EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-13-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | M/F COUPLE | FAMILY-3 PERSON | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       33 M U   33:03  5:19 1/78      M40-49:1/3     81.6% N/A    
   2.Arland Mcasieb       Clifton,NJ         27 M     34:53  5:37 2/78      M30-39:1/7     77.3% N/A    
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M U   35:07  5:39 3/78      M60-69:1/11    80.5% 2/ 52  
   4.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 22 M     36:28  5:52 4/78      M20-29:1/3     74.0% N/A    
   5.Margarito Munive     Lawrenceville,NJ   21 M     36:34  5:53 5/78      M20-29:2/3     73.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M U   38:01  6:07 6/78      M70-89:1/13    77.2% 4/ 52  
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U   38:07  6:08 7/78      M  0-0:1/10    83.6% 1/ 52  
   8.Richard O'brian      Princeton,NJ       44 M     38:14  6:09 8/78      M60-69:2/11    75.1% 7/ 52  
   9.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M U   38:20  6:10 9/78      M70-89:2/13    76.0% 6/ 52  
  10.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M U   39:31  6:22 10/78     M90-99:1/11    76.0% 5/ 52  
  11.Ryan Williams        Milltown,NJ        16 M     39:32  6:22 11/78     M 1-19:1/3     70.4% N/A    
  12.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M U   40:42  6:33 12/78     M90-99:2/11    75.0% 8/ 52  
  13.Kim Odell            Parlin,NJ          25 F U   40:46  6:34 1/20      F30-39:1/4     73.4% N/A    
  14.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     40:50  6:34 13/78     M60-69:3/11    68.3% 17/ 52 
  15.Bill Sabino          North Brunswick,NJ 37 M     40:52  6:35 14/78     M50-59:1/9     66.8% N/A    
  16.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       39 M U   41:29  6:41 15/78     M50-59:2/9     66.7% N/A    
  17.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        31 M     41:33  6:41 16/78     M40-49:2/3     64.9% N/A    
  18.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F U   41:47  6:43 2/20      F30-39:2/4     72.9% N/A    
  19.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M U   42:02  6:46 17/78     M70-89:3/13    70.4% 13/ 52 
  20.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     50 M     42:23  6:49 18/78     M90-99:3/11    70.9% 11/ 52 
  21.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      45 M U   42:47  6:53 19/78     M70-89:4/13    67.6% 19/ 52 
  22.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    50 M U   43:17  6:58 20/78     M90-99:4/11    69.4% 15/ 52 
  23.Marc Paolontonio     East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     43:18  6:58 21/78     M30-39:2/7     62.3% N/A    
  24.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     43:23  6:59 22/78     M70-89:5/13    67.7% 18/ 52 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Ted Lanter           Kendall Park,NJ    60 M     43:58  7:05 23/78     M  0-0:1/3     74.5% 9/ 52  
  26.George Odell         Parlin,NJ          57 M     44:03  7:05 24/78     M  0-0:2/10    72.3% 10/ 52 
  27.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       40 M U   44:09  7:06 25/78     M60-69:4/11    63.1% 22/ 52 
  28.James Kernan         Summit,NJ          37 M     44:34  7:10 26/78     M50-59:3/9     61.2% N/A    
  29.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:58  7:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  30.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     67 M     45:24  7:18 27/78     M  0-0:1/2     77.5% 3/ 52  
  31.Peter Amadeo         Plainsboro,NJ      33 M     45:45  7:22 28/78     M40-49:3/3     59.0% N/A    
  32.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  23 F     45:54  7:23 3/20      F20-29:1/1     65.2% N/A    
  33.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     46:17  7:27 29/78     M60-69:5/11    61.1% 25/ 52 
  34.Robyn Cadogen        Browns Mills,NJ    32 F     46:22  7:28 4/20      F40-49:1/4     64.5% N/A    
  35.Andrew Gehmman       South Bound Bro,NJ 40 M     46:31  7:29 30/78     M60-69:6/11    59.9% 30/ 52 
  36.Walt Kaczka          So Plainfield,NJ   54 M     46:38  7:30 31/78     M90-99:5/11    66.6% 20/ 52 
  37.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       61 M U   46:44  7:31 32/78     M  0-0:2/3     70.8% 12/ 52 
  38.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     46:50  7:32 5/20      F60-69:1/4     66.7% 5/ 11  
  39.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F U   46:54  7:33 6/20      F  0-0:1/1     76.1% 2/ 11  
  40.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M     47:15  7:36 33/78     M90-99:6/11    64.1% 21/ 52 
  41.Tat Wan              New York,NY        43 M     47:27  7:38 34/78     M60-69:7/11    60.0% 29/ 52 
  42.Eddy Lam             East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     47:46  7:41 35/78     M50-59:4/9     57.5% N/A    
  43.Howard Gases         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     47:49  7:42 36/78     M70-89:6/13    60.5% 27/ 52 
  44.Larry Kling          Highland Park,NJ   42 M     48:06  7:44 37/78     M60-69:8/11    58.8% 31/ 52 
  45.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      41 M     48:14  7:46 38/78     M60-69:9/11    58.2% 33/ 52 
  46.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     48:24  7:47 39/78     M70-89:7/13    61.1% 24/ 52 
  47.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      36 M     48:49  7:51 40/78     M50-59:5/9     55.5% N/A    
  48.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F U   48:54  7:52 7/20      F  0-0:1/2     81.6% 1/ 11  
  49.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  24 M     49:01  7:53 41/78     M20-29:3/3     55.0% N/A    
  50.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     49:27  7:57 42/78     M90-99:7/11    61.3% 23/ 52 
  51.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     49:34  7:59 43/78     M70-89:8/13    60.1% 28/ 52 
  52.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     49:38  7:59 8/20      F70-89:1/1     67.4% 4/ 11  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Rick Crean           Horseheads,NY      99 M     49:44  8:00 44/78     NO AGE                      
  54.Gareth Funka-lea     Cranbury,NJ        38 M     49:56  8:02 45/78     M50-59:6/9     55.0% N/A    
  55.Matt Danzig          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     50:32  8:08 46/78     M 1-19:2/3     55.8% N/A    
  56.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          46 M     50:38  8:09 47/78     M70-89:9/13    57.5% 34/ 52 
  57.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     68 M     50:58  8:12 48/78     M  0-0:2/2     69.9% 14/ 52 
  58.Nancy Scharff        Milltown,NJ        53 F     51:04  8:13 9/20      F90-99:1/2     68.6% 3/ 11  
  59.Arthur Cencetti      Plainsboro,NJ      45 M     51:31  8:17 49/78     M70-89:10/13   56.1% 38/ 52 
  60.Roman Kernitski      Colonia,NJ         19 M     51:34  8:18 50/78     M 1-19:3/3     52.7% N/A    
  61.Bob Lukas            Robbinsville,NJ    52 M     52:11  8:24 51/78     M90-99:8/11    58.5% 32/ 52 
  62.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     49 M     52:34  8:28 52/78     M70-89:11/13   56.7% 36/ 52 
  63.Linda Dominik        Marlboro,NJ        99 F     52:46  8:30 10/20     NO AGE                      
  64.Ken Stigner          Monroe Twp,NJ      49 M     52:50  8:30 53/78     M70-89:12/13   56.4% 37/ 52 
  65.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     35 M     53:05  8:33 54/78     M50-59:7/9     50.8% N/A    
  66.Mike Dale            Levittown,PA       58 M     53:12  8:34 55/78     M  0-0:3/10    60.5% 26/ 52 
  67.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U   53:32  8:37 11/20     F60-69:2/4     58.3% 7/ 11  
  68.Cal Valencia         Parsippany,NJ      26 M     53:33  8:37 56/78     M30-39:3/7     50.4% N/A    
  69.Tammy Benson         Bedminster,NJ      29 F U   53:36  8:38 12/20     F30-39:3/4     55.8% N/A    
  70.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     53:40  8:38 13/20     F40-49:2/4     60.1% 6/ 11  
  71.Nicole Lafleur       Plainsboro,NJ      31 F     54:31  8:46 14/20     F40-49:3/4     54.9% N/A    
  72.John Hutchison       South River,NJ     55 M     54:33  8:47 57/78     M  0-0:4/10    57.4% 35/ 52 
  73.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          46 M     55:27  8:55 58/78     M70-89:13/13   52.5% 46/ 52 
  74.Joe Pacella          Sewaren,NJ         36 M     55:28  8:56 59/78     M50-59:8/9     48.9% N/A    
  75.Karen Bizup          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F     55:46  8:58 15/20     F30-39:4/4     53.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M U   56:07  9:02 60/78     M  0-0:1/2     69.3% 16/ 52 
  77.Anthony Caputo       Monroe Twp,NJ      51 M     56:37  9:07 61/78     M90-99:9/11    53.5% 44/ 52 
  78.Joe Kordzikowski     Bridgewater,NJ     55 M     56:49  9:09 62/78     M  0-0:5/10    55.1% 40/ 52 
  79.John Pember          East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     57:34  9:16 63/78     M50-59:9/9     47.1% N/A    
  80.Jim Balsamello       South Lake Taho,CA 58 M     57:36  9:16 64/78     M  0-0:6/10    55.8% 39/ 52 
  81.Jack Brophy          Matawan,NJ         56 M     57:47  9:18 65/78     M  0-0:7/10    54.7% 41/ 52 
  82.Paul Gibeault        Roselle Park,NJ    28 M     57:55  9:19 66/78     M30-39:4/7     46.6% N/A    
  83.Benjamin David       Hoboken,NJ         25 M     57:58  9:20 67/78     M30-39:5/7     46.5% N/A    
  84.Gregory Seltzer      Cherry Hill,NJ     26 M     58:29  9:25 68/78     M30-39:6/7     46.1% N/A    
  85.Seth Hollander       New York,NY        25 M     58:31  9:25 69/78     M30-39:7/7     46.1% N/A    
  86.Joanne Bambina       Staten Island,NY   32 F     58:59  9:30 16/20     F40-49:4/4     50.7% N/A    
  87.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        58 M     59:18  9:33 70/78     M  0-0:8/10    54.2% 43/ 52 
  88.Frank Thesher        Lynbrook,NY        56 M     59:25  9:34 71/78     M  0-0:9/10    53.2% 45/ 52 
  89.Sharon Battershall   Clark,NJ           43 F     59:37  9:36 17/20     F60-69:3/4     53.7% 10/ 11 
  90.George Wenger        Somerset,NJ        60 M   1:00:08  9:41 72/78     M  0-0:3/3     54.5% 42/ 52 
  91.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:00:10  9:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  92.Maureen Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   1:01:29  9:54 18/20     F90-99:2/2     55.9% 9/ 11  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 41 M   1:03:35 10:14 73/78     M60-69:10/11   44.1% 51/ 52 
  94.Lothar Hieber        Summit,NJ          52 M   1:05:10 10:29 74/78     M90-99:10/11   46.9% 49/ 52 
  95.David Breen          East Brunswick,NJ  54 M U 1:06:19 10:40 75/78     M90-99:11/11   46.8% 50/ 52 
  96.Samuel Bhaaskar      Helmetta,NJ        40 M   1:06:25 10:41 76/78     M60-69:11/11   42.0% 52/ 52 
  97.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       59 M   1:06:26 10:41 77/78     M  0-0:10/10   48.8% 48/ 52 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Arlene Rosenthal     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   1:08:46 11:04 19/20     F60-69:4/4     45.8% 11/ 11 
  99.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F U 1:09:57 11:15 20/20     F  0-0:2/2     57.0% 8/ 11  
 100.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          70 M U 1:14:26 11:59 78/78     M  0-0:2/2     49.0% 47/ 52 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | M/F COUPLE | FAMILY-3 PERSON | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       33 M        U  306    33:03   5:19
   2.Arland Mcasieb       Clifton,NJ         27 M           273    34:53   5:37
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M  79    U  324    35:07   5:39
   4.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 22 M  77       294    36:28   5:52
   5.Margarito Munive     Lawrenceville,NJ   21 M           275    36:34   5:53
   6.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  33    U  517    38:01   6:07
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  76  E U  600    38:07   6:08
   8.Richard O'brian      Princeton,NJ       44 M           434    38:14   6:09
   9.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  76    U  316    38:20   6:10
  10.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M        U  272    39:31   6:22
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kim Odell            Parlin,NJ          25 F  1     U  520    40:46   6:34
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F  101   U  337    41:47   6:43
   3.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  23 F  51  E    566    45:54   7:23
   4.Robyn Cadogen        Browns Mills,NJ    32 F           436    46:22   7:28
   5.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    478    46:50   7:32
   6.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F  101   U  336    46:54   7:33
   7.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  33    U  289    48:54   7:52
   8.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F  36  E    595    49:38   7:59
   9.Nancy Scharff        Milltown,NJ        53 F           507    51:04   8:13
  10.Linda Dominik        Marlboro,NJ        99 F           432    52:46   8:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M  79    U  324    35:07   5:39
   2.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  33    U  517    38:01   6:07
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  76  E U  600    38:07   6:08
   4.Richard O'brian      Princeton,NJ       44 M           434    38:14   6:09
   5.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  76    U  316    38:20   6:10
   6.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M        U  272    39:31   6:22
   7.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  38    U  328    40:42   6:33
   8.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M      E    536    40:50   6:34
   9.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M  34    U  310    42:02   6:46
  10.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     50 M           329    42:23   6:49
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    478    46:50   7:32
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F  101   U  336    46:54   7:33
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  33    U  289    48:54   7:52
   4.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F  36  E    595    49:38   7:59
   5.Nancy Scharff        Milltown,NJ        53 F           507    51:04   8:13
   6.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F        U  559    53:32   8:37
   7.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E    348    53:40   8:38
   8.Sharon Battershall   Clark,NJ           43 F           514    59:37   9:36
   9.Maureen Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E    552  1:01:29   9:54
  10.Arlene Rosenthal     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E    529  1:08:46  11:04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | M/F COUPLE | FAMILY-3 PERSON | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Williams        Milltown,NJ        16 M    11      299    39:32   6:22
   2.Matt Danzig          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M    55 E    300    50:32   8:08
   3.Roman Kernitski      Colonia,NJ         19 M    60      582    51:34   8:18

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Arland Mcasieb       Clifton,NJ         27 M     2      273    34:53   5:37
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 22 M     4      294    36:28   5:52
   3.Margarito Munive     Lawrenceville,NJ   21 M     5      275    36:34   5:53
   4.Marc Paolontonio     East Brunswick,NJ  25 M    23 E    565    43:18   6:58
   5.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  24 M    49 E    340    49:01   7:53
   6.Cal Valencia         Parsippany,NJ      26 M    68      438    53:33   8:37
   7.Paul Gibeault        Roselle Park,NJ    28 M    82      570    57:55   9:19

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kim Odell            Parlin,NJ          25 F    13   U  520    40:46   6:34
   2.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  23 F    32 E    566    45:54   7:23
   3.Tammy Benson         Bedminster,NJ      29 F    69   U  512    53:36   8:38
   4.Karen Bizup          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F    75 E    532    55:46   8:58

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       33 M     1   U  306    33:03   5:19
   2.Bill Sabino          North Brunswick,NJ 37 M    15      341    40:52   6:35
   3.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       39 M    16   U  511    41:29   6:41
   4.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        31 M    17      307    41:33   6:41
   5.James Kernan         Summit,NJ          37 M    28      317    44:34   7:10
   6.Peter Amadeo         Plainsboro,NJ      33 M    31      346    45:45   7:22
   7.Eddy Lam             East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    42 E    558    47:46   7:41

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F    18   U  337    41:47   6:43
   2.Robyn Cadogen        Browns Mills,NJ    32 F    34      436    46:22   7:28
   3.Nicole Lafleur       Plainsboro,NJ      31 F    71      345    54:31   8:46
   4.Joanne Bambina       Staten Island,NY   32 F    86      530    58:59   9:30

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M     3   U  324    35:07   5:39
   2.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M     6   U  517    38:01   6:07
   3.Richard O'brian      Princeton,NJ       44 M     8      434    38:14   6:09
   4.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M     9   U  316    38:20   6:10
   5.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    14 E    536    40:50   6:34
   6.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M    19   U  310    42:02   6:46
   7.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      45 M    21   U  597    42:47   6:53

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    38 E    478    46:50   7:32
   2.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F    52 E    595    49:38   7:59
   3.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F    67   U  559    53:32   8:37
   4.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    70 E    348    53:40   8:38
   5.Sharon Battershall   Clark,NJ           43 F    89      514    59:37   9:36
   6.Arlene Rosenthal     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F    98 E    529  1:08:46  11:04

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M     7 E U  600    38:07   6:08
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M    10   U  272    39:31   6:22
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M    12   U  328    40:42   6:33
   4.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     50 M    20      329    42:23   6:49
   5.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    50 M    22   U  280    43:17   6:58
   6.George Odell         Parlin,NJ          57 M    26      521    44:03   7:05
   7.Walt Kaczka          So Plainfield,NJ   54 M    36      510    46:38   7:30

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F    39   U  336    46:54   7:33
   2.Nancy Scharff        Milltown,NJ        53 F    58      507    51:04   8:13
   3.Maureen Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  51 F    92 E    552  1:01:29   9:54

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ted Lanter           Kendall Park,NJ    60 M    25      554    43:58   7:05
   2.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     67 M    30      278    45:24   7:18
   3.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       61 M    37   U  349    46:44   7:31
   4.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     68 M    57      509    50:58   8:12
   5.George Wenger        Somerset,NJ        60 M    90      535  1:00:08   9:41

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F    48   U  289    48:54   7:52
   2.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F    99   U  315  1:09:57  11:15

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M    76   U  599    56:07   9:02
   2.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          70 M   100   U  303  1:14:26  11:59

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Rick Crean           Horseheads,NY      99 M    53      598    49:44   8:00

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Linda Dominik        Marlboro,NJ        99 F    63      432    52:46   8:30


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | M/F COUPLE | FAMILY-3 PERSON | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  76  E U  600    38:07   6:08
   2.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M      E    536    40:50   6:34
   3.Marc Paolontonio     East Brunswick,NJ  25 M  51  E    565    43:18   6:58
   4.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M  51  E    567    43:23   6:59
   5.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      E    319    46:17   7:27
   6.Eddy Lam             East Brunswick,NJ  38 M      E    558    47:46   7:41
   7.Howard Gases         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      E    564    47:49   7:42
   8.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    553    48:24   7:47
   9.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  24 M      E    340    49:01   7:53
  10.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M      E    361    49:27   7:57


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  23 F  51  E    566    45:54   7:23
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    478    46:50   7:32
   3.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F  36  E    595    49:38   7:59
   4.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E    348    53:40   8:38
   5.Karen Bizup          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F      E    532    55:46   8:58
   6.Maureen Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E    552  1:01:29   9:54
   7.Arlene Rosenthal     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E    529  1:08:46  11:04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | M/F COUPLE | FAMILY-3 PERSON | MALE | FEMALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARENT/CHILD Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ODELL                                   1:24:49
     13.Kim Odell            Parlin,NJ          25 F  1     U  520    40:46  *
     26.George Odell         Parlin,NJ          57 M  1        521    44:03  *

M/F COUPLE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR 3                                  1:22:29
     12.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  38    U  328    40:42  *
     18.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F  101   U  337    41:47  *
  2     RVRR 1                                  1:26:55
      6.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  33    U  517    38:01  *
     48.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  33    U  289    48:54  *
  3     LIGHTINING                              1:29:12
     23.Marc Paolontonio     East Brunswick,NJ  25 M  51  E    565    43:18  *
     32.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  23 F  51  E    566    45:54  *
  4     BCM                                     1:39:12
     51.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  49 M  36  E    594    49:34  *
     52.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F  36  E    595    49:38  *
  5     AMADEO                                  1:40:16
     31.Peter Amadeo         Plainsboro,NJ      33 M  37       346    45:45  *
     71.Nicole Lafleur       Plainsboro,NJ      31 F  37       345    54:31  *
  6     RVRR2                                   1:51:59
     19.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M  34    U  310    42:02  *
     99.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F  34    U  315  1:09:57  *

FAMILY-3 PERSON Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PATERSON                                2:12:35
     23.Marc Paolontonio     East Brunswick,NJ  25 M  51  E    565    43:18  *
     24.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M  51  E    567    43:23  *
     32.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  23 F  51  E    566    45:54  *

MALE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A                                  1:54:28
      6.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M  33    U  517    38:01  *
      7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  76  E U  600    38:07  *
      9.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  76    U  316    38:20  *
  2     RVRR                                    1:57:51
      3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M  79    U  324    35:07  *
     12.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  38    U  328    40:42  *
     19.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M  34    U  310    42:02  *
  3     EAST BRUNSWICK RCRR                     2:06:32
      4.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 22 M  77       294    36:28  *
     11.Ryan Williams        Milltown,NJ        16 M  77       299    39:32  *
     55.Matt Danzig          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M  77  E    300    50:32  *
  4     FLETCH F FLETCH                         2:54:58
     83.Benjamin David       Hoboken,NJ         25 M  78       322    57:58  *
     84.Gregory Seltzer      Cherry Hill,NJ     26 M  78       321    58:29  *
     85.Seth Hollander       New York,NY        25 M  78       320    58:31  *
  5     E GENTS                                 3:06:00
     73.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          46 M  80       304    55:27  *
     76.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M  80    U  599    56:07  *
    100.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          70 M  80    U  303  1:14:26  *

FEMALE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    2:38:38
     18.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F  101   U  337    41:47  *
     39.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F  101   U  336    46:54  *
     99.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F  34    U  315  1:09:57  *

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    38:07   6:08  83.6%
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M   U    35:07   5:39  80.5%
   3.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     67 M        45:24   7:18  77.5%
   4.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M   U    38:01   6:07  77.2%
   5.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   U    39:31   6:22  76.0%
   6.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U    38:20   6:10  76.0%
   7.Richard O'brian      Princeton,NJ       44 M        38:14   6:09  75.1%
   8.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M   U    40:42   6:33  75.0%
   9.Ted Lanter           Kendall Park,NJ    60 M        43:58   7:05  74.5%
  10.George Odell         Parlin,NJ          57 M        44:03   7:05  72.3%
  11.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     50 M        42:23   6:49  70.9%
  12.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       61 M   U    46:44   7:31  70.8%
  13.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M   U    42:02   6:46  70.4%
  14.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     68 M        50:58   8:12  69.9%
  15.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    50 M   U    43:17   6:58  69.4%
  16.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M   U    56:07   9:02  69.3%
  17.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        40:50   6:34  68.3%
  18.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        43:23   6:59  67.7%
  19.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      45 M   U    42:47   6:53  67.6%
  20.Walt Kaczka          So Plainfield,NJ   54 M        46:38   7:30  66.6%
  21.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M        47:15   7:36  64.1%
  22.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       40 M   U    44:09   7:06  63.1%
  23.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        49:27   7:57  61.3%
  24.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        48:24   7:47  61.1%
  25.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M        46:17   7:27  61.1%
  26.Mike Dale            Levittown,PA       58 M        53:12   8:34  60.5%
  27.Howard Gases         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        47:49   7:42  60.5%
  28.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        49:34   7:59  60.1%
  29.Tat Wan              New York,NY        43 M        47:27   7:38  60.0%
  30.Andrew Gehmman       South Bound Bro,NJ 40 M        46:31   7:29  59.9%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   U    48:54   7:52  81.6%
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F   U    46:54   7:33  76.1%
   3.Nancy Scharff        Milltown,NJ        53 F        51:04   8:13  68.6%
   4.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        49:38   7:59  67.4%
   5.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        46:50   7:32  66.7%
   6.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        53:40   8:38  60.1%
   7.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F   U    53:32   8:37  58.3%
   8.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F   U  1:09:57  11:15  57.0%
   9.Maureen Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      1:01:29   9:54  55.9%
  10.Sharon Battershall   Clark,NJ           43 F        59:37   9:36  53.7%
  11.Arlene Rosenthal     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      1:08:46  11:04  45.8%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    38:07   6:08  83.6%
   2.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       33 M   U    33:03   5:19  81.6%
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M   U    35:07   5:39  80.5%
   4.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     67 M        45:24   7:18  77.5%
   5.Arland Mcasieb       Clifton,NJ         27 M        34:53   5:37  77.3%
   6.David Hoch           Hopewell,NJ        47 M   U    38:01   6:07  77.2%
   7.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   U    39:31   6:22  76.0%
   8.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U    38:20   6:10  76.0%
   9.Richard O'brian      Princeton,NJ       44 M        38:14   6:09  75.1%
  10.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M   U    40:42   6:33  75.0%
  11.Ted Lanter           Kendall Park,NJ    60 M        43:58   7:05  74.5%
  12.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 22 M        36:28   5:52  74.0%
  13.Margarito Munive     Lawrenceville,NJ   21 M        36:34   5:53  73.8%
  14.George Odell         Parlin,NJ          57 M        44:03   7:05  72.3%
  15.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     50 M        42:23   6:49  70.9%
  16.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       61 M   U    46:44   7:31  70.8%
  17.Ryan Williams        Milltown,NJ        16 M        39:32   6:22  70.5%
  18.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         48 M   U    42:02   6:46  70.4%
  19.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     68 M        50:58   8:12  69.9%
  20.Joseph Lanzalotto    Kendall Park,NJ    50 M   U    43:17   6:58  69.4%
  21.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M   U    56:07   9:02  69.3%
  22.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        40:50   6:34  68.3%
  23.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        43:23   6:59  67.7%
  24.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      45 M   U    42:47   6:53  67.6%
  25.Bill Sabino          North Brunswick,NJ 37 M        40:52   6:35  66.8%
  26.Davis Gates          Westfield,NJ       39 M   U    41:29   6:41  66.7%
  27.Walt Kaczka          So Plainfield,NJ   54 M        46:38   7:30  66.6%
  28.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        31 M        41:33   6:41  64.9%
  29.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M        47:15   7:36  64.1%
  30.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       40 M   U    44:09   7:06  63.1%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   U    48:54   7:52  81.6%
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      55 F   U    46:54   7:33  76.1%
   3.Kim Odell            Parlin,NJ          25 F   U    40:46   6:34  73.4%
   4.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        37 F   U    41:47   6:43  72.9%
   5.Nancy Scharff        Milltown,NJ        53 F        51:04   8:13  68.6%
   6.Marion Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        49:38   7:59  67.4%
   7.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        46:50   7:32  66.7%
   8.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  23 F        45:54   7:23  65.2%
   9.Robyn Cadogen        Browns Mills,NJ    32 F        46:22   7:28  64.5%
  10.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        53:40   8:38  60.1%
  11.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F   U    53:32   8:37  58.3%
  12.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F   U  1:09:57  11:15  57.0%
  13.Maureen Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      1:01:29   9:54  55.9%
  14.Tammy Benson         Bedminster,NJ      29 F   U    53:36   8:38  55.8%
  15.Nicole Lafleur       Plainsboro,NJ      31 F        54:31   8:46  54.9%
  16.Sharon Battershall   Clark,NJ           43 F        59:37   9:36  53.7%
  17.Karen Bizup          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F        55:46   8:58  53.6%
  18.Joanne Bambina       Staten Island,NY   32 F        58:59   9:30  50.7%
  19.Arlene Rosenthal     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      1:08:46  11:04  45.8%