ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN

Race Date:5-07-00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          41 M     15:43  5:04 1/193     M40-49:1/46    86.4% 1/ 83  
   2.Pete Modafferi       New City,NY        24 M     16:13  5:13 2/193     M20-29:1/21    80.0% N/A    
   3.Andy Kohlbrenner     Sparkill,NY        36 M     16:33  5:20 3/193     M30-39:1/72    79.2% N/A    
   4.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        29 M     17:47  5:43 4/193     M20-29:2/21    73.0% N/A    
   5.Nicholas Montelione  Stony Point,NY     17 M     18:09  5:50 5/193     M15-19:1/4     73.1% N/A    
   6.Sean Mc Carthy       New York,NY        22 M     18:41  6:01 6/193     M20-29:3/21    69.4% N/A    
   7.Timothy Hodges       Pearl River,NY     38 M     18:46  6:02 7/193     M30-39:2/72    70.8% N/A    
   8.Thomas Lisf          Nanuet,NY          37 M     18:53  6:05 8/193     M30-39:3/72    69.9% N/A    
   9.Christophe Goldrick  Blauvelt,NY        14 M     19:03  6:08 9/193     M10-14:1/5     72.5% N/A    
  10.Nicholas Lafasciano  West Nyack,NY      35 M     19:07  6:09 10/193    M30-39:4/72    68.1% N/A    
  11.Terry Byrne          Carmel,NY          41 M     20:05  6:28 11/193    M40-49:2/46    67.6% 2/ 83  
  12.Martin Fitzgerald    Cortland Manor,NY  37 M     20:14  6:31 12/193    M30-39:5/72    65.2% N/A    
  13.Daniel Leen          Harriman,NY        30 M     20:22  6:33 13/193    M30-39:6/72    63.7% N/A    
  14.Michael Nargi        New York,NY        29 M     20:28  6:35 14/193    M20-29:4/21    63.4% N/A    
  15.Patrick Sullivan     New City,NY        36 M     20:33  6:37 15/193    M30-39:7/72    63.8% N/A    
  16.Brian Ranaghan       Pearl River,NY     32 M     20:44  6:40 16/193    M30-39:8/72    62.6% N/A    
  17.Lauren Kittredge     Yorktown Height,NY 27 F     20:49  6:42 1/115     F20-29:1/25    69.2% N/A    
  18.Brian Sayre          Nanuet,NY          33 M     20:54  6:44 17/193    M30-39:9/72    62.1% N/A    
  19.Oreg Casarella       Cornwall,NY        31 M     20:58  6:45 18/193    M30-39:10/72   61.9% N/A    
  20.James Durkin         Suffern,NY         31 M     20:59  6:45 19/193    M30-39:11/72   61.8% N/A    
  21.Thomas Clarke        Highland Mills,NY  34 M     21:03  6:47 20/193    M30-39:12/72   61.6% N/A    
  22.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         35 M     21:14  6:50 21/193    M30-39:13/72   61.3% N/A    
  23.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          41 M     21:17  6:51 22/193    M40-49:3/46    63.8% 7/ 83  
  24.Billy Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      46 M     21:19  6:52 23/193    M40-49:4/46    66.1% 4/ 83  
  25.Kevin Jersey         Nyack,NY           31 M     21:25  6:54 24/193    M30-39:14/72   60.6% N/A    
  26.Chris Ingrassia      Newton,NJ          46 M     21:27  6:54 25/193    M40-49:5/46    65.7% 5/ 83  
  27.A.j. Drake           Chester,NY         24 M     21:28  6:55 26/193    M20-29:5/21    60.4% N/A    
  28.Tom Prendergast      Highland Mills,NY  39 M     21:28  6:55 27/193    M30-39:15/72   62.4% N/A    
  29.Fernando Cruz        Newburgh,NY        23 M     21:41  6:59 28/193    M20-29:6/21    59.8% N/A    
  30.John Mc Niff         Tappan,NY          43 M     21:43  6:59 29/193    M40-49:6/46    63.4% 9/ 83  
  31.Daniel Dolewk        Carmel,NY          43 M     22:19  7:11 30/193    M40-49:7/46    61.7% 11/ 83 
  32.William Frasse       River Vale,NJ      38 M     22:28  7:14 31/193    M30-39:16/72   59.2% N/A    
  33.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     52 M     22:42  7:18 32/193    M50-59:1/33    65.1% 6/ 83  
  34.Robert Cronin        Yorktown Hts,NY    37 M     22:50  7:21 33/193    M30-39:17/72   57.8% N/A    
  35.Meredith Gizzi       Stony Point,NY     99 F     23:00  7:24 2/115     NO AGE                      
  36.John Sullivan        Stony Point,NY     23 M     23:00  7:24 34/193    M20-29:7/21    56.4% N/A    
  37.Michael Barr         Pearl River,NY     43 M     23:00  7:24 35/193    M40-49:8/46    59.9% 13/ 83 
  38.Joseph Donnary       Congers,NY         28 M     23:03  7:25 36/193    M20-29:8/21    56.3% N/A    
  39.Brent Newberry       Orangeburg,NY      99 M     23:11  7:28 37/193    NO AGE                      
  40.Mimi Vilord          Suffern,NY         48 F     23:11  7:28 3/115     F40-49:1/25    69.8% 1/ 36  
  41.John Singer          Suffern,NY         59 M U   23:15  7:29 38/193    M50-59:2/33    67.5% 3/ 83  
  42.Petter Ostberg       Darlen,CT          38 M     23:15  7:29 39/193    M30-39:18/72   57.2% N/A    
  43.Michael Ruggiero     Mt Fisco,NY        31 M     23:16  7:29 40/193    M30-39:19/72   55.8% N/A    
  44.Mike Rae             Cold Spring,NY     30 M     23:18  7:30 41/193    M30-39:20/72   55.7% N/A    
  45.Rich Oleszczuk       Goshen,NY          30 M     23:18  7:30 42/193    M30-39:21/72   55.7% N/A    
  46.Michael Mc Gurk      North Salem,NY     37 M     23:21  7:31 43/193    M30-39:22/72   56.5% N/A    
  47.Michael J Murphy     Pearl River,NY     34 M     23:23  7:32 44/193    M30-39:23/72   55.5% N/A    
  48.Deanna Oleszczzyk    Goshen,NY          27 F     23:27  7:33 4/115     F20-29:2/25    61.4% N/A    
  49.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     44 F     23:32  7:34 5/115     F40-49:2/25    66.4% 2/ 36  
  50.Donald Hansen        New York,NY        34 M     23:38  7:36 45/193    M30-39:24/72   54.9% N/A    
  51.Thomas Dolan         Pearl River,NY     31 M     23:41  7:37 46/193    M30-39:25/72   54.8% N/A    
  52.Ann Mitlof           Congers,NY         32 F     23:43  7:38 6/115     F30-39:1/38    60.7% N/A    
  53.Cary Shelofsky       Piermont,NY        42 M     23:45  7:39 47/193    M40-49:9/46    57.6% 16/ 83 
  54.Michael Kelly        Bardoniause Sta,NY 38 M     23:46  7:39 48/193    M30-39:26/72   55.9% N/A    
  55.Donald Von Dreele    Glen Rock,NJ       45 M     23:46  7:39 49/193    M40-49:10/46   58.8% 14/ 83 
  56.Christophe Matott    Spring Valley,NY   38 M     23:48  7:40 50/193    M30-39:27/72   55.9% N/A    
  57.Larry Culkin         Pearl River,NY     55 M     23:49  7:40 51/193    M50-59:3/33    63.6% 8/ 83  
  58.Debbie Frederick     Piermont,NY        43 F     24:13  7:48 7/115     F40-49:3/25    64.0% 3/ 36  
  59.Timothy J Ocallaghan Pearl River,NY     28 M     24:15  7:48 52/193    M20-29:9/21    53.5% N/A    
  60.Dan Steves           Suffern,NY         41 M     24:19  7:50 53/193    M40-49:11/46   55.8% 24/ 83 
  61.Patrick O'shea       West Nyack,NY      36 M     24:25  7:52 54/193    M30-39:28/72   53.7% N/A    
  62.Edmund Stubbing      Stony Point,NY     57 M     24:28  7:52 55/193    M50-59:4/33    63.0% 10/ 83 
  63.Jo Ann Hodges        Pearl River,NY     33 F     24:33  7:54 8/115     F30-39:2/38    58.6% N/A    
  64.Andy Didomenico      Blauvelt,NY        26 M     24:34  7:54 56/193    M20-29:10/21   52.8% N/A    
  65.James Dinan          Blauvelt,NY        9  M     24:37  7:55 57/193    M  1-9:1/4     64.5% N/A    
  66.Bobby Metcalfe       Chestnut Ridge,NY  39 M     24:37  7:55 58/193    M30-39:29/72   54.4% N/A    
  67.Robert Rosenberger   Hopewell Jctn,NY   36 M     24:38  7:56 59/193    M30-39:30/72   53.2% N/A    
  68.Gerard Johnson       Northvale,NJ       47 M     24:38  7:56 60/193    M40-49:12/46   57.6% 15/ 83 
  69.Dennis Rankin        Bardonia,NY        41 M     24:39  7:56 61/193    M40-49:13/46   55.1% 27/ 83 
  70.David Dinan          Blauvelt,NY        39 M     24:39  7:56 62/193    M30-39:31/72   54.3% N/A    
  71.Dawna Brega          Valley Cottage,NY  27 F     24:42  7:57 9/115     F20-29:3/25    58.3% N/A    
  72.Craig Bottrill       Nyack,NY           37 M     24:45  7:58 63/193    M30-39:32/72   53.3% N/A    
  73.Tom Boylan           Ft Montgomery,NY   42 M     24:45  7:58 64/193    M40-49:14/46   55.3% 26/ 83 
  74.Adam Perle           New City,NY        33 M     24:52  8:00 65/193    M30-39:33/72   52.2% N/A    
  75.Denise Connolly      Mt Kisco,NY        32 F     25:00  8:03 10/115    F30-39:3/38    57.6% N/A    
  76.John F Kelly         Pearl River,NY     35 M     25:01  8:03 66/193    M30-39:34/72   52.1% N/A    
  77.James Prendergast    Highland Mills,NY  34 M     25:04  8:04 67/193    M30-39:35/72   51.8% N/A    
  78.Gino Latizia         Yorktown Height,NY 99 M     25:08  8:05 68/193    NO AGE                      
  79.Thomas Curley        New City,NY        30 M     25:09  8:06 69/193    M30-39:36/72   51.6% N/A    
  80.Rick Turi            Orangeburg,NY      47 M     25:16  8:08 70/193    M40-49:15/46   56.2% 23/ 83 
  81.Jeanne Mc Carney     Nanuet,NY          32 F     25:19  8:09 11/115    F30-39:4/38    56.9% N/A    
  82.Joe Brosnan          New York,NY        33 M     25:19  8:09 71/193    M30-39:37/72   51.2% N/A    
  83.Margie Goldstien     Palisades,NY       46 F     25:25  8:11 12/115    F40-49:4/25    62.6% 5/ 36  
  84.Joann Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      47 F     25:28  8:12 13/115    F40-49:5/25    63.0% 4/ 36  
  85.Patrick Cooney Jr    Monroe,NT          15 M     25:29  8:12 72/193    M15-19:2/4     53.3% N/A    
  86.Justin Verrino       Valley Cottage,NY  15 M     25:35  8:14 73/193    M15-19:3/4     53.1% N/A    
  87.Billy Quirk          New City,NY        38 M     25:38  8:15 74/193    M30-39:38/72   51.9% N/A    
  88.David Trois          Stony Point,NY     38 M     25:43  8:17 75/193    M30-39:39/72   51.7% N/A    
  89.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      46 F     25:46  8:18 14/115    F40-49:6/25    61.7% 6/ 36  
  90.Gerard Hellman       Grandview,NY       52 M     25:46  8:18 76/193    M50-59:5/33    57.3% 17/ 83 
  91.Rob Wolondkowicz     Blauvelt,NY        35 M     25:47  8:18 77/193    M30-39:40/72   50.5% N/A    
  92.Donna Hodgens        New City,NY        38 F     25:51  8:19 15/115    F30-39:5/38    57.5% N/A    
  93.Andrew Lawson        Stanfordville,NY   51 M     25:57  8:21 81/193    M50-59:8/33    56.3% 21/ 83 
  94.Jennifer Trinkoff    Tappan,NY          9  F     25:58  8:21 16/115    F  1-9:1/3     67.8% N/A    
  95.Joseph Curley        Valley Cottage,NY  23 M     25:59  8:22 79/193    M20-29:11/21   49.9% N/A    
  96.Cevin Kilduff        Congers,NY         51 M     26:00  8:22 80/193    M50-59:7/33    56.3% 22/ 83 
  97.Andrew Lawson        Stanfordville,NY   51 M     26:01  8:22 81/193    M50-59:8/33    56.3% 21/ 83 
  98.Paul Valerio         Congers,NY         37 M     26:02  8:23 82/193    M30-39:41/72   50.7% N/A    
  99.Sean Goldrick        Blauvelt,NY        11 M     26:03  8:23 83/193    M10-14:2/5     56.8% N/A    
 100.Edward Prendergast I Washingtonville,NY 12 M     26:06  8:24 84/193    M10-14:3/5     55.2% N/A    
 101.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     99 M     26:07  8:24 85/193    NO AGE                      
 102.Neil Okeefe          Pearl River,NY     42 M     26:09  8:25 86/193    M40-49:16/46   52.3% 34/ 83 
 103.Robert Goldrick      Orangeburg,NY      47 M     26:09  8:25 87/193    M40-49:17/46   54.3% 29/ 83 
 104.James Fay            Nanuet,NY          30 M     26:10  8:25 88/193    M30-39:42/72   49.6% N/A    
 105.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:12  8:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 106.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          50 M     26:15  8:27 89/193    M50-59:9/33    55.4% 25/ 83 
 107.Oren Ginsberg        Tappan,NY          16 M     26:17  8:28 90/193    M15-19:4/4     51.0% N/A    
 108.Sal Sulla            Stony Point,NY     37 M     26:17  8:28 91/193    M30-39:43/72   50.2% N/A    
 109.James Connolly       New City,NY        35 M     26:24  8:30 92/193    M30-39:44/72   49.3% N/A    
 110.Paul Trinkoff        Tappan,NY          40 M     26:27  8:31 93/193    M40-49:18/46   51.0% 40/ 83 
 111.John Ryan            Blauvelt,NY        34 M     26:28  8:31 94/193    M30-39:45/72   49.0% N/A    
 112.Diane Franco         Blauvelt,NY        29 F     26:28  8:31 17/115    F20-29:4/25    54.4% N/A    
 113.Lorraine Nizzardini  New City,NY        38 F     26:36  8:34 18/115    F30-39:6/38    55.9% N/A    
 114.Louis Anemone        Nanet,NY           54 M     26:36  8:34 95/193    M50-59:10/33   56.4% 19/ 83 
 115.Melody Brennan       West Nyack,NY      34 F     26:47  8:37 19/115    F30-39:7/38    53.8% N/A    
 116.Frank Brennan        West Nyack,NY      37 M     26:47  8:37 96/193    M30-39:46/72   49.3% N/A    
 117.Eileen Broderick     Congers,NY         34 F     26:51  8:39 20/115    F30-39:8/38    53.7% N/A    
 118.John Murphy          Pearl River,NY     35 M     26:52  8:39 97/193    M30-39:47/72   48.5% N/A    
 119.Kenneth Caufield     Central Nyack,NY   46 M     26:58  8:41 98/193    M40-49:19/46   52.2% 35/ 83 
 120.Gary Ferrazzang      Valley Cottage,NY  51 M     26:59  8:41 99/193    M50-59:11/33   54.3% 28/ 83 
 121.Frank Romano         Valley Cottage,NY  41 M     27:02  8:42 100/193   M40-49:20/46   50.3% 42/ 83 
 122.Christophe Morrison  Thiells,NY         56 M     27:04  8:43 101/193   M50-59:12/33   56.4% 20/ 83 
 123.Gerard Drohan        Scarsdale,NY       6  M     27:08  8:44 102/193   M  1-9:2/4     47.8% N/A    
 124.Steve Defabbia       Holmes,NY          48 M     27:15  8:46 103/193   M40-49:21/46   52.5% 32/ 83 
 125.Eileen Ostberg       Darlen,CT          36 F     27:18  8:47 21/115    F30-39:9/38    53.6% N/A    
 126.James Mallon         Garnerville,       65 M     27:22  8:48 104/193   M60-89:1/4     60.9% 12/ 83 
 127.Thomas Ronan         West Nyack,NY      29 M     27:27  8:50 105/193   M20-29:12/21   47.3% N/A    
 128.Walter Nicholson     Greenwood Lake,NY  52 M     27:30  8:51 106/193   M50-59:13/33   53.7% 30/ 83 
 129.Peter Modafferi      Palisades,NY       50 M     27:43  8:55 107/193   M50-59:14/33   52.4% 33/ 83 
 130.Joseph Verrino       Valley Cottage,NY  47 M     27:50  8:57 108/193   M40-49:22/46   51.0% 39/ 83 
 131.Robert Bowe Jr       New York,NY        38 M     27:51  8:58 109/193   M30-39:48/72   47.7% N/A    
 132.Kevin Oconnor        New Windsor,NY     45 M     27:53  8:58 110/193   M40-49:23/46   50.2% 43/ 83 
 133.Ellie Salmon         Tappan,NY          45 F     27:54  8:59 22/115    F40-49:7/25    56.5% 7/ 36  
 134.Shannon O Donnell    Suffern,NY         26 F     27:58  9:00 23/115    F20-29:5/25    51.5% N/A    
 135.Richard Odonnell     Suffern,NY         32 M     27:58  9:00 111/193   M30-39:49/72   46.4% N/A    
 136.Barbera Noyes        Orangeburg,NY      99 F     28:00  9:01 24/115    NO AGE                      
 137.Louis Ventre         Congers,NY         99 M     28:01  9:01 112/193   NO AGE                      
 138.Debra Armus          Blauvelt,NY        39 F     28:03  9:02 25/115    F30-39:10/38   53.4% N/A    
 139.John Liska           Congers,NY         43 M     28:06  9:03 113/193   M40-49:24/46   49.0% 47/ 83 
 140.William Fritz        Congers,NY         41 M     28:06  9:03 114/193   M40-49:25/46   48.3% 50/ 83 
 141.Elizabeth Hernandez  Madison,NJ         99 F     28:07  9:03 26/115    NO AGE                      
 142.Ronald Morella       Valley Cottage,NY  51 M     28:16  9:06 115/193   M50-59:15/33   51.8% 36/ 83 
 143.Jonathan Hutter      Nyack,NY           29 M     28:30  9:10 116/193   M20-29:13/21   45.5% N/A    
 144.Brittany Verrino     Valley Cottage,NY  10 F     28:31  9:11 27/115    F10-14:1/3     59.0% N/A    
 145.Michael F Quigley    Brooklyn,NY        44 M     28:33  9:11 117/193   M40-49:26/46   48.6% 48/ 83 
 146.Al Drakes            Chester,NY         49 M     28:34  9:12 118/193   M40-49:27/46   50.5% 41/ 83 
 147.Esme Lombard         Nyack,NY           28 F     28:40  9:14 28/115    F20-29:6/25    50.2% N/A    
 148.Jim Mulrose          Goshen,NY          41 M     28:45  9:15 119/193   M40-49:28/46   47.2% 55/ 83 
 149.Peter Fitzpatrick    Pearl River,NY     33 M     28:55  9:18 120/193   M30-39:50/72   44.9% N/A    
 150.James Murphy         Garnerville,NY     53 M     28:57  9:19 121/193   M50-59:16/33   51.4% 38/ 83 
 151.Janet Dietrich       New City,NY        39 F     29:02  9:21 29/115    F30-39:11/38   51.6% N/A    
 152.Josilyn Ortiz        Bronx,NY           19 F     29:04  9:21 30/115    F15-19:1/2     49.7% N/A    
 153.Robert Hirsch        Spring Valley,NY   48 M     29:04  9:21 122/193   M40-49:29/46   49.2% 45/ 83 
 154.Joseph Irkowski      Valley Cottage,NY  48 M     29:08  9:23 123/193   M40-49:30/46   49.1% 46/ 83 
 155.Ann Marie Guarino    Cornwall,NY        30 F     29:12  9:24 31/115    F30-39:12/38   49.3% N/A    
 156.Lisa Didomico        Orangeburg,NY      38 F     29:14  9:25 32/115    F30-39:13/38   50.9% N/A    
 157.Shawn Frederick      Piermont,NY        46 M     29:14  9:25 124/193   M40-49:31/46   48.2% 52/ 83 
 158.John Callanan        Pearl River,NY     28 M     29:15  9:25 125/193   M20-29:14/21   44.4% N/A    
 159.Joseph Rollo         Suffern,NY         58 M     29:15  9:25 126/193   M50-59:17/33   53.2% 31/ 83 
 160.Thomas Rooney        Orangeburg,NY      56 M     29:30  9:30 127/193   M50-59:18/33   51.8% 37/ 83 
 161.Laura Wanamaker      Valley Cottage,NY  35 F     29:38  9:32 33/115    F30-39:14/38   49.0% N/A    
 162.James Burbridge      Pearl River,NY     39 M     29:44  9:34 128/193   M30-39:51/72   45.0% N/A    
 163.Debra Roberts        Pearl River,NY     31 F     29:44  9:34 34/115    F30-39:15/38   48.4% N/A    
 164.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     30 M     29:44  9:34 129/193   M30-39:52/72   43.6% N/A    
 165.Robert Shine         West Nyack,NY      37 M     29:47  9:35 130/193   M30-39:53/72   44.3% N/A    
 166.Stephen Pavelka      Valley Cottage,NY  49 M     29:52  9:37 131/193   M40-49:32/46   48.3% 51/ 83 
 167.Tim Sullivan         Stony Point,NY     54 M     29:58  9:39 132/193   M50-59:19/33   50.1% 44/ 83 
 168.Brady Kittredge      Yorktown Height,NY 27 M     30:01  9:40 133/193   M20-29:15/21   43.2% N/A    
 169.Patrick Cooney       Monroe,NY          50 M     30:16  9:44 134/193   M50-59:20/33   48.0% 53/ 83 
 170.Eileen Curley        New City,NY        29 F     30:24  9:47 35/115    F20-29:7/25    47.4% N/A    
 171.Mike Broderick       Congers,NY         33 M     30:32  9:50 135/193   M30-39:54/72   42.5% N/A    
 172.Kathryn Sullivan     Stony Point,NY     24 F     30:33  9:50 36/115    F20-29:8/25    47.1% N/A    
 173.Ray Mullins          New City,NY        37 M     30:48  9:55 136/193   M30-39:55/72   42.9% N/A    
 174.Louis Falco          Blauvelt,NY        41 M     30:52  9:56 137/193   M40-49:33/46   44.0% 62/ 83 
 175.Daniel Connington    Hillburn,NY        7  M     30:57  9:58 138/193   M  1-9:3/4     41.9% N/A    
 176.Toni Cancro          Bedminster,NJ      30 F     30:57  9:58 37/115    F30-39:16/38   46.5% N/A    
 177.Teresa Kenny         West Nyack,NY      35 F     30:58  9:58 38/115    F30-39:17/38   46.9% N/A    
 178.Mary Krayeske        Stamford,CT        34 F     30:58  9:58 39/115    F30-39:18/38   46.5% N/A    
 179.Robin Caputo         Orangeburg,NY      30 F     31:06 10:01 40/115    F30-39:19/38   46.3% N/A    
 180.Frank Priest         Stony Point,NY     48 M     31:08 10:01 139/193   M40-49:34/46   46.0% 58/ 83 
 181.Juan Rocha           Nanuet,NY          50 M     31:15 10:03 140/193   M50-59:21/33   46.5% 56/ 83 
 182.Theresa Kuntzweiler  Bernardsville,NJ   35 F     31:18 10:04 41/115    F30-39:20/38   46.4% N/A    
 183.James Mcnamee        Stony Point,NY     31 M     31:19 10:05 141/193   M30-39:56/72   41.4% N/A    
 184.Maureen Hobday       Blauvelt,NY        44 F     31:20 10:05 42/115    F40-49:8/25    49.9% 8/ 36  
 185.Richard Mc Carthy    Ringwood,NJ        56 M     31:26 10:07 142/193   M50-59:22/33   48.6% 49/ 83 
 186.Christine Derobertis Tappan,NY          43 F     31:28 10:08 43/115    F40-49:9/25    49.3% 9/ 36  
 187.Thoma Howley         North Salem,NY     45 M     31:28 10:08 143/193   M40-49:35/46   44.4% 60/ 83 
 188.William Barbera      Tappan,NY          38 M     31:29 10:08 144/193   M30-39:57/72   42.2% N/A    
 189.John J Criscione     Thiells,NY         40 M     31:29 10:08 145/193   M40-49:36/46   42.8% 64/ 83 
 190.Tim Oneill           Stony Point,NY     45 M     31:30 10:08 146/193   M40-49:37/46   44.4% 61/ 83 
 191.Wayne Mitchell       Monsey,NY          30 M     31:55 10:16 147/193   M30-39:58/72   40.6% N/A    
 192.Peter Monroe         Bardonia,NY        37 M     31:55 10:16 148/193   M30-39:59/72   41.4% N/A    
 193.Frank Chibbaro       Mahopac,NY         26 M     31:56 10:17 149/193   M20-29:16/21   40.6% N/A    
 194.Michael Bauer        Stony Point,NY     33 M     31:57 10:17 150/193   M30-39:60/72   40.6% N/A    
 195.Richard Madden       Suffern,NY         28 M     31:57 10:17 151/193   M20-29:17/21   40.6% N/A    
 196.Keith Teneyck        New City,NY        34 M     31:58 10:17 152/193   M30-39:61/72   40.6% N/A    
 197.Carl Trojan          Tallman,NY         27 M     31:59 10:18 153/193   M20-29:18/21   40.6% N/A    
 198.Christophe Doeber    Garnerville,NY     27 M     31:59 10:18 154/193   M20-29:19/21   40.6% N/A    
 199.Evelyn Alegre        Howard Beach,NY    22 F     32:00 10:18 44/115    F20-29:9/25    45.0% N/A    
 200.Fobert Bagnarol      Carmel,NY          25 M     32:02 10:19 155/193   M20-29:20/21   40.5% N/A    
 201.Robert Coyne         Garnerville,NY     29 M     32:02 10:19 156/193   M20-29:21/21   40.5% N/A    
 202.Joe Knarich          New City,NY        31 M     32:03 10:19 157/193   M30-39:62/72   40.5% N/A    
 203.Thomas Hoffman       Blauvelt,NY        51 M     32:04 10:19 158/193   M50-59:23/33   45.7% 59/ 83 
 204.Anne Sullivan        Stony Point,NY     25 F     32:11 10:21 45/115    F20-29:10/25   44.7% N/A    
 205.Paul Weissensee      Somerset,NJ        33 M     32:15 10:23 159/193   M30-39:63/72   40.2% N/A    
 206.Gary Borman          Bardonia,NY        57 M     32:21 10:25 160/193   M50-59:24/33   47.6% 54/ 83 
 207.Siobhan O'shea       West Nyack,NY      35 F     32:25 10:26 46/115    F30-39:21/38   44.8% N/A    
 208.Joseph Pavelka       Valley Cottage,NY  14 M     32:33 10:29 161/193   M10-14:4/5     42.4% N/A    
 209.Eileen Malloy        New City,NY        32 F     32:43 10:32 47/115    F30-39:22/38   44.0% N/A    
 210.Dennis Cooney        Monroe,NT          14 M     32:57 10:36 162/193   M10-14:5/5     41.9% N/A    
 211.George Leahy         West Nyack,NY      56 M     33:02 10:38 163/193   M50-59:25/33   46.3% 57/ 83 
 212.Mary-jane Christie   Park Ridge,NJ      42 F     33:06 10:39 48/115    F40-49:10/25   46.4% 12/ 36 
 213.Joseph Reynolds      Pearl River,NY     45 M     33:29 10:47 164/193   M40-49:38/46   41.8% 65/ 83 
 214.Thomas Goldrick      Cresskill,NJ       49 M     33:29 10:47 165/193   M40-49:39/46   43.1% 63/ 83 
 215.Kevin Freeman        Monroe,NY          35 M     33:37 10:49 166/193   M30-39:64/72   38.7% N/A    
 216.Marguerite Fogarty   Pearl River,NY     29 F     33:55 10:55 49/115    F20-29:11/25   42.4% N/A    
 217.Maureen Boylan       Nanuet,NY          34 F     34:24 11:04 50/115    F30-39:23/38   41.9% N/A    
 218.Nancy Casarella      New City,NY        26 F     34:34 11:08 51/115    F20-29:12/25   41.6% N/A    
 219.Arlene Verrino       Valley Cottage,NY  45 F     34:52 11:13 52/115    F40-49:11/25   45.2% 13/ 36 
 220.Benedita Gennodie    Middletown,NJ      33 F     35:05 11:18 53/115    F30-39:24/38   41.0% N/A    
 221.Sheryl Price         Valley Cottage,NY  41 F     35:06 11:18 54/115    F40-49:12/25   43.4% 17/ 36 
 222.Maria Oliveira       Nyack,NY           29 F     35:07 11:18 55/115    F20-29:13/25   41.0% N/A    
 223.Nancy Odson          Suffern,NY         54 F     35:54 11:33 56/115    F50-59:1/7     47.7% 10/ 36 
 224.Jannathan Chin       Nanuet,NY          31 M     36:01 11:36 167/193   M30-39:65/72   36.0% N/A    
 225.Allison Stack        Blooming Grove,NY  27 F     36:17 11:41 57/115    F20-29:14/25   39.7% N/A    
 226.Merna Binns          Orangeburg,NY      99 F     36:34 11:46 58/115    NO AGE                      
 227.Brian Crowell        New York,NY        34 M     36:36 11:47 168/193   M30-39:66/72   35.4% N/A    
 228.Bryan Doherty        River Vale,NJ      37 M     36:40 11:48 169/193   M30-39:67/72   36.0% N/A    
 229.Mary Pavelka         Valley Cottage,NY  48 F     36:41 11:48 59/115    F40-49:13/25   44.1% 15/ 36 
 230.Edward Prendergast J Washingtonville,NY 44 M     36:59 11:54 170/193   M40-49:40/46   37.5% 68/ 83 
 231.Kevin Goldrick       Blauvelt,NT        8  M     37:08 11:57 171/193   M  1-9:4/4     44.7% N/A    
 232.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         56 F U   37:24 12:02 60/115    F50-59:2/7     46.7% 11/ 36 
 233.Pamm Mckee           Nanuet,NY          52 F     37:26 12:03 61/115    F50-59:3/7     44.9% 14/ 36 
 234.Robert Bookstein     Washingtonville,NY 43 M     37:29 12:04 172/193   M40-49:41/46   36.8% 69/ 83 
 235.Joseph Brown         South Nyack,NY     47 M     37:43 12:08 173/193   M40-49:42/46   37.6% 67/ 83 
 236.Hilda Kogut          Chestnutridge,NY   48 F     38:10 12:17 62/115    F40-49:14/25   42.4% 18/ 36 
 237.Megan Carlee         Orangeburg,NY      10 F     38:20 12:20 63/115    F10-14:2/3     43.9% N/A    
 238.Brianna Nixon        Tarrytown,NY       11 F     39:06 12:35 64/115    F10-14:3/3     41.5% N/A    
 239.Kathleen Ollen       Cranford,NJ        31 F     39:08 12:36 65/115    F30-39:25/38   36.8% N/A    
 240.Thomas Ollen         New York,NY        41 M     39:09 12:36 174/193   M40-49:43/46   34.7% 72/ 83 
 241.Holly Dressler       Franklin Park,NJ   35 F     39:15 12:38 66/115    F30-39:26/38   37.0% N/A    
 242.Dawn Mccabe          Nanuet,NY          27 F     39:57 12:51 67/115    F20-29:15/25   36.0% N/A    
 243.Lucille Sharink      Tappan,NY          45 F     40:31 13:02 68/115    F40-49:15/25   38.9% 20/ 36 
 244.Phyllis Bookstrin    Washingtonville,NY 40 F     40:40 13:05 69/115    F40-49:16/25   37.2% 24/ 36 
 245.Monika Nielen        Somerset,NJ        29 F     41:07 13:14 70/115    F20-29:16/25   35.0% N/A    
 246.Eileen Finlay        Flushing,NY        27 F     41:45 13:26 71/115    F20-29:17/25   34.5% N/A    
 247.Pat Sheehan          Blauvelt,NY        60 F     41:45 13:26 72/115    F60-89:1/4     43.7% 16/ 36 
 248.Regina Oneill        West Nyack,NY      40 F     42:28 13:40 73/115    F40-49:17/25   35.6% 27/ 36 
 249.Patricia Oneill      Stony Point,NY     99 F     42:28 13:40 74/115    NO AGE                      
 250.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          50 M     42:54 13:48 175/193   M50-59:26/33   33.9% 74/ 83 
 251.Kathleen Crowell     New York,NY        31 F     42:57 13:49 75/115    F30-39:27/38   33.5% N/A    
 252.Justine Dress        Dobbs Ferry,NY     27 F     43:09 13:53 76/115    F20-29:18/25   33.4% N/A    
 253.Julie Mcdonald       New City,NY        26 F     43:09 13:53 77/115    F20-29:19/25   33.4% N/A    
 254.Deirdre Sullivan     New City,NY        26 F     43:11 13:54 78/115    F20-29:20/25   33.3% N/A    
 255.Laura Dimaio         Tappan,NY          42 F     44:20 14:16 79/115    F40-49:18/25   34.7% 29/ 36 
 256.Julianne Dimaio      Tappan,NY          15 F     44:21 14:16 80/115    F15-19:2/2     33.6% N/A    
 257.Donna Boylan         Nanuet,NY          37 F     44:24 14:17 81/115    F30-39:28/38   33.2% N/A    
 258.Raymond Liberati     Pearl River,NY     68 M     44:39 14:22 176/193   M60-89:2/4     38.6% 66/ 83 
 259.Veronica Kiggins     Piermont,NY        47 F     45:15 14:34 82/115    F40-49:19/25   35.5% 28/ 36 
 260.Barbara Hofsommer    Tappan,NY          53 F     45:27 14:38 83/115    F50-59:4/7     37.3% 23/ 36 
 261.Patrick Lenihan      Pearl River,NY     52 M     45:27 14:38 177/193   M50-59:27/33   32.5% 75/ 83 
 262.Christian Hofsommer  Tappan,NY          59 M     45:29 14:38 178/193   M50-59:28/33   34.5% 73/ 83 
 263.Meaghan Lodas        Tappan,NY          38 F     46:50 15:04 84/115    F30-39:29/38   31.8% N/A    
 264.Michael Doran        Blauvelt,NY        46 M     46:51 15:05 179/193   M40-49:44/46   30.1% 80/ 83 
 265.Bernadette Hogan     Pearl River,NY     32 F     46:52 15:05 85/115    F30-39:30/38   30.7% N/A    
 266.Debra Ryan           Nanuet,NY          27 F     46:52 15:05 86/115    F20-29:21/25   30.7% N/A    
 267.Lucille Anemone      Nanuet,NY          54 F     47:01 15:08 87/115    F50-59:5/7     36.4% 25/ 36 
 268.Annmarie Clarke      Upper Nyack,NY     43 F     47:01 15:08 88/115    F40-49:20/25   33.0% 33/ 36 
 269.Sean Mathews         Nanuet,NY          33 M     47:04 15:09 180/193   M30-39:68/72   27.6% N/A    
 270.Mary Young           Pearl River,NY     58 F     47:19 15:14 89/115    F50-59:6/7     37.7% 22/ 36 
 271.Lil Nicholson        New City,NY        47 F     47:22 15:15 90/115    F40-49:21/25   33.9% 31/ 36 
 272.Eil Sweeney          Spring Valley,NY   54 M     47:22 15:15 181/193   M50-59:29/33   31.7% 76/ 83 
 273.Jennifer Baisley     Pearl River,NY     28 F     47:34 15:19 91/115    F20-29:22/25   30.3% N/A    
 274.Veronica Parker      Sufferen,NY        33 F     47:34 15:19 92/115    F30-39:31/38   30.3% N/A    
 275.Kathleen Murphy      Orangeburg,NY      45 F     47:36 15:19 93/115    F40-49:22/25   33.1% 32/ 36 
 276.Jennifer Hough       Stamford,CT        32 F     47:36 15:19 94/115    F30-39:32/38   30.2% N/A    
 277.Dennis Connington    Hillburn,NY        52 M     48:13 15:31 182/193   M50-59:30/33   30.6% 79/ 83 
 278.Amy Mccabe           Pearl River,NY     30 F     48:54 15:44 95/115    F30-39:33/38   29.4% N/A    
 279.James Reilly         Staten Island,NY   35 M     49:17 15:52 183/193   M30-39:69/72   26.4% N/A    
 280.Noreen Reilly        West Haverstraw,NY 30 F     49:17 15:52 96/115    F30-39:34/38   29.2% N/A    
 281.Pamela Hutmacher     Pearl River,NY     99 F     49:18 15:52 97/115    NO AGE                      
 282.Marie Liberati       Pearl River,NY     65 F     49:18 15:52 98/115    F60-89:2/4     39.2% 19/ 36 
 283.Terry Hutmacher      Pearl River,NY     50 M     49:20 15:53 184/193   M50-59:31/33   29.5% 81/ 83 
 284.Joe Casarella        New City,NY        55 M     49:20 15:53 185/193   M50-59:32/33   30.7% 78/ 83 
 285.William Engelbracht  Suffern,NY         57 M     49:41 15:59 186/193   M50-59:33/33   31.0% 77/ 83 
 286.Mary-jane Kovall     Tappan,NY          40 F     49:41 15:59 99/115    F40-49:23/25   30.4% 34/ 36 
 287.Glenn Gualano        Highland Mills,NY  38 M     49:58 16:05 187/193   M30-39:70/72   26.6% N/A    
 288.Melissa Gualano      Highland Mills,NY  4  F     49:59 16:05 100/115   F  1-9:2/3     28.8% N/A    
 289.Dianne Gualano       Highland Mills,NY  36 F     49:59 16:05 101/115   F30-39:35/38   29.3% N/A    
 290.Katherine Clarke     Highland Mills,NY  40 F     50:16 16:11 102/115   F40-49:24/25   30.1% 35/ 36 
 291.William Clarke       Upper Nyack,NY     72 M     50:17 16:11 188/193   M60-89:3/4     35.9% 70/ 83 
 292.Christine Mcgrail    Congers,NY         36 F     50:18 16:11 103/115   F30-39:36/38   29.1% N/A    
 293.Jean Barry Casarella New City,NY        54 F     50:19 16:12 104/115   F50-59:7/7     34.0% 30/ 36 
 294.Henry Borawski       Pearl River,NY     42 M     50:21 16:12 189/193   M40-49:45/46   27.2% 82/ 83 
 295.Karin Sullivan       Congers,NY         66 F     50:57 16:24 105/115   F60-89:3/4     38.4% 21/ 36 
 296.Florance Sullivan    Congers,NY         99 F     50:58 16:24 106/115   NO AGE                      
 297.Coleen Rozzi         Dumont,NJ          29 F     54:50 17:39 107/115   F20-29:23/25   26.3% N/A    
 298.Sal Rozzi            Dumont,NJ          31 M     54:53 17:40 190/193   M30-39:71/72   23.6% N/A    
 299.Karin Russell        Blauvelt,NY        37 F     54:53 17:40 108/115   F30-39:37/38   26.9% N/A    
 300.Peter Thom           Pearl River,NY     43 M     54:53 17:40 191/193   M40-49:46/46   25.1% 83/ 83 
 301.Janice Thom          Pearl River,NY     99 F     58:32 18:50 109/115   NO AGE                      
 302.Michele Brahs        Harrington Pk,NJ   26 F     58:33 18:51 110/115   F20-29:24/25   24.6% N/A    
 303.Louis Frederick      Palisades,NY       82 M     58:44 18:54 192/193   M60-89:4/4     35.9% 71/ 83 
 304.Kira Carlee          Orangeburg,NY      7  F     59:27 19:08 111/115   F  1-9:3/3     24.2% N/A    
 305.Marjorie Douglas     Orangeburg,NY      73 F     59:28 19:08 112/115   F60-89:4/4     36.3% 26/ 36 
 306.Ann Marie Rio        West Nyack,NY      36 F     59:34 19:10 113/115   F30-39:38/38   24.6% N/A    
 307.Maureen Mccann       Pearl River,NY     44 F   1:02:04 19:59 114/115   F40-49:25/25   25.2% 36/ 36 
 308.Caroline Commaughton Paramus,NJ         29 F   1:02:05 19:59 115/115   F20-29:25/25   23.2% N/A    
 309.Kevin Cusack         Paramus,NJ         30 M   1:02:06 19:59 193/193   M30-39:72/72   20.9% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          41 M           265    15:43   5:04
   2.Pete Modafferi       New City,NY        24 M           299    16:13   5:13
   3.Andy Kohlbrenner     Sparkill,NY        36 M           225    16:33   5:20
   4.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        29 M           283    17:47   5:43
   5.Nicholas Montelione  Stony Point,NY     17 M           230    18:09   5:50
   6.Sean Mc Carthy       New York,NY        22 M           297    18:41   6:01
   7.Timothy Hodges       Pearl River,NY     38 M           127    18:46   6:02
   8.Thomas Lisf          Nanuet,NY          37 M           300    18:53   6:05
   9.Christophe Goldrick  Blauvelt,NY        14 M             2    19:03   6:08
  10.Nicholas Lafasciano  West Nyack,NY      35 M           169    19:07   6:09
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lauren Kittredge     Yorktown Height,NY 27 F           266    20:49   6:42
   2.Meredith Gizzi       Stony Point,NY     99 F           117    23:00   7:24
   3.Mimi Vilord          Suffern,NY         48 F           252    23:11   7:28
   4.Deanna Oleszczzyk    Goshen,NY          27 F           334    23:27   7:33
   5.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     44 F            48    23:32   7:34
   6.Ann Mitlof           Congers,NY         32 F           163    23:43   7:38
   7.Debbie Frederick     Piermont,NY        43 F           217    24:13   7:48
   8.Jo Ann Hodges        Pearl River,NY     33 F           126    24:33   7:54
   9.Dawna Brega          Valley Cottage,NY  27 F            99    24:42   7:57
  10.Denise Connolly      Mt Kisco,NY        32 F           240    25:00   8:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          41 M           265    15:43   5:04
   2.Terry Byrne          Carmel,NY          41 M           306    20:05   6:28
   3.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          41 M           175    21:17   6:51
   4.Billy Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      46 M           196    21:19   6:52
   5.Chris Ingrassia      Newton,NJ          46 M           282    21:27   6:54
   6.John Mc Niff         Tappan,NY          43 M           268    21:43   6:59
   7.Daniel Dolewk        Carmel,NY          43 M            52    22:19   7:11
   8.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     52 M            69    22:42   7:18
   9.Michael Barr         Pearl River,NY     43 M           308    23:00   7:24
  10.John Singer          Suffern,NY         59 M        U   94    23:15   7:29
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mimi Vilord          Suffern,NY         48 F           252    23:11   7:28
   2.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     44 F            48    23:32   7:34
   3.Debbie Frederick     Piermont,NY        43 F           217    24:13   7:48
   4.Margie Goldstien     Palisades,NY       46 F           143    25:25   8:11
   5.Joann Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      47 F           195    25:28   8:12
   6.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      46 F           119    25:46   8:18
   7.Ellie Salmon         Tappan,NY          45 F            22    27:54   8:59
   8.Maureen Hobday       Blauvelt,NY        44 F           312    31:20  10:05
   9.Christine Derobertis Tappan,NY          43 F           103    31:28  10:08
  10.Mary-jane Christie   Park Ridge,NJ      42 F      W     55    33:06  10:39


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.James Dinan          Blauvelt,NY        9  M    65      270    24:37   7:55
   2.Gerard Drohan        Scarsdale,NY       6  M   123      331    27:08   8:44
   3.Daniel Connington    Hillburn,NY        7  M   175      227    30:57   9:58
   4.Kevin Goldrick       Blauvelt,NT        8  M   231        8    37:08  11:57

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Jennifer Trinkoff    Tappan,NY          9  F    94      221    25:58   8:21
   2.Melissa Gualano      Highland Mills,NY  4  F   288 W    255    49:59  16:05
   3.Kira Carlee          Orangeburg,NY      7  F   304 W    355    59:27  19:08

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Christophe Goldrick  Blauvelt,NY        14 M     9        2    19:03   6:08
   2.Sean Goldrick        Blauvelt,NY        11 M    99        7    26:03   8:23
   3.Edward Prendergast I Washingtonville,NY 12 M   100      330    26:06   8:24
   4.Joseph Pavelka       Valley Cottage,NY  14 M   208      191    32:33  10:29
   5.Dennis Cooney        Monroe,NT          14 M   210       59    32:57  10:36

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Brittany Verrino     Valley Cottage,NY  10 F   144 W    214    28:31   9:11
   2.Megan Carlee         Orangeburg,NY      10 F   237      120    38:20  12:20
   3.Brianna Nixon        Tarrytown,NY       11 F   238      219    39:06  12:35

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nicholas Montelione  Stony Point,NY     17 M     5      230    18:09   5:50
   2.Patrick Cooney Jr    Monroe,NT          15 M    85       58    25:29   8:12
   3.Justin Verrino       Valley Cottage,NY  15 M    86      213    25:35   8:14
   4.Oren Ginsberg        Tappan,NY          16 M   107      327    26:17   8:28

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Josilyn Ortiz        Bronx,NY           19 F   152      220    29:04   9:21
   2.Julianne Dimaio      Tappan,NY          15 F   256 W    329    44:21  14:16

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Pete Modafferi       New City,NY        24 M     2      299    16:13   5:13
   2.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        29 M     4      283    17:47   5:43
   3.Sean Mc Carthy       New York,NY        22 M     6      297    18:41   6:01
   4.Michael Nargi        New York,NY        29 M    14      207    20:28   6:35
   5.A.j. Drake           Chester,NY         24 M    27       73    21:28   6:55

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Lauren Kittredge     Yorktown Height,NY 27 F    17      266    20:49   6:42
   2.Deanna Oleszczzyk    Goshen,NY          27 F    48      334    23:27   7:33
   3.Dawna Brega          Valley Cottage,NY  27 F    71       99    24:42   7:57
   4.Diane Franco         Blauvelt,NY        29 F   112      223    26:28   8:31
   5.Shannon O Donnell    Suffern,NY         26 F   134      109    27:58   9:00

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Andy Kohlbrenner     Sparkill,NY        36 M     3      225    16:33   5:20
   2.Timothy Hodges       Pearl River,NY     38 M     7      127    18:46   6:02
   3.Thomas Lisf          Nanuet,NY          37 M     8      300    18:53   6:05
   4.Nicholas Lafasciano  West Nyack,NY      35 M    10      169    19:07   6:09
   5.Martin Fitzgerald    Cortland Manor,NY  37 M    12      305    20:14   6:31

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ann Mitlof           Congers,NY         32 F    52      163    23:43   7:38
   2.Jo Ann Hodges        Pearl River,NY     33 F    63      126    24:33   7:54
   3.Denise Connolly      Mt Kisco,NY        32 F    75      240    25:00   8:03
   4.Jeanne Mc Carney     Nanuet,NY          32 F    81       90    25:19   8:09
   5.Donna Hodgens        New City,NY        38 F    92      188    25:51   8:19

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          41 M     1      265    15:43   5:04
   2.Terry Byrne          Carmel,NY          41 M    11      306    20:05   6:28
   3.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          41 M    23      175    21:17   6:51
   4.Billy Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      46 M    24      196    21:19   6:52
   5.Chris Ingrassia      Newton,NJ          46 M    26      282    21:27   6:54

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mimi Vilord          Suffern,NY         48 F    40      252    23:11   7:28
   2.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     44 F    49       48    23:32   7:34
   3.Debbie Frederick     Piermont,NY        43 F    58      217    24:13   7:48
   4.Margie Goldstien     Palisades,NY       46 F    83      143    25:25   8:11
   5.Joann Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      47 F    84      195    25:28   8:12

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     52 M    33       69    22:42   7:18
   2.John Singer          Suffern,NY         59 M    41   U   94    23:15   7:29
   3.Larry Culkin         Pearl River,NY     55 M    57      318    23:49   7:40
   4.Edmund Stubbing      Stony Point,NY     57 M    62       92    24:28   7:52
   5.Gerard Hellman       Grandview,NY       52 M    90      142    25:46   8:18

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Nancy Odson          Suffern,NY         54 F   223 W     23    35:54  11:33
   2.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         56 F   232   U   93    37:24  12:02
   3.Pamm Mckee           Nanuet,NY          52 F   233      121    37:26  12:03
   4.Barbara Hofsommer    Tappan,NY          53 F   260 W    322    45:27  14:38
   5.Lucille Anemone      Nanuet,NY          54 F   267 W     76    47:01  15:08

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.James Mallon         Garnerville,       65 M   126      272    27:22   8:48
   2.Raymond Liberati     Pearl River,NY     68 M   258 W     20    44:39  14:22
   3.William Clarke       Upper Nyack,NY     72 M   291 W    140    50:17  16:11
   4.Louis Frederick      Palisades,NY       82 M   303      218    58:44  18:54

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Pat Sheehan          Blauvelt,NY        60 F   247 W      9    41:45  13:26
   2.Marie Liberati       Pearl River,NY     65 F   282 W     21    49:18  15:52
   3.Karin Sullivan       Congers,NY         66 F   295 W    290    50:57  16:24
   4.Marjorie Douglas     Orangeburg,NY      73 F   305 W    356    59:28  19:08

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Brent Newberry       Orangeburg,NY      99 M    39      173    23:11   7:28
   2.Gino Latizia         Yorktown Height,NY 99 M    78      279    25:08   8:05
   3.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     99 M   101      170    26:07   8:24
   4.Louis Ventre         Congers,NY         99 M   137       62    28:01   9:01

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Meredith Gizzi       Stony Point,NY     99 F    35      117    23:00   7:24
   2.Barbera Noyes        Orangeburg,NY      99 F   136      172    28:00   9:01
   3.Elizabeth Hernandez  Madison,NJ         99 F   141       83    28:07   9:03
   4.Merna Binns          Orangeburg,NY      99 F   226 W     98    36:34  11:46
   5.Patricia Oneill      Stony Point,NY     99 F   249 W    317    42:28  13:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          41 M     15:43   5:04  86.4%
   2.Terry Byrne          Carmel,NY          41 M     20:05   6:28  67.6%
   3.John Singer          Suffern,NY         59 M     23:15   7:29  67.5%
   4.Billy Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      46 M     21:19   6:52  66.1%
   5.Chris Ingrassia      Newton,NJ          46 M     21:27   6:54  65.7%
   6.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     52 M     22:42   7:18  65.1%
   7.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          41 M     21:17   6:51  63.8%
   8.Larry Culkin         Pearl River,NY     55 M     23:49   7:40  63.6%
   9.John Mc Niff         Tappan,NY          43 M     21:43   6:59  63.4%
  10.Edmund Stubbing      Stony Point,NY     57 M     24:28   7:52  63.0%
  11.Daniel Dolewk        Carmel,NY          43 M     22:19   7:11  61.7%
  12.James Mallon         Garnerville,       65 M     27:22   8:48  60.9%
  13.Michael Barr         Pearl River,NY     43 M     23:00   7:24  59.9%
  14.Donald Von Dreele    Glen Rock,NJ       45 M     23:46   7:39  58.8%
  15.Gerard Johnson       Northvale,NJ       47 M     24:38   7:56  57.6%
  16.Cary Shelofsky       Piermont,NY        42 M     23:45   7:39  57.6%
  17.Gerard Hellman       Grandview,NY       52 M     25:46   8:18  57.3%
  18.Christophe Morrison  Thiells,NY         56 M     27:04   8:43  56.4%
  19.Andrew Lawson        Stanfordville,NY   51 M     25:57   8:21  56.4%
  20.Louis Anemone        Nanet,NY           54 M     26:36   8:34  56.4%
  21.Andrew Lawson        Stanfordville,NY   51 M     25:57   8:21  56.3%
  22.Cevin Kilduff        Congers,NY         51 M     26:00   8:22  56.3%
  23.Rick Turi            Orangeburg,NY      47 M     25:16   8:08  56.2%
  24.Dan Steves           Suffern,NY         41 M     24:19   7:50  55.8%
  25.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          50 M     26:15   8:27  55.4%
  26.Tom Boylan           Ft Montgomery,NY   42 M     24:45   7:58  55.3%
  27.Dennis Rankin        Bardonia,NY        41 M     24:39   7:56  55.1%
  28.Robert Goldrick      Orangeburg,NY      47 M     26:09   8:25  54.3%
  29.Gary Ferrazzang      Valley Cottage,NY  51 M     26:59   8:41  54.3%
  30.Walter Nicholson     Greenwood Lake,NY  52 M     27:30   8:51  53.7%
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mimi Vilord          Suffern,NY         48 F     23:11   7:28  69.8%
   2.Josephine Patten     Pearl River,NY     44 F     23:32   7:34  66.4%
   3.Debbie Frederick     Piermont,NY        43 F     24:13   7:48  64.0%
   4.Joann Lee            Park Ridge,NJ      47 F     25:28   8:12  63.0%
   5.Margie Goldstien     Palisades,NY       46 F     25:25   8:11  62.6%
   6.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      46 F     25:46   8:18  61.7%
   7.Ellie Salmon         Tappan,NY          45 F     27:54   8:59  56.5%
   8.Maureen Hobday       Blauvelt,NY        44 F     31:20  10:05  49.9%
   9.Christine Derobertis Tappan,NY          43 F     31:28  10:08  49.3%
  10.Nancy Odson          Suffern,NY         54 F     35:54  11:33  47.7%
  11.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         56 F     37:24  12:02  46.7%
  12.Mary-jane Christie   Park Ridge,NJ      42 F     33:06  10:39  46.4%
  13.Arlene Verrino       Valley Cottage,NY  45 F     34:52  11:13  45.2%
  14.Pamm Mckee           Nanuet,NY          52 F     37:26  12:03  44.9%
  15.Mary Pavelka         Valley Cottage,NY  48 F     36:41  11:48  44.1%
  16.Pat Sheehan          Blauvelt,NY        60 F     41:45  13:26  43.7%
  17.Sheryl Price         Valley Cottage,NY  41 F     35:06  11:18  43.4%
  18.Hilda Kogut          Chestnutridge,NY   48 F     38:10  12:17  42.4%
  19.Marie Liberati       Pearl River,NY     65 F     49:18  15:52  39.2%
  20.Lucille Sharink      Tappan,NY          45 F     40:31  13:02  38.9%
  21.Karin Sullivan       Congers,NY         66 F     50:57  16:24  38.4%
  22.Mary Young           Pearl River,NY     58 F     47:19  15:14  37.7%
  23.Barbara Hofsommer    Tappan,NY          53 F     45:27  14:38  37.3%
  24.Phyllis Bookstrin    Washingtonville,NY 40 F     40:40  13:05  37.2%
  25.Lucille Anemone      Nanuet,NY          54 F     47:01  15:08  36.4%
  26.Marjorie Douglas     Orangeburg,NY      73 F     59:28  19:08  36.3%
  27.Regina Oneill        West Nyack,NY      40 F     42:28  13:40  35.6%
  28.Veronica Kiggins     Piermont,NY        47 F     45:15  14:34  35.5%
  29.Laura Dimaio         Tappan,NY          42 F     44:20  14:16  34.7%
  30.Jean Barry Casarella New City,NY        54 F     50:19  16:12  34.0%