DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRIATHLON RESULTS

Race Date:9-01-00
(Note: Swim Time includes the 1st Transition and Run Time includes the 2nd Transition)


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Clydesdale/Athena Results |

Back to CompuScore Home Page


DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.
(Note: Age 91 = Male Team;  Age 92 = Female Team; Age 93 = Mixed Team)

                                                 Sw Swim   Bike Bike       SwBk SwBike  Run Run           Finish        AgeGrp  Gender
Place  Name              Town           Sx Age   PL Time   PL   Time  MPH   PL  Time    PL  Time    Pace   Time  AgGrp  Place   Place
  1.Doug Clark           Morristown      M 32     4 10:38   1 0:34:10 26.3   1 0:44:48  11 0:19:38  6:20 1:04:26 M3034   1/ 41   1/169
  2.Peter Penzell        Annapolis       M 22     9 11:15   2 0:35:16 25.5   2 0:46:31  12 0:19:49  6:23 1:06:20 M2024   1/  8   2/169
  3.Al Iacocca           Wilmington      M 29 C   3 10:33   3 0:36:59 24.3   3 0:47:32   7 0:19:28  6:16 1:07:00 M2529   1/ 24   3/169
  4.Rich Bostwick        Glassboro       M 32    13 11:26  21 0:39:38 22.7  16 0:51:04   1 0:16:43  5:23 1:07:47 M3034   2/ 41   4/169
  5.Craig Strong         Norristown      M 28    11 11:22   4 0:37:18 24.1   4 0:48:40  10 0:19:37  6:19 1:08:17 M2529   2/ 24   5/169
  6.Andre Hoeschel       Hockessin       M 38     7 11:05   7 0:37:56 23.7   6 0:49:01   8 0:19:31  6:17 1:08:32 M3539   1/ 27   6/169
  7.Mark Puhaly          Dumfries        M 31    16 11:33   5 0:37:23 24.1   5 0:48:56  28 0:21:00  6:46 1:09:56 M3034   3/ 41   7/169
  8.Matthew Conover      Haddon Twshp    M 29    17 11:36  14 0:38:56 23.1  12 0:50:32   9 0:19:36  6:19 1:10:08 M2529   3/ 24   8/169
  9.Rick Slifkin         Bryn Mawr       M 35    21 11:46  11 0:38:25 23.4   8 0:50:11  16 0:20:11  6:30 1:10:22 M3539   2/ 27   9/169
 10.Timothy O'donnell    Annapolis       M 20     2 09:35  72 0:42:51 21.0  24 0:52:26   2 0:18:35  5:59 1:11:01 M2024   2/  8  10/169
 11.William Lafferty     Greenville      M 38    36 12:37   6 0:37:50 23.8  11 0:50:27  18 0:20:41  6:40 1:11:08 M3539   3/ 27  11/169
 12.Stan Simpson         Philadelphia    M 33    28 12:08  10 0:38:15 23.5  10 0:50:23  26 0:20:56  6:45 1:11:19 M3034   4/ 41  12/169
 13.No Name                                      12 11:25  12 0:38:32 23.4   7 0:49:57  38 0:21:39  6:59 1:11:36   0 0   1/  7   1/ 70
 14.Matt Miller          Annapolis       M 21    18 11:41  33 0:40:46 22.1  25 0:52:27   3 0:19:10  6:10 1:11:37 M2024   3/  8  13/169
 15.Michael Mays         Hatfield        M 41    42 12:52   9 0:38:04 23.6  13 0:50:56  21 0:20:46  6:41 1:11:42 M4044   1/ 30  14/169
 16.Frank Sobchak        Oakton          M 31    35 12:36  20 0:39:27 22.8  20 0:52:03  14 0:19:52  6:24 1:11:55 M3034   5/ 41  15/169
 17.Neal Dunn            Plainsboro      M 26     6 10:53  27 0:40:08 22.4  14 0:51:01  25 0:20:54  6:44 1:11:55 M2529   4/ 24  16/169
 18.Kelly Kover          Voorhees        M 32    19 11:44  13 0:38:37 23.3   9 0:50:21  36 0:21:35  6:57 1:11:56 M3034   6/ 41  17/169
 19.Ellsworth Bergan     Silver Spring   M 29    23 11:54  18 0:39:08 23.0  15 0:51:02  32 0:21:20  6:52 1:12:22 M2529   5/ 24  18/169
 20.Rod Weiss            West Chester    M 31    29 12:15  32 0:40:41 22.1  27 0:52:56  15 0:20:09  6:30 1:13:05 M3034   7/ 41  19/169
 21.Michael Clech        Dayton          M 27 C  40 12:49  23 0:39:46 22.6  26 0:52:35  24 0:20:53  6:44 1:13:28 M2529   6/ 24  20/169
 22.Tyler Hurst          Annapolis       M 19    15 11:32  24 0:39:46 22.6  17 0:51:18  47 0:22:27  7:14 1:13:45 M1519   1/  5  21/169
 23.Chris Hobert         Annapolis       M 20     1 09:29 113 0:45:24 19.8  36 0:54:53   6 0:19:18  6:13 1:14:11 M2024   4/  8  22/169
 24.Jeffrey Smith        W Conshohocken  M 27    34 12:35  39 0:41:02 21.9  29 0:53:37  27 0:20:57  6:45 1:14:34 M2529   7/ 24  23/169
 25.James Leach          Doylestown      M 40     8 11:15  91 0:44:17 20.3  46 0:55:32   4 0:19:14  6:12 1:14:46 M4044   2/ 30  24/169
 26.Joseph Small         Broohall        M 26    37 12:39  19 0:39:24 22.8  19 0:52:03  52 0:22:43  7:19 1:14:46 M2529   8/ 24  25/169
 27.Marty Timmons        Annapolis       M 21    48 13:07  48 0:41:52 21.5  37 0:54:59  13 0:19:50  6:23 1:14:49 M2024   5/  8  26/169
 28.Julie Lichty         Brooklyn        F 31    38 12:43  22 0:39:42 22.7  23 0:52:25  55 0:22:53  7:22 1:15:18 F3034   1/ 11   2/ 70
 29.David Misiak         Basking Ridge   M 42    43 12:56  17 0:39:00 23.1  18 0:51:56  67 0:23:25  7:33 1:15:21 M4044   3/ 30  27/169
 30.Max Kramer           Philadelphia    M 32 C  57 13:19  42 0:41:30 21.7  35 0:54:49  29 0:21:06  6:48 1:15:55 M3034   8/ 41  28/169
 31.Jon Troy             Moorestown      M 35    60 13:25  15 0:38:59 23.1  22 0:52:24  76 0:23:46  7:40 1:16:10 M3539   4/ 27  29/169
 32.Tim Mulloy           Spring City     M 51    68 14:16   8 0:38:02 23.7  21 0:52:18  92 0:24:08  7:47 1:16:26 M5054   1/  6  30/169
 33.Van Seibel           Essex           M 51    55 13:15  25 0:39:54 22.6  28 0:53:09  68 0:23:27  7:33 1:16:36 M5054   2/  6  31/169
 34.Gary Smith           Colts Neck      M 47    70 14:17  28 0:40:19 22.3  32 0:54:36  45 0:22:13  7:10 1:16:49 M4549   1/ 15  32/169
 35.Chris Hemmerle       Harleysville    M 15     5 10:39  99 0:44:40 20.1  43 0:55:19  35 0:21:35  6:57 1:16:54 M1519   2/  5  33/169
 36.Daniel Cnossen       Annapolis       M 21    96 15:24  59 0:42:17 21.3  65 0:57:41   5 0:19:18  6:13 1:16:59 M2024   6/  8  34/169
 37.Todd Fritsche        Phoenixville    M 40    81 14:45  40 0:41:03 21.9  48 0:55:48  33 0:21:30  6:56 1:17:18 M4044   4/ 30  35/169
 38.Marc Cummins         Philadelphia    M 30    89 15:07  47 0:41:46 21.5  54 0:56:53  17 0:20:28  6:36 1:17:21 M3034   9/ 41  36/169
 39.Michelle Parsons     Glen Mills      F 29    54 13:14  30 0:40:24 22.3  30 0:53:38  84 0:24:01  7:44 1:17:39 F2529   1/ 18   3/ 70
 40.Don Steinbrugge      Summit          M 39    88 15:01  26 0:39:59 22.5  38 0:55:00  50 0:22:40  7:18 1:17:40 M3539   5/ 27  37/169
 41.Jennifer Gilbert     Mechanicsburg   F 28    20 11:46  82 0:43:30 20.7  42 0:55:16  48 0:22:35  7:17 1:17:51 F2529   2/ 18   4/ 70
 42.Richard La Dow       Unionville      M 47    71 14:19  68 0:42:41 21.1  57 0:57:00  23 0:20:52  6:43 1:17:52 M4549   2/ 15  38/169
 43.Charles Moeder       Bay Head        M 34    64 13:47  58 0:42:17 21.3  49 0:56:04  40 0:21:50  7:02 1:17:54 M3034  10/ 41  39/169
 44.Gretchen Hildebrandt West Chester    F 25    24 11:55  69 0:42:43 21.1  33 0:54:38  64 0:23:21  7:31 1:17:59 F2529   3/ 18   5/ 70
 45.Phillip Kline        Voorhees        M 51    67 14:09  34 0:40:51 22.0  39 0:55:00  69 0:23:28  7:34 1:18:28 M5054   3/  6  40/169
 46.Amanda Nicolato      Monroe Twp      F 22    58 13:22  53 0:41:59 21.4  44 0:55:21  62 0:23:09  7:28 1:18:30 F2024   1/  5   6/ 70
 47.Jeff Gervasi         Sewell          M 30 C  41 12:50  54 0:41:59 21.4  34 0:54:49  78 0:23:50  7:41 1:18:39 M3034  11/ 41  41/169
 48.Brian Leffler        Philadelphia    M 26   109 15:58  38 0:40:58 22.0  56 0:56:56  42 0:21:59  7:05 1:18:55 M2529   9/ 24  42/169
 49.Kevin Mason          Haddon Heights  M 34   106 15:57  43 0:41:30 21.7  63 0:57:27  34 0:21:34  6:57 1:19:01 M3034  12/ 41  43/169
 50.Chris Tarczynski     Springfield     M 29   112 16:02  16 0:39:00 23.1  40 0:55:02  86 0:24:02  7:45 1:19:04 M2529  10/ 24  44/169
 51.Morgan Miller        Millington      M 38    52 13:11  50 0:41:55 21.5  41 0:55:06  83 0:23:59  7:44 1:19:05 M3539   6/ 27  45/169
 52.Wayne Merrill        Landover Hills  M 55    61 13:41  51 0:41:57 21.5  47 0:55:38  70 0:23:32  7:35 1:19:10 M5559   1/  7  46/169
 53.Steve Plakotaris     Sydney Australi M 42 C  47 13:07  31 0:40:40 22.1  31 0:53:47 139 0:25:28  8:12 1:19:15 M4044   5/ 30  47/169
 54.Jim Maldeis          Baltimore       M 58    51 13:11  56 0:42:10 21.3  45 0:55:21 104 0:24:27  7:53 1:19:48 M5559   2/  7  48/169
 55.George Fraser        New York        M 33    49 13:09  75 0:43:03 20.9  50 0:56:12  74 0:23:37  7:37 1:19:49 M3034  13/ 41  49/169
 56.Jim Bernard          Plainsboro      M 35    39 12:47  87 0:44:00 20.5  53 0:56:47  58 0:23:05  7:26 1:19:52 M3539   7/ 27  50/169
 57.David Setley         Collegeville    M 28   118 16:14  29 0:40:20 22.3  52 0:56:34  65 0:23:22  7:32 1:19:56 M2529  11/ 24  51/169
 58.Bill Fritz           Perry Hall      M 29    66 13:59 106 0:45:12 19.9  91 0:59:11  22 0:20:49  6:42 1:20:00 M2529  12/ 24  52/169
 59.George Gosrang       Riverside       M 48     0 00:00   0 0:00:00  0.0   0 0:00:00   0 0:00:00 00:00 1:20:14 M4549   3/ 15  53/169
 60.Jon Powell           Bryn Mawr       M 44    76 14:27  52 0:41:58 21.4  51 0:56:25  81 0:23:55  7:42 1:20:20 M4044   6/ 30  54/169
 61.Stephen Karoly       Manalapan       M 28 C  86 14:53  83 0:43:47 20.6  81 0:58:40  44 0:22:04  7:07 1:20:44 M2529  13/ 24  55/169
 62.Julie Dukes          Pasadena        F 32    78 14:32  98 0:44:35 20.2  90 0:59:07  41 0:21:53  7:03 1:21:00 F3034   2/ 11   7/ 70
 63.Jonathan White       Westmont        M 38    72 14:21  65 0:42:34 21.1  55 0:56:55 109 0:24:29  7:53 1:21:24 M3539   8/ 27  56/169
 64.Jacob Sless          Margate         M 33    25 12:00 110 0:45:22 19.8  61 0:57:22  95 0:24:12  7:48 1:21:34 M3034  14/ 41  57/169
 65.Whitneysev Severino  West Chester    F 17    32 12:31 117 0:45:30 19.8  70 0:58:01  73 0:23:37  7:37 1:21:38 F1519   1/  5   8/ 70
 66.John Selzer          Sewell          M 34 C 124 16:23  63 0:42:28 21.2  86 0:58:51  54 0:22:51  7:22 1:21:42 M3034  15/ 41  58/169
 67.Ginny Angus          Boyertown       F 37   117 16:14  41 0:41:06 21.9  59 0:57:20 120 0:24:50  8:00 1:22:10 F3539   1/ 11   9/ 70
 68.Lynn Tyrrell         Fords           F 25    62 13:43 111 0:45:22 19.8  89 0:59:05  60 0:23:07  7:27 1:22:12 F2529   4/ 18  10/ 70
 69.Spencer Seibert      Baltimore       M 32    75 14:24  94 0:44:24 20.3  82 0:58:48  66 0:23:25  7:33 1:22:13 M3034  16/ 41  59/169
 70.Michael Josephson    East Windsor    M 44   123 16:20  35 0:40:51 22.0  58 0:57:11 133 0:25:17  8:09 1:22:28 M4044   7/ 30  60/169
 71.Blair Stearns        New York        M 32   111 15:59  60 0:42:19 21.3  74 0:58:18  97 0:24:16  7:49 1:22:34 M3034  17/ 41  61/169
 72.Steven Schmidt       Boyds           M 41 C 102 15:42  62 0:42:27 21.2  71 0:58:09 105 0:24:27  7:53 1:22:36 M4044   8/ 30  62/169
 73.Lauren Irrgang       West Chester    F 17    10 11:20 135 0:46:53 19.2  72 0:58:13 100 0:24:25  7:52 1:22:38 F1519   2/  5  11/ 70
 74.Tim Grumbacher       York            M 61    82 14:47  66 0:42:34 21.1  60 0:57:21 134 0:25:18  8:09 1:22:39 M6064   1/  3  63/169
 75.Jeff Wood            Voorhees        M 32    98 15:29  73 0:42:53 21.0  75 0:58:22  98 0:24:20  7:50 1:22:42 M3034  18/ 41  64/169
 76.Lienhard Evans Lorda Media           M 91   142 17:03  44 0:41:31 21.7  79 0:58:34  93 0:24:10  7:47 1:22:44 M9191   1/  1  65/169
 77.Jeff Dearie          Newtown         M 35    93 15:18  55 0:42:07 21.4  62 0:57:25 140 0:25:35  8:15 1:23:00 M3539   9/ 27  66/169
 78.Keith Bopf           Seaville        M 37   115 16:10  45 0:41:31 21.7  66 0:57:41 136 0:25:20  8:10 1:23:01 M3539  10/ 27  67/169
 79.Steve Mirande        Yardley         M 46    83 14:49  85 0:43:48 20.5  80 0:58:37  99 0:24:25  7:52 1:23:02 M4549   4/ 15  68/169
 80.Edward Little        Clarks Summit   M 37    92 15:14 105 0:45:10 19.9 103 1:00:24  51 0:22:43  7:19 1:23:07 M3539  11/ 27  69/169
 81.Alexander Dibiasi    Drexel Hill     M 16    63 13:44 102 0:45:06 20.0  84 0:58:50 113 0:24:37  7:56 1:23:27 M1519   3/  5  70/169
 82.Paul Schwartz        Philadelphia    M 33   177 18:42  46 0:41:44 21.6 104 1:00:26  59 0:23:05  7:26 1:23:31 M3034  19/ 41  71/169
 83.Mark Clark           Atlanta         M 30 C  73 14:21  78 0:43:12 20.8  64 0:57:33 155 0:26:04  8:24 1:23:37 M3034  20/ 41  72/169
 84.James Mccole         Middletown      M 32   144 17:11  57 0:42:10 21.3  92 0:59:21 101 0:24:26  7:52 1:23:47 M3034  21/ 41  73/169
 85.Robert Vandegrift    Alexandria      M 33   100 15:41  96 0:44:31 20.2 102 1:00:12  72 0:23:36  7:36 1:23:48 M3034  22/ 41  74/169
 86.Jeff Cherubini       Philadelphia    M 31   132 16:48  37 0:40:55 22.0  67 0:57:43 157 0:26:08  8:25 1:23:51 M3034  23/ 41  75/169
 87.Robert Derczo        Avenel          M 51   161 17:56  36 0:40:53 22.0  83 0:58:49 125 0:25:05  8:05 1:23:54 M5054   4/  6  76/169
 88.Ross Stevens         New York        M 31   136 16:55  67 0:42:35 21.1  97 0:59:30 103 0:24:27  7:53 1:23:57 M3034  24/ 41  77/169
 89.Chuck Wienckowski    Jarrettsville   M 52    77 14:31 109 0:45:21 19.8 100 0:59:52  96 0:24:12  7:48 1:24:04 M5054   5/  6  78/169
 90.Patrick Carlin       Holland         M 41   101 15:41  77 0:43:10 20.8  85 0:58:51 131 0:25:14  8:08 1:24:05 M4044   9/ 30  79/169
 91.James Vassanella     Stockton        M 40    65 13:58 114 0:45:26 19.8  95 0:59:24 116 0:24:43  7:58 1:24:07 M4044  10/ 30  80/169
 92.John Laforge         Sarasota        M 30   108 15:58  76 0:43:03 20.9  88 0:59:01 128 0:25:08  8:06 1:24:09 M3034  25/ 41  81/169
 93.Kevin Sweeney        Brigantine      M 40   128 16:34  80 0:43:23 20.7 101 0:59:57 102 0:24:26  7:52 1:24:23 M4044  11/ 30  82/169
 94.Derek Zeller         Bryn Mawr       M 28    33 12:31 122 0:46:01 19.6  78 0:58:32 150 0:25:51  8:20 1:24:23 M2529  14/ 24  83/169
 95.Timothy Mcgee        Malvern         M 37   116 16:13  70 0:42:46 21.0  87 0:58:59 143 0:25:38  8:16 1:24:37 M3539  12/ 27  84/169
 96.Andy Ross            Philadelphia    M 40    69 14:17  88 0:44:00 20.5  73 0:58:17 163 0:26:33  8:33 1:24:50 M4044  12/ 30  85/169
 97.Brian Marley         Three Bridges   M 31   153 17:40 121 0:46:00 19.6 135 1:03:40  31 0:21:13  6:50 1:24:53 M3034  26/ 41  86/169
 98.Terry Pahl           Delanco         M 48    91 15:13 119 0:45:32 19.8 108 1:00:45  94 0:24:11  7:48 1:24:56 M4549   5/ 15  87/169
 99.Kevin Krueger        Silver Spring   M 30    50 13:10  97 0:44:34 20.2  68 0:57:44 174 0:27:12  8:46 1:24:56 M3034  27/ 41  88/169
100.Lyndsay Fredericksen Annapolis       F 20    99 15:30  74 0:43:01 20.9  77 0:58:31 162 0:26:30  8:32 1:25:01 F2024   2/  5  12/ 70
101.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown      F 38   138 16:57 123 0:46:06 19.5 128 1:03:03  43 0:22:00  7:05 1:25:03 F3539   2/ 11  13/ 70
102.Carl Leighton        Newtown Sq      M 41   185 19:20 103 0:45:06 20.0 145 1:04:26  20 0:20:45  6:41 1:25:11 M4044  13/ 30  89/169
103.Victoria Baker       Newville        F 49   139 16:58  61 0:42:26 21.2  93 0:59:24 149 0:25:49  8:19 1:25:13 F4549   1/  3  14/ 70
104.Jennifer Hinck       Voorhees        F 25    44 13:00 128 0:46:24 19.4  94 0:59:24 154 0:25:54  8:21 1:25:18 F2529   5/ 18  15/ 70
105.David Teague         Philadelphia    M 36   134 16:51 124 0:46:12 19.5 127 1:03:03  46 0:22:16  7:10 1:25:19 M3539  13/ 27  90/169
106.Tim Marley           Harleysville    M 18 C  56 13:17 125 0:46:15 19.5  98 0:59:32 148 0:25:48  8:19 1:25:20 M1519   4/  5  91/169
107.Gerry Auman          Gum Tree        M 49   151 17:30  84 0:43:48 20.5 112 1:01:18  89 0:24:03  7:45 1:25:21 M4549   6/ 15  92/169
108.Eddy Okinsky         Toms River      M 37    46 13:06 112 0:45:22 19.8  76 0:58:28 168 0:26:57  8:41 1:25:25 M3539  14/ 27  93/169
109.Tom Walsh            Chambersburg    M 26   150 17:26 116 0:45:27 19.8 122 1:02:53  53 0:22:47  7:20 1:25:40 M2529  15/ 24  94/169
110.James Motherway      Skillman        M 40   114 16:05 107 0:45:19 19.9 114 1:01:24 108 0:24:28  7:53 1:25:52 M4044  14/ 30  95/169
111.Erick Allen          Glenside        M 37   162 17:57  81 0:43:25 20.7 113 1:01:22 117 0:24:44  7:58 1:26:06 M3539  15/ 27  96/169
112.Vinnie Sica          Spotswood       M 27   174 18:39 126 0:46:17 19.4 148 1:04:56  30 0:21:12  6:50 1:26:08 M2529  16/ 24  97/169
113.Mcvey Graham         Caldwell        M 46    84 14:51 168 0:48:17 18.6 130 1:03:08  61 0:23:09  7:28 1:26:17 M4549   7/ 15  98/169
114.Leonard Mai          Jersey City     M 41   175 18:41 100 0:44:47 20.1 133 1:03:28  56 0:22:54  7:23 1:26:22 M4044  15/ 30  99/169
115.Peg Crilley          Nottingham      F 38   130 16:39  90 0:44:06 20.4 107 1:00:45 142 0:25:37  8:15 1:26:22 F3539   3/ 11  16/ 70
116.Dave Fitchett        Yardley         M 37   103 15:46 118 0:45:31 19.8 111 1:01:17 129 0:25:10  8:07 1:26:27 M3539  16/ 27 100/169
117.Chris Manion         Doylestown      M 36 C 122 16:20 101 0:44:54 20.0 110 1:01:14 138 0:25:27  8:12 1:26:41 M3539  17/ 27 101/169
118.Andrea Ferretti      Washington      F 31 C  87 15:01 137 0:47:02 19.1 118 1:02:03 115 0:24:39  7:57 1:26:42 F3034   3/ 11  17/ 70
119.Joseph Nyzio         Philadelphia    M 35   180 18:58  86 0:43:56 20.5 123 1:02:54  79 0:23:51  7:41 1:26:45 M3539  18/ 27 102/169
120.Thomas Dowling       Hillsborough    M 37   152 17:39  93 0:44:24 20.3 117 1:02:03 119 0:24:50  8:00 1:26:53 M3539  19/ 27 103/169
121.Gary Verhoorn        Somerville      M 55   203 20:27  64 0:42:30 21.2 124 1:02:57  91 0:24:06  7:46 1:27:03 M5559   3/  7 104/169
122.Melanie Conway       Camden          F 30    59 13:23 171 0:48:28 18.6 116 1:01:51 132 0:25:14  8:08 1:27:05 F3034   4/ 11  18/ 70
123.Tim Zearfoss         Philadelphia    M 42    22 11:50 156 0:47:43 18.9  99 0:59:33 181 0:27:37  8:54 1:27:10 M4044  16/ 30 105/169
124.Mathieu Weiner       Downington      M 34   190 19:27 146 0:47:18 19.0 172 1:06:45  19 0:20:44  6:41 1:27:29 M3034  28/ 41 106/169
125.Jamie Hemmerle       Harleysville    M 45    27 12:02 208 0:52:30 17.1 146 1:04:32  57 0:23:04  7:26 1:27:36 M4549   8/ 15 107/169
126.Cynthia Smith        Wilmington      F 36   125 16:26 133 0:46:44 19.3 131 1:03:10 106 0:24:28  7:53 1:27:38 F3539   4/ 11  19/ 70
127.Joe Petrochko        Maple Shade     M 31    53 13:13 149 0:47:24 19.0 105 1:00:37 169 0:27:01  8:42 1:27:38 M3034  29/ 41 108/169
128.Meghan Klipfel       Norristown      F 29   160 17:54 129 0:46:28 19.4 143 1:04:22  63 0:23:21  7:31 1:27:43 F2529   6/ 18  20/ 70
129.Tom Dollon           Yardley         M 44   131 16:46 115 0:45:27 19.8 119 1:02:13 141 0:25:36  8:15 1:27:49 M4044  17/ 30 109/169
130.Brian Sloan          Bridgeton       M 24    26 12:02 150 0:47:26 19.0  96 0:59:28 193 0:28:30  9:11 1:27:58 M2024   7/  8 110/169
131.Ron Gould            Sewell          M 49   200 20:17  79 0:43:20 20.8 134 1:03:37 111 0:24:32  7:54 1:28:09 M4549   9/ 15 111/169
132.Steve Killian        Levittown       M 35   141 17:02 141 0:47:09 19.1 140 1:04:11  85 0:24:02  7:45 1:28:13 M3539  20/ 27 112/169
133.Mason Miller         Morristown      M 39    80 14:44 151 0:47:29 19.0 120 1:02:13 156 0:26:06  8:25 1:28:19 M3539  21/ 27 113/169
134.Kathy Allen          Glenside        F 36   104 15:48 108 0:45:20 19.9 109 1:01:08 178 0:27:18  8:48 1:28:26 F3539   5/ 11  21/ 70
135.Brett Clark          Bel Air         M 33   110 15:59  49 0:41:54 21.5  69 0:57:53 211 0:30:38  9:52 1:28:31 M3034  30/ 41 114/169
136.Elisabeth Hatab      New York        F 35   146 17:17 136 0:47:01 19.1 142 1:04:18 110 0:24:32  7:54 1:28:50 F3539   6/ 11  22/ 70
137.Lea Ann Gregory      Marlton         F 29   173 18:37  95 0:44:25 20.3 126 1:03:02 152 0:25:53  8:20 1:28:55 F2529   7/ 18  23/ 70
138.No Name                                      94 15:19 158 0:47:47 18.8 129 1:03:06 151 0:25:53  8:20 1:28:59   0 0   2/  7  24/ 70
139.Richard Hamilton     Jenkintown      M 39   210 21:12  89 0:44:06 20.4 154 1:05:18  75 0:23:43  7:39 1:29:01 M3539  22/ 27 115/169
140.Ian Jacobs           Moorestown      M 41   204 20:29  71 0:42:47 21.0 132 1:03:16 153 0:25:54  8:21 1:29:10 M4044  18/ 30 116/169
141.Marcia Blecker       Laurel          F 29   126 16:28 157 0:47:43 18.9 139 1:04:11 123 0:24:59  8:03 1:29:10 F2529   8/ 18  25/ 70
142.Brent Holt           Blacksburg      M 41   179 18:57 104 0:45:08 19.9 137 1:04:05 130 0:25:11  8:07 1:29:16 M4044  19/ 30 117/169
143.Mo Gavin             Philadelphia    F 25   170 18:32 132 0:46:40 19.3 153 1:05:12  90 0:24:05  7:46 1:29:17 F2529   9/ 18  26/ 70
144.Dell Pearson         Ewing           M 51   165 18:15 139 0:47:08 19.1 157 1:05:23  88 0:24:03  7:45 1:29:26 M5054   6/  6 118/169
145.Todd Greene          Monmouth Juncti M 30   194 19:42 142 0:47:10 19.1 173 1:06:52  49 0:22:37  7:17 1:29:29 M3034  31/ 41 119/169
146.Jim Stewart          Drexel Hill     M 57   105 15:53 173 0:48:32 18.5 144 1:04:25 124 0:25:04  8:05 1:29:29 M5559   4/  7 120/169
147.Matt Knight          Bear            M 19   127 16:29 181 0:49:25 18.2 163 1:05:54  77 0:23:49  7:40 1:29:43 M1519   5/  5 121/169
148.Sinean Maguire       Jersey City     F 29   129 16:36 175 0:48:45 18.5 156 1:05:21 118 0:24:50  8:00 1:30:11 F2529  10/ 18  27/ 70
149.Philip Robbins       Hopewell        M 27   143 17:10 182 0:49:29 18.2 169 1:06:39  82 0:23:59  7:44 1:30:38 M2529  17/ 24 122/169
150.Dan Regan            Langhorne       M 39   188 19:25 134 0:46:50 19.2 167 1:06:15 112 0:24:34  7:55 1:30:49 M3539  23/ 27 123/169
151.Jacqui Lorenz        Lansdale        F 27   163 17:59 153 0:47:33 18.9 159 1:05:32 137 0:25:26  8:12 1:30:58 F2529  11/ 18  28/ 70
152.Cruikshank Garcia    Mantoloking     M 93    90 15:08 159 0:47:50 18.8 125 1:02:58 186 0:28:08  9:04 1:31:06 M9393   1/  1 124/169
153.James Neal           Blue Bell       M 45   154 17:41 138 0:47:07 19.1 147 1:04:48 159 0:26:23  8:30 1:31:11 M4549  10/ 15 125/169
154.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen        F 35   211 21:13 169 0:48:18 18.6 189 1:09:31  39 0:21:48  7:01 1:31:19 F3539   7/ 11  29/ 70
155.Paul Palmer Jr       Elkton          M 41 C 137 16:57 140 0:47:09 19.1 138 1:04:06 177 0:27:16  8:47 1:31:22 M4044  20/ 30 126/169
156.Ray Delaney          Newark          M 33   171 18:34 143 0:47:10 19.1 162 1:05:44 146 0:25:41  8:17 1:31:25 M3034  32/ 41 127/169
157.Daniel Mc Clellan    Haddonfield     M 45     0 00:00   0 0:00:00  0.0   0 0:00:00   0 0:00:00 00:00 1:31:26 M4549  11/ 15 128/169
158.Thomas Kenny         Voorhees        M 43   158 17:45 184 0:49:52 18.0 177 1:07:37  80 0:23:51  7:41 1:31:28 M4044  21/ 30 129/169
159.Bill Schwelzer       Owego           M 79   120 16:15  92 0:44:22 20.3 106 1:00:37 214 0:30:51  9:57 1:31:28 M6590   1/  1 130/169
160.Christophe Bonner    Collegeville    M 28    95 15:21 127 0:46:20 19.4 115 1:01:41 205 0:30:10  9:43 1:31:51 M2529  18/ 24 131/169
161.Dennis Mueller       Schwenksville   M 33   201 20:21 131 0:46:38 19.3 174 1:06:59 122 0:24:57  8:02 1:31:56 M3034  33/ 41 132/169
162.Karrie Hamstra       Glenside        F 24   189 19:26 193 0:50:56 17.7 192 1:10:22  37 0:21:37  6:58 1:31:59 F2024   3/  5  30/ 70
163.Barbara Murphy       Phoenixville    F 41    79 14:41 197 0:51:37 17.4 168 1:06:18 147 0:25:48  8:19 1:32:06 F4044   1/  6  31/ 70
164.Paul Robinson        Bear            M 31 C 119 16:14 179 0:49:06 18.3 155 1:05:20 175 0:27:13  8:46 1:32:33 M3034  34/ 41 133/169
165.Robert Parisen       Monroe          M 42   176 18:42 148 0:47:23 19.0 165 1:06:05 161 0:26:29  8:32 1:32:34 M4044  22/ 30 134/169
166.Lexie Maravich       Moorestown      F 13    74 14:24 195 0:51:12 17.6 160 1:05:36 176 0:27:13  8:46 1:32:49 F 114   1/  2  32/ 70
167.Jennifer Flach       Silver Spring   F 32   147 17:21 154 0:47:37 18.9 149 1:04:58 184 0:28:01  9:02 1:32:59 F3034   5/ 11  33/ 70
168.William Meiers       Richboro        M 44   155 17:41 177 0:49:01 18.4 171 1:06:42 160 0:26:24  8:30 1:33:06 M4044  23/ 30 135/169
169.John Latvenas        Phila           M 31   133 16:50 167 0:48:16 18.6 150 1:05:06 190 0:28:21  9:08 1:33:27 M3034  35/ 41 136/169
170.Stan Pandza          Stratford       M 41 C  45 13:03 180 0:49:25 18.2 121 1:02:28 218 0:31:09 10:02 1:33:37 M4044  24/ 30 137/169
171.Paul Stoeckl         Pequea          M 48   135 16:55 144 0:47:16 19.0 141 1:04:11 198 0:29:28  9:30 1:33:39 M4549  12/ 15 138/169
172.Jennifer Bloom       West Chester    F 17    30 12:27 224 0:56:46 15.9 184 1:09:13 114 0:24:37  7:56 1:33:50 F1519   3/  5  34/ 70
173.Michael Bernstein    Ambler          M 40 C 205 20:34 130 0:46:31 19.3 175 1:07:05 165 0:26:45  8:37 1:33:50 M4044  25/ 30 139/169
174.Larry Spitzer        Philadelphia    M 35   168 18:29 164 0:48:13 18.7 170 1:06:42 171 0:27:09  8:45 1:33:51 M3539  24/ 27 140/169
175.Bernadette Kozlowski Alexandria      F 34 C 159 17:51 147 0:47:18 19.0 152 1:05:09 195 0:28:42  9:15 1:33:51 F3034   6/ 11  35/ 70
176.Marc Singer          New York        M 29   157 17:43 213 0:53:09 16.9 194 1:10:52  71 0:23:33  7:35 1:34:25 M2529  19/ 24 141/169
177.Evan Jasser          Manalapan       M 28   156 17:42 174 0:48:33 18.5 166 1:06:15 194 0:28:36  9:13 1:34:51 M2529  20/ 24 142/169
178.Stephanie Geib       Manheim         F 40 C 140 17:00 163 0:48:08 18.7 151 1:05:08 201 0:29:44  9:35 1:34:52 F4044   2/  6  36/ 70
179.Jill Heck            Kennett Sq      F 15    31 12:31 228 0:57:20 15.7 190 1:09:51 127 0:25:08  8:06 1:34:59 F1519   4/  5  37/ 70
180.John Chapman         Philadelphia    M 35   172 18:36 191 0:50:51 17.7 188 1:09:27 145 0:25:41  8:17 1:35:08 M3539  25/ 27 143/169
181.James Vadas          Bel Air         M 61   107 15:57 161 0:48:04 18.7 136 1:04:01 221 0:31:25 10:08 1:35:26 M6064   2/  3 144/169
182.Scott Bergman        Voorhees        M 26   192 19:38 183 0:49:29 18.2 183 1:09:07 158 0:26:22  8:30 1:35:29 M2529  21/ 24 145/169
183.No Name                                     182 19:03 196 0:51:30 17.5 193 1:10:33 126 0:25:06  8:05 1:35:39   0 0   3/  7  38/ 70
184.Joseph Hagen         Yardley         M 45 C 167 18:26 145 0:47:17 19.0 161 1:05:43 202 0:29:58  9:40 1:35:41 M4549  13/ 15 146/169
185.Theresa O'connor     Dayton          F 42   198 20:16 178 0:49:01 18.4 187 1:09:17 166 0:26:45  8:37 1:36:02 F4044   3/  6  39/ 70
186.James Dibiasi        Chicago         M 40   184 19:13 172 0:48:30 18.6 178 1:07:43 189 0:28:20  9:08 1:36:03 M4044  26/ 30 147/169
187.Stephan Samuel       New York        M 26 C 149 17:22 162 0:48:04 18.7 158 1:05:26 215 0:30:54  9:58 1:36:20 M2529  22/ 24 148/169
188.Richard D Smith Sr   Chadds Ford     M 57    97 15:28 188 0:50:33 17.8 164 1:06:01 207 0:30:22  9:47 1:36:23 M5559   5/  7 149/169
189.Chris Dartley        Fort Washington M 31   181 18:58 186 0:50:17 17.9 186 1:09:15 172 0:27:09  8:45 1:36:24 M3034  36/ 41 150/169
190.Patty Donachy        Moorestown      F 21   199 20:17 170 0:48:27 18.6 182 1:08:44 182 0:27:48  8:58 1:36:32 F2024   4/  5  40/ 70
191.Bill Angus           Boyertown       M 40   197 20:13 198 0:51:38 17.4 199 1:11:51 121 0:24:53  8:01 1:36:44 M4044  27/ 30 151/169
192.Eli Goldblatt        Philadelphia    M 48   145 17:12 216 0:53:46 16.7 195 1:10:58 167 0:26:56  8:41 1:37:54 M4549  14/ 15 152/169
193.Tracey Hemmerle      Harleysville    F 17    14 11:32 231 0:58:21 15.4 191 1:09:53 188 0:28:12  9:05 1:38:05 F1519   5/  5  41/ 70
194.No Name                                     178 18:51 187 0:50:23 17.9 185 1:09:14 197 0:29:07  9:23 1:38:21   0 0   4/  7  42/ 70
195.Heather Bergan       Silver Spring   F 31   166 18:25 185 0:49:59 18.0 181 1:08:24 203 0:29:58  9:40 1:38:22 F3034   7/ 11  43/ 70
196.Wendy Kline          Pottsville      F 28   187 19:25 220 0:54:56 16.4 210 1:14:21  87 0:24:02  7:45 1:38:23 F2529  12/ 18  44/ 70
197.Karl Viehe           Washington      M 58   183 19:04 165 0:48:13 18.7 176 1:07:17 220 0:31:14 10:04 1:38:31 M5559   6/  7 153/169
198.Joey Cabello         Dobbs Ferry     M 30 C 227 24:42 166 0:48:13 18.7 205 1:12:55 144 0:25:40  8:16 1:38:35 M3034  37/ 41 154/169
199.Melinda Taylor       Philadelphia    F 24   113 16:05 221 0:55:10 16.3 198 1:11:15 179 0:27:22  8:49 1:38:37 F2024   5/  5  45/ 70
200.Nancy Krsmak         Haddonfield     F 45   191 19:30 176 0:48:52 18.4 180 1:08:22 219 0:31:12 10:03 1:39:34 F4549   2/  3  46/ 70
201.No Name                                      85 14:52 211 0:53:05 17.0 179 1:07:57 222 0:31:47 10:15 1:39:44   0 0   5/  7  47/ 70
202.Lisa Van Hoeck       Yardley         F 34   229 24:59 160 0:47:54 18.8 204 1:12:53 183 0:27:58  9:01 1:40:51 F3034   8/ 11  48/ 70
203.Heather Fraser       New York        F 27   206 20:41 202 0:52:08 17.3 203 1:12:49 187 0:28:09  9:04 1:40:58 F2529  13/ 18  49/ 70
204.Lori Koch            Philadelphia    F 36   213 22:06 206 0:52:27 17.2 213 1:14:33 164 0:26:42  8:36 1:41:15 F3539   8/ 11  50/ 70
205.Tom Goga             Doylestown      M 40   207 20:43 201 0:52:03 17.3 202 1:12:46 200 0:29:40  9:34 1:42:26 M4044  28/ 30 155/169
206.Suzanne Shultz       Philadelphia    F 32   217 22:35 199 0:51:47 17.4 211 1:14:22 192 0:28:29  9:11 1:42:51 F3034   9/ 11  51/ 70
207.Leah Lande           New York        F 29   212 21:53 217 0:53:52 16.7 218 1:15:45 173 0:27:10  8:45 1:42:55 F2529  14/ 18  52/ 70
208.Pat Allwein          Mt Gretna       F 51   195 19:49 209 0:52:54 17.0 201 1:12:43 213 0:30:48  9:56 1:43:31 F5054   1/  2  53/ 70
209.Jeannette Anderson   New York        F 35   231 26:09 212 0:53:06 16.9 226 1:19:15 107 0:24:28  7:53 1:43:43 F3539   9/ 11  54/ 70
210.Tiffany Cook         Cherry Hill     F 32 C 169 18:31 225 0:56:52 15.8 217 1:15:23 191 0:28:27  9:10 1:43:50 F3034  10/ 11  55/ 70
211.Michael Van Wert     Langhorne       M 22   235 27:15 120 0:45:49 19.6 206 1:13:04 216 0:31:08 10:02 1:44:12 M2024   8/  8 156/169
212.Bob Soden            Trenton         M 62   202 20:25 190 0:50:48 17.7 197 1:11:13 229 0:33:03 10:39 1:44:16 M6064   3/  3 157/169
213.Dan Baum             Baltimore       M 36   220 23:04 192 0:50:54 17.7 208 1:13:58 209 0:30:30  9:50 1:44:28 M3539  26/ 27 158/169
214.Emerson Matsuuchi    New York        M 26   186 19:22 229 0:57:39 15.6 223 1:17:01 180 0:27:36  8:54 1:44:37 M2529  23/ 24 159/169
215.Jim Hoban            Newark          M 33 C 196 20:10 203 0:52:08 17.3 200 1:12:18 226 0:32:38 10:31 1:44:56 M3034  38/ 41 160/169
216.Bock Moyes           Marlton         M 32   223 23:37 204 0:52:24 17.2 220 1:16:01 196 0:28:57  9:20 1:44:58 M3034  39/ 41 161/169
217.Michael Laney        Downingtown     M 41   215 22:15 210 0:52:57 17.0 216 1:15:12 204 0:30:01  9:40 1:45:13 M4044  29/ 30 162/169
218.Jennifer Heerding    Malvern         F 35   121 16:17 226 0:56:54 15.8 207 1:13:11 223 0:32:13 10:23 1:45:24 F3539  10/ 11  56/ 70
219.Fiona Melissen       Schwenksville   F 40   164 18:00 227 0:56:55 15.8 214 1:14:55 210 0:30:31  9:50 1:45:26 F4044   4/  6  57/ 70
220.Cheryl Bender        Lansdale        F 29   214 22:09 230 0:58:04 15.5 229 1:20:13 135 0:25:20  8:10 1:45:33 F2529  15/ 18  58/ 70
221.David Sylvester      Palmyra         M 36 C 234 26:54 152 0:47:30 18.9 212 1:14:24 224 0:32:28 10:28 1:46:52 M3539  27/ 27 163/169
222.Laurie Bergen        Green Brook     F 40 C 209 20:50 214 0:53:23 16.9 209 1:14:13 228 0:32:42 10:32 1:46:55 F4044   5/  6  59/ 70
223.Steve Fischer        Saugerties      M 44   226 24:18 207 0:52:27 17.2 222 1:16:45 208 0:30:28  9:49 1:47:13 M4044  30/ 30 164/169
224.Marissa Marchesani   Wanyne          F 25   230 25:38 189 0:50:45 17.7 221 1:16:23 217 0:31:08 10:02 1:47:31 F2529  16/ 18  60/ 70
225.No Name                                     218 22:41 205 0:52:26 17.2 215 1:15:07 225 0:32:37 10:31 1:47:44   0 0   6/  7  61/ 70
226.Nicole Weinrich      Ventnor         F 10   148 17:21 235 1:03:54 14.1 232 1:21:15 170 0:27:04  8:43 1:48:19 F 114   2/  2  62/ 70
227.Mike Gozdan          Cinnaminson     M 34   216 22:20 232 0:58:28 15.4 231 1:20:48 185 0:28:02  9:02 1:48:50 M3034  40/ 41 165/169
228.Glenn Kingsbary      Albion          M 32 C 228 24:46 194 0:51:05 17.6 219 1:15:51 230 0:33:50 10:54 1:49:41 M3034  41/ 41 166/169
229.No Name                                     236 27:35 219 0:54:55 16.4 234 1:22:30 199 0:29:30  9:30 1:52:00   0 0   7/  7  63/ 70
230.Nora Murray          Hamilton        F 29 C 233 26:39 222 0:55:25 16.2 233 1:22:04 206 0:30:12  9:44 1:52:16 F2529  17/ 18  64/ 70
231.Jeffrey Welch        Yardley         M 45 C 232 26:23 215 0:53:37 16.8 227 1:20:00 227 0:32:42 10:32 1:52:42 M4549  15/ 15 167/169
232.Leanora Brun Conti   Washington      F 42 C 219 23:00 223 0:55:39 16.2 225 1:18:39 232 0:34:52 11:14 1:53:31 F4044   6/  6  65/ 70
233.John Earl Sharp      Abingdon        M 59   225 24:03 218 0:54:19 16.6 224 1:18:22 233 0:35:18 11:23 1:53:40 M5559   7/  7 168/169
234.Frank Sconzo         Trenton         M 26 C 237 28:32 200 0:51:54 17.3 230 1:20:26 231 0:34:01 10:58 1:54:27 M2529  24/ 24 169/169
235.Kim Brown            Horsham         F 34   193 19:39 233 1:00:28 14.9 228 1:20:07 235 0:37:28 12:05 1:57:35 F3034  11/ 11  66/ 70
236.Regina Knott         Baltimore       F 26   222 23:30 155 0:47:39 18.9 196 1:11:09 237 0:49:36 16:00 2:00:45 F2529  18/ 18  67/ 70
237.Maria Galindo        Haddonfield     F 48   224 23:41 236 1:06:26 13.5 236 1:30:07 212 0:30:39  9:53 2:00:46 F4549   3/  3  68/ 70
238.Cindy Larson-daugher Baltimore       F 35 C 221 23:30 234 1:02:24 14.4 235 1:25:54 236 0:42:47 13:48 2:08:41 F3539  11/ 11  69/ 70
239.Loretta Baum         Turnersville    F 50   208 20:44 237 1:11:40 12.6 237 1:32:24 234 0:36:36 11:48 2:09:00 F5054   2/  2  70/ 70

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Clydesdale/Athena Results |

Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      32 M        U  171  1:04:26   6:27
   2.Peter Penzell        Annapolis,MD       22 M        U  152  1:06:20   6:38
   3.Al Iacocca           Wilmington,DE      29 M      C U   62  1:07:00   6:42
   4.Rich Bostwick        Glassboro,NJ       32 M            39  1:07:47   6:47
   5.Craig Strong         Norristown,PA      28 M        U  150  1:08:17   6:50
   6.Andre Hoeschel       Hockessin,DE       38 M        U   67  1:08:32   6:51
   7.Mark Puhaly          Dumfries,VA        31 M           408  1:09:56   7:00
   8.Matthew Conover      Haddon Twshp,NJ    29 M        U   54  1:10:08   7:01
   9.Rick Slifkin         Bryn Mawr,PA       35 M           198  1:10:22   7:02
  10.Timothy O'donnell    Annapolis,MD       20 M        U  151  1:11:01   7:06
DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Lichty         Brooklyn,NY        31 F        U  193  1:15:18   7:32
   2.Michelle Parsons     Glen Mills,PA      29 F        U  190  1:17:39   7:46
   3.Jennifer Gilbert     Mechanicsburg,PA   28 F        U   61  1:17:51   7:47
   4.Gretchen Hildebrandt West Chester,PA    25 F        U  135  1:17:59   7:48
   5.Amanda Nicolato      Monroe Twp,NJ      22 F        U   36  1:18:30   7:51
   6.Julie Dukes          Pasadena,MD        32 F           199  1:21:00   8:06
   7.Whitneysev Severino  West Chester,PA    17 F           137  1:21:38   8:10
   8.Ginny Angus          Boyertown,PA       37 F            52  1:22:10   8:13
   9.Lynn Tyrrell         Fords,NJ           25 F            21  1:22:12   8:13
  10.Lauren Irrgang       West Chester,PA    17 F           154  1:22:38   8:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        41 M        U  157  1:11:42   7:10
   2.James Leach          Doylestown,PA      40 M        U  355  1:14:46   7:29
   3.David Misiak         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M           403  1:15:21   7:32
   4.Tim Mulloy           Spring City,PA     51 M        U   31  1:16:26   7:39
   5.Van Seibel           Essex,MD           51 M        U  188  1:16:36   7:40
   6.Gary Smith           Colts Neck,NJ      47 M        U  414  1:16:49   7:41
   7.Todd Fritsche        Phoenixville,PA    40 M        U  204  1:17:18   7:44
   8.Richard La Dow       Unionville,PA      47 M        U   78  1:17:52   7:47
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        51 M           175  1:18:28   7:51
  10.Wayne Merrill        Landover Hills,MD  55 M        U  168  1:19:10   7:55
DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Victoria Baker       Newville,PA        49 F        U   46  1:25:13   8:31
   2.Barbara Murphy       Phoenixville,PA    41 F            34  1:32:06   9:13
   3.Stephanie Geib       Manheim,PA         40 F      C U   18  1:34:52   9:29
   4.Theresa O'connor     Dayton,NJ          42 F           141  1:36:02   9:36
   5.Nancy Krsmak         Haddonfield,NJ     45 F           161  1:39:34   9:57
   6.Pat Allwein          Mt Gretna,PA       51 F            22  1:43:31  10:21
   7.Fiona Melissen       Schwenksville,PA   40 F            17  1:45:26  10:33
   8.Laurie Bergen        Green Brook,NJ     40 F      C    207  1:46:55  10:42
   9.Leanora Brun Conti   Washington,DC      42 F      C    116  1:53:31  11:21
  10.Maria Galindo        Haddonfield,NJ     48 F           210  2:00:46  12:05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Clydesdale/Athena Results |

Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Lexie Maravich       Moorestown,NJ      13 F   165      164  1:32:49   9:17
   2.Nicole Weinrich      Ventnor,NJ         10 F   226      174  1:48:19  10:50

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Tyler Hurst          Annapolis,MD       19 M    22      194  1:13:45   7:22
   2.Chris Hemmerle       Harleysville,PA    15 M    35      214  1:16:54   7:41
   3.Alexander Dibiasi    Drexel Hill,PA     16 M    80      392  1:23:27   8:21
   4.Tim Marley           Harleysville,PA    18 M   105 C    114  1:25:20   8:32
   5.Matt Knight          Bear,DE            19 M   147       63  1:29:43   8:58

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Whitneysev Severino  West Chester,PA    17 F    64      137  1:21:38   8:10
   2.Lauren Irrgang       West Chester,PA    17 F    72      154  1:22:38   8:16
   3.Jennifer Bloom       West Chester,PA    17 F   173      148  1:33:50   9:23
   4.Jill Heck            Kennett Sq,PA      15 F   179      191  1:34:59   9:30
   5.Tracey Hemmerle      Harleysville,PA    17 F   193      215  1:38:05   9:48

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Peter Penzell        Annapolis,MD       22 M     2   U  152  1:06:20   6:38
   2.Timothy O'donnell    Annapolis,MD       20 M    10   U  151  1:11:01   7:06
   3.Matt Miller          Annapolis,MD       21 M    14      203  1:11:37   7:10
   4.Chris Hobert         Annapolis,MD       20 M    23   U  147  1:14:11   7:25
   5.Marty Timmons        Annapolis,MD       21 M    27      142  1:14:49   7:29

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Amanda Nicolato      Monroe Twp,NJ      22 F    46   U   36  1:18:30   7:51
   2.Lyndsay Fredericksen Annapolis,MD       20 F    99      149  1:25:01   8:30
   3.Karrie Hamstra       Glenside,PA        24 F   161      133  1:31:59   9:12
   4.Patty Donachy        Moorestown,NJ      21 F   190      172  1:36:32   9:39
   5.Melinda Taylor       Philadelphia,PA    24 F   199      110  1:38:37   9:52

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Al Iacocca           Wilmington,DE      29 M     3 C U   62  1:07:00   6:42
   2.Craig Strong         Norristown,PA      28 M     5   U  150  1:08:17   6:50
   3.Matthew Conover      Haddon Twshp,NJ    29 M     8   U   54  1:10:08   7:01
   4.Neal Dunn            Plainsboro,NJ      26 M    17   U  406  1:11:55   7:12
   5.Ellsworth Bergan     Silver Spring,MD   29 M    19   U   80  1:12:22   7:14

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michelle Parsons     Glen Mills,PA      29 F    39   U  190  1:17:39   7:46
   2.Jennifer Gilbert     Mechanicsburg,PA   28 F    41   U   61  1:17:51   7:47
   3.Gretchen Hildebrandt West Chester,PA    25 F    44   U  135  1:17:59   7:48
   4.Lynn Tyrrell         Fords,NJ           25 F    67       21  1:22:12   8:13
   5.Jennifer Hinck       Voorhees,NJ        25 F   103   U   58  1:25:18   8:32

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      32 M     1   U  171  1:04:26   6:27
   2.Rich Bostwick        Glassboro,NJ       32 M     4       39  1:07:47   6:47
   3.Mark Puhaly          Dumfries,VA        31 M     7      408  1:09:56   7:00
   4.Stan Simpson         Philadelphia,PA    33 M    12      409  1:11:19   7:08
   5.Frank Sobchak        Oakton,VA          31 M    16   U    9  1:11:55   7:12

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Julie Lichty         Brooklyn,NY        31 F    28   U  193  1:15:18   7:32
   2.Julie Dukes          Pasadena,MD        32 F    61      199  1:21:00   8:06
   3.Andrea Ferretti      Washington,DC      31 F   117 C     29  1:26:42   8:40
   4.Melanie Conway       Camden,NJ          30 F   120      373  1:27:05   8:42
   5.Jennifer Flach       Silver Spring,MD   32 F   167      382  1:32:59   9:18

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Andre Hoeschel       Hockessin,DE       38 M     6   U   67  1:08:32   6:51
   2.Rick Slifkin         Bryn Mawr,PA       35 M     9      198  1:10:22   7:02
   3.William Lafferty     Greenville,DE      38 M    11   U   76  1:11:08   7:07
   4.Jon Troy             Moorestown,NJ      35 M    31      107  1:16:10   7:37
   5.Don Steinbrugge      Summit,NJ          39 M    40   U  381  1:17:40   7:46

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Ginny Angus          Boyertown,PA       37 F    66       52  1:22:10   8:13
   2.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      38 F   100      153  1:25:03   8:30
   3.Peg Crilley          Nottingham,PA      38 F   114   U  375  1:26:22   8:38
   4.Cynthia Smith        Wilmington,DE      36 F   123      119  1:27:38   8:46
   5.Kathy Allen          Glenside,PA        36 F   133   U  109  1:28:26   8:51

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        41 M    15   U  157  1:11:42   7:10
   2.James Leach          Doylestown,PA      40 M    25   U  355  1:14:46   7:29
   3.David Misiak         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    29      403  1:15:21   7:32
   4.Todd Fritsche        Phoenixville,PA    40 M    37   U  204  1:17:18   7:44
   5.Steve Plakotaris     Sydney Australi,   42 M    53 C      4  1:19:15   7:56

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Barbara Murphy       Phoenixville,PA    41 F   162       34  1:32:06   9:13
   2.Stephanie Geib       Manheim,PA         40 F   178 C U   18  1:34:52   9:29
   3.Theresa O'connor     Dayton,NJ          42 F   184      141  1:36:02   9:36
   4.Fiona Melissen       Schwenksville,PA   40 F   219       17  1:45:26  10:33
   5.Laurie Bergen        Green Brook,NJ     40 F   222 C    207  1:46:55  10:42

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gary Smith           Colts Neck,NJ      47 M    34   U  414  1:16:49   7:41
   2.Richard La Dow       Unionville,PA      47 M    42   U   78  1:17:52   7:47
   3.Steve Mirande        Yardley,PA         46 M    78   U  162  1:23:02   8:18
   4.Terry Pahl           Delanco,NJ         48 M    97      177  1:24:56   8:30
   5.Gerry Auman          Gum Tree,PA        49 M   106   U   77  1:25:21   8:32

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Victoria Baker       Newville,PA        49 F   102   U   46  1:25:13   8:31
   2.Nancy Krsmak         Haddonfield,NJ     45 F   200      161  1:39:34   9:57
   3.Maria Galindo        Haddonfield,NJ     48 F   237      210  2:00:46  12:05

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Tim Mulloy           Spring City,PA     51 M    32   U   31  1:16:26   7:39
   2.Van Seibel           Essex,MD           51 M    33   U  188  1:16:36   7:40
   3.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        51 M    45      175  1:18:28   7:51
   4.Robert Derczo        Avenel,NJ          51 M    86   U   70  1:23:54   8:23
   5.Chuck Wienckowski    Jarrettsville,MD   52 M    88   U  353  1:24:04   8:24

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Pat Allwein          Mt Gretna,PA       51 F   208       22  1:43:31  10:21
   2.Loretta Baum         Turnersville,NJ    50 F   239       27  2:09:00  12:54

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wayne Merrill        Landover Hills,MD  55 M    52   U  168  1:19:10   7:55
   2.Jim Maldeis          Baltimore,MD       58 M    54      173  1:19:48   7:59
   3.Gary Verhoorn        Somerville,NJ      55 M   119   U  106  1:27:03   8:42
   4.Jim Stewart          Drexel Hill,PA     57 M   145   U    8  1:29:29   8:57
   5.Richard D Smith Sr   Chadds Ford,PA     57 M   188   U    2  1:36:23   9:38

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Tim Grumbacher       York,PA            61 M    73   U  189  1:22:39   8:16
   2.James Vadas          Bel Air,MD         61 M   180   U   13  1:35:26   9:33
   3.Bob Soden            Trenton,NJ         62 M   212   U    3  1:44:16  10:26

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE AGES 65 TO 90
   1.Bill Schwelzer       Owego,NY           79 M   158   U  180  1:31:28   9:09
   2.Dick Warren          Aububon,PA         74 M   240   U   35  2:13:28  13:21

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.Lienhard Evans Lorda Media,PA           91 M    75      221  1:22:44   8:16

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.      MIXED TEAM RESULTS
   1.Cruikshank Garcia    Mantoloking,NJ     93 M   152      219  1:31:06   9:07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Clydesdale/Athena Results |

Back to CompuScore Home Page


DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.  -- CLYDESDALE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Al Iacocca           Wilmington,DE      29 M      C U   62  1:07:00   6:42
   2.Michael Clech        Dayton,NJ          27 M      C U   25  1:13:28   7:21
   3.Max Kramer           Philadelphia,PA    32 M      C     38  1:15:55   7:36
   4.Jeff Gervasi         Sewell,NJ          30 M      C U   71  1:18:39   7:52
   5.Steve Plakotaris     Sydney Australi,   42 M      C      4  1:19:15   7:56
   6.Stephen Karoly       Manalapan,NJ       28 M      C    112  1:20:44   8:04
   7.John Selzer          Sewell,NJ          34 M      C     75  1:21:42   8:10
   8.Steven Schmidt       Boyds,ND           41 M      C     44  1:22:36   8:16
   9.Mark Clark           Atlanta,GA         30 M      C    354  1:23:37   8:22
  10.Tim Marley           Harleysville,PA    18 M      C    114  1:25:20   8:32
  11.Chris Manion         Doylestown,PA      36 M      C     74  1:26:41   8:40
  12.Paul Palmer Jr       Elkton,MD          41 M      C     64  1:31:22   9:08
  13.Paul Robinson        Bear,DE            31 M      C     65  1:32:33   9:15
  14.Christophe Bonner    Collegeville,PA    28 M      C    146  1:32:51   9:17
  15.Stan Pandza          Stratford,NJ       41 M      C U   47  1:33:37   9:22
  16.Michael Bernstein    Ambler,PA          40 M      C U   50  1:33:50   9:23
  17.Joseph Hagen         Yardley,PA         45 M      C    163  1:35:41   9:34
  18.Stephan Samuel       New York,NY        26 M      C    197  1:36:20   9:38
  19.Joey Cabello         Dobbs Ferry,NY     30 M      C    364  1:38:35   9:52
  20.Jim Hoban            Newark,DE          33 M      C    366  1:44:56  10:30
  21.David Sylvester      Palmyra,NJ         36 M      C    211  1:46:52  10:41
  22.Glenn Kingsbary      Albion,NJ          32 M      C    115  1:49:41  10:58
  23.Jeffrey Welch        Yardley,PA         45 M      C     56  1:52:42  11:16
  24.Frank Sconzo         Trenton,NJ         26 M      C    125  1:54:27  11:27

DO THE TRY,TRY THE DU -- TRI.  FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andrea Ferretti      Washington,DC      31 F      C     29  1:26:42   8:40
   2.Bernadette Kozlowski Alexandria,VA      34 F      C U   49  1:33:51   9:23
   3.Stephanie Geib       Manheim,PA         40 F      C U   18  1:34:52   9:29
   4.Tiffany Cook         Cherry Hill,NJ     32 F      C    159  1:43:50  10:23
   5.Laurie Bergen        Green Brook,NJ     40 F      C    207  1:46:55  10:42
   6.Nora Murray          Hamilton,NJ        29 F      C     69  1:52:16  11:14
   7.Leanora Brun Conti   Washington,DC      42 F      C    116  1:53:31  11:21
   8.Cindy Larson-daugher Baltimore,MD       35 F      C    363  2:08:41  12:52