NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN

Race Date:3-03-02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTER 40 | WOMEN MASTER 50 | WOMEN MASTER 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Gabriel Muchiri      West Chester,PA    23 M   1:01:18  4:56 1/219     M20-29:1/20    91.9% N/A    
   2.David Njuguna        West Chester,PA    22 M   1:01:19  4:56 2/219     M20-29:2/20    91.9% N/A    
   3.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   30 M U 1:07:31  5:26 3/219     M30-39:1/51    83.4% N/A    
   4.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          36 M U 1:08:42  5:32 4/219     M30-39:2/51    82.0% N/A    
   5.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       32 M U 1:08:46  5:32 5/219     M30-39:3/51    81.9% N/A    
   6.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      31 M U 1:09:20  5:35 6/219     M30-39:4/51    81.3% N/A    
   7.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U 1:09:34  5:36 7/219     M40-49:1/79    83.1% 2/142  
   8.Juan Torrealba       Caldwell,NJ        99 M U 1:10:03  5:38 8/219     NO AGE                      
   9.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M U 1:10:36  5:41 9/219     M30-39:5/51    79.8% N/A    
  10.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    23 F   1:10:48  5:42 1/71      F20-29:1/11    87.8% N/A    
  11.Jose Encarnacion     Summit,NJ          38 M   1:10:58  5:43 10/219    M30-39:6/51    80.3% N/A    
  12.Michael Kohlbrenner  Valley Cottage,NY  43 M U 1:11:24  5:45 11/219    M40-49:2/79    82.7% 3/142  
  13.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M U 1:11:47  5:47 12/219    M20-29:3/20    78.5% N/A    
  14.Jackline Torori      West Chester,PA    23 F   1:11:57  5:47 2/71      F20-29:2/11    86.4% N/A    
  15.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M U 1:12:12  5:49 13/219    M30-39:7/51    78.0% N/A    
  16.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M U 1:12:22  5:49 14/219    M40-49:3/79    83.5% 1/142  
  17.Mohamed Chakhte      Jersey City,NJ     28 M U 1:12:47  5:51 15/219    M20-29:4/20    77.4% N/A    
  18.Scott Patterson      Newark,NJ          27 M U 1:13:15  5:54 16/219    M20-29:5/20    76.9% N/A    
  19.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M U 1:13:21  5:54 17/219    M40-49:4/79    79.4% 8/142  
  20.Graeme Ackland       Highland Park,NJ   39 M U 1:13:38  5:55 18/219    M30-39:8/51    78.0% N/A    
  21.Carols Nunes         Newark,NJ          36 M U 1:13:43  5:56 19/219    M30-39:9/51    76.4% N/A    
  22.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       38 M U 1:14:01  5:57 20/219    M30-39:10/51   77.0% N/A    
  23.Brian Walsh          Chatham,NJ         27 M U 1:14:05  5:58 21/219    M20-29:6/20    76.0% N/A    
  24.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M U 1:14:13  5:58 22/219    M40-49:5/79    78.5% 12/142 
  25.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          44 M U 1:14:24  5:59 23/219    M40-49:6/79    80.0% 6/142  
  26.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      29 M U 1:14:45  6:01 24/219    M20-29:7/20    75.4% N/A    
  27.Andrew Cope          Succasunna,NJ      37 M U 1:14:48  6:01 25/219    M30-39:11/51   75.7% N/A    
  28.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          22 M U 1:14:54  6:02 26/219    M20-29:8/20    75.2% N/A    
  29.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M U 1:14:55  6:02 27/219    M40-49:7/79    78.3% 13/142 
  30.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          33 M U 1:14:58  6:02 28/219    M30-39:12/51   75.2% N/A    
  31.Leteyesus Berhe      New York,NY        23 F   1:15:20  6:04 3/71      F20-29:3/11    82.5% N/A    
  32.Elias Deoliveira     Long Branch,NJ     31 M U 1:15:55  6:07 29/219    M30-39:13/51   74.2% N/A    
  33.Vinnie Sica          Spotswood,NJ       27 M U 1:15:58  6:07 30/219    M20-29:9/20    74.2% N/A    
  34.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M U 1:16:13  6:08 31/219    M40-49:8/79    77.5% 16/142 
  35.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M U 1:16:18  6:08 32/219    M40-49:9/79    79.2% 9/142  
  36.Alan Connell         Scotch Plains,NJ   31 M U 1:16:24  6:09 33/219    M30-39:14/51   73.7% N/A    
  37.Doris Correia        Newark,NJ          34 F   1:16:35  6:10 4/71      F30-39:1/28    81.2% N/A    
  38.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M U 1:16:40  6:10 34/219    M40-49:10/79   75.4% 24/142 
  39.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F U 1:16:58  6:12 5/71      F40-49:1/18    84.4% 1/ 29  
  40.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   35 M U 1:17:00  6:12 35/219    M30-39:15/51   73.2% N/A    
  41.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         39 M U 1:17:05  6:12 36/219    M30-39:16/51   74.5% N/A    
  42.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F U 1:17:08  6:12 6/71      F30-39:2/28    80.6% N/A    
  43.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M U 1:17:29  6:14 37/219    M20-29:10/20   72.7% N/A    
  44.Bogdan Angher        Fountain Mills,AZ  99 M U 1:17:31  6:14 38/219    NO AGE                      
  45.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M U 1:17:38  6:15 39/219    M40-49:11/79   77.8% 15/142 
  46.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 42 M U 1:17:46  6:15 40/219    M40-49:12/79   75.4% 25/142 
  47.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         31 F U 1:17:56  6:16 7/71      F30-39:3/28    79.8% N/A    
  48.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U 1:18:14  6:18 41/219    M40-49:13/79   75.5% 22/142 
  49.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      40 M U 1:18:41  6:20 42/219    M40-49:14/79   73.5% 39/142 
  50.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       39 M U 1:18:43  6:20 43/219    M30-39:17/51   72.9% N/A    
  51.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          51 M U 1:18:46  6:20 44/219    M50-59:1/49    79.7% 7/142  
  52.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M U 1:18:48  6:20 45/219    M40-49:15/79   76.1% 19/142 
  53.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          35 M   1:18:49  6:21 46/219    M30-39:18/51   71.5% N/A    
  54.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M U 1:18:51  6:21 47/219    M40-49:16/79   75.5% 23/142 
  55.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M U 1:18:55  6:21 48/219    M50-59:2/49    80.2% 5/142  
  56.Kent Davis           Flemington,NJ      32 M   1:18:56  6:21 49/219    M30-39:19/51   71.4% N/A    
  57.Jim Grizzetti        West Caldwell,NJ   38 M U 1:19:15  6:23 50/219    M30-39:20/51   71.9% N/A    
  58.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      33 M U 1:19:31  6:24 51/219    M30-39:21/51   70.9% N/A    
  59.Bob Hermesch         Croton On Hudso,NY 51 M   1:19:32  6:24 52/219    M50-59:3/49    79.0% 10/142 
  60.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       28 F U 1:19:42  6:25 8/71      F20-29:4/11    78.0% N/A    
  61.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    40 M   1:19:43  6:25 53/219    M40-49:17/79   72.5% 45/142 
  62.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M U 1:19:54  6:26 54/219    M40-49:18/79   75.6% 21/142 
  63.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   40 M U 1:20:03  6:26 55/219    M40-49:19/79   72.2% 49/142 
  64.Thomas Scott         Hackettstown,NJ    35 M U 1:20:03  6:26 56/219    M30-39:22/51   70.4% N/A    
  65.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      45 M U 1:20:04  6:27 57/219    M40-49:20/79   74.9% 29/142 
  66.Craig Osten          Millburn,NJ        38 M   1:20:07  6:27 58/219    M30-39:23/51   71.2% N/A    
  67.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       40 M U 1:20:15  6:27 59/219    M40-49:21/79   72.0% 50/142 
  68.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          35 M U 1:20:22  6:28 60/219    M30-39:24/51   70.1% N/A    
  69.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F U 1:20:31  6:29 9/71      F30-39:4/28    79.4% N/A    
  70.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M U 1:20:33  6:29 61/219    M50-59:4/49    81.3% 4/142  
  71.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M U 1:21:15  6:32 62/219    M50-59:5/49    78.6% 11/142 
  72.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M U 1:21:24  6:33 63/219    M40-49:22/79   74.8% 31/142 
  73.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         45 M U 1:21:27  6:33 64/219    M40-49:23/79   73.6% 37/142 
  74.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U 1:21:51  6:35 65/219    M30-39:25/51   69.7% N/A    
  75.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M U 1:21:52  6:35 66/219    M40-49:24/79   74.9% 28/142 
  76.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       31 M U 1:21:55  6:35 67/219    M30-39:26/51   68.8% N/A    
  77.Frank Megaletta      Hoboken,NJ         99 M   1:21:56  6:36 68/219    NO AGE                      
  78.Lauren Saul          Westfield,NJ       23 F U 1:21:58  6:36 10/71     F20-29:5/11    75.8% N/A    
  79.Joseph D Alessandro  Kearny,NJ          99 M   1:22:06  6:36 69/219    NO AGE                      
  80.Veny Romero          Roselle,NJ         36 M   1:22:19  6:37 70/219    M30-39:27/51   68.4% N/A    
  81.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M U 1:22:25  6:38 71/219    M40-49:25/79   71.2% 57/142 
  82.Jesse Mizzone        Totowa,NJ          16 F U 1:22:30  6:38 11/71     F15-19:1/2     78.2% N/A    
  83.Graham Hill          Hamilton Square,NJ 35 M U 1:22:31  6:38 72/219    M30-39:28/51   68.3% N/A    
  84.Dan Brannen          Morristown,NJ      48 M U 1:22:46  6:40 73/219    M40-49:26/79   74.1% 34/142 
  85.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         45 M U 1:22:52  6:40 74/219    M40-49:27/79   72.4% 46/142 
  86.Anthony Sodono       Somerset,NJ        44 M   1:22:55  6:40 75/219    M40-49:28/79   71.8% 55/142 
  87.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       33 M U 1:23:08  6:41 76/219    M30-39:29/51   67.8% N/A    
  88.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M U 1:23:15  6:42 77/219    M40-49:29/79   73.7% 36/142 
  89.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         53 M U 1:23:22  6:42 78/219    M50-59:6/49    76.6% 18/142 
  90.Neil Feldman         Brooklyn,NY        49 M : 1:23:25  6:43 79/219    M40-49:30/79   74.1% 35/142 
  91.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M U 1:23:30  6:43 80/219    M40-49:31/79   70.2% 63/142 
  92.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     32 F U 1:23:40  6:44 12/71     F30-39:5/28    74.3% N/A    
  93.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M U 1:23:48  6:45 81/219    M50-59:7/49    75.0% 27/142 
  94.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          37 F U 1:23:48  6:45 13/71     F30-39:6/28    75.1% N/A    
  95.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M U 1:23:51  6:45 82/219    M40-49:32/79   71.0% 58/142 
  96.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   29 M U 1:23:52  6:45 83/219    M20-29:11/20   67.2% N/A    
  97.Mark Monteyne        Totowa,NJ          34 M   1:23:56  6:45 84/219    M30-39:30/51   67.1% N/A    
  98.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        51 M U 1:23:56  6:45 85/219    M50-59:8/49    74.8% 30/142 
  99.Luis Barbas          Newark,NJ          46 M U 1:24:03  6:46 86/219    M40-49:33/79   71.9% 53/142 
 100.David Hodak          Rockaway,NJ        27 M U 1:24:20  6:47 87/219    M20-29:12/20   66.8% N/A    
 101.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U 1:24:37  6:49 88/219    M50-59:9/49    77.4% 17/142 
 102.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        44 M U 1:24:41  6:49 89/219    M40-49:34/79   70.3% 62/142 
 103.Carol Yoon           Closter,NJ         27 F U 1:24:50  6:50 14/71     F20-29:6/11    73.3% N/A    
 104.Laurie Parton        Newton,NJ          33 F U 1:25:08  6:51 15/71     F30-39:7/28    73.0% N/A    
 105.Ernie Bright         Oak Ridge,NJ       44 M U 1:25:09  6:51 90/219    M40-49:35/79   69.9% 64/142 
 106.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F U 1:25:11  6:51 16/71     F30-39:8/28    73.0% N/A    
 107.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U 1:25:15  6:52 91/219    M40-49:36/79   72.0% 52/142 
 108.Robert Nestor        Stanhope,NJ        41 M U 1:25:19  6:52 92/219    M40-49:37/79   68.2% 73/142 
 109.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     39 F U 1:25:22  6:52 17/71     F30-39:9/28    74.9% N/A    
 110.David Szostah        Cedar Grove,NJ     27 M U 1:25:24  6:52 93/219    M20-29:13/20   66.0% N/A    
 111.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F U 1:25:26  6:52 18/71     F40-49:2/18    75.4% 6/ 29  
 112.Glenn Des Rochers    Mahwah,NJ          40 M U 1:25:58  6:55 94/219    M40-49:38/79   67.3% 79/142 
 113.Amy Holcomb          Morristown,NJ      32 F U 1:25:59  6:55 19/71     F30-39:10/28   72.3% N/A    
 114.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M U 1:26:03  6:55 95/219    M50-59:10/49   73.6% 38/142 
 115.James Doyle          Hoboken,NJ         42 M   1:26:26  6:57 96/219    M40-49:39/79   67.9% 76/142 
 116.Jorge Rivera         ,                  54 M U 1:26:30  6:58 97/219    M50-59:11/49   74.7% 32/142 
 117.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M U 1:26:33  6:58 98/219    M50-59:12/49   72.0% 51/142 
 118.Luan Goxhaj          Garfield,NJ        45 M U 1:26:36  6:58 99/219    M40-49:40/79   69.2% 65/142 
 119.Scott Buckley        Rockaway,NJ        41 M U 1:26:43  6:59 100/219   M40-49:41/79   67.1% 80/142 
 120.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         45 M U 1:26:50  6:59 101/219   M40-49:42/79   69.0% 67/142 
 121.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F U 1:26:53  6:59 20/71     F40-49:3/18    77.3% 5/ 29  
 122.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        52 M U 1:26:56  7:00 102/219   M50-59:13/49   72.8% 44/142 
 123.Jose Nieto           Newark,NJ          45 M U 1:27:04  7:00 103/219   M40-49:43/79   68.9% 70/142 
 124.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M U 1:27:10  7:01 104/219   M50-59:14/49   75.8% 20/142 
 125.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M U 1:27:13  7:01 105/219   M40-49:44/79   68.2% 74/142 
 126.Catherine Glamkowski Warren,NJ          31 F U 1:27:24  7:02 21/71     F30-39:11/28   71.1% N/A    
 127.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NY       55 M U 1:27:24  7:02 106/219   M50-59:15/49   74.3% 33/142 
 128.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U 1:27:48  7:04 107/219   M40-49:45/79   70.4% 60/142 
 129.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F U 1:27:52  7:04 22/71     F40-49:4/18    79.2% 3/ 29  
 130.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M U 1:27:54  7:04 108/219   M60-69:1/12    78.0% 14/142 
 131.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M U 1:28:04  7:05 109/219   M40-49:46/79   66.1% 83/142 
 132.Carlos Trejo         West New York,NJ   29 M   1:28:14  7:06 110/219   M20-29:14/20   63.9% N/A    
 133.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      46 M U 1:28:18  7:06 111/219   M40-49:47/79   68.4% 72/142 
 134.Mike Galasso         Bridgewater,NJ     54 M U 1:28:29  7:07 112/219   M50-59:16/49   73.0% 42/142 
 135.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        36 F U 1:28:32  7:07 23/71     F30-39:12/28   70.5% N/A    
 136.Michael Mulhern      Summit,NJ          41 M U 1:28:34  7:08 113/219   M40-49:48/79   65.8% 86/142 
 137.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         36 M U 1:28:54  7:09 114/219   M30-39:31/51   63.4% N/A    
 138.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:29:06  7:10 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 139.Brian Kladko         Hoboken,NJ         36 M   1:29:12  7:11 115/219   M30-39:32/51   63.2% N/A    
 140.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        44 M   1:29:14  7:11 116/219   M40-49:49/79   66.7% 82/142 
 141.Kim Keenan Kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       34 F U 1:29:17  7:11 24/71     F30-39:13/28   69.6% N/A    
 142.Stephen Cafiero      Belleville,NJ      40 M U 1:29:23  7:12 117/219   M40-49:50/79   64.7% 92/142 
 143.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       33 M U 1:29:27  7:12 118/219   M30-39:33/51   63.0% N/A    
 144.Jennifer Marion      Verona,NJ          27 F U 1:29:34  7:12 25/71     F20-29:7/11    69.4% N/A    
 145.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           31 M U 1:29:49  7:14 119/219   M30-39:34/51   62.7% N/A    
 146.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         33 M U 1:30:06  7:15 120/219   M30-39:35/51   62.5% N/A    
 147.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       21 F   1:30:11  7:15 26/71     F20-29:8/11    68.9% N/A    
 148.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       40 F U 1:30:19  7:16 27/71     F40-49:5/18    71.3% 8/ 29  
 149.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        40 M U 1:30:20  7:16 121/219   M40-49:51/79   64.0% 96/142 
 150.Peter Boyden         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M U 1:30:25  7:17 122/219   M40-49:52/79   65.8% 85/142 
 151.Richard Joswick      Flemington,NJ      43 M U 1:30:34  7:17 123/219   M40-49:53/79   65.2% 90/142 
 152.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 56 M U 1:30:37  7:17 124/219   M50-59:17/49   72.3% 48/142 
 153.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   55 M U 1:30:46  7:18 125/219   M50-59:18/49   71.5% 56/142 
 154.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       40 M   1:31:06  7:20 126/219   M40-49:54/79   63.5% 99/142 
 155.Markus Allesch       Little Falls,NJ    22 M   1:31:10  7:20 127/219   M20-29:15/20   61.8% N/A    
 156.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 M U 1:31:12  7:20 128/219   M50-59:19/49   71.8% 54/142 
 157.Robert Savacool      Summit,NJ          38 M : 1:31:32  7:22 129/219   M30-39:36/51   62.3% N/A    
 158.Tom Morrisroe        South Orange,NJ    24 M : 1:31:48  7:23 130/219   M20-29:16/20   61.4% N/A    
 159.Hugo Nogueira        Newark,NJ          19 M U 1:31:55  7:24 131/219   M15-19:1/1     61.9% N/A    
 160.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        39 M U 1:31:56  7:24 132/219   M30-39:37/51   62.4% N/A    
 161.Carlos Sanchez       ,                  27 M   1:31:58  7:24 133/219   M20-29:17/20   61.3% N/A    
 162.Robert Townley       Rahway,NJ          35 M U 1:32:07  7:25 134/219   M30-39:38/51   61.2% N/A    
 163.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       59 M U 1:32:18  7:26 135/219   M50-59:20/49   72.9% 43/142 
 164.Noah De Koyer        Kearny,NJ          26 M   1:32:27  7:26 136/219   M20-29:18/20   60.9% N/A    
 165.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M U 1:32:32  7:27 137/219   M50-59:21/49   69.0% 69/142 
 166.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      45 M U 1:32:35  7:27 138/219   M40-49:55/79   64.8% 91/142 
 167.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F U 1:32:37  7:27 28/71     F40-49:6/18    73.8% 7/ 29  
 168.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      53 F U 1:32:38  7:27 29/71     F50-59:1/7     78.0% 4/ 29  
 169.Chris Voigt          Hamburg,NJ         47 M : 1:33:08  7:30 139/219   M40-49:56/79   65.4% 89/142 
 170.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         41 M U 1:33:38  7:32 140/219   M40-49:57/79   62.2% 106/142
 171.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     60 M U 1:33:53  7:33 141/219   M60-69:2/12    72.3% 47/142 
 172.Jr Lalumia           Little Falls,NJ    35 M : 1:34:05  7:34 142/219   M30-39:39/51   59.9% N/A    
 173.Jim Hornecker        Millburn,NJ        46 M U 1:34:16  7:35 143/219   M40-49:58/79   64.1% 95/142 
 174.Chris Heeney         New Providence,NJ  45 M   1:34:19  7:35 144/219   M40-49:59/79   63.6% 98/142 
 175.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      36 F U 1:34:30  7:36 30/71     F30-39:14/28   66.0% N/A    
 176.Steven Loder         Morristown,NJ      39 M   1:34:42  7:37 145/219   M30-39:40/51   60.6% N/A    
 177.Eugene Mastaj        Passaic,NJ         41 M U 1:34:46  7:38 146/219   M40-49:60/79   61.4% 107/142
 178.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         62 M U 1:34:48  7:38 147/219   M60-69:3/12    73.0% 41/142 
 179.Dennis Wirtz         Hamilton,NJ        44 M   1:35:03  7:39 148/219   M40-49:61/79   62.6% 104/142
 180.Michelle La Roche Go Highland Park,NJ   30 F U 1:35:17  7:40 31/71     F30-39:15/28   65.2% N/A    
 181.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      63 M U 1:35:27  7:41 149/219   M60-69:4/12    73.3% 40/142 
 182.Donna Utakis         North Bergen,NJ    33 F   1:35:42  7:42 32/71     F30-39:16/28   65.0% N/A    
 183.Casey Kazimierczak   Blairstown,NJ      41 M   1:35:42  7:42 150/219   M40-49:62/79   60.9% 111/142
 184.Richard Sumida       Caldwell,NJ        26 M : 1:35:43  7:42 151/219   M20-29:19/20   58.9% N/A    
 185.Anthony Utitus       Bloomfield,NJ      30 M U 1:35:50  7:43 152/219   M30-39:41/51   58.8% N/A    
 186.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F U 1:35:50  7:43 33/71     F40-49:7/18    68.3% 11/ 29 
 187.Dennis Steneck       Jersey City,NJ     52 M   1:35:54  7:43 153/219   M50-59:22/49   66.0% 84/142 
 188.Robert Meier         Somerset,NJ        41 M   1:36:08  7:44 154/219   M40-49:63/79   60.6% 114/142
 189.William Walsh        Chatham,NJ         55 M   1:36:19  7:45 155/219   M50-59:23/49   67.4% 78/142 
 190.John Frederick       South Orange,NJ    50 M   1:36:33  7:46 156/219   M50-59:24/49   64.5% 94/142 
 191.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M U 1:36:53  7:48 157/219   M40-49:64/79   61.0% 109/142
 192.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M U 1:37:09  7:49 158/219   M50-59:25/49   65.7% 87/142 
 193.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         61 M U 1:37:19  7:50 159/219   M60-69:5/12    70.5% 59/142 
 194.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         61 M U 1:37:25  7:50 160/219   M60-69:6/12    70.4% 61/142 
 195.Victor Fernandes     Newark,NJ          34 M U 1:37:26  7:50 161/219   M30-39:42/51   57.8% N/A    
 196.Chris Arnold         West Orange,NJ     33 M   1:37:28  7:51 162/219   M30-39:43/51   57.8% N/A    
 197.Carey Curry          Chester,NJ         31 F U 1:37:45  7:52 34/71     F30-39:17/28   63.6% N/A    
 198.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       59 M U 1:38:03  7:53 163/219   M50-59:26/49   68.6% 71/142 
 199.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U 1:38:21  7:55 164/219   M40-49:65/79   62.4% 105/142
 200.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        47 F U 1:38:37  7:56 35/71     F40-49:8/18    69.3% 10/ 29 
 201.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     54 M U 1:38:39  7:56 165/219   M50-59:27/49   65.5% 88/142 
 202.Richard Cowen        Bloomfield,NJ      42 M   1:38:43  7:57 166/219   M40-49:66/79   59.4% 121/142
 203.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F U 1:39:12  7:59 36/71     F40-49:9/18    65.5% 13/ 29 
 204.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          50 M U 1:39:24  8:00 167/219   M50-59:28/49   62.7% 103/142
 205.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    43 M U 1:39:30  8:00 168/219   M40-49:67/79   59.4% 123/142
 206.Gary Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M U 1:39:32  8:01 169/219   M40-49:68/79   60.7% 113/142
 207.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         41 F U 1:39:46  8:02 37/71     F40-49:10/18   65.1% 14/ 29 
 208.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   60 M U 1:40:04  8:03 170/219   M60-69:7/12    67.8% 77/142 
 209.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     44 M   1:40:23  8:05 171/219   M40-49:69/79   59.3% 124/142
 210.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M U 1:40:27  8:05 172/219   M50-59:29/49   64.6% 93/142 
 211.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M U 1:40:29  8:05 173/219   M70-89:1/2     75.1% 26/142 
 212.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   51 F U 1:41:03  8:08 38/71     F50-59:2/7     70.1% 9/ 29  
 213.Joseph Stasey        Glen Ridge,NJ      54 M   1:41:22  8:09 174/219   M50-59:30/49   63.7% 97/142 
 214.Marques Virgolino    Hillside,NJ        54 M   1:41:45  8:11 175/219   M50-59:31/49   63.5% 100/142
 215.Louis Hannigan       Wayne,NJ           49 M U 1:41:46  8:11 176/219   M40-49:70/79   60.7% 112/142
 216.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F U 1:41:48  8:11 39/71     F60-69:1/4     80.7% 2/ 29  
 217.Bill Grady           Summit,NJ          43 M   1:42:05  8:13 177/219   M40-49:71/79   57.9% 128/142
 218.Leopold Yanas        Rockaway,NJ        50 M U 1:42:14  8:14 178/219   M50-59:32/49   60.9% 110/142
 219.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U 1:42:16  8:14 40/71     F40-49:11/18   64.6% 16/ 29 
 220.Dennis Boyle         West Orange,NJ     47 M   1:42:31  8:15 179/219   M40-49:72/79   59.4% 122/142
 221.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U 1:42:36  8:15 180/219   M50-59:33/49   62.9% 102/142
 222.David Toung          Jersey City,NJ     43 M U 1:42:52  8:17 181/219   M40-49:73/79   57.4% 131/142
 223.Richard Seiler       ,                  40 M   1:42:57  8:17 182/219   M40-49:74/79   56.2% 135/142
 224.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      40 M U 1:43:06  8:18 183/219   M40-49:75/79   56.1% 136/142
 225.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      65 M U 1:43:08  8:18 184/219   M60-69:8/12    69.2% 66/142 
 226.Arnaldo Craveiro     Newark,NJ          65 M U 1:43:23  8:19 185/219   M60-69:9/12    69.0% 68/142 
 227.Michael Lessack      Saddle Brook,NJ    50 M U 1:43:30  8:20 186/219   M50-59:34/49   60.2% 115/142
 228.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         32 F   1:44:03  8:22 41/71     F30-39:18/28   59.8% N/A    
 229.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         42 M   1:44:13  8:23 187/219   M40-49:76/79   56.3% 134/142
 230.Gene Demsey          Cranford,NJ        53 M U 1:44:30  8:25 188/219   M50-59:35/49   61.1% 108/142
 231.Henry Pontious       Flanders,NJ        65 M U 1:44:46  8:26 189/219   M60-69:10/12   68.1% 75/142 
 232.John Chauarviaga     Garwood,NJ         47 M   1:44:53  8:26 190/219   M40-49:77/79   58.0% 127/142
 233.Bruce Brekke         Hopatcong,NJ       52 M   1:45:39  8:30 191/219   M50-59:36/49   59.9% 117/142
 234.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       46 F U 1:45:41  8:30 42/71     F40-49:12/18   64.1% 17/ 29 
 235.Jeff Kastil          Parsippany,NJ      35 M   1:45:58  8:32 192/219   M30-39:44/51   53.2% N/A    
 236.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M U 1:46:28  8:34 193/219   M50-59:37/49   63.2% 101/142
 237.Cheryl Scher         Rahway,NJ          38 F U 1:46:40  8:35 43/71     F30-39:19/28   59.4% N/A    
 238.Michele Faul         Bedminster,NJ      39 F   1:46:42  8:35 44/71     F30-39:20/28   59.9% N/A    
 239.Tom Schultz          Florham Park,NJ    38 M   1:47:03  8:37 194/219   M30-39:45/51   53.3% N/A    
 240.Cathy Krohg          Stewartsville,NJ   39 F   1:47:25  8:39 45/71     F30-39:21/28   59.5% N/A    
 241.Meghn Meade          Maplewood,NJ       25 F   1:47:32  8:39 46/71     F20-29:9/11    57.8% N/A    
 242.Marie Daniel         Princeton,NJ       33 F   1:47:47  8:40 47/71     F30-39:22/28   57.7% N/A    
 243.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M U 1:48:11  8:42 195/219   M50-59:38/49   60.0% 116/142
 244.Lee Lovetro          Chatham,NJ         34 F   1:48:34  8:44 48/71     F30-39:23/28   57.3% N/A    
 245.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         54 M U 1:48:37  8:44 196/219   M50-59:39/49   59.4% 120/142
 246.Stan Marcus          West Orange,NJ     55 M   1:48:39  8:45 197/219   M50-59:40/49   59.8% 118/142
 247.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       52 M U 1:48:43  8:45 198/219   M50-59:41/49   58.2% 126/142
 248.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         39 F U 1:48:56  8:46 49/71     F30-39:24/28   58.7% N/A    
 249.Rui Brandan          Elizabeth,NJ       33 M   1:49:07  8:47 199/219   M30-39:46/51   51.6% N/A    
 250.Thomas Gallagher     Madison,NJ         51 M U 1:49:16  8:48 200/219   M50-59:42/49   57.5% 130/142
 251.Jenise Starr         Landing,NJ         43 F : 1:49:28  8:48 50/71     F40-49:13/18   60.3% 20/ 29 
 252.Jamie Tripp          Verona,NJ          26 F U 1:50:19  8:53 51/71     F20-29:10/11   56.4% N/A    
 253.Noelle Durko         Gladstone,NJ       32 F U 1:50:19  8:53 52/71     F30-39:25/28   56.4% N/A    
 254.Phillip Whitney      Newark,NJ          34 M   1:50:32  8:54 201/219   M30-39:47/51   51.0% N/A    
 255.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      51 M   1:50:53  8:55 202/219   M50-59:43/49   56.6% 133/142
 256.Howard Yancey        Irvington,NJ       47 M : 1:51:07  8:56 203/219   M40-49:78/79   54.8% 138/142
 257.Laura Mesina         West Orange,NJ     47 F U 1:51:09  8:57 53/71     F40-49:14/18   61.5% 19/ 29 
 258.Thomas Johnstone     Flanders,NJ        54 M : 1:52:08  9:01 204/219   M50-59:44/49   57.6% 129/142
 259.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 59 M U 1:52:37  9:04 205/219   M50-59:45/49   59.7% 119/142
 260.Mark Lannigan        Clifton,NJ         70 M U 1:53:04  9:06 206/219   M70-89:2/2     66.8% 81/142 
 261.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          44 F U 1:53:11  9:06 54/71     F40-49:15/18   58.8% 22/ 29 
 262.Janell Paganelli     Kearny,NJ          58 F U 1:53:38  9:09 55/71     F50-59:3/7     66.8% 12/ 29 
 263.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      51 M U 1:53:45  9:09 207/219   M50-59:46/49   55.2% 137/142
 264.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  45 F   1:54:03  9:11 56/71     F40-49:16/18   58.9% 21/ 29 
 265.Evan Baumgarten      Wyckoff,NJ         39 M   1:54:08  9:11 208/219   M30-39:48/51   50.3% N/A    
 266.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F U 1:54:19  9:12 57/71     F50-59:4/7     65.1% 15/ 29 
 267.Alastair Mac Lennan  Morristown,NJ      56 M U 1:54:29  9:13 209/219   M50-59:47/49   57.2% 132/142
 268.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       38 M   1:57:07  9:25 210/219   M30-39:49/51   48.7% N/A    
 269.Nancy Mendez Booth   Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:57:35  9:28 58/71     F30-39:26/28   52.9% N/A    
 270.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F U 1:58:08  9:30 59/71     F50-59:5/7     62.3% 18/ 29 
 271.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       41 F U 1:58:11  9:31 60/71     F40-49:17/18   55.0% 26/ 29 
 272.Kimberly Collins     Milburn,NJ         25 F U 1:58:19  9:31 61/71     F20-29:11/11   52.5% N/A    
 273.Kenneth Lawson       Elizabeth,NJ       99 M   2:01:58  9:49 211/219   NO AGE                      
 274.Monica Chamberlain   Clifton,NJ         30 F   2:02:53  9:53 62/71     F30-39:27/28   50.6% N/A    
 275.Rudy Hoeltzol        Morristown,NJ      67 M : 2:03:19  9:55 212/219   M60-69:11/12   59.2% 125/142
 276.Mabelteen Tucker     Newark,NJ          50 F   2:03:44  9:57 63/71     F50-59:6/7     56.7% 25/ 29 
 277.Bobby Ball           Clifton,NJ         39 M   2:04:01  9:59 213/219   M30-39:50/51   46.3% N/A    
 278.Robin Keiff          Fairlawn,NJ        99 F   2:04:54 10:03 64/71     NO AGE                      
 279.Ron Shepherd         New Milford,NJ     47 M U 2:07:32 10:16 214/219   M40-49:79/79   47.7% 142/142
 280.Anthony Ricciardi    East Orange,NJ     52 M U 2:07:59 10:18 215/219   M50-59:48/49   49.5% 141/142
 281.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          58 M U 2:08:52 10:22 216/219   M50-59:49/49   51.7% 140/142
 282.Charlie Peters       West Caldwell,NJ   22 M   2:08:56 10:22 217/219   M20-29:20/20   43.7% N/A    
 283.Daria Oller          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  17 F   2:11:39 10:36 65/71     F15-19:2/2     48.4% N/A    
 284.Deria Webb           Montclair,NJ       32 F : 2:15:22 10:54 66/71     F30-39:28/28   45.9% N/A    
 285.Evan Turtz           Hoboken,NJ         33 M   2:15:24 10:54 218/219   M30-39:51/51   41.6% N/A    
 286.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      62 F U 2:16:04 10:57 67/71     F60-69:2/4     58.3% 23/ 29 
 287.Donald Zimmerman     Colonia,NJ         65 M   2:16:49 11:01 219/219   M60-69:12/12   52.2% 139/142
 288.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F U 2:20:33 11:19 68/71     F60-69:3/4     57.8% 24/ 29 
 289.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F   2:24:12 11:36 69/71     F50-59:7/7     49.1% 28/ 29 
 290.Debra Kantor         Dover,NJ           46 F U 2:24:13 11:36 70/71     F40-49:18/18   47.0% 29/ 29 
 291.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           60 F U 2:27:53 11:54 71/71     F60-69:4/4     52.5% 27/ 29 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTER 40 | WOMEN MASTER 50 | WOMEN MASTER 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gabriel Muchiri      West Chester,PA    23 M           826  1:01:18   4:56
   2.David Njuguna        West Chester,PA    22 M           823  1:01:19   4:56
   3.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   30 M  4     U  785  1:07:31   5:26
   4.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          36 M  7     U  807  1:08:42   5:32
   5.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       32 M  3     U  937  1:08:46   5:32
   6.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      31 M  3     U  939  1:09:20   5:35
   7.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  3     U  942  1:09:34   5:36
   8.Juan Torrealba       Caldwell,NJ        99 M  3     U  943  1:10:03   5:38
   9.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M  1     U  526  1:10:36   5:41
  10.Jose Encarnacion     Summit,NJ          38 M           777  1:10:58   5:43
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    23 F           824  1:10:48   5:42
   2.Jackline Torori      West Chester,PA    23 F           825  1:11:57   5:47
   3.Leteyesus Berhe      New York,NY        23 F           761  1:15:20   6:04
   4.Doris Correia        Newark,NJ          34 F           549  1:16:35   6:10
   5.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F  107   U  837  1:16:58   6:12
   6.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F  107   U  816  1:17:08   6:12
   7.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         31 F  107   U  819  1:17:56   6:16
   8.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       28 F  106   U  947  1:19:42   6:25
   9.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F  104   U  580  1:20:31   6:29
  10.Lauren Saul          Westfield,NJ       23 F  104   U  699  1:21:58   6:36
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  3     U  942  1:09:34   5:36
   2.Michael Kohlbrenner  Valley Cottage,NY  43 M  6     U  628  1:11:24   5:45
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M        U  957  1:12:22   5:49
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  1     U  502  1:13:21   5:54
   5.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M  6     U  627  1:14:13   5:58
   6.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          44 M  7     U  814  1:14:24   5:59
   7.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M  3     U  944  1:14:55   6:02
   8.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M  6     U  626  1:16:13   6:08
   9.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  6     U  731  1:16:18   6:08
  10.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M  5     U  679  1:16:40   6:10
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F  107   U  837  1:16:58   6:12
   2.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F  106   U  949  1:25:26   6:52
   3.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F  101   U  687  1:26:53   6:59
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F  101   U  675  1:27:52   7:04
   5.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       40 F  105   U  621  1:30:19   7:16
   6.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F  102   U  541  1:32:37   7:27
   7.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      53 F  102   U  703  1:32:38   7:27
   8.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F  103   U  577  1:35:50   7:43
   9.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        47 F  103   U  659  1:38:37   7:56
  10.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F  109   U  775  1:39:12   7:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTER 40 | WOMEN MASTER 50 | WOMEN MASTER 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Hugo Nogueira        Newark,NJ          19 M   159   U  668  1:31:55   7:24

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jesse Mizzone        Totowa,NJ          16 F    82   U  660  1:22:30   6:38
   2.Daria Oller          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  17 F   283      961  2:11:39  10:36

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Gabriel Muchiri      West Chester,PA    23 M     1      826  1:01:18   4:56
   2.David Njuguna        West Chester,PA    22 M     2      823  1:01:19   4:56
   3.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M    13   U  808  1:11:47   5:47
   4.Mohamed Chakhte      Jersey City,NJ     28 M    17   U  900  1:12:47   5:51
   5.Scott Patterson      Newark,NJ          27 M    18   U  677  1:13:15   5:54
   6.Brian Walsh          Chatham,NJ         27 M    23   U  728  1:14:05   5:58
   7.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      29 M    26   U  894  1:14:45   6:01

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    23 F    10      824  1:10:48   5:42
   2.Jackline Torori      West Chester,PA    23 F    14      825  1:11:57   5:47
   3.Leteyesus Berhe      New York,NY        23 F    31      761  1:15:20   6:04
   4.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       28 F    60   U  947  1:19:42   6:25
   5.Lauren Saul          Westfield,NJ       23 F    78   U  699  1:21:58   6:36
   6.Carol Yoon           Closter,NJ         27 F   103   U  948  1:24:50   6:50
   7.Jennifer Marion      Verona,NJ          27 F   144   U  929  1:29:34   7:12

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   30 M     3   U  785  1:07:31   5:26
   2.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          36 M     4   U  807  1:08:42   5:32
   3.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       32 M     5   U  937  1:08:46   5:32
   4.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     6   U  939  1:09:20   5:35
   5.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M     9   U  526  1:10:36   5:41
   6.Jose Encarnacion     Summit,NJ          38 M    11      777  1:10:58   5:43
   7.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M    15   U  941  1:12:12   5:49

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Doris Correia        Newark,NJ          34 F    37      549  1:16:35   6:10
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F    42   U  816  1:17:08   6:12
   3.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         31 F    47   U  819  1:17:56   6:16
   4.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F    69   U  580  1:20:31   6:29
   5.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     32 F    92   U  842  1:23:40   6:44
   6.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          37 F    94   U  522  1:23:48   6:45
   7.Laurie Parton        Newton,NJ          33 F   104   U  813  1:25:08   6:51

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M     7   U  942  1:09:34   5:36
   2.Michael Kohlbrenner  Valley Cottage,NY  43 M    12   U  628  1:11:24   5:45
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M    16   U  957  1:12:22   5:49
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M    19   U  502  1:13:21   5:54
   5.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M    24   U  627  1:14:13   5:58
   6.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          44 M    25   U  814  1:14:24   5:59
   7.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M    29   U  944  1:14:55   6:02

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F    39   U  837  1:16:58   6:12
   2.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F   111   U  949  1:25:26   6:52
   3.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F   121   U  687  1:26:53   6:59
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F   129   U  675  1:27:52   7:04
   5.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       40 F   148   U  621  1:30:19   7:16
   6.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F   167   U  541  1:32:37   7:27
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F   186   U  577  1:35:50   7:43

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          51 M    51   U  513  1:18:46   6:20
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M    55   U  633  1:18:55   6:21
   3.Bob Hermesch         Croton On Hudso,NY 51 M    59      749  1:19:32   6:24
   4.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M    70   U  678  1:20:33   6:29
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M    71   U  686  1:21:15   6:32
   6.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         53 M    89   U  537  1:23:22   6:42
   7.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M    93   U  543  1:23:48   6:45

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      53 F   168   U  703  1:32:38   7:27
   2.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   51 F   212   U  611  1:41:03   8:08
   3.Janell Paganelli     Kearny,NJ          58 F   262   U  674  1:53:38   9:09
   4.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F   266   U  591  1:54:19   9:12
   5.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F   270   U  524  1:58:08   9:30
   6.Mabelteen Tucker     Newark,NJ          50 F   276      740  2:03:44   9:57
   7.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F   289      661  2:24:12  11:36

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M   130   U  760  1:27:54   7:04
   2.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     60 M   171   U  959  1:33:53   7:33
   3.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         62 M   178   U  632  1:34:48   7:38
   4.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      63 M   181   U  540  1:35:27   7:41
   5.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         61 M   193   U  696  1:37:19   7:50
   6.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         61 M   194   U  719  1:37:25   7:50
   7.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   60 M   208   U  550  1:40:04   8:03

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   216   U  568  1:41:48   8:11
   2.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      62 F   286   U  682  2:16:04  10:57
   3.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F   288   U  613  2:20:33  11:19
   4.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           60 F   291   U 1030  2:27:53  11:54

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M   211   U  511  1:40:29   8:05
   2.Mark Lannigan        Clifton,NJ         70 M   260   U  634  1:53:04   9:06

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Juan Torrealba       Caldwell,NJ        99 M     8   U  943  1:10:03   5:38
   2.Bogdan Angher        Fountain Mills,AZ  99 M    44   U  752  1:17:31   6:14
   3.Frank Megaletta      Hoboken,NJ         99 M    77      916  1:21:56   6:36
   4.Joseph D Alessandro  Kearny,NJ          99 M    79      871  1:22:06   6:36
   5.Kenneth Lawson       Elizabeth,NJ       99 M   273      884  2:01:58   9:49

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Robin Keiff          Fairlawn,NJ        99 F   278      911  2:04:54  10:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTER 40 | WOMEN MASTER 50 | WOMEN MASTER 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET RACING                       5:49:55
      5.Martin Owens         Lewisburg,PA       32 M  3     U  937  1:08:46  *
      6.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      31 M  3     U  939  1:09:20  *
      7.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  3     U  942  1:09:34  *
      8.Juan Torrealba       Caldwell,NJ        99 M  3     U  943  1:10:03  *
     15.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M  3     U  941  1:12:12  *
     29.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M  3     U  944  1:14:55  
     32.Elias Deoliveira     Long Branch,NJ     31 M  3     U  940  1:15:55  
     50.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       39 M  3     U  938  1:18:43  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A                       6:11:26
      9.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M  1     U  526  1:10:36  *
     19.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  1     U  502  1:13:21  *
     23.Brian Walsh          Chatham,NJ         27 M  1     U  728  1:14:05  *
     36.Alan Connell         Scotch Plains,NJ   31 M  1     U  545  1:16:24  *
     40.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   35 M  1     U  695  1:17:00  *
     49.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      40 M  1     U  563  1:18:41  
     57.Jim Grizzetti        West Caldwell,NJ   38 M  1     U  595  1:19:15  
  3     S N BENFICA                             6:13:30
     18.Scott Patterson      Newark,NJ          27 M  5     U  677  1:13:15  *
     21.Carols Nunes         Newark,NJ          36 M  5     U  672  1:13:43  *
     28.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          22 M  5     U  697  1:14:54  *
     30.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          33 M  5     U  612  1:14:58  *
     38.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M  5     U  679  1:16:40  *
     43.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          24 M  5     U  669  1:17:29  
    123.Jose Nieto           Newark,NJ          45 M  5     U  667  1:27:04  
    159.Hugo Nogueira        Newark,NJ          19 M  5     U  668  1:31:55  
  4     RUNNING CO                              6:14:59
      3.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   30 M  4     U  785  1:07:31  *
     22.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       38 M  4     U  573  1:14:01  *
     26.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      29 M  4     U  894  1:14:45  *
     52.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M  4     U  818  1:18:48  *
     62.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M  4     U  817  1:19:54  *
     83.Graham Hill          Hamilton Square,NJ 35 M  4     U  605  1:22:31  
    112.Glenn Des Rochers    Mahwah,NJ          40 M  4     U  902  1:25:58  
  5     NEW BALANCE NJ BEARS                    6:15:31
      4.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          36 M  7     U  807  1:08:42  *
     25.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          44 M  7     U  814  1:14:24  *
     27.Andrew Cope          Succasunna,NJ      37 M  7     U  750  1:14:48  *
     51.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          51 M  7     U  513  1:18:46  *
     54.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  7     U  809  1:18:51  *
    100.David Hodak          Rockaway,NJ        27 M  7     U  773  1:24:20  
  6     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    6:16:22
     12.Michael Kohlbrenner  Valley Cottage,NY  43 M  6     U  628  1:11:24  *
     24.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M  6     U  627  1:14:13  *
     34.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M  6     U  626  1:16:13  *
     35.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  6     U  731  1:16:18  *
     48.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  6     U  746  1:18:14  *
     87.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       33 M  6     U  649  1:23:08  
     96.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   29 M  6     U  714  1:23:52  
  7     RVRR A                                  6:18:20
     13.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        28 M  2     U  808  1:11:47  *
     20.Graeme Ackland       Highland Park,NJ   39 M  2     U  501  1:13:38  *
     44.Bogdan Angher        Fountain Mills,AZ  99 M  2     U  752  1:17:31  *
     45.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M  2     U  607  1:17:38  *
     46.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 42 M  2     U  739  1:17:46  *
     76.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       31 M  2     U  888  1:21:55  
     95.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M  2     U  585  1:23:51  
  8     MORRIS CO STRIDERS                      6:45:23
     41.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         39 M  12    U  748  1:17:05  *
     55.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  12    U  633  1:18:55  *
     73.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         45 M  46    U  578  1:21:27  *
     88.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M  12    U  579  1:23:15  *
    102.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        44 M  12    U  512  1:24:41  *
    108.Robert Nestor        Stanhope,NJ        41 M  12    U  815  1:25:19  
    191.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M  12    U  536  1:36:53  
  9     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB                      6:56:43
     63.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   40 M  9     U  553  1:20:03  *
     67.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       40 M  9     U  656  1:20:15  *
     93.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M  9     U  543  1:23:48  *
    110.David Szostah        Cedar Grove,NJ     27 M  9     U  759  1:25:24  *
    125.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M  9     U  566  1:27:13  *
    133.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      46 M  9     U  955  1:28:18  
    145.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           31 M  9     U  584  1:29:49  
    185.Anthony Utitus       Bloomfield,NJ      30 M  9     U  886  1:35:50  
 10     SNEAKER FACTORY B                       7:04:40
     58.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      33 M  8     U  542  1:19:31  *
     75.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M  8     U  548  1:21:52  *
     84.Dan Brannen          Morristown,NJ      48 M  8     U  520  1:22:46  *
    146.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         33 M  8     U  624  1:30:06  *
    150.Peter Boyden         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M  8     U  518  1:30:25  *
    153.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   55 M  8     U  666  1:30:46  
 11     RVRR B                                  7:06:10
     65.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      45 M  11    U  575  1:20:04  *
     81.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M  11    U  597  1:22:25  *
     91.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M  11    U  895  1:23:30  *
    131.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M  11    U  811  1:28:04  *
    162.Robert Townley       Rahway,NJ          35 M  11    U  805  1:32:07  *

MASTER MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    6:16:22
     12.Michael Kohlbrenner  Valley Cottage,NY  43 M  6     U  628  1:11:24  *
     24.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M  6     U  627  1:14:13  *
     34.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M  6     U  626  1:16:13  *
     35.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  6     U  731  1:16:18  *
     48.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  6     U  746  1:18:14  *
  2     RVRR A                                  6:39:08
     45.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M  2     U  607  1:17:38  *
     46.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 42 M  2     U  739  1:17:46  *
     65.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      45 M  11    U  575  1:20:04  *
     71.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  44    U  686  1:21:15  *
     81.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M  11    U  597  1:22:25  *
     91.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M  11    U  895  1:23:30  
     95.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M  2     U  585  1:23:51  
     98.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        51 M  44    U 1027  1:23:56  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY                         6:43:13
     19.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  1     U  502  1:13:21  *
     49.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      40 M  1     U  563  1:18:41  *
     75.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M  8     U  548  1:21:52  *
     84.Dan Brannen          Morristown,NJ      48 M  8     U  520  1:22:46  *
    117.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M  41    U  635  1:26:33  *
    150.Peter Boyden         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M  8     U  518  1:30:25  
  4     MORRIS CO STRIDERS                      6:57:24
     73.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         45 M  46    U  578  1:21:27  *
     85.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         45 M  46    U  557  1:22:52  *
     88.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M  12    U  579  1:23:15  *
    102.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        44 M  12    U  512  1:24:41  *
    105.Ernie Bright         Oak Ridge,NJ       44 M  46    U  810  1:25:09  *
    108.Robert Nestor        Stanhope,NJ        41 M  12    U  815  1:25:19  
    149.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        40 M  46    U  554  1:30:20  
    191.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M  12    U  536  1:36:53  
  5     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB                      6:59:07
     63.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   40 M  9     U  553  1:20:03  *
     67.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       40 M  9     U  656  1:20:15  *
     93.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M  9     U  543  1:23:48  *
    125.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M  9     U  566  1:27:13  *
    128.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      49 M  47    U  958  1:27:48  *
    133.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      46 M  9     U  955  1:28:18  
    166.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      45 M  47    U  762  1:32:35  
    173.Jim Hornecker        Millburn,NJ        46 M  47    U  609  1:34:16  
  6     RVRR B                                  7:06:37
     72.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M  49    U  956  1:21:24  *
    101.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M  49    U  523  1:24:37  *
    116.Jorge Rivera         ,                  54 M  49    U  783  1:26:30  *
    122.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        52 M  49    U  883  1:26:56  *
    124.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M  49    U  671  1:27:10  *
  7     SN BENFICA                              7:07:44
     38.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M  5     U  679  1:16:40  *
     70.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M  48    U  678  1:20:33  *
     99.Luis Barbas          Newark,NJ          46 M  10    U  507  1:24:03  *
    123.Jose Nieto           Newark,NJ          45 M  5     U  667  1:27:04  *
    204.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          50 M  10    U  708  1:39:24  *
    226.Arnaldo Craveiro     Newark,NJ          65 M  10    U  551  1:43:23  
  8     SNEAKER FACTORY B                       8:16:26
    117.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M  41    U  635  1:26:33  *
    201.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     54 M  42    U  603  1:38:39  *
    210.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M  42    U  657  1:40:27  *
    221.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   54 M  42    U  779  1:42:36  *
    243.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M  42    U  704  1:48:11  *
    259.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 59 M  42    U  890  1:52:37  

MASTER MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    7:03:14
     71.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  44    U  686  1:21:15  *
     98.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        51 M  44    U 1027  1:23:56  *
    101.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M  49    U  523  1:24:37  *
    116.Jorge Rivera         ,                  54 M  49    U  783  1:26:30  *
    122.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        52 M  49    U  883  1:26:56  *
    124.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M  49    U  671  1:27:10  
    130.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M  61    U  760  1:27:54  
    211.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M  61    U  511  1:40:29  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  7:25:51
     55.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  12    U  633  1:18:55  *
    114.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M  62    U  906  1:26:03  *
    156.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 M  62    U  571  1:31:12  *
    165.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M  62    U  503  1:32:32  *
    192.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M  62    U  509  1:37:09  *
    218.Leopold Yanas        Rockaway,NJ        50 M  62    U  734  1:42:14  
    231.Henry Pontious       Flanders,NJ        65 M  62    U  889  1:44:46  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY                         8:03:05
    152.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 56 M  63    U  569  1:30:37  *
    153.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   55 M  8     U  666  1:30:46  *
    201.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     54 M  42    U  603  1:38:39  *
    210.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M  42    U  657  1:40:27  *
    221.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   54 M  42    U  779  1:42:36  *
    230.Gene Demsey          Cranford,NJ        53 M  63    U 1029  1:44:30  
    243.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M  42    U  704  1:48:11  

MASTER MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RR                              5:05:17
    178.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         62 M  81    U  632  1:34:48  *
    194.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         61 M  81    U  719  1:37:25  *
    260.Mark Lannigan        Clifton,NJ         70 M  81    U  634  1:53:04  *

WOMEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ASICS CLUB EAST                         3:52:02
     39.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F  107   U  837  1:16:58  *
     42.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      31 F  107   U  816  1:17:08  *
     47.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         31 F  107   U  819  1:17:56  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY ORANGE                  4:04:59
     69.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F  104   U  580  1:20:31  *
     78.Lauren Saul          Westfield,NJ       23 F  104   U  699  1:21:58  *
     82.Jesse Mizzone        Totowa,NJ          16 F  104   U  660  1:22:30  *
     94.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          37 F  104   U  522  1:23:48  
    113.Amy Holcomb          Morristown,NJ      32 F  104   U  608  1:25:59  
  3     FLEET FEET RACING                       4:09:58
     60.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       28 F  106   U  947  1:19:42  *
    103.Carol Yoon           Closter,NJ         27 F  106   U  948  1:24:50  *
    111.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F  106   U  949  1:25:26  *
    197.Carey Curry          Chester,NJ         31 F  106   U  945  1:37:45  
  4     RVRR A                                  4:14:13
     92.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     32 F  108   U  842  1:23:40  *
    106.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F  108   U  510  1:25:11  *
    109.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     39 F  108   U  692  1:25:22  *
    126.Catherine Glamkowski Warren,NJ          31 F  108   U  589  1:27:24  
    135.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        36 F  108   U  689  1:28:32  
  5     SNAEKER FACTORY BLACK                   4:34:32
    141.Kim Keenan Kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       34 F  102   U  619  1:29:17  *
    167.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F  102   U  541  1:32:37  *
    168.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      53 F  102   U  703  1:32:38  *
    212.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   51 F  102   U  611  1:41:03  
    253.Noelle Durko         Gladstone,NJ       32 F  102   U  567  1:50:19  
  6     RVRR B                                  4:48:59
    175.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      36 F  109   U  596  1:34:30  *
    180.Michelle La Roche Go Highland Park,NJ   30 F  109   U  630  1:35:17  *
    203.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F  109   U  775  1:39:12  *
    234.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       46 F  109   U  581  1:45:41  
    237.Cheryl Scher         Rahway,NJ          38 F  109   U 1028  1:46:40  
  7     RUNNING CO                              4:49:04
    121.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F  101   U  687  1:26:53  *
    129.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F  101   U  675  1:27:52  *
    266.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F  101   U  591  1:54:19  *
  8     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB                      4:50:12
    144.Jennifer Marion      Verona,NJ          27 F  105   U  929  1:29:34  *
    148.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       40 F  105   U  621  1:30:19  *
    252.Jamie Tripp          Verona,NJ          26 F  105   U  891  1:50:19  *
    272.Kimberly Collins     Milburn,NJ         25 F  105   U  907  1:58:19  
  9     MORRIS CO STRIDERS                      4:54:13
    186.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F  103   U  577  1:35:50  *
    200.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        47 F  103   U  659  1:38:37  *
    207.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         41 F  103   U  570  1:39:46  *
    271.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       41 F  103   U  753  1:58:11  

WOMEN MASTER 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY                         4:46:18
    167.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F  102   U  541  1:32:37  *
    168.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      53 F  102   U  703  1:32:38  *
    212.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   51 F  102   U  611  1:41:03  *
    261.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          44 F  141   U  538  1:53:11  
  2     RUNNING CLUB                            4:49:04
    121.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F  101   U  687  1:26:53  *
    129.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F  101   U  675  1:27:52  *
    266.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F  101   U  591  1:54:19  *
  3     MORRIS CO STRIDERS                      4:54:13
    186.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F  103   U  577  1:35:50  *
    200.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        47 F  103   U  659  1:38:37  *
    207.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         41 F  103   U  570  1:39:46  *
    271.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       41 F  103   U  753  1:58:11  
  4     RVRR                                    5:06:41
    203.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F  109   U  775  1:39:12  *
    216.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  142   U  568  1:41:48  *
    234.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       46 F  109   U  581  1:45:41  *

WOMEN MASTER 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    6:34:45
    270.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F  161   U  524  1:58:08  *
    286.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      62 F  161   U  682  2:16:04  *
    288.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F  161   U  613  2:20:33  *

WOMEN MASTER 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1 RVRR                                            6:18:25
    216.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  142   U  568  1:41:48  *
    286.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      62 F  161   U  682  2:16:04  *
    288.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F  161   U  613  2:20:33  *


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50 | MASTER MEN 60 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTER 40 | WOMEN MASTER 50 | WOMEN MASTER 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M   1:12:22   5:49  83.5%
   2.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   1:09:34   5:36  83.1%
   3.Michael Kohlbrenner  Valley Cottage,NY  43 M   1:11:24   5:45  82.7%
   4.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M   1:20:33   6:29  81.3%
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M   1:18:55   6:21  80.2%
   6.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          44 M   1:14:24   5:59  80.0%
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          51 M   1:18:46   6:20  79.7%
   8.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M   1:13:21   5:54  79.4%
   9.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M   1:16:18   6:08  79.2%
  10.Bob Hermesch         Croton On Hudso,NY 51 M   1:19:32   6:24  79.0%
  11.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 M   1:21:15   6:32  78.6%
  12.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 M   1:14:13   5:58  78.5%
  13.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M   1:14:55   6:02  78.3%
  14.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M   1:27:54   7:04  78.0%
  15.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M   1:17:38   6:15  77.8%
  16.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M   1:16:13   6:08  77.5%
  17.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   1:24:37   6:49  77.4%
  18.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         53 M   1:23:22   6:42  76.6%
  19.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M   1:18:48   6:20  76.1%
  20.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M   1:27:10   7:01  75.8%
  21.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M   1:19:54   6:26  75.6%
  22.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M   1:18:14   6:18  75.5%
  23.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   1:18:51   6:21  75.5%
  24.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M   1:16:40   6:10  75.4%
  25.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 42 M   1:17:46   6:15  75.4%
  26.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M   1:40:29   8:05  75.1%
  27.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M   1:23:48   6:45  75.0%
  28.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M   1:21:52   6:35  74.9%
  29.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      45 M   1:20:04   6:27  74.9%
  30.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        51 M   1:23:56   6:45  74.8%
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN -- FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe-schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F   1:16:58   6:12  84.4%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   1:41:48   8:11  80.7%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F   1:27:52   7:04  79.2%
   4.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      53 F   1:32:38   7:27  78.0%
   5.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F   1:26:53   6:59  77.3%
   6.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F   1:25:26   6:52  75.4%
   7.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F   1:32:37   7:27  73.8%
   8.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       40 F   1:30:19   7:16  71.3%
   9.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   51 F   1:41:03   8:08  70.1%
  10.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        47 F   1:38:37   7:56  69.3%
  11.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F   1:35:50   7:43  68.3%
  12.Janell Paganelli     Kearny,NJ          58 F   1:53:38   9:09  66.8%
  13.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      41 F   1:39:12   7:59  65.5%
  14.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         41 F   1:39:46   8:02  65.1%
  15.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F   1:54:19   9:12  65.1%
  16.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   1:42:16   8:14  64.6%
  17.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       46 F   1:45:41   8:30  64.1%
  18.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F   1:58:08   9:30  62.3%
  19.Laura Mesina         West Orange,NJ     47 F   1:51:09   8:57  61.5%
  20.Jenise Starr         Landing,NJ         43 F   1:49:28   8:48  60.3%
  21.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  45 F   1:54:03   9:11  58.9%
  22.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          44 F   1:53:11   9:06  58.8%
  23.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      62 F   2:16:04  10:57  58.3%
  24.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F   2:20:33  11:19  57.8%
  25.Mabelteen Tucker     Newark,NJ          50 F   2:03:44   9:57  56.7%
  26.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       41 F   1:58:11   9:31  55.0%
  27.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           60 F   2:27:53  11:54  52.5%
  28.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F   2:24:12  11:36  49.1%
  29.Debra Kantor         Dover,NJ           46 F   2:24:13  11:36  47.0%