MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:9-15-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 70
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Martin Owens         ,                  33 M U   27:03  5:27 1/67      M 1-39:1/21    78.2% N/A    
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    31 M U   27:19  5:30 2/67      M 1-39:2/21    77.4% N/A    
   3.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M U   27:37  5:34 3/67      M 1-39:3/21    77.1% N/A    
   4.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          36 M U   27:55  5:38 4/67      M 1-39:4/21    76.2% N/A    
   5.Graeme Ackland       Piscataway,NJ      39 M U   28:09  5:41 5/67      M 1-39:5/21    77.2% N/A    
   6.Isreal Payan         Freehold,NJ        19 M U   28:17  5:42 6/67      M 1-39:6/21    75.3% N/A    
   7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M U   28:41  5:47 7/67      M 1-39:7/21    73.7% N/A    
   8.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M U   28:51  5:49 8/67      M40-44:1/15    77.0% N//A   
   9.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          43 M U   29:10  5:53 9/67      M40-44:2/15    76.7% N//A   
  10.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M U   29:27  5:56 10/67     M45-49:1/9     78.3% N//A   
  11.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          40 M U   29:35  5:58 11/67     M40-44:3/15    74.0% N//A   
  12.Roderigo Caceras     ,                  41 M U   29:37  5:58 12/67     M40-44:4/15    74.4% N//A   
  13.Brad Shapiro         Morganville,NJ     31 M U   29:39  5:59 13/67     M 1-39:8/21    71.3% N/A    
  14.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        44 M U   29:44  6:00 14/67     M40-44:5/15    75.8% N//A   
  15.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      24 M U   29:48  6:00 15/67     M 1-39:9/21    71.0% N/A    
  16.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M U   29:49  6:01 16/67     M50-54:1/8     79.8% N//A   
  17.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U   29:51  6:01 17/67     M40-44:6/15    75.5% N//A   
  18.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M U   29:54  6:02 18/67     M40-44:7/15    74.3% N//A   
  19.Ismael Cascante      Bound Brook,NJ     43 M U   30:04  6:04 19/67     M40-44:8/15    74.4% N//A   
  20.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M U   30:07  6:04 20/67     M50-54:2/8     80.3% N//A   
  21.Tony Li              New Brunswick,NJ   26 M U   30:18  6:07 21/67     M 1-39:10/21   69.8% N/A    
  22.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        36 M U   30:21  6:07 22/67     M 1-39:11/21   70.1% N/A    
  23.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 M U   30:37  6:10 23/67     M 1-39:12/21   69.1% N/A    
  24.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       31 M U   30:55  6:14 24/67     M 1-39:13/21   68.4% N/A    
  25.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         39 M U   31:00  6:15 25/67     M 1-39:14/21   70.1% N/A    
  26.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          46 M U   31:09  6:17 26/67     M45-49:2/9     73.4% N//A   
  27.Wayne Angley         Saddle Brook,NJ    40 M U   31:25  6:20 27/67     M40-44:9/15    69.7% N//A   
  28.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M U   31:30  6:21 28/67     M40-44:10/15   71.0% N//A   
  29.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M U   31:32  6:21 29/67     M45-49:3/9     72.0% N//A   
  30.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M U   32:04  6:28 30/67     M45-49:4/9     71.9% N//A   
  31.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U   32:14  6:30 31/67     M55-59:1/4     77.6% N//A   
  32.Mark Williams        Hopatcong,NJ       29 M     32:21  6:31 32/67     M 1-39:15/21   65.4% N/A    
  33.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M U   32:23  6:32 33/67     M 1-39:16/21   65.7% N/A    
  34.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M U   32:37  6:35 34/67     M 1-39:17/21   66.2% N/A    
  35.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M U   32:44  6:36 35/67     M50-54:3/8     72.1% N//A   
  36.Philip Mcgoff        Hoboken,NJ         41 M U   33:04  6:40 36/67     M40-44:11/15   66.7% N//A   
  37.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M U   33:24  6:44 37/67     M45-49:5/9     69.5% N//A   
  38.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M U   33:28  6:45 38/67     M50-54:4/8     72.8% N//A   
  39.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M U   33:30  6:45 39/67     M60-64:1/4     77.5% N//A   
  40.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          40 M U   33:41  6:47 40/67     M40-44:12/15   65.0% N//A   
  41.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        42 M U   33:45  6:48 41/67     M40-44:13/15   65.8% N//A   
  42.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      50 M U   33:55  6:50 42/67     M50-54:5/8     69.5% N//A   
  43.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        45 M U   34:10  6:53 43/67     M45-49:6/9     66.4% N//A   
  44.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      29 M U   34:13  6:55 44/67     M 1-39:18/21   61.7% N/A    
  45.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M U   34:15  6:55 45/67     M50-54:6/8     69.6% N//A   
  46.Peter Priolo         Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   34:35  6:58 46/67     M 1-39:19/21   61.1% N/A    
  47.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     34:44  7:00 47/67     M45-49:7/9     66.9% N//A   
  48.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M U   34:50  7:01 48/67     M 1-39:20/21   60.7% N/A    
  49.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M U   34:50  7:01 49/67     M60-64:2/4     73.8% N//A   
  50.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M U   34:56  7:03 50/67     M45-49:8/9     66.5% N//A   
  51.Daniel Flatin        Flemington,NJ      41 M U   35:35  7:10 51/67     M40-44:14/15   61.9% N//A   
  52.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M U   35:44  7:12 52/67     M55-59:2/4     70.7% N//A   
  53.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          50 M U   37:14  7:30 53/67     M50-54:7/8     63.4% N//A   
  54.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        49 M U   37:20  7:32 54/67     M45-49:9/9     62.5% N//A   
  55.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        54 M U   37:27  7:33 55/67     M50-54:8/8     65.1% N//A   
  56.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       41 M U   37:38  7:35 56/67     M40-44:15/15   58.6% N//A   
  57.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp,NJ      38 M U   37:58  7:39 57/67     M 1-39:21/21   56.8% N/A    
  58.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         66 M U   38:57  7:51 58/67     M65-69:1/2     70.2% N//A   
  59.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      65 M U   39:15  7:55 59/67     M65-69:2/2     68.9% N//A   
  60.Spencer Marsh        Morristown,NJ      63 M U   40:24  8:09 60/67     M60-64:3/4     65.6% N//A   
  61.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M U   40:24  8:09 61/67     M55-59:3/4     63.1% N//A   
  62.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M U   44:46  9:02 62/67     M70-74:1/2     64.7% N//A   
  63.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M U   45:07  9:06 63/67     M60-64:4/4     57.0% N//A   
  64.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M U   45:22  9:09 64/67     M55-59:4/4     54.2% N//A   
  65.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M U   48:14  9:43 65/67     M75-79:1/2     66.3% N//A   
  66.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M U 1:16:00 11:32 66/67     M75-79:2/2     54.2% N//A   
  67.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M U 1:16:00 11:33 67/67     M70-74:2/2     51.9% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 70
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Martin Owens         ,                  33 M  1     U  841    27:03   5:27
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    31 M        U  838    27:19   5:30
   3.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M  6     U  874    27:37   5:34
   4.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          36 M  2     U  857    27:55   5:38
   5.Graeme Ackland       Piscataway,NJ      39 M  4     U  804    28:09   5:41
   6.Isreal Payan         Freehold,NJ        19 M        U  876    28:17   5:42
   7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  4     U  879    28:41   5:47
   8.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M  43    U  849    28:51   5:49
   9.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          43 M  1     U  842    29:10   5:53
  10.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  41    U  869    29:27   5:56
MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M  43    U  849    28:51   5:49
   2.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          43 M  1     U  842    29:10   5:53
   3.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  41    U  869    29:27   5:56
   4.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          40 M  2     U  859    29:35   5:58
   5.Roderigo Caceras     ,                  41 M  1     U  844    29:37   5:58
   6.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        44 M  41    U  813    29:44   6:00
   7.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M        U  816    29:49   6:01
   8.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  3     U  820    29:51   6:01
   9.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M  1     U  840    29:54   6:02
  10.Ismael Cascante      Bound Brook,NJ     43 M  43    U  862    30:04   6:04
MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 70
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Martin Owens         ,                  33 M     1   U  841    27:03   5:27
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    31 M     2   U  838    27:19   5:30
   3.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M     3   U  874    27:37   5:34
   4.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          36 M     4   U  857    27:55   5:38
   5.Graeme Ackland       Piscataway,NJ      39 M     5   U  804    28:09   5:41

MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M     8   U  849    28:51   5:49
   2.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          43 M     9   U  842    29:10   5:53
   3.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          40 M    11   U  859    29:35   5:58
   4.Roderigo Caceras     ,                  41 M    12   U  844    29:37   5:58
   5.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        44 M    14   U  813    29:44   6:00


MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M    10   U  869    29:27   5:56
   2.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          46 M    26   U  872    31:09   6:17
   3.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M    29   U  827    31:32   6:21
   4.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M    30   U  825    32:04   6:28
   5.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M    37   U  863    33:24   6:44


MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M    16   U  816    29:49   6:01
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M    20   U  803    30:07   6:04
   3.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M    35   U  826    32:44   6:36
   4.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M    38   U  864    33:28   6:45
   5.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      50 M    42   U  853    33:55   6:50

MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    31   U  881    32:14   6:30
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M    52   U  886    35:44   7:12
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M    61   U  822    40:24   8:09
   4.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M    64   U  817    45:22   9:09

MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M    39   U  821    33:30   6:45
   2.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M    49   U  818    34:50   7:01
   3.Spencer Marsh        Morristown,NJ      63 M    60   U  891    40:24   8:09
   4.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M    63   U  855    45:07   9:06

MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         66 M    58   U  839    38:57   7:51
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      65 M    59   U  802    39:15   7:55

MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M    62   U  828    44:46   9:02
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M    67   U  837  1:16:00  11:33

MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP     MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M    65   U  806    48:14   9:43
   2.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M    66   U  834  1:16:00  11:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 70
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET                                 39
      1.Martin Owens         ,                  33 M  1     U  841    27:03  *
      6.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          43 M  1     U  842    29:10  *
      9.Roderigo Caceras     ,                  41 M  1     U  844    29:37  *
     10.Brad Shapiro         Morganville,NJ     31 M  1     U  843    29:39  *
     13.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M  1     U  840    29:54  *
  2     RVRR                                       56
      4.Graeme Ackland       Piscataway,NJ      39 M  4     U  804    28:09  *
      5.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  4     U  879    28:41  *
     14.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  43    U  803    30:07  *
     15.Tony Li              New Brunswick,NJ   26 M  4     U  893    30:18  *
     18.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       31 M  4     U  832    30:55  *
     22.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M  4     U  870    32:37  
     26.Peter Priolo         Highland Park,NJ   33 M  4     U  866    34:35  
  3     NJM                                        69
      7.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  41    U  869    29:27  *
     11.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        44 M  41    U  813    29:44  *
     12.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  3     U  820    29:51  *
     19.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          46 M  41    U  872    31:09  *
     20.Wayne Angley         Saddle Brook,NJ    40 M  41    U  865    31:25  *
  4     SPORT NEWARK E BENFIC                      96
      3.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          36 M  2     U  857    27:55  *
      8.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          40 M  2     U  859    29:35  *
     23.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          40 M  2     U  856    33:41  *
     30.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          50 M  2     U  858    37:14  *
     32.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp,NJ      38 M  2     U  823    37:58  *
  5     THE RUNNING COMPANY                       107
     16.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        36 M  5     U  829    30:21  *
     17.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 M  5     U  845    30:37  *
     21.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M  5     U  852    32:23  *
     25.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      29 M  5     U  868    34:13  *
     28.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M  5     U  818    34:50  *
     31.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       41 M  5     U  814    37:38  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY                           115
      2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M  6     U  874    27:37  *
     24.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      50 M  44    U  853    33:55  *
     27.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M  6     U  892    34:50  *
     29.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M  44    U  885    34:56  *
     33.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         66 M  44    U  839    38:57  *
MASTER MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NJM                                     2:31:36
     10.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  41    U  869    29:27  *
     14.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        44 M  41    U  813    29:44  *
     17.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  3     U  820    29:51  *
     26.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          46 M  41    U  872    31:09  *
     27.Wayne Angley         Saddle Brook,NJ    40 M  41    U  865    31:25  *
  2     RVRR A                                  2:32:04
      8.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M  43    U  849    28:51  *
     19.Ismael Cascante      Bound Brook,NJ     43 M  43    U  862    30:04  *
     20.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  43    U  803    30:07  *
     28.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M  43    U  801    31:30  *
     29.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M  43    U  827    31:32  *
     30.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  43    U  825    32:04  
     31.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  43    U  881    32:14  
     36.Philip Mcgoff        Hoboken,NJ         41 M  43    U  809    33:04  
  3     RVRR B                                  2:47:36
     35.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M  42    U  826    32:44  *
     37.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M  42    U  863    33:24  *
     39.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M  42    U  821    33:30  *
     41.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        42 M  42    U  848    33:45  *
     45.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  42    U  831    34:15  *
     52.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M  42    U  886    35:44  
     61.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M  42    U  822    40:24  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY                         3:13:19
     42.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      50 M  44    U  853    33:55  *
     50.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M  44    U  885    34:56  *
     58.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         66 M  44    U  839    38:57  *
     60.Spencer Marsh        Morristown,NJ      63 M  44    U  891    40:24  *
     63.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M  44    U  855    45:07  *



MASTER MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    2:46:24
     31.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  43    U  881    32:14  *
     35.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M  42    U  826    32:44  *
     38.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M  56    U  864    33:28  *
     39.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M  42    U  821    33:30  *
     45.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  42    U  831    34:28  *
     52.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M  42    U  886    35:44  
     61.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M  42    U  822    40:24  

MASTER MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC                                   3:16:36
     62.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M  76    U  828    44:46  *
     66.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M  76    U  834  1:16:00  *
     67.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M  76    U  837  1:16:00  *


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 70
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN'S 8K USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIP -- FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M     30:07   6:04  80.3%
   3.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M     29:49   6:01  79.8%
   4.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M     29:27   5:56  78.3%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M     32:14   6:30  77.6%
   6.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M     33:30   6:45  77.5%
   7.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          42 M     28:51   5:49  77.0%
   8.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          43 M     29:10   5:53  76.7%
   9.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        44 M     29:44   6:00  75.8%
  10.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M     29:51   6:01  75.5%
  11.Roderigo Caceras     ,                  41 M     29:37   5:58  74.5%
  12.Ismael Cascante      Bound Brook,NJ     43 M     30:04   6:04  74.4%
  13.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M     29:54   6:02  74.3%
  14.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          40 M     29:35   5:58  74.0%
  15.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M     34:50   7:01  73.8%
  16.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          46 M     31:09   6:17  73.4%
  17.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M     33:28   6:45  72.9%
  18.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M     32:44   6:36  72.1%
  19.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M     31:32   6:21  72.0%
  20.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M     32:04   6:28  71.9%
  21.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M     31:30   6:21  71.0%
  22.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M     35:44   7:12  70.7%
  23.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         66 M     38:57   7:51  70.2%
  24.Wayne Angley         Saddle Brook,NJ    40 M     31:25   6:20  69.7%
  25.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M     34:28   6:57  69.6%
  26.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      50 M     33:55   6:50  69.6%
  27.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M     33:24   6:44  69.6%
  28.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      65 M     39:15   7:55  68.9%
  29.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     34:44   7:00  66.9%
  30.Philip Mcgoff        Hoboken,NJ         41 M     33:04   6:40  66.7%