
 431.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          63 F U 1:06:19 10:40 120/166   F60-69:1/5     58.7% 32/ 93 
 432.Helen Caldwell       Newark,NJ          38 F   1:06:23 10:41 121/166   F30-39:44/55   46.3% N/A    
 433.Maria Clarizio       West Orange,NJ     53 F   1:06:27 10:42 122/166   F50-59:13/19   52.7% 55/ 93 
 434.Rosemarie Pietranera Belleville,NJ      47 F   1:06:28 10:42 123/166   F40-49:48/68   49.8% 65/ 93 
 435.David Cray           Roselle,NJ         33 M   1:06:39 10:44 299/330   M30-39:71/72   40.5% N/A    
 436.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F U 1:06:56 10:46 124/166   F60-69:2/5     60.3% 26/ 93 
 437.Annett Johnson       Somerset,NJ        66 F   1:07:05 10:48 125/166   F60-69:3/5     60.2% 27/ 93 
 438.Theresa Raba         West Orange,NJ     43 F   1:07:07 10:48 126/166   F40-49:49/68   47.7% 70/ 93 
 439.John Distano         Bloomfield,NJ      52 M   1:07:25 10:51 300/330   M50-59:68/77   45.3% 209/232
 440.Daniel Napoliello    Clifton,NJ         62 M U 1:07:39 10:53 301/330   M60-69:29/30   49.4% 188/232
 441.Sandeep Ganesh       Edison,NJ          29 M   1:07:41 10:54 302/330   M20-29:17/17   39.9% N/A    
 442.Robert Jr. Muth      Belleville,NJ      43 M   1:07:44 10:54 303/330   M40-49:110/116 42.0% 222/232
 443.Benjamin Green       Montclair,NJ       43 M   1:08:06 10:58 304/330   M40-49:111/116 41.8% 225/232

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 444.Otis Harper          Roselle,NJ         59 M   1:08:18 11:00 305/330   M50-59:69/77   47.5% 200/232
 445.Jim Miele            Belleville,NJ      49 M   1:08:31 11:02 306/330   M40-49:112/116 43.5% 214/232
 446.Jean Alexander       Nutley,NJ          52 F   1:08:45 11:04 127/166   F50-59:14/19   50.4% 63/ 93 
 447.Andrea Bobby         Roseland,NJ        41 F   1:08:55 11:05 128/166   F40-49:50/68   45.7% 78/ 93 
 448.Cindy Stern          Summit,NJ          48 F   1:09:02 11:07 129/166   F40-49:51/68   48.4% 68/ 93 
 449.Roger Cohen          Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M   1:09:12 11:08 307/330   M50-59:70/77   43.8% 212/232
 450.Seth Cohen           Glen Ridge,NJ      12 M   1:09:19 11:09 308/330   M 1-14:3/5     42.9% N/A    
 451.Frances Burns        Summit,NJ          44 F   1:09:19 11:09 130/166   F40-49:52/68   46.6% 74/ 93 
 452.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           32 F   1:09:26 11:10 131/166   F30-39:45/55   43.1% N/A    
 453.Mary Wilhelm         North Bergen,NJ    48 F U 1:09:31 11:11 132/166   F40-49:53/68   48.1% 69/ 93 
 454.Michael Chow         Montclair,NJ       43 M   1:09:33 11:12 309/330   M40-49:113/116 41.0% 226/232
 455.Clifton Beckley      Irvington,NJ       53 M   1:09:40 11:13 310/330   M50-59:71/77   44.2% 211/232
 456.Gail Testa           Bloomfield,NJ      41 F   1:09:45 11:14 133/166   F40-49:54/68   45.1% 79/ 93 
 457.Carolyn Sawchuk      West Paterson,NJ   45 F   1:09:46 11:14 134/166   F40-49:55/68   46.7% 73/ 93 
 458.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          44 F   1:09:47 11:14 135/166   F40-49:56/68   46.3% 76/ 93 
 459.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         63 F U 1:10:14 11:18 136/166   F60-69:4/5     55.4% 46/ 93 
 460.Iliana Frisk         Cedar Grove,NJ     37 F   1:10:20 11:19 137/166   F30-39:46/55   43.3% N/A    
 461.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F   1:10:21 11:19 138/166   F50-59:15/19   49.3% 66/ 93 
 462.Eleni Vittas         Bernardsville,NJ   40 F U 1:10:26 11:20 139/166   F40-49:57/68   44.3% 81/ 93 
 463.Catherine Liebhauser Montclair,NJ       47 F   1:10:28 11:20 140/166   F40-49:58/68   47.0% 72/ 93 
 464.Karen Raihoffer      Summit,NJ          35 F   1:10:48 11:24 141/166   F30-39:47/55   42.4% N/A    
 465.Thomas Reedy         New Providence,NJ  49 M   1:10:57 11:25 311/330   M40-49:114/116 42.0% 223/232
 466.Angelita Jimenez     Newark,NJ          47 F   1:11:25 11:30 142/166   F40-49:59/68   46.4% 75/ 93 
 467.Hope Jones           Belleville,NJ      36 F   1:12:05 11:36 143/166   F30-39:48/55   41.9% N/A    
 468.Lawren Cray          Roselle,NJ         14 M   1:12:40 11:42 312/330   M 1-14:4/5     39.4% N/A    
 469.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          55 M   1:12:54 11:44 313/330   M50-59:72/77   43.0% 217/232
 470.Jair Aioua           Newark,NJ          19 M   1:12:57 11:44 314/330   M15-19:3/4     37.3% N/A    
 471.Eileen Ibranyi       Newton,NJ          46 F   1:13:02 11:45 144/166   F40-49:60/68   45.0% 80/ 93 
 472.Thomas Mitchell      East Orange,NJ     47 M   1:13:18 11:48 315/330   M40-49:115/116 40.0% 227/232
 473.Ligia Alzate         Paterson,NJ        39 F   1:14:22 11:58 145/166   F30-39:49/55   41.6% N/A    
 474.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:14:22 11:58 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 475.Kathleen Dana        Monmouth Jctn,NJ   37 F   1:14:25 11:59 146/166   F30-39:50/55   40.9% N/A    
 476.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:14:26 11:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 477.Catherine Czachowski Clifton,NJ         33 F   1:14:47 12:02 147/166   F30-39:51/55   40.0% N/A    
 478.Anthony Everett      Livingston,NJ      46 M   1:15:41 12:11 316/330   M40-49:116/116 38.5% 229/232
 479.Kenta Fuwa           Pt Washington,NY   13 M   1:15:42 12:11 317/330   M 1-14:5/5     38.4% N/A    
 480.Ronald Brown         Newark,NJ          58 M   1:16:22 12:17 318/330   M50-59:73/77   42.1% 221/232
 481.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       59 M   1:17:29 12:28 319/330   M50-59:74/77   41.9% 224/232
 482.Joseph Cray          Newark,NJ          18 M   1:17:31 12:29 320/330   M15-19:4/4     35.3% N/A    
 483.Barbara Kauffman     Montclair,NJ       47 F   1:17:46 12:31 148/166   F40-49:61/68   42.6% 83/ 93 
 484.Mary Hesselgrave     West Orange,NJ     59 F   1:18:19 12:36 149/166   F50-59:16/19   47.5% 71/ 93 
 485.Joann Malley         Roseland,NJ        48 F   1:18:57 12:42 150/166   F40-49:62/68   42.3% 85/ 93 
 486.Robin Levine         Nutley,NJ          40 F   1:18:59 12:43 151/166   F40-49:63/68   39.5% 89/ 93 
 487.Liz Benne            Fairfield,NJ       51 F   1:19:05 12:44 152/166   F50-59:17/19   43.4% 82/ 93 
 488.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          48 F   1:20:22 12:56 153/166   F40-49:64/68   41.6% 86/ 93 
 489.Barbara Keefe Rosens Verona,NJ          45 F   1:20:28 12:57 154/166   F40-49:65/68   40.5% 87/ 93 
 490.Robert Cist          North Arlington,NJ 50 M   1:20:36 12:58 321/330   M50-59:75/77   37.3% 232/232

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 491.George Prevete       Dumont,NJ          31 M   1:21:26 13:06 322/330   M30-39:72/72   33.1% N/A    
 492.Lisette Scott        Belleville,NJ      35 F   1:21:40 13:09 155/166   F30-39:52/55   36.7% N/A    
 493.Mitchell Herman      Clifton,NJ         60 M   1:23:06 13:22 323/330   M60-69:30/30   39.4% 228/232
 494.Armen Khachaturian   Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M   1:23:09 13:23 324/330   M50-59:76/77   38.0% 230/232
 495.Carol Kearney        Glen Ridge,NJ      54 F   1:23:11 13:23 156/166   F50-59:18/19   42.5% 84/ 93 
 496.Jane Van Euwen       Wayne,NJ           61 F U 1:23:12 13:23 157/166   F60-69:5/5     45.7% 77/ 93 
 497.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      54 M   1:23:12 13:23 325/330   M50-59:77/77   37.3% 231/232
 498.Eileen Egan          Roseland,NJ        44 F   1:23:57 13:31 158/166   F40-49:66/68   38.4% 90/ 93 
 499.Fred Forrester       Montclair,NJ       75 M   1:25:21 13:44 326/330   M70-79:5/7     45.6% 207/232
 500.Pamela Whited        East Orange,NJ     35 F   1:26:19 13:53 159/166   F30-39:53/55   34.7% N/A    
 501.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M U 1:26:33 13:56 327/330   M70-79:6/7     43.8% 213/232

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 502.Vernell Cray         Roselle,NJ         54 F   1:28:47 14:17 160/166   F50-59:19/19   39.8% 88/ 93 
 503.Janet Clark          East Orange,NJ     42 F   1:33:09 14:59 161/166   F40-49:67/68   34.1% 93/ 93 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 504.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M U 1:34:22 15:11 328/330   M70-79:7/7     42.5% 219/232
 505.Catherine Herman     Clifton,NJ         49 F   1:34:47 15:15 162/166   F40-49:68/68   35.6% 92/ 93 
 506.Heidi Ehman          Hawthorne,NJ       38 F   1:36:21 15:30 163/166   F30-39:54/55   31.9% N/A    
 507.Christine Rutz Penna Midland Park,NJ    34 F   1:36:21 15:30 164/166   F30-39:55/55   31.0% N/A    
 508.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         89 M U 1:36:41 15:34 329/330   M80-89:1/2     52.9% 150/232

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 509.Zeinah Cray          Newark,NJ          10 F   1:49:45 17:40 165/166   F 1-14:1/1     32.3% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 510.Vincent Carnevale    Newark,NJ          86 M U 1:51:46 17:59 330/330   M80-89:2/2     42.4% 220/232

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 511.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      70 F U 1:51:52 18:00 166/166   F70-79:1/1     38.1% 91/ 93 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
Teams Results
| USATF-NJ OPEN WOM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M           370    34:47   5:36
   2.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M        U  382    35:01   5:38
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M           295    35:31   5:43
   4.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M        U  303    36:43   5:55
   5.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     29 M        U  302    36:46   5:55
   6.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M        U  384    37:02   5:58
   7.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M        U  318    37:15   6:00
   8.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M        U  356    37:45   6:05
   9.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  126    38:14   6:09
  10.Felix Pereira        Bayonne,NJ         32 M        U  168    38:14   6:09
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kim Keenan Kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F  117   U 1202    37:37   6:03
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F  119   U 1142    37:55   6:06
   3.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   28 F  119   U 1165    38:16   6:10
   4.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F  119   U 1190    39:09   6:18
   5.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          40 F  117     1189    39:13   6:19
   6.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F        U 1178    39:25   6:21
   7.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          38 F  117     1013    39:35   6:22
   8.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         40 F  117   U 1043    39:48   6:24
   9.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F  118   U 1034    41:00   6:36
  10.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         37 F  118   U 1162    41:07   6:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M           295    35:31   5:43
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M        U  303    36:43   5:55
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M        U  384    37:02   5:58
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M        U  318    37:15   6:00
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  126    38:14   6:09
   6.Michael Feriden      Somerville,NJ      46 M           285    39:23   6:20
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M        U  371    39:29   6:21
   8.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M        U  375    39:31   6:22
   9.Roger Hanko          Flemington,NJ      42 M           349    39:45   6:24
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M        U  377    39:54   6:25
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F  119   U 1190    39:09   6:18
   2.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          40 F  117     1189    39:13   6:19
   3.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         40 F  117   U 1043    39:48   6:24
   4.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F          1149    41:30   6:41
   5.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          41 F  118   U 1187    42:02   6:46
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F        U 1090    43:00   6:55
   7.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F        U 1140    45:02   7:15
   8.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F  108   U 1093    45:32   7:20
   9.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  113   U 1075    45:41   7:21
  10.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F  103   U 1044    46:02   7:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
Teams Results
| USATF-NJ OPEN WOM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Roberto Sibrian      Newark,NJ          14 M   111      258    46:00   7:24
   2.John Jr Distano      Bloomfield,NJ      13 M   308       68    57:05   9:11
   3.Seth Cohen           Glen Ridge,NJ      12 M   450       46  1:09:19  11:09
   4.Lawren Cray          Roselle,NJ         14 M   468       52  1:12:40  11:42
   5.Kenta Fuwa           Pt Washington,NY   13 M   479      275  1:15:42  12:11

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Zeinah Cray          Newark,NJ          10 F   509     1027  1:49:45  17:40

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Esteban Rios         No. Arlington,NJ   16 M   304      184    56:51   9:09
   2.Douglas Bender       Bloomfield,NJ      16 M   352      245  1:00:00   9:39
   3.Jair Aioua           Newark,NJ          19 M   470       13  1:12:57  11:44
   4.Joseph Cray          Newark,NJ          18 M   482       51  1:17:31  12:29

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jenifer Bulger       Verona,NJ          16 F   257     1148    54:11   8:43

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M     1      370    34:47   5:36
   2.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     29 M     5   U  302    36:46   5:55
   3.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     28 M    14      347    38:59   6:16
   4.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          26 M    82       92    44:31   7:10
   5.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M    97   U  133    45:11   7:16
   6.Noah De Koyer        Rutherford,NJ      28 M   106       60    45:44   7:22
   7.David Witti          Princeton,NJ       27 M   113      324    46:05   7:25

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   28 F    13   U 1165    38:16   6:10
   2.Jennifer Del Cole    Montclair,NJ       29 F    71   U 1160    43:47   7:03
   3.Megan Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         27 F   158     1203    48:46   7:51
   4.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   25 F   173     1097    49:32   7:58
   5.Heather Carberry     Randolph,NJ        26 F   175     1016    49:33   7:58
   6.Kimberly Passarotti  Bridgewater,NJ     26 F   207     1091    51:05   8:13
   7.Melissa Wilson       Westfield,NJ       28 F   225     1123    52:09   8:24

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M     2   U  382    35:01   5:38
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M     9   U  356    37:45   6:05
   3.Felix Pereira        Bayonne,NJ         32 M    12   U  168    38:14   6:09
   4.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M    16      292    39:11   6:18
   5.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   39 M    18   U  238    39:14   6:19
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M    24   U  219    39:41   6:23
   7.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    36      251    40:55   6:35

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kim Keenan Kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F     8   U 1202    37:37   6:03
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F    10   U 1142    37:55   6:06
   3.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F    20   U 1178    39:25   6:21
   4.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          38 F    23     1013    39:35   6:22
   5.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F    38   U 1034    41:00   6:36
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         37 F    41   U 1162    41:07   6:37
   7.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F    48   U 1058    41:42   6:43

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M     3      295    35:31   5:43
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     6   U  384    37:02   5:58
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M    11   U  126    38:14   6:09
   4.Michael Feriden      Somerville,NJ      46 M    19      285    39:23   6:20
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M    21   U  371    39:29   6:21
   6.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M    22   U  375    39:31   6:22
   7.Roger Hanko          Flemington,NJ      42 M    26      349    39:45   6:24

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F    15   U 1190    39:09   6:18
   2.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          40 F    17     1189    39:13   6:19
   3.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         40 F    27   U 1043    39:48   6:24
   4.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    44     1149    41:30   6:41
   5.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          41 F    53   U 1187    42:02   6:46
   6.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F    96   U 1140    45:02   7:15
   7.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F   102   U 1093    45:32   7:20

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M     4   U  303    36:43   5:55
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M     7   U  318    37:15   6:00
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    29   U  392    40:03   6:27
   4.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M    30   U  332    40:08   6:28
   5.Felliciano Pereira   Union,NJ           58 M    32   U  169    40:22   6:30
   6.Josearturo Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         55 M    34      220    40:46   6:34
   7.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    37      343    40:58   6:36

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F    63   U 1090    43:00   6:55
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F   199   U 1110    50:31   8:08
   3.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          50 F   210     1179    51:10   8:14
   4.Terry Oriley         Newark,NJ          54 F   224     1086    52:05   8:23
   5.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   229   U 1127    52:23   8:26
   6.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F   270   U 1050    55:00   8:51
   7.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F   277     1079    55:28   8:56

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M    54      306    42:12   6:47
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M    56   U  312    42:34   6:51
   3.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M    79   U  130    44:06   7:06
   4.Daniel Castro        Harrison,NJ        62 M   137      254    47:36   7:40
   5.Stephens Choper      Rutherford,NJ      64 M   138   U   36    47:37   7:40
   6.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M   140       35    47:43   7:41
   7.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          61 M   142      317    47:52   7:42

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          63 F   431   U 1155  1:06:19  10:40
   2.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F   436   U 1089  1:06:56  10:46
   3.Annett Johnson       Somerset,NJ        66 F   437     1183  1:07:05  10:48
   4.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         63 F   459   U 1046  1:10:14  11:18
   5.Jane Van Euwen       Wayne,NJ           61 F   496   U 1170  1:23:12  13:23

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Harry Papirman       Staten Island,NY   72 M   241   U  163    53:06   8:33
   2.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M   276   U  119    55:26   8:55
   3.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        73 M   350      264    59:53   9:38
   4.John Mankewicz       Summit Rd.,NJ      72 M   364   U  131  1:00:42   9:46
   5.Fred Forrester       Montclair,NJ       75 M   499       82  1:25:21  13:44
   6.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M   501   U  226  1:26:33  13:56
   7.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M   504   U  159  1:34:22  15:11

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      70 F   511   U 1081  1:51:52  18:00

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         89 M   508   U   99  1:36:41  15:34
   2.Vincent Carnevale    Newark,NJ          86 M   510   U   32  1:51:46  17:59

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
Teams Results
| USATF-NJ OPEN WOM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DISABLED Special Category Results
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN MALE DISABLED
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN FEMALE DISABLED
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
Teams Results
| USATF-NJ OPEN WOM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ OPEN WOM Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ASICS CLUB EAST WOMEN OPEN              1:55:20
     10.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F  119   U 1142    37:55  *
     13.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   28 F  119   U 1165    38:16  *
     15.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F  119   U 1190    39:09  *
     71.Jennifer Del Cole    Montclair,NJ       29 F  119   U 1160    43:47  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            1:56:25
      8.Kim Keenan Kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F  117   U 1202    37:37  *
     17.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          40 F  117     1189    39:13  *
     23.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          38 F  117     1013    39:35  *
     27.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         40 F  117   U 1043    39:48  
     85.Carolyne Zimmermann  Morristown,NJ      38 F  117   U 1163    44:39  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN OPEN            2:04:09
     38.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F  118   U 1034    41:00  *
     41.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         37 F  118   U 1162    41:07  *
     53.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          41 F  118   U 1187    42:02  *
     87.Jen Buccino          Westfield,NJ       37 F  118   U 1124    44:45  
  4     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       2:08:32
     48.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F  113   U 1058    41:42  *
     61.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F  113   U 1143    42:54  *
     76.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F  113   U 1063    43:56  *
    105.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  113   U 1075    45:41  
    128.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F  113   U 1036    46:54  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     2:20:49
     92.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        32 F  108   U 1066    44:49  *
    102.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F  108   U 1093    45:32  *
    198.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F  108   U 1116    50:28  *
    204.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     48 F  108   U 1176    50:58  
  6     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       2:33:32
    162.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      37 F  114   U 1045    48:50  *
    227.Sonya Swahla         Piscataway,NJ      27 F  114   U 1167    52:19  *
    229.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F  114   U 1127    52:23  *
    287.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F  114   U 1171    55:56  
  7     CJRRC WOMEN OPEN                        2:39:00
    112.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F  103   U 1044    46:02  *
    199.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F  103   U 1110    50:31  *
    393.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F  103   U 1042  1:02:27  *
  8     ESSEX RC WOMEN OPEN                     2:51:30
    201.Leslie Bonanno       Montclairn,NJ      36 F  105   U 1010    50:54  *
    265.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F  105   U 1158    54:37  *
    428.Gloria Moore         Montclair,NJ       33 F  105   U 1078  1:05:59  *
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN OPEN     3:07:43
    210.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          50 F  109     1179    51:10  *
    431.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          63 F  109   U 1155  1:06:19  *
    459.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         63 F  109   U 1046  1:10:14  *
    496.Jane Van Euwen       Wayne,NJ           61 F  109   U 1170  1:23:12  

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U    37:15   6:00  83.4%
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M   U    36:43   5:55  82.5%
   3.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M        42:12   6:47  80.8%
   4.Felliciano Pereira   Union,NJ           58 M   U    40:22   6:30  79.7%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    40:03   6:27  79.6%
   6.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M        35:31   5:43  79.6%
   7.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    37:02   5:58  79.3%
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    42:34   6:51  78.5%
   9.Josearturo Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         55 M        40:46   6:34  76.8%
  10.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   U    41:00   6:36  76.4%
  11.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   U    41:21   6:39  75.7%
  12.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   U    40:08   6:28  74.9%
  13.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M        40:58   6:36  74.5%
  14.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M   U    44:06   7:06  74.3%
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M   U    39:54   6:25  74.1%
  16.Michael Feriden      Somerville,NJ      46 M        39:23   6:20  74.0%
  17.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M        47:43   7:41  73.8%
  18.Frank Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      51 M        41:18   6:39  73.3%
  19.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    38:14   6:09  72.9%
  20.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   U    39:29   6:21  72.7%
  21.Stephens Choper      Rutherford,NJ      64 M   U    47:37   7:40  71.6%
  22.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M   U    41:41   6:42  71.5%
  23.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M   U    42:46   6:53  71.4%
  24.Roger Hanko          Flemington,NJ      42 M        39:45   6:24  71.1%
  25.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M   U    39:31   6:22  71.0%
  26.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M        41:05   6:37  70.9%
  27.Eckart Weeck         Hoboken,NJ         43 M        40:19   6:29  70.6%
  28.Harry Papirman       Staten Island,NY   72 M   U    53:06   8:33  70.4%
  29.Daniel Castro        Harrison,NJ        62 M        47:36   7:40  70.2%
  30.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      48 M        42:22   6:49  69.8%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F   U    39:09   6:18  81.1%
   2.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F        41:30   6:41  80.5%
   3.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          40 F        39:13   6:19  79.6%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U    43:00   6:55  79.1%
   5.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         40 F   U    39:48   6:24  78.5%
   6.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          41 F   U    42:02   6:46  74.9%
   7.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   U    45:41   7:21  73.2%
   8.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U    46:02   7:25  72.0%
   9.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U    52:23   8:26  71.1%
  10.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F   U    45:02   7:15  69.9%
  11.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         48 F        47:50   7:42  69.9%
  12.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F   U    45:32   7:20  68.6%
  13.Terry Oriley         Newark,NJ          54 F        52:05   8:23  67.9%
  14.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F   U    46:54   7:33  67.7%
  15.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F   U    50:31   8:08  67.4%
  16.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F   U    55:00   8:51  67.0%
  17.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          50 F        51:10   8:14  66.5%
  18.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     48 F   U    50:58   8:12  65.6%
  19.Eiien Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F        48:00   7:43  65.0%
  20.Jean Suarez          Cliffside Park,NJ  46 F        50:56   8:12  64.5%
  21.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F        55:28   8:56  62.5%
  22.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    40 F        50:12   8:05  62.2%
  23.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F   U    50:28   8:07  61.9%
  24.Paula Sabreen        Westfield,NJ       53 F        56:47   9:08  61.7%
  25.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        41 F        51:41   8:19  60.9%
  26.Dolores Papirman     Staten Island,NY   66 F   U  1:06:56  10:46  60.3%
  27.Annett Johnson       Somerset,NJ        66 F      1:07:05  10:48  60.2%
  28.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       41 F        52:38   8:28  59.8%
  29.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F   U    54:37   8:47  59.6%
  30.Nancy Kourland       New York,NY        40 F        52:25   8:26  59.6%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M   U    37:15   6:00  83.4%
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M   U    36:43   5:55  82.5%
   3.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M        42:12   6:47  80.8%
   4.Felliciano Pereira   Union,NJ           58 M   U    40:22   6:30  79.7%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    40:03   6:27  79.6%
   6.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M        35:31   5:43  79.6%
   7.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    37:02   5:58  79.3%
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U    42:34   6:51  78.5%
   9.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M        34:47   5:36  77.5%
  10.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M   U    35:01   5:38  77.0%
  11.Josearturo Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         55 M        40:46   6:34  76.8%
  12.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   55 M   U    41:00   6:36  76.4%
  13.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   U    41:21   6:39  75.7%
  14.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   U    40:08   6:28  74.9%
  15.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M        40:58   6:36  74.5%
  16.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       60 M   U    44:06   7:06  74.3%
  17.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M   U    39:54   6:25  74.1%
  18.Michael Feriden      Somerville,NJ      46 M        39:23   6:20  74.0%
  19.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      67 M        47:43   7:41  73.8%
  20.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     29 M   U    36:46   5:55  73.4%
  21.Frank Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      51 M        41:18   6:39  73.3%
  22.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    38:14   6:09  72.9%
  23.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   U    39:29   6:21  72.7%
  24.Stephens Choper      Rutherford,NJ      64 M   U    47:37   7:40  71.6%
  25.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     49 M   U    41:41   6:42  71.5%
  26.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       32 M   U    37:45   6:05  71.5%
  27.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M   U    42:46   6:53  71.4%
  28.Roger Hanko          Flemington,NJ      42 M        39:45   6:24  71.1%
  29.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M   U    39:31   6:22  71.0%
  30.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M        41:05   6:37  70.9%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F   U    39:09   6:18  81.1%
   2.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F        41:30   6:41  80.5%
   3.Kim Keenan Kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       35 F   U    37:37   6:03  79.7%
   4.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          40 F        39:13   6:19  79.6%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U    43:00   6:55  79.1%
   6.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      32 F   U    37:55   6:06  78.9%
   7.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         40 F   U    39:48   6:24  78.5%
   8.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   28 F   U    38:16   6:10  78.2%
   9.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          38 F        39:35   6:22  77.6%
  10.Doris Correa         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F   U    39:25   6:21  76.7%
  11.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          41 F   U    42:02   6:46  74.9%
  12.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         37 F   U    41:07   6:37  74.1%
  13.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          36 F   U    41:00   6:36  73.7%
  14.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   U    45:41   7:21  73.2%
  15.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U    46:02   7:25  72.0%
  16.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F   U    41:42   6:43  71.7%
  17.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U    52:23   8:26  71.1%
  18.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F   U    42:54   6:54  71.0%
  19.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F   U    45:02   7:15  69.9%
  20.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         48 F        47:50   7:42  69.9%
  21.Carolyne Zimmermann  Morristown,NJ      38 F   U    44:39   7:11  68.8%
  22.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 40 F   U    45:32   7:20  68.6%
  23.Jennifer Del Cole    Montclair,NJ       29 F   U    43:47   7:03  68.3%
  24.Jen Buccino          Westfield,NJ       37 F   U    44:45   7:12  68.1%
  25.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F   U    43:56   7:04  68.1%
  26.Terry Oriley         Newark,NJ          54 F        52:05   8:23  67.9%
  27.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      42 F   U    46:54   7:33  67.7%
  28.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F   U    50:31   8:08  67.4%
  29.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F   U    55:00   8:51  67.0%
  30.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        32 F   U    44:49   7:13  66.8%

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
                   TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          61 M           249    58:39   9:26
   2.Waymond Griggs       Newark,NJ          52 M           325    58:58   9:29
   3.Donald Morison       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M           267    59:00   9:30
   4.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      60 M           311    59:02   9:30
   5.Bill Passarotti      Bridgewater,NJ     25 M           164    59:05   9:31
   6.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       69 M           212    59:11   9:31
   7.Alan Horwitz         Montclair,NJ       47 M           366    59:12   9:32
   8.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M            76    59:32   9:35
   9.Alvaro Rodriguez     Newark,NJ          35 M           271    59:36   9:36
  10.Jean Davilus         East Orange,NJ     22 M            58    59:46   9:37
                   TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Teri Schick          Cranford,NJ        43 F          1104    58:42   9:27
   2.Candice Chung        Livingston,NJ      22 F          1017    58:43   9:27
   3.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       36 F          1094    58:54   9:29
   4.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      49 F          1166    59:04   9:30
   5.Tracy Saltrelli      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F          1103    59:25   9:34
   6.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       47 F          1035    59:30   9:35
   7.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        46 F          1049    59:38   9:36
   8.Bari Gersten         West Orange,NJ     27 F          1157    59:39   9:36
   9.Lori Anthony         Livingston,NJ      33 F          1129    59:40   9:36
  10.Susan Koblero        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F          1064    59:45   9:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
                   TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          61 M           249    58:39   9:26
   2.Waymond Griggs       Newark,NJ          52 M           325    58:58   9:29
   3.Donald Morison       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M           267    59:00   9:30
   4.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      60 M           311    59:02   9:30
   5.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       69 M           212    59:11   9:31
   6.Alan Horwitz         Montclair,NJ       47 M           366    59:12   9:32
   7.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M            76    59:32   9:35
   8.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        73 M           264    59:59   9:39
   9.Douglas Burg         Clifton,NJ         50 M            29  1:00:08   9:41
  10.Jack Donohue         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M            70  1:00:11   9:41
                   TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Teri Schick          Cranford,NJ        43 F          1104    58:42   9:27
   2.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      49 F          1166    59:04   9:30
   3.Tracy Saltrelli      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F          1103    59:25   9:34
   4.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       47 F          1035    59:30   9:35
   5.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        46 F          1049    59:38   9:36
   6.Susan Koblero        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F          1064    59:45   9:37
   7.Geralyn Degeorge Kov Livingston,NJ      40 F          1030    59:47   9:37
   8.Barbara Lardieri     Wayne,NJ           46 F          1131  1:00:23   9:43
   9.Alice Borling        East Rutherford,NJ 42 F          1011  1:00:46   9:47
  10.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      43 F          1024  1:01:10   9:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
                                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

                                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

                                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Douglas Bender       Bloomfield,NJ      16 M    27      245  1:00:04   9:40

                                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

                                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Bill Passarotti      Bridgewater,NJ     25 M     9      164    59:05   9:31
   2.Jean Davilus         East Orange,NJ     22 M    20       58    59:46   9:37
   3.Christophe Peiietier West Caldwell,NJ   24 M    50      166  1:01:30   9:54
   4.Andrew Deiiaquila    Bridgeton,NJ       27 M    69       63  1:02:45  10:06

                                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Candice Chung        Livingston,NJ      22 F     3     1017    58:43   9:27
   2.Bari Gersten         West Orange,NJ     27 F    17     1157    59:39   9:36
   3.Jennifer Smith       Hoboken,NJ         25 F    62     1108  1:02:27  10:03
   4.Linda Supko          Oakland,NJ         25 F    70     1113  1:02:48  10:06

                                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Alvaro Rodriguez     Newark,NJ          35 M    15      271    59:36   9:36
   2.Joseph Dominguez     Belleville,NJ      31 M    22      284    59:51   9:38
   3.David Cooperman      Chatham,NJ         36 M    25      234  1:00:02   9:40
   4.Jon Mach             Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M    34      128  1:00:43   9:46
   5.Anthony Davis        Washington Town,NJ 37 M    37       59  1:00:59   9:49
   6.Chris Hager          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M    40       95  1:01:09   9:50
   7.Jeffrey Frink        East Orange,NJ     38 M    43       85  1:01:12   9:51

                                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       36 F     4     1094    58:54   9:29
   2.Lori Anthony         Livingston,NJ      33 F    18     1129    59:40   9:36
   3.Nicole Palmieri      Mountain Lakes,NJ  34 F    24     1126  1:00:01   9:40
   4.Carol Cooperman      Chatham,NJ         36 F    26     1022  1:00:02   9:40
   5.Debra Olson          Montclair,NJ       35 F    39     1152  1:01:02   9:49
   6.Rachel Hager         Bloomfield,NJ      37 F    42     1047  1:01:10   9:51
   7.Rosa Otero           Edison,NJ          32 F    44     1088  1:01:17   9:52

                                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Donald Morison       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     6      267    59:00   9:30
   2.Alan Horwitz         Montclair,NJ       47 M    11      366    59:12   9:32
   3.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M    14       76    59:32   9:35
   4.Robert Piassek       Cranford,NJ        40 M    33      176  1:00:34   9:45
   5.Gustav Ibranyi Jr    Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    48      105  1:01:27   9:53
   6.Elliot Foster        Boonton,NJ         49 M    49       83  1:01:29   9:54
   7.James Fianagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M    51       77  1:01:41   9:56

                                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Teri Schick          Cranford,NJ        43 F     2     1104    58:42   9:27
   2.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      49 F     8     1166    59:04   9:30
   3.Tracy Saltrelli      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F    12     1103    59:25   9:34
   4.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       47 F    13     1035    59:30   9:35
   5.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        46 F    16     1049    59:38   9:36
   6.Susan Koblero        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F    19     1064    59:45   9:37
   7.Geralyn Degeorge Kov Livingston,NJ      40 F    21     1030    59:47   9:37

                                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Waymond Griggs       Newark,NJ          52 M     5      325    58:58   9:29
   2.Douglas Burg         Clifton,NJ         50 M    28       29  1:00:08   9:41
   3.Jack Donohue         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M    29       70  1:00:11   9:41
   4.Stephen Mortenson    Summit,NJ          52 M    30      378  1:00:16   9:42
   5.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      53 M    32   U  191  1:00:26   9:44
   6.William Scovzen      West Paterson,NJ   51 M    38      201  1:01:00   9:49
   7.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         52 M    47       79  1:01:22   9:53

                                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F    66   U 1042  1:02:34  10:04
   2.Janine Romano        Madison,NJ         50 F    71     1099  1:02:48  10:06

                                   MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          61 M     1      249    58:39   9:26
   2.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      60 M     7      311    59:02   9:30
   3.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       69 M    10      212    59:11   9:31
   4.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 M    63      304  1:02:29  10:03
   5.Chet Martin          Mt Arlington,NJ    65 M    67      132  1:02:39  10:05

                                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

                                   MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        73 M    23      264    59:59   9:39
   2.John Mankewicz       Summit Rd.,NJ      72 M    35   U  131  1:00:45   9:47

                                   FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

                                   MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

                                   FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

                                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

                                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABLED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DISABLED Special Category Results
                   MALE DISABLED
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


                   FEMALE DISABLED
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

                   -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        73 M        59:59   9:39  63.1%
   2.John Mankewicz       Summit Rd.,NJ      72 M   U  1:00:45   9:47  61.5%
   3.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       69 M        59:11   9:31  60.9%
   4.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          61 M        58:39   9:26  56.4%
   5.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      60 M        59:02   9:30  55.5%
   6.Chet Martin          Mt Arlington,NJ    65 M      1:02:39  10:05  55.0%
   7.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 M      1:02:29  10:03  52.4%
   8.Jack Donohue         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M      1:00:11   9:41  52.0%
   9.Waymond Griggs       Newark,NJ          52 M        58:58   9:29  51.8%
  10.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U  1:00:26   9:44  50.9%
  11.Stephen Mortenson    Summit,NJ          52 M      1:00:16   9:42  50.7%
  12.Eugene Oconnell      Jersey City,NJ     55 M      1:02:19  10:02  50.2%
  13.Andre Shramenko      Secaucus,NJ        54 M      1:01:56   9:58  50.1%
  14.Donald Morison       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M        59:00   9:30  50.1%
  15.Douglas Burg         Clifton,NJ         50 M      1:00:08   9:41  50.0%
  16.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         52 M      1:01:22   9:53  49.8%
  17.Ray Galarza          Newark,NJ          54 M      1:02:25  10:03  49.7%
  18.William Scovzen      West Paterson,NJ   51 M      1:01:00   9:49  49.7%
  19.Alan Horwitz         Montclair,NJ       47 M        59:12   9:32  49.6%
  20.Leonard Cray         Roselle,NJ         54 M      1:02:41  10:05  49.5%
  21.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          53 M      1:02:10  10:00  49.5%
  22.Gustav Ibranyi Jr    Bloomfield,NJ      49 M      1:01:27   9:53  48.5%
  23.Elliot Foster        Boonton,NJ         49 M      1:01:29   9:54  48.5%
  24.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M        59:32   9:35  48.2%
  25.Robert Edwards       Pittstown,NJ       49 M      1:02:05   9:59  48.0%
  26.James Fianagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M      1:01:41   9:56  48.0%
  27.David Kocian         Hasbrook Hts,NJ    47 M      1:02:03   9:59  47.3%
  28.Jesse Montanez       Wharton,NJ         46 M      1:02:16  10:01  46.8%
  29.Robert Piassek       Cranford,NJ        40 M      1:00:34   9:45  46.0%
  30.Michael Sandler      Kearny,NJ          43 M      1:02:31  10:04  45.6%
                   -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      49 F        59:04   9:30  57.1%
   2.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F   U  1:02:34  10:04  56.5%
   3.Susan Koblero        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F        59:45   9:37  55.9%
   4.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       47 F        59:30   9:35  55.7%
   5.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        46 F        59:38   9:36  55.1%
   6.Teri Schick          Cranford,NJ        43 F        58:42   9:27  54.5%
   7.Barbara Lardieri     Wayne,NJ           46 F      1:00:23   9:43  54.4%
   8.Janine Romano        Madison,NJ         50 F      1:02:48  10:06  54.2%
   9.Dana Dandino         Condit Ct,NJ       48 F      1:02:03   9:59  53.9%
  10.Tracy Saltrelli      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        59:25   9:34  53.4%
  11.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      43 F      1:01:10   9:51  52.3%
  12.Alice Borling        East Rutherford,NJ 42 F      1:00:46   9:47  52.2%
  13.Geralyn Degeorge Kov Livingston,NJ      40 F        59:47   9:37  52.2%
  14.Lori Fusaro          Nutley,NJ          41 F      1:01:20   9:52  51.3%
  15.Susan Cohen          Maplewood,NJ       41 F      1:02:24  10:03  50.4%
                   -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        73 M        59:59   9:39  63.1%
   2.John Mankewicz       Summit Rd.,NJ      72 M   U  1:00:45   9:47  61.5%
   3.Roy Tellini          Maplewood,NJ       69 M        59:11   9:31  60.9%
   4.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          61 M        58:39   9:26  56.4%
   5.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      60 M        59:02   9:30  55.5%
   6.Chet Martin          Mt Arlington,NJ    65 M      1:02:39  10:05  55.0%
   7.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 M      1:02:29  10:03  52.4%
   8.Jack Donohue         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M      1:00:11   9:41  52.0%
   9.Waymond Griggs       Newark,NJ          52 M        58:58   9:29  51.8%
  10.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U  1:00:26   9:44  50.9%
  11.Stephen Mortenson    Summit,NJ          52 M      1:00:16   9:42  50.7%
  12.Eugene Oconnell      Jersey City,NJ     55 M      1:02:19  10:02  50.2%
  13.Donald Morison       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M        59:00   9:30  50.1%
  14.Andre Shramenko      Secaucus,NJ        54 M      1:01:56   9:58  50.1%
  15.Douglas Burg         Clifton,NJ         50 M      1:00:08   9:41  50.0%
  16.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         52 M      1:01:22   9:53  49.8%
  17.Ray Galarza          Newark,NJ          54 M      1:02:25  10:03  49.7%
  18.William Scovzen      West Paterson,NJ   51 M      1:01:00   9:49  49.7%
  19.Alan Horwitz         Montclair,NJ       47 M        59:12   9:32  49.6%
  20.Leonard Cray         Roselle,NJ         54 M      1:02:41  10:05  49.5%
  21.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          53 M      1:02:10  10:00  49.5%
  22.Gustav Ibranyi Jr    Bloomfield,NJ      49 M      1:01:27   9:53  48.5%
  23.Elliot Foster        Boonton,NJ         49 M      1:01:29   9:54  48.5%
  24.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M        59:32   9:35  48.2%
  25.Robert Edwards       Pittstown,NJ       49 M      1:02:05   9:59  48.0%
  26.James Fianagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M      1:01:41   9:56  48.0%
  27.David Kocian         Hasbrook Hts,NJ    47 M      1:02:03   9:59  47.3%
  28.Jesse Montanez       Wharton,NJ         46 M      1:02:16  10:01  46.8%
  29.Douglas Bender       Bloomfield,NJ      16 M      1:00:04   9:40  46.4%
  30.Robert Piassek       Cranford,NJ        40 M      1:00:34   9:45  46.0%
                   -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      49 F        59:04   9:30  57.1%
   2.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       54 F   U  1:02:34  10:04  56.5%
   3.Susan Koblero        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F        59:45   9:37  55.9%
   4.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       47 F        59:30   9:35  55.7%
   5.Nancy Heller         Cranford,NJ        46 F        59:38   9:36  55.1%
   6.Teri Schick          Cranford,NJ        43 F        58:42   9:27  54.5%
   7.Barbara Lardieri     Wayne,NJ           46 F      1:00:23   9:43  54.4%
   8.Janine Romano        Madison,NJ         50 F      1:02:48  10:06  54.2%
   9.Dana Dandino         Condit Ct,NJ       48 F      1:02:03   9:59  53.9%
  10.Tracy Saltrelli      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        59:25   9:34  53.4%
  11.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      43 F      1:01:10   9:51  52.3%
  12.Alice Borling        East Rutherford,NJ 42 F      1:00:46   9:47  52.2%
  13.Geralyn Degeorge Kov Livingston,NJ      40 F        59:47   9:37  52.2%
  14.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       36 F        58:54   9:29  51.3%
  15.Lori Fusaro          Nutley,NJ          41 F      1:01:20   9:52  51.3%
  16.Candice Chung        Livingston,NJ      22 F        58:43   9:27  51.0%
  17.Susan Cohen          Maplewood,NJ       41 F      1:02:24  10:03  50.4%
  18.Carol Cooperman      Chatham,NJ         36 F      1:00:02   9:40  50.4%
  19.Bari Gersten         West Orange,NJ     27 F        59:39   9:36  50.2%
  20.Lori Anthony         Livingston,NJ      33 F        59:40   9:36  50.1%
  21.Nicole Palmieri      Mountain Lakes,NJ  34 F      1:00:01   9:40  49.8%
  22.Rachel Hager         Bloomfield,NJ      37 F      1:01:10   9:51  49.8%
  23.Debra Olson          Montclair,NJ       35 F      1:01:02   9:49  49.2%
  24.Debbie Bodner        Livingston,NJ      37 F      1:02:08  10:00  49.0%
  25.Rosa Otero           Edison,NJ          32 F      1:01:17   9:52  48.8%
  26.Jennifer Smith       Hoboken,NJ         25 F      1:02:27  10:03  47.9%
  27.Linda Supko          Oakland,NJ         25 F      1:02:48  10:06  47.6%