OPEN/MASTERS Men 5K XC RUN

Race Date:9-16-01


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


 

OPEN/MASTERS Men 5K XC RUN


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M U   15:21  4:56 1/111     M 1-39:1/43    84.5% N/A    
   2.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          36 M U   15:37  5:02 2/111     M 1-39:2/43    84.0% N/A    
   3.Aloui Fouzi          Paterson,NJ        29 M U   15:59  5:09 3/111     M 1-39:3/43    81.2% N/A    
   4.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M U   16:03  5:10 4/111     M 1-39:4/43    80.8% N/A    
   5.Armando Oliveira     New Rochelle,NY    33 M U   16:04  5:10 5/111     M 1-39:5/43    80.7% N/A    
   6.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M U   16:10  5:12 6/111     M 1-39:6/43    80.5% N/A    
   7.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          21 M U   16:12  5:13 7/111     M 1-39:7/43    80.1% N/A    
   8.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      41 M U   16:14  5:13 8/111     M40-44:1/31    83.7% 3/ 68  
   9.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M U   16:18  5:15 9/111     M40-44:2/31    83.3% 4/ 68  
  10.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M U   16:18  5:15 10/111    M40-44:3/31    83.3% 5/ 68  
  11.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M U   16:29  5:18 11/111    M45-49:1/15    85.5% 1/ 68  
  12.Scott Patterson      Newark,NJ          26 M U   16:29  5:18 12/111    M 1-39:8/43    78.7% N/A    
  13.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       35 M U   16:32  5:19 13/111    M 1-39:9/43    78.8% N/A    
  14.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M U   16:36  5:21 14/111    M40-44:4/31    81.9% 10/ 68 
  15.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   27 M U   16:40  5:22 15/111    M 1-39:10/43   77.8% N/A    
  16.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         42 M U   16:42  5:22 16/111    M40-44:5/31    81.9% 7/ 68  
  17.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        30 M U   16:44  5:23 17/111    M 1-39:11/43   77.5% N/A    
  18.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          33 M U   16:46  5:24 18/111    M 1-39:12/43   77.4% N/A    
  19.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          23 M U   16:52  5:26 19/111    M 1-39:13/43   76.9% N/A    
  20.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M U   16:55  5:27 20/111    M40-44:6/31    81.5% 11/ 68 
  21.Mike Slowik          Fairfax,VA         23 M U   16:57  5:27 21/111    M 1-39:14/43   76.5% N/A    
  22.Jeremy Muratore      Tenafly,NJ         23 M U   16:57  5:27 22/111    M 1-39:15/43   76.5% N/A    
  23.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        42 M U   16:59  5:28 23/111    M40-44:7/31    80.6% 13/ 68 
  24.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        42 M U   17:02  5:29 24/111    M40-44:8/31    80.3% 15/ 68 
  25.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     42 M U   17:07  5:31 25/111    M40-44:9/31    79.9% 18/ 68 
  26.Michael Scott        Mullica Hill,NJ    36 M U   17:09  5:31 26/111    M 1-39:16/43   76.4% N/A    
  27.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        26 M U   17:09  5:31 27/111    M 1-39:17/43   75.6% N/A    
  28.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      27 M U   17:12  5:32 28/111    M 1-39:18/43   75.4% N/A    
  29.Paulo Silva          Newark,NJ          18 M U   17:13  5:32 29/111    M 1-39:19/43   76.4% N/A    
  30.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M U   17:20  5:35 30/111    M40-44:10/31   77.8% 22/ 68 
  31.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   34 M U   17:20  5:35 31/111    M 1-39:20/43   74.8% N/A    
  32.Hugo Nogueira        Newark,NJ          18 M U   17:28  5:37 32/111    M 1-39:21/43   75.3% N/A    
  33.Thomas Keating       Watchung,NJ        45 M U   17:28  5:37 33/111    M45-49:2/15    80.1% 17/ 68 
  34.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  44 M U   17:30  5:38 34/111    M40-44:11/31   79.3% 20/ 68 
  35.Kiet Vo              Jersey City,NJ     25 M U   17:32  5:39 35/111    M 1-39:22/43   74.0% N/A    
  36.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           34 M U   17:34  5:39 36/111    M 1-39:23/43   73.9% N/A    
  37.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         38 M U   17:37  5:40 37/111    M 1-39:24/43   75.5% N/A    
  38.Vinnie Sica          Spotswood,NJ       27 M U   17:41  5:41 38/111    M 1-39:25/43   73.4% N/A    
  39.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U   17:42  5:42 39/111    M40-44:12/31   77.8% 21/ 68 
  40.Andre Fearon         Newark,NJ          15 M U   17:43  5:42 40/111    M 1-39:26/43   76.7% N/A    
  41.Charles Pettebone    Flemington,NJ      42 M     17:47  5:43 41/111    M40-44:13/31   76.9% 25/ 68 
  42.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        37 M U   17:48  5:44 42/111    M 1-39:27/43   74.2% N/A    
  43.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     55 M U   17:49  5:44 43/111    M55-59:1/7     85.0% 2/ 68  
  44.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M U   17:51  5:45 44/111    M50-54:1/12    82.7% 6/ 68  
  45.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       30 M U   17:56  5:46 45/111    M 1-39:28/43   72.3% N/A    
  46.Kenny Meisch         Union,NJ           17 M U   17:58  5:47 46/111    M 1-39:29/43   73.8% N/A    
  47.Adelino Carreira     Newark,NJ          42 M U   18:01  5:48 47/111    M40-44:14/31   75.9% 28/ 68 
  48.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M U   18:03  5:49 48/111    M50-54:2/12    81.9% 9/ 68  
  49.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M U   18:08  5:50 49/111    M50-54:3/12    80.2% 16/ 68 
  50.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      40 M U   18:17  5:53 50/111    M40-44:15/31   73.8% 34/ 68 
  51.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M U   18:20  5:54 51/111    M40-44:16/31   74.6% 32/ 68 
  52.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M U   18:22  5:55 52/111    M50-54:4/12    80.4% 14/ 68 
  53.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M U   18:24  5:55 53/111    M 1-39:30/43   70.8% N/A    
  54.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         44 M U   18:28  5:57 54/111    M40-44:17/31   75.2% 30/ 68 
  55.Jose Perez           New Brunswick,NJ   36 M U   18:32  5:58 55/111    M 1-39:31/43   70.7% N/A    
  56.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M U   18:34  5:59 56/111    M40-44:18/31   73.7% 36/ 68 
  57.Don Kelly            Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M U   18:37  6:00 57/111    M40-44:19/31   73.5% 39/ 68 
  58.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          49 M U   18:40  6:00 58/111    M45-49:3/15    77.2% 24/ 68 
  59.Phil Ferrara         Middlesex,NJ       24 M U   18:41  6:01 59/111    M 1-39:32/43   69.4% N/A    
  60.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M U   18:48  6:03 60/111    M45-49:4/15    74.9% 31/ 68 
  61.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          15 M U   18:48  6:03 61/111    M 1-39:33/43   72.3% N/A    
  62.Charlie Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M U   18:51  6:04 62/111    M40-44:20/31   73.6% 37/ 68 
  63.Gary M Rosenberg     Summit,NJ          54 M     18:53  6:05 63/111    M50-54:5/12    79.5% 19/ 68 
  64.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      41 M     18:54  6:05 64/111    M40-44:21/31   71.9% 43/ 68 
  65.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M U   18:55  6:05 65/111    M55-59:2/7     80.7% 12/ 68 
  66.Dennis Cordeiro      Newark,NJ          39 M U   19:02  6:08 66/111    M 1-39:34/43   70.3% N/A    
  67.Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    40 M U   19:04  6:08 67/111    M40-44:22/31   70.8% 48/ 68 
  68.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M     19:10  6:10 68/111    M45-49:5/15    74.1% 33/ 68 
  69.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M U   19:11  6:10 69/111    M55-59:3/7     81.9% 8/ 68  
  70.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M U   19:12  6:11 70/111    M40-44:23/31   71.3% 46/ 68 
  71.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       40 M U   19:13  6:11 71/111    M40-44:24/31   70.2% 51/ 68 
  72.Robert Santoli       Dumont,NJ          52 M     19:16  6:12 72/111    M50-54:6/12    76.7% 26/ 68 
  73.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         47 M U   19:18  6:13 73/111    M45-49:6/15    73.6% 38/ 68 
  74.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M U   19:19  6:13 74/111    M45-49:7/15    73.5% 40/ 68 
  75.Bob Fitzgerald       Bayonne,NJ         46 M U   19:20  6:13 75/111    M45-49:8/15    72.9% 42/ 68 
  76.Steve Serralheiro    Newark,NJ          15 M U   19:24  6:15 76/111    M 1-39:35/43   70.1% N/A    
  77.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        48 M U   19:25  6:15 77/111    M45-49:9/15    73.7% 35/ 68 
  78.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M U   19:25  6:15 78/111    M50-54:7/12    76.7% 27/ 68 
  79.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        51 M U   19:26  6:15 79/111    M50-54:8/12    75.4% 29/ 68 
  80.Frank Barker         Rumson,NJ          44 M U   19:28  6:16 80/111    M40-44:25/31   71.3% 47/ 68 
  81.John Lanza           Palisades Park,NJ  40 M U   19:33  6:18 81/111    M40-44:26/31   69.0% 53/ 68 
  82.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         45 M U   19:54  6:24 82/111    M45-49:10/15   70.3% 50/ 68 
  83.Luan Goxhaj          Garfield,NJ        45 M U   19:56  6:25 83/111    M45-49:11/15   70.1% 52/ 68 
  84.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M U   19:57  6:25 84/111    M55-59:4/7     77.3% 23/ 68 
  85.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         33 M U   19:58  6:26 85/111    M 1-39:36/43   65.0% N/A    
  86.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M U   19:59  6:26 86/111    M40-44:27/31   68.0% 55/ 68 
  87.Joao Pinho           Newark,NJ          12 M U   20:00  6:26 87/111    M 1-39:37/43   72.0% N/A    
  88.Estrada Jairo        Elizabeth,NJ       43 M     20:03  6:27 88/111    M40-44:28/31   68.8% 54/ 68 
  89.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      49 M U   20:08  6:29 89/111    M45-49:12/15   71.6% 44/ 68 
  90.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          10 M U   20:18  6:32 90/111    M 1-39:38/43   75.2% N/A    
  91.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M U   20:21  6:33 91/111    M50-54:9/12    73.2% 41/ 68 
  92.Josh Epstein         Short Hills,NJ     27 M     20:26  6:35 92/111    M 1-39:39/43   63.5% N/A    
  93.Richard Evans        Plainfeild,NJ      49 M U   20:29  6:36 93/111    M45-49:13/15   70.4% 49/ 68 
  94.Eric Price           Huntington,NY      27 M     20:40  6:39 94/111    M 1-39:40/43   62.8% N/A    
  95.Edward George        Lebanon,NJ         44 M U   20:47  6:41 95/111    M40-44:29/31   66.8% 57/ 68 
  96.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        43 M U   20:49  6:42 96/111    M40-44:30/31   66.2% 59/ 68 
  97.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M U   21:10  6:49 97/111    M55-59:5/7     71.5% 45/ 68 
  98.Brendan Mullen       Morristown,NJ      40 M U   21:49  7:01 98/111    M40-44:31/31   61.8% 64/ 68 
  99.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M U   22:00  7:05 99/111    M50-54:10/12   67.7% 56/ 68 
 100.Greg Loxton          Montclair,NJ       47 M     22:05  7:06 100/111   M45-49:14/15   64.3% 61/ 68 
 101.Victor Fernandes     Newark,NJ          35 M U   22:12  7:09 101/111   M 1-39:41/43   58.7% N/A    
 102.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M U   22:26  7:13 102/111   M50-54:11/12   64.8% 60/ 68 
 103.Anand Sanwal         New York,NY        27 M     22:51  7:21 103/111   M 1-39:42/43   56.8% N/A    
 104.Paul Dackow          Flemington,NJ      47 M     22:53  7:22 104/111   M45-49:15/15   62.0% 62/ 68 
 105.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      58 M U   23:26  7:33 105/111   M55-59:6/7     66.4% 58/ 68 
 106.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    35 M U   25:08  8:05 106/111   M 1-39:43/43   51.8% N/A    
 107.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 60 M U   25:36  8:14 107/111   M60-64:1/1     61.9% 63/ 68 
 108.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         54 M U   26:48  8:38 108/111   M50-54:12/12   56.0% 67/ 68 
 109.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      67 M U   28:10  9:04 109/111   M65-69:1/1     60.4% 65/ 68 
 110.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   72 M U   29:56  9:38 110/111   M70-74:1/1     60.4% 66/ 68 
 111.Joel Price           Short Hills,NJ     58 M     30:26  9:48 111/111   M55-59:7/7     51.1% 68/ 68 
 



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

OPEN/MASTERS Men 5K XC RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M  1     U   83    15:21   4:56
   2.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          36 M  2     U  383    15:37   5:02
   3.Aloui Fouzi          Paterson,NJ        29 M        U  848    15:59   5:09
   4.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M  7     U  100    16:03   5:10
   5.Armando Oliveira     New Rochelle,NY    33 M        U  389    16:04   5:10
   6.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M  2     U  382    16:10   5:12
   7.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          21 M  2     U  381    16:12   5:13
   8.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      41 M  5     U  811    16:14   5:13
   9.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M  1     U   80    16:18   5:15
  10.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M  1     U   82    16:18   5:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
OPEN/MASTERS Men 5K XC RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      41 M  5     U  811    16:14   5:13
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M  1     U   80    16:18   5:15
   3.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M  1     U   82    16:18   5:15
   4.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  43    U   79    16:29   5:18
   5.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  5     U  815    16:36   5:21
   6.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         42 M  43    U   46    16:42   5:22
   7.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M  43    U   49    16:55   5:27
   8.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        42 M  1     U   85    16:59   5:28
   9.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        42 M        U   95    17:02   5:29
  10.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     42 M        U   90    17:07   5:31

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M     1   U   83    15:21   4:56
   2.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          36 M     2   U  383    15:37   5:02
   3.Aloui Fouzi          Paterson,NJ        29 M     3   U  848    15:59   5:09
   4.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M     4   U  100    16:03   5:10
   5.Armando Oliveira     New Rochelle,NY    33 M     5   U  389    16:04   5:10
   6.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M     6   U  382    16:10   5:12
   7.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          21 M     7   U  381    16:12   5:13

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      41 M     8   U  811    16:14   5:13
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M     9   U   80    16:18   5:15
   3.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M    10   U   82    16:18   5:15
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M    14   U  815    16:36   5:21
   5.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         42 M    16   U   46    16:42   5:22
   6.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M    20   U   49    16:55   5:27
   7.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        42 M    23   U   85    16:59   5:28

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M    11   U   79    16:29   5:18
   2.Thomas Keating       Watchung,NJ        45 M    33   U  831    17:28   5:37
   3.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          49 M    58   U  818    18:40   6:00
   4.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M    60   U   45    18:48   6:03
   5.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M    68      793    19:10   6:10
   6.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         47 M    73   U   75    19:18   6:13
   7.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M    74   U   91    19:19   6:13

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M    44   U   65    17:51   5:45
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M    48   U  396    18:03   5:49
   3.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M    49   U  397    18:08   5:50
   4.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M    52   U  395    18:22   5:55
   5.Gary M Rosenberg     Summit,NJ          54 M    63      821    18:53   6:05
   6.Robert Santoli       Dumont,NJ          52 M    72       93    19:16   6:12
   7.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M    78   U  800    19:25   6:15

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     55 M    43   U  830    17:49   5:44
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M    65   U  375    18:55   6:05
   3.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M    69   U   74    19:11   6:10
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M    84   U   58    19:57   6:25
   5.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M    97   U   78    21:10   6:49
   6.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      58 M   105   U   51    23:26   7:33
   7.Joel Price           Short Hills,NJ     58 M   111      829    30:26   9:48

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 60 M   107   U   88    25:36   8:14

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      67 M   109   U   43    28:10   9:04

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   72 M   110   U   77    29:56   9:38

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 5K XC RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     S.N. BENFICA                               34
      2.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          36 M  2     U  383    15:37  *
      4.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M  2     U  382    16:10  *
      5.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          21 M  2     U  381    16:12  *
      9.Scott Patterson      Newark,NJ          26 M  2     U  380    16:29  *
     14.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          33 M  2     U  377    16:46  *
     15.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          23 M  2     U  378    16:52  
     23.Hugo Nogueira        Newark,NJ          18 M  2     U  379    17:28  
     51.Joao Pinho           Newark,NJ          12 M  2     U  376    20:00  
  2     FLEET FEET                                 47
      1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M  1     U   83    15:21  *
      7.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M  1     U   80    16:18  *
      8.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M  1     U   82    16:18  *
     13.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        30 M  1     U   84    16:44  *
     18.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        42 M  1     U   85    16:59  *
     39.Don Kelly            Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M  1     U   86    18:37  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORTY A                         84
      6.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      41 M  5     U  811    16:14  *
     10.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       35 M  5     U   94    16:32  *
     11.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  5     U  815    16:36  *
     22.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   34 M  5     U  807    17:20  *
     35.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      40 M  5     U  808    18:17  *
     37.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         44 M  5     U  802    18:28  
     42.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      41 M  5        813    18:54  
     50.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         33 M  5     U  393    19:58  
  4     RUNNING COMPANY                            90
      3.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M  7     U  100    16:03  *
     17.Jeremy Muratore      Tenafly,NJ         23 M  7     U  846    16:57  *
     21.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  7     U   32    17:20  *
     24.Thomas Keating       Watchung,NJ        45 M  7     U  831    17:28  *
     25.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           34 M  7     U  806    17:34  *
     45.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       40 M  7     U  799    19:13  
     48.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        48 M  7     U   97    19:25  
     57.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    35 M  7     U  390    25:08  
  5     RVRR OPEN A                               104
     12.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   27 M  4     U   44    16:40  *
     16.Mike Slowik          Fairfax,VA         23 M  4     U  853    16:57  *
     19.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      27 M  4     U  826    17:12  *
     28.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        37 M  4     U   68    17:48  *
     29.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  4     U   65    17:51  *
     30.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       30 M  4     U   34    17:56  
     38.Jose Perez           New Brunswick,NJ   36 M  4     U   61    18:32  
     40.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M  4     U   45    18:48  
  6     S.N. BENFICA B                            151
     20.Paulo Silva          Newark,NJ          18 M  3     U  372    17:13  *
     27.Andre Fearon         Newark,NJ          15 M  3     U  373    17:43  *
     31.Kenny Meisch         Union,NJ           17 M  3     U  371    17:58  *
     32.Adelino Carreira     Newark,NJ          42 M  3     U  374    18:01  *
     41.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          15 M  3     U  370    18:48  *
     43.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M  3     U  375    18:55  
     44.Dennis Cordeiro      Newark,NJ          39 M  3     U  369    19:02  
     47.Steve Serralheiro    Newark,NJ          15 M  3     U  368    19:24  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                    175
     26.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         38 M  8     U  812    17:37  *
     33.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  8     U  396    18:03  *
     34.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  8     U  397    18:08  *
     36.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M  8     U  395    18:22  *
     46.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         47 M  8     U   75    19:18  *
     53.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M  8     U   29    20:21  
     54.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        43 M  8     U  837    20:49  
     56.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M  8     U   26    22:26  
  8     SNEAKER FACTORY B                         273
     49.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         45 M  6     U  814    19:54  *
     52.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      49 M  6     U   63    20:08  *
     55.Brendan Mullen       Morristown,NJ      40 M  6     U  823    21:49  *
     58.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 60 M  6     U   88    25:36  *
     59.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         54 M  6     U   57    26:48  *


 

MASTER MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    1:25:18
     11.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  43    U   79    16:29  *
     16.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         42 M  43    U   46    16:42  *
     20.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M  43    U   49    16:55  *
     34.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  44 M  43    U  817    17:30  *
     39.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  43    U  398    17:42  *
     81.John Lanza           Palisades Park,NJ  40 M  43    U  794    19:33  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY                         1:28:15
      8.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      41 M  5     U  811    16:14  *
     14.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  5     U  815    16:36  *
     50.Kevin Devine         Morristown,NJ      40 M  5     U  808    18:17  *
     54.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         44 M  5     U  802    18:28  *
     58.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          49 M  47    U  818    18:40  *
     64.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      41 M  5        813    18:54  
     82.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         45 M  6     U  814    19:54  
     89.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      49 M  6     U   63    20:08  
  3     RUNNING COMPANY                         1:32:37
     30.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  7     U   32    17:20  *
     33.Thomas Keating       Watchung,NJ        45 M  7     U  831    17:28  *
     69.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M  42    U   74    19:11  *
     71.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       40 M  7     U  799    19:13  *
     77.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        48 M  7     U   97    19:25  *
  4     RVRR A                                  1:32:43
     44.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  4     U   65    17:51  *
     51.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M  44    U   42    18:20  *
     56.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M  44    U  816    18:34  *
     60.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M  4     U   45    18:48  *
     68.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M  44       793    19:10  *
     74.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M  44    U   91    19:19  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  1:33:03
     48.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  8     U  396    18:03  *
     49.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  8     U  397    18:08  *
     52.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M  8     U  395    18:22  *
     70.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M  46    U  832    19:12  *
     73.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         47 M  8     U   75    19:18  *
     91.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M  8     U   29    20:21  
     96.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        43 M  8     U  837    20:49  
    102.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M  8     U   26    22:26  
  6     RVRR B                                  1:38:10
     62.Charlie Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M  45    U   39    18:51  *
     78.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M  45    U  800    19:25  *
     79.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        51 M  45    U   72    19:26  *
     86.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M  45    U  810    19:59  *
     93.Richard Evans        Plainfeild,NJ      49 M  45    U   35    20:29  *
     97.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M  45    U   78    21:10  

MASTER MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A                                  1:35:32
     44.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  4     U   65    17:51  *
     63.Gary M Rosenberg     Summit,NJ          54 M  81       821    18:53  *
     78.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M  45    U  800    19:25  *
     79.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        51 M  45    U   72    19:26  *
     84.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M  81    U   58    19:57  *
     97.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M  45    U   78    21:10  
    105.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      58 M  81    U   51    23:26  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  1:36:54
     48.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  8     U  396    18:03  *
     49.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  8     U  397    18:08  *
     52.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M  8     U  395    18:22  *
     91.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M  8     U   29    20:21  *
     99.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M  82    U  394    22:00  *
    102.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M  8     U   26    22:26  
    109.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      67 M  82    U   43    28:10  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN/MASTERS Men 5K XC RUN -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M     16:29   5:18  85.5%
   2.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     55 M     17:49   5:44  85.0%
   3.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      41 M     16:14   5:13  83.7%
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M     16:18   5:15  83.3%
   5.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M     16:18   5:15  83.3%
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M     17:51   5:45  82.7%
   7.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         42 M     16:42   5:22  81.9%
   8.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M     19:11   6:10  81.9%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M     18:03   5:49  81.9%
  10.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M     16:36   5:21  81.9%
  11.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       43 M     16:55   5:27  81.5%
  12.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M     18:55   6:05  80.7%
  13.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        42 M     16:59   5:28  80.6%
  14.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M     18:22   5:55  80.4%
  15.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        42 M     17:02   5:29  80.3%
  16.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M     18:08   5:50  80.2%
  17.Thomas Keating       Watchung,NJ        45 M     17:28   5:37  80.1%
  18.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     42 M     17:07   5:31  79.9%
  19.Gary M Rosenberg     Summit,NJ          54 M     18:53   6:05  79.5%
  20.Jerry O Connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  44 M     17:30   5:38  79.3%
  21.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M     17:20   5:35  77.8%
  22.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M     17:42   5:42  77.8%
  23.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M     19:57   6:25  77.3%
  24.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          49 M     18:40   6:00  77.2%
  25.Charles Pettebone    Flemington,NJ      42 M     17:47   5:43  76.9%
  26.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M     19:25   6:15  76.7%
  27.Robert Santoli       Dumont,NJ          52 M     19:16   6:12  76.7%
  28.Adelino Carreira     Newark,NJ          42 M     18:01   5:48  75.9%
  29.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        51 M     19:26   6:15  75.4%
  30.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         44 M     18:28   5:57  75.2%