NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:11-24-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP.

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F     19:09  6:10 1/48      F40-44:1/15    79.6% 3/ 48  
   2.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake Hts,NJ 41 F U   19:28  6:16 2/48      F40-44:2/15    78.3% 4/ 48  
   3.Kathryn Martin       Northport,NY       51 F U   19:38  6:19 3/48      F50-54:1/10    84.8% 1/ 48  
   4.Beth De Ciantis      ,                  40 F     19:59  6:26 4/48      F40-44:3/15    75.6% 7/ 48  
   5.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   20:20  6:33 5/48      F40-44:4/15    76.9% 6/ 48  
   6.Susan Munson         Orchard Park,NY    43 F U   20:38  6:38 6/48      F40-44:5/15    75.1% 9/ 48  
   7.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       52 F U   20:57  6:45 7/48      F50-54:2/10    80.2% 2/ 48  
   8.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     41 F U   21:12  6:49 8/48      F40-44:6/15    71.9% 14/ 48 
   9.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F U   21:40  6:58 9/48      F40-44:7/15    72.2% 13/ 48 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Belinda O'brien      Fairport,NY        50 F U   22:03  7:06 10/48     F50-54:3/10    74.8% 10/ 48 
  11.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      40 F U   22:14  7:09 11/48     F40-44:8/15    68.0% 26/ 48 
  12.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F U   22:20  7:11 12/48     F50-54:4/10    73.8% 11/ 48 
  13.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           45 F U   22:32  7:15 13/48     F45-49:1/7     70.0% 22/ 48 
  14.Judy Rubin           White Plains,NY    44 F     22:33  7:15 14/48     F40-44:9/15    69.3% 23/ 48 
  15.Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          46 F U   22:44  7:19 15/48     F45-49:2/7     70.0% 21/ 48 
  16.Mary Conry           Colts Neck,NJ      47 F     22:48  7:20 16/48     F45-49:3/7     70.4% 19/ 48 
  17.Sylvie Kimche        New York,NY        55 F U   23:00  7:24 17/48     F55-59:1/7     75.2% 8/ 48  
  18.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F U   23:05  7:26 18/48     F45-49:4/7     70.2% 20/ 48 
  19.Kim Daley            Brielle,NJ         42 F U   23:08  7:27 19/48     F40-44:10/15   66.4% 30/ 48 
  20.Lisa Di Giacinto     Succasunna,NJ      41 F U   23:12  7:28 20/48     F40-44:11/15   65.7% 31/ 48 
  21.Jeanne Herrick       Walworth,NY        51 F U   23:12  7:28 21/48     F50-54:5/10    71.7% 15/ 48 
  22.Susan Ardito         Ocean,NJ           41 F     23:15  7:29 22/48     F40-44:12/15   65.6% 32/ 48 
  23.Marie-loui Michelsoh Stony Brook,NY     61 F U   23:38  7:36 23/48     F60-64:1/7     78.0% 5/ 48  
  24.Mary Rosado          New York,NY        53 F U   23:50  7:40 24/48     F50-54:6/10    71.2% 16/ 48 
  25.Julie Taylor-ogden   Scio,NY            46 F U   23:53  7:41 25/48     F45-49:5/7     66.6% 29/ 48 
  26.Beth Scott           Scottsville,NY     50 F U   24:14  7:48 26/48     F50-54:7/10    68.1% 25/ 48 
  27.Judy Anker           Dobbs Ferry,NY     52 F U   24:44  7:58 27/48     F50-54:8/10    68.0% 27/ 48 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Lisa Lewis           Rumson,NJ          44 F U   25:10  8:06 28/48     F40-44:13/15   62.1% 38/ 48 
  29.Mary Diver           Yonkers,NY         45 F U   25:18  8:09 29/48     F45-49:6/7     62.3% 37/ 48 
  30.Carolyn Kriesen      Webster,NY         59 F U   25:36  8:14 30/48     F55-59:2/7     70.4% 18/ 48 
  31.Karen Lein           Newton Highland,MA 44 F U   25:38  8:15 31/48     F40-44:14/15   61.0% 40/ 48 
  32.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       57 F U   25:53  8:20 32/48     F55-59:3/7     68.2% 24/ 48 
  33.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F U   26:13  8:26 33/48     F65-69:1/2     73.8% 12/ 48 
  34.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F U   26:30  8:32 34/48     F60-64:2/7     71.2% 17/ 48 
  35.Alice Kelly          Webster,NY         54 F U   26:38  8:34 35/48     F50-54:9/10    64.3% 36/ 48 
  36.Mary Trotto          Smithtown,NY       55 F U   26:50  8:38 36/48     F55-59:4/7     64.5% 35/ 48 
  37.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F U   26:58  8:41 37/48     F55-59:5/7     66.9% 28/ 48 
  38.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F U   27:17  8:47 38/48     F55-59:6/7     65.4% 33/ 48 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        61 F U   28:27  9:09 39/48     F60-64:3/7     64.8% 34/ 48 
  40.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  45 F U   28:49  9:16 40/48     F45-49:7/7     54.7% 45/ 48 
  41.Brenda Lazorchak     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 40 F U   28:57  9:19 41/48     F40-44:15/15   52.2% 47/ 48 
  42.Helen Clavin         Lake Ronkonhoma,NY 59 F     29:06  9:22 42/48     F55-59:7/7     62.0% 39/ 48 
  43.Cathi Gerson         Lyndhurst,OH       53 F U   29:08  9:23 43/48     F50-54:10/10   58.2% 42/ 48 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Donna Mehler         Ocean Grove,NJ     62 F U   31:07 10:01 44/48     F60-64:4/7     59.9% 41/ 48 
  45.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 F U   32:08 10:21 45/48     F60-64:5/7     57.4% 43/ 48 
  46.Trudy Parton         Rumson,NJ          61 F U   33:28 10:46 46/48     F60-64:6/7     55.1% 44/ 48 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F U   35:58 11:35 47/48     F65-69:2/2     53.7% 46/ 48 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           61 F U   40:49 13:08 48/48     F60-64:7/7     45.2% 48/ 48 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP. TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F           187    19:09   6:10
   2.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake Hts,NJ 41 F        U  196    19:28   6:16
   3.Kathryn Martin       Northport,NY       51 F        U  113    19:38   6:19
   4.Beth De Ciantis      ,                  40 F  102      326    19:59   6:26
   5.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         44 F  101   U  221    20:20   6:33
   6.Susan Munson         Orchard Park,NY    43 F  102   U  323    20:38   6:38
   7.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       52 F  102   U  310    20:57   6:45
   8.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     41 F  105   U  247    21:12   6:49
   9.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F  104   U  142    21:40   6:58
  10.Belinda O'brien      Fairport,NY        50 F  127   U  309    22:03   7:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP.     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F     1      187    19:09   6:10
   2.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake Hts,NJ 41 F     2   U  196    19:28   6:16
   3.Beth De Ciantis      ,                  40 F     4      326    19:59   6:26
   4.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         44 F     5   U  221    20:20   6:33
   5.Susan Munson         Orchard Park,NY    43 F     6   U  323    20:38   6:38
   6.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     41 F     8   U  247    21:12   6:49
   7.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 F     9   U  142    21:40   6:58


NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP.     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           45 F    13   U  250    22:32   7:15
   2.Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          46 F    15   U  194    22:44   7:19
   3.Mary Conry           Colts Neck,NJ      47 F    16      249    22:48   7:20
   4.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F    18   U  152    23:05   7:26
   5.Julie Taylor-ogden   Scio,NY            46 F    25   U  325    23:53   7:41
   6.Mary Diver           Yonkers,NY         45 F    29   U  244    25:18   8:09
   7.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  45 F    40   U  151    28:49   9:16


NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP.     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Kathryn Martin       Northport,NY       51 F     3   U  113    19:38   6:19
   2.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       52 F     7   U  310    20:57   6:45
   3.Belinda O'brien      Fairport,NY        50 F    10   U  309    22:03   7:06
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F    12   U  222    22:20   7:11
   5.Jeanne Herrick       Walworth,NY        51 F    21   U  311    23:12   7:28
   6.Mary Rosado          New York,NY        53 F    24   U  329    23:50   7:40
   7.Beth Scott           Scottsville,NY     50 F    26   U  314    24:14   7:48

NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP.     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sylvie Kimche        New York,NY        55 F    17   U  330    23:00   7:24
   2.Carolyn Kriesen      Webster,NY         59 F    30   U  312    25:36   8:14
   3.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       57 F    32   U  223    25:53   8:20
   4.Mary Trotto          Smithtown,NY       55 F    36   U  126    26:50   8:38
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F    37   U  150    26:58   8:41
   6.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 F    38   U  200    27:17   8:47
   7.Helen Clavin         Lake Ronkonhoma,NY 59 F    42      348    29:06   9:22

NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP.     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Marie-loui Michelsoh Stony Brook,NY     61 F    23   U  127    23:38   7:36
   2.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F    34   U  148    26:30   8:32
   3.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        61 F    39   U  256    28:27   9:09
   4.Donna Mehler         Ocean Grove,NJ     62 F    44   U  255    31:07  10:01
   5.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 F    45   U  254    32:08  10:21
   6.Trudy Parton         Rumson,NJ          61 F    46   U  257    33:28  10:46
   7.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           61 F    48   U  146    40:49  13:08

NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP.     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F    33   U  149    26:13   8:26
   2.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F    47   U  147    35:58  11:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS WOMEN 40        1:01:34
      4.Beth De Ciantis      ,                  40 F  102      326    19:59  *
      6.Susan Munson         Orchard Park,NY    43 F  102   U  323    20:38  *
      7.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       52 F  102   U  310    20:57  *
     25.Julie Taylor-ogden   Scio,NY            46 F  102   U  325    23:53  
  2     RUNNING CO. WOMEN 40                    1:05:52
      5.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         44 F  101   U  221    20:20  *
     12.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 F  101   U  222    22:20  *
     20.Lisa Di Giacinto     Succasunna,NJ      41 F  101   U  225    23:12  *
     28.Lisa Lewis           Rumson,NJ          44 F  101   U  224    25:10  
     32.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       57 F  101   U  223    25:53  
  3     SHORE AC WOMEN 40                       1:05:58
      8.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     41 F  105   U  247    21:12  *
     11.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      40 F  105   U  252    22:14  *
     13.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           45 F  105   U  250    22:32  *
     16.Mary Conry           Colts Neck,NJ      47 F  105      249    22:48  
  4     CENTRAL PARK TC WOMEN 40                1:12:08
     17.Sylvie Kimche        New York,NY        55 F  107   U  330    23:00  *
     24.Mary Rosado          New York,NY        53 F  107   U  329    23:50  *
     29.Mary Diver           Yonkers,NY         45 F  107   U  244    25:18  *
  5     RARITAN VALLEY RR WOMEN 40              1:18:52
     18.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  103   U  152    23:05  *
     37.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 F  103   U  150    26:58  *
     40.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  45 F  103   U  151    28:49  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS WOMEN 50        1:09:29
     10.Belinda O'brien      Fairport,NY        50 F  127   U  309    22:03  *
     21.Jeanne Herrick       Walworth,NY        51 F  127   U  311    23:12  *
     26.Beth Scott           Scottsville,NY     50 F  127   U  314    24:14  *
     30.Carolyn Kriesen      Webster,NY         59 F  127   U  312    25:36  
     35.Alice Kelly          Webster,NY         54 F  127   U  313    26:38  
  2     BOHEMIA TC WOMEN 50                     1:19:34
     23.Marie-loui Michelsoh Stony Brook,NY     61 F  126   U  127    23:38  *
     36.Mary Trotto          Smithtown,NY       55 F  126   U  126    26:50  *
     42.Helen Clavin         Lake Ronkonhoma,NY 59 F  126      348    29:06  *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RARITAN VALLEY RR WOMEN 60              1:28:41
     33.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  151   U  149    26:13  *
     34.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 F  151   U  148    26:30  *
     47.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 F  151   U  147    35:58  *
  2     SHORE AC WOMEN 60                       1:31:42
     39.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        61 F  152   U  256    28:27  *
     44.Donna Mehler         Ocean Grove,NJ     62 F  152   U  255    31:07  *
     45.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 F  152   U  254    32:08  *
     46.Trudy Parton         Rumson,NJ          61 F  152   U  257    33:28  

NAT. MASTERS WOMEN 5KXC CHAMP. -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS 1.Kathryn Martin Northport,NY 51 F U 19:38 6:19 84.8% 2.Carolyn Smith-hanna Pittsford,NY 52 F U 20:57 6:45 80.2% 3.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ 41 F 19:09 6:10 79.6% 4.Alicia Kelly Spring Lake Hts,NJ 41 F U 19:28 6:16 78.3% 5.Marie-loui Michelsoh Stony Brook,NY 61 F U 23:38 7:36 78.0% 6.Janice Morra Boonton,NJ 44 F U 20:20 6:33 76.9% 7.Beth De Ciantis , 40 F 19:59 6:26 75.6% 8.Sylvie Kimche New York,NY 55 F U 23:00 7:24 75.2% 9.Susan Munson Orchard Park,NY 43 F U 20:38 6:38 75.1% 10.Belinda O'brien Fairport,NY 50 F U 22:03 7:06 74.8% 11.Jane Parks Morristown,NJ 50 F U 22:20 7:11 73.8% 12.Imme Dyson Princeton,NJ 65 F U 26:13 8:26 73.8% 13.Beth Moras Ridgewood,NJ 44 F U 21:40 6:58 72.2% 14.Joyce Jaworowski Jersey City,NJ 41 F U 21:12 6:49 71.9% 15.Jeanne Herrick Walworth,NY 51 F U 23:12 7:28 71.7% 16.Mary Rosado New York,NY 53 F U 23:50 7:40 71.2% 17.Dorothy Little Hopewell,NJ 63 F U 26:30 8:32 71.2% 18.Carolyn Kriesen Webster,NY 59 F U 25:36 8:14 70.4% 19.Mary Conry Colts Neck,NJ 47 F 22:48 7:20 70.4% 20.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ 48 F U 23:05 7:26 70.2% 21.Theresa Marciani Brick,NJ 45 F U 22:32 7:15 70.0% 22.Carol Dodge Fulton,NY 46 F U 22:44 7:19 70.0% 23.Judy Rubin White Plains,NY 44 F 22:33 7:15 69.3% 24.Natalie Grabow Mtn Lakes,NJ 57 F U 25:53 8:20 68.2% 25.Beth Scott Scottsville,NY 50 F U 24:14 7:48 68.1% 26.Ann O'dowd Colts Neck,NJ 40 F U 22:14 7:09 68.0% 27.Judy Anker Dobbs Ferry,NY 52 F U 24:44 7:58 68.0% 28.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 59 F U 26:58 8:41 66.9% 29.Julie Taylor-ogden Scio,NY 46 F U 23:53 7:41 66.6% 30.Kim Daley Brielle,NJ 42 F U 23:08 7:27 66.4%