USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:12-15-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | MASTER MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTER WOMEN 40 | MASTER WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M U   53:26  5:21 1/138     M 1-39:1/45    83.6% N/A    
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    31 M U   53:38  5:22 2/138     M 1-39:2/45    83.3% N/A    
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         31 M U   56:21  5:38 3/138     M 1-39:3/45    79.3% N/A    
   4.Arland Macasieb      Clifton,NJ         27 M U   56:34  5:39 4/138     M 1-39:4/45    79.0% N/A    
   5.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M U   57:00  5:42 5/138     M45-49:1/22    84.9% 1/ 93  
   6.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M U   57:17  5:44 6/138     M 1-39:5/45    78.5% N/A    
   7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M U   57:24  5:44 7/138     M 1-39:6/45    77.8% N/A    
   8.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M U   57:50  5:47 8/138     M 1-39:7/45    77.2% N/A    
   9.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         31 M U   57:57  5:48 9/138     M 1-39:8/45    77.1% N/A    
  10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M U   58:07  5:49 10/138    M40-44:1/20    80.2% 9/ 93  
  11.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        43 M U   58:08  5:49 11/138    M40-44:2/20    80.8% 7/ 93  
  12.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U   58:21  5:50 12/138    M40-44:3/20    81.1% 6/ 93  
  13.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M U   58:34  5:51 13/138    M40-44:4/20    80.2% 10/ 93 
  14.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M U   58:53  5:53 14/138    M45-49:2/22    82.2% 4/ 93  
  15.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        32 M U   59:12  5:55 15/138    M 1-39:9/45    75.5% N/A    
  16.Steven Begley        Cresskill,NJ       17 M U   59:19  5:56 16/138    M 1-39:10/45   77.2% N/A    
  17.Andy Cope            Succasunna,NJ      38 M U   59:22  5:56 17/138    M 1-39:11/45   76.3% N/A    
  18.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     28 M U   59:30  5:57 18/138    M 1-39:12/45   75.1% N/A    
  19.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          22 M U   59:45  5:58 19/138    M 1-39:13/45   74.8% N/A    
  20.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       41 M U   59:51  5:59 20/138    M40-44:5/20    77.3% 14/ 93 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Jose Encarnacion     Summit,NJ          39 M U 1:00:00  6:00 21/138    M 1-39:14/45   76.0% N/A    
  22.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      32 M U 1:00:00  6:00 22/138    M 1-39:15/45   74.4% N/A    
  23.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M U 1:00:47  6:05 23/138    M50-54:1/18    83.5% 3/ 93  
  24.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         20 M U 1:01:27  6:09 24/138    M 1-39:16/45   72.7% N/A    
  25.Graham Hill          Hamilton Sq,NJ     36 M U 1:01:30  6:09 25/138    M 1-39:17/45   72.7% N/A    
  26.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         39 M U 1:01:36  6:10 26/138    M 1-39:18/45   74.1% N/A    
  27.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   31 M U 1:01:38  6:10 27/138    M 1-39:19/45   72.5% N/A    
  28.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F U 1:01:48  6:11 1/55      F40-44:1/8     84.4% 1/ 34  
  29.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M U 1:01:53  6:11 28/138    M50-54:2/18    81.3% 5/ 93  
  30.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M U 1:02:03  6:12 29/138    M 1-39:20/45   72.0% N/A    
  31.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        28 F U 1:02:04  6:12 2/55      F 1-39:1/21    79.6% N/A    
  32.Robert Hempton       Wilmington,DE      56 M U 1:02:07  6:13 30/138    M55-59:1/13    83.8% 2/ 93  
  33.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      39 M U 1:02:10  6:13 31/138    M 1-39:21/45   73.4% N/A    
  34.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   29 M U 1:02:15  6:14 32/138    M 1-39:22/45   71.8% N/A    
  35.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F U 1:02:58  6:18 3/55      F 1-39:2/21    78.4% N/A    
  36.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         32 F U 1:03:11  6:19 4/55      F 1-39:3/21    78.2% N/A    
  37.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M U 1:03:24  6:20 33/138    M50-54:3/18    80.0% 11/ 93 
  38.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      24 F U 1:03:26  6:21 5/55      F 1-39:4/21    77.9% N/A    
  39.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        37 M U 1:03:52  6:23 34/138    M 1-39:23/45   70.4% N/A    
  40.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       44 M U 1:03:56  6:24 35/138    M40-44:6/20    74.0% 20/ 93 
  41.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M U 1:04:02  6:24 36/138    M 1-39:24/45   69.8% N/A    
  42.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M U 1:04:04  6:24 37/138    M45-49:3/22    74.9% 15/ 93 
  43.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          17 M U 1:04:27  6:27 38/138    M 1-39:25/45   71.1% N/A    
  44.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         46 M U 1:04:35  6:28 39/138    M45-49:4/22    74.3% 18/ 93 
  45.Charles Astor        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M U 1:04:38  6:28 40/138    M 1-39:26/45   70.6% N/A    
  46.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       41 M U 1:04:47  6:29 41/138    M40-44:7/20    71.4% 30/ 93 
  47.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          37 M U 1:04:48  6:29 42/138    M 1-39:27/45   69.4% N/A    
  48.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M U 1:04:58  6:30 43/138    M 1-39:28/45   69.7% N/A    
  49.Garrett D'alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M U 1:05:03  6:30 44/138    M45-49:5/22    73.2% 22/ 93 
  50.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M U 1:05:06  6:31 45/138    M50-54:4/18    77.3% 13/ 93 
  51.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       54 M U 1:05:11  6:31 46/138    M50-54:5/18    78.5% 12/ 93 
  52.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M U 1:05:52  6:35 47/138    M40-44:8/20    71.8% 28/ 93 
  53.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M U 1:06:24  6:38 48/138    M 1-39:29/45   67.3% N/A    
  54.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         45 M U 1:06:30  6:39 49/138    M45-49:6/22    71.7% 29/ 93 
  55.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M U 1:06:34  6:39 50/138    M40-44:9/20    70.5% 35/ 93 
  56.Kimberly Keenan Kirk Pittstown,NJ       35 F U 1:07:08  6:43 6/55      F 1-39:5/21    73.6% N/A    
  57.Christophe Mech      Hillsborough,NJ    32 M U 1:07:17  6:44 51/138    M 1-39:30/45   66.4% N/A    
  58.Caesar Revano        Metuchen,NJ        37 M U 1:07:18  6:44 52/138    M 1-39:31/45   66.9% N/A    
  59.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F U 1:07:32  6:45 7/55      F 1-39:6/21    73.1% N/A    
  60.Joao Nolau           Roselle,NJ         31 M U 1:07:38  6:46 53/138    M 1-39:32/45   66.0% N/A    
  61.Frank Barker         Rumson,NJ          45 M U 1:07:50  6:47 54/138    M45-49:7/22    70.2% 37/ 93 
  62.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      41 M U 1:08:10  6:49 55/138    M40-44:10/20   67.9% 49/ 93 
  63.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         51 M U 1:08:14  6:49 56/138    M50-54:6/18    73.2% 23/ 93 
  64.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M U 1:08:17  6:50 57/138    M60-64:1/12    80.6% 8/ 93  
  65.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        41 M U 1:08:39  6:52 58/138    M40-44:11/20   67.4% 53/ 93 
  66.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M U 1:08:46  6:53 59/138    M50-54:7/18    72.6% 25/ 93 
  67.Zach Ripps           Sparta,NJ          16 M U 1:08:51  6:53 60/138    M 1-39:33/45   67.2% N/A    
  68.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M U 1:08:52  6:53 61/138    M55-59:2/13    74.9% 16/ 93 
  69.Julio Montilla       Elizabeth,NJ       19 M U 1:08:53  6:53 62/138    M 1-39:34/45   65.5% N/A    
  70.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M U 1:08:56  6:54 63/138    M 1-39:35/45   64.8% N/A    
  71.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F U 1:08:58  6:54 8/55      F 1-39:7/21    72.6% N/A    
  72.Luan Goxhaj          Garfield,NJ        46 M U 1:08:58  6:54 64/138    M45-49:8/22    69.6% 43/ 93 
  73.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  46 M U 1:09:01  6:54 65/138    M45-49:9/22    69.6% 44/ 93 
  74.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M U 1:09:13  6:55 66/138    M45-49:10/22   69.9% 41/ 93 
  75.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M U 1:09:15  6:56 67/138    M50-54:8/18    72.1% 27/ 93 
  76.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        34 M U 1:09:15  6:56 68/138    M 1-39:36/45   64.5% N/A    
  77.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M U 1:09:26  6:57 69/138    M55-59:3/13    74.3% 19/ 93 
  78.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U 1:09:34  6:57 70/138    M45-49:11/22   70.6% 34/ 93 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          49 M U 1:10:15  7:02 71/138    M45-49:12/22   69.9% 40/ 93 
  80.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         36 M U 1:10:23  7:02 72/138    M 1-39:37/45   63.5% N/A    
  81.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F U 1:11:11  7:07 9/55      F50-54:1/4     78.5% 4/ 34  
  82.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         46 M U 1:11:19  7:08 73/138    M45-49:13/22   67.3% 54/ 93 
  83.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M U 1:11:23  7:08 74/138    M 1-39:38/45   62.6% N/A    
  84.Ronald Kirk          Nazareth,PA        37 M U 1:11:28  7:09 75/138    M 1-39:39/45   63.0% N/A    
  85.Lianne Price         Freehold,NJ        17 F U 1:11:28  7:09 10/55     F 1-39:8/21    70.7% N/A    
  86.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M U 1:11:45  7:10 76/138    M50-54:9/18    69.6% 45/ 93 
  87.Jose Nieto           Newark,NJ          47 M U 1:12:18  7:14 77/138    M45-49:14/22   66.9% 57/ 93 
  88.Michael Mc Connell   Randolph,NJ        37 M U 1:12:24  7:14 78/138    M 1-39:40/45   62.1% N/A    
  89.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F U 1:12:40  7:16 11/55     F45-49:1/13    75.5% 5/ 34  
  90.Jennifer Wakeman     Colts Neck,NJ      17 F U 1:12:53  7:17 12/55     F 1-39:9/21    69.4% N/A    
  91.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M U 1:12:58  7:18 79/138    M60-64:2/12    74.7% 17/ 93 
  92.Stephanie Dixon      Summit,NJ          32 F U 1:13:02  7:18 13/55     F 1-39:10/21   67.6% N/A    
  93.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        54 M U 1:13:03  7:18 80/138    M50-54:10/18   70.1% 39/ 93 
  94.William Stewart      Morris Plains,NJ   56 M U 1:13:34  7:21 81/138    M55-59:4/13    70.8% 33/ 93 
  95.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        54 M U 1:13:40  7:22 82/138    M50-54:11/18   69.5% 46/ 93 
  96.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F U 1:13:42  7:22 14/55     F50-54:2/4     78.8% 3/ 34  
  97.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       41 M U 1:13:46  7:23 83/138    M40-44:12/20   62.7% 67/ 93 
  98.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      53 M U 1:13:55  7:24 84/138    M50-54:12/18   68.7% 48/ 93 
  99.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F U 1:13:57  7:24 15/55     F 1-39:11/21   66.8% N/A    
 100.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F U 1:14:02  7:24 16/55     F45-49:2/13    74.1% 7/ 34  
 101.Ronald Wolfen        Bloomfield,NJ      40 M U 1:14:14  7:25 85/138    M40-44:13/20   61.9% 70/ 93 
 102.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F U 1:14:20  7:26 17/55     F 1-39:12/21   67.9% N/A    
 103.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F U 1:14:21  7:26 18/55     F 1-39:13/21   67.3% N/A    
 104.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 52 M U 1:14:38  7:28 86/138    M50-54:13/18   67.4% 51/ 93 
 105.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M U 1:14:50  7:29 87/138    M60-64:3/12    72.8% 24/ 93 
 106.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          53 M U 1:14:53  7:29 88/138    M50-54:14/18   67.8% 50/ 93 
 107.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F U 1:14:56  7:30 19/55     F45-49:3/13    73.3% 8/ 34  
 108.Kim Jelinek          Summit,NJ          33 F U 1:15:46  7:35 20/55     F 1-39:14/21   65.2% N/A    
 109.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M U 1:15:49  7:35 89/138    M50-54:15/18   65.3% 60/ 93 
 110.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      50 M U 1:15:54  7:35 90/138    M50-54:16/18   65.2% 61/ 93 
 111.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F U 1:15:58  7:36 21/55     F40-44:2/8     68.1% 12/ 34 
 112.Kevin Mc Court       Sparta,NJ          39 M U 1:16:14  7:37 91/138    M 1-39:41/45   59.8% N/A    
 113.Steve Josephson      Oakland,NJ         41 M U 1:16:15  7:38 92/138    M40-44:14/20   60.7% 75/ 93 
 114.Jeffrey Mason        Chatham,NJ         26 M U 1:16:31  7:39 93/138    M 1-39:42/45   58.4% N/A    
 115.James Price          Freehold,NJ        45 M U 1:16:45  7:40 94/138    M45-49:15/22   62.1% 69/ 93 
 116.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          40 M U 1:16:50  7:41 95/138    M40-44:15/20   59.8% 76/ 93 
 117.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Jct,NJ   60 M U 1:16:50  7:41 96/138    M60-64:4/12    70.3% 36/ 93 
 118.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          44 M U 1:16:54  7:41 97/138    M40-44:16/20   61.5% 72/ 93 
 119.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F U 1:16:55  7:42 22/55     F45-49:4/13    70.7% 9/ 34  
 120.John Mc Kenns        North Arlington,NJ 27 M U 1:17:07  7:43 98/138    M 1-39:43/45   57.9% N/A    
 121.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      36 F U 1:17:08  7:43 23/55     F 1-39:15/21   64.4% N/A    
 122.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       56 M U 1:17:15  7:44 99/138    M55-59:5/13    67.4% 52/ 93 
 123.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         44 M U 1:17:20  7:44 100/138   M40-44:17/20   61.2% 73/ 93 
 124.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         47 M U 1:17:22  7:44 101/138   M45-49:16/22   62.5% 68/ 93 
 125.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M U 1:17:24  7:44 102/138   M55-59:6/13    67.3% 55/ 93 
 126.Thomas Johnstone     Flanders,NJ        55 M U 1:17:26  7:45 103/138   M55-59:7/13    66.7% 58/ 93 
 127.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      48 M U 1:17:41  7:46 104/138   M45-49:17/22   62.8% 66/ 93 
 128.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M U 1:17:48  7:47 105/138   M60-64:5/12    70.1% 38/ 93 
 129.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M U 1:17:52  7:47 106/138   M60-64:6/12    71.4% 31/ 93 
 130.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M U 1:18:02  7:48 107/138   M60-64:7/12    69.2% 47/ 93 
 131.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         34 F U 1:18:11  7:49 24/55     F 1-39:16/21   63.2% N/A    
 132.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M U 1:18:35  7:52 108/138   M55-59:8/13    65.7% 59/ 93 
 133.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         42 F U 1:18:39  7:52 25/55     F40-44:3/8     66.3% 18/ 34 
 134.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         43 F U 1:18:54  7:53 26/55     F40-44:4/8     66.6% 17/ 34 
 135.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F U 1:19:02  7:54 27/55     F45-49:5/13    69.5% 11/ 34 
 136.Michael Pacchia      Chatham,NJ         32 M U 1:19:15  7:56 109/138   M 1-39:44/45   56.4% N/A    
 137.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 M U 1:19:18  7:56 110/138   M65-69:1/3     72.4% 26/ 93 
 138.Tara Gallagher       Kenilworth,NJ      22 F U 1:19:47  7:59 28/55     F 1-39:17/21   61.9% N/A    
 139.Robert Townley       Rahway,NJ          36 M U 1:19:51  7:59 111/138   M 1-39:45/45   56.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 140.Matt Lefkowitz       Millington,NJ      42 M U 1:20:05  8:00 112/138   M40-44:18/20   58.2% 80/ 93 
 141.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        53 M U 1:20:44  8:04 113/138   M50-54:17/18   62.9% 65/ 93 
 142.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M U 1:20:50  8:05 114/138   M40-44:19/20   57.7% 82/ 93 
 143.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      56 M U 1:21:05  8:06 115/138   M55-59:9/13    64.2% 63/ 93 
 144.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F U 1:21:20  8:08 29/55     F45-49:6/13    66.9% 14/ 34 
 145.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F U 1:21:33  8:09 30/55     F65-69:1/2     80.2% 2/ 34  
 146.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         67 M U 1:21:45  8:10 116/138   M65-69:2/3     71.0% 32/ 93 
 147.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        45 M U 1:22:43  8:16 117/138   M45-49:18/22   57.6% 83/ 93 
 148.Joe Cozzi            West Caldwell,NJ   60 M U 1:22:50  8:17 118/138   M60-64:8/12    65.2% 62/ 93 
 149.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F U 1:22:57  8:18 31/55     F45-49:7/13    66.2% 19/ 34 
 150.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U 1:23:24  8:20 32/55     F40-44:5/8     63.6% 24/ 34 
 151.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     48 F U 1:23:49  8:23 33/55     F45-49:8/13    65.5% 20/ 34 
 152.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F U 1:23:55  8:24 34/55     F45-49:9/13    65.4% 21/ 34 
 153.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F U 1:24:31  8:27 35/55     F50-54:3/4     66.7% 15/ 34 
 154.Steve Tupper         Kearny,NJ          56 M U 1:24:36  8:28 119/138   M55-59:10/13   61.5% 71/ 93 
 155.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          51 F U 1:24:39  8:28 36/55     F50-54:4/4     66.6% 16/ 34 
 156.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F U 1:25:14  8:31 37/55     F60-64:1/4     75.0% 6/ 34  
 157.Lin Sigler           Summit,NJ          42 F U 1:25:20  8:32 38/55     F40-44:6/8     61.1% 27/ 34 
 158.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M U 1:25:42  8:34 120/138   M60-64:9/12    63.0% 64/ 93 
 159.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          45 F U 1:26:01  8:36 39/55     F45-49:10/13   62.2% 25/ 34 
 160.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U 1:26:36  8:40 40/55     F55-59:1/3     70.5% 10/ 34 
 161.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M U 1:27:07  8:43 121/138   M70-74:1/3     69.8% 42/ 93 
 162.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          56 M U 1:27:32  8:45 122/138   M55-59:11/13   59.5% 77/ 93 
 163.Fergus Begley        Cresskill,NJ       47 M U 1:29:09  8:55 123/138   M45-49:19/22   54.3% 86/ 93 
 164.Leslie Bonanno       Montclair,NJ       36 F U 1:29:10  8:55 41/55     F 1-39:18/21   55.7% N/A    
 165.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F U 1:29:14  8:55 42/55     F45-49:11/13   62.1% 26/ 34 
 166.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         40 F U 1:29:16  8:56 43/55     F40-44:7/8     57.5% 30/ 34 
 167.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U 1:29:43  8:58 44/55     F40-44:8/8     57.2% 32/ 34 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Jack Boland          Livingston,NJ      56 M U 1:30:01  9:00 124/138   M55-59:12/13   57.8% 81/ 93 
 169.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M U 1:31:04  9:06 125/138   M75-79:1/2     73.6% 21/ 93 
 170.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         55 M U 1:31:05  9:06 126/138   M55-59:13/13   56.7% 84/ 93 
 171.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F U 1:31:23  9:08 45/55     F60-64:2/4     67.6% 13/ 34 
 172.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     63 M U 1:31:23  9:08 127/138   M60-64:10/12   60.9% 74/ 93 
 173.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        47 F U 1:32:20  9:14 46/55     F45-49:12/13   58.9% 29/ 34 
 174.Lois Brown-klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F U 1:32:23  9:14 47/55     F55-59:2/3     64.1% 23/ 34 
 175.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    61 M U 1:32:30  9:15 128/138   M60-64:11/12   58.9% 78/ 93 
 176.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M U 1:32:38  9:16 129/138   M60-64:12/12   58.3% 79/ 93 
 177.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F U 1:32:46  9:17 48/55     F55-59:3/3     65.2% 22/ 34 
 178.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M U 1:33:44  9:22 130/138   M45-49:20/22   51.2% 89/ 93 
 179.Cristina Folan       Morris Plains,NJ   37 F U 1:34:17  9:26 49/55     F 1-39:19/21   53.1% N/A    
 180.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M U 1:35:18  9:32 131/138   M75-79:2/2     67.2% 56/ 93 
 181.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         50 M U 1:35:56  9:36 132/138   M50-54:18/18   51.6% 87/ 93 
 182.Marita Rose          Montclair,NJ       45 F U 1:36:26  9:39 50/55     F45-49:13/13   55.4% 33/ 34 
 183.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        47 M U 1:37:00  9:42 133/138   M45-49:21/22   49.9% 91/ 93 
 184.Daria Oller          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  18 F U 1:38:42  9:52 51/55     F 1-39:20/21   50.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       60 F U 1:43:21 10:20 52/55     F60-64:3/4     59.7% 28/ 34 
 186.Robert Lewin         Livingston,NJ      42 M U 1:44:01 10:24 134/138   M40-44:20/20   44.8% 93/ 93 
 187.Peggy Zahn           Edison,NJ          30 F U 1:45:36 10:34 53/55     F 1-39:21/21   46.8% N/A    
 188.Howard Klein         Montebello,NY      45 M U 1:45:54 10:35 135/138   M45-49:22/22   45.0% 92/ 93 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 189.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        65 M U 1:50:48 11:05 136/138   M65-69:3/3     51.2% 90/ 93 
 190.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M U 1:53:00 11:18 137/138   M70-74:2/3     55.2% 85/ 93 
 191.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F U 1:54:02 11:24 54/55     F65-69:2/2     57.4% 31/ 34 
 192.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          70 M U 1:57:13 11:43 138/138   M70-74:3/3     51.2% 88/ 93 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 193.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           61 F U 2:31:27 16:00 55/55     F60-64:4/4     39.0% 34/ 34 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | MASTER MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTER WOMEN 40 | MASTER WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M      7 U  607    53:26   5:21
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    31 M      7 U  577    53:38   5:22
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         31 M  6   7 U  575    56:21   5:38
   4.Arland Macasieb      Clifton,NJ         27 M  1   7 U  605    56:34   5:39
   5.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M      7 U  357    57:00   5:42
   6.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M  1   5 U  457    57:17   5:44
   7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  5   5 U  441    57:24   5:44
   8.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M      7 U  486    57:50   5:47
   9.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         31 M  6   7 U  572    57:57   5:48
  10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M  2   7 U  579    58:07   5:49
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F  129 7 U  480  1:01:48   6:11
   2.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        28 F  129 7 U  479  1:02:04   6:12
   3.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F  129 5 U  477  1:02:58   6:18
   4.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         32 F  129 5 U  394  1:03:11   6:19
   5.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      24 F  129 7 U  556  1:03:26   6:21
   6.Kimberly Keenan Kirk Pittstown,NJ       35 F  126 7 U  496  1:07:08   6:43
   7.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F      7 U  561  1:07:32   6:45
   8.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F  130 7 U  429  1:08:58   6:54
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F      7 U  450  1:11:11   7:07
  10.Lianne Price         Freehold,NJ        17 F      7 U  485  1:11:28   7:09
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M      7 U  357    57:00   5:42
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M  2   7 U  579    58:07   5:49
   3.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        43 M  2   7 U  592    58:08   5:49
   4.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M      5 U  382    58:21   5:50
   5.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M  1   7 U  559    58:34   5:51
   6.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M  2   5 U  604    58:53   5:53
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       41 M  2   7 U  601    59:51   5:59
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  37  7 U  424  1:00:47   6:05
   9.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M  37  7 U  410  1:01:53   6:11
  10.Robert Hempton       Wilmington,DE      56 M      7 U  366  1:02:07   6:13
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F  129 7 U  480  1:01:48   6:11
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F      7 U  450  1:11:11   7:07
   3.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F  126 7 U  459  1:12:40   7:16
   4.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F  151 7 U  495  1:13:42   7:22
   5.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  130 7 U  433  1:14:02   7:24
   6.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F  127 5 U  443  1:14:56   7:30
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F  130 7 U  412  1:15:58   7:36
   8.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F      7 U  428  1:16:55   7:42
   9.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         42 F  127 7 U  567  1:18:39   7:52
  10.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         43 F  128 7 U  581  1:18:54   7:53


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | MASTER MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTER WOMEN 40 | MASTER WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M     1 7 U  607    53:26   5:21
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    31 M     2 7 U  577    53:38   5:22
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         31 M     3 7 U  575    56:21   5:38
   4.Arland Macasieb      Clifton,NJ         27 M     4 7 U  605    56:34   5:39
   5.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M     6 5 U  457    57:17   5:44
   6.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M     7 5 U  441    57:24   5:44
   7.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M     8 7 U  486    57:50   5:47

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        28 F    31 7 U  479  1:02:04   6:12
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F    35 5 U  477  1:02:58   6:18
   3.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         32 F    36 5 U  394  1:03:11   6:19
   4.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      24 F    38 7 U  556  1:03:26   6:21
   5.Kimberly Keenan Kirk Pittstown,NJ       35 F    56 7 U  496  1:07:08   6:43
   6.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F    59 7 U  561  1:07:32   6:45
   7.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F    71 7 U  429  1:08:58   6:54

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M    10 7 U  579    58:07   5:49
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        43 M    11 7 U  592    58:08   5:49
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M    12 5 U  382    58:21   5:50
   4.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M    13 7 U  559    58:34   5:51
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       41 M    20 7 U  601    59:51   5:59
   6.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       44 M    40 5 U  499  1:03:56   6:24
   7.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       41 M    46 7 U  445  1:04:47   6:29

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F    28 7 U  480  1:01:48   6:11
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F   111 7 U  412  1:15:58   7:36
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         42 F   133 7 U  567  1:18:39   7:52
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         43 F   134 7 U  581  1:18:54   7:53
   5.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   150 7 U  377  1:23:24   8:20
   6.Lin Sigler           Summit,NJ          42 F   157 5 U  422  1:25:20   8:32
   7.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         40 F   166 7 U  606  1:29:16   8:56

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M     5 7 U  357    57:00   5:42
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M    14 5 U  604    58:53   5:53
   3.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M    42 7 U  364  1:04:04   6:24
   4.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         46 M    44 7 U  582  1:04:35   6:28
   5.Garrett D'alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M    49 5 U  423  1:05:03   6:30
   6.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         45 M    54 7 U  405  1:06:30   6:39
   7.Frank Barker         Rumson,NJ          45 M    61 7 U  481  1:07:50   6:47

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F    89 7 U  459  1:12:40   7:16
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   100 7 U  433  1:14:02   7:24
   3.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F   107 5 U  443  1:14:56   7:30
   4.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   119 7 U  428  1:16:55   7:42
   5.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F   135 7 U  469  1:19:02   7:54
   6.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F   144 7 U  373  1:21:20   8:08
   7.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F   149 7 U  416  1:22:57   8:18

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M    23 7 U  424  1:00:47   6:05
   2.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M    29 7 U  410  1:01:53   6:11
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M    37 7 U  447  1:03:24   6:20
   4.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M    50 7 U  484  1:05:06   6:31
   5.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       54 M    51 7 U  399  1:05:11   6:31
   6.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         51 M    63 7 U  473  1:08:14   6:49
   7.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M    66 7 U  570  1:08:46   6:53

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F    81 7 U  450  1:11:11   7:07
   2.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F    96 7 U  495  1:13:42   7:22
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F   153 5 U  389  1:24:31   8:27
   4.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          51 F   155 5 U  591  1:24:39   8:28

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Robert Hempton       Wilmington,DE      56 M    32 7 U  366  1:02:07   6:13
   2.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M    68 7 U  466  1:08:52   6:53
   3.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M    77 7 U  475  1:09:26   6:57
   4.William Stewart      Morris Plains,NJ   56 M    94 7 U  576  1:13:34   7:21
   5.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       56 M   122 7 U  367  1:17:15   7:44
   6.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M   125 7 U  380  1:17:24   7:44
   7.Thomas Johnstone     Flanders,NJ        55 M   126 7 U  500  1:17:26   7:45

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   160 7 U  385  1:26:36   8:40
   2.Lois Brown-klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F   174 7 U  400  1:32:23   9:14
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F   177 7 U  383  1:32:46   9:17

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M    64 5 U  574  1:08:17   6:50
   2.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M    91 7 U  360  1:12:58   7:18
   3.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M   105 7 U  358  1:14:50   7:29
   4.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Jct,NJ   60 M   117 7 U  569  1:16:50   7:41
   5.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M   128 7 U  378  1:17:48   7:47
   6.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M   129 5 U  448  1:17:52   7:47
   7.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M   130 7 U  391  1:18:02   7:48

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F   156 7 U  403  1:25:14   8:31
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F   171 7 U  590  1:31:23   9:08
   3.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       60 F   185 7 U  363  1:43:21  10:20
   4.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           61 F   193 5 U  437  2:31:27  16:00

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 M   137 7 U  368  1:19:18   7:56
   2.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         67 M   146 7 U  456  1:21:45   8:10
   3.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        65 M   189 5 U  390  1:50:48  11:05

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   145 7 U  393  1:21:33   8:09
   2.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F   191 7 U  421  1:54:02  11:24

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M   161 7 U  420  1:27:07   8:43
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M   190 7 U  414  1:53:00  11:18
   3.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          70 M   192 5 U  478  1:57:13  11:43

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M   169 7 U  365  1:31:04   9:06
   2.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M   180 7 U  488  1:35:18   9:32

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | MASTER MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTER WOMEN 40 | MASTER WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | MASTER MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTER WOMEN 40 | MASTER WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET OPEN MEN                     4:54:11
     10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M  2   7 U  579    58:07  *
     11.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        43 M  2   7 U  592    58:08  *
     14.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M  2   5 U  604    58:53  *
     15.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        32 M  2   7 U  558    59:12  *
     20.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       41 M  2   7 U  601    59:51  *
     22.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      32 M  2   5 U  600  1:00:00  
     40.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       44 M  2   5 U  499  1:03:56  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY OPEN MEN                4:56:02
      4.Arland Macasieb      Clifton,NJ         27 M  1   7 U  605    56:34  *
      6.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M  1   5 U  457    57:17  *
     13.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M  1   7 U  559    58:34  *
     24.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         20 M  1   7 U  464  1:01:27  *
     33.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      39 M  1   7 U  467  1:02:10  *
     62.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      41 M  1   7 U  463  1:08:10  
     83.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         34 M  1   5 U  470  1:11:23  
     88.Michael Mc Connell   Randolph,NJ        37 M  1   7 U  471  1:12:24  
  3     RUNNING COMPANY OPEN MEN                5:01:43
      3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         31 M  6   7 U  575    56:21  *
      9.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         31 M  6   7 U  572    57:57  *
     25.Graham Hill          Hamilton Sq,NJ     36 M  6   7 U  431  1:01:30  *
     30.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M  6   7 U  476  1:02:03  *
     39.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        37 M  6   7 U  435  1:03:52  *
     70.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M  6   7 U  434  1:08:56  
  4     RVRR OPEN MEN                           5:14:38
      7.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  5   5 U  441    57:24  *
     27.Matthew Mccoy        Highland Park,NJ   31 M  5   7 U  555  1:01:38  *
     42.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  5   7 U  364  1:04:04  *
     48.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        38 M  5   7 U  430  1:04:58  *
     55.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M  5   5 U  374  1:06:34  *
     58.Caesar Revano        Metuchen,NJ        37 M  5   7 U  497  1:07:18  
    139.Robert Townley       Rahway,NJ          36 M  5   5 U  426  1:19:51  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS OPEN MEN         5:21:57
     26.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         39 M  4   5 U  573  1:01:36  *
     37.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M  4   7 U  447  1:03:24  *
     44.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         46 M  4   7 U  582  1:04:35  *
     52.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  4   7 U  432  1:05:52  *
     54.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         45 M  4   7 U  405  1:06:30  *
     67.Zach Ripps           Sparta,NJ          16 M  4   7 U  594  1:08:51  
     80.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         36 M  4   7 U  361  1:10:23  
  6     SN BENFICA OPEN MEN                     5:25:20
     19.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          22 M  3   7 U  584    59:45  *
     41.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M  3   7 U  585  1:04:02  *
     43.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          17 M  3   7 U  588  1:04:27  *
     47.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          37 M  3   7 U  583  1:04:48  *
     87.Jose Nieto           Newark,NJ          47 M  3   7 U  586  1:12:18  *

MASTER MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MEN 40                             5:18:24
     23.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  37  7 U  424  1:00:47  *
     29.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M  37  7 U  410  1:01:53  *
     42.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M  5   7 U  364  1:04:04  *
     50.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  37  7 U  484  1:05:06  *
     55.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   43 M  5   5 U  374  1:06:34  *
  2     MC STRIDERS MEN 40                      5:30:47
     44.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         46 M  4   7 U  582  1:04:35  *
     51.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       54 M  35  7 U  399  1:05:11  *
     52.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  4   7 U  432  1:05:52  *
     54.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         45 M  4   7 U  405  1:06:30  *
     65.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        41 M  35  7 U  413  1:08:39  *
     86.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M  35  7 U  566  1:11:45  
     93.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        54 M  35  5 U  440  1:13:03  
     95.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        54 M  35  7 U  474  1:13:40  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN 40 TEAM A           5:45:16
     62.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      41 M  1   7 U  463  1:08:10  *
     66.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M  51  7 U  570  1:08:46  *
     68.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M  33  7 U  466  1:08:52  *
     74.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         47 M  33  7 U  465  1:09:13  *
     79.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          49 M  33  7 U  460  1:10:15  *
    122.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       56 M  33  7 U  367  1:17:15  
    140.Matt Lefkowitz       Millington,NJ      42 M  33  5 U  355  1:20:05  
  4     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB MEN 40               5:46:11
     46.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       41 M  36  7 U  445  1:04:47  *
     73.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  46 M  36  7 U  402  1:09:01  *
     75.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M  36  5 U  491  1:09:15  *
     78.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      49 M  36  7 U  396  1:09:34  *
     94.William Stewart      Morris Plains,NJ   56 M  36  7 U  576  1:13:34  *
    101.Ronald Wolfen        Bloomfield,NJ      40 M  36  5 U  608  1:14:14  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN 40 TEAM B           6:53:36
    125.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M  34  7 U  380  1:17:24  *
    141.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        53 M  34  7 U  462  1:20:44  *
    143.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      56 M  34  5 U  472  1:21:05  *
    146.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         67 M  34  7 U  456  1:21:45  *
    176.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M  34  5 U  455  1:32:38  *
    183.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        47 M  34  7 U  415  1:37:00  

MASTER MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MEN 50                             5:31:52
     23.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  37  7 U  424  1:00:47  *
     29.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M  37  7 U  410  1:01:53  *
     50.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M  37  7 U  484  1:05:06  *
     64.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  55  5 U  574  1:08:17  *
    109.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           50 M  55  7 U  614  1:15:49  *
    117.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Jct,NJ   60 M  55  7 U  569  1:16:50  
    130.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  55  7 U  391  1:18:02  
  2     MC STRIDERS MEN 50                      5:47:03
     37.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M  4   7 U  447  1:03:24  *
     51.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       54 M  35  7 U  399  1:05:11  *
     86.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     51 M  35  7 U  566  1:11:45  *
     93.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        54 M  35  5 U  440  1:13:03  *
     95.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        54 M  35  7 U  474  1:13:40  *
    106.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          53 M  53  7 U  593  1:14:53  
    128.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M  53  7 U  378  1:17:48  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN 50                  6:13:01
     66.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M  51  7 U  570  1:08:46  *
     68.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M  33  7 U  466  1:08:52  *
    122.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       56 M  33  7 U  367  1:17:15  *
    125.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         56 M  34  7 U  380  1:17:24  *
    141.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        53 M  34  7 U  462  1:20:44  *
    143.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      56 M  34  5 U  472  1:21:05  
    146.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         67 M  34  7 U  456  1:21:45  
    176.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 60 M  34  5 U  455  1:32:38  
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 50                         6:13:27
     75.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M  36  5 U  491  1:09:15  *
     91.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M  54  7 U  360  1:12:58  *
     94.William Stewart      Morris Plains,NJ   56 M  36  7 U  576  1:13:34  *
    105.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M  54  7 U  358  1:14:50  *
    148.Joe Cozzi            West Caldwell,NJ   60 M  54  7 U  359  1:22:50  *
  5     CJRRC MEN 50                            6:41:47
     98.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      53 M  52  7 U  439  1:13:55  *
    104.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 52 M  52  7 U  436  1:14:38  *
    132.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         55 M  52  5 U  453  1:18:35  *
    161.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M  52  7 U  420  1:27:07  *
    162.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          56 M  52  7 U  411  1:27:32  *
    172.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     63 M  52  7 U  449  1:31:23  
    189.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        65 M  52  5 U  390  1:50:48  

MASTER MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MEN 60                             3:43:09
     64.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  55  5 U  574  1:08:17  *
    117.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Jct,NJ   60 M  55  7 U  569  1:16:50  *
    130.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  55  7 U  391  1:18:02  *
  2     ESSEX RC MEN 60                         3:50:38
     91.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M  54  7 U  360  1:12:58  *
    105.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M  54  7 U  358  1:14:50  *
    148.Joe Cozzi            West Caldwell,NJ   60 M  54  7 U  359  1:22:50  *
  3     CLIFTON RR MEN 60                       4:14:38
    129.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         63 M  79  5 U  448  1:17:52  *
    158.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         60 M  79  5 U  444  1:25:42  *
    169.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M  79  7 U  365  1:31:04  *
  4     CJRRC MEN 60                            4:57:29
    172.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     63 M  52  7 U  449  1:31:23  *
    180.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M  76  7 U  488  1:35:18  *
    189.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        65 M  52  5 U  390  1:50:48  *
    190.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M  76  7 U  414  1:53:00  

MASTER MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            4:55:25
    161.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 M  52  7 U  420  1:27:07  *
    180.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 M  76  7 U  488  1:35:18  *
    190.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 M  76  7 U  414  1:53:00  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ASCIS CLUB EAST OPEN WOMEN              3:06:50
     28.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F  129 7 U  480  1:01:48  *
     31.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        28 F  129 7 U  479  1:02:04  *
     35.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F  129 5 U  477  1:02:58  *
     36.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         32 F  129 5 U  394  1:03:11  
     38.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      24 F  129 7 U  556  1:03:26  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY OPEN WOMEN              3:32:50
     56.Kimberly Keenan Kirk Pittstown,NJ       35 F  126 7 U  496  1:07:08  *
     89.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F  126 7 U  459  1:12:40  *
     92.Stephanie Dixon      Summit,NJ          32 F  126 7 U  468  1:13:02  *
     96.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F  151 7 U  495  1:13:42  
    149.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F  126 7 U  416  1:22:57  
  3     RVRR OPEN WOMEN                         3:38:58
     71.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F  130 7 U  429  1:08:58  *
    100.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  130 7 U  433  1:14:02  *
    111.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F  130 7 U  412  1:15:58  *
    121.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      36 F  130 7 U  490  1:17:08  
    138.Tara Gallagher       Kenilworth,NJ      22 F  130 7 U  494  1:19:47  
  4     MC STRIDERS OPEN WOMEN A                3:57:24
    107.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F  127 5 U  443  1:14:56  *
    133.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         42 F  127 7 U  567  1:18:39  *
    151.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     48 F  127 7 U  589  1:23:49  *
    179.Cristina Folan       Morris Plains,NJ   37 F  127 7 U  408  1:34:17  
  5     RVRR OPEN WOMEN B                       4:23:26
    144.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F  131 7 U  373  1:21:20  *
    167.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F  131 7 U  442  1:29:43  *
    174.Lois Brown-klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F  131 7 U  400  1:32:23  *
  6     MC STRIDERS OPEN WOMEN B                5:23:33
    134.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         43 F  128 7 U  581  1:18:54  *
    155.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          51 F  128 5 U  591  1:24:39  *
    193.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           61 F  128 5 U  437  2:40:00  *

MASTER WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY WOMEN 40                3:45:24
     89.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F  126 7 U  459  1:12:40  *
     96.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F  151 7 U  495  1:13:42  *
    135.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F  151 7 U  469  1:19:02  *
    149.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F  126 7 U  416  1:22:57  
  2     RVRR WOMEN 40                           3:51:20
    100.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  130 7 U  433  1:14:02  *
    111.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F  130 7 U  412  1:15:58  *
    144.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F  131 7 U  373  1:21:20  *
    160.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F  153 7 U  385  1:26:36  
    167.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F  131 7 U  442  1:29:43  
  3     MC STRIDERS WOMEN 40                    3:52:29
    107.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F  127 5 U  443  1:14:56  *
    133.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         42 F  127 7 U  567  1:18:39  *
    134.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         43 F  128 7 U  581  1:18:54  *
    151.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     48 F  127 7 U  589  1:23:49  
    193.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           61 F  128 5 U  437  2:31:27  

MASTER WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN 50                           4:13:23
    145.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  176 7 U  393  1:21:33  *
    156.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F  176 7 U  403  1:25:14  *
    160.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F  153 7 U  385  1:26:36  *
    174.Lois Brown-klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F  131 7 U  400  1:32:23  
    191.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F  176 7 U  421  1:54:02  

Masters Women 60 Team Results
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN 60                           4:40:49
    145.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  176 7 U  393  1:21:33  *
    156.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F  176 7 U  403  1:25:14  *
    191.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F  176 7 U  421  1:54:02  *

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U    57:00   5:42  84.9%
   2.Robert Hempton       Wilmington,DE      56 M   U  1:02:07   6:13  83.8%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M   U  1:00:47   6:05  83.5%
   4.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    58:53   5:53  82.2%
   5.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M   U  1:01:53   6:11  81.3%
   6.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    58:21   5:50  81.1%
   7.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        43 M   U    58:08   5:49  80.8%
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U  1:08:17   6:50  80.6%
   9.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M   U    58:07   5:49  80.2%
  10.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M   U    58:34   5:51  80.2%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M   U  1:03:24   6:20  80.0%
  12.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       54 M   U  1:05:11   6:31  78.5%
  13.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M   U  1:05:06   6:31  77.3%
  14.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       41 M   U    59:51   5:59  77.3%
  15.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U  1:04:04   6:24  74.9%
  16.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M   U  1:08:52   6:53  74.9%
  17.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     61 M   U  1:12:58   7:18  74.7%
  18.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         46 M   U  1:04:35   6:28  74.3%
  19.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   U  1:09:26   6:57  74.3%
  20.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       44 M   U  1:03:56   6:24  74.0%
  21.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 M   U  1:31:04   9:06  73.6%
  22.Garrett D'alessandro Watchung,NJ        45 M   U  1:05:03   6:30  73.2%
  23.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         51 M   U  1:08:14   6:49  73.2%
  24.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 M   U  1:14:50   7:29  72.8%
  25.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M   U  1:08:46   6:53  72.6%
  26.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 M   U  1:19:18   7:56  72.4%
  27.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M   U  1:09:15   6:56  72.1%
  28.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   U  1:05:52   6:35  71.8%
  29.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         45 M   U  1:06:30   6:39  71.7%
  30.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       41 M   U  1:04:47   6:29  71.4%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F   U  1:01:48   6:11  84.4%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   U  1:21:33   8:09  80.2%
   3.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F   U  1:13:42   7:22  78.8%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U  1:11:11   7:07  78.5%
   5.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F   U  1:12:40   7:16  75.5%
   6.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F   U  1:25:14   8:31  75.0%
   7.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   U  1:14:02   7:24  74.1%
   8.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F   U  1:14:56   7:30  73.3%
   9.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U  1:16:55   7:42  70.7%
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  1:26:36   8:40  70.5%
  11.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F   U  1:19:02   7:54  69.5%
  12.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F   U  1:15:58   7:36  68.1%
  13.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F   U  1:31:23   9:08  67.6%
  14.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F   U  1:21:20   8:08  66.9%
  15.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F   U  1:24:31   8:27  66.7%
  16.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          51 F   U  1:24:39   8:28  66.6%
  17.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         43 F   U  1:18:54   7:53  66.6%
  18.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         42 F   U  1:18:39   7:52  66.3%
  19.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        48 F   U  1:22:57   8:18  66.2%
  20.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     48 F   U  1:23:49   8:23  65.5%
  21.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          48 F   U  1:23:55   8:24  65.4%
  22.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        58 F   U  1:32:46   9:17  65.2%
  23.Lois Brown-klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   56 F   U  1:32:23   9:14  64.1%
  24.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U  1:23:24   8:20  63.6%
  25.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          45 F   U  1:26:01   8:36  62.2%
  26.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        49 F   U  1:29:14   8:55  62.1%
  27.Lin Sigler           Summit,NJ          42 F   U  1:25:20   8:32  61.1%
  28.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       60 F   U  1:43:21  10:20  59.7%
  29.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        47 F   U  1:32:20   9:14  58.9%
  30.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         40 F   U  1:29:16   8:56  57.5%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U    57:00   5:42  84.9%
   2.Robert Hempton       Wilmington,DE      56 M   U  1:02:07   6:13  83.8%
   3.Stephen Ondieki      Ridgewood,NJ       28 M   U    53:26   5:21  83.6%
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M   U  1:00:47   6:05  83.5%
   5.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    31 M   U    53:38   5:22  83.3%
   6.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   U    58:53   5:53  82.2%
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M   U  1:01:53   6:11  81.3%
   8.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    58:21   5:50  81.1%
   9.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        43 M   U    58:08   5:49  80.8%
  10.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M   U  1:08:17   6:50  80.6%
  11.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          42 M   U    58:07   5:49  80.2%
  12.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      43 M   U    58:34   5:51  80.2%
  13.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 M   U  1:03:24   6:20  80.0%
  14.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         31 M   U    56:21   5:38  79.3%
  15.Arland Macasieb      Clifton,NJ         27 M   U    56:34   5:39  79.0%
  16.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       37 M   U    57:17   5:44  78.5%
  17.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       54 M   U  1:05:11   6:31  78.5%
  18.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M   U    57:24   5:44  77.8%
  19.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       41 M   U    59:51   5:59  77.3%
  20.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        52 M   U  1:05:06   6:31  77.3%
  21.Steven Begley        Cresskill,NJ       17 M   U    59:19   5:56  77.2%
  22.Israel Payan         Freehold,NJ        20 M   U    57:50   5:47  77.2%
  23.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         31 M   U    57:57   5:48  77.1%
  24.Andy Cope            Succasunna,NJ      38 M   U    59:22   5:56  76.3%
  25.Jose Encarnacion     Summit,NJ          39 M   U  1:00:00   6:00  76.0%
  26.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        32 M   U    59:12   5:55  75.5%
  27.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     28 M   U    59:30   5:57  75.1%
  28.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     55 M   U  1:08:52   6:53  74.9%
  29.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      46 M   U  1:04:04   6:24  74.9%
  30.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          22 M   U    59:45   5:58  74.8%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        42 F   U  1:01:48   6:11  84.4%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   U  1:21:33   8:09  80.2%
   3.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        28 F   U  1:02:04   6:12  79.6%
   4.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F   U  1:13:42   7:22  78.8%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F   U  1:11:11   7:07  78.5%
   6.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F   U  1:02:58   6:18  78.4%
   7.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         32 F   U  1:03:11   6:19  78.2%
   8.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      24 F   U  1:03:26   6:21  77.9%
   9.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        48 F   U  1:12:40   7:16  75.5%
  10.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F   U  1:25:14   8:31  75.0%
  11.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   U  1:14:02   7:24  74.1%
  12.Kimberly Keenan Kirk Pittstown,NJ       35 F   U  1:07:08   6:43  73.6%
  13.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        48 F   U  1:14:56   7:30  73.3%
  14.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       29 F   U  1:07:32   6:45  73.1%
  15.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        37 F   U  1:08:58   6:54  72.6%
  16.Lianne Price         Freehold,NJ        17 F   U  1:11:28   7:09  70.7%
  17.Susan Graff          Fanwood,NJ         47 F   U  1:16:55   7:42  70.7%
  18.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F   U  1:26:36   8:40  70.5%
  19.Joyce Hayes          Morristown,NJ      48 F   U  1:19:02   7:54  69.5%
  20.Jennifer Wakeman     Colts Neck,NJ      17 F   U  1:12:53   7:17  69.4%
  21.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F   U  1:15:58   7:36  68.1%
  22.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F   U  1:14:20   7:26  67.9%
  23.Stephanie Dixon      Summit,NJ          32 F   U  1:13:02   7:18  67.6%
  24.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      60 F   U  1:31:23   9:08  67.6%
  25.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           37 F   U  1:14:21   7:26  67.4%
  26.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F   U  1:21:20   8:08  66.9%
  27.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       32 F   U  1:13:57   7:24  66.8%
  28.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        51 F   U  1:24:31   8:27  66.7%
  29.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          51 F   U  1:24:39   8:28  66.6%
  30.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         43 F   U  1:18:54   7:53  66.6%