USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:12-09-01


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60&70 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTERS 40 | WOMEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.David Slavinski      Toms River,NJ      30 M U   51:45  5:10 1/181     M 1-39:1/55    86.3% N/A    
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M U   52:55  5:18 2/181     M 1-39:2/55    84.4% N/A    
   3.Anthony De Benedicti Roselle Park,NJ    25 M U   54:02  5:24 3/181     M 1-39:3/55    82.7% N/A    
   4.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          35 M U   54:12  5:25 4/181     M 1-39:4/55    82.4% N/A    
   5.Fouzi Alaoui         Paterson,NJ        29 M U   54:26  5:27 5/181     M 1-39:5/55    82.1% N/A    
   6.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M U   54:27  5:27 6/181     M 1-39:6/55    82.0% N/A    
   7.Graeme Ackland       Highland Park,NJ   39 M U   54:37  5:28 7/181     M 1-39:7/55    83.5% N/A    
   8.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M U   54:43  5:28 8/181     M 1-39:8/55    81.6% N/A    
   9.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    30 M U   55:49  5:35 9/181     M 1-39:9/55    80.0% N/A    
  10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M U   55:53  5:35 10/181    M40-44:1/42    82.8% 3/126  
  11.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M U   56:13  5:37 11/181    M 1-39:10/55   79.5% N/A    
  12.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         19 M U   56:20  5:38 12/181    M 1-39:11/55   80.1% N/A    
  13.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M U   56:24  5:38 13/181    M40-44:2/42    82.1% 5/126  
  14.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          33 M U   56:33  5:39 14/181    M 1-39:12/55   79.0% N/A    
  15.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M U   56:36  5:40 15/181    M45-49:1/18    84.8% 1/126  
  16.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       38 M U   56:53  5:41 16/181    M 1-39:13/55   79.6% N/A    
  17.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M U   57:32  5:45 17/181    M40-44:3/42    81.0% 7/126  
  18.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U   57:33  5:45 18/181    M40-44:4/42    79.8% 11/126 
  19.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        27 M U   57:39  5:46 19/181    M 1-39:14/55   77.5% N/A    
  20.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M U   57:57  5:48 20/181    M 1-39:15/55   77.1% N/A    
  21.Scott Patterson      Newark,NJ          26 M U   58:23  5:50 21/181    M 1-39:16/55   76.5% N/A    
  22.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U   58:25  5:50 22/181    M40-44:5/42    80.4% 8/126  
  23.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M U   58:46  5:53 23/181    M40-44:6/42    79.3% 13/126 
  24.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          43 M U   58:47  5:53 24/181    M40-44:7/42    79.9% 10/126 
  25.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         38 M U   58:48  5:53 25/181    M 1-39:17/55   77.1% N/A    
  26.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        42 M U   58:58  5:54 26/181    M40-44:8/42    79.1% 16/126 
  27.Ruio Nugueira        Newark,NJ          22 M U   59:14  5:55 27/181    M 1-39:18/55   75.4% N/A    
  28.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M U   59:28  5:57 28/181    M40-44:9/42    77.3% 21/126 
  29.Ian Heffernan        Glen Gardner,NJ    25 M U   59:33  5:57 29/181    M 1-39:19/55   75.0% N/A    
  30.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   34 M U   59:37  5:58 30/181    M 1-39:20/55   74.9% N/A    
  31.Bogdan Anghel        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M U   59:45  5:58 31/181    M 1-39:21/55   74.8% N/A    
  32.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           34 M U   59:51  5:59 32/181    M 1-39:22/55   74.6% N/A    
  33.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M U 1:00:05  6:00 33/181    M40-44:10/42   76.5% 25/126 
  34.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M U 1:00:33  6:03 34/181    M45-49:2/18    79.3% 14/126 
  35.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M U 1:00:41  6:04 35/181    M45-49:3/18    78.5% 18/126 
  36.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M U 1:00:49  6:05 36/181    M40-44:11/42   77.8% 19/126 
  37.Jodie Dariano        Stanton,NJ         31 F U 1:01:04  6:06 1/67      F 1-39:1/34    80.9% N/A    
  38.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   28 M U 1:01:16  6:08 37/181    M 1-39:23/55   72.9% N/A    
  39.Bill Bosman          Sparta,NJ          51 M U 1:01:16  6:08 38/181    M50-54:1/28    81.5% 6/126  
  40.Douglas Campbell     Lincroft,NJ        24 M U 1:01:17  6:08 39/181    M 1-39:24/55   72.9% N/A    
  41.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      30 F U 1:01:18  6:08 2/67      F 1-39:2/34    80.6% N/A    
  42.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F U 1:01:22  6:08 3/67      F40-44:1/11    84.3% 1/ 33  
  43.Kevin Mc Gann        Marlboro,NJ        18 M U 1:01:40  6:10 40/181    M 1-39:25/55   73.7% N/A    
  44.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       30 M U 1:01:42  6:10 41/181    M 1-39:26/55   72.4% N/A    
  45.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M U 1:01:48  6:11 42/181    M50-54:2/28    80.1% 9/126  
  46.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      29 M U 1:01:55  6:12 43/181    M 1-39:27/55   72.1% N/A    
  47.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      37 M U 1:02:15  6:14 44/181    M 1-39:28/55   72.3% N/A    
  48.Jeff Campbell        Sayreville,NJ      41 M U 1:02:19  6:14 45/181    M40-44:12/42   74.3% 38/126 
  49.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       36 M U 1:02:20  6:14 46/181    M 1-39:29/55   71.7% N/A    
  50.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M U 1:02:34  6:15 47/181    M40-44:13/42   75.6% 31/126 
  51.Daniel Campbell      Long Branch,NJ     27 M U 1:02:38  6:16 48/181    M 1-39:30/55   71.3% N/A    
  52.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         42 M U 1:02:45  6:16 49/181    M40-44:14/42   74.3% 37/126 
  53.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M U 1:03:20  6:20 50/181    M40-44:15/42   73.6% 44/126 
  54.Dalton Polizzi       Mc Afee,NJ         17 M U 1:03:28  6:21 51/181    M 1-39:31/55   72.2% N/A    
  55.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M U 1:03:36  6:22 52/181    M45-49:4/18    75.5% 32/126 
  56.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M U 1:03:38  6:22 53/181    M50-54:3/28    79.1% 15/126 
  57.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F U 1:03:41  6:22 4/67      F 1-39:3/34    79.9% N/A    
  58.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         45 M U 1:03:44  6:22 54/181    M45-49:5/18    74.8% 36/126 
  59.Ema Piccolela        Newark,NJ          37 F U 1:03:44  6:22 5/67      F 1-39:4/34    78.6% N/A    
  60.Alex Fernandes       Newark,NJ          31 M U 1:03:46  6:23 55/181    M 1-39:32/55   70.0% N/A    
  61.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        37 M U 1:03:47  6:23 56/181    M 1-39:33/55   70.5% N/A    
  62.Roderigo Caceres     Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U 1:03:50  6:23 57/181    M40-44:16/42   72.0% 55/126 
  63.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M U 1:03:52  6:23 58/181    M40-44:17/42   74.1% 40/126 
  64.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M U 1:04:12  6:25 59/181    M45-49:6/18    74.8% 35/126 
  65.David Hudak          Rockway,NJ         27 M U 1:04:14  6:25 60/181    M 1-39:34/55   69.5% N/A    
  66.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M U 1:04:18  6:26 61/181    M45-49:7/18    75.8% 28/126 
  67.Joyce Bednarek       Riverton,NJ        29 F U 1:04:19  6:26 6/67      F 1-39:5/34    76.8% N/A    
  68.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          37 F U 1:04:21  6:26 7/67      F 1-39:6/34    77.8% N/A    
  69.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      45 M U 1:04:22  6:26 62/181    M45-49:8/18    74.0% 42/126 
  70.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M U 1:04:23  6:26 63/181    M55-59:1/22    83.1% 2/126  
  71.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         44 M U 1:04:27  6:27 64/181    M40-44:18/42   73.4% 46/126 
  72.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M U 1:04:28  6:27 65/181    M45-49:9/18    75.6% 30/126 
  73.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M U 1:04:32  6:27 66/181    M55-59:2/22    82.2% 4/126  
  74.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         43 F U 1:04:32  6:27 8/67      F40-44:2/11    81.5% 2/ 33  
  75.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 40 M U 1:04:32  6:27 67/181    M40-44:19/42   71.2% 60/126 
  76.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M U 1:04:52  6:29 68/181    M50-54:4/28    77.6% 20/126 
  77.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M U 1:04:59  6:30 69/181    M50-54:5/28    76.8% 23/126 
  78.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F U 1:05:13  6:31 9/67      F40-44:3/11    78.6% 5/ 33  
  79.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M U 1:05:20  6:32 70/181    M45-49:10/18   74.1% 41/126 
  80.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       27 F U 1:05:25  6:32 10/67     F 1-39:7/34    75.5% N/A    
  81.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M U 1:05:35  6:34 71/181    M55-59:3/22    79.4% 12/126 
  82.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       53 M U 1:05:46  6:35 72/181    M50-54:6/28    77.2% 22/126 
  83.Carrie Hackett       Toms River,NJ      30 F U 1:05:48  6:35 11/67     F 1-39:8/34    75.1% N/A    
  84.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         36 F U 1:05:51  6:35 12/67     F 1-39:9/34    75.4% N/A    
  85.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     39 F U 1:05:54  6:35 13/67     F 1-39:10/34   77.2% N/A    
  86.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        36 M U 1:06:17  6:38 73/181    M 1-39:35/55   67.4% N/A    
  87.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    35 M U 1:06:17  6:38 74/181    M 1-39:36/55   67.4% N/A    
  88.Bob Sharkey          Summit,NJ          51 M U 1:06:18  6:38 75/181    M50-54:7/28    75.3% 33/126 
  89.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    31 F U 1:06:36  6:40 14/67     F 1-39:11/34   74.1% N/A    
  90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M U 1:06:40  6:40 76/181    M40-44:20/42   70.4% 65/126 
  91.Michael Beaudoin     Glen Rock,NJ       33 M U 1:06:57  6:42 77/181    M 1-39:37/55   66.7% N/A    
  92.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         45 M U 1:07:00  6:42 78/181    M45-49:11/18   71.1% 61/126 
  93.Mark Leary           Roselle Park,NJ    41 M U 1:07:03  6:42 79/181    M40-44:21/42   69.0% 72/126 
  94.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    47 M U 1:07:13  6:43 80/181    M45-49:12/18   72.0% 54/126 
  95.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        44 M U 1:07:18  6:44 81/181    M40-44:22/42   70.3% 67/126 
  96.Christine Corey      Belmar,NJ          31 F U 1:07:21  6:44 15/67     F 1-39:12/34   73.3% N/A    
  97.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M U 1:07:22  6:44 82/181    M40-44:23/42   68.7% 73/126 
  98.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F U 1:07:32  6:45 16/67     F 1-39:13/34   73.1% N/A    
  99.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        51 M U 1:07:39  6:46 83/181    M50-54:8/28    73.8% 43/126 
 100.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      41 M U 1:07:46  6:47 84/181    M40-44:24/42   68.3% 75/126 
 101.Dan Oflaherty        Maplewood,NJ       50 M U 1:07:55  6:48 85/181    M50-54:9/28    72.9% 49/126 
 102.Glenn Des Rochers    Mahwah,NJ          40 M U 1:08:01  6:48 86/181    M40-44:25/42   67.6% 77/126 
 103.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         46 M U 1:08:05  6:48 87/181    M45-49:13/18   70.5% 63/126 
 104.Vinnie Sica          Spotswood,NJ       26 M U 1:08:09  6:49 88/181    M 1-39:38/55   65.5% N/A    
 105.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 56 M U 1:08:11  6:49 89/181    M55-59:4/22    76.4% 26/126 
 106.Edward George        Lebanon,NJ         44 M U 1:08:12  6:49 90/181    M40-44:26/42   69.4% 70/126 
 107.Catherine Glamkowski Warren,NJ          31 F U 1:08:15  6:50 17/67     F 1-39:14/34   72.4% N/A    
 108.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        44 M U 1:08:22  6:50 91/181    M40-44:27/42   69.2% 71/126 
 109.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        39 F U 1:08:44  6:52 18/67     F 1-39:15/34   74.0% N/A    
 110.Jeffry Mc Entee      Denville,NJ        34 M U 1:08:47  6:53 92/181    M 1-39:39/55   64.9% N/A    
 111.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 M U 1:08:51  6:53 93/181    M50-54:10/28   71.9% 57/126 
 112.Christophe Mech      Hillsborough,NJ    31 M U 1:08:52  6:53 94/181    M 1-39:40/55   64.9% N/A    
 113.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F U 1:08:55  6:54 19/67     F45-49:1/9     77.6% 7/ 33  
 114.Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    49 M U 1:08:56  6:54 95/181    M45-49:14/18   71.3% 59/126 
 115.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   54 M U 1:09:04  6:54 96/181    M50-54:11/28   74.1% 39/126 
 116.Laurie Parton        Newton,NJ          33 F U 1:09:07  6:55 20/67     F 1-39:16/34   71.4% N/A    
 117.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M U 1:09:08  6:55 97/181    M60-64:1/8     78.9% 17/126 
 118.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F U 1:09:24  6:56 21/67     F45-49:2/9     79.8% 4/ 33  
 119.Mary Olivieri        Newton,NJ          42 F U 1:09:25  6:56 22/67     F40-44:4/11    75.1% 9/ 33  
 120.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     54 M U 1:09:36  6:58 98/181    M50-54:12/28   73.5% 45/126 
 121.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M U 1:09:59  7:00 99/181    M40-44:28/42   66.6% 82/126 
 122.Leo Capolini         Hopewell,NJ        16 M U 1:10:10  7:01 100/181   M 1-39:41/55   66.0% N/A    
 123.Kimberly Keenan Kirk Pittstown,NJ       34 F U 1:10:12  7:01 23/67     F 1-39:17/34   70.3% N/A    
 124.Brian Foster         Hillsborough,NJ    22 M U 1:10:12  7:01 101/181   M 1-39:42/55   63.6% N/A    
 125.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M U 1:10:13  7:01 102/181   M50-54:13/28   71.7% 58/126 
 126.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          40 F U 1:10:20  7:02 24/67     F40-44:5/11    72.9% 10/ 33 
 127.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M U 1:10:28  7:03 103/181   M60-64:2/8     76.6% 24/126 
 128.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   55 M U 1:10:50  7:05 104/181   M55-59:5/22    72.9% 50/126 
 129.Harry Peterson       Toms River,NJ      47 M U 1:11:18  7:08 105/181   M45-49:15/18   67.9% 76/126 
 130.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F U 1:11:42  7:10 25/67     F45-49:3/9     75.9% 8/ 33  
 131.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          57 M U 1:11:47  7:11 106/181   M55-59:6/22    73.2% 48/126 
 132.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       33 M U 1:11:58  7:12 107/181   M 1-39:43/55   62.1% N/A    
 133.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M U 1:12:00  7:12 108/181   M50-54:14/28   70.5% 64/126 
 134.Kevin Oconnor        Andover,NJ         56 M U 1:12:10  7:13 109/181   M55-59:7/22    72.1% 53/126 
 135.Dick Helmer          ,                  54 M U 1:12:13  7:13 110/181   M50-54:15/28   70.9% 62/126 
 136.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     43 F U 1:12:19  7:14 26/67     F40-44:6/11    72.7% 12/ 33 
 137.Richard Joswick      Flemington,NJ      43 M U 1:12:31  7:15 111/181   M40-44:29/42   64.7% 87/126 
 138.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         35 M U 1:12:39  7:16 112/181   M 1-39:44/55   61.5% N/A    
 139.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         51 M U 1:12:44  7:16 113/181   M50-54:16/28   68.6% 74/126 
 140.Dawne Hansman        Summit,NJ          36 F U 1:12:51  7:17 27/67     F 1-39:18/34   68.2% N/A    
 141.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M U 1:12:52  7:17 114/181   M50-54:17/28   69.6% 68/126 
 142.Stephanie Dixon      Summit,NJ          31 F U 1:12:55  7:18 28/67     F 1-39:19/34   67.7% N/A    
 143.Wendy Kerr           Hawthorne,NJ       35 F U 1:13:03  7:18 29/67     F 1-39:20/34   67.6% N/A    
 144.Steven Ehmann        Randolph,NJ        40 M U 1:13:05  7:18 115/181   M40-44:30/42   62.9% 95/126 
 145.Chris Heeney         New Providence,NJ  44 M U 1:13:10  7:19 116/181   M40-44:31/42   64.7% 89/126 
 146.Betty Shonts         Morris Township,NJ 52 F U 1:13:14  7:19 30/67     F50-54:1/3     77.8% 6/ 33  
 147.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        44 M U 1:13:17  7:20 117/181   M40-44:32/42   64.5% 91/126 
 148.Henrique Matos       Newark,NJ          62 M U 1:13:20  7:20 118/181   M60-64:3/8     75.1% 34/126 
 149.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M U 1:13:32  7:21 119/181   M50-54:18/28   67.3% 78/126 
 150.Robert Townley       Rahway,NJ          35 M U 1:13:40  7:22 120/181   M 1-39:45/55   60.6% N/A    
 151.Sherry Goldman       Beachwood,NJ       39 F U 1:13:40  7:22 31/67     F 1-39:21/34   69.1% N/A    
 152.Paul Palumbo         Westfield,NJ       50 M U 1:13:52  7:23 121/181   M50-54:19/28   67.0% 80/126 
 153.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       59 M U 1:13:54  7:23 122/181   M55-59:8/22    72.4% 52/126 
 154.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       40 F U 1:13:57  7:24 32/67     F40-44:7/11    69.4% 19/ 33 
 155.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F U 1:13:59  7:24 33/67     F40-44:8/11    70.5% 16/ 33 
 156.James Kernan         Summit,NJ          36 M U 1:14:02  7:24 123/181   M 1-39:46/55   60.4% N/A    
 157.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          60 M U 1:14:07  7:25 124/181   M60-64:4/8     72.8% 51/126 
 158.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          41 M U 1:14:15  7:26 125/181   M40-44:33/42   62.3% 98/126 
 159.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:14:19  7:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 160.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      40 F U 1:14:52  7:29 34/67     F40-44:9/11    68.5% 20/ 33 
 161.Lianne Price         Freehold,NJ        16 F U 1:14:55  7:30 35/67     F 1-39:22/34   68.2% N/A    
 162.David Rayner         Hackensack,NJ      48 M U 1:14:57  7:30 126/181   M45-49:16/18   65.0% 86/126 
 163.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        39 M U 1:15:34  7:33 127/181   M 1-39:47/55   60.4% N/A    
 164.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       46 F U 1:15:37  7:34 36/67     F45-49:4/9     71.3% 14/ 33 
 165.Jaime Mantari        Belleville,NJ      34 M U 1:16:16  7:38 128/181   M 1-39:48/55   58.6% N/A    
 166.David Sullivan       Boonton,NJ         42 M U 1:16:18  7:38 129/181   M40-44:34/42   61.1% 105/126
 167.Katarzyna Brodka     Hillsborough,NJ    26 F U 1:16:32  7:39 37/67     F 1-39:23/34   64.5% N/A    
 168.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      49 M U 1:16:33  7:39 130/181   M45-49:17/18   64.2% 92/126 
 169.Jose Solis           Paterson,NJ        43 M U 1:16:37  7:40 131/181   M40-44:35/42   61.3% 103/126
 170.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          60 M U 1:16:43  7:40 132/181   M60-64:5/8     70.4% 66/126 
 171.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       31 F U 1:16:45  7:40 38/67     F 1-39:24/34   64.3% N/A    
 172.Gene Demsey          Cranford,NJ        52 M U 1:16:46  7:41 133/181   M50-54:20/28   65.6% 85/126 
 173.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          39 M U 1:16:47  7:41 134/181   M 1-39:49/55   59.4% N/A    
 174.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   50 F U 1:16:51  7:41 39/67     F50-54:2/3     72.7% 11/ 33 
 175.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   53 M U 1:17:04  7:42 135/181   M50-54:21/28   65.8% 83/126 
 176.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      35 F U 1:17:07  7:43 40/67     F 1-39:25/34   64.0% N/A    
 177.Michelle La Roche Go Highland Park,NJ   30 F U 1:17:11  7:43 41/67     F 1-39:26/34   64.0% N/A    
 178.Dean Coffin          Monroe Twp,NJ      37 M U 1:17:30  7:45 136/181   M 1-39:50/55   58.1% N/A    
 179.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       40 M U 1:18:00  7:48 137/181   M40-44:36/42   58.9% 111/126
 180.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         61 M U 1:18:21  7:50 138/181   M60-64:6/8     69.6% 69/126 
 181.Jorge Aguilar        Newark,NJ          31 M U 1:18:30  7:51 139/181   M 1-39:51/55   56.9% N/A    
 182.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M U 1:18:32  7:51 140/181   M55-59:9/22    65.7% 84/126 
 183.Diane Silva          Newark,NJ          14 F U 1:18:37  7:52 42/67     F 1-39:27/34   67.0% N/A    
 184.Jenni Wakeman        Colts Neck,NJ      16 F U 1:18:46  7:53 43/67     F 1-39:28/34   64.9% N/A    
 185.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U 1:18:53  7:53 44/67     F40-44:10/11   66.6% 23/ 33 
 186.Michael Lessack      Saddle Brook,NJ    49 M U 1:19:04  7:54 141/181   M45-49:18/18   62.1% 100/126
 187.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M U 1:19:11  7:55 142/181   M70-74:1/5     75.8% 27/126 
 188.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M U 1:19:36  7:58 143/181   M55-59:10/22   67.2% 79/126 
 189.Thomas Millen        Chatham,NJ         55 M U 1:19:48  7:59 144/181   M55-59:11/22   64.7% 88/126 
 190.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        47 F U 1:19:51  7:59 45/67     F45-49:5/9     68.1% 21/ 33 
 191.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F U 1:20:31  8:03 46/67     F50-54:3/3     69.4% 18/ 33 
 192.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F U 1:20:42  8:04 47/67     F65-69:1/1     81.1% 3/ 33  
 193.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         54 M U 1:21:06  8:07 145/181   M50-54:22/28   63.1% 94/126 
 194.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     43 M U 1:21:11  8:07 146/181   M40-44:37/42   57.8% 114/126
 195.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          55 M U 1:21:25  8:08 147/181   M55-59:12/22   63.4% 93/126 
 196.Daniel Flatin        Flemington,NJ      40 M U 1:21:26  8:09 148/181   M40-44:38/42   56.4% 120/126
 197.John Coleman         West Orange,NJ     43 M U 1:21:28  8:09 149/181   M40-44:39/42   57.6% 115/126
 198.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        53 M U 1:21:33  8:09 150/181   M50-54:23/28   62.2% 99/126 
 199.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        51 M U 1:21:41  8:10 151/181   M50-54:24/28   61.1% 104/126
 200.Eugene Mastaj        Passaic,NJ         41 M U 1:21:55  8:12 152/181   M40-44:40/42   56.5% 119/126
 201.Mark Lannigan        Clifton,NJ         70 M U 1:21:58  8:12 153/181   M70-74:2/5     73.3% 47/126 
 202.Richard Barbini      Hamburg,NJ         55 M U 1:22:28  8:15 154/181   M55-59:13/22   62.6% 97/126 
 203.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        39 F U 1:22:39  8:16 48/67     F 1-39:29/34   61.5% N/A    
 204.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       52 M U 1:22:58  8:18 155/181   M50-54:25/28   60.7% 108/126
 205.Douglas Tom          Randolph,NJ        37 M U 1:23:28  8:21 156/181   M 1-39:52/55   53.9% N/A    
 206.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         70 M U 1:23:29  8:21 157/181   M70-74:3/5     71.9% 56/126 
 207.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     60 M U 1:23:35  8:22 158/181   M60-64:7/8     64.6% 90/126 
 208.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        58 M U 1:24:25  8:26 159/181   M55-59:14/22   62.8% 96/126 
 209.Leslie Bonanno       Wallington,NJ      35 F U 1:24:41  8:28 49/67     F 1-39:30/34   58.3% N/A    
 210.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     58 F U 1:24:45  8:28 50/67     F55-59:1/6     71.3% 15/ 33 
 211.Albert Meyer         Maplewood,NJ       57 M U 1:25:10  8:31 160/181   M55-59:15/22   61.7% 102/126
 212.Edward Orlandini     Edison,NJ          56 M U 1:25:17  8:32 161/181   M55-59:16/22   61.0% 106/126
 213.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M U 1:25:21  8:32 162/181   M55-59:17/22   60.5% 109/126
 214.Dawn Lewis-beaudoin  Glen Rock,NJ       31 F U 1:25:27  8:33 51/67     F 1-39:31/34   57.8% N/A    
 215.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         57 F U 1:25:35  8:34 52/67     F55-59:2/6     69.9% 17/ 33 
 216.Robert Cooper        Boonton,NJ         50 M U 1:26:14  8:37 163/181   M50-54:26/28   57.4% 117/126
 217.William Greenbaum    Short Hills,NJ     50 M U 1:26:30  8:39 164/181   M50-54:27/28   57.3% 118/126
 218.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          44 F U 1:26:47  8:41 53/67     F40-44:11/11   61.1% 28/ 33 
 219.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F U 1:26:53  8:41 54/67     F55-59:3/6     68.1% 22/ 33 
 220.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 41 M U 1:27:04  8:42 165/181   M40-44:41/42   53.2% 123/126
 221.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     77 M U 1:27:09  8:43 166/181   M75-79:1/2     75.8% 29/126 
 222.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M U 1:27:33  8:45 167/181   M40-44:42/42   52.9% 124/126
 223.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     45 F U 1:27:34  8:45 55/67     F45-49:6/9     61.1% 29/ 33 
 224.Kathleen Mandel      Short Hills,NJ     35 F U 1:28:16  8:50 56/67     F 1-39:32/34   55.9% N/A    
 225.Michael Bielawski    Melrose,NY         19 M U 1:28:47  8:53 168/181   M 1-39:53/55   50.8% N/A    
 226.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    60 M U 1:28:49  8:53 169/181   M60-64:8/8     60.8% 107/126
 227.Alastair Mac Lennan  Morristown,NJ      56 M U 1:28:57  8:54 170/181   M55-59:18/22   58.5% 113/126
 228.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        48 F U 1:29:24  8:56 57/67     F45-49:7/9     61.4% 27/ 33 
 229.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 59 M U 1:30:05  9:00 171/181   M55-59:19/22   59.4% 110/126
 230.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Madison,NJ         39 F U 1:30:19  9:02 58/67     F 1-39:33/34   56.3% N/A    
 231.Joaquin Costa        Edison,NJ          56 M U 1:30:38  9:04 172/181   M55-59:20/22   57.4% 116/126
 232.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F U 1:30:47  9:05 59/67     F55-59:4/6     64.6% 25/ 33 
 233.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         59 M U 1:31:00  9:06 173/181   M55-59:21/22   58.8% 112/126
 234.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          65 M U 1:31:28  9:09 174/181   M65-69:1/1     62.0% 101/126
 235.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        57 F U 1:32:15  9:14 60/67     F55-59:5/6     64.9% 24/ 33 
 236.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        46 F U 1:33:09  9:19 61/67     F45-49:8/9     57.9% 31/ 33 
 237.Adam Schmidt         Cresskill,NJ       31 M U 1:34:05  9:24 175/181   M 1-39:54/55   47.5% N/A    
 238.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     74 M U 1:34:48  9:29 176/181   M70-74:4/5     66.7% 81/126 
 239.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       59 F U 1:35:08  9:31 62/67     F55-59:6/6     64.2% 26/ 33 
 240.Rick Duda            Wharton,NJ         58 M U 1:35:20  9:32 177/181   M55-59:22/22   55.6% 121/126
 241.Diane Sirna Miller   Chatham,NJ         48 F U 1:35:33  9:33 63/67     F45-49:9/9     57.5% 32/ 33 
 242.Megan Schubiger      Morris Plains,NJ   32 F U 1:35:38  9:34 64/67     F 1-39:34/34   51.6% N/A    
 243.Eddie Hernandez      Newark,NJ          35 M U 1:37:34  9:45 178/181   M 1-39:55/55   45.8% N/A    
 244.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       71 F U 1:37:52  9:47 65/67     F70-74:1/1     72.4% 13/ 33 
 245.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      51 M U 1:39:51  9:59 179/181   M50-54:28/28   50.0% 125/126
 246.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F U 1:48:38 10:52 66/67     F60-64:1/2     59.5% 30/ 33 
 247.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   72 M U 1:53:47 11:23 180/181   M70-74:5/5     54.1% 122/126
 248.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           60 F U 2:09:08 12:55 67/67     F60-64:2/2     47.8% 33/ 33 
 249.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          75 M U 2:24:00 14:24 181/181   M75-79:2/2     44.5% 126/126


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60&70 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTERS 40 | WOMEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Slavinski      Toms River,NJ      30 M      7 U  721    51:45   5:10
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M  1   7 U  705    52:55   5:18
   3.Anthony De Benedicti Roselle Park,NJ    25 M  9   7 U  670    54:02   5:24
   4.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          35 M  6   7 U  650    54:12   5:25
   5.Fouzi Alaoui         Paterson,NJ        29 M      5 U  745    54:26   5:27
   6.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M  3   7 U  574    54:27   5:27
   7.Graeme Ackland       Highland Park,NJ   39 M  4   7 U  653    54:37   5:28
   8.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M  7   7 U  609    54:43   5:28
   9.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    30 M      7 U  707    55:49   5:35
  10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M  1   7 U  700    55:53   5:35
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jodie Dariano        Stanton,NJ         31 F  103 7 U  682  1:01:04   6:06
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      30 F  101 7 U  672  1:01:18   6:08
   3.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F  103 7 U  689  1:01:22   6:08
   4.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F  106 7 U  770  1:03:41   6:22
   5.Ema Piccolela        Newark,NJ          37 F  7   7 U  603  1:03:44   6:22
   6.Joyce Bednarek       Riverton,NJ        29 F  102 7 U  697  1:04:19   6:26
   7.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          37 F  106 7 U  737  1:04:21   6:26
   8.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         43 F  101 7 U  575  1:04:32   6:27
   9.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F  102 7 U  691  1:05:13   6:31
  10.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       27 F  102 7 U  694  1:05:25   6:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M  1   7 U  700    55:53   5:35
   2.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  9   7 U  515    56:24   5:38
   3.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  8   7 U  533    56:36   5:40
   4.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M  1   5 U  701    57:32   5:45
   5.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  1   5 U  703    57:33   5:45
   6.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  8   7 U  669    58:25   5:50
   7.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M  9   7 U  535    58:46   5:53
   8.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          43 M  6   7 U  663    58:47   5:53
   9.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        42 M  9   7 U  732    58:58   5:54
  10.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  3   7 U  600    59:28   5:57
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F  103 7 U  689  1:01:22   6:08
   2.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         43 F  101 7 U  575  1:04:32   6:27
   3.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F  102 7 U  691  1:05:13   6:31
   4.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F  101 5 U  542  1:08:55   6:54
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F  101 7 U  638  1:09:24   6:56
   6.Mary Olivieri        Newton,NJ          42 F  101 7 U  743  1:09:25   6:56
   7.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          40 F  105 7 U  769  1:10:20   7:02
   8.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F  105 7 U  519  1:11:42   7:10
   9.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     43 F  107 5 U  554  1:12:19   7:14
  10.Betty Shonts         Morris Township,NJ 52 F  105 5 U  516  1:13:14   7:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60&70 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTERS 40 | WOMEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.David Slavinski      Toms River,NJ      30 M     1 7 U  721    51:45   5:10
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M     2 7 U  705    52:55   5:18
   3.Anthony De Benedicti Roselle Park,NJ    25 M     3 7 U  670    54:02   5:24
   4.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          35 M     4 7 U  650    54:12   5:25
   5.Fouzi Alaoui         Paterson,NJ        29 M     5 5 U  745    54:26   5:27
   6.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M     6 7 U  574    54:27   5:27
   7.Graeme Ackland       Highland Park,NJ   39 M     7 7 U  653    54:37   5:28

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Jodie Dariano        Stanton,NJ         31 F    37 7 U  682  1:01:04   6:06
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      30 F    41 7 U  672  1:01:18   6:08
   3.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F    57 7 U  770  1:03:41   6:22
   4.Ema Piccolela        Newark,NJ          37 F    59 7 U  603  1:03:44   6:22
   5.Joyce Bednarek       Riverton,NJ        29 F    67 7 U  697  1:04:19   6:26
   6.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          37 F    68 7 U  737  1:04:21   6:26
   7.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       27 F    80 7 U  694  1:05:25   6:32

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M    10 7 U  700    55:53   5:35
   2.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M    13 7 U  515    56:24   5:38
   3.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M    17 5 U  701    57:32   5:45
   4.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M    18 5 U  703    57:33   5:45
   5.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M    22 7 U  669    58:25   5:50
   6.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M    23 7 U  535    58:46   5:53
   7.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          43 M    24 7 U  663    58:47   5:53

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F    42 7 U  689  1:01:22   6:08
   2.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         43 F    74 7 U  575  1:04:32   6:27
   3.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F    78 7 U  691  1:05:13   6:31
   4.Mary Olivieri        Newton,NJ          42 F   119 7 U  743  1:09:25   6:56
   5.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          40 F   126 7 U  769  1:10:20   7:02
   6.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     43 F   136 5 U  554  1:12:19   7:14
   7.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       40 F   154 7 U  560  1:13:57   7:24

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M    15 7 U  533    56:36   5:40
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M    34 7 U  773  1:00:33   6:03
   3.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M    35 7 U  718  1:00:41   6:04
   4.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M    55 7 U  659  1:03:36   6:22
   5.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         45 M    58 7 U  505  1:03:44   6:22
   6.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M    64 7 U  548  1:04:12   6:25
   7.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M    66 7 U  741  1:04:18   6:26

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F   113 5 U  542  1:08:55   6:54
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F   118 7 U  638  1:09:24   6:56
   3.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F   130 7 U  519  1:11:42   7:10
   4.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       46 F   164 7 U  529  1:15:37   7:34
   5.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        47 F   190 7 U  563  1:19:51   7:59
   6.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     45 F   223 5 U  598  1:27:34   8:45
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        48 F   228 7 U  547  1:29:24   8:56

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Bosman          Sparta,NJ          51 M    39 7 U  526  1:01:16   6:08
   2.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M    45 7 U  566  1:01:48   6:11
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M    56 7 U  545  1:03:38   6:22
   4.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M    76 7 U  681  1:04:52   6:29
   5.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M    77 7 U  553  1:04:59   6:30
   6.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       53 M    82 7 U  593  1:05:46   6:35
   7.Bob Sharkey          Summit,NJ          51 M    88 7 U  713  1:06:18   6:38

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Township,NJ 52 F   146 5 U  516  1:13:14   7:19
   2.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   50 F   174 7 U  736  1:16:51   7:41
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F   191 5 U  624  1:20:31   8:03

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M    70 7 U  567  1:04:23   6:26
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M    73 7 U  559  1:04:32   6:27
   3.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M    81 7 U  602  1:05:35   6:34
   4.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 56 M   105 7 U  514  1:08:11   6:49
   5.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   55 M   128 7 U  666  1:10:50   7:05
   6.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          57 M   131 7 U  647  1:11:47   7:11
   7.Kevin Oconnor        Andover,NJ         56 M   134 7 U  677  1:12:10   7:13

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     58 F   210 7 U  577  1:24:45   8:28
   2.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         57 F   215 7 U  733  1:25:35   8:34
   3.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F   219 7 U  702  1:26:53   8:41
   4.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F   232 7 U  552  1:30:47   9:05
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        57 F   235 7 U  636  1:32:15   9:14
   6.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       59 F   239 7 U  625  1:35:08   9:31

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M   117 5 U  714  1:09:08   6:55
   2.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M   127 5 U  643  1:10:28   7:03
   3.Henrique Matos       Newark,NJ          62 M   148 7 U  607  1:13:20   7:20
   4.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          60 M   157 7 U  735  1:14:07   7:25
   5.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          60 M   170 7 U  747  1:16:43   7:40
   6.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         61 M   180 7 U  779  1:18:21   7:50
   7.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     60 M   207 7 U  716  1:23:35   8:22

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F   246 5 U  648  1:48:38  10:52
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           60 F   248 7 U  513  2:09:08  12:55

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          65 M   234 5 U  646  1:31:28   9:09

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   192 7 U  635  1:20:42   8:04

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M   187 7 U  634  1:19:11   7:55
   2.Mark Lannigan        Clifton,NJ         70 M   201 7 U  596  1:21:58   8:12
   3.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         70 M   206 5 U  507  1:23:29   8:21
   4.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     74 M   238 7 U  661  1:34:48   9:29
   5.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   72 M   247 7 U  618  1:53:47  11:23

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       71 F   244 7 U  501  1:37:52   9:47

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     77 M   221 7 U  614  1:27:09   8:43
   2.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          75 M   249 7 U  578  2:24:00  14:24

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60&70 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTERS 40 | WOMEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN                     4:41:45
      3.Anthony De Benedicti Roselle Park,NJ    25 M  9   7 U  670    54:02  *
     11.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       36 M  9   7 U  722    56:13  *
     12.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         19 M  9   7 U  675    56:20  *
     13.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  9   7 U  515    56:24  *
     23.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M  9   7 U  535    58:46  *
     26.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        42 M  9   7 U  732    58:58  
     30.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   34 M  9   7 U  517    59:37  
    103.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         46 M  9   7 U  587  1:08:05  
  2     FLEET FEET                              4:41:50
      2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          32 M  1   7 U  705    52:55  *
     10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M  1   7 U  700    55:53  *
     17.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M  1   5 U  701    57:32  *
     18.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  1   5 U  703    57:33  *
     20.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        31 M  1   7 U  698    57:57  *
     48.Jeff Campbell        Sayreville,NJ      41 M  1   7 U  699  1:02:19  
     62.Roderigo Caceres     Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  1   7 U  776  1:03:50  
  3     S N BENFICA                             4:48:58
      8.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          35 M  7   7 U  609    54:43  *
     14.Xavier Jerez         Newark,NJ          33 M  7   7 U  608    56:33  *
     21.Scott Patterson      Newark,NJ          26 M  7   7 U  606    58:23  *
     27.Ruio Nugueira        Newark,NJ          22 M  7   7 U  604    59:14  *
     33.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M  7   7 U  610  1:00:05  *
     59.Ema Piccolela        Newark,NJ          37 F  7   7 U  603  1:03:44  
     81.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M  7   7 U  602  1:05:35  
    148.Henrique Matos       Newark,NJ          62 M  7   7 U  607  1:13:20  
  4     RUNNING COMPANY                         4:51:20
      6.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         30 M  3   7 U  574    54:27  *
     16.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       38 M  3   7 U  662    56:53  *
     28.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  3   7 U  600    59:28  *
     32.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           34 M  3   7 U  725    59:51  *
     35.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M  3   7 U  718  1:00:41  *
     46.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      29 M  3   7 U  717  1:01:55  
     55.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M  3   7 U  659  1:03:36  
  5     NEW BALANCE NORTH JERSEY BEARS          4:55:37
      4.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          35 M  6   7 U  650    54:12  *
     24.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          43 M  6   7 U  663    58:47  *
     34.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M  6   7 U  773  1:00:33  *
     36.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  6   7 U  506  1:00:49  *
     39.Bill Bosman          Sparta,NJ          51 M  6   7 U  526  1:01:16  *
     54.Dalton Polizzi       Mc Afee,NJ         17 M  6   7 U  726  1:03:28  
     65.David Hudak          Rockway,NJ         27 M  6   7 U  582  1:04:14  
    122.Leo Capolini         Hopewell,NJ        16 M  6   5 U  655  1:10:10  
  6     RVRR OPEN MENS A                        4:55:58
      7.Graeme Ackland       Highland Park,NJ   39 M  4   7 U  653    54:37  *
     19.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        27 M  4   7 U  684    57:39  *
     31.Bogdan Anghel        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M  4   7 U  615    59:45  *
     44.Kenneth Ellis        Princeton,NJ       30 M  4   7 U  665  1:01:42  *
     47.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      37 M  4   7 U  715  1:02:15  *
     53.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M  4   5 U  579  1:03:20  
     61.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        37 M  4   7 U  539  1:03:47  
  7     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    5:11:46
     15.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  8   7 U  533    56:36  *
     22.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  8   7 U  669    58:25  *
     38.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   28 M  8   7 U  528  1:01:16  *
     52.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         42 M  8   7 U  538  1:02:45  *
    139.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         51 M  8   7 U  731  1:12:44  *
    162.David Rayner         Hackensack,NJ      48 M  8   7 U  569  1:14:57  
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  5:12:59
     25.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         38 M  10  5 U  525    58:48  *
     45.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  58  7 U  566  1:01:48  *
     56.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  58  7 U  545  1:03:38  *
     66.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M  10  7 U  741  1:04:18  *
     71.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         44 M  10  7 U  633  1:04:27  *
     76.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M  58  7 U  681  1:04:52  
     82.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       53 M  58  7 U  593  1:05:46  
     90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M  10  7 U  544  1:06:40  
  9     RVRR OPEN MEN B                         5:29:38
     63.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M  5   7 U  522  1:03:52  *
     64.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M  5   7 U  548  1:04:12  *
     79.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M  5   5 U  679  1:05:20  *
     97.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M  5   7 U  612  1:07:22  *
    112.Christophe Mech      Hillsborough,NJ    31 M  5   7 U  657  1:08:52  *
    121.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M  5   5 U  550  1:09:59  
    150.Robert Townley       Rahway,NJ          35 M  5   5 U  568  1:13:40  
    182.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M  5   7 U  531  1:18:32  
 10     RUNNING COMPANY                         5:42:58
     70.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M  2   7 U  567  1:04:23  *
     86.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        36 M  2   7 U  573  1:06:17  *
     87.John Hanlon          Hackettstown,NJ    35 M  2   7 U  676  1:06:17  *
    102.Glenn Des Rochers    Mahwah,NJ          40 M  2   7 U  671  1:08:01  *
    179.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       40 M  2   5 U  649  1:18:00  *
    186.Michael Lessack      Saddle Brook,NJ    49 M  2   5 U  723  1:19:04  

MEN MASTERS 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET                              4:57:07
     10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M  1   7 U  700    55:53  *
     17.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M  1   5 U  701    57:32  *
     18.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  1   5 U  703    57:33  *
     48.Jeff Campbell        Sayreville,NJ      41 M  1   7 U  699  1:02:19  *
     62.Roderigo Caceres     Elizabeth,NJ       40 M  1   7 U  776  1:03:50  *
  2     NEW BALANCE NORTH JERSEY BEARS          5:03:59
     24.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          43 M  6   7 U  663    58:47  *
     34.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M  6   7 U  773  1:00:33  *
     36.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  6   7 U  506  1:00:49  *
     39.Bill Bosman          Sparta,NJ          51 M  6   7 U  526  1:01:16  *
     50.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M  53  7 U  656  1:02:34  *
    100.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      41 M  53  7 U  654  1:07:46  
    220.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 41 M  53  5 U  508  1:27:04  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN 40 A                5:06:41
     13.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M  9   7 U  515    56:24  *
     23.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M  9   7 U  535    58:46  *
     26.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        42 M  9   7 U  732    58:58  *
     72.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M  57  5 U  585  1:04:28  *
    103.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         46 M  9   7 U  587  1:08:05  *
    105.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 56 M  57  7 U  514  1:08:11  
    106.Edward George        Lebanon,NJ         44 M  57  7 U  586  1:08:12  
    128.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   55 M  57  7 U  666  1:10:50  
  4     RUNNING COMPANY                         5:16:09
     28.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M  3   7 U  600    59:28  *
     35.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M  3   7 U  718  1:00:41  *
     55.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      46 M  3   7 U  659  1:03:36  *
     70.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M  2   7 U  567  1:04:23  *
    102.Glenn Des Rochers    Mahwah,NJ          40 M  2   7 U  671  1:08:01  *
    179.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       40 M  2   5 U  649  1:18:00  
    186.Michael Lessack      Saddle Brook,NJ    49 M  2   5 U  723  1:19:04  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  5:17:55
     45.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  58  7 U  566  1:01:48  *
     56.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  58  7 U  545  1:03:38  *
     58.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         45 M  58  7 U  505  1:03:44  *
     66.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M  10  7 U  741  1:04:18  *
     71.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         44 M  10  7 U  633  1:04:27  *
     76.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M  58  7 U  681  1:04:52  
     82.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       53 M  58  7 U  593  1:05:46  
     90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  43 M  10  7 U  544  1:06:40  
  6     RVRR 40'S A                             5:21:06
     53.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   42 M  4   5 U  579  1:03:20  *
     63.Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   44 M  5   7 U  522  1:03:52  *
     64.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        46 M  5   7 U  548  1:04:12  *
     69.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      45 M  54  5 U  712  1:04:22  *
     79.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         47 M  5   5 U  679  1:05:20  *
     97.Saul Duarte          Milltown,NJ        41 M  5   7 U  612  1:07:22  
    121.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   42 M  5   5 U  550  1:09:59  
    125.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  54  7 U  621  1:10:13  
  7     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    5:25:27
     15.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M  8   7 U  533    56:36  *
     22.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M  8   7 U  669    58:25  *
     52.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         42 M  8   7 U  538  1:02:45  *
    139.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         51 M  8   7 U  731  1:12:44  *
    162.David Rayner         Hackensack,NJ      48 M  8   7 U  569  1:14:57  *
  8     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN 40 B                6:10:23
     73.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M  56  7 U  559  1:04:32  *
    135.Dick Helmer          ,                  54 M  56    U  738  1:12:13  *
    172.Gene Demsey          Cranford,NJ        52 M  56  7 U  536  1:16:46  *
    175.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   53 M  56  7 U  771  1:17:04  *
    189.Thomas Millen        Chatham,NJ         55 M  56  7 U  570  1:19:48  *
    199.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        51 M  56  7 U  510  1:21:41  
    213.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M  56  7 U  592  1:25:21  
  9     CJRRC                                   6:26:38
     93.Mark Leary           Roselle Park,NJ    41 M  59  7 U  626  1:07:03  *
    131.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          57 M  59  7 U  647  1:11:47  *
    193.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         54 M  59  5 U  597  1:21:06  *
    195.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          55 M  59  7 U  623  1:21:25  *
    212.Edward Orlandini     Edison,NJ          56 M  59  7 U  509  1:25:17  *
MEN MASTERS 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                  5:28:04
     45.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M  58  7 U  566  1:01:48  *
     56.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M  58  7 U  545  1:03:38  *
     76.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M  58  7 U  681  1:04:52  *
     82.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       53 M  58  7 U  593  1:05:46  *
    133.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        53 M  84  5 U  541  1:12:00  *
    141.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        53 M  84  7 U  660  1:12:52  
    149.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     50 M  84  5 U  619  1:13:32  
  2     RVRR                                    5:41:03
     77.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M  81  7 U  553  1:04:59  *
     99.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        51 M  81  7 U  616  1:07:39  *
    115.Bill Pape            Highland Park,NJ   54 M  81  7 U  523  1:09:04  *
    117.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M  81  5 U  714  1:09:08  *
    125.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      52 M  54  7 U  621  1:10:13  *
    182.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        55 M  5   7 U  531  1:18:32  
    187.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M  81  7 U  634  1:19:11  
    188.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      59 M  81  7 U  580  1:19:36  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN 50 A                5:42:04
     73.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M  56  7 U  559  1:04:32  *
     88.Bob Sharkey          Summit,NJ          51 M  82  7 U  713  1:06:18  *
    105.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 56 M  57  7 U  514  1:08:11  *
    128.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   55 M  57  7 U  666  1:10:50  *
    135.Dick Helmer          ,                  54 M  56    U  738  1:12:13  *
    175.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   53 M  56  7 U  771  1:17:04  
  4     CJRRC                                   6:43:04
    131.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          57 M  59  7 U  647  1:11:47  *
    193.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         54 M  59  5 U  597  1:21:06  *
    195.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          55 M  59  7 U  623  1:21:25  *
    206.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         70 M  85  5 U  507  1:23:29  *
    212.Edward Orlandini     Edison,NJ          56 M  59  7 U  509  1:25:17  *
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY MEN 50 B                6:53:41
    172.Gene Demsey          Cranford,NJ        52 M  56  7 U  536  1:16:46  *
    189.Thomas Millen        Chatham,NJ         55 M  56  7 U  570  1:19:48  *
    199.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        51 M  56  7 U  510  1:21:41  *
    213.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      55 M  56  7 U  592  1:25:21  *
    229.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 59 M  83  7 U  534  1:30:05  *

MEN MASTERS 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    3:42:26
    117.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M  81  5 U  714  1:09:08  *
    157.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          60 M  91  7 U  735  1:14:07  *
    187.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M  81  7 U  634  1:19:11  *
    201.Mark Lannigan        Clifton,NJ         70 M  91  7 U  596  1:21:58  
  2     CJRRC                                   5:30:16
    234.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          65 M  92  5 U  646  1:31:28  *
    238.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     74 M  92  7 U  661  1:34:48  *
    249.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          75 M  92  7 U  578  2:24:00  *

MEN MASTERS 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC                                   4:52:04
    206.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         70 M  85  5 U  507  1:23:29  *
    238.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     74 M  92  7 U  661  1:34:48  *
    247.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   72 M  95  7 U  618  1:53:47  *
    249.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          75 M  92  7 U  578  2:24:00  
  
WOMEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ASICS CLUB EAST                         3:09:02
     37.Jodie Dariano        Stanton,NJ         31 F  103 7 U  682  1:01:04  *
     42.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F  103 7 U  689  1:01:22  *
     89.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    31 F  103 7 U  710  1:06:36  *
     96.Christine Corey      Belmar,NJ          31 F  103 7 U  704  1:07:21  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY WOM OPEN A              3:13:53
     57.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          39 F  106 7 U  770  1:03:41  *
     68.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          37 F  106 7 U  737  1:04:21  *
     84.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         36 F  106 7 U  588  1:05:51  *
    109.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        39 F  106 7 U  589  1:08:44  
    123.Kimberly Keenan Kirk Pittstown,NJ       34 F  106 7 U  781  1:10:12  
  3     RUNNING COMPANY                         3:14:45
     41.Jennifer Malavolta   Henryville,PA      30 F  101 7 U  672  1:01:18  *
     74.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         43 F  101 7 U  575  1:04:32  *
    113.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F  101 5 U  542  1:08:55  *
    118.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F  101 7 U  638  1:09:24  
    119.Mary Olivieri        Newton,NJ          42 F  101 7 U  743  1:09:25  
  4     FLEET FEET                              3:14:57
     67.Joyce Bednarek       Riverton,NJ        29 F  102 7 U  697  1:04:19  *
     78.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F  102 7 U  691  1:05:13  *
     80.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       27 F  102 7 U  694  1:05:25  *
     98.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          30 F  102 7 U  695  1:07:32  
  5     RVRR A                                  3:26:28
     85.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     39 F  107 7 U  527  1:05:54  *
    107.Catherine Glamkowski Warren,NJ          31 F  107 7 U  594  1:08:15  *
    136.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     43 F  107 5 U  554  1:12:19  *
    160.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      40 F  107 5 U  571  1:14:52  
    167.Katarzyna Brodka     Hillsborough,NJ    26 F  107 5 U  530  1:16:32  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY WOM OPEN B              3:34:57
    126.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          40 F  105 7 U  769  1:10:20  *
    130.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F  105 7 U  519  1:11:42  *
    142.Stephanie Dixon      Summit,NJ          31 F  105 7 U  584  1:12:55  *
    146.Betty Shonts         Morris Township,NJ 52 F  105 5 U  516  1:13:14  
  7     RVRR B                                  3:47:49
    154.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       40 F  108 7 U  560  1:13:57  *
    171.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       31 F  108 5 U  551  1:16:45  *
    176.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      35 F  108 5 U  640  1:17:07  *
    177.Michelle La Roche Go Highland Park,NJ   30 F  108 5 U  583  1:17:11  
    192.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  108 7 U  635  1:20:42  
  8     SNEAKER FACTORY                         3:56:29
    140.Dawne Hansman        Summit,NJ          36 F  104 7 U  777  1:12:51  *
    174.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   50 F  104 7 U  736  1:16:51  *
    218.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          44 F  104 5 U  591  1:26:47  *
    241.Diane Sirna Miller   Chatham,NJ         48 F  104 7 U  688  1:35:33  
WOMEN MASTERS 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING COMPANY                         3:22:51
     74.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         43 F  101 7 U  575  1:04:32  *
    113.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F  101 5 U  542  1:08:55  *
    118.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F  101 7 U  638  1:09:24  *
    119.Mary Olivieri        Newton,NJ          42 F  101 7 U  743  1:09:25  
    219.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F  151 7 U  702  1:26:53  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY WOMEN 40                3:35:16
    126.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          40 F  105 7 U  769  1:10:20  *
    130.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F  105 7 U  519  1:11:42  *
    146.Betty Shonts         Morris Township,NJ 52 F  105 5 U  516  1:13:14  *
    174.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   50 F  104 7 U  736  1:16:51  
    241.Diane Sirna Miller   Chatham,NJ         48 F  104 7 U  688  1:35:33  
  3     RVRR                                    3:41:08
    136.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     43 F  107 5 U  554  1:12:19  *
    154.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       40 F  108 7 U  560  1:13:57  *
    160.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      40 F  107 5 U  571  1:14:52  *
WOMEN MASTERS 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    4:16:14
    192.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F  108 7 U  635  1:20:42  *
    210.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     58 F  181 7 U  577  1:24:45  *
    232.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F  181 7 U  552  1:30:47  *
    246.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F  181 5 U  648  1:48:38  

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60&70 | WOMEN OPEN | WOMEN MASTERS 40 | WOMEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 M     56:36   5:40  84.8%
   2.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  59 M   1:04:23   6:26  83.1%
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          41 M     55:53   5:35  82.8%
   4.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M   1:04:32   6:27  82.2%
   5.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      41 M     56:24   5:38  82.1%
   6.Bill Bosman          Sparta,NJ          51 M   1:01:16   6:08  81.5%
   7.Jose Guzman          Newark,NJ          42 M     57:32   5:45  81.0%
   8.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M     58:25   5:50  80.4%
   9.Steve Kohorst        Mine Hill,NJ       50 M   1:01:48   6:11  80.1%
  10.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          43 M     58:47   5:53  79.9%
  11.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M     57:33   5:45  79.8%
  12.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          56 M   1:05:35   6:34  79.4%
  13.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      42 M     58:46   5:53  79.3%
  14.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M   1:00:33   6:03  79.3%
  15.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         52 M   1:03:38   6:22  79.1%
  16.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        42 M     58:58   5:54  79.1%
  17.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 M   1:09:08   6:55  78.9%
  18.Thomas Keating       Summit,NJ          45 M   1:00:41   6:04  78.5%
  19.Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M   1:00:49   6:05  77.8%
  20.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        52 M   1:04:52   6:29  77.6%
  21.Joseph De Feo        Randolph,NJ        40 M     59:28   5:57  77.3%
  22.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       53 M   1:05:46   6:35  77.2%
  23.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        51 M   1:04:59   6:30  76.8%
  24.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M   1:10:28   7:03  76.6%
  25.Manuel Pereira       Newark,NJ          40 M   1:00:05   6:00  76.5%
  26.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 56 M   1:08:11   6:49  76.4%
  27.Don Bergman          Princeton,NJ       70 M   1:19:11   7:55  75.8%
  28.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     48 M   1:04:18   6:26  75.8%
  29.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     77 M   1:27:09   8:43  75.8%
  30.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          48 M   1:04:28   6:27  75.6%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 F   1:01:22   6:08  84.3%
   2.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         43 F   1:04:32   6:27  81.5%
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 F   1:20:42   8:04  81.1%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      49 F   1:09:24   6:56  79.8%
   5.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         40 F   1:05:13   6:31  78.6%
   6.Betty Shonts         Morris Township,NJ 52 F   1:13:14   7:19  77.8%
   7.Marie Quinn          Morristown,NJ      45 F   1:08:55   6:54  77.6%
   8.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        47 F   1:11:42   7:10  75.9%
   9.Mary Olivieri        Newton,NJ          42 F   1:09:25   6:56  75.1%
  10.Linda Cooper         Summit,NJ          40 F   1:10:20   7:02  72.9%
  11.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   50 F   1:16:51   7:41  72.7%
  12.Pati Rosen           Kendal Park,NJ     43 F   1:12:19   7:14  72.7%
  13.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       71 F   1:37:52   9:47  72.4%
  14.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       46 F   1:15:37   7:34  71.3%
  15.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     58 F   1:24:45   8:28  71.3%
  16.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         42 F   1:13:59   7:24  70.5%
  17.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         57 F   1:25:35   8:34  69.9%
  18.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        50 F   1:20:31   8:03  69.4%
  19.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       40 F   1:13:57   7:24  69.4%
  20.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      40 F   1:14:52   7:29  68.5%
  21.Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       56 F   1:26:53   8:41  68.1%
  22.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        47 F   1:19:51   7:59  68.1%
  23.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   1:18:53   7:53  66.6%
  24.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        57 F   1:32:15   9:14  64.9%
  25.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  55 F   1:30:47   9:05  64.6%
  26.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       59 F   1:35:08   9:31  64.2%
  27.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        48 F   1:29:24   8:56  61.4%
  28.Gaye Cataldo         Summit,NJ          44 F   1:26:47   8:41  61.1%
  29.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     45 F   1:27:34   8:45  61.1%
  30.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        64 F   1:48:38  10:52  59.5%