OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN

Race Date:10-07-01


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Wayne,NJ           30 M U   26:22  5:19 1/74      M 1-39:1/22    80.2% N/A    
   2.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          36 M U   26:29  5:20 2/74      M 1-39:2/22    80.4% N/A    
   3.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          21 M U   27:01  5:27 3/74      M 1-39:3/22    78.3% N/A    
   4.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M U   27:06  5:28 4/74      M40-44:1/21    81.9% N//A   
   5.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M U   27:08  5:28 5/74      M 1-39:4/22    77.9% N/A    
   6.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M U   27:10  5:29 6/74      M40-44:2/21    81.1% N//A   
   7.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   27 M     27:13  5:29 7/74      M 1-39:5/22    77.7% N/A    
   8.Jason Friedman       Philadelphia,PA    26 M     27:28  5:32 8/74      M 1-39:6/22    77.0% N/A    
   9.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          40 M U   27:31  5:33 9/74      M40-44:3/21    79.5% N//A   
  10.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          23 M U   27:38  5:34 10/74     M 1-39:7/22    76.5% N/A    
  11.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M U   27:39  5:34 11/74     M45-49:1/10    82.7% N//A   
  12.Michael Scott        Mullica Hill,NJ    36 M U   27:58  5:38 12/74     M 1-39:8/22    76.1% N/A    
  13.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M U   28:14  5:42 13/74     M40-44:4/21    77.5% N//A   
  14.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      36 M U   28:16  5:42 14/74     M 1-39:9/22    75.3% N/A    
  15.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U   28:20  5:43 15/74     M40-44:5/21    78.9% N//A   
  16.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M U   28:30  5:45 16/74     M40-44:6/21    76.8% N//A   
  17.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        42 M U   28:35  5:46 17/74     M40-44:7/21    77.7% N//A   
  18.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      27 M U   28:51  5:49 18/74     M 1-39:10/22   73.3% N/A    
  19.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         38 M U   29:19  5:55 19/74     M 1-39:11/22   73.6% N/A    
  20.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 42 M U   29:24  5:56 20/74     M40-44:8/21    75.5% N//A   
  21.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M U   29:27  5:56 21/74     M50-54:1/9     81.4% N//A   
  22.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        37 M U   29:39  5:59 22/74     M 1-39:12/22   72.3% N/A    
  23.Sergio Matos         Newark,NJ          17 M U   29:51  6:01 23/74     M 1-39:13/22   72.4% N/A    
  24.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M U   29:58  6:02 24/74     M45-49:2/10    75.7% N//A   
  25.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M U   30:05  6:04 25/74     M50-54:2/9     78.4% N//A   
  26.Andrew Zucaro        Ridgewood,NJ       44 M U   30:10  6:05 26/74     M40-44:9/21    74.7% N//A   
  27.Matthew Mccoy        Lambertville,NJ    30 M     30:11  6:05 27/74     M 1-39:14/22   70.1% N/A    
  28.Brad Shapiro         Morganville,NJ     30 M U   30:14  6:06 28/74     M 1-39:15/22   69.9% N/A    
  29.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      28 M U   30:17  6:06 29/74     M 1-39:16/22   69.8% N/A    
  30.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M U   30:27  6:08 30/74     M40-44:10/21   72.9% N//A   
  31.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          35 M U   30:44  6:12 31/74     M 1-39:17/22   68.8% N/A    
  32.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M     30:56  6:14 32/74     M45-49:3/10    74.5% N//A   
  33.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      41 M U   30:58  6:15 33/74     M40-44:11/21   71.2% N//A   
  34.Angelo Costa         North Bergen,NJ    43 M U   31:02  6:15 34/74     M40-44:12/21   72.1% N//A   
  35.Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    40 M U   31:10  6:17 35/74     M40-44:13/21   70.2% N//A   
  36.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M U   31:20  6:19 36/74     M45-49:4/10    73.0% N//A   
  37.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          15 M U   31:24  6:20 37/74     M 1-39:18/22   70.4% N/A    
  38.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U   31:28  6:21 38/74     M55-59:1/6     78.8% N//A   
  39.Rob Curry            Chester,NJ         38 M U   31:32  6:21 39/74     M 1-39:19/22   68.4% N/A    
  40.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      41 M     31:34  6:22 40/74     M40-44:14/21   69.8% N//A   
  41.Peter Priolo         Highland Park,NJ   32 M U   31:37  6:22 41/74     M 1-39:20/22   66.9% N/A    
  42.Bill Trengrove       Wharton,NJ         47 M U   31:41  6:23 42/74     M45-49:5/10    72.7% N//A   
  43.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   53 M U   31:44  6:24 43/74     M50-54:3/9     76.2% N//A   
  44.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M U   31:45  6:24 44/74     M50-54:4/9     74.9% N//A   
  45.Steve Serralheiro    Newark,NJ          15 M U   31:53  6:26 45/74     M 1-39:21/22   69.3% N/A    
  46.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        48 M U   31:55  6:26 46/74     M45-49:6/10    72.8% N//A   
  47.Lowee Guptar         Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M U   31:58  6:27 47/74     M40-44:15/21   69.5% N//A   
  48.Caceres Rodrigo      Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U   31:59  6:27 48/74     M40-44:16/21   68.4% N//A   
  49.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M U   32:03  6:28 49/74     M55-59:2/6     79.5% N//A   
  50.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M U   32:14  6:30 50/74     M45-49:7/10    71.5% N//A   
  51.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          37 M U   32:18  6:31 51/74     M 1-39:22/22   66.4% N/A    
  52.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M U   32:30  6:33 52/74     M40-44:17/21   68.3% N//A   
  53.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M U   32:51  6:37 53/74     M50-54:5/9     73.6% N//A   
  54.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M U   33:06  6:40 54/74     M55-59:3/6     75.6% N//A   
  55.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M U   33:22  6:44 55/74     M40-44:18/21   66.1% N//A   
  56.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          47 M U   33:57  6:51 56/74     M45-49:8/10    67.9% N//A   
  57.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M U   34:08  6:53 57/74     M50-54:6/9     70.8% N//A   
  58.Jose Pais            Newark,NJ          47 M U   34:13  6:54 58/74     M45-49:9/10    67.4% N//A   
  59.Leo Muricco          Hicksville,NY      47 M U   34:20  6:55 59/74     M45-49:10/10   67.1% N//A   
  60.Daniel Flatin        Flemington,NJ      40 M U   35:05  7:04 60/74     M40-44:19/21   62.4% N//A   
  61.Richard Colasuonno   Old Bridge,NJ      60 M U   35:12  7:06 61/74     M60-64:1/3     73.1% N//A   
  62.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M U   35:18  7:07 62/74     M55-59:4/6     69.6% N//A   
  63.Brendan Mullen       Morristown,NJ      40 M U   36:04  7:16 63/74     M40-44:20/21   60.7% N//A   
  64.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M U   36:17  7:19 64/74     M50-54:7/9     66.6% N//A   
  65.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M U   36:52  7:26 65/74     M50-54:8/9     64.0% N//A   
  66.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      64 M U   37:56  7:39 66/74     M60-64:2/3     70.5% N//A   
  67.Cameron Bowie        Belle Mead,NJ      40 M     39:15  7:55 67/74     M40-44:21/21   55.8% N//A   
  68.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          55 M U   39:46  8:01 68/74     M55-59:5/6     61.8% N//A   
  69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      58 M U   39:47  8:01 69/74     M55-59:6/6     63.5% N//A   
  70.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 60 M U   43:20  8:44 70/74     M60-64:3/3     59.3% N//A   
  71.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         54 M U   46:28  9:22 71/74     M50-54:9/9     52.5% N//A   
  72.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      67 M U   47:02  9:29 72/74     M65-69:1/2     58.8% N//A   
  73.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   72 M U   53:42 10:50 73/74     M70-74:1/1     54.7% N//A   
  74.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          69 M U 1:04:15 12:57 74/74     M65-69:2/2     44.0% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN FINISHERS

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Wayne,NJ           30 M  6     U  437    26:22   5:19
   2.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          36 M        U  384    26:29   5:20
   3.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          21 M  2     U  366    27:01   5:27
   4.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M  8     U  413    27:06   5:28
   5.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M  2     U  365    27:08   5:28
   6.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M        U  331    27:10   5:29
   7.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   27 M           321    27:13   5:29
   8.Jason Friedman       Philadelphia,PA    26 M           435    27:28   5:32
   9.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          40 M  38    U  424    27:31   5:33
  10.Rui Nogueira         Newark,NJ          23 M  2     U  368    27:38   5:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M  8     U  413    27:06   5:28
   2.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M        U  331    27:10   5:29
   3.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          40 M  38    U  424    27:31   5:33
   4.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  38    U  350    27:39   5:34
   5.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M  2     U  364    28:14   5:42
   6.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  38    U  333    28:20   5:43
   7.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  6     U  309    28:30   5:45
   8.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        42 M        U  395    28:35   5:46
   9.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 42 M  37    U  430    29:24   5:56
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  37    U  334    29:27   5:56

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Wayne,NJ           30 M     1   U  437    26:22   5:19
   2.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          36 M     2   U  384    26:29   5:20
   3.Aarao Santos         Newark,NJ          21 M     3   U  366    27:01   5:27
   4.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M     5   U  365    27:08   5:28
   5.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   27 M     7      321    27:13   5:29

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M     4   U  413    27:06   5:28
   2.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M     6   U  331    27:10   5:29
   3.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          40 M     9   U  424    27:31   5:33
   4.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M    13   U  364    28:14   5:42
   5.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M    15   U  333    28:20   5:43

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M    11   U  350    27:39   5:34
   2.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M    24   U  427    29:58   6:02
   3.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M    32      357    30:56   6:14
   4.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M    36   U  358    31:20   6:19
   5.Bill Trengrove       Wharton,NJ         47 M    42   U  346    31:41   6:23

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M    21   U  334    29:27   5:56
   2.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M    25   U  420    30:05   6:04
   3.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   53 M    43   U  433    31:44   6:24
   4.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M    44   U  325    31:45   6:24
   5.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M    53   U  388    32:51   6:37

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M    38   U  431    31:28   6:21
   2.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M    49   U  343    32:03   6:28
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M    54   U  329    33:06   6:40
   4.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M    62   U  349    35:18   7:07
   5.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          55 M    68   U  342    39:46   8:01

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Richard Colasuonno   Old Bridge,NJ      60 M    61   U  307    35:12   7:06
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      64 M    66   U  425    37:56   7:39
   3.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 60 M    70   U  360    43:20   8:44

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      67 M    72   U  319    47:02   9:29
   2.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          69 M    74   U  434  1:04:15  12:57

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   72 M    73   U  348    53:42  10:50

OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN            MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A                                     59
      4.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   27 M           321    27:13  *
     10.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      27 M  5     U  406    28:51  *
     12.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  37    U  334    29:27  *
     13.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        37 M  5     U  336    29:39  *
     20.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M  37    U  318    30:27  *
     22.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M  37       357    30:56  
     29.Peter Priolo         Highland Park,NJ   32 M  5     U  411    31:37  
     31.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M  5     U  325    31:45  
  2     NJM                                        60
      5.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          40 M  38    U  424    27:31  *
      6.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  38    U  350    27:39  *
      8.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  38    U  333    28:20  *
     17.Andrew Zucaro        Ridgewood,NJ       44 M  38    U  421    30:10  *
     24.Angelo Costa         North Bergen,NJ    43 M  38    U  422    31:02  *
     34.Lowee Guptar         Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M  38    U  423    31:58  
     44.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 60 M  38    U  360    43:20  
  3     RUNNING CO                                 69
      1.Terrance Armstrong   Wayne,NJ           30 M  6     U  437    26:22  *
      9.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  6     U  309    28:30  *
     15.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M  6     U  427    29:58  *
     19.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      28 M  6     U  417    30:17  *
     25.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M  6     U  358    31:20  *
     33.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        48 M  6     U  393    31:55  
     36.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M  6     U  343    32:03  
  4     FLEET FEET                                111
      3.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M  7     U  331    27:10  *
     18.Brad Shapiro         Morganville,NJ     30 M  7     U  341    30:14  *
     27.Rob Curry            Chester,NJ         38 M  7     U  308    31:32  *
     28.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      41 M  7        416    31:34  *
     35.Caceres Rodrigo      Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  7     U  439    31:59  *
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY                           112
      2.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M  8     U  413    27:06  *
      7.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      36 M  8     U  389    28:16  *
     23.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      41 M  8     U  414    30:58  *
     39.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          47 M  8     U  404    33:57  *
     41.Brendan Mullen       Morristown,NJ      40 M  8     U  429    36:04  *
     45.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         54 M  8     U  327    46:28  
  6     S.N. BENFICA                              130
     14.Sergio Matos         Newark,NJ          17 M  1     U  379    29:51  *
     21.Armando Ruiz         Newark,NJ          35 M  1     U  383    30:44  *
     26.John Rodrigues       Newark,NJ          15 M  1     U  380    31:24  *
     32.Steve Serralheiro    Newark,NJ          15 M  1     U  382    31:53  *
     37.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          37 M  1     U  381    32:18  *
     40.Jose Pais            Newark,NJ          47 M  1     U  377    34:13  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                    137
     11.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         38 M  4     U  326    29:19  *
     16.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  4     U  420    30:05  *
     30.Bill Trengrove       Wharton,NJ         47 M  36    U  346    31:41  *
     38.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M  36    U  306    32:30  *
     42.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M  4     U  418    36:17  *
     43.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M  4     U  419    36:52  

MASTER MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NJM                                     2:24:42
      9.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          40 M  38    U  424    27:31  *
     11.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  38    U  350    27:39  *
     15.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  38    U  333    28:20  *
     26.Andrew Zucaro        Ridgewood,NJ       44 M  38    U  421    30:10  *
     34.Angelo Costa         North Bergen,NJ    43 M  38    U  422    31:02  *
     47.Lowee Guptar         Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M  38    U  423    31:58  
     70.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 60 M  38    U  360    43:20  
  2     RVRR                                    2:31:42
     20.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 42 M  37    U  430    29:24  *
     21.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  37    U  334    29:27  *
     30.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M  37    U  318    30:27  *
     32.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M  37       357    30:56  *
     38.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M  37    U  431    31:28  *
     43.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   53 M  37    U  433    31:44  
     50.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M  37    U  428    32:14  
  3     RUNNING CO                              2:33:46
     16.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  6     U  309    28:30  *
     24.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M  6     U  427    29:58  *
     36.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M  6     U  358    31:20  *
     46.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        48 M  6     U  393    31:55  *
     49.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M  6     U  343    32:03  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  2:44:41
     25.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  4     U  420    30:05  *
     42.Bill Trengrove       Wharton,NJ         47 M  36    U  346    31:41  *
     52.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M  36    U  306    32:30  *
     57.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M  36    U  302    34:08  *
     64.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M  4     U  418    36:17  *
     65.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M  4     U  419    36:52  
     72.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      67 M  36    U  319    47:02  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY                         2:54:33
      4.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M  8     U  413    27:06  *
     33.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      41 M  8     U  414    30:58  *
     56.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          47 M  8     U  404    33:57  *
     63.Brendan Mullen       Morristown,NJ      40 M  8     U  429    36:04  *
     71.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         54 M  8     U  327    46:28  *

MASTER MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    2:37:15
     21.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  37    U  334    29:27  *
     38.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M  37    U  431    31:28  *
     43.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   53 M  37    U  433    31:44  *
     44.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M  5     U  325    31:45  *
     53.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M  62    U  388    32:51  *
     54.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M  62    U  329    33:06  
     62.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M  62    U  349    35:18  
     69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      58 M  62    U  324    39:47  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  3:04:24
     25.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  4     U  420    30:05  *
     57.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M  36    U  302    34:08  *
     64.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M  4     U  418    36:17  *
     65.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M  4     U  419    36:52  *
     72.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      67 M  36    U  319    47:02  *


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTER MEN 40 | MASTER MEN 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN/MASTERS MEN 8K RUN -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M     27:39   5:34  82.8%
   2.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M     27:06   5:28  82.0%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M     29:27   5:56  81.4%
   4.John Papp            Edison,NJ          41 M     27:10   5:29  81.2%
   5.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M     32:03   6:28  79.5%
   6.Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          40 M     27:31   5:33  79.5%
   7.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M     28:20   5:43  78.9%
   8.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     31:28   6:21  78.8%
   9.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M     30:05   6:04  78.4%
   10.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        42 M     28:35   5:46  77.7%
   11.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M     28:14   5:42  77.5%
   12.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M     28:30   5:45  76.8%
   13.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   53 M     31:44   6:24  76.2%
   14.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M     29:58   6:02  75.7%
   15.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       57 M     33:06   6:40  75.7%
   16.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 42 M     29:24   5:56  75.6%
   17.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M     31:45   6:24  74.9%
   18.Andrew Zucaro        Ridgewood,NJ       44 M     30:10   6:05  74.7%
   19.Jim Schlentz         Freehold,NJ        47 M     30:56   6:14  74.5%
   20.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      53 M     32:51   6:37  73.6%
   21.Richard Colasuonno   Old Bridge,NJ      60 M     35:12   7:06  73.1%
   22.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M     31:20   6:19  73.0%
   23.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M     30:27   6:08  73.0%
   24.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        48 M     31:55   6:26  72.8%
   25.Bill Trengrove       Wharton,NJ         47 M     31:41   6:23  72.7%
   26.Angelo Costa         North Bergen,NJ    43 M     31:02   6:15  72.1%
   27.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M     32:14   6:30  71.5%
   28.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      41 M     30:58   6:15  71.2%
   29.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M     34:08   6:53  70.8%