MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:10-12-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M U   16:45  5:23 1/85      M 1-39:1/27    77.5% N/A    
   2.Bryan Scotland       Newark,NJ          15 M U   17:12  5:32 2/85      M 1-39:2/27    79.0% N/A    
   3.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M U   17:36  5:40 3/85      M 1-39:3/27    73.7% N/A    
   4.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M     17:38  5:41 4/85      M40-44:1/17    78.7% N//A   
   5.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M U   17:46  5:43 5/85      M 1-39:4/27    73.0% N/A    
   6.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M U   17:51  5:45 6/85      M45-49:1/9     78.9% N//A   
   7.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        19 M U   17:51  5:45 7/85      M 1-39:5/27    73.2% N/A    
   8.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      24 M U   17:52  5:45 8/85      M 1-39:6/27    72.6% N/A    
   9.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M U   17:57  5:47 9/85      M40-44:2/17    76.2% N//A   
  10.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M U   18:06  5:50 10/85     M 1-39:7/27    71.7% N/A    
  11.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U   18:15  5:52 11/85     M40-44:3/17    76.0% N//A   
  12.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M U   18:21  5:54 12/85     M45-49:2/9     77.3% N//A   
  13.Jason Tavares        Newark,NJ          16 M U   18:29  5:57 13/85     M 1-39:8/27    72.6% N/A    
  14.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  40 M U   18:34  5:59 14/85     M40-44:4/17    72.6% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M U   18:44  6:02 15/85     M55-59:1/9     80.8% N//A   
  16.Derrick Jani         Rockaway,NJ        20 M     18:49  6:03 16/85     M 1-39:9/27    68.9% N/A    
  17.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       31 M U   18:51  6:04 17/85     M 1-39:10/27   68.8% N/A    
  18.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        36 M U   18:53  6:05 18/85     M 1-39:11/27   69.4% N/A    
  19.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M U   18:55  6:05 19/85     M45-49:3/9     74.5% N//A   
  20.Paulo Oliveira       Newark,NJ          23 M U   18:57  6:06 20/85     M 1-39:12/27   68.5% N/A    
  21.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M U   18:58  6:06 21/85     M40-44:5/17    72.6% N//A   
  22.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   31 M U   19:02  6:08 22/85     M 1-39:13/27   68.2% N/A    
  23.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   35 M U   19:08  6:09 23/85     M 1-39:14/27   68.1% N/A    
  24.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M U   19:19  6:13 24/85     M45-49:4/9     73.5% N//A   
  25.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M U   19:24  6:15 25/85     M40-44:6/17    70.0% N//A   
  26.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M U   19:29  6:16 26/85     M 1-39:15/27   66.8% N/A    
  27.Patrick Stone        Rockaway,NJ        21 M U   19:33  6:18 27/85     M 1-39:16/27   66.4% N/A    
  28.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         42 M U   19:38  6:19 28/85     M40-44:7/17    69.7% N//A   
  29.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          12 M U   19:43  6:21 29/85     M 1-39:17/27   73.0% N/A    
  30.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U   19:43  6:21 30/85     M55-59:2/9     78.2% N//A   
  31.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          43 M U   19:44  6:21 31/85     M40-44:8/17    69.8% N//A   
  32.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M U   19:48  6:22 32/85     M40-44:9/17    69.6% N//A   
  33.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M :   19:50  6:23 33/85     M45-49:5/9     70.5% N//A   
  34.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M U   19:58  6:26 34/85     M50-54:1/10    74.6% N//A   
  35.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M U   19:59  6:26 35/85     M50-54:2/10    72.7% N//A   
  36.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M U   20:05  6:28 36/85     M50-54:3/10    74.7% N//A   
  37.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M U   20:08  6:29 37/85     M 1-39:18/27   65.1% N/A    
  38.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M U   20:13  6:30 38/85     M40-44:10/17   68.6% N//A   
  39.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M U   20:14  6:31 39/85     M45-49:6/9     69.6% N//A   
  40.David Moulton        Princeton,NJ       35 M U   20:18  6:32 40/85     M 1-39:19/27   64.1% N/A    
  41.Joao Pinho           Newark,NJ          13 M U   20:22  6:33 41/85     M 1-39:20/27   69.1% N/A    
  42.John Down            Staten Island,NY   40 M     20:25  6:34 42/85     M40-44:11/17   66.0% N//A   
  43.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          40 M U   20:32  6:37 43/85     M40-44:12/17   65.7% N//A   
  44.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M U   20:46  6:41 44/85     M60-64:1/6     76.3% N//A   
  45.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   54 M U   20:54  6:44 45/85     M50-54:4/10    71.8% N//A   
  46.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M U   21:07  6:48 46/85     M50-54:5/10    68.8% N//A   
  47.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M U   21:09  6:48 47/85     M 1-39:21/27   61.3% N/A    
  48.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M U   21:10  6:49 48/85     M50-54:6/10    69.8% N//A   
  49.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          17 M U   21:11  6:49 49/85     M 1-39:22/27   62.6% N/A    
  50.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    50 M U   21:18  6:51 50/85     M50-54:7/10    68.2% N//A   
  51.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M U   21:37  6:57 51/85     M60-64:2/6     74.0% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Kerry Gillespie      Middletown,NJ      50 M U   21:49  7:01 52/85     M50-54:8/10    66.6% N//A   
  53.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M U   21:55  7:03 53/85     M55-59:3/9     70.9% N//A   
  54.Richard Carlson      Rockaway,NJ        35 M U   22:12  7:09 54/85     M 1-39:23/27   58.7% N/A    
  55.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         41 M U   22:21  7:12 55/85     M40-44:13/17   60.7% N//A   
  56.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       44 M U   22:24  7:13 56/85     M40-44:14/17   61.9% N//A   
  57.Kevin Mckenna        Manalapan,NJ       40 M U   22:25  7:13 57/85     M40-44:15/17   60.1% N//A   
  58.Peter Priolo         Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   22:32  7:15 58/85     M 1-39:24/27   57.6% N/A    
  59.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 65 M U   22:49  7:21 59/85     M65-69:1/2     73.0% N//A   
  60.William Shuler       Dover,NJ           43 M U   22:57  7:23 60/85     M40-44:16/17   60.0% N//A   
  61.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M U   23:01  7:24 61/85     M45-49:7/9     62.1% N//A   
  62.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M U   23:11  7:28 62/85     M50-54:9/10    64.8% N//A   
  63.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M U   23:27  7:33 63/85     M50-54:10/10   62.4% N//A   
  64.Peter Doroshenko     Parsippany,NJ      40 M U   23:30  7:34 64/85     M40-44:17/17   57.4% N//A   
  65.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp,NJ      38 M U   23:49  7:40 65/85     M 1-39:25/27   55.8% N/A    
  66.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        61 M U   23:52  7:41 66/85     M60-64:3/6     67.0% N//A   
  67.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         58 M U   23:54  7:42 67/85     M55-59:4/9     65.1% N//A   
  68.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M U   24:11  7:47 68/85     M55-59:5/9     64.9% N//A   
  69.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 M U   24:15  7:48 69/85     M65-69:2/2     69.4% N//A   
  70.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      62 M U   24:46  7:58 70/85     M60-64:4/6     65.2% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          57 M U   25:01  8:03 71/85     M55-59:6/9     61.6% N//A   
  72.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         46 M U   25:06  8:05 72/85     M45-49:8/9     56.1% N//A   
  73.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          39 M U   25:12  8:07 73/85     M 1-39:26/27   53.1% N/A    
  74.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M U   25:30  8:12 74/85     M55-59:7/9     59.4% N//A   
  75.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      55 M U   25:39  8:15 75/85     M55-59:8/9     59.0% N//A   
  76.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M U   26:15  8:27 76/85     M55-59:9/9     57.7% N//A   
  77.Andrew Boyajian      Cranbury,NJ        61 M U   27:33  8:52 77/85     M60-64:5/6     58.0% N//A   
  78.Walt Mc Connell      Bolton Landing,NY  71 M     27:44  8:56 78/85     M70-74:1/4     64.3% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M U   28:29  9:10 79/85     M70-74:2/4     62.6% N//A   
  80.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M U   28:57  9:19 80/85     M60-64:6/6     54.7% N//A   
  81.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        46 M U   28:57  9:19 81/85     M45-49:9/9     48.7% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Michael Esrirac      Newark,NJ          12 M U   33:32 10:48 82/85     M 1-39:27/27   42.9% N/A    
  83.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M U   33:56 10:55 83/85     M70-74:3/4     53.9% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          70 M U   34:47 11:12 84/85     M70-74:4/4     50.6% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M U   49:26 15:55 85/85     M75-79:1/1     38.6% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M  3     U  906    16:45   5:23
   2.Bryan Scotland       Newark,NJ          15 M  2     U  972    17:12   5:32
   3.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M        U  997    17:36   5:40
   4.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M  34       944    17:38   5:41
   5.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  6     U  907    17:46   5:43
   6.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  1     U  966    17:51   5:45
   7.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        19 M        U  983    17:51   5:45
   8.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      24 M        U  939    17:52   5:45
   9.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M        U 1020    17:57   5:47
  10.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M  2     U  973    18:06   5:50

TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M  34       944    17:38   5:41
   2.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  1     U  966    17:51   5:45
   3.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M        U 1020    17:57   5:47
   4.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  1     U  949    18:15   5:52
   5.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  1     U  926    18:21   5:54
   6.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  40 M  1     U  960    18:34   5:59
   7.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M  34    U  936    18:44   6:02
   8.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M  34    U  932    18:55   6:05
   9.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M  6     U 1006    18:58   6:06
  10.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  6     U  959    19:19   6:13

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M     1   U  906    16:45   5:23
   2.Bryan Scotland       Newark,NJ          15 M     2   U  972    17:12   5:32
   3.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M     3   U  997    17:36   5:40
   4.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M     5   U  907    17:46   5:43
   5.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        19 M     7   U  983    17:51   5:45
   6.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      24 M     8   U  939    17:52   5:45
   7.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M    10   U  973    18:06   5:50


MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M     4      944    17:38   5:41
   2.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M     9   U 1020    17:57   5:47
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M    11   U  949    18:15   5:52
   4.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  40 M    14   U  960    18:34   5:59
   5.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M    21   U 1006    18:58   6:06
   6.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M    25   U  961    19:24   6:15
   7.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         42 M    28   U 1005    19:38   6:19

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M     6   U  966    17:51   5:45
   2.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M    12   U  926    18:21   5:54
   3.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M    19   U  932    18:55   6:05
   4.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M    24   U  959    19:19   6:13
   5.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M    33   :  930    19:50   6:23
   6.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M    39   U 1012    20:14   6:31
   7.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M    61   U  988    23:01   7:24

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M    34   U  998    19:58   6:26
   2.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M    35   U  935    19:59   6:26
   3.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M    36   U  931    20:05   6:28
   4.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   54 M    45   U  945    20:54   6:44
   5.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M    46   U  955    21:07   6:48
   6.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M    48   U  956    21:10   6:49
   7.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    50 M    50   U  934    21:18   6:51

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M    15   U  936    18:44   6:02
   2.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    30   U  990    19:43   6:21
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M    53   U  977    21:55   7:03
   4.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         58 M    67   U 1014    23:54   7:42
   5.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M    68   U  951    24:11   7:47
   6.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          57 M    71   U  921    25:01   8:03
   7.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M    74   U  994    25:30   8:12

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M    44   U  923    20:46   6:41
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M    51   U  957    21:37   6:57
   3.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        61 M    66   U  922    23:52   7:41
   4.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      62 M    70   U  937    24:46   7:58
   5.Andrew Boyajian      Cranbury,NJ        61 M    77   U  965    27:33   8:52
   6.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M    80   U  979    28:57   9:19

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 65 M    59   U  929    22:49   7:21
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 M    69   U  938    24:15   7:48

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Walt Mc Connell      Bolton Landing,NY  71 M    78      940    27:44   8:56
   2.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M    79   U  952    28:29   9:10
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M    83   U  946    33:56  10:55
   4.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          70 M    84   U  902    34:47  11:12

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M    85   U  942    49:26  15:55

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP             MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
OPEN MEN TEAM RESULTS MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SN BENFICA OPEN MEN                        45
      2.Bryan Scotland       Newark,NJ          15 M  2     U  972    17:12  *
      5.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M  2     U  973    18:06  *
      8.Jason Tavares        Newark,NJ          16 M  2     U  974    18:29  *
     12.Paulo Oliveira       Newark,NJ          23 M  2     U  971    18:57  *
     18.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          12 M  2     U  975    19:43  *
     26.Joao Pinho           Newark,NJ          13 M  2     U  967    20:22  
     27.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          40 M  2     U  969    20:32  
     30.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          17 M  2     U  970    21:11  
  2     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS OPEN MEN              45
      4.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  1     U  966    17:51  *
      6.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  1     U  949    18:15  *
      7.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  1     U  926    18:21  *
      9.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  40 M  1     U  960    18:34  *
     19.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          43 M  1     U  986    19:44  *
  3     RVRR OPEN MEN                              56
      3.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  6     U  907    17:46  *
     10.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       31 M  6     U  976    18:51  *
     13.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M  6     U 1006    18:58  *
     14.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   31 M  6     U  981    19:02  *
     16.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  6     U  959    19:19  *
     20.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M  6     U  953    19:48  
     24.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  6     U 1012    20:14  
     32.Peter Priolo         Highland Park,NJ   33 M  6     U  914    22:32  
  4     RUNNING COMPANY OPEN MEN                   76
      1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M  3     U  906    16:45  *
     11.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        36 M  3     U 1000    18:53  *
     17.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M  3     U  985    19:29  *
     22.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M  3     U 1003    20:08  *
     25.David Moulton        Princeton,NJ       35 M  3     U 1018    20:18  *
     28.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M  3     U  923    20:46  
     31.Richard Carlson      Rockaway,NJ        35 M  3     U 1004    22:12  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS OPEN MEN           146
     21.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M  5     U  998    19:58  *
     23.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  5     U  903    20:13  *
     33.William Shuler       Dover,NJ           43 M  5     U  962    22:57  *
     34.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M  5     U  963    23:27  *
     35.Peter Doroshenko     Parsippany,NJ      40 M  5     U  984    23:30  *
     36.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          39 M  5     U 1011    25:12  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY OPEN MEN                  158
     15.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   35 M  4     U  980    19:08  *
     29.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M  4     U 1010    21:09  *
     37.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M  4     U  994    25:30  *
     38.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M  4     U  999    26:15  *
     39.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M  4     U  979    28:57  *
     40.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        46 M  4     U  909    28:57  


MASTER MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40             1:32:45
      6.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  1     U  966    17:51  *
     11.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  1     U  949    18:15  *
     12.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  1     U  926    18:21  *
     14.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  40 M  1     U  960    18:34  *
     31.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          43 M  1     U  986    19:44  *
     77.Andrew Boyajian      Cranbury,NJ        61 M  33    U  965    27:33  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40                         1:34:45
      4.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M  34       944    17:38  *
     15.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M  34    U  936    18:44  *
     19.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M  34    U  932    18:55  *
     28.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         42 M  34    U 1005    19:38  *
     33.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M  34    :  930    19:50  *
     36.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M  51    U  931    20:05  
     56.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       44 M  34    U  927    22:24  
     57.Kevin Mckenna        Manalapan,NJ       40 M  34    U  928    22:25  
  3     RVRR MEN 40                             1:38:02
     21.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M  6     U 1006    18:58  *
     24.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  6     U  959    19:19  *
     30.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  36    U  990    19:43  *
     32.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M  6     U  953    19:48  *
     39.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  6     U 1012    20:14  *
     48.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  36    U  956    21:10  
     61.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M  36    U  988    23:01  
     62.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M  36    U 1016    23:11  
  4     MC STRIDERS MEN 40                      1:50:05
     34.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M  5     U  998    19:58  *
     38.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  5     U  903    20:13  *
     60.William Shuler       Dover,NJ           43 M  5     U  962    22:57  *
     63.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M  5     U  963    23:27  *
     64.Peter Doroshenko     Parsippany,NJ      40 M  5     U  984    23:30  *

MASTER MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50                         1:41:55
     15.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M  34    U  936    18:44  *
     35.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M  51    U  935    19:59  *
     36.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M  51    U  931    20:05  *
     50.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    50 M  51    U  934    21:18  *
     52.Kerry Gillespie      Middletown,NJ      50 M  51    U 1002    21:49  *
     59.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 65 M  51    U  929    22:49  
     75.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      55 M  51    U  933    25:39  
  2     RVRR MEN 50                             1:44:31
     30.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  36    U  990    19:43  *
     45.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   54 M  52    U  945    20:54  *
     46.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M  52    U  955    21:07  *
     48.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  36    U  956    21:10  *
     51.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M  52    U  957    21:37  *
     53.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M  52    U  977    21:55  
     62.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M  36    U 1016    23:11  
     68.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M  52    U  951    24:11  

MASTER MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 60                         1:11:50
     59.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 65 M  51    U  929    22:49  *
     69.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 M  76    U  938    24:15  *
     70.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      62 M  76    U  937    24:46  *
  2     CJRRC MEN 60                            1:51:51
     79.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M  77    U  952    28:29  *
     83.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M  77    U  946    33:56  *
     85.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M  77    U  942    49:26  *

Master Men 70 Team Results
  3     CJRRC MEN 70                            1:51:51
     79.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M  77    U  952    28:29  *
     83.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M  77    U  946    33:56  *
     85.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M  77    U  942    49:26  *

MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M   U    18:44   6:02  80.8%
   2.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M   U    17:51   5:45  78.9%
   3.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M        17:38   5:41  78.7%
   4.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    19:43   6:21  78.2%
   5.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U    18:21   5:54  77.4%
   6.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U    20:46   6:41  76.3%
   7.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M   U    17:57   5:47  76.2%
   8.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    18:15   5:52  76.1%
   9.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M   U    20:05   6:28  74.8%
  10.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M   U    19:58   6:26  74.6%
  11.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M   U    18:55   6:05  74.5%
  12.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M   U    21:37   6:57  74.0%
  13.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M   U    19:19   6:13  73.5%
  14.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 65 M   U    22:49   7:21  73.0%
  15.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M   U    19:59   6:26  72.7%
  16.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M   U    18:58   6:06  72.7%
  17.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  40 M   U    18:34   5:59  72.6%
  18.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   54 M   U    20:54   6:44  71.9%
  19.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   U    21:55   7:03  71.0%
  20.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M   :    19:50   6:23  70.5%
  21.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M   U    19:24   6:15  70.0%
  22.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          43 M   U    19:44   6:21  69.8%
  23.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M   U    21:10   6:49  69.8%
  24.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         42 M   U    19:38   6:19  69.7%
  25.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U    20:14   6:31  69.6%
  26.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M   U    19:48   6:22  69.6%
  27.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 M   U    24:15   7:48  69.4%
  28.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M   U    21:07   6:48  68.8%
  29.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   U    20:13   6:30  68.6%
  30.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    50 M   U    21:18   6:51  68.2%
MEN XC 5K CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M   U    18:44   6:02  80.8%
   2.Bryan Scotland       Newark,NJ          15 M   U    17:12   5:32  79.1%
   3.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M   U    17:51   5:45  78.9%
   4.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M        17:38   5:41  78.7%
   5.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    19:43   6:21  78.2%
   6.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 M   U    16:45   5:23  77.5%
   7.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U    18:21   5:54  77.4%
   8.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 M   U    20:46   6:41  76.3%
   9.John Papp            Edison,NJ          42 M   U    17:57   5:47  76.2%
  10.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    18:15   5:52  76.1%
  11.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M   U    20:05   6:28  74.8%
  12.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M   U    19:58   6:26  74.6%
  13.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M   U    18:55   6:05  74.5%
  14.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M   U    21:37   6:57  74.0%
  15.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M   U    17:36   5:40  73.7%
  16.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M   U    19:19   6:13  73.5%
  17.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        19 M   U    17:51   5:45  73.3%
  18.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          12 M   U    19:43   6:21  73.0%
  19.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 65 M   U    22:49   7:21  73.0%
  20.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M   U    17:46   5:43  73.0%
  21.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M   U    19:59   6:26  72.7%
  22.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M   U    18:58   6:06  72.7%
  23.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      24 M   U    17:52   5:45  72.6%
  24.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  40 M   U    18:34   5:59  72.6%
  25.Jason Tavares        Newark,NJ          16 M   U    18:29   5:57  72.6%
  26.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   54 M   U    20:54   6:44  71.9%
  27.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M   U    18:06   5:50  71.7%
  28.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   U    21:55   7:03  71.0%
  29.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M   :    19:50   6:23  70.5%
  30.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    41 M   U    19:24   6:15  70.0%