CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K

Race Date:9-22-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER | EMPLOYEE P.R. WEYTH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Allen Whriter        Spring Valley,NY   16 M     19:49  6:23 1/61      M 1-19:1/3     67.7% N/A    
   2.Tom Green            Goshen,NY          39 M     20:06  6:28 2/61      M30-39:1/15    66.6% N/A    
   3.Richie La Mothe      Bronx,NY           43 M     20:13  6:30 3/61      M40-49:1/24    68.2% 4/ 40  
   4.Logan Scott          New City,NY        40 M     20:19  6:32 4/61      M40-49:2/24    66.4% 7/ 40  
   5.Peggy Caffrey Neil   Spring Valley,NY   30 F     20:25  6:34 1/30      F30-39:1/8     70.5% N/A    
   6.Michael Wacks        Maplewood,NJ       42 M     20:32  6:37 5/61      M40-49:3/24    66.6% 6/ 40  
   7.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      51 M U   20:34  6:37 6/61      M50-59:1/11    71.2% 2/ 40  
   8.David How            Nyack,NY           32 M     20:35  6:37 7/61      M30-39:2/15    63.0% N/A    
   9.Bernard Patten       Pearl River,NY     47 M     20:47  6:41 8/61      M40-49:4/24    68.3% 3/ 40  
  10.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         46 M     21:00  6:46 9/61      M40-49:5/24    67.1% 5/ 40  
  11.Paul Anore Jr        Spring Valley,NY   31 M     21:19  6:52 10/61     M30-39:3/15    60.9% N/A    
  12.Amar Prashad         Garnerville,NY     35 M     21:20  6:52 11/61     M30-39:4/15    61.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     46 F     21:51  7:02 2/30      F40-49:1/11    72.8% 1/ 15  
  14.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         37 M     22:16  7:10 12/61     M30-39:5/15    59.3% N/A    
  15.Robin Dreeke         New City,NY        33 M     22:24  7:13 13/61     M30-39:6/15    57.9% N/A    
  16.Phil Brennan         Chester,NY         70 M     22:43  7:19 14/61     M60-89:1/5     77.6% 1/ 40  
  17.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M     22:48  7:20 15/61     M50-59:2/11    64.8% 10/ 40 
  18.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        55 M     23:22  7:31 16/61     M50-59:3/11    64.8% 8/ 40  
  19.Ken Kinsley          Pearl River,NY     39 M     23:29  7:33 17/61     M30-39:7/15    57.0% N/A    
  20.Ray Murray           New City,NY        56 M     23:35  7:35 18/61     M50-59:4/11    64.8% 9/ 40  
  21.Joshua Sabatini      White Plains,NY    24 M     23:38  7:36 19/61     M20-29:1/3     54.9% N/A    
  22.Dave Badolato        Monroe,NY          39 M     23:42  7:38 20/61     M30-39:8/15    56.5% N/A    
  23.Jim Giancola         New City,NY        41 M     23:46  7:39 21/61     M40-49:6/24    57.2% 17/ 40 
  24.Kpaul Cowie          Pearl River,NY     35 M     23:56  7:42 22/61     M30-39:9/15    54.4% N/A    
  25.Nicolo Di Cara       Stony Point,NY     43 M     23:59  7:43 23/61     M40-49:7/24    57.4% 16/ 40 
  26.Robin Traum          Nanuet,NY          45 F     24:00  7:43 3/30      F40-49:2/11    65.7% 3/ 15  
  27.Jennifer Gast        New Windsor,NY     36 F     24:03  7:44 4/30      F30-39:2/8     60.9% N/A    
  28.Deirdre Fallon       Blauvelt,NY        41 F     24:04  7:45 5/30      F40-49:3/11    63.3% 6/ 15  
  29.Mary Ann Mullen      Red Hook,NY        39 F     24:04  7:45 6/30      F30-39:3/8     62.3% N/A    
  30.Kayleigh Maher       Warwick,NY         13 F     24:09  7:46 7/30      F 1-19:1/2     63.8% N/A    
  31.Shawn Carroll        Cornwall,NY        40 M     24:13  7:48 24/61     M40-49:8/24    55.7% 19/ 40 
  32.Patti Romanello      New City,NY        47 F     24:14  7:48 8/30      F40-49:4/11    66.2% 2/ 15  
  33.Ann Mitlof           Congers,NY         34 F     24:30  7:53 9/30      F30-39:4/8     58.8% N/A    
  34.Jeffrey Goldin       Monsey,NY          52 M     24:32  7:54 25/61     M50-59:5/11    60.2% 13/ 40 
  35.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     50 M     24:40  7:56 26/61     M50-59:6/11    58.9% 15/ 40 
  36.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         58 M U   24:44  7:58 27/61     M50-59:7/11    62.9% 12/ 40 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Phil Arenstein       Nanuet,NY          44 M     24:56  8:01 28/61     M40-49:9/24    55.7% 20/ 40 
  38.Michael Collins      Suffern,NY         43 M     25:01  8:03 29/61     M40-49:10/24   55.1% 21/ 40 
  39.Donald Turilli       Pearl River,NY     62 M     25:08  8:05 30/61     M60-89:2/5     64.3% 11/ 40 
  40.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      48 F     25:15  8:08 10/30     F40-49:5/11    64.1% 4/ 15  
  41.Mike Clift           Blauvelt,NY        49 M     25:24  8:11 31/61     M40-49:11/24   56.8% 18/ 40 
  42.Laura Tencza         Midland Park,NJ    27 F     25:37  8:15 11/30     F20-29:1/5     56.2% N/A    
  43.Jim Giancola Jr      New City,NY        15 M     26:00  8:22 32/61     M 1-19:2/3     52.3% N/A    
  44.Craig Bottrill       Nyack,NY           40 M     26:12  8:26 33/61     M40-49:12/24   51.5% 28/ 40 
  45.Michael Greenhjoltz  Highland Mills,NY  48 M     26:17  8:28 34/61     M40-49:13/24   54.4% 22/ 40 
  46.Elliot Siegal        Suffern,NY         60 M     26:23  8:29 35/61     M60-89:3/5     60.1% 14/ 40 
  47.Jeff Weinberger      Chestnut Ridge,NY  46 M     26:26  8:30 36/61     M40-49:14/24   53.3% 24/ 40 
  48.Justin Moran         Valley Cottage,NY  37 M     26:29  8:31 37/61     M30-39:10/15   49.8% N/A    
  49.William Brown        Clarksburg,NJ      41 M     26:59  8:41 38/61     M40-49:15/24   50.3% 32/ 40 
  50.Tricia Magaletta     Chestnut Ridge,NY  22 F     27:10  8:45 12/30     F20-29:2/5     53.0% N/A    
  51.Louis Silver         New City,NY        43 M     27:18  8:47 39/61     M40-49:16/24   50.5% 31/ 40 
  52.Robert Kerbel        Oakland,NJ         46 M     27:18  8:47 40/61     M40-49:17/24   51.6% 27/ 40 
  53.Ken Cully            Nanuet,NY          47 M     27:21  8:48 41/61     M40-49:18/24   51.9% 26/ 40 
  54.Michael Amideneau    Tomkins Cove,NY    35 M     27:36  8:53 42/61     M30-39:11/15   47.2% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Noel Fenton          Blauvelt,NY        51 M     27:57  9:00 43/61     M50-59:8/11    52.4% 25/ 40 
  56.John Bellen          Pearl River,NY     34 M     28:10  9:04 44/61     M30-39:12/15   46.1% N/A    
  57.Brian Tarn           Nanuet,NY          50 M     28:15  9:06 45/61     M50-59:9/11    51.4% 29/ 40 
  58.John Cunnane         Nanuet,NY          47 M     28:24  9:08 46/61     M40-49:19/24   50.0% 33/ 40 
  59.Rachel Weinberger    Chestnut Ridge,NY  15 F     28:41  9:14 13/30     F 1-19:2/2     52.0% N/A    
  60.Greg Bassell         West Nyack,NY      15 M     29:00  9:20 47/61     M 1-19:3/3     46.9% N/A    
  61.Frank Karlsson       Pearl River,NY     48 M U   29:01  9:20 48/61     M40-49:20/24   49.3% 34/ 40 
  62.David Mital          Oakland,NJ         45 M     29:03  9:21 49/61     M40-49:21/24   48.1% 35/ 40 
  63.Tricia Preble        Blauvelt,NY        29 F     29:08  9:23 14/30     F20-29:3/5     49.4% N/A    
  64.Kerry Graff          Upper Nyack,NY     43 M     29:09  9:23 50/61     M40-49:22/24   47.3% 36/ 40 
  65.Judy Weinberger      Chestnut Ridge,NY  46 F     29:10  9:23 15/30     F40-49:6/11    54.5% 7/ 15  
  66.Irene Zilberman      Westwood,NJ        25 F     29:47  9:35 16/30     F20-29:4/5     48.3% N/A    
  67.Tom Hagman           Pearl River,NY     37 M     29:53  9:37 51/61     M30-39:13/15   44.2% N/A    
  68.Richard Wight        Washingtonville,NY 45 M     30:10  9:43 52/61     M40-49:23/24   46.4% 38/ 40 
  69.Michael Dittmer      Oakland,NJ         39 M     30:33  9:50 53/61     M30-39:14/15   43.8% N/A    
  70.Bob Marino           Oak Ridge,NJ       44 M     30:45  9:54 54/61     M40-49:24/24   45.1% 39/ 40 
  71.Natalie Vieira       Stony Point,NY     39 F     31:00  9:59 17/30     F30-39:5/8     48.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Artie Hagman         Pearl River,NY     66 M     31:24 10:06 55/61     M60-89:4/5     53.6% 23/ 40 
  73.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     68 F     31:41 10:12 18/30     F60-89:1/1     63.5% 5/ 15  
  74.Stuart Bassell       West Nyack,NY      53 M     31:41 10:12 56/61     M50-59:10/11   47.0% 37/ 40 
  75.Richard Onativia     Congers,NY         28 M     31:58 10:17 57/61     M20-29:2/3     40.6% N/A    
  76.Krista Mullin        Haverstraw,NY      34 F     31:59 10:18 19/30     F30-39:6/8     45.1% N/A    
  77.Martha Cardenas-la M Bronx,NY           38 F     32:23 10:25 20/30     F30-39:7/8     45.9% N/A    
  78.Donna Brown          Clarksburg,NJ      41 F     32:33 10:29 21/30     F40-49:7/11    46.8% 11/ 15 
  79.Carlene Bassell      West Nyack,NY      50 F     32:47 10:33 22/30     F50-59:1/3     50.3% 9/ 15  
  80.Matthew Zrebiec      Hackensack,NJ      25 M     32:50 10:34 58/61     M20-29:3/3     39.5% N/A    
  81.Irwin Gerber         Yonkers,NY         66 M     33:01 10:38 59/61     M60-89:5/5     51.0% 30/ 40 
  82.Alan Moran           Monroe,NY          51 M     33:05 10:39 60/61     M50-59:11/11   44.3% 40/ 40 
  83.Charlene Kuklis      Highland Mills,NY  49 F     33:16 10:42 23/30     F40-49:8/11    49.1% 10/ 15 
  84.Bobbie Moore         Tomkins Cove,NY    41 F     33:18 10:43 24/30     F40-49:9/11    45.8% 12/ 15 
  85.Christa Mante        Nyack,NY           27 F     33:27 10:46 25/30     F20-29:5/5     43.0% N/A    
  86.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        56 F     33:54 10:55 26/30     F50-59:2/3     51.6% 8/ 15  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Lugene Maher         Warwick,NY         45 F     35:03 11:17 27/30     F40-49:10/11   45.0% 13/ 15 
  88.Kim Dreeke           New City,NY        32 F     35:47 11:31 28/30     F30-39:8/8     40.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Hara Hartman         New City,NY        42 F     37:38 12:07 29/30     F40-49:11/11   40.8% 15/ 15 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Marlene Stoller      Suffern,NY         57 F     43:04 13:52 30/30     F50-59:3/3     41.0% 14/ 15 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.James Bransom        Pearland,TX        35 M     43:36 14:02 61/61     M30-39:15/15   29.9% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER | EMPLOYEE P.R. WEYTH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Allen Whriter        Spring Valley,NY   16 M           296    19:49   6:23
   2.Tom Green            Goshen,NY          39 M           224    20:06   6:28
   3.Richie La Mothe      Bronx,NY           43 M  1        206    20:13   6:30
   4.Logan Scott          New City,NY        40 M           334    20:19   6:32
   5.Michael Wacks        Maplewood,NJ       42 M           282    20:32   6:37
   6.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      51 M  1     U  280    20:34   6:37
   7.David How            Nyack,NY           32 M  1        262    20:35   6:37
   8.Bernard Patten       Pearl River,NY     47 M           232    20:47   6:41
   9.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         46 M           246    21:00   6:46
  10.Paul Anore Jr        Spring Valley,NY   31 M  1        298    21:19   6:52
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peggy Caffrey Neil   Spring Valley,NY   30 F           313    20:25   6:34
   2.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     46 F           231    21:51   7:02
   3.Robin Traum          Nanuet,NY          45 F           269    24:00   7:43
   4.Jennifer Gast        New Windsor,NY     36 F           281    24:03   7:44
   5.Deirdre Fallon       Blauvelt,NY        41 F           309    24:04   7:45
   6.Mary Ann Mullen      Red Hook,NY        39 F           218    24:04   7:45
   7.Kayleigh Maher       Warwick,NY         13 F           320    24:09   7:46
   8.Patti Romanello      New City,NY        47 F           325    24:14   7:48
   9.Ann Mitlof           Congers,NY         34 F           291    24:30   7:53
  10.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      48 F      W    330    25:15   8:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Richie La Mothe      Bronx,NY           43 M  1        206    20:13   6:30
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        40 M           334    20:19   6:32
   3.Michael Wacks        Maplewood,NJ       42 M           282    20:32   6:37
   4.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      51 M  1     U  280    20:34   6:37
   5.Bernard Patten       Pearl River,NY     47 M           232    20:47   6:41
   6.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         46 M           246    21:00   6:46
   7.Phil Brennan         Chester,NY         70 M           305    22:43   7:19
   8.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M  1        254    22:48   7:20
   9.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        55 M           265    23:22   7:31
  10.Ray Murray           New City,NY        56 M           328    23:35   7:35
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     46 F           231    21:51   7:02
   2.Robin Traum          Nanuet,NY          45 F           269    24:00   7:43
   3.Deirdre Fallon       Blauvelt,NY        41 F           309    24:04   7:45
   4.Patti Romanello      New City,NY        47 F           325    24:14   7:48
   5.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      48 F      W    330    25:15   8:08
   6.Judy Weinberger      Chestnut Ridge,NY  46 F           323    29:10   9:23
   7.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     68 F           263    31:41  10:12
   8.Donna Brown          Clarksburg,NJ      41 F           293    32:33  10:29
   9.Carlene Bassell      West Nyack,NY      50 F  1        266    32:47  10:33
  10.Charlene Kuklis      Highland Mills,NY  49 F           331    33:16  10:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER | EMPLOYEE P.R. WEYTH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Allen Whriter        Spring Valley,NY   16 M     1      296    19:49   6:23
   2.Jim Giancola Jr      New City,NY        15 M    43      273    26:00   8:22
   3.Greg Bassell         West Nyack,NY      15 M    60      268    29:00   9:20

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Kayleigh Maher       Warwick,NY         13 F    30      320    24:09   7:46
   2.Rachel Weinberger    Chestnut Ridge,NY  15 F    59      322    28:41   9:14

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Joshua Sabatini      White Plains,NY    24 M    21      285    23:38   7:36
   2.Richard Onativia     Congers,NY         28 M    75      216    31:58  10:17
   3.Matthew Zrebiec      Hackensack,NJ      25 M    80      278    32:50  10:34

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Laura Tencza         Midland Park,NJ    27 F    42      235    25:37   8:15
   2.Tricia Magaletta     Chestnut Ridge,NY  22 F    50      221    27:10   8:45
   3.Tricia Preble        Blauvelt,NY        29 F    63      303    29:08   9:23
   4.Irene Zilberman      Westwood,NJ        25 F    66      253    29:47   9:35
   5.Christa Mante        Nyack,NY           27 F    85      338    33:27  10:46

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Tom Green            Goshen,NY          39 M     2      224    20:06   6:28
   2.David How            Nyack,NY           32 M     8      262    20:35   6:37
   3.Paul Anore Jr        Spring Valley,NY   31 M    11      298    21:19   6:52
   4.Amar Prashad         Garnerville,NY     35 M    12      284    21:20   6:52
   5.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         37 M    14      290    22:16   7:10
   6.Robin Dreeke         New City,NY        33 M    15      315    22:24   7:13
   7.Ken Kinsley          Pearl River,NY     39 M    19      297    23:29   7:33

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Peggy Caffrey Neil   Spring Valley,NY   30 F     5      313    20:25   6:34
   2.Jennifer Gast        New Windsor,NY     36 F    27      281    24:03   7:44
   3.Mary Ann Mullen      Red Hook,NY        39 F    29      218    24:04   7:45
   4.Ann Mitlof           Congers,NY         34 F    33      291    24:30   7:53
   5.Natalie Vieira       Stony Point,NY     39 F    71      209    31:00   9:59
   6.Krista Mullin        Haverstraw,NY      34 F    76      226    31:59  10:18
   7.Martha Cardenas-la M Bronx,NY           38 F    77      207    32:23  10:25

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Richie La Mothe      Bronx,NY           43 M     3      206    20:13   6:30
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        40 M     4      334    20:19   6:32
   3.Michael Wacks        Maplewood,NJ       42 M     6      282    20:32   6:37
   4.Bernard Patten       Pearl River,NY     47 M     9      232    20:47   6:41
   5.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         46 M    10      246    21:00   6:46
   6.Jim Giancola         New City,NY        41 M    23      272    23:46   7:39
   7.Nicolo Di Cara       Stony Point,NY     43 M    25      324    23:59   7:43

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     46 F    13      231    21:51   7:02
   2.Robin Traum          Nanuet,NY          45 F    26      269    24:00   7:43
   3.Deirdre Fallon       Blauvelt,NY        41 F    28      309    24:04   7:45
   4.Patti Romanello      New City,NY        47 F    32      325    24:14   7:48
   5.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      48 F    40 W    330    25:15   8:08
   6.Judy Weinberger      Chestnut Ridge,NY  46 F    65      323    29:10   9:23
   7.Donna Brown          Clarksburg,NJ      41 F    78      293    32:33  10:29

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      51 M     7   U  280    20:34   6:37
   2.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M    17      254    22:48   7:20
   3.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        55 M    18      265    23:22   7:31
   4.Ray Murray           New City,NY        56 M    20      328    23:35   7:35
   5.Jeffrey Goldin       Monsey,NY          52 M    34      201    24:32   7:54
   6.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     50 M    35      299    24:40   7:56
   7.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         58 M    36   U  312    24:44   7:58

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Carlene Bassell      West Nyack,NY      50 F    79      266    32:47  10:33
   2.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        56 F    86      264    33:54  10:55
   3.Marlene Stoller      Suffern,NY         57 F    90      335    43:04  13:52

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Phil Brennan         Chester,NY         70 M    16      305    22:43   7:19
   2.Donald Turilli       Pearl River,NY     62 M    39      310    25:08   8:05
   3.Elliot Siegal        Suffern,NY         60 M    46      317    26:23   8:29
   4.Artie Hagman         Pearl River,NY     66 M    72      243    31:24  10:06
   5.Irwin Gerber         Yonkers,NY         66 M    81      204    33:01  10:38

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     68 F    73      263    31:41  10:12

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER | EMPLOYEE P.R. WEYTH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WALKER Special Category Results
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K MALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K FEMALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      48 F      W    330    25:15   8:08

EMPLOYEE P.R. WEYTH Special Category Results
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K MALE EMPLOYEE P.R. WEYTH
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K FEMALE EMPLOYEE P.R. WEYTH
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Phil Brennan         Chester,NY         70 M        22:43   7:19  77.6%
   2.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      51 M   U    20:34   6:37  71.2%
   3.Bernard Patten       Pearl River,NY     47 M        20:47   6:41  68.3%
   4.Richie La Mothe      Bronx,NY           43 M        20:13   6:30  68.2%
   5.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         46 M        21:00   6:46  67.1%
   6.Michael Wacks        Maplewood,NJ       42 M        20:32   6:37  66.6%
   7.Logan Scott          New City,NY        40 M        20:19   6:32  66.4%
   8.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        55 M        23:22   7:31  64.8%
   9.Ray Murray           New City,NY        56 M        23:35   7:35  64.8%
  10.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M        22:48   7:20  64.8%
  11.Donald Turilli       Pearl River,NY     62 M        25:08   8:05  64.3%
  12.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         58 M   U    24:44   7:58  62.9%
  13.Jeffrey Goldin       Monsey,NY          52 M        24:32   7:54  60.2%
  14.Elliot Siegal        Suffern,NY         60 M        26:23   8:29  60.1%
  15.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     50 M        24:40   7:56  58.9%
  16.Nicolo Di Cara       Stony Point,NY     43 M        23:59   7:43  57.4%
  17.Jim Giancola         New City,NY        41 M        23:46   7:39  57.2%
  18.Mike Clift           Blauvelt,NY        49 M        25:24   8:11  56.8%
  19.Phil Arenstein       Nanuet,NY          44 M        24:56   8:01  55.7%
  20.Shawn Carroll        Cornwall,NY        40 M        24:13   7:48  55.7%
  21.Michael Collins      Suffern,NY         43 M        25:01   8:03  55.1%
  22.Michael Greenhjoltz  Highland Mills,NY  48 M        26:17   8:28  54.4%
  23.Artie Hagman         Pearl River,NY     66 M        31:24  10:06  53.6%
  24.Jeff Weinberger      Chestnut Ridge,NY  46 M        26:26   8:30  53.3%
  25.Noel Fenton          Blauvelt,NY        51 M        27:57   9:00  52.4%
  26.Ken Cully            Nanuet,NY          47 M        27:21   8:48  51.9%
  27.Robert Kerbel        Oakland,NJ         46 M        27:18   8:47  51.6%
  28.Craig Bottrill       Nyack,NY           40 M        26:12   8:26  51.5%
  29.Brian Tarn           Nanuet,NY          50 M        28:15   9:06  51.4%
  30.Irwin Gerber         Yonkers,NY         66 M        33:01  10:38  51.0%
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     46 F        21:51   7:02  72.8%
   2.Patti Romanello      New City,NY        47 F        24:14   7:48  66.2%
   3.Robin Traum          Nanuet,NY          45 F        24:00   7:43  65.7%
   4.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      48 F        25:15   8:08  64.1%
   5.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     68 F        31:41  10:12  63.5%
   6.Deirdre Fallon       Blauvelt,NY        41 F        24:04   7:45  63.3%
   7.Judy Weinberger      Chestnut Ridge,NY  46 F        29:10   9:23  54.5%
   8.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        56 F        33:54  10:55  51.6%
   9.Carlene Bassell      West Nyack,NY      50 F        32:47  10:33  50.3%
  10.Charlene Kuklis      Highland Mills,NY  49 F        33:16  10:42  49.1%
  11.Donna Brown          Clarksburg,NJ      41 F        32:33  10:29  46.8%
  12.Bobbie Moore         Tomkins Cove,NY    41 F        33:18  10:43  45.8%
  13.Lugene Maher         Warwick,NY         45 F        35:03  11:17  45.0%
  14.Marlene Stoller      Suffern,NY         57 F        43:04  13:52  41.0%
  15.Hara Hartman         New City,NY        42 F        37:38  12:07  40.8%
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Phil Brennan         Chester,NY         70 M        22:43   7:19  77.6%
   2.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      51 M   U    20:34   6:37  71.2%
   3.Bernard Patten       Pearl River,NY     47 M        20:47   6:41  68.3%
   4.Richie La Mothe      Bronx,NY           43 M        20:13   6:30  68.2%
   5.Allen Whriter        Spring Valley,NY   16 M        19:49   6:23  67.7%
   6.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         46 M        21:00   6:46  67.1%
   7.Michael Wacks        Maplewood,NJ       42 M        20:32   6:37  66.6%
   8.Tom Green            Goshen,NY          39 M        20:06   6:28  66.6%
   9.Logan Scott          New City,NY        40 M        20:19   6:32  66.4%
  10.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        55 M        23:22   7:31  64.8%
  11.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M        22:48   7:20  64.8%
  12.Ray Murray           New City,NY        56 M        23:35   7:35  64.8%
  13.Donald Turilli       Pearl River,NY     62 M        25:08   8:05  64.3%
  14.David How            Nyack,NY           32 M        20:35   6:37  63.0%
  15.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         58 M   U    24:44   7:58  62.9%
  16.Amar Prashad         Garnerville,NY     35 M        21:20   6:52  61.1%
  17.Paul Anore Jr        Spring Valley,NY   31 M        21:19   6:52  60.9%
  18.Jeffrey Goldin       Monsey,NY          52 M        24:32   7:54  60.2%
  19.Elliot Siegal        Suffern,NY         60 M        26:23   8:29  60.1%
  20.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         37 M        22:16   7:10  59.3%
  21.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     50 M        24:40   7:56  58.9%
  22.Robin Dreeke         New City,NY        33 M        22:24   7:13  57.9%
  23.Nicolo Di Cara       Stony Point,NY     43 M        23:59   7:43  57.4%
  24.Jim Giancola         New City,NY        41 M        23:46   7:39  57.2%
  25.Ken Kinsley          Pearl River,NY     39 M        23:29   7:33  57.0%
  26.Mike Clift           Blauvelt,NY        49 M        25:24   8:11  56.8%
  27.Dave Badolato        Monroe,NY          39 M        23:42   7:38  56.5%
  28.Phil Arenstein       Nanuet,NY          44 M        24:56   8:01  55.7%
  29.Shawn Carroll        Cornwall,NY        40 M        24:13   7:48  55.7%
  30.Michael Collins      Suffern,NY         43 M        25:01   8:03  55.1%
CENTRUM MARCH OF DIMES 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     46 F        21:51   7:02  72.8%
   2.Peggy Caffrey Neil   Spring Valley,NY   30 F        20:25   6:34  70.5%
   3.Patti Romanello      New City,NY        47 F        24:14   7:48  66.2%
   4.Robin Traum          Nanuet,NY          45 F        24:00   7:43  65.7%
   5.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      48 F        25:15   8:08  64.1%
   6.Kayleigh Maher       Warwick,NY         13 F        24:09   7:46  63.9%
   7.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     68 F        31:41  10:12  63.5%
   8.Deirdre Fallon       Blauvelt,NY        41 F        24:04   7:45  63.3%
   9.Mary Ann Mullen      Red Hook,NY        39 F        24:04   7:45  62.3%
  10.Jennifer Gast        New Windsor,NY     36 F        24:03   7:44  60.9%
  11.Ann Mitlof           Congers,NY         34 F        24:30   7:53  58.8%
  12.Laura Tencza         Midland Park,NJ    27 F        25:37   8:15  56.2%
  13.Judy Weinberger      Chestnut Ridge,NY  46 F        29:10   9:23  54.5%
  14.Tricia Magaletta     Chestnut Ridge,NY  22 F        27:10   8:45  53.0%
  15.Rachel Weinberger    Chestnut Ridge,NY  15 F        28:41   9:14  52.0%
  16.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        56 F        33:54  10:55  51.6%
  17.Carlene Bassell      West Nyack,NY      50 F        32:47  10:33  50.3%
  18.Tricia Preble        Blauvelt,NY        29 F        29:08   9:23  49.4%
  19.Charlene Kuklis      Highland Mills,NY  49 F        33:16  10:42  49.1%
  20.Natalie Vieira       Stony Point,NY     39 F        31:00   9:59  48.4%
  21.Irene Zilberman      Westwood,NJ        25 F        29:47   9:35  48.3%
  22.Donna Brown          Clarksburg,NJ      41 F        32:33  10:29  46.8%
  23.Martha Cardenas-la M Bronx,NY           38 F        32:23  10:25  45.9%
  24.Bobbie Moore         Tomkins Cove,NY    41 F        33:18  10:43  45.8%
  25.Krista Mullin        Haverstraw,NY      34 F        31:59  10:18  45.1%
  26.Lugene Maher         Warwick,NY         45 F        35:03  11:17  45.0%
  27.Christa Mante        Nyack,NY           27 F        33:27  10:46  43.0%
  28.Marlene Stoller      Suffern,NY         57 F        43:04  13:52  41.0%
  29.Hara Hartman         New City,NY        42 F        37:38  12:07  40.8%
  30.Kim Dreeke           New City,NY        32 F        35:47  11:31  40.2%