NATIONAL MASTERS MEN 40's 5K XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:11-24-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP.

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     44 M     15:52  5:06 1/66      M40-44:1/37    87.4% N//A   
   2.Fred Klevan          Merion Station,PA  41 M U   16:10  5:12 2/66      M40-44:2/37    84.0% N//A   
   3.David Hawes          Batavia,NY         40 M U   16:38  5:21 3/66      M40-44:3/37    81.0% N//A   
   4.Bob Carroll          Forestville,NY     46 M U   16:39  5:22 4/66      M45-49:1/29    84.6% N//A   
   5.Mike Platt           Syracuse,NY        41 M U   16:51  5:25 5/66      M40-44:4/37    80.6% N//A   
   6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M U   16:53  5:26 6/66      M40-44:5/37    80.4% N//A   
   7.Phil Ricney          Danbury,CT         45 M U   17:02  5:29 7/66      M45-49:2/29    82.1% N//A   
   8.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       43 M U   17:12  5:32 8/66      M40-44:6/37    80.1% N//A   
   9.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   40 M U   17:14  5:33 9/66      M40-44:7/37    78.2% N//A   
  10.Gary Griffin         Rochester,NY       41 M U   17:16  5:33 10/66     M40-44:8/37    78.6% N//A   
  11.Jim Vandermolen      Tully,NY           42 M U   17:17  5:34 11/66     M40-44:9/37    79.1% N//A   
  12.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      42 M U   17:19  5:34 12/66     M40-44:10/37   79.0% N//A   
  13.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          40 M U   17:24  5:36 13/66     M40-44:11/37   77.5% N//A   
  14.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M U   17:26  5:37 14/66     M45-49:3/29    80.8% N//A   
  15.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M U   17:28  5:37 15/66     M45-49:4/29    81.3% N//A   
  16.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       49 M U   17:34  5:39 16/66     M45-49:5/29    82.0% N//A   
  17.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       44 M U   17:35  5:40 17/66     M40-44:12/37   78.9% N//A   
  18.Bob Bolton           Richland,NY        41 M U   17:37  5:40 18/66     M40-44:13/37   77.1% N//A   
  19.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      40 M U   17:37  5:40 19/66     M40-44:14/37   76.5% N//A   
  20.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         47 M U   17:39  5:41 20/66     M45-49:6/29    80.4% N//A   
  21.John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       40 M U   17:40  5:41 21/66     M40-44:15/37   76.3% N//A   
  22.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     43 M U   17:45  5:43 22/66     M40-44:16/37   77.6% N//A   
  23.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      43 M U   17:45  5:43 23/66     M40-44:17/37   77.6% N//A   
  24.Tim Mcmullen         Churchville,NY     49 M U   17:48  5:44 24/66     M45-49:7/29    81.0% N//A   
  25.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M     17:53  5:45 25/66     M40-44:18/37   77.0% N//A   
  26.Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        42 M     17:53  5:45 26/66     M40-44:19/37   76.5% N//A   
  27.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       43 M U   17:55  5:46 27/66     M40-44:20/37   76.9% N//A   
  28.Chris Burns          Albany,NY          47 M U   17:56  5:46 28/66     M45-49:8/29    79.1% N//A   
  29.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        43 M U   17:56  5:46 29/66     M40-44:21/37   76.8% N//A   
  30.Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          46 M U   17:57  5:47 30/66     M45-49:9/29    78.5% N//A   
  31.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M U   17:58  5:47 31/66     M40-44:22/37   77.2% N//A   
  32.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M U   18:07  5:50 32/66     M40-44:23/37   76.6% N//A   
  33.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        44 M U   18:09  5:50 33/66     M40-44:24/37   76.4% N//A   
  34.Fred Kitzrow         Delmar,NY          46 M     18:10  5:51 34/66     M45-49:10/29   77.5% N//A   
  35.Peter Glavin         Rochester,NY       40 M U   18:14  5:52 35/66     M40-44:25/37   73.9% N//A   
  36.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       45 M U   18:16  5:53 36/66     M45-49:11/29   76.5% N//A   
  37.Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     41 M     18:19  5:54 37/66     M40-44:26/37   74.1% N//A   
  38.Dennis Coleman       Gaithersburg,MD    44 M U   18:25  5:56 38/66     M40-44:27/37   75.3% N//A   
  39.Edward Lindo         Fulton,NY          41 M U   18:26  5:56 39/66     M40-44:28/37   73.7% N//A   
  40.Bob Stack            Gales Ferry,CT     45 M U   18:32  5:58 40/66     M45-49:12/29   75.4% N//A   
  41.Tom Discipio         Easton,CT          40 M     18:32  5:58 41/66     M40-44:29/37   72.7% N//A   
  42.John Tolbit          Branford,CT        42 M U   18:35  5:59 42/66     M40-44:30/37   73.6% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M U   18:37  6:00 43/66     M45-49:13/29   75.7% N//A   
  44.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         42 M U   18:46  6:02 44/66     M40-44:31/37   72.9% N//A   
  45.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M U   18:52  6:04 45/66     M45-49:14/29   74.7% N//A   
  46.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M U   18:54  6:05 46/66     M45-49:15/29   74.0% N//A   
  47.Chris Murphy         Scotia,NY          45 M     18:58  6:06 47/66     M45-49:16/29   73.7% N//A   
  48.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         45 M U   18:59  6:07 48/66     M45-49:17/29   73.6% N//A   
  49.Tom Keating          Watchung,NJ        46 M     19:01  6:07 49/66     M45-49:18/29   74.1% N//A   
  50.Brian Dodge          Fulton,NY          49 M U   19:03  6:08 50/66     M45-49:19/29   75.7% N//A   
  51.Tim Murphy           Liverpool,NY       42 M U   19:14  6:11 51/66     M40-44:32/37   71.1% N//A   
  52.Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    41 M U   19:28  6:16 52/66     M40-44:33/37   69.7% N//A   
  53.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M U   19:29  6:16 53/66     M45-49:20/29   71.7% N//A   
  54.Doug Baranek         Phoenixville,PA    41 M U   19:34  6:18 54/66     M40-44:34/37   69.4% N//A   
  55.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      47 M U   19:56  6:25 55/66     M45-49:21/29   71.2% N//A   
  56.Peter Avakian        Allenhurst,NJ      48 M U   20:19  6:32 56/66     M45-49:22/29   70.4% N//A   
  57.Al Bennett           Little Silver,NJ   43 M     20:32  6:37 57/66     M40-44:35/37   67.1% N//A   
  58.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       44 M U   20:48  6:42 58/66     M40-44:36/37   66.7% N//A   
  59.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      42 M U   20:56  6:44 59/66     M40-44:37/37   65.3% N//A   
  60.Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          48 M U   21:26  6:54 60/66     M45-49:23/29   66.7% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  61.Pat Good             Westchester,PA     45 M U   21:51  7:02 61/66     M45-49:24/29   64.0% N//A   
  62.Charles Bingham Jr   Holmdel,NJ         46 M     21:59  7:05 62/66     M45-49:25/29   64.1% N//A   
  63.Merrell Noden        Princeton,NJ       47 M     22:23  7:12 63/66     M45-49:26/29   63.4% N//A   
  64.Bruce Lavner         Rochester,NY       49 M U   22:51  7:21 64/66     M45-49:27/29   63.1% N//A   
  65.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        49 M U   23:37  7:36 65/66     M45-49:28/29   61.0% N//A   
  66.Michael Brown        Parlin,NJ          46 M U   24:14  7:48 66/66     M45-49:29/29   58.1% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     44 M  4        226    15:52   5:06
   2.Fred Klevan          Merion Station,PA  41 M        U  331    16:10   5:12
   3.David Hawes          Batavia,NY         40 M  5     U  300    16:38   5:21
   4.Bob Carroll          Forestville,NY     46 M        U  188    16:39   5:22
   5.Mike Platt           Syracuse,NY        41 M  2     U  170    16:51   5:25
   6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M  1     U  107    16:53   5:26
   7.Phil Ricney          Danbury,CT         45 M  7     U  337    17:02   5:29
   8.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       43 M  1     U  104    17:12   5:32
   9.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   40 M  1     U  105    17:14   5:33
  10.Gary Griffin         Rochester,NY       41 M  5     U  303    17:16   5:33


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP.      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     44 M     1      226    15:52   5:06
   2.Fred Klevan          Merion Station,PA  41 M     2   U  331    16:10   5:12
   3.David Hawes          Batavia,NY         40 M     3   U  300    16:38   5:21
   4.Mike Platt           Syracuse,NY        41 M     5   U  170    16:51   5:25
   5.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M     6   U  107    16:53   5:26
   6.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       43 M     8   U  104    17:12   5:32
   7.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   40 M     9   U  105    17:14   5:33


NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP.      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Bob Carroll          Forestville,NY     46 M     4   U  188    16:39   5:22
   2.Phil Ricney          Danbury,CT         45 M     7   U  337    17:02   5:29
   3.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M    14   U  108    17:26   5:37
   4.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M    15   U  110    17:28   5:37
   5.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       49 M    16   U  301    17:34   5:39
   6.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         47 M    20   U  171    17:39   5:41
   7.Tim Mcmullen         Churchville,NY     49 M    24   U  302    17:48   5:44



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40             1:26:13
      6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M  1     U  107    16:53  *
      8.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       43 M  1     U  104    17:12  *
      9.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   40 M  1     U  105    17:14  *
     14.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M  1     U  108    17:26  *
     15.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M  1     U  110    17:28  *
     31.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M  1     U  109    17:58  
     45.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M  1     U  103    18:52  
     49.Tom Keating          Watchung,NJ        46 M  1        354    19:01  
  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS MEN 40          1:26:22
      3.David Hawes          Batavia,NY         40 M  5     U  300    16:38  *
     10.Gary Griffin         Rochester,NY       41 M  5     U  303    17:16  *
     12.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      42 M  5     U  299    17:19  *
     16.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       49 M  5     U  301    17:34  *
     17.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       44 M  5     U  305    17:35  *
     21.John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       40 M  5     U  304    17:40  
     24.Tim Mcmullen         Churchville,NY     49 M  5     U  302    17:48  
     36.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       45 M  5     U  306    18:16  
  3     SYRACUSE CHARGERS MEN 40                1:27:21
      5.Mike Platt           Syracuse,NY        41 M  2     U  170    16:51  *
     11.Jim Vandermolen      Tully,NY           42 M  2     U  176    17:17  *
     18.Bob Bolton           Richland,NY        41 M  2     U  172    17:37  *
     20.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         47 M  2     U  171    17:39  *
     30.Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          46 M  2     U  169    17:57  *
     39.Edward Lindo         Fulton,NY          41 M  2     U  174    18:26  
     50.Brian Dodge          Fulton,NY          49 M  2     U  175    19:03  
     51.Tim Murphy           Liverpool,NY       42 M  2     U  173    19:14  
  4     ADIRONDACK AC MEN 40                    1:28:10
      1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     44 M  4        226    15:52  *
     25.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M  4        231    17:53  *
     28.Chris Burns          Albany,NY          47 M  4     U  228    17:56  *
     34.Fred Kitzrow         Delmar,NY          46 M  4        229    18:10  *
     37.Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     41 M  4        230    18:19  *
     47.Chris Murphy         Scotia,NY          45 M  4        232    18:58  
  5     ATHLETICS FOOT/HITEK MEN 40             1:30:08
      7.Phil Ricney          Danbury,CT         45 M  7     U  337    17:02  *
     26.Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        42 M  7        339    17:53  *
     33.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        44 M  7     U  335    18:09  *
     40.Bob Stack            Gales Ferry,CT     45 M  7     U  338    18:32  *
     41.Tom Discipio         Easton,CT          40 M  7        334    18:32  *
     42.John Tolbit          Branford,CT        42 M  7     U  336    18:35  
  6     BRYN MAWR MEN 40                        1:32:28
     22.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     43 M  3     U  212    17:45  *
     23.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      43 M  3     U  214    17:45  *
     29.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        43 M  3     U  210    17:56  *
     52.Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    41 M  3     U  213    19:28  *
     54.Doug Baranek         Phoenixville,PA    41 M  3     U  211    19:34  *
  7     SHORE AC MEN 40                         1:35:45
     32.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M  8     U  260    18:07  *
     43.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 M  8     U  258    18:37  *
     44.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         42 M  8     U  261    18:46  *
     55.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      47 M  8     U  263    19:56  *
     56.Peter Avakian        Allenhurst,NJ      48 M  8     U  264    20:19  *
     58.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       44 M  8     U  262    20:48  

NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP. -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     44 M        15:52   5:06  87.5%
   2.Bob Carroll          Forestville,NY     46 M   U    16:39   5:22  84.6%
   3.Fred Klevan          Merion Station,PA  41 M   U    16:10   5:12  84.1%
   4.Phil Ricney          Danbury,CT         45 M   U    17:02   5:29  82.1%
   5.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       49 M   U    17:34   5:39  82.1%
   6.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M   U    17:28   5:37  81.3%
   7.David Hawes          Batavia,NY         40 M   U    16:38   5:21  81.1%
   8.Tim Mcmullen         Churchville,NY     49 M   U    17:48   5:44  81.0%
   9.Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M   U    17:26   5:37  80.8%
  10.Mike Platt           Syracuse,NY        41 M   U    16:51   5:25  80.6%
  11.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M   U    16:53   5:26  80.5%
  12.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         47 M   U    17:39   5:41  80.4%
  13.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       43 M   U    17:12   5:32  80.2%
  14.Chris Burns          Albany,NY          47 M   U    17:56   5:46  79.2%
  15.Jim Vandermolen      Tully,NY           42 M   U    17:17   5:34  79.2%
  16.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      42 M   U    17:19   5:34  79.0%
  17.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       44 M   U    17:35   5:40  78.9%
  18.Gary Griffin         Rochester,NY       41 M   U    17:16   5:33  78.7%
  19.Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          46 M   U    17:57   5:47  78.5%
  20.Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   40 M   U    17:14   5:33  78.2%
  21.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      43 M   U    17:45   5:43  77.6%
  22.Fred Kitzrow         Delmar,NY          46 M        18:10   5:51  77.6%
  23.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     43 M   U    17:45   5:43  77.6%
  24.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          40 M   U    17:24   5:36  77.5%
  25.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 M   U    17:58   5:47  77.3%
  26.Bob Bolton           Richland,NY        41 M   U    17:37   5:40  77.1%
  27.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M        17:53   5:45  77.1%
  28.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    17:55   5:46  76.9%
  29.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        43 M   U    17:56   5:46  76.8%
  30.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 M   U    18:07   5:50  76.6%