MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.

Race Date:10-08-00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTERS MEN 40
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Russ Curley          Hamilton,NJ        28 M U   25:11  5:04 1/80      M 1-39:1/38    84.1% N/A    
   2.John Williams        Somerdale,NJ       23 M U   25:31  5:08 2/80      M 1-39:2/38    83.0% N/A    
   3.Kevin Myles          Attleboro,MA       21 M     25:40  5:10 3/80      M 1-39:3/38    82.5% N/A    
   4.Wilson Kagiri        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M U   25:47  5:11 4/80      M 1-39:4/38    82.2% N/A    
   5.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          31 M U   25:50  5:12 5/80      M 1-39:5/38    82.0% N/A    
   6.Brian Harshman       Hamilton Sq,NJ     37 M U   25:53  5:12 6/80      M 1-39:6/38    83.0% N/A    
   7.Ryan Grote           Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M U   25:58  5:13 7/80      M 1-39:7/38    81.6% N/A    
   8.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    29 M U   26:00  5:14 8/80      M 1-39:8/38    81.5% N/A    
   9.Greg Blaszko         Collingswood,NJ    22 M     26:04  5:15 9/80      M 1-39:9/38    81.3% N/A    
  10.Tom Sabol            Philadelphia,PA    25 M U   26:08  5:15 10/80     M 1-39:10/38   81.1% N/A    
  11.Jr Meloro            Oradell,NJ         27 M U   26:35  5:21 11/80     M 1-39:11/38   79.7% N/A    
  12.Sam Alexander        Summit,NJ          27 M U   26:41  5:22 12/80     M 1-39:12/38   79.4% N/A    
  13.Armando Oliveira     New Rochelle,NY    33 M U   26:46  5:23 13/80     M 1-39:13/38   79.2% N/A    
  14.Chris Callinan       Haddonfield,NJ     30 M     26:48  5:24 14/80     M 1-39:14/38   79.1% N/A    
  15.Jerry Macari         New York,NY        40 M     26:59  5:26 15/80     M40-44:1/11    81.3% N//A   
  16.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        26 M U   27:17  5:29 16/80     M 1-39:15/38   77.7% N/A    
  17.Joe Medrano          Corpus Christi,TX  23 M U   27:45  5:35 17/80     M 1-39:16/38   76.3% N/A    
  18.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      38 M     27:48  5:36 18/80     M 1-39:17/38   77.8% N/A    
  19.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    42 M U   27:49  5:36 19/80     M40-44:2/11    80.0% N//A   
  20.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         41 M U   27:52  5:36 20/80     M40-44:3/11    79.3% N//A   
  21.John Papp            Edison,NJ          40 M U   27:54  5:37 21/80     M40-44:4/11    78.6% N//A   
  22.Tom Thomasson        National Park,NJ   24 M U   28:13  5:41 22/80     M 1-39:18/38   75.1% N/A    
  23.Robert Price         Bradley Beach,NJ   36 M     28:19  5:42 23/80     M 1-39:19/38   75.3% N/A    
  24.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          39 M U   28:22  5:42 24/80     M 1-39:20/38   76.8% N/A    
  25.Eugene Mizzoni       Hopatcong,NJ       32 M U   28:27  5:43 25/80     M 1-39:21/38   74.5% N/A    
  26.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       39 M U   28:33  5:45 26/80     M 1-39:22/38   76.3% N/A    
  27.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       41 M U   28:39  5:46 27/80     M40-44:5/11    77.1% N//A   
  28.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      36 M U   28:47  5:47 28/80     M 1-39:23/38   74.1% N/A    
  29.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      27 M U   28:50  5:48 29/80     M 1-39:24/38   73.5% N/A    
  30.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   33 M U   28:59  5:50 30/80     M 1-39:25/38   73.1% N/A    
  31.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     55 M U   29:06  5:51 31/80     M55-59:1/7     84.7% N//A   
  32.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      26 M U   29:10  5:52 32/80     M 1-39:26/38   72.6% N/A    
  33.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        41 M U   29:13  5:53 33/80     M40-44:6/11    75.6% N//A   
  34.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lks,NJ    44 M U   29:16  5:53 34/80     M40-44:7/11    77.1% N//A   
  35.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           33 M U   29:18  5:54 35/80     M 1-39:27/38   72.3% N/A    
  36.Vinnie Sica          Spotswood,NJ       26 M U   29:22  5:55 36/80     M 1-39:28/38   72.1% N/A    
  37.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M U   29:26  5:55 37/80     M45-49:1/12    77.3% N//A   
  38.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         41 M U   29:31  5:56 38/80     M40-44:8/11    74.8% N//A   
  39.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   41 M U   29:45  5:59 39/80     M40-44:9/11    74.2% N//A   
  40.Rob Curry            Chestere,NJ        37 M U   29:55  6:01 40/80     M 1-39:29/38   71.8% N/A    
  41.Scott Fawcett        White House Sta,NJ 32 M U   29:57  6:02 41/80     M 1-39:30/38   70.7% N/A    
  42.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        36 M U   30:11  6:04 42/80     M 1-39:31/38   70.7% N/A    
  43.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     47 M U   30:15  6:05 43/80     M45-49:2/12    76.3% N//A   
  44.Brad Shapiro         Morganville,NJ     29 M U   30:17  6:06 44/80     M 1-39:32/38   70.0% N/A    
  45.John Ghiggeri        Milford,NJ         47 M     30:20  6:06 45/80     M45-49:3/12    76.1% N//A   
  46.Richard Carlson      Rockaway,NJ        33 M U   30:28  6:08 46/80     M 1-39:33/38   69.5% N/A    
  47.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      45 M U   30:30  6:08 47/80     M45-49:4/12    74.6% N//A   
  48.Thomas Metz          Rockaway,NJ        34 M U   30:32  6:09 48/80     M 1-39:34/38   69.4% N/A    
  49.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         45 M U   30:40  6:10 49/80     M45-49:5/12    74.2% N//A   
  50.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        47 M U   30:42  6:11 50/80     M45-49:6/12    75.2% N//A   
  51.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        51 M U   31:01  6:14 51/80     M50-54:1/7     76.8% N//A   
  52.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  40 M U   31:08  6:16 52/80     M40-44:10/11   70.4% N//A   
  53.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          53 M U   31:13  6:17 53/80     M50-54:2/7     77.6% N//A   
  54.Chris Lehman         ,                  50 M U   31:25  6:19 54/80     M50-54:3/7     75.2% N//A   
  55.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  58 M U   31:32  6:21 55/80     M55-59:2/7     80.2% N//A   
  56.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        50 M U   32:03  6:27 56/80     M50-54:4/7     73.7% N//A   
  57.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        50 M U   32:29  6:32 57/80     M50-54:5/7     72.8% N//A   
  58.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         32 M U   32:33  6:33 58/80     M 1-39:35/38   65.1% N/A    
  59.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M U   32:34  6:33 59/80     M40-44:11/11   67.8% N//A   
  60.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          46 M U   32:54  6:37 60/80     M45-49:7/12    69.7% N//A   
  61.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          56 M U   33:01  6:39 61/80     M55-59:3/7     75.3% N//A   
  62.Peter Weiland        Sitka,AK           34 M     33:09  6:40 62/80     M 1-39:36/38   63.9% N/A    
  63.Luan Goxhaj          Garfield,NJ        45 M U   33:52  6:49 63/80     M45-49:8/12    67.2% N//A   
  64.Leo Miurillo         Hidisville,NY      46 M U   34:21  6:55 64/80     M45-49:9/12    66.7% N//A   
  65.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          59 M U   34:40  6:59 65/80     M55-59:4/7     73.7% N//A   
  66.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U   34:57  7:02 66/80     M50-54:6/7     68.2% N//A   
  67.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      48 M U   37:25  7:32 67/80     M45-49:10/12   62.2% N//A   
  68.Daniel Flatin        Flemington,NJ      39 M U   37:46  7:36 68/80     M 1-39:37/38   57.7% N/A    
  69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      57 M U   38:34  7:46 69/80     M55-59:5/7     65.0% N//A   
  70.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        47 M U   38:45  7:48 70/80     M45-49:11/12   59.6% N//A   
  71.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     66 M U   38:49  7:49 71/80     M65-69:1/2     70.6% N//A   
  72.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         53 M U   39:21  7:55 72/80     M50-54:7/7     61.6% N//A   
  73.John Singer          Suffern,NY         60 M U   39:26  7:56 73/80     M60-64:1/1     65.3% N//A   
  74.Dennis Rears         Wharton,NJ         39 M U   40:52  8:13 74/80     M 1-39:38/38   53.3% N/A    
  75.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     49 M U   41:49  8:25 75/80     M45-49:12/12   56.1% N//A   
  76.Herb Weiland         Lebanon,NJ         59 M     42:11  8:29 76/80     M55-59:6/7     60.5% N//A   
  77.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 58 M U   43:56  8:50 77/80     M55-59:7/7     57.6% N//A   
  78.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      66 M U   47:16  9:31 78/80     M65-69:2/2     58.0% N//A   
  79.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   71 M U   53:09 10:42 79/80     M70-74:1/1     54.6% N//A   
  80.Austin Newman        Westfield,NJ       84 M U   53:29 10:46 80/80     M80-84:1/1     66.7% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTERS MEN 40
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP. TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Russ Curley          Hamilton,NJ        28 M  3     U  208    25:11   5:04
   2.John Williams        Somerdale,NJ       23 M        U  224    25:31   5:08
   3.Kevin Myles          Attleboro,MA       21 M           221    25:40   5:10
   4.Wilson Kagiri        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M  4     U  188    25:47   5:11
   5.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          31 M  1     U  959    25:50   5:12
   6.Brian Harshman       Hamilton Sq,NJ     37 M  3     U  207    25:53   5:12
   7.Ryan Grote           Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M  3     U  209    25:58   5:13
   8.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    29 M  3     U  210    26:00   5:14
   9.Greg Blaszko         Collingswood,NJ    22 M           219    26:04   5:15
  10.Tom Sabol            Philadelphia,PA    25 M  3     U  226    26:08   5:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jerry Macari         New York,NY        40 M           973    26:59   5:26
   2.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    42 M  44    U  999    27:49   5:36
   3.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         41 M  44    U  214    27:52   5:36
   4.John Papp            Edison,NJ          40 M  1     U  192    27:54   5:37
   5.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       41 M  6     U  227    28:39   5:46
   6.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     55 M        U  811    29:06   5:51
   7.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        41 M        U  982    29:13   5:53
   8.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lks,NJ    44 M  44    U  812    29:16   5:53
   9.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M  44    U  988    29:26   5:55
  10.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         41 M  41    U  816    29:31   5:56

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTERS MEN 40
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Russ Curley          Hamilton,NJ        28 M     1   U  208    25:11   5:04
   2.John Williams        Somerdale,NJ       23 M     2   U  224    25:31   5:08
   3.Kevin Myles          Attleboro,MA       21 M     3      221    25:40   5:10
   4.Wilson Kagiri        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     4   U  188    25:47   5:11
   5.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          31 M     5   U  959    25:50   5:12


MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jerry Macari         New York,NY        40 M    15      973    26:59   5:26
   2.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    42 M    19   U  999    27:49   5:36
   3.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         41 M    20   U  214    27:52   5:36
   4.John Papp            Edison,NJ          40 M    21   U  192    27:54   5:37
   5.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       41 M    27   U  227    28:39   5:46


MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M    37   U  988    29:26   5:55
   2.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     47 M    43   U  818    30:15   6:05
   3.John Ghiggeri        Milford,NJ         47 M    45      978    30:20   6:06
   4.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      45 M    47   U  984    30:30   6:08
   5.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         45 M    49   U  997    30:40   6:10

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        51 M    51   U  817    31:01   6:14
   2.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          53 M    53   U  204    31:13   6:17
   3.Chris Lehman         ,                  50 M    54   U  222    31:25   6:19
   4.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        50 M    56   U 1000    32:03   6:27
   5.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        50 M    57   U  212    32:29   6:32

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  58 M    55   U  992    31:32   6:21
   2.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          56 M    61   U  815    33:01   6:39
   3.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          59 M    65   U  225    34:40   6:59
   4.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      57 M    69   U  206    38:34   7:46
   5.Herb Weiland         Lebanon,NJ         59 M    76      813    42:11   8:29

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.John Singer          Suffern,NY         60 M    73   U  990    39:26   7:56

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     66 M    71   U  216    38:49   7:49
   2.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      66 M    78   U  996    47:16   9:31

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   71 M    79   U  807    53:09  10:42

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Austin Newman        Westfield,NJ       84 M    80   U  215    53:29  10:46

MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.       MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTERS MEN 40
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)

MEN OPEN TEAM RESULTS MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP.
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNER'S PACE - TRI-ATHLETICS              23
      1.Russ Curley          Hamilton,NJ        28 M  3     U  208    25:11  *
      4.Brian Harshman       Hamilton Sq,NJ     37 M  3     U  207    25:53  *
      5.Ryan Grote           Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M  3     U  209    25:58  *
      6.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    29 M  3     U  210    26:00  *
      7.Tom Sabol            Philadelphia,PA    25 M  3     U  226    26:08  *
      8.Sam Alexander        Summit,NJ          27 M  3     U  220    26:41  
  2     FLEET FEET OPEN MEN                        65
      3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          31 M  1     U  959    25:50  *
      9.John Papp            Edison,NJ          40 M  1     U  192    27:54  *
     11.Henry Correa         Elizabeth,NJ       39 M  1     U  187    28:33  *
     19.Rob Curry            Chestere,NJ        37 M  1     U  958    29:55  *
     23.Brad Shapiro         Morganville,NJ     29 M  1     U  191    30:17  *
  3     RVRR                                       73
      2.Wilson Kagiri        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M  4     U  188    25:47  *
     15.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      26 M  4     U  203    29:10  *
     17.Vinnie Sica          Spotswood,NJ       26 M  4     U  962    29:22  *
     18.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   41 M  4     U  186    29:45  *
     21.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        36 M  4     U  994    30:11  *
     33.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      51 M  4     U  987    34:57  
  4     RUNNER'S PACE - TRI-ATHLETICS B            98
     13.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      27 M  2     U  217    28:50  *
     16.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           33 M  2     U  979    29:18  *
     20.Scott Fawcett        White House Sta,NJ 32 M  2     U  197    29:57  *
     24.Richard Carlson      Rockaway,NJ        33 M  2     U  980    30:28  *
     25.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      45 M  2     U  984    30:30  *
     26.Thomas Metz          Rockaway,NJ        34 M  2     U  983    30:32  
     27.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         45 M  2     U  997    30:40  
     28.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        47 M  2     U  985    30:42  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY OPEN                      122
     12.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       41 M  6     U  227    28:39  *
     14.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   33 M  6     U  821    28:59  *
     30.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         32 M  6     U  205    32:33  *
     32.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          46 M  6     U  965    32:54  *
     34.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         53 M  6     U  964    39:21  *
     37.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 58 M  6     U  211    43:56  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                    127
     10.Eugene Mizzoni       Hopatcong,NJ       32 M  5     U  820    28:27  *
     22.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     47 M  43    U  818    30:15  *
     29.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        51 M  43    U  817    31:01  *
     31.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M  43    U  808    32:34  *
     35.Dennis Rears         Wharton,NJ         39 M  5     U  806    40:52  *
     36.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     49 M  43    U  195    41:49  
     38.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      66 M  43    U  996    47:16  

MASTERS MEN 40 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS M(40-49)           2:25:31
     19.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    42 M  44    U  999    27:49  *
     20.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         41 M  44    U  214    27:52  *
     34.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lks,NJ    44 M  44    U  812    29:16  *
     37.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M  44    U  988    29:26  *
     52.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  40 M  44    U  809    31:08  *
     61.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          56 M  44    U  815    33:01  
  2     RUNNER'S PACE - TRI-ATHLETICS M(40-49)  2:32:55
     38.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         41 M  41    U  816    29:31  *
     47.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      45 M  2     U  984    30:30  *
     49.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         45 M  2     U  997    30:40  *
     50.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        47 M  2     U  985    30:42  *
     55.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  58 M  41    U  992    31:32  *
  3     RVRR M(40-49)                           2:43:26
     39.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   41 M  4     U  186    29:45  *
     53.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          53 M  81    U  204    31:13  *
     54.Chris Lehman         ,                  50 M  81    U  222    31:25  *
     57.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        50 M  81    U  212    32:29  *
     69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      57 M  81    U  206    38:34  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS M(40-49)         3:02:55
     43.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     47 M  43    U  818    30:15  *
     51.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        51 M  43    U  817    31:01  *
     59.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M  43    U  808    32:34  *
     75.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     49 M  43    U  195    41:49  *
     78.Jack Haiken          Bedminster,NJ      66 M  43    U  996    47:16  *

MASTERS MEN 50 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR M(50-59)                           2:48:38
     53.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          53 M  81    U  204    31:13  *
     54.Chris Lehman         ,                  50 M  81    U  222    31:25  *
     57.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        50 M  81    U  212    32:29  *
     66.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      51 M  4     U  987    34:57  *
     69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      57 M  81    U  206    38:34  *

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MASTERS MEN 40
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN 8K XC OPEN/MASTER CHAMP. -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   2.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     55 M     29:06   5:51  84.7%
   3.Jerry Macari         New York,NY        40 M     26:59   5:26  81.3%
   4.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  58 M     31:32   6:21  80.3%
   5.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    42 M     27:49   5:36  80.0%
   6.Michael Humiston     Oradell,NJ         41 M     27:52   5:36  79.3%
   7.John Papp            Edison,NJ          40 M     27:54   5:37  78.6%
   8.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          53 M     31:13   6:17  77.6%
   9.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M     29:26   5:55  77.3%
  10.Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lks,NJ    44 M     29:16   5:53  77.1%
  11.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       41 M     28:39   5:46  77.1%
  12.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        51 M     31:01   6:14  76.9%
  13.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     47 M     30:15   6:05  76.3%
  14.John Ghiggeri        Milford,NJ         47 M     30:20   6:06  76.2%
  15.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        41 M     29:13   5:53  75.6%
  16.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          56 M     33:01   6:39  75.3%
  17.Chris Lehman         ,                  50 M     31:25   6:19  75.3%
  18.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        47 M     30:42   6:11  75.2%
  19.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         41 M     29:31   5:56  74.9%
  20.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      45 M     30:30   6:08  74.6%
  21.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   41 M     29:45   5:59  74.3%
  22.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         45 M     30:40   6:10  74.2%
  23.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        50 M     32:03   6:27  73.8%
  24.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          59 M     34:40   6:59  73.7%
  25.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        50 M     32:29   6:32  72.8%
  26.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     66 M     38:49   7:49  70.6%
  27.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  40 M     31:08   6:16  70.5%
  28.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          46 M     32:54   6:37  69.7%
  29.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      51 M     34:57   7:02  68.2%
  30.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M     32:34   6:33  67.8%