JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-13-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kareem Lanier        Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M U   16:13  5:13 1/60      M30-39:1/4     80.0% N/A    
   2.Kyle Lanier          Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M U   16:24  5:17 2/60      M30-39:2/4     79.1% N/A    
   3.Travis Grahm         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 22 M     17:36  5:40 3/60      M20-29:1/3     73.7% N/A    
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M U   17:52  5:45 4/60      M60-69:1/10    77.1% 1/ 36  
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M U   18:08  5:50 5/60      M60-69:2/10    76.0% 3/ 36  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Paul Florilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M     18:46  6:02 6/60      M60-69:3/10    72.4% 4/ 36  
   7.Megan Peterson       Hightstown,NJ      30 F     19:14  6:11 1/44      F40-49:1/7     74.8% N/A    
   8.William Canon        Lodi,NJ            44 M U   19:59  6:26 7/60      M60-69:4/10    69.4% 5/ 36  
   9.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M U   20:12  6:30 8/60      M  0-0:1/4     77.0% 2/ 36  
  10.Jamie Kerstetter     Monroe,NJ          20 F     20:17  6:32 2/44      F20-29:1/5     71.0% N/A    
  11.Megan Mcdonald       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F     20:37  6:38 3/44      F20-29:2/5     69.8% N/A    
  12.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           36 M U   20:39  6:39 9/60      M50-59:1/5     63.5% N/A    
  13.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M     20:53  6:43 10/60     M30-39:3/4     62.1% N/A    
  14.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F U   21:04  6:47 4/44      F40-49:2/7     68.3% N/A    
  15.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 43 M     21:34  6:56 11/60     M60-69:5/10    63.9% 8/ 36  
  16.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F     21:35  6:57 5/44      F 1-19:1/12    69.1% N/A    
  17.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        47 M     21:36  6:57 12/60     M70-89:1/10    65.7% 7/ 36  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.James Czarjkowski    Hamilton,NJ        15 M     21:52  7:02 13/60     M 1-19:1/11    62.2% N/A    
  19.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     21:58  7:04 14/60     M50-59:2/5     60.5% N/A    
  20.Joseph Anderson      New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     22:11  7:08 15/60     M20-29:2/3     58.5% N/A    
  21.Katie Czajkowski     Hamilton Sq,NJ     19 F     22:13  7:09 6/44      F 1-19:2/12    65.1% N/A    
  22.Joel Caplan          Edison,NJ          42 M     22:21  7:12 16/60     M60-69:6/10    61.2% 11/ 36 
  23.Lisa-marie Palkiewic Monroe Township,NJ 19 F     22:28  7:14 7/44      F 1-19:3/12    64.4% N/A    
  24.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      40 M     22:31  7:15 17/60     M60-69:7/10    59.9% 12/ 36 
  25.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       23 F     22:36  7:16 8/44      F20-29:3/5     63.7% N/A    
  26.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    44 M     22:36  7:16 18/60     M60-69:8/10    61.4% 10/ 36 
  27.Charles Chu          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     22:39  7:17 19/60     M70-89:2/10    62.7% 9/ 36  
  28.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      60 M U   23:25  7:32 20/60     M  0-0:1/4     67.6% 6/ 36  
  29.Cheryl Scher         Rahway,NJ          38 F U   23:29  7:33 9/44      F50-59:1/6     63.3% N/A    
  30.Joann Polashock      Hainesport,NJ      34 F     23:41  7:37 10/44     F40-49:3/7     60.8% N/A    
  31.Rachel Morris        Marlboro,NJ        11 F     23:45  7:39 11/44     F 1-19:4/12    68.4% N/A    
  32.Vincent Le Blow      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     23:54  7:42 21/60     M70-89:3/10    59.4% 13/ 36 
  33.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     24:27  7:52 12/44     F50-59:2/6     61.3% N/A    
  34.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F     24:32  7:54 13/44     F40-49:4/7     58.7% N/A    
  35.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  15 F     24:47  7:59 14/44     F 1-19:5/12    60.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Melissa Boiko        Jamesburg,NJ       21 F     24:55  8:01 15/44     F20-29:4/5     57.8% N/A    
  37.Iris Mc Donald       Succasunna,NJ      49 F     25:00  8:03 16/44     F70-89:1/5     65.3% 1/ 13  
  38.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M     25:04  8:04 22/60     M 1-19:2/11    63.3% N/A    
  39.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     25:06  8:05 17/44     F70-89:2/5     65.1% 2/ 13  
  40.Steven Schriger      East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     25:33  8:13 23/60     M40-49:1/1     50.8% N/A    
  41.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F     25:37  8:15 18/44     F60-69:1/6     59.5% 3/ 13  
  42.Steven Wohl          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     25:39  8:15 24/60     M70-89:4/10    54.9% 18/ 36 
  43.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  22 F     25:41  8:16 19/44     F20-29:5/5     56.0% N/A    
  44.Pete Maguire         East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     25:46  8:18 25/60     M70-89:5/10    56.0% 17/ 36 
  45.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     25:48  8:18 26/60     M90-99:1/7     56.3% 16/ 36 
  46.Kimberly Shibata     Iselin,NJ          33 F     25:56  8:21 20/44     F40-49:5/7     55.5% N/A    
  47.Eliezer Wohl         East Brunswick,NJ  14 M     26:00  8:22 27/60     M 1-19:3/11    53.1% N/A    
  48.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M     26:05  8:24 28/60     M 1-19:4/11    55.2% N/A    
  49.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M U   26:08  8:25 29/60     M70-89:6/10    53.9% 22/ 36 
  50.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      40 M     26:09  8:25 30/60     M60-69:9/10    51.5% 26/ 36 
  51.Masanobu Fujiwara    Middlesex,NJ       38 M U   26:09  8:25 31/60     M50-59:3/5     50.8% N/A    
  52.Erin Comerford       Milltown,NJ        13 F     26:27  8:31 21/44     F 1-19:6/12    58.3% N/A    
  53.Christine Buszczaki  North Brunswick,NJ 14 F     26:28  8:31 22/44     F 1-19:7/12    57.2% N/A    
  54.Katie Colchie        Milltown,NJ        14 F     26:28  8:31 23/44     F 1-19:8/12    57.2% N/A    
  55.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      55 M     26:49  8:38 32/60     M  0-0:2/4     56.5% 15/ 36 
  56.Sarah Maccombie      Hillsborough,NJ    14 F     27:05  8:43 24/44     F 1-19:9/12    55.9% N/A    
  57.Kathleen Thompson    Hightstown,NJ      36 F     27:12  8:45 25/44     F50-59:3/6     53.8% N/A    
  58.William Mac Combie   Hillsborough,NJ    52 M U   27:17  8:47 33/60     M90-99:2/7     54.1% 21/ 36 
  59.Sherrill Gelsomino   Springfield,NJ     29 F     27:38  8:54 26/44     F30-39:1/1     52.1% N/A    
  60.Hugh Gallagher       Bridgewater,NJ     60 M     27:41  8:55 34/60     M  0-0:2/4     57.2% 14/ 36 
  61.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     27:42  8:55 35/60     M90-99:3/7     52.9% 24/ 36 
  62.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        40 F     27:43  8:55 27/44     F60-69:2/6     54.5% 5/ 13  
  63.Rick Murry           Sayreville,NJ      52 M     27:45  8:56 36/60     M90-99:4/7     53.2% 23/ 36 
  64.Robert Lackie        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M     27:47  8:57 37/60     M50-59:4/5     46.9% N/A    
  65.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 10 M     27:50  8:57 38/60     M 1-19:5/11    54.9% N/A    
  66.Jeffrey Weingrad     Milltown,NJ        55 M     27:51  8:58 39/60     M  0-0:3/4     54.4% 20/ 36 
  67.Martin Daks          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     27:54  8:59 40/60     M70-89:7/10    50.5% 28/ 36 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Morgan Brown         East Brunswick,NJ  12 F     28:17  9:06 28/44     F 1-19:10/12   55.8% N/A    
  69.Elliot Parauda       Blairstown,NJ      11 M     28:19  9:07 41/60     M 1-19:6/11    52.2% N/A    
  70.Rochelle Fowkes      Summit,NJ          36 F     28:23  9:08 29/44     F50-59:4/6     51.6% N/A    
  71.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     28:24  9:08 30/44     F70-89:3/5     57.0% 4/ 13  
  72.Mike Maron           North Brunswick,NJ 41 M     28:35  9:12 42/60     M60-69:10/10   47.5% 30/ 36 
  73.Shannon Van Demark   South Brunswick,NJ 10 F U   29:24  9:28 31/44     F 1-19:11/12   57.2% N/A    
  74.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       63 M     29:48  9:35 43/60     M  0-0:3/4     54.7% 19/ 36 
  75.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     29:49  9:36 44/60     M  0-0:4/4     50.8% 27/ 36 
  76.Don Tanaka           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     29:52  9:37 45/60     M70-89:8/10    47.2% 31/ 36 
  77.Mario Flores         Piscataway,NJ      28 M     30:10  9:43 46/60     M30-39:4/4     43.0% N/A    
  78.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     60 M U   30:31  9:49 47/60     M  0-0:4/4     51.9% 25/ 36 
  79.Alex Grice           Milltown,NJ        15 M     30:40  9:52 48/60     M 1-19:7/11    44.3% N/A    
  80.Robert Colson        Plainsboro,NJ      54 M     30:56  9:57 49/60     M90-99:5/7     48.6% 29/ 36 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        40 F     31:10 10:02 32/44     F60-69:3/6     48.5% 7/ 13  
  82.Susan Edwards        Plainsboro,NJ      48 F     31:36 10:10 33/44     F70-89:4/5     51.2% 6/ 13  
  83.Trevor Mcghee        So Plainfield,NJ   35 M     32:34 10:29 50/60     M50-59:5/5     40.0% N/A    
  84.Jay Wegodsky         New Brunswick,NJ   41 F     32:40 10:31 34/44     F60-69:4/6     46.7% 9/ 13  
  85.Sally Bennett        Berkeley Height,NJ 33 F     32:54 10:35 35/44     F40-49:6/7     43.8% N/A    
  86.Alec Schwartz        Monmouth Jct,NJ    11 M     33:29 10:47 51/60     M 1-19:8/11    44.2% N/A    
  87.Kathryn Schwartz     Monmouth Jct,NJ    40 F     33:29 10:47 36/44     F60-69:5/6     45.1% 10/ 13 
  88.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     33:31 10:47 37/44     F70-89:5/5     48.3% 8/ 13  
  89.Victoria Compton     Friday Harbor,WA   35 F     33:34 10:48 38/44     F50-59:5/6     43.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Brian Luger          East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     34:36 11:08 52/60     M70-89:9/10    40.4% 35/ 36 
  91.Joshua Luger         East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     35:06 11:18 53/60     M 1-19:9/11    41.0% N/A    
  92.Fred Melmid          Dayton,NJ          49 M     35:08 11:18 54/60     M70-89:10/10   41.0% 33/ 36 
  93.Sara Parsowith       New Brunswick,NJ   30 F     35:13 11:20 39/44     F40-49:7/7     40.9% N/A    
  94.Baruch Feldman       East Brunswick,NJ  23 M     36:05 11:37 55/60     M20-29:3/3     36.0% N/A    
  95.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     53 M     36:35 11:46 56/60     M90-99:6/7     40.7% 34/ 36 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Frank Glaz           Old Bridge,NJ      50 M     40:33 13:03 57/60     M90-99:7/7     35.8% 36/ 36 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Nicholas Parauda     Blairstown,NJ      7  M     40:53 13:10 58/60     M 1-19:10/11   31.7% N/A    
  98.Sam Demirjian        Edison,NJ          7  M     40:54 13:10 59/60     M 1-19:11/11   31.7% N/A    
  99.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F     41:32 13:22 40/44     F90-99:1/1     40.5% 12/ 13 
 100.Alice Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  55 F     41:57 13:30 41/44     F  0-0:1/1     41.2% 11/ 13 
 101.Cathy Fitzgerald     Old Bridge,NJ      41 F     42:50 13:47 42/44     F60-69:6/6     35.6% 13/ 13 
 102.Corey Hess           West Windsor,NJ    8  F     42:57 13:49 43/44     F 1-19:12/12   43.4% N/A    
 103.Anna Hess            West Windsor,NJ    39 F     42:58 13:50 44/44     F50-59:6/6     34.9% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M U   44:49 14:25 60/60     M  0-0:1/1     42.6% 32/ 36 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kareem Lanier        Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M        U  313    16:13   5:13
   2.Kyle Lanier          Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M        U  314    16:24   5:17
   3.Travis Grahm         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 22 M           296    17:36   5:40
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M        U  298    17:52   5:45
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M        U  342    18:08   5:50
   6.Paul Florilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M           339    18:46   6:02
   7.William Canon        Lodi,NJ            44 M        U  437    19:59   6:26
   8.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M        U  276    20:12   6:30
   9.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           36 M        U  518    20:39   6:39
  10.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M      E    498    20:53   6:43
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Peterson       Hightstown,NJ      30 F           485    19:14   6:11
   2.Jamie Kerstetter     Monroe,NJ          20 F           330    20:17   6:32
   3.Megan Mcdonald       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F  3        344    20:37   6:38
   4.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F        U  288    21:04   6:47
   5.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F      E    277    21:35   6:57
   6.Katie Czajkowski     Hamilton Sq,NJ     19 F           282    22:13   7:09
   7.Lisa-marie Palkiewic Monroe Township,NJ 19 F           327    22:28   7:14
   8.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       23 F           318    22:36   7:16
   9.Cheryl Scher         Rahway,NJ          38 F        U  516    23:29   7:33
  10.Joann Polashock      Hainesport,NJ      34 F           495    23:41   7:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M        U  298    17:52   5:45
   2.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M        U  342    18:08   5:50
   3.Paul Florilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M           339    18:46   6:02
   4.William Canon        Lodi,NJ            44 M        U  437    19:59   6:26
   5.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M        U  276    20:12   6:30
   6.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 43 M           283    21:34   6:56
   7.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        47 M           593    21:36   6:57
   8.Joel Caplan          Edison,NJ          42 M           364    22:21   7:12
   9.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      40 M           301    22:31   7:15
  10.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    44 M           519    22:36   7:16
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Iris Mc Donald       Succasunna,NJ      49 F  3        343    25:00   8:03
   2.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    577    25:06   8:05
   3.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F           279    25:37   8:15
   4.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        40 F           573    27:43   8:55
   5.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    484    28:24   9:08
   6.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        40 F           479    31:10  10:02
   7.Susan Edwards        Plainsboro,NJ      48 F           355    31:36  10:10
   8.Jay Wegodsky         New Brunswick,NJ   41 F           335    32:40  10:31
   9.Kathryn Schwartz     Monmouth Jct,NJ    40 F           542    33:29  10:47
  10.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    487    33:31  10:47


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.James Czarjkowski    Hamilton,NJ        15 M    18      281    21:52   7:02
   2.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M    38 E    488    25:04   8:04
   3.Eliezer Wohl         East Brunswick,NJ  14 M    47 E    579    26:00   8:22
   4.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M    48      325    26:05   8:24
   5.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 10 M    65      297    27:50   8:57
   6.Elliot Parauda       Blairstown,NJ      11 M    69      286    28:19   9:07
   7.Alex Grice           Milltown,NJ        15 M    79      352    30:40   9:52

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F    16 E    277    21:35   6:57
   2.Katie Czajkowski     Hamilton Sq,NJ     19 F    21      282    22:13   7:09
   3.Lisa-marie Palkiewic Monroe Township,NJ 19 F    23      327    22:28   7:14
   4.Rachel Morris        Marlboro,NJ        11 F    31      357    23:45   7:39
   5.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  15 F    35 E    270    24:47   7:59
   6.Erin Comerford       Milltown,NJ        13 F    52      590    26:27   8:31
   7.Christine Buszczaki  North Brunswick,NJ 14 F    53      591    26:28   8:31

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kareem Lanier        Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M     1   U  313    16:13   5:13
   2.Kyle Lanier          Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M     2   U  314    16:24   5:17
   3.Travis Grahm         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 22 M     3      296    17:36   5:40
   4.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M    13 E    498    20:53   6:43
   5.Joseph Anderson      New Brunswick,NJ   21 M    20      292    22:11   7:08
   6.Mario Flores         Piscataway,NJ      28 M    77      592    30:10   9:43
   7.Baruch Feldman       East Brunswick,NJ  23 M    94 E    580    36:05  11:37

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jamie Kerstetter     Monroe,NJ          20 F    10      330    20:17   6:32
   2.Megan Mcdonald       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F    11      344    20:37   6:38
   3.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       23 F    25      318    22:36   7:16
   4.Melissa Boiko        Jamesburg,NJ       21 F    36      293    24:55   8:01
   5.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  22 F    43 E    505    25:41   8:16
   6.Sherrill Gelsomino   Springfield,NJ     29 F    59      433    27:38   8:54

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           36 M    12   U  518    20:39   6:39
   2.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    19 E    551    21:58   7:04
   3.Steven Schriger      East Brunswick,NJ  34 M    40 E    363    25:33   8:13
   4.Masanobu Fujiwara    Middlesex,NJ       38 M    51   U  522    26:09   8:25
   5.Robert Lackie        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M    64      350    27:47   8:57
   6.Trevor Mcghee        So Plainfield,NJ   35 M    83      548    32:34  10:29

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Megan Peterson       Hightstown,NJ      30 F     7      485    19:14   6:11
   2.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F    14   U  288    21:04   6:47
   3.Cheryl Scher         Rahway,NJ          38 F    29   U  516    23:29   7:33
   4.Joann Polashock      Hainesport,NJ      34 F    30      495    23:41   7:37
   5.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F    33 E    492    24:27   7:52
   6.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F    34 E    362    24:32   7:54
   7.Kimberly Shibata     Iselin,NJ          33 F    46      481    25:56   8:21

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M     4   U  298    17:52   5:45
   2.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M     5   U  342    18:08   5:50
   3.Paul Florilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M     6      339    18:46   6:02
   4.William Canon        Lodi,NJ            44 M     8   U  437    19:59   6:26
   5.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 43 M    15      283    21:34   6:56
   6.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        47 M    17      593    21:36   6:57
   7.Joel Caplan          Edison,NJ          42 M    22      364    22:21   7:12

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Iris Mc Donald       Succasunna,NJ      49 F    37      343    25:00   8:03
   2.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F    39 E    577    25:06   8:05
   3.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F    41      279    25:37   8:15
   4.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        40 F    62      573    27:43   8:55
   5.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F    71 E    484    28:24   9:08
   6.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        40 F    81      479    31:10  10:02
   7.Susan Edwards        Plainsboro,NJ      48 F    82      355    31:36  10:10

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M     9   U  276    20:12   6:30
   2.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    45 E    506    25:48   8:18
   3.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      55 M    55      513    26:49   8:38
   4.William Mac Combie   Hillsborough,NJ    52 M    58   U  568    27:17   8:47
   5.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    61 E    347    27:42   8:55
   6.Rick Murry           Sayreville,NJ      52 M    63      353    27:45   8:56
   7.Jeffrey Weingrad     Milltown,NJ        55 M    66      561    27:51   8:58

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F    99 E    547    41:32  13:22
   2.Alice Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  55 F   100 E    312    41:57  13:30

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      60 M    28   U  486    23:25   7:32
   2.Hugh Gallagher       Bridgewater,NJ     60 M    60      295    27:41   8:55
   3.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       63 M    74      493    29:48   9:35
   4.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     60 M    78   U  477    30:31   9:49

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          76 M   104   U  494    44:49  14:25

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M      E    498    20:53   6:43
   2.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M      E    551    21:58   7:04
   3.Charles Chu          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E    483    22:39   7:17
   4.Vincent Le Blow      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E    291    23:54   7:42
   5.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M      E    488    25:04   8:04
   6.Steven Schriger      East Brunswick,NJ  34 M      E    363    25:33   8:13
   7.Steven Wohl          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M      E    578    25:39   8:15
   8.Pete Maguire         East Brunswick,NJ  49 M      E    271    25:46   8:18
   9.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E    506    25:48   8:18
  10.Eliezer Wohl         East Brunswick,NJ  14 M      E    579    26:00   8:22


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F      E    277    21:35   6:57
   2.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E    492    24:27   7:52
   3.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F      E    362    24:32   7:54
   4.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  15 F      E    270    24:47   7:59
   5.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    577    25:06   8:05
   6.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  22 F      E    505    25:41   8:16
   7.Morgan Brown         East Brunswick,NJ  12 F      E    311    28:17   9:06
   8.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    484    28:24   9:08
   9.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    487    33:31  10:47
  10.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F      E    547    41:32  13:22


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARENT/CHILD Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MCDONALD                                0:45:37
     11.Megan Mcdonald       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F  3        344    20:37  *
     37.Iris Mc Donald       Succasunna,NJ      49 F  3        343    25:00  *

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M   U    17:52   5:45  77.1%
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   U    20:12   6:30  77.0%
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M   U    18:08   5:50  76.0%
   4.Paul Florilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        18:46   6:02  72.4%
   5.William Canon        Lodi,NJ            44 M   U    19:59   6:26  69.4%
   6.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      60 M   U    23:25   7:32  67.6%
   7.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        47 M        21:36   6:57  65.7%
   8.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 43 M        21:34   6:56  63.9%
   9.Charles Chu          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        22:39   7:17  62.7%
  10.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    44 M        22:36   7:16  61.4%
  11.Joel Caplan          Edison,NJ          42 M        22:21   7:12  61.2%
  12.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      40 M        22:31   7:15  59.9%
  13.Vincent Le Blow      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        23:54   7:42  59.4%
  14.Hugh Gallagher       Bridgewater,NJ     60 M        27:41   8:55  57.2%
  15.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      55 M        26:49   8:38  56.5%
  16.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        25:48   8:18  56.3%
  17.Pete Maguire         East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        25:46   8:18  56.0%
  18.Steven Wohl          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        25:39   8:15  54.9%
  19.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       63 M        29:48   9:35  54.7%
  20.Jeffrey Weingrad     Milltown,NJ        55 M        27:51   8:58  54.4%
  21.William Mac Combie   Hillsborough,NJ    52 M   U    27:17   8:47  54.1%
  22.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M   U    26:08   8:25  53.9%
  23.Rick Murry           Sayreville,NJ      52 M        27:45   8:56  53.2%
  24.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        27:42   8:55  52.9%
  25.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     60 M   U    30:31   9:49  51.9%
  26.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      40 M        26:09   8:25  51.5%
  27.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M        29:49   9:36  50.8%
  28.Martin Daks          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        27:54   8:59  50.5%
  29.Robert Colson        Plainsboro,NJ      54 M        30:56   9:57  48.6%
  30.Mike Maron           North Brunswick,NJ 41 M        28:35   9:12  47.5%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Iris Mc Donald       Succasunna,NJ      49 F        25:00   8:03  65.3%
   2.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        25:06   8:05  65.1%
   3.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F        25:37   8:15  59.5%
   4.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        28:24   9:08  57.0%
   5.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        40 F        27:43   8:55  54.5%
   6.Susan Edwards        Plainsboro,NJ      48 F        31:36  10:10  51.2%
   7.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        40 F        31:10  10:02  48.5%
   8.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        33:31  10:47  48.3%
   9.Jay Wegodsky         New Brunswick,NJ   41 F        32:40  10:31  46.7%
  10.Kathryn Schwartz     Monmouth Jct,NJ    40 F        33:29  10:47  45.1%
  11.Alice Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  55 F        41:57  13:30  41.2%
  12.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F        41:32  13:22  40.5%
  13.Cathy Fitzgerald     Old Bridge,NJ      41 F        42:50  13:47  35.6%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kareem Lanier        Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M   U    16:13   5:13  80.0%
   2.Kyle Lanier          Lincoln Univ,PA    29 M   U    16:24   5:17  79.1%
   3.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 43 M   U    17:52   5:45  77.1%
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   U    20:12   6:30  77.0%
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M   U    18:08   5:50  76.0%
   6.Travis Grahm         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 22 M        17:36   5:40  73.7%
   7.Paul Florilla        Milltown,NJ        41 M        18:46   6:02  72.4%
   8.William Canon        Lodi,NJ            44 M   U    19:59   6:26  69.4%
   9.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      60 M   U    23:25   7:32  67.6%
  10.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        47 M        21:36   6:57  65.7%
  11.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 43 M        21:34   6:56  63.9%
  12.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           36 M   U    20:39   6:39  63.5%
  13.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M        25:04   8:04  63.3%
  14.Charles Chu          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        22:39   7:17  62.7%
  15.James Czarjkowski    Hamilton,NJ        15 M        21:52   7:02  62.2%
  16.Scott Namowicz       East Brunswick,NJ  27 M        20:53   6:43  62.1%
  17.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Jct,NJ    44 M        22:36   7:16  61.4%
  18.Joel Caplan          Edison,NJ          42 M        22:21   7:12  61.2%
  19.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M        21:58   7:04  60.5%
  20.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      40 M        22:31   7:15  59.9%
  21.Vincent Le Blow      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        23:54   7:42  59.4%
  22.Joseph Anderson      New Brunswick,NJ   21 M        22:11   7:08  58.5%
  23.Hugh Gallagher       Bridgewater,NJ     60 M        27:41   8:55  57.2%
  24.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      55 M        26:49   8:38  56.5%
  25.Richard Woznicki     East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        25:48   8:18  56.3%
  26.Pete Maguire         East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        25:46   8:18  56.0%
  27.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M        26:05   8:24  55.2%
  28.Steven Wohl          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        25:39   8:15  54.9%
  29.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 10 M        27:50   8:57  54.9%
  30.John Dalton          Westfield,NJ       63 M        29:48   9:35  54.7%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Megan Peterson       Hightstown,NJ      30 F        19:14   6:11  74.8%
   2.Jamie Kerstetter     Monroe,NJ          20 F        20:17   6:32  71.0%
   3.Megan Mcdonald       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F        20:37   6:38  69.8%
   4.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F        21:35   6:57  69.2%
   5.Rachel Morris        Marlboro,NJ        11 F        23:45   7:39  68.4%
   6.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F   U    21:04   6:47  68.3%
   7.Iris Mc Donald       Succasunna,NJ      49 F        25:00   8:03  65.3%
   8.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        25:06   8:05  65.1%
   9.Katie Czajkowski     Hamilton Sq,NJ     19 F        22:13   7:09  65.1%
  10.Lisa-marie Palkiewic Monroe Township,NJ 19 F        22:28   7:14  64.4%
  11.Sarah Kalendek       Spotswood,NJ       23 F        22:36   7:16  63.7%
  12.Cheryl Scher         Rahway,NJ          38 F   U    23:29   7:33  63.4%
  13.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F        24:27   7:52  61.3%
  14.Joann Polashock      Hainesport,NJ      34 F        23:41   7:37  60.9%
  15.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  15 F        24:47   7:59  60.2%
  16.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          41 F        25:37   8:15  59.5%
  17.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F        24:32   7:54  58.7%
  18.Erin Comerford       Milltown,NJ        13 F        26:27   8:31  58.3%
  19.Melissa Boiko        Jamesburg,NJ       21 F        24:55   8:01  57.8%
  20.Shannon Van Demark   South Brunswick,NJ 10 F   U    29:24   9:28  57.3%
  21.Katie Colchie        Milltown,NJ        14 F        26:28   8:31  57.2%
  22.Christine Buszczaki  North Brunswick,NJ 14 F        26:28   8:31  57.2%
  23.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        28:24   9:08  57.0%
  24.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  22 F        25:41   8:16  56.0%
  25.Sarah Maccombie      Hillsborough,NJ    14 F        27:05   8:43  55.9%
  26.Morgan Brown         East Brunswick,NJ  12 F        28:17   9:06  55.8%
  27.Kimberly Shibata     Iselin,NJ          33 F        25:56   8:21  55.5%
  28.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        40 F        27:43   8:55  54.5%
  29.Kathleen Thompson    Hightstown,NJ      36 F        27:12   8:45  53.8%
  30.Sherrill Gelsomino   Springfield,NJ     29 F        27:38   8:54  52.1%