NATIONAL MASTERS MEN 50's 5K XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:11-24-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP.

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Dave Reinhart        Wilbraham,MA       50 M U   17:54  5:46 1/59      M50-54:1/41    81.2% N//A   
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M U   18:05  5:49 2/59      M50-54:2/41    82.3% N//A   
   3.Rich Gebauer         S. Plainfield,NJ   50 M U   18:17  5:53 3/59      M50-54:3/41    79.5% N//A   
   4.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M U   18:26  5:56 4/59      M55-59:1/18    82.1% N//A   
   5.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M U   18:27  5:56 5/59      M50-54:4/41    79.4% N//A   
   6.Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    52 M     18:30  5:57 6/59      M50-54:5/41    79.8% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         50 M U   18:39  6:00 7/59      M50-54:6/41    77.9% N//A   
   8.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 52 M U   18:43  6:01 8/59      M50-54:7/41    78.9% N//A   
   9.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     57 M U   18:44  6:02 9/59      M55-59:2/18    82.3% N//A   
  10.Larry Litscher       East Long Meado,MA 50 M U   18:49  6:03 10/59     M50-54:8/41    77.2% N//A   
  11.Dennis Fillmore      Ballston Spa,NY    50 M     18:55  6:05 11/59     M50-54:9/41    76.8% N//A   
  12.Phil Jessen          Middle Cruz,NY     54 M U   19:04  6:08 12/59     M50-54:10/41   78.7% N//A   
  13.Pat Glover           Clifton Park,NY    56 M     19:06  6:09 13/59     M55-59:3/18    80.0% N//A   
  14.Wes Byerly           Ridgefield,CT      50 M U   19:12  6:11 14/59     M50-54:11/41   75.7% N//A   
  15.Pete Gerardi         Scotia,NY          51 M     19:14  6:11 15/59     M50-54:12/41   76.1% N//A   
  16.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U   19:20  6:13 16/59     M55-59:4/18    79.7% N//A   
  17.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M U   19:22  6:14 17/59     M50-54:13/41   76.2% N//A   
  18.Steve O'neil         Springfield,MA     51 M U   19:28  6:16 18/59     M50-54:14/41   75.2% N//A   
  19.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        57 M U   19:39  6:19 19/59     M55-59:5/18    78.4% N//A   
  20.Lari Dunlap Sr       Aberdeen,NJ        53 M     19:46  6:22 20/59     M50-54:15/41   75.3% N//A   
  21.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M U   19:48  6:22 21/59     M50-54:16/41   75.8% N//A   
  22.Frank Handelman      New York City,NY   57 M U   19:52  6:24 22/59     M55-59:6/18    77.6% N//A   
  23.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M U   19:53  6:24 23/59     M50-54:17/41   73.1% N//A   
  24.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     58 M U   20:00  6:26 24/59     M55-59:7/18    77.7% N//A   
  25.Jim May              Williamson,NY      56 M U   20:05  6:28 25/59     M55-59:8/18    76.0% N//A   
  26.Arthur Roberts       Springfield,MA     58 M U   20:07  6:28 26/59     M55-59:9/18    77.3% N//A   
  27.David Blake          Stafford,NY        53 M U   20:15  6:31 27/59     M50-54:18/41   73.5% N//A   
  28.Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    50 M U   20:20  6:33 28/59     M50-54:19/41   71.4% N//A   
  29.Beuford Greb         Dalton,MA          59 M U   20:22  6:33 29/59     M55-59:10/18   77.0% N//A   
  30.Sadot Mendez         Hertford,NC        50 M U   20:24  6:34 30/59     M50-54:20/41   71.2% N//A   
  31.Wayne Rubin          White Plains,NY    52 M U   20:25  6:34 31/59     M50-54:21/41   72.3% N//A   
  32.Robert Bazley        West Long Branc,NJ 51 M U   20:32  6:37 32/59     M50-54:22/41   71.3% N//A   
  33.Nicholas Caswell     ,                  52 M     20:39  6:39 33/59     M50-54:23/41   71.5% N//A   
  34.Tom Lamme            Penfield,NY        55 M U   20:44  6:40 34/59     M55-59:11/18   73.0% N//A   
  35.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    50 M U   20:45  6:41 35/59     M50-54:24/41   70.0% N//A   
  36.Ken Gallant          Pittsford,NY       50 M U   20:53  6:43 36/59     M50-54:25/41   69.6% N//A   
  37.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      50 M U   20:54  6:44 37/59     M50-54:26/41   69.5% N//A   
  38.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      51 M U   20:56  6:44 38/59     M50-54:27/41   70.0% N//A   
  39.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        52 M U   20:57  6:45 39/59     M50-54:28/41   70.5% N//A   
  40.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          55 M U   21:00  6:46 40/59     M55-59:12/18   72.1% N//A   
  41.Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 M U   21:04  6:47 41/59     M50-54:29/41   71.3% N//A   
  42.Kerry Gillespie      Middletown,NJ      50 M U   21:09  6:48 42/59     M50-54:30/41   68.7% N//A   
  43.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M U   21:15  6:50 43/59     M55-59:13/18   73.2% N//A   
  44.Ron Bagnoli          Mechanicville,NY   55 M     21:16  6:51 44/59     M55-59:14/18   71.2% N//A   
  45.Mike Reif            Victor,NY          54 M U   21:19  6:52 45/59     M50-54:31/41   70.4% N//A   
  46.Ramon Alicea         Holyoke,MA         51 M U   21:28  6:55 46/59     M50-54:32/41   68.2% N//A   
  47.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       50 M U   21:28  6:55 47/59     M50-54:33/41   67.7% N//A   
  48.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M U   21:29  6:55 48/59     M50-54:34/41   69.3% N//A   
  49.Rick Lapp            Corande,NY         53 M     21:43  6:59 49/59     M50-54:35/41   68.6% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        58 M U   21:46  7:00 50/59     M55-59:15/18   71.4% N//A   
  51.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     55 M U   21:58  7:04 51/59     M55-59:16/18   68.9% N//A   
  52.Robert Bonelli       Califon,NJ         52 M U   22:28  7:14 52/59     M50-54:36/41   65.7% N//A   
  53.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         52 M U   22:39  7:17 53/59     M50-54:37/41   65.2% N//A   
  54.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        52 M U   22:46  7:20 54/59     M50-54:38/41   64.9% N//A   
  55.David Hudson         Lakewood,NJ        52 M U   23:56  7:42 55/59     M50-54:39/41   61.7% N//A   
  56.Don Phillips         Manchester,NJ      54 M     24:29  7:53 56/59     M50-54:40/41   61.3% N//A   
  57.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:38  7:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Peter Stasz          Holyoke,MA         55 M U   25:01  8:03 57/59     M55-59:17/18   60.5% N//A   
  59.Jeff Gerson          Lyndhurst,OH       55 M U   25:07  8:05 58/59     M55-59:18/18   60.3% N//A   
  60.Billy Quinlisk       Rochester,NY       51 M U   27:04  8:43 59/59     M50-54:41/41   54.1% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dave Reinhart        Wilbraham,MA       50 M  35    U  178    17:54   5:46
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  33    U  159    18:05   5:49
   3.Rich Gebauer         S. Plainfield,NJ   50 M  33    U  157    18:17   5:53
   4.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M  37    U  269    18:26   5:56
   5.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M  37    U  270    18:27   5:56
   6.Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    52 M  36       233    18:30   5:57
   7.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         50 M  37    U  267    18:39   6:00
   8.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 52 M        U  197    18:43   6:01
   9.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     57 M        U  297    18:44   6:02
  10.Larry Litscher       East Long Meado,MA 50 M  35    U  185    18:49   6:03

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP.      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dave Reinhart        Wilbraham,MA       50 M     1   U  178    17:54   5:46
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M     2   U  159    18:05   5:49
   3.Rich Gebauer         S. Plainfield,NJ   50 M     3   U  157    18:17   5:53
   4.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M     5   U  270    18:27   5:56
   5.Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    52 M     6      233    18:30   5:57
   6.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         50 M     7   U  267    18:39   6:00
   7.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 52 M     8   U  197    18:43   6:01

NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP.      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M     4   U  269    18:26   5:56
   2.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     57 M     9   U  297    18:44   6:02
   3.Pat Glover           Clifton Park,NY    56 M    13      234    19:06   6:09
   4.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    16   U  156    19:20   6:13
   5.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        57 M    19   U  158    19:39   6:19
   6.Frank Handelman      New York City,NY   57 M    22   U  215    19:52   6:24
   7.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     58 M    24   U  154    20:00   6:26

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RARITAN VALLEY RR A MEN 50              1:34:43
      2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  33    U  159    18:05  *
      3.Rich Gebauer         S. Plainfield,NJ   50 M  33    U  157    18:17  *
     16.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  33    U  156    19:20  *
     17.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M  33    U  153    19:22  *
     19.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        57 M  33    U  158    19:39  *
     24.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     58 M  33    U  154    20:00  
     39.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        52 M  33    U  155    20:57  
     48.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 M  33    U  166    21:29  
  2     ADIRONDACK AC MEN 50                    1:34:49
      6.Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    52 M  36       233    18:30  *
     11.Dennis Fillmore      Ballston Spa,NY    50 M  36       236    18:55  *
     12.Phil Jessen          Middle Cruz,NY     54 M  36    U  237    19:04  *
     13.Pat Glover           Clifton Park,NY    56 M  36       234    19:06  *
     15.Pete Gerardi         Scotia,NY          51 M  36       235    19:14  *
     44.Ron Bagnoli          Mechanicville,NY   55 M  36       238    21:16  
  3     SHORE AC A MEN 50                       1:35:13
      4.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M  37    U  269    18:26  *
      5.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M  37    U  270    18:27  *
      7.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         50 M  37    U  267    18:39  *
     21.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M  37    U  272    19:48  *
     23.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M  37    U  273    19:53  *
     32.Robert Bazley        West Long Branc,NJ 51 M  37    U  268    20:32  
     35.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    50 M  37    U  274    20:45  
     49.Rick Lapp            Corande,NY         53 M  37       276    21:43  
  4     GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS MEN 50     1:36:40
      1.Dave Reinhart        Wilbraham,MA       50 M  35    U  178    17:54  *
     10.Larry Litscher       East Long Meado,MA 50 M  35    U  185    18:49  *
     18.Steve O'neil         Springfield,MA     51 M  35    U  179    19:28  *
     26.Arthur Roberts       Springfield,MA     58 M  35    U  180    20:07  *
     29.Beuford Greb         Dalton,MA          59 M  35    U  183    20:22  *
     46.Ramon Alicea         Holyoke,MA         51 M  35    U  182    21:28  
     58.Peter Stasz          Holyoke,MA         55 M  35    U  177    25:01  
  5     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS MEN 50          1:43:16
     25.Jim May              Williamson,NY      56 M  39    U  318    20:05  *
     27.David Blake          Stafford,NY        53 M  39    U  315    20:15  *
     34.Tom Lamme            Penfield,NY        55 M  39    U  316    20:44  *
     36.Ken Gallant          Pittsford,NY       50 M  39    U  319    20:53  *
     45.Mike Reif            Victor,NY          54 M  39    U  320    21:19  *
     60.Billy Quinlisk       Rochester,NY       51 M  39    U  317    27:04  
  6     SHORE AC B MEN 50                       1:51:35
     42.Kerry Gillespie      Middletown,NJ      50 M  38    U  277    21:09  *
     50.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        58 M  38    U  275    21:46  *
     51.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     55 M  38    U  280    21:58  *
     54.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        52 M  38    U  278    22:46  *
     55.David Hudson         Lakewood,NJ        52 M  38    U  281    23:56  *

NAT. MASTERS MEN 5K XC CHAMP. -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M   U    18:05   5:49  82.4%
   2.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     57 M   U    18:44   6:02  82.3%
   3.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 M   U    18:26   5:56  82.2%
   4.Dave Reinhart        Wilbraham,MA       50 M   U    17:54   5:46  81.2%
   5.Pat Glover           Clifton Park,NY    56 M        19:06   6:09  80.0%
   6.Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    52 M        18:30   5:57  79.8%
   7.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    19:20   6:13  79.8%
   8.Rich Gebauer         S. Plainfield,NJ   50 M   U    18:17   5:53  79.5%
   9.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 M   U    18:27   5:56  79.4%
  10.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 52 M   U    18:43   6:01  78.9%
  11.Phil Jessen          Middle Cruz,NY     54 M   U    19:04   6:08  78.8%
  12.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        57 M   U    19:39   6:19  78.5%
  13.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         50 M   U    18:39   6:00  77.9%
  14.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     58 M   U    20:00   6:26  77.8%
  15.Frank Handelman      New York City,NY   57 M   U    19:52   6:24  77.6%
  16.Arthur Roberts       Springfield,MA     58 M   U    20:07   6:28  77.3%
  17.Larry Litscher       East Long Meado,MA 50 M   U    18:49   6:03  77.2%
  18.Beuford Greb         Dalton,MA          59 M   U    20:22   6:33  77.1%
  19.Dennis Fillmore      Ballston Spa,NY    50 M        18:55   6:05  76.8%
  20.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 M   U    19:22   6:14  76.2%
  21.Pete Gerardi         Scotia,NY          51 M        19:14   6:11  76.2%
  22.Jim May              Williamson,NY      56 M   U    20:05   6:28  76.1%
  23.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 M   U    19:48   6:22  75.9%
  24.Wes Byerly           Ridgefield,CT      50 M   U    19:12   6:11  75.7%
  25.Lari Dunlap Sr       Aberdeen,NJ        53 M        19:46   6:22  75.4%
  26.Steve O'neil         Springfield,MA     51 M   U    19:28   6:16  75.3%
  27.David Blake          Stafford,NY        53 M   U    20:15   6:31  73.6%
  28.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 M   U    21:15   6:50  73.2%
  29.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 M   U    19:53   6:24  73.1%
  30.Tom Lamme            Penfield,NY        55 M   U    20:44   6:40  73.0%