BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-05-03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M U   17:14  5:33 1/160     M45-49:1/36    82.4% 1/ 94  
   2.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M U   17:17  5:34 2/160     M35-39:1/23    75.3% N/A    
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M U   17:29  5:38 3/160     M40-44:1/22    77.1% 5/ 94  
   4.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M U   18:12  5:51 4/160     M45-49:2/36    77.5% 3/ 94  
   5.John Deanna          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M U   18:22  5:55 5/160     M45-49:3/36    77.3% 4/ 94  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Chris Colucci        Denville,NJ        13 M     18:39  6:00 6/160     M 1-14:1/3     75.5% N/A    
   7.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M U   18:52  6:04 7/160     M45-49:4/36    74.7% 6/ 94  
   8.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M     18:54  6:05 8/160     M35-39:2/23    70.8% N/A    
   9.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     18:55  6:05 9/160     M45-49:5/36    74.5% 9/ 94  
  10.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M     19:20  6:13 10/160    M55-59:1/10    81.2% 2/ 94  
  11.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      40 M     19:28  6:16 11/160    M40-44:2/22    69.3% 17/ 94 
  12.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M     19:30  6:17 12/160    M40-44:3/22    69.7% 14/ 94 
  13.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        39 M     19:38  6:19 13/160    M35-39:3/23    68.2% N/A    
  14.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M U   19:43  6:21 14/160    M45-49:6/36    72.0% 11/ 94 
  15.Urban Ollsson        Little Falls,NJ    43 M U   19:51  6:23 15/160    M40-44:4/22    69.4% 16/ 94 
  16.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          50 M     19:52  6:24 16/160    M50-54:1/19    73.2% 10/ 94 
  17.Chris Baknett        South Orange,NJ    32 M     19:57  6:25 17/160    M30-34:1/29    65.0% N/A    
  18.Brian Marley         Three Bridges,NJ   33 M     20:13  6:30 18/160    M30-34:2/29    64.2% N/A    
  19.Jostein Pedersen     Haledon,NJ         55 M     20:20  6:33 19/160    M55-59:2/10    74.5% 8/ 94  
  20.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M U   20:22  6:33 20/160    M50-54:2/19    71.3% 12/ 94 
  21.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        15 M     20:24  6:34 21/160    M15-19:1/3     66.6% N/A    
  22.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M U   20:29  6:36 22/160    M55-59:3/10    74.6% 7/ 94  
  23.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      45 M     20:30  6:36 23/160    M45-49:7/36    68.2% 20/ 94 
  24.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     20:33  6:37 24/160    M45-49:8/36    68.0% 23/ 94 
  25.Jon Iannaccone       Glen Ridge,NJ      31 M     20:37  6:38 25/160    M30-34:3/29    62.9% N/A    
  26.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M     20:38  6:38 26/160    M40-44:5/22    66.3% 26/ 94 
  27.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M U   20:42  6:40 27/160    M50-54:3/19    71.3% 13/ 94 
  28.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F U   20:45  6:41 1/70      F25-29:1/9     69.4% N/A    
  29.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       49 M U   20:45  6:41 28/160    M45-49:9/36    69.5% 15/ 94 
  30.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       38 M     20:46  6:41 29/160    M35-39:4/23    64.0% N/A    
  31.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        32 M U   20:48  6:42 30/160    M30-34:4/29    62.4% N/A    
  32.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      42 M U   20:49  6:42 31/160    M40-44:6/22    65.7% 28/ 94 
  33.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M     20:54  6:44 32/160    M45-49:10/36   69.0% 19/ 94 
  34.Earl Bethards        Montclair,NJ       39 M     21:13  6:50 33/160    M35-39:5/23    63.1% N/A    
  35.Awen Thomas          Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M U   21:22  6:53 34/160    M50-54:4/19    68.0% 22/ 94 
  36.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         32 F U   21:23  6:53 2/70      F30-34:1/14    67.3% N/A    
  37.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         43 M     21:25  6:54 35/160    M40-44:7/22    64.3% 31/ 94 
  38.Thomas Linden        Union City,NJ      38 M     21:26  6:54 36/160    M35-39:6/23    62.0% N/A    
  39.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     21:31  6:56 3/70      F30-34:2/14    66.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Willis Ware          Upper Montclair,NJ 44 M     21:49  7:01 37/160    M40-44:8/22    63.6% 33/ 94 
  41.Mark Hamilton        Upper Montclair,NJ 34 M     21:54  7:03 38/160    M30-34:5/29    59.2% N/A    
  42.Robert Dye           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M     22:01  7:05 39/160    M45-49:11/36   64.0% 32/ 94 
  43.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     45 M     22:03  7:06 40/160    M45-49:12/36   63.4% 35/ 94 
  44.Martin Orteco        Teaneck,NJ         30 M     22:04  7:06 41/160    M30-34:6/29    58.8% N/A    
  45.Joseph Mccoy         Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M     22:09  7:08 42/160    M30-34:7/29    58.6% N/A    
  46.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        43 M U   22:14  7:09 43/160    M40-44:9/22    62.0% 38/ 94 
  47.Ken Simon            Essex Fells,NJ     37 M     22:15  7:10 44/160    M35-39:7/23    59.3% N/A    
  48.Oliver Harris        Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M     22:16  7:10 45/160    M 1-14:2/3     62.0% N/A    
  49.Ed Wright            Green Brook,NJ     57 M     22:21  7:12 46/160    M55-59:4/10    69.0% 18/ 94 
  50.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F U   22:24  7:13 4/70      F40-44:1/10    68.1% 3/ 28  
  51.Jan Lenard           Kearny,NJ          37 M     22:24  7:13 47/160    M35-39:8/23    58.9% N/A    
  52.Eric Gilbert         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M     22:30  7:15 48/160    M30-34:8/29    57.7% N/A    
  53.Thomas Colucci       Denville,NJ        36 M     22:35  7:16 49/160    M35-39:9/23    58.1% N/A    
  54.Loraine Simunek      Garwood,NJ         38 F     22:36  7:16 5/70      F35-39:1/8     65.8% N/A    
  55.Joe Cupano           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M     22:38  7:17 50/160    M55-59:5/10    68.1% 21/ 94 
  56.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M U   22:40  7:18 51/160    M55-59:6/10    66.8% 24/ 94 
  57.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M U   22:41  7:18 52/160    M50-54:5/19    66.2% 27/ 94 
  58.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M U   22:43  7:19 53/160    M50-54:6/19    65.0% 29/ 94 
  59.Robert Mc Enroe      Morristown,NJ      33 M     22:44  7:19 54/160    M30-34:9/29    57.1% N/A    
  60.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        44 F     22:47  7:20 6/70      F40-44:2/10    68.6% 2/ 28  
  61.Cal Valencia         Parsippany,NJ      26 M     22:49  7:21 55/160    M25-29:1/4     56.9% N/A    
  62.Kate Edelstein       Caldwell,NJ        24 F     22:55  7:23 7/70      F20-24:1/6     62.8% N/A    
  63.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp.,NJ     39 M U   23:03  7:25 56/160    M35-39:10/23   58.1% N/A    
  64.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          51 M     23:04  7:25 57/160    M50-54:7/19    63.5% 34/ 94 
  65.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M U   23:05  7:26 58/160    M40-44:10/22   59.3% 45/ 94 
  66.Dean Gorman          Verona,NJ          36 M     23:18  7:30 59/160    M35-39:11/23   56.3% N/A    
  67.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        37 M     23:27  7:33 60/160    M35-39:12/23   56.3% N/A    
  68.Andrew Zaborowski    Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M     23:28  7:33 61/160    M 1-14:3/3     58.9% N/A    
  69.James Williamson     Nutley,NJ          33 M     23:30  7:34 62/160    M30-34:10/29   55.2% N/A    
  70.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        47 M U   23:32  7:34 63/160    M45-49:13/36   60.3% 40/ 94 
  71.Gary Zaborowski      Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 M     23:37  7:36 64/160    M45-49:14/36   60.1% 41/ 94 
  72.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         48 M U   23:50  7:40 65/160    M45-49:15/36   60.0% 42/ 94 
  73.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M     23:52  7:41 66/160    M55-59:7/10    64.6% 30/ 94 
  74.Paul Macdonald       Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M     23:58  7:43 67/160    M40-44:11/22   56.7% 50/ 94 
  75.Tracy Schmidt        Hoboken,NJ         23 F     23:59  7:43 8/70      F20-24:2/6     60.0% N/A    
  76.Thomas Foley         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     24:00  7:43 68/160    M35-39:13/23   54.3% N/A    
  77.Richard Byquist      Upper Montclair,NJ 48 M     24:03  7:44 69/160    M45-49:16/36   59.5% 44/ 94 
  78.Dan Lyons            Little Falls,NJ    31 M     24:06  7:45 70/160    M30-34:11/29   53.8% N/A    
  79.Miguel Perez         Little Falls,NJ    39 M     24:09  7:46 71/160    M35-39:14/23   55.4% N/A    
  80.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     54 M     24:10  7:47 72/160    M50-54:8/19    62.1% 37/ 94 
  81.Scott Tegliareni     Bloomfield,NJ      26 M     24:13  7:48 73/160    M25-29:2/4     53.6% N/A    
  82.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         62 M     24:17  7:49 74/160    M60-64:1/4     66.5% 25/ 94 
  83.Harold Schnack       Bloomfield,NJ      37 M     24:19  7:50 75/160    M35-39:15/23   54.3% N/A    
  84.Nina Valentine       Maplewood,NJ       14 F     24:22  7:51 9/70      F 1-14:1/5     62.1% N/A    
  85.Cathy Bellman        Kinnelon,NJ        47 F     24:23  7:51 10/70     F45-49:1/7     65.8% 4/ 28  
  86.Ann Marie Pinarski   Bloomfield,NJ      36 F     24:27  7:52 11/70     F35-39:2/8     59.9% N/A    
  87.Kari Hoblitzell      Bloomfield,NJ      28 F     24:32  7:54 12/70     F25-29:2/9     58.7% N/A    
  88.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     44 M     24:45  7:58 76/160    M40-44:12/22   56.1% 53/ 94 
  89.Timothy Motreuil     Seaford,NY         36 M     24:45  7:58 77/160    M35-39:16/23   53.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F     24:53  8:01 13/70     F45-49:2/7     64.5% 5/ 28  
  91.Anthony Persico      Union City,NJ      33 M     25:04  8:04 78/160    M30-34:12/29   51.8% N/A    
  92.Seth Leibowitz       Highland Park,NJ   46 M U   25:08  8:05 79/160    M45-49:17/36   56.0% 54/ 94 
  93.Robert Romanazzi     Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M     25:11  8:06 80/160    M35-39:17/23   52.8% N/A    
  94.John Melilli         Nutley,NJ          48 M     25:12  8:07 81/160    M45-49:18/36   56.8% 49/ 94 
  95.Rick Behnke          Montclair,NJ       47 M     25:13  8:07 82/160    M45-49:19/36   56.3% 52/ 94 
  96.Curtis Braithwaite   Bloomfield,NJ      32 M     25:16  8:08 83/160    M30-34:13/29   51.3% N/A    
  97.Bryan Aguila         Teaneck,NJ         31 M     25:24  8:11 84/160    M30-34:14/29   51.1% N/A    
  98.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M U   25:25  8:11 85/160    M60-64:2/4     62.3% 36/ 94 
  99.Robin Keiff          Fairlawn,NJ        36 F     25:25  8:11 14/70     F35-39:3/8     57.6% N/A    
 100.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   40 F     25:28  8:12 15/70     F40-44:3/10    59.4% 10/ 28 
 101.Kevin Klare          Hoboken,NJ         32 M     25:36  8:14 86/160    M30-34:15/29   50.7% N/A    
 102.Jim Tapkas           Montville,NJ       52 M     25:40  8:16 87/160    M50-54:9/19    57.5% 46/ 94 
 103.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        12 F     25:43  8:17 16/70     F 1-14:2/5     61.3% N/A    
 104.Nick Nesto           Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M     25:45  8:17 88/160    M35-39:18/23   51.6% N/A    
 105.M Leighann Daniels   Bloomfield,NJ      22 F     25:47  8:18 17/70     F20-24:3/6     55.8% N/A    
 106.Jessie Dunn          Belleville,NJ      22 F     25:48  8:18 18/70     F20-24:4/6     55.8% N/A    
 107.Robert Digeronimo    Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     25:48  8:18 89/160    M30-34:16/29   50.3% N/A    
 108.Nazareno Sestoso     Wayne,NJ           45 M     25:52  8:20 90/160    M45-49:20/36   54.1% 60/ 94 
 109.John Perez           Paterson,NJ        31 M     25:54  8:20 91/160    M30-34:17/29   50.1% N/A    
 110.Kevin Shaw           Montclair,NJ       20 M     25:55  8:20 92/160    M20-24:1/1     50.1% N/A    
 111.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U   26:04  8:23 19/70     F55-59:1/3     69.2% 1/ 28  
 112.Walter Davidson      Bloomfield,NJ      52 M     26:06  8:24 93/160    M50-54:10/19   56.6% 51/ 94 
 113.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       50 F     26:06  8:24 20/70     F50-54:1/5     63.2% 6/ 28  
 114.Keran Collins        Verona,NJ          33 M     26:08  8:25 94/160    M30-34:18/29   49.6% N/A    
 115.Steve Harms          Montclair,NJ       54 M     26:09  8:25 95/160    M50-54:11/19   57.4% 47/ 94 
 116.Lonnie Bortman       Hoboken,NJ         31 M     26:16  8:27 96/160    M30-34:19/29   49.4% N/A    
 117.Scott Hook           Bloomfield,NJ      32 M     26:17  8:28 97/160    M30-34:20/29   49.4% N/A    
 118.Barry Wong           River Edge,NJ      33 M U   26:23  8:29 98/160    M30-34:21/29   49.2% N/A    
 119.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M U   26:24  8:30 99/160    M60-64:3/4     60.6% 39/ 94 
 120.Bill Kruyd           Rockaway,NJ        49 M     26:26  8:30 100/160   M45-49:21/36   54.5% 57/ 94 
 121.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    52 M     26:26  8:30 101/160   M50-54:12/19   55.9% 55/ 94 
 122.Sarah Harris         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F     26:27  8:31 21/70     F45-49:3/7     60.7% 9/ 28  
 123.Vishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     32 M     26:27  8:31 102/160   M30-34:22/29   49.0% N/A    
 124.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U   26:28  8:31 103/160   M45-49:22/36   53.6% 62/ 94 
 125.Mary Dunworth        Upper Montclair,NJ 14 F     26:34  8:33 22/70     F 1-14:3/5     57.0% N/A    
 126.Kenneth Iacobacci    Fairlawn,NJ        49 M     26:37  8:34 104/160   M45-49:23/36   54.2% 59/ 94 
 127.John Frusciante      Nutley,NJ          25 M     26:37  8:34 105/160   M25-29:3/4     48.7% N/A    
 128.Sandra Stanislowsky  Livingston,NJ      29 F     26:38  8:34 23/70     F25-29:3/9     54.0% N/A    
 129.Candece Milwicki     Livingston,NJ      22 F     26:40  8:35 24/70     F20-24:5/6     54.0% N/A    
 130.Mark Milwicki        Livingston,NJ      48 M     26:41  8:35 106/160   M45-49:24/36   53.6% 63/ 94 
 131.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          46 M     26:42  8:36 107/160   M45-49:25/36   52.8% 66/ 94 
 132.Hope Papworth        Liverpool,NY       24 F     26:43  8:36 25/70     F20-24:6/6     53.9% N/A    
 133.Christine Detizio    Chatham,NJ         33 F     26:44  8:36 26/70     F30-34:3/14    53.8% N/A    
 134.Sam Xu               Florham Park,NJ    56 M     26:50  8:38 108/160   M55-59:8/10    56.9% 48/ 94 
 135.Kim Tulloch          Chatham,NJ         44 F     27:02  8:42 27/70     F40-44:4/10    57.8% 13/ 28 
 136.Bill Tulloch         Chatham,NJ         46 M     27:04  8:43 109/160   M45-49:26/36   52.1% 68/ 94 
 137.Stewart Leviss       West Orange,NJ     35 M     27:09  8:44 110/160   M35-39:19/23   48.0% N/A    
 138.Glenn Schnack        Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     27:10  8:45 111/160   M30-34:23/29   47.8% N/A    
 139.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     63 M     27:14  8:46 112/160   M60-64:4/4     59.9% 43/ 94 
 140.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 F     27:15  8:46 28/70     F45-49:4/7     58.4% 12/ 28 
 141.Christi Macrina      New York,NY        28 F     27:20  8:48 29/70     F25-29:4/9     52.7% N/A    
 142.Mary Vogt            Morristown,NJ      28 F     27:25  8:49 30/70     F25-29:5/9     52.5% N/A    
 143.Stuart Kuritsky      Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     27:28  8:50 113/160   M45-49:27/36   51.7% 69/ 94 
 144.Patricia Colucci     Denville,NJ        33 F     27:31  8:51 31/70     F30-34:4/14    52.3% N/A    
 145.William Dolinsky     West Paterson,NJ   53 M     27:34  8:52 114/160   M50-54:13/19   54.0% 61/ 94 
 146.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:47  8:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 147.Jim Semper           Millington,NJ      46 M     27:54  8:59 115/160   M45-49:28/36   50.5% 71/ 94 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 148.Timothy Colgary      Clifton,NJ         51 M U   27:57  9:00 116/160   M50-54:14/19   52.4% 67/ 94 
 149.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    43 M U   27:58  9:00 117/160   M40-44:13/22   49.3% 73/ 94 
 150.Stephen Bain         Cranford,NJ        34 M     27:58  9:00 118/160   M30-34:24/29   46.4% N/A    
 151.Joe Mcgill           Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M     28:01  9:01 119/160   M55-59:9/10    55.0% 56/ 94 
 152.Salvatore Benvenuti  Little Falls,NJ    54 M     28:02  9:01 120/160   M50-54:15/19   53.6% 64/ 94 
 153.Barbara Baleva       Lodi,NJ            30 F     28:02  9:01 32/70     F30-34:5/14    51.3% N/A    
 154.Bruce Kolln          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M     28:11  9:04 121/160   M40-44:14/22   48.5% 76/ 94 
 155.Melissa Loner        South Orange,NJ    44 F     28:20  9:07 33/70     F40-44:5/10    55.2% 16/ 28 
 156.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      55 F     28:24  9:08 34/70     F55-59:2/3     60.9% 8/ 28  
 157.Ellen Vinkey         Montclair,NJ       40 F     28:29  9:10 35/70     F40-44:6/10    53.1% 19/ 28 
 158.David King           West Orange,NJ     40 M     28:31  9:11 122/160   M40-44:15/22   47.3% 78/ 94 
 159.Mike Gallo           West Orange,NJ     99 M     28:35  9:12 123/160   NO AGE                      
 160.Eusebio Brinas       Belleville,NJ      48 M     28:41  9:14 124/160   M45-49:29/36   49.9% 72/ 94 
 161.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F     28:42  9:14 36/70     F50-54:2/5     57.5% 15/ 28 
 162.Anne Hayne           Chatham,NJ         14 F     28:43  9:15 37/70     F 1-14:4/5     52.7% N/A    
 163.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     53 F U   28:49  9:16 38/70     F50-54:3/5     58.9% 11/ 28 
 164.Mike Fattorusso      Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 M     28:51  9:17 125/160   M40-44:16/22   48.1% 77/ 94 
 165.Alix Freireich       Livingston,NJ      14 F     28:54  9:18 39/70     F 1-14:5/5     52.4% N/A    
 166.Donald Morrison      Bloomfield,NJ      47 M     28:54  9:18 126/160   M45-49:30/36   49.1% 74/ 94 
 167.Jeffrey Freireich    Livingston,NJ      51 M     28:55  9:18 127/160   M50-54:16/19   50.6% 70/ 94 
 168.Theresa Finnerty     Glen Rock,NJ       32 F     29:08  9:23 40/70     F30-34:6/14    49.4% N/A    
 169.Christine Calvi      E. Rutherford,NJ   34 F     29:10  9:23 41/70     F30-34:7/14    49.4% N/A    
 170.Matthew Shrensel     Montclair,NJ       15 M     29:10  9:23 128/160   M15-19:2/3     46.6% N/A    
 171.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      41 M     29:16  9:25 129/160   M40-44:17/22   46.4% 81/ 94 
 172.Andrew Vaccaro       River Vale,NJ      34 M     29:27  9:29 130/160   M30-34:25/29   44.1% N/A    
 173.Dorene Barry         Somerville,NJ      36 F     29:27  9:29 42/70     F35-39:4/8     49.7% N/A    
 174.Amy Linder           Little Falls,NJ    30 F     29:31  9:30 43/70     F30-34:8/14    48.8% N/A    
 175.Tina Decker          Randolph,NJ        43 F     29:34  9:31 44/70     F40-44:7/10    52.4% 21/ 28 
 176.Wendy Wong           Bloomfield,NJ      31 F     29:37  9:32 45/70     F30-34:9/14    48.6% N/A    
 177.Jerry Fuller         Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     29:38  9:32 131/160   M30-34:26/29   43.8% N/A    
 178.Nadja Baur           Albany,NY          30 F     29:39  9:33 46/70     F30-34:10/14   48.5% N/A    
 179.Vanessa Vernacchio   Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     29:42  9:34 47/70     F30-34:11/14   48.5% N/A    
 180.Mort Spring          Randolph,NJ        44 M     29:47  9:35 132/160   M40-44:18/22   46.6% 79/ 94 
 181.Colleen Connell      Montclair,NJ       36 F     30:00  9:39 48/70     F35-39:5/8     48.8% N/A    
 182.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       38 M U   30:01  9:40 133/160   M35-39:20/23   44.3% N/A    
 183.Douglas Wilson       Linden,NJ          99 M     30:01  9:40 134/160   NO AGE                      
 184.Debra Rodriguez      Bloomfield,NJ      36 F     30:05  9:41 49/70     F35-39:6/8     48.7% N/A    
 185.Joseph Dolan         Bloomfield,NJ      39 M     30:06  9:41 135/160   M35-39:21/23   44.5% N/A    
 186.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 42 M U   30:08  9:42 136/160   M40-44:19/22   45.4% 83/ 94 
 187.Adriene Zepka        Woodbridge,NJ      40 F     30:10  9:43 50/70     F40-44:8/10    50.1% 22/ 28 
 188.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:11  9:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 189.John Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     30:12  9:43 137/160   M40-44:20/22   45.6% 82/ 94 
 190.Mark Kahrer          Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 41 M     30:15  9:44 138/160   M40-44:21/22   44.9% 85/ 94 
 191.Gloria Moore         Montclair,NJ       33 F U   30:17  9:45 51/70     F30-34:12/14   47.5% N/A    
 192.Rachael Mayer        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     30:29  9:49 52/70     F40-44:9/10    49.6% 23/ 28 
 193.Debra Burr           Toms River,NJ      49 F U   30:31  9:49 53/70     F45-49:5/7     53.5% 18/ 28 
 194.Laurie Ellicott      Stanhope,NJ        29 F     30:33  9:50 54/70     F25-29:6/9     47.1% N/A    
 195.Jeff Bird            Upper Montclair,NJ 16 M     30:36  9:51 139/160   M15-19:3/3     43.8% N/A    
 196.Kelly Jones Palombo  Hackensack,NJ      64 F     30:39  9:52 55/70     F60-64:1/3     62.3% 7/ 28  
 197.Amy Harigan          Bloomfield,NJ      31 F     30:43  9:53 56/70     F30-34:13/14   46.9% N/A    
 198.Bob Rau              Warren,NJ          54 M     30:53  9:56 140/160   M50-54:17/19   48.6% 75/ 94 
 199.James Miele          Belleville,NJ      49 M     30:57  9:58 141/160   M45-49:31/36   46.6% 80/ 94 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Lester Schwalb       Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     31:29 10:08 142/160   M45-49:32/36   45.1% 84/ 94 
 201.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 F     31:38 10:11 57/70     F60-64:2/3     57.6% 14/ 28 
 202.Miguel Ros           Clifton,NJ         38 M     31:42 10:12 143/160   M35-39:22/23   41.9% N/A    
 203.Joe Zanuedu          Hawthorne,NJ       33 M     31:44 10:13 144/160   M30-34:27/29   40.9% N/A    
 204.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         43 F U   31:45 10:13 58/70     F40-44:10/10   48.8% 24/ 28 
 205.Andres Mazzaro       Verona,NJ          25 M     31:54 10:16 145/160   M25-29:4/4     40.7% N/A    
 206.Phil Urso            Nutley,NJ          46 M     32:01 10:18 146/160   M45-49:33/36   44.0% 86/ 94 
 207.Luis Ros             Clifton,NJ         69 M     32:08 10:21 147/160   M65-69:1/1     54.2% 58/ 94 
 208.Kristen Dolinsky     West Paterson,NJ   25 F     32:11 10:21 59/70     F25-29:7/9     44.7% N/A    
 209.Sarah Macy           East Rutherford,NJ 54 F     32:17 10:23 60/70     F50-54:4/5     53.1% 20/ 28 
 210.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          45 M     32:32 10:28 148/160   M45-49:34/36   43.0% 88/ 94 
 211.Kate Buttenberg      Honey Brook,PA     46 F     32:46 10:33 61/70     F45-49:6/7     48.5% 25/ 28 
 212.Many Santigate       Glen Ridge,NJ      99 M     33:11 10:41 149/160   NO AGE                      
 213.Walter Zweifler      South Orange,NJ    70 M U   33:11 10:41 150/160   M70-89:1/2     53.1% 65/ 94 
 214.Janet Melilli        Whippany,NJ        47 F     34:05 10:58 62/70     F45-49:7/7     47.1% 27/ 28 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Robert Gettel        Pine Brook,NJ      40 M     34:10 11:00 151/160   M40-44:22/22   39.5% 93/ 94 
 216.Barbara Ellicott     Stanhope,NJ        61 F U   34:13 11:01 63/70     F60-64:3/3     53.9% 17/ 28 
 217.Warwick Goater       Montclair,NJ       52 M     34:16 11:02 152/160   M50-54:18/19   43.1% 87/ 94 
 218.Gary Blyn            Livingston,NJ      39 M     34:26 11:05 153/160   M35-39:23/23   38.9% N/A    
 219.Barry Blyn           New York,NY        32 M U   34:27 11:05 154/160   M30-34:28/29   37.7% N/A    
 220.Kristen Bose         New York,NY        35 F U   34:31 11:07 64/70     F35-39:7/8     42.1% N/A    
 221.Jodi Papworth        Liverpool,NY       51 F     34:32 11:07 65/70     F50-54:5/5     48.2% 26/ 28 
 222.Warren Gleiwer       Livingston,NJ      50 M     34:47 11:12 155/160   M50-54:19/19   41.8% 90/ 94 
 223.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:52 11:13 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 224.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:11 11:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 225.Michele Salvadori    Massapequa Park,NY 39 F     35:11 11:19 66/70     F35-39:8/8     42.6% N/A    
 226.Edward Kahrer        Hazlet,NJ          48 M     35:20 11:22 156/160   M45-49:35/36   40.5% 91/ 94 
 227.Beth Owens           Bloomfield,NJ      26 F     35:30 11:26 67/70     F25-29:8/9     40.5% N/A    
 228.Michael Dabaie       Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     35:43 11:30 157/160   M30-34:29/29   36.3% N/A    
 229.Veronica Meluzio     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F     37:07 11:57 68/70     F55-59:3/3     46.6% 28/ 28 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 230.Jennifer Iannaccone  Glen Ridge,NJ      31 F     37:43 12:08 69/70     F30-34:14/14   38.2% N/A    
 231.Michael Kahrer       Cranford,NJ        45 M     37:54 12:12 158/160   M45-49:36/36   36.9% 94/ 94 
 232.Hugh Papworth        Liverpool,NY       57 M     38:28 12:23 159/160   M55-59:10/10   40.1% 92/ 94 
 233.Jami Blake           Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     38:32 12:24 70/70     F25-29:9/9     37.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           42:57 13:49 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 235.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           42:58 13:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 236.Vincent Carnevale    Newark,NJ          86 M U   54:46 17:38 160/160   M70-89:2/2     41.8% 89/ 94 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M        U  237    17:14   5:33
   2.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M        U  158    17:17   5:34
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  203    17:29   5:38
   4.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        U    4    18:12   5:51
   5.John Deanna          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M        U   42    18:22   5:55
   6.Chris Colucci        Denville,NJ        13 M           256    18:39   6:00
   7.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M        U   61    18:52   6:04
   8.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M           254    18:54   6:05
   9.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M           200    18:55   6:05
  10.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M             7    19:20   6:13
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F        U  234    20:45   6:41
   2.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         32 F        U   48    21:23   6:53
   3.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F            96    21:31   6:56
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F        U  189    22:24   7:13
   5.Loraine Simunek      Garwood,NJ         38 F           195    22:36   7:16
   6.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        44 F           192    22:47   7:20
   7.Kate Edelstein       Caldwell,NJ        24 F            54    22:55   7:23
   8.Tracy Schmidt        Hoboken,NJ         23 F           127    23:59   7:43
   9.Nina Valentine       Maplewood,NJ       14 F           222    24:22   7:51
  10.Cathy Bellman        Kinnelon,NJ        47 F            17    24:23   7:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M        U  237    17:14   5:33
   2.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  203    17:29   5:38
   3.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        U    4    18:12   5:51
   4.John Deanna          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M        U   42    18:22   5:55
   5.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M        U   61    18:52   6:04
   6.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M           200    18:55   6:05
   7.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M             7    19:20   6:13
   8.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      40 M           194    19:28   6:16
   9.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M           173    19:30   6:17
  10.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M        U   57    19:43   6:21
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F        U  189    22:24   7:13
   2.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        44 F           192    22:47   7:20
   3.Cathy Bellman        Kinnelon,NJ        47 F            17    24:23   7:51
   4.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F            80    24:53   8:01
   5.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   40 F           133    25:28   8:12
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F        U    5    26:04   8:23
   7.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       50 F           101    26:06   8:24
   8.Sarah Harris         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F            73    26:27   8:31
   9.Kim Tulloch          Chatham,NJ         44 F           157    27:02   8:42
  10.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 F           148    27:15   8:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Chris Colucci        Denville,NJ        13 M     6      256    18:39   6:00
   2.Oliver Harris        Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M    48       74    22:16   7:10
   3.Andrew Zaborowski    Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M    68      147    23:28   7:33

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nina Valentine       Maplewood,NJ       14 F    84      222    24:22   7:51
   2.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        12 F   103      151    25:43   8:17
   3.Mary Dunworth        Upper Montclair,NJ 14 F   125       52    26:34   8:33
   4.Anne Hayne           Chatham,NJ         14 F   162      267    28:43   9:15
   5.Alix Freireich       Livingston,NJ      14 F   165      226    28:54   9:18

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        15 M    21      150    20:24   6:34
   2.Matthew Shrensel     Montclair,NJ       15 M   170      255    29:10   9:23
   3.Jeff Bird            Upper Montclair,NJ 16 M   195       21    30:36   9:51

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kevin Shaw           Montclair,NJ       20 M   110      176    25:55   8:20

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kate Edelstein       Caldwell,NJ        24 F    62       54    22:55   7:23
   2.Tracy Schmidt        Hoboken,NJ         23 F    75      127    23:59   7:43
   3.M Leighann Daniels   Bloomfield,NJ      22 F   105      247    25:47   8:18
   4.Jessie Dunn          Belleville,NJ      22 F   106      253    25:48   8:18
   5.Candece Milwicki     Livingston,NJ      22 F   129      202    26:40   8:35
   6.Hope Papworth        Liverpool,NY       24 F   132      120    26:43   8:36

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Cal Valencia         Parsippany,NJ      26 M    61      243    22:49   7:21
   2.Scott Tegliareni     Bloomfield,NJ      26 M    81      217    24:13   7:48
   3.John Frusciante      Nutley,NJ          25 M   127       64    26:37   8:34
   4.Andres Mazzaro       Verona,NJ          25 M   205      196    31:54  10:16

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F    28   U  234    20:45   6:41
   2.Kari Hoblitzell      Bloomfield,NJ      28 F    87       78    24:32   7:54
   3.Sandra Stanislowsky  Livingston,NJ      29 F   128      132    26:38   8:34
   4.Christi Macrina      New York,NY        28 F   141      227    27:20   8:48
   5.Mary Vogt            Morristown,NJ      28 F   142      140    27:25   8:49
   6.Laurie Ellicott      Stanhope,NJ        29 F   194       56    30:33   9:50
   7.Kristen Dolinsky     West Paterson,NJ   25 F   208       51    32:11  10:21

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chris Baknett        South Orange,NJ    32 M    17      188    19:57   6:25
   2.Brian Marley         Three Bridges,NJ   33 M    18      220    20:13   6:30
   3.Jon Iannaccone       Glen Ridge,NJ      31 M    25       83    20:37   6:38
   4.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        32 M    31   U   71    20:48   6:42
   5.Mark Hamilton        Upper Montclair,NJ 34 M    41      266    21:54   7:03
   6.Martin Orteco        Teaneck,NJ         30 M    44      261    22:04   7:06
   7.Joseph Mccoy         Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M    45      245    22:09   7:08

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         32 F    36   U   48    21:23   6:53
   2.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F    39       96    21:31   6:56
   3.Christine Detizio    Chatham,NJ         33 F   133       47    26:44   8:36
   4.Patricia Colucci     Denville,NJ        33 F   144      258    27:31   8:51
   5.Barbara Baleva       Lodi,NJ            30 F   153      262    28:02   9:01
   6.Theresa Finnerty     Glen Rock,NJ       32 F   168        1    29:08   9:23
   7.Christine Calvi      E. Rutherford,NJ   34 F   169        2    29:10   9:23

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M     2   U  158    17:17   5:34
   2.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M     8      254    18:54   6:05
   3.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        39 M    13      191    19:38   6:19
   4.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       38 M    30      102    20:46   6:41
   5.Earl Bethards        Montclair,NJ       39 M    34      252    21:13   6:50
   6.Thomas Linden        Union City,NJ      38 M    38      198    21:26   6:54
   7.Ken Simon            Essex Fells,NJ     37 M    47      168    22:15   7:10

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Loraine Simunek      Garwood,NJ         38 F    54      195    22:36   7:16
   2.Ann Marie Pinarski   Bloomfield,NJ      36 F    86      205    24:27   7:52
   3.Robin Keiff          Fairlawn,NJ        36 F    99      231    25:25   8:11
   4.Dorene Barry         Somerville,NJ      36 F   173      199    29:27   9:29
   5.Colleen Connell      Montclair,NJ       36 F   181      163    30:00   9:39
   6.Debra Rodriguez      Bloomfield,NJ      36 F   184      223    30:05   9:41
   7.Kristen Bose         New York,NY        35 F   220   U   27    34:31  11:07

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M     3   U  203    17:29   5:38
   2.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      40 M    11      194    19:28   6:16
   3.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M    12      173    19:30   6:17
   4.Urban Ollsson        Little Falls,NJ    43 M    15   U  178    19:51   6:23
   5.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M    26      219    20:38   6:38
   6.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      42 M    32   U   19    20:49   6:42
   7.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         43 M    37      236    21:25   6:54

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F    50   U  189    22:24   7:13
   2.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        44 F    60      192    22:47   7:20
   3.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   40 F   100      133    25:28   8:12
   4.Kim Tulloch          Chatham,NJ         44 F   135      157    27:02   8:42
   5.Melissa Loner        South Orange,NJ    44 F   155      183    28:20   9:07
   6.Ellen Vinkey         Montclair,NJ       40 F   157      229    28:29   9:10
   7.Tina Decker          Randolph,NJ        43 F   175      241    29:34   9:31

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     1   U  237    17:14   5:33
   2.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     4   U    4    18:12   5:51
   3.John Deanna          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M     5   U   42    18:22   5:55
   4.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M     7   U   61    18:52   6:04
   5.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     9      200    18:55   6:05
   6.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M    14   U   57    19:43   6:21
   7.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      45 M    23      216    20:30   6:36

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Cathy Bellman        Kinnelon,NJ        47 F    85       17    24:23   7:51
   2.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F    90       80    24:53   8:01
   3.Sarah Harris         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F   122       73    26:27   8:31
   4.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 F   140      148    27:15   8:46
   5.Debra Burr           Toms River,NJ      49 F   193   U   29    30:31   9:49
   6.Kate Buttenberg      Honey Brook,PA     46 F   211      186    32:46  10:33
   7.Janet Melilli        Whippany,NJ        47 F   214      109    34:05  10:58

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          50 M    16       14    19:52   6:24
   2.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M    20   U  179    20:22   6:33
   3.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M    27   U  122    20:42   6:40
   4.Awen Thomas          Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M    35   U  136    21:22   6:53
   5.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M    57   U  207    22:41   7:18
   6.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M    58   U   70    22:43   7:19
   7.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          51 M    64      240    23:04   7:25

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       50 F   113      101    26:06   8:24
   2.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F   161       20    28:42   9:14
   3.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     53 F   163   U   43    28:49   9:16
   4.Sarah Macy           East Rutherford,NJ 54 F   209      215    32:17  10:23
   5.Jodi Papworth        Liverpool,NY       51 F   221      119    34:32  11:07

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M    10        7    19:20   6:13
   2.Jostein Pedersen     Haledon,NJ         55 M    19      244    20:20   6:33
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M    22   U  214    20:29   6:36
   4.Ed Wright            Green Brook,NJ     57 M    49      190    22:21   7:12
   5.Joe Cupano           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M    55       37    22:38   7:17
   6.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M    56   U  265    22:40   7:18
   7.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M    73       10    23:52   7:41

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   111   U    5    26:04   8:23
   2.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   156      232    28:24   9:08
   3.Veronica Meluzio     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   229      259    37:07  11:57

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         62 M    82      260    24:17   7:49
   2.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M    98   U    9    25:25   8:11
   3.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   61 M   119   U   88    26:24   8:30
   4.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     63 M   139      103    27:14   8:46

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Kelly Jones Palombo  Hackensack,NJ      64 F   196      181    30:39   9:52
   2.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 F   201      131    31:38  10:11
   3.Barbara Ellicott     Stanhope,NJ        61 F   216   U   55    34:13  11:01

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Luis Ros             Clifton,NJ         69 M   207      171    32:08  10:21

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Walter Zweifler      South Orange,NJ    70 M   213   U    8    33:11  10:41
   2.Vincent Carnevale    Newark,NJ          86 M   236   U   33    54:46  17:38

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Mike Gallo           West Orange,NJ     99 M   159       67    28:35   9:12
   2.Douglas Wilson       Linden,NJ          99 M   183      209    30:01   9:40
   3.Many Santigate       Glen Ridge,NJ      99 M   212      233    33:11  10:41

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    17:14   5:33  82.4%
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M        19:20   6:13  81.2%
   3.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M   U    18:12   5:51  77.5%
   4.John Deanna          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M   U    18:22   5:55  77.3%
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    17:29   5:38  77.1%
   6.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U    18:52   6:04  74.7%
   7.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M   U    20:29   6:36  74.6%
   8.Jostein Pedersen     Haledon,NJ         55 M        20:20   6:33  74.5%
   9.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M        18:55   6:05  74.5%
  10.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          50 M        19:52   6:24  73.2%
  11.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M   U    19:43   6:21  72.0%
  12.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M   U    20:22   6:33  71.3%
  13.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M   U    20:42   6:40  71.3%
  14.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M        19:30   6:17  69.7%
  15.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       49 M   U    20:45   6:41  69.5%
  16.Urban Ollsson        Little Falls,NJ    43 M   U    19:51   6:23  69.4%
  17.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      40 M        19:28   6:16  69.3%
  18.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M        20:54   6:44  69.0%
  19.Ed Wright            Green Brook,NJ     57 M        22:21   7:12  69.0%
  20.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      45 M        20:30   6:36  68.2%
  21.Joe Cupano           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M        22:38   7:17  68.1%
  22.Awen Thomas          Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M   U    21:22   6:53  68.0%
  23.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      45 M        20:33   6:37  68.0%
  24.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M   U    22:40   7:18  66.8%
  25.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         62 M        24:17   7:49  66.5%
  26.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M        20:38   6:38  66.3%
  27.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         54 M   U    22:41   7:18  66.2%
  28.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      42 M   U    20:49   6:42  65.7%
  29.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M   U    22:43   7:19  65.0%
  30.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          57 M        23:52   7:41  64.6%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U    26:04   8:23  69.2%
   2.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        44 F        22:47   7:20  68.6%
   3.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F   U    22:24   7:13  68.1%
   4.Cathy Bellman        Kinnelon,NJ        47 F        24:23   7:51  65.8%
   5.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F        24:53   8:01  64.5%
   6.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       50 F        26:06   8:24  63.2%
   7.Kelly Jones Palombo  Hackensack,NJ      64 F        30:39   9:52  62.3%
   8.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      55 F        28:24   9:08  60.9%
   9.Sarah Harris         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F        26:27   8:31  60.7%
  10.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   40 F        25:28   8:12  59.4%
  11.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     53 F   U    28:49   9:16  58.9%
  12.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 F        27:15   8:46  58.4%
  13.Kim Tulloch          Chatham,NJ         44 F        27:02   8:42  57.8%
  14.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 F        31:38  10:11  57.6%
  15.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F        28:42   9:14  57.5%
  16.Melissa Loner        South Orange,NJ    44 F        28:20   9:07  55.2%
  17.Barbara Ellicott     Stanhope,NJ        61 F   U    34:13  11:01  53.9%
  18.Debra Burr           Toms River,NJ      49 F   U    30:31   9:49  53.5%
  19.Ellen Vinkey         Montclair,NJ       40 F        28:29   9:10  53.1%
  20.Sarah Macy           East Rutherford,NJ 54 F        32:17  10:23  53.1%
  21.Tina Decker          Randolph,NJ        43 F        29:34   9:31  52.4%
  22.Adriene Zepka        Woodbridge,NJ      40 F        30:10   9:43  50.1%
  23.Rachael Mayer        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        30:29   9:49  49.6%
  24.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         43 F   U    31:45  10:13  48.8%
  25.Kate Buttenberg      Honey Brook,PA     46 F        32:46  10:33  48.5%
  26.Jodi Papworth        Liverpool,NY       51 F        34:32  11:07  48.2%
  27.Janet Melilli        Whippany,NJ        47 F        34:05  10:58  47.1%
  28.Veronica Meluzio     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F        37:07  11:57  46.6%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    17:14   5:33  82.4%
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M        19:20   6:13  81.2%
   3.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M   U    18:12   5:51  77.5%
   4.John Deanna          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M   U    18:22   5:55  77.3%
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    17:29   5:38  77.1%
   6.Chris Colucci        Denville,NJ        13 M        18:39   6:00  75.5%
   7.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          35 M   U    17:17   5:34  75.4%
   8.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U    18:52   6:04  74.7%
   9.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       56 M   U    20:29   6:36  74.6%
  10.Jostein Pedersen     Haledon,NJ         55 M        20:20   6:33  74.5%
  11.Mike Bartholomew     Bloomfield,NJ      46 M        18:55   6:05  74.5%
  12.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          50 M        19:52   6:24  73.2%
  13.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        47 M   U    19:43   6:21  72.0%
  14.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         50 M   U    20:22   6:33  71.3%
  15.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        52 M   U    20:42   6:40  71.3%
  16.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M        18:54   6:05  70.8%
  17.David Edelman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M        19:30   6:17  69.7%
  18.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       49 M   U    20:45   6:41  69.5%
  19.Urban Ollsson        Little Falls,NJ    43 M   U    19:51   6:23  69.4%
  20.Michael Cennerazzo   Hackensack,NJ      40 M        19:28   6:16  69.3%
  21.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M        20:54   6:44  69.0%
  22.Ed Wright            Green Brook,NJ     57 M        22:21   7:12  69.0%
  23.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        39 M        19:38   6:19  68.2%
  24.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      45 M        20:30   6:36  68.2%
  25.Joe Cupano           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M        22:38   7:17  68.1%
  26.Awen Thomas          Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M   U    21:22   6:53  68.0%
  27.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      45 M        20:33   6:37  68.0%
  28.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        55 M   U    22:40   7:18  66.8%
  29.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        15 M        20:24   6:34  66.6%
  30.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         62 M        24:17   7:49  66.5%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F   U    20:45   6:41  69.4%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U    26:04   8:23  69.2%
   3.Cathleen Bartholomew Aberdeen,MD        44 F        22:47   7:20  68.6%
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        41 F   U    22:24   7:13  68.1%
   5.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         32 F   U    21:23   6:53  67.3%
   6.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F        21:31   6:56  66.9%
   7.Cathy Bellman        Kinnelon,NJ        47 F        24:23   7:51  65.8%
   8.Loraine Simunek      Garwood,NJ         38 F        22:36   7:16  65.8%
   9.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F        24:53   8:01  64.5%
  10.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       50 F        26:06   8:24  63.2%
  11.Kate Edelstein       Caldwell,NJ        24 F        22:55   7:23  62.8%
  12.Kelly Jones Palombo  Hackensack,NJ      64 F        30:39   9:52  62.3%
  13.Nina Valentine       Maplewood,NJ       14 F        24:22   7:51  62.1%
  14.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        12 F        25:43   8:17  61.4%
  15.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      55 F        28:24   9:08  60.9%
  16.Sarah Harris         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F        26:27   8:31  60.7%
  17.Tracy Schmidt        Hoboken,NJ         23 F        23:59   7:43  60.0%
  18.Ann Marie Pinarski   Bloomfield,NJ      36 F        24:27   7:52  59.9%
  19.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   40 F        25:28   8:12  59.4%
  20.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     53 F   U    28:49   9:16  58.9%
  21.Kari Hoblitzell      Bloomfield,NJ      28 F        24:32   7:54  58.7%
  22.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 F        27:15   8:46  58.4%
  23.Kim Tulloch          Chatham,NJ         44 F        27:02   8:42  57.8%
  24.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       60 F        31:38  10:11  57.6%
  25.Robin Keiff          Fairlawn,NJ        36 F        25:25   8:11  57.6%
  26.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           50 F        28:42   9:14  57.5%
  27.Mary Dunworth        Upper Montclair,NJ 14 F        26:34   8:33  57.0%
  28.M Leighann Daniels   Bloomfield,NJ      22 F        25:47   8:18  55.8%
  29.Jessie Dunn          Belleville,NJ      22 F        25:48   8:18  55.8%
  30.Melissa Loner        South Orange,NJ    44 F        28:20   9:07  55.2%